Luxembourg · season 1981/82
FC Differdange 03
Elo rating
1361
-58 this season
Europe
#666
of 777 clubs
Luxembourg
#3
of 14 clubs
Season high
1408
1981/10/18 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Union Luxembourg: 5-1
All-time high (up to 1981/82)
1458
1981/02/15 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Stade Dudelange: 7-1
All-time high (overall)
1539
2025/04/27 · Nationaldivision
home vs. US Hostert: 4-0
Debut rating
1175
1955/08/21 · Nationaldivision (inaugural member)
away vs. Alliance Dudelange: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 45 | 40 | 1392 | 1248 | -2 | -58 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 45 | 29 | 1392 | 1191 | -2 | -51 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1394 | 1873 | -4 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 586 | 275 | 116 | 195 | 1122 | 895 | 1250 | 1197 | 0 | +186 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 26 | 572 | 274 | 116 | 182 | 1115 | 827 | 1248 | 1181 | 0 | +199 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 54 | 1345 | 1866 | -3 | -27 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1388 | 1650 | +8 | +15 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1248 | 2040 | -1 | -1 |
Games 1981/82
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982/05/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1107 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 3 | 1361 -26 |
| 1982/05/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSpora Luxemburg1063 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
4 - 1 | 1387 +3 |
| 1982/05/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAlliance Dudelange1162 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1384 +7 |
| 1982/05/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Olympique Eischen1113 | 55 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1377 -5 |
| 1982/04/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1233 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1382 -6 |
| 1982/04/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1409 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 0 | 1388 +21 |
| 1982/03/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1316 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 4 | 1367 -28 |
| 1982/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUN Käerjéng 971048 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
4 - 1 | 1395 +7 |
| 1982/03/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeProgrès Niedercorn1391 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1388 -13 |
| 1982/02/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAris Bonnevoie1120 | 55 / 24 / 20 % |
3 - 2 | 1401 +5 |
| 1982/02/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Wiltz 711088 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
0 - 0 | 1396 -8 |
| 1981/11/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1132 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1404 +2 |
| 1981/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Olympique Eischen1111 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 1 | 1402 +2 |
| 1981/11/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySpora Luxemburg1085 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
5 - 0 | 1400 +9 |
| 1981/11/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAlliance Dudelange1170 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 1 | 1391 -17 |
| 1981/10/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1276 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
5 - 1 | 1408 +18 |
| 1981/10/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1363 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 1 | 1390 +12 |
| 1981/10/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1276 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 4 | 1378 -10 |
| 1981/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
homeSporting CP1883 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 7 | 1388 -5 |
| 1981/09/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUN Käerjéng 971054 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
5 - 1 | 1393 +3 |
| 1981/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayProgrès Niedercorn1424 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1390 -6 |
| 1981/09/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAris Bonnevoie1184 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1396 +3 |
| 1981/09/09 | Europa League![]() |
awaySporting CP1862 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 4 | 1393 -2 |
| 1981/09/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Wiltz 711072 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 4 | 1395 -24 |

