Netherlands · season 2009/10
FC Dordrecht
Elo rating
1355
-124 this season
Europe
#1121
of 1,654 clubs
Netherlands
#31
of 38 clubs
Season high
1517
2009/10/16 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. Fortuna Sittard: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1605
1993/10/30 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. TOP Oss: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1605
1993/10/30 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. TOP Oss: 2-1
Debut rating
1271
1972/08/13 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for Blauw Wit / DFC)
home vs. sc Heerenveen: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 14 | 4 | 20 | 58 | 63 | 1439 | 1403 | -3 | -124 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 13 | 4 | 19 | 54 | 59 | 1436 | 1391 | -3 | -124 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1495 | 1616 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 1316 | 411 | 346 | 559 | 1848 | 2165 | 1394 | 1446 | 0 | +84 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 33 | 1174 | 373 | 313 | 488 | 1682 | 1912 | 1382 | 1420 | 0 | -134 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 102 | 19 | 27 | 56 | 108 | 199 | 1511 | 1722 | +1 | +105 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 6 | 31 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 38 | 35 | 1442 | 1514 | +3 | +91 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 1428 | 1504 | +2 | +22 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/04/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1379 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 2 | 1355 +8 |
| 2010/04/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAGOVV1403 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 0 | 1347 +22 |
| 2010/04/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1314 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1325 +3 |
| 2010/04/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1407 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1322 -11 |
| 2010/03/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1486 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 3 | 1333 -16 |
| 2010/03/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1489 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1349 -9 |
| 2010/03/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1339 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1358 -8 |
| 2010/03/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1515 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 3 | 1366 -7 |
| 2010/03/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1241 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1373 -16 |
| 2010/03/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1532 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
2 - 1 | 1389 +16 |
| 2010/03/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1402 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 3 | 1373 -19 |
| 2010/02/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1596 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1392 -7 |
| 2010/02/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1314 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 3 | 1399 -27 |
| 2010/02/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1414 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1426 -8 |
| 2010/01/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1280 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1434 -2 |
| 2010/01/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRBC Roosendaal1324 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 4 | 1436 -19 |
| 2009/12/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1300 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1455 +13 |
| 2009/12/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1266 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1442 +3 |
| 2009/11/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1473 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 4 | 1439 -12 |
| 2009/11/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1506 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1451 +14 |
| 2009/11/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1336 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 1 | 1437 -16 |
| 2009/11/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1456 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1453 -7 |
| 2009/11/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1421 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 4 | 1460 -25 |
| 2009/10/29 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeAFC Ajax1977 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 2 | 1485 -2 |
| 2009/10/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1293 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 3 | 1487 -30 |
| 2009/10/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1260 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1517 +11 |
| 2009/10/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1286 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
5 - 0 | 1506 +6 |
| 2009/10/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1588 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1500 -8 |
| 2009/09/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1531 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 3 | 1508 +4 |
| 2009/09/22 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1255 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 2 | 1504 +2 |
| 2009/09/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1530 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 3 | 1502 -12 |
| 2009/09/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1291 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
8 - 0 | 1514 +17 |
| 2009/09/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRBC Roosendaal1330 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1497 +5 |
| 2009/08/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1420 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1492 +1 |
| 2009/08/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1423 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
5 - 3 | 1491 +17 |
| 2009/08/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1265 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1474 +3 |
| 2009/08/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAGOVV1351 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1471 -16 |
| 2009/08/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1312 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1487 +8 |
