Netherlands · season 2009/10
FC Den Bosch
Elo rating
1433
+23 this season
Europe
#931
of 1,654 clubs
Netherlands
#24
of 38 clubs
Season high
1469
2009/11/13 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. De Graafschap: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1818
1985/10/27 · Eredivisie
away vs. Fortuna Sittard: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1818
1985/10/27 · Eredivisie
away vs. Fortuna Sittard: 2-0
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Landskampioenschap (inaugural member)
home vs. SC Emma: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 69 | 59 | 1431 | 1409 | +1 | +21 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 66 | 54 | 1430 | 1399 | +1 | +25 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1441 | 1413 | -1 | -2 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1448 | 1766 | -2 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 48 | 1729 | 655 | 441 | 633 | 2519 | 2494 | 1532 | 1522 | 0 | -192 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 32 | 1127 | 486 | 296 | 345 | 1771 | 1435 | 1481 | 1424 | 0 | +84 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 15 | 510 | 132 | 133 | 245 | 617 | 928 | 1638 | 1735 | 0 | -186 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 11 | 52 | 18 | 7 | 27 | 59 | 78 | 1514 | 1502 | -3 | -134 |
Landskampioenschap![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 67 | 45 | 1677 | 1618 | +2 | +52 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1480 | 1495 | -1 | -8 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/04/29 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1407 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1433 -14 |
| 2010/04/26 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1419 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1447 +12 |
| 2010/04/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1480 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 5 | 1435 -12 |
| 2010/04/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1527 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1447 -5 |
| 2010/04/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1341 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 4 | 1452 -6 |
| 2010/03/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1321 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1458 -1 |
| 2010/03/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1417 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1459 +11 |
| 2010/03/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAGOVV1420 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1448 +7 |
| 2010/03/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1257 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1441 +12 |
| 2010/03/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1445 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1429 +8 |
| 2010/03/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1392 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 1 | 1421 +19 |
| 2010/02/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1515 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1402 +6 |
| 2010/02/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1524 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 4 | 1396 -8 |
| 2010/02/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1582 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 3 | 1404 -14 |
| 2010/02/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1422 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 2 | 1418 +3 |
| 2010/02/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1351 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1415 -4 |
| 2010/01/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRBC Roosendaal1343 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 2 | 1419 -23 |
| 2010/01/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1230 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
4 - 0 | 1442 +5 |
| 2009/12/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1263 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1437 -12 |
| 2009/12/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1306 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1449 +6 |
| 2009/11/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAGOVV1374 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1443 -14 |
| 2009/11/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1415 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1457 -9 |
| 2009/11/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1454 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1466 -3 |
| 2009/11/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1617 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 1 | 1469 +6 |
| 2009/11/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1460 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1463 +7 |
| 2009/10/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1356 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1456 +10 |
| 2009/10/27 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
awayFeyenoord1766 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 2 | 1446 -2 |
| 2009/10/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1249 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1448 +5 |
| 2009/10/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1310 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
4 - 1 | 1443 +17 |
| 2009/10/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRBC Roosendaal1328 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1426 +19 |
| 2009/10/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1463 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1407 -1 |
| 2009/09/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1299 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 3 | 1408 -6 |
| 2009/09/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1442 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
6 - 0 | 1414 +18 |
| 2009/09/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1256 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 3 | 1396 +9 |
| 2009/08/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1509 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 4 | 1387 -15 |
| 2009/08/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1280 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1402 -6 |
| 2009/08/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1334 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1408 +1 |
| 2009/08/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1456 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 3 | 1407 -12 |
| 2009/08/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1622 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 1 | 1419 +7 |
