Slovakia · season 2017/18
FC DAC 1904
Elo rating
1632
+81 this season
Europe
#425
of 1,849 clubs
Slovakia
#5
of 17 clubs
Season high
1653
2018/04/22 · Super Liga Slovakia
away vs. MŠK Žilina: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1828
1987/11/21 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga
home vs. Inter Bratislava: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1828
1987/11/21 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga
home vs. Inter Bratislava: 1-0
Debut rating
1659
1985/08/28 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga (promoted for FC Petržalka / ŠK Slovan Bratislava)
home vs. MFK Vítkovice: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 46 | 34 | 1595 | 1574 | +2 | +81 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 46 | 32 | 1595 | 1571 | +3 | +90 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1614 | 1670 | -9 | -9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 746 | 245 | 183 | 318 | 847 | 1074 | 1583 | 1632 | 0 | -27 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 15 | 481 | 141 | 121 | 219 | 510 | 722 | 1495 | 1562 | 0 | -158 |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 240 | 95 | 59 | 86 | 310 | 316 | 1758 | 1771 | +1 | +165 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 20 | 1465 | 1570 | +2 | +23 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 1781 | 1855 | -10 | -57 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1808 | 1713 | -6 | -12 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1771 | 1542 | +6 | +12 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1579 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
4 - 0 | 1632 +22 |
| 2018/05/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1692 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1610 -11 |
| 2018/05/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1674 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 1621 -9 |
| 2018/04/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1650 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 3 | 1630 -23 |
| 2018/04/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1649 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
3 - 2 | 1653 +13 |
| 2018/04/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1665 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1640 +12 |
| 2018/04/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1670 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 1 | 1628 +22 |
| 2018/04/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1676 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1606 +9 |
| 2018/03/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1683 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1597 -8 |
| 2018/03/13 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1670 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1605 -9 |
| 2018/03/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1611 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 0 | 1614 +13 |
| 2018/03/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1656 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1601 -1 |
| 2018/02/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Zemplín Michalovce1435 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1602 +5 |
| 2018/02/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Senica1391 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1597 +11 |
| 2017/12/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeZlaté Moravce1436 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 3 | 1586 -6 |
| 2017/12/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayTatran Prešov1312 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1592 -5 |
| 2017/11/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Nitra1492 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1597 -5 |
| 2017/11/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1695 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 0 | 1602 +5 |
| 2017/11/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1674 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1597 +10 |
| 2017/10/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1628 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1587 +4 |
| 2017/10/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1635 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1583 -12 |
| 2017/10/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŽeleziarne Podbrezová1483 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1595 +15 |
| 2017/09/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1621 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1580 -10 |
| 2017/09/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Zemplín Michalovce1427 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1590 +8 |
| 2017/09/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Senica1390 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1582 +3 |
| 2017/09/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayZlaté Moravce1429 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 2 | 1579 +9 |
| 2017/09/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeTatran Prešov1344 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
0 - 0 | 1570 -7 |
| 2017/08/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1485 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 1577 -15 |
| 2017/08/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1698 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
4 - 2 | 1592 +16 |
| 2017/08/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1676 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1576 +5 |
| 2017/08/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1614 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1571 -2 |
| 2017/07/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1664 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 1 | 1573 +15 |
| 2017/07/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŽeleziarne Podbrezová1528 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1558 +7 |


