Netherlands · season 2019/20
FC Den Bosch
Elo rating
1429
+6 this season
Europe
#911
of 1,857 clubs
Netherlands
#27
of 61 clubs
Season high
1443
2020/02/28 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. MVV: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1818
1985/10/27 · Eredivisie
away vs. Fortuna Sittard: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1818
1985/10/27 · Eredivisie
away vs. Fortuna Sittard: 2-0
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Landskampioenschap (inaugural member)
home vs. SC Emma: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 56 | 52 | 1410 | 1392 | 0 | +6 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 29 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 56 | 49 | 1410 | 1394 | +1 | +21 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1408 | 1355 | -15 | -15 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 58 | 2108 | 787 | 543 | 778 | 3080 | 3065 | 1507 | 1500 | 0 | -196 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 42 | 1480 | 612 | 392 | 476 | 2303 | 1957 | 1459 | 1416 | 0 | +123 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 15 | 510 | 132 | 133 | 245 | 617 | 928 | 1638 | 1735 | 0 | -186 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 15 | 66 | 21 | 13 | 32 | 75 | 97 | 1503 | 1501 | -2 | -146 |
Landskampioenschap![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 67 | 45 | 1677 | 1618 | +2 | +52 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 38 | 1417 | 1560 | -2 | -39 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1399 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1429 -14 |
| 2020/02/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1345 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 2 | 1443 +10 |
| 2020/02/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1488 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
4 - 6 | 1433 -9 |
| 2020/02/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong FC Utrecht1328 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 2 | 1442 +5 |
| 2020/02/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRoda JC Kerkrade1353 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
5 - 1 | 1437 +21 |
| 2020/01/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong AZ1322 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 1416 +9 |
| 2020/01/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1187 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1407 -3 |
| 2020/01/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1504 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 3 | 1410 -10 |
| 2020/01/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNEC1474 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1420 -6 |
| 2019/12/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong PSV1383 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1426 +6 |
| 2019/12/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNAC Breda1509 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 1420 +15 |
| 2019/12/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1556 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1405 +1 |
| 2019/11/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1250 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 2 | 1404 +4 |
| 2019/11/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1410 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 0 | 1400 +20 |
| 2019/11/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1538 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 3 | 1380 +2 |
| 2019/11/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong Ajax1502 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 5 | 1378 -8 |
| 2019/11/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1212 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1386 -7 |
| 2019/10/29 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
awayIJsselmeervogels1355 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 3 | 1393 -15 |
| 2019/10/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1422 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1408 +3 |
| 2019/10/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRoda JC Kerkrade1400 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1405 -3 |
| 2019/10/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1335 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1408 +1 |
| 2019/10/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss1363 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
4 - 0 | 1407 +12 |
| 2019/09/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong AZ1309 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1395 0 |
| 2019/09/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1375 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
4 - 0 | 1395 +13 |
| 2019/09/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong FC Utrecht1226 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 5 | 1382 -23 |
| 2019/09/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNEC1498 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1405 0 |
| 2019/08/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1472 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 3 | 1405 -6 |
| 2019/08/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1390 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1411 -3 |
| 2019/08/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1368 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1414 -14 |
| 2019/08/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong PSV1495 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 2 | 1428 +5 |
