Netherlands · season 1978/79
FC Dordrecht
Elo rating
1213
-54 this season
Europe
#723
of 758 clubs
Netherlands
#37
of 37 clubs
Season high
1282
1978/10/08 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. FC Eindhoven: 1-1
All-time high (up to 1978/79)
1401
1976/04/17 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. FC Groningen: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1605
1993/10/30 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. TOP Oss: 2-1
Debut rating
1271
1972/08/13 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for Blauw Wit / DFC)
home vs. sc Heerenveen: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 33 | 88 | 1243 | 1435 | -2 | -54 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 33 | 88 | 1243 | 1435 | -2 | -54 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 256 | 54 | 70 | 132 | 270 | 478 | 1295 | 1427 | 0 | -58 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 7 | 256 | 54 | 70 | 132 | 270 | 478 | 1295 | 1427 | 0 | -58 |
Games 1978/79
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1979/06/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1539 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 7 | 1213 -4 |
| 1979/06/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homesc Heerenveen1385 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1217 +2 |
| 1979/05/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1456 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 4 | 1215 -4 |
| 1979/05/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1600 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
0 - 5 | 1219 -2 |
| 1979/05/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1400 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1221 +2 |
| 1979/05/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Groningen1552 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 6 | 1219 -9 |
| 1979/05/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayWillem II1498 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 5 | 1228 -4 |
| 1979/05/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Wageningen1513 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
1 - 6 | 1232 -4 |
| 1979/04/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Vlaardingen1332 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1236 -10 |
| 1979/04/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1518 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
2 - 2 | 1246 +8 |
| 1979/04/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1317 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1238 -5 |
| 1979/04/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar (as Telstar)1461 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 1 | 1243 +21 |
| 1979/04/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Amersfoort1225 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1222 +20 |
| 1979/04/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Amersfoort1212 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1202 -13 |
| 1979/04/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Amsterdam1568 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 1 | 1215 +17 |
| 1979/04/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSVV Schiedam1290 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1198 -11 |
| 1979/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1379 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
2 - 3 | 1209 -4 |
| 1979/03/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam1349 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1213 -14 |
| 1979/03/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1473 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 3 | 1227 -6 |
| 1979/03/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySVV Schiedam1276 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1233 -9 |
| 1978/12/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1360 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1242 -7 |
| 1978/12/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1575 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1249 -4 |
| 1978/12/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1354 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 4 | 1253 -9 |
| 1978/11/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1574 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 2 | 1262 -5 |
| 1978/11/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Groningen1531 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 6 | 1267 -4 |
| 1978/10/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Wageningen1568 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1271 -5 |
| 1978/10/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Vlaardingen1345 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 3 | 1276 -6 |
| 1978/10/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1516 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1282 +4 |
| 1978/10/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar (as Telstar)1517 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
3 - 1 | 1278 +27 |
| 1978/09/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1246 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1251 -13 |
| 1978/09/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Amsterdam1656 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 3 | 1264 -2 |
| 1978/09/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1429 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1266 +2 |
| 1978/09/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1427 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1264 -6 |
| 1978/08/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeWillem II1471 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1270 +3 |
| 1978/08/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam1288 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 3 | 1267 -12 |
| 1978/08/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1444 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1279 +12 |
