Austria · season 2009/10
FC Dornbirn
Elo rating
1245
-170 this season
Europe
#1316
of 1,654 clubs
Austria
#37
of 41 clubs
Season high
1401
2009/07/14 · 2. Liga
away vs. SKN St. Pölten: 0-2
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1496
1961/03/19 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. Wacker Wien: 6-1
All-time high (overall)
1496
1961/03/19 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. Wacker Wien: 6-1
Debut rating
1494
1960/08/21 · Bundesliga Austria (promoted for DSV Leoben / FC Admira Wacker / Kremser SC)
away vs. 1. Schwechater SC: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 27 | 84 | 1327 | 1424 | -5 | -170 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 33 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 24 | 81 | 1326 | 1419 | -5 | -173 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1340 | 1504 | +2 | +3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 122 | 18 | 23 | 81 | 124 | 319 | 1405 | 1593 | -2 | -249 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 82 | 11 | 18 | 53 | 91 | 223 | 1437 | 1662 | -1 | -56 |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 33 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 24 | 81 | 1326 | 1419 | -5 | -173 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 1400 | 1609 | -3 | -20 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten (as SKNV St. Pölten)1406 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1245 +2 |
| 2010/05/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Wien II1352 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1243 -5 |
| 2010/05/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Admira Wacker (as FC Trenkwalder Admira)1557 | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 8 | 1248 -11 |
| 2010/05/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck1556 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 2 | 1259 -3 |
| 2010/05/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSCR Altach1591 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 4 | 1262 -8 |
| 2010/04/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Gratkorn1387 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 5 | 1270 -9 |
| 2010/04/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeRB Salzburg II1393 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1279 -15 |
| 2010/04/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1286 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1294 -12 |
| 2010/04/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFirst Vienna FC1362 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1306 +9 |
| 2010/04/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Lustenau1329 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1297 -10 |
| 2010/03/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1466 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1307 -4 |
| 2010/03/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Gratkorn1369 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 1 | 1311 +15 |
| 2010/03/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck1547 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1296 -11 |
| 2010/03/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySCR Altach1584 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 2 | 1307 -3 |
| 2010/03/09 | Austrian Cup![]() |
homeSV Ried1715 | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
0 - 2 | 1310 -5 |
| 2010/03/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1513 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 2 | 1315 +13 |
| 2010/02/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeRB Salzburg II1364 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1302 -11 |
| 2009/11/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1262 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 5 | 1313 -13 |
| 2009/11/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFirst Vienna FC1356 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1326 -10 |
| 2009/11/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Wien II1371 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1336 +8 |
| 2009/10/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Lustenau1376 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1328 +13 |
| 2009/10/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Admira Wacker (as FC Trenkwalder Admira)1510 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 4 | 1315 -6 |
| 2009/10/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten (as SKNV St. Pölten)1362 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 3 | 1321 -21 |
| 2009/10/02 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Gratkorn1385 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1342 -12 |
| 2009/09/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck1524 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 7 | 1354 -8 |
| 2009/09/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSCR Altach1578 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1362 -11 |
| 2009/09/18 | Austrian Cup![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1292 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1373 +8 |
| 2009/09/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1486 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 3 | 1365 -8 |
| 2009/08/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1309 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1373 -5 |
| 2009/08/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayRB Salzburg II1300 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 4 | 1378 -15 |
| 2009/08/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFirst Vienna FC1357 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1393 +6 |
| 2009/07/31 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Wien II1378 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1387 +3 |
| 2009/07/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Lustenau1420 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1384 +4 |
| 2009/07/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Admira Wacker (as FC Trenkwalder Admira)1463 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 4 | 1380 -21 |
| 2009/07/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten (as SKNV St. Pölten)1342 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1401 -14 |
