Season 2007/08
Armenia
Country rating
1321
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#42
of 52 countries
Rated clubs
8
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 753 | Mika FC![]() |
+1+3+3-3-3+3 |
1510 | 1530 | 0 | +2 | +2 | +8 | -29 | +23 | |
| 761 | FC Urartu![]() |
-10+12+5+8-8-7 |
1528 | 1528 | 0 | +4 | +4 | -6 | +7 | +3 | |
| 768 | Pyunik FC![]() |
+10+5-3+1-14-15 |
1653 | 1655 | -16 | -175 | -175 | -119 | -50 | -6 | |
| 814 | FC Ararat![]() |
+3-12+3-1+3+2 |
1465 | 1996 | -2 | +83 | +83 | +18 | +44 | +21 | |
| 1171 | Gandzasar Kapan![]() |
-9+11-3+4+14+7 |
1265 | 1265 | +33 | +108 | +108 | +95 | +13 | ||
| 1244 | Shirak FC![]() |
+4-11-5-3-8-4 |
1255 | 1401 | -27 | +10 | +10 | -3 | +13 | ||
| 1250 | Ulisses FC![]() |
+9-3+15-5+4+15 |
1195 | 1195 | +26 | +112 | +112 | +107 | +5 | ||
| 1359 | FC Kilikia![]() |
+27-1-15-4+8-2 |
1110 | 1301 | -14 | -103 | -103 | -100 | -3 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 753 | Mika FC![]() |
2008/06/28 | 37 | 19 | 11 | 7 | 48 | 31 | 1 | 27 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 38 | 18 | 54 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 |
| 814 | FC Ararat![]() |
2008/06/29 | 36 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 66 | 52 | 1 | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 49 | 56 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 761 | FC Urartu![]() |
2008/06/29 | 35 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 60 | 32 | 1 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 52 | 23 | 49 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| 768 | Pyunik FC![]() |
2008/06/29 | 37 | 16 | 8 | 13 | 48 | 31 | 1 | 29 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 44 | 22 | 50 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| 1171 | Gandzasar Kapan![]() |
2008/06/29 | 31 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 43 | 40 | 1 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 43 | 40 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1250 | Ulisses FC![]() |
2008/06/29 | 31 | 12 | 5 | 14 | 26 | 33 | 1 | 29 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 1244 | Shirak FC![]() |
2008/06/25 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 42 | 1 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 24 | 41 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| 1359 | FC Kilikia![]() |
2008/06/29 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 73 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 13 | 70 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League Armenia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 114 | 50 | 20 | 44 | 146 | 1.3 | 148 | 1.3 | 294 | 2.6 | -2 | 0.0 | 12.7 | |
Armenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.8 | 14 | 1.1 | 24 | 1.8 | -4 | -0.3 |
Statistics from the perspective of Armenia.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 4 | 1.0 | 7 | 1.8 | -1 | -0.3 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 10 | 1.7 | 15 | 2.5 | -5 | -0.8 | |||
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 2 | 0.7 | 6 | 2.0 | 2 | 0.7 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/06/29 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1486 → 1479 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1258 → 1265 (+7) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2008/06/29 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Ulisses FC1180 → 1195 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Pyunik FC1491 → 1476 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2008/06/29 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Kilikia1010 → 1008 (-2) | 0 - 1 | FC Ararat1458 → 1460 (+2) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 2008/06/28 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FC Tiraspol1470 → 1467 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Mika FC1478 → 1481 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/06/25 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Mika FC1481 → 1478 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Ararat1455 → 1458 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/06/25 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1244 → 1258 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Pyunik FC1505 → 1491 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2008/06/25 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Kilikia1002 → 1010 (+8) | 1 - 1 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1494 → 1486 (-8) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 2008/06/25 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1204 → 1200 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Ulisses FC1176 → 1180 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/06/21 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1456 → 1455 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Pyunik FC1504 → 1505 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/06/21 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1212 → 1204 (-8) | 0 - 2 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1486 → 1494 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2008/06/21 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Mika FC1484 → 1481 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Tiraspol1467 → 1470 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/06/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1507 → 1504 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Mika FC1481 → 1484 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/06/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1453 → 1456 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Shirak FC1215 → 1212 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2008/06/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Ulisses FC1181 → 1176 (-5) | 0 - 1 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1481 → 1486 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2008/06/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1240 → 1244 (+4) | 3 - 1 | FC Kilikia1006 → 1002 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 2008/06/12 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1469 → 1481 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Ararat1465 → 1453 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2008/06/12 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1220 → 1215 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Pyunik FC1502 → 1507 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2008/06/12 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Mika FC1478 → 1481 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1243 → 1240 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2008/06/12 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Kilikia1021 → 1006 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Ulisses FC1166 → 1181 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2008/06/08 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1492 → 1502 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1479 → 1469 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/06/08 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1462 → 1465 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Ulisses FC1169 → 1166 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2008/06/08 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Mika FC1477 → 1478 (+1) | 1 - 0 | FC Kilikia1022 → 1021 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2008/06/08 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1232 → 1243 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Shirak FC1231 → 1220 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2008/06/04 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1227 → 1231 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Mika FC1481 → 1477 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2008/05/30 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Ulisses FC1160 → 1169 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1241 → 1232 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/05/30 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1254 → 1227 (-27) | 0 - 2 | FC Kilikia995 → 1022 (+27) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2008/05/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1248 → 1241 (-7) | 2 - 3 | FC Ararat1455 → 1462 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2008/05/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Mika FC1479 → 1481 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Ulisses FC1162 → 1160 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2008/05/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Kilikia998 → 995 (-3) | 0 - 3 | Pyunik FC1489 → 1492 (+3) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 2008/05/13 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1447 → 1455 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Mika FC1487 → 1479 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/05/13 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1497 → 1489 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1240 → 1248 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2008/05/13 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1478 → 1479 (+1) | 4 - 2 | FC Kilikia999 → 998 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2008/05/13 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Ulisses FC1173 → 1162 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Shirak FC1243 → 1254 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2008/05/09 | Armenia Cup neutral ground |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1490 → 1478 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Ararat1435 → 1447 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/05/04 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1255 → 1243 (-12) | 0 - 2 | FC Ararat1423 → 1435 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2008/05/04 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1488 → 1490 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Ulisses FC1175 → 1173 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2008/05/04 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Kilikia1005 → 999 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1234 → 1240 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2008/04/27 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1413 → 1423 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1498 → 1488 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2008/04/27 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1524 → 1497 (-27) | 0 - 2 | Shirak FC1228 → 1255 (+27) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2008/04/27 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1244 → 1234 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Mika FC1477 → 1487 (+10) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2008/04/27 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Ulisses FC1169 → 1175 (+6) | 3 - 0 | FC Kilikia1011 → 1005 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/04/23 | Armenia Cup![]() |
Mika FC1497 → 1477 (-20) | 0 - 2 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1478 → 1498 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/04/23 | Armenia Cup![]() |
FC Ararat1393 → 1413 (+20) | 3 - 0 | Pyunik FC1544 → 1524 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2008/04/19 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1490 → 1478 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Pyunik FC1532 → 1544 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/04/19 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Ulisses FC1180 → 1169 (-11) | 0 - 2 | FC Ararat1382 → 1393 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2008/04/19 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Kilikia1015 → 1011 (-4) | 0 - 3 | Mika FC1493 → 1497 (+4) | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
| 2008/04/19 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1220 → 1228 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1252 → 1244 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/04/14 | Armenia Cup![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1478 → 1490 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Mika FC1505 → 1493 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2008/04/14 | Armenia Cup![]() |
Pyunik FC1549 → 1532 (-17) | 1 - 2 | FC Ararat1365 → 1382 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2008/04/10 | Armenia Cup![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1247 → 1252 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Pyunik FC1554 → 1549 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2008/04/10 | Armenia Cup![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1496 → 1478 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Shirak FC1202 → 1220 (+18) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2008/04/10 | Armenia Cup![]() |
Ulisses FC1192 → 1180 (-12) | 0 - 2 | FC Ararat1353 → 1365 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2008/04/10 | Armenia Cup![]() |
FC Kilikia1017 → 1015 (-2) | 1 - 2 | Mika FC1503 → 1505 (+2) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 2008/04/06 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1553 → 1554 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Ulisses FC1193 → 1192 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2008/04/06 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1243 → 1247 (+4) | 0 - 0 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1500 → 1496 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2008/04/06 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Mika FC1500 → 1503 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Shirak FC1205 → 1202 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2008/04/06 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1350 → 1353 (+3) | 5 - 0 | FC Kilikia1020 → 1017 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2008/04/02 | Armenia Cup![]() |
Pyunik FC1561 → 1553 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1235 → 1243 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2008/04/02 | Armenia Cup![]() |
Shirak FC1210 → 1205 (-5) | 0 - 1 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1495 → 1500 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2008/04/02 | Armenia Cup![]() |
FC Ararat1367 → 1350 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Ulisses FC1176 → 1193 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2008/04/02 | Armenia Cup![]() |
Mika FC1499 → 1500 (+1) | 1 - 0 | FC Kilikia1021 → 1020 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2007/11/10 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1185 → 1210 (+25) | 2 - 0 | Pyunik FC1586 → 1561 (-25) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 2007/11/10 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Mika FC1497 → 1499 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1237 → 1235 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2007/11/10 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Ulisses FC1173 → 1176 (+3) | 2 - 2 | FC Ararat1370 → 1367 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2007/11/10 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Kilikia1026 → 1021 (-5) | 0 - 6 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1490 → 1495 (+5) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 2007/11/07 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1503 → 1490 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Mika FC1484 → 1497 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2007/11/07 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1581 → 1586 (+5) | 4 - 1 | FC Ararat1375 → 1370 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2007/11/04 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1385 → 1375 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Mika FC1474 → 1484 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2007/11/04 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1222 → 1237 (+15) | 3 - 2 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1518 → 1503 (-15) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 2007/11/04 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1580 → 1581 (+1) | 2 - 0 | FC Kilikia1027 → 1026 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 2007/11/04 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1199 → 1185 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Ulisses FC1159 → 1173 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2007/10/30 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1575 → 1580 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Mika FC1479 → 1474 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2007/10/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1511 → 1518 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Ararat1392 → 1385 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2007/10/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1216 → 1222 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Pyunik FC1581 → 1575 (-6) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2007/10/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Ulisses FC1153 → 1159 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Mika FC1485 → 1479 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2007/10/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Kilikia1040 → 1027 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Shirak FC1186 → 1199 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2007/10/21 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1178 → 1186 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1224 → 1216 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2007/10/21 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Kilikia1050 → 1040 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Ulisses FC1143 → 1153 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2007/10/07 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Mika FC1475 → 1485 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Pyunik FC1591 → 1581 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2007/10/07 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Ulisses FC1126 → 1143 (+17) | 2 - 1 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1528 → 1511 (-17) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 2007/10/07 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1386 → 1392 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Shirak FC1184 → 1178 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2007/10/07 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1217 → 1224 (+7) | 4 - 0 | FC Kilikia1057 → 1050 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/10/03 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1618 → 1591 (-27) | 0 - 3 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1501 → 1528 (+27) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2007/10/03 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1179 → 1184 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Mika FC1480 → 1475 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2007/10/03 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Kilikia1064 → 1057 (-7) | 1 - 3 | FC Ararat1379 → 1386 (+7) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2007/10/03 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1233 → 1217 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Ulisses FC1110 → 1126 (+16) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2007/09/29 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Ulisses FC1113 → 1110 (-3) | 0 - 3 | Pyunik FC1615 → 1618 (+3) | 8 / 14 / 78 % |
| 2007/09/29 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1499 → 1501 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Shirak FC1181 → 1179 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2007/09/29 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1375 → 1379 (+4) | 5 - 4 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1237 → 1233 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/09/29 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Mika FC1479 → 1480 (+1) | 3 - 1 | FC Kilikia1065 → 1064 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2007/09/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Mika FC1499 → 1479 (-20) | 0 - 2 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1479 → 1499 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2007/09/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1173 → 1181 (+8) | 0 - 0 | Pyunik FC1623 → 1615 (-8) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 2007/09/23 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1178 → 1173 (-5) | 1 - 5 | Pyunik FC1618 → 1623 (+5) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 2007/09/23 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1232 → 1237 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Mika FC1504 → 1499 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2007/09/23 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1477 → 1479 (+2) | 2 - 0 | FC Kilikia1067 → 1065 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2007/09/23 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1383 → 1375 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Ulisses FC1105 → 1113 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2007/09/19 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Ulisses FC1090 → 1105 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Shirak FC1193 → 1178 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2007/09/18 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Mika FC1496 → 1504 (+8) | 4 - 1 | FC Ararat1391 → 1383 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2007/09/18 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1473 → 1477 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1236 → 1232 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2007/09/18 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Kilikia1069 → 1067 (-2) | 0 - 2 | Pyunik FC1616 → 1618 (+2) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 2007/09/03 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Mika FC1505 → 1496 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Ulisses FC1081 → 1090 (+9) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2007/09/01 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1416 → 1391 (-25) | 0 - 6 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1448 → 1473 (+25) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2007/09/01 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1635 → 1616 (-19) | 1 - 2 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1217 → 1236 (+19) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2007/09/01 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1188 → 1193 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Kilikia1074 → 1069 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2007/08/30 | Europa League q.![]() |
FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1697 → 1702 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Mika FC1510 → 1505 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2007/08/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1432 → 1416 (-16) | 0 - 6 | Pyunik FC1619 → 1635 (+16) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2007/08/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1206 → 1217 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Shirak FC1199 → 1188 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2007/08/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Ulisses FC1074 → 1081 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Kilikia1081 → 1074 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2007/08/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1467 → 1448 (-19) | 1 - 2 | Ulisses FC1055 → 1074 (+19) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2007/08/16 | Europa League q.![]() |
Mika FC1496 → 1510 (+14) | 2 - 1 | FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1728 → 1714 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2007/08/15 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1209 → 1199 (-10) | 0 - 2 | FC Ararat1422 → 1432 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2007/08/15 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Kilikia1096 → 1081 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1191 → 1206 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2007/08/12 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1455 → 1467 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Pyunik FC1631 → 1619 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2007/08/12 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Ulisses FC1065 → 1055 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1181 → 1191 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2007/08/11 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Mika FC1504 → 1496 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Shirak FC1201 → 1209 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2007/08/11 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1420 → 1422 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Kilikia1098 → 1096 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2007/08/08 | Champions League q.![]() |
Shakhtar Donetsk1949 → 1951 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Pyunik FC1633 → 1631 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2007/08/06 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1197 → 1201 (+4) | 1 - 1 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1459 → 1455 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2007/08/06 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Kilikia1103 → 1098 (-5) | 0 - 2 | Mika FC1499 → 1504 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 2007/08/05 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1632 → 1633 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Ulisses FC1066 → 1065 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 2007/08/05 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1166 → 1181 (+15) | 2 - 1 | FC Ararat1435 → 1420 (-15) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2007/08/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
Mika FC1483 → 1499 (+16) | 1 - 0 | MTK1818 → 1802 (-16) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2007/08/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
BSC Young Boys1807 → 1810 (+3) | 4 - 0 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1462 → 1459 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2007/07/31 | Champions League q.![]() |
Pyunik FC1641 → 1632 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Shakhtar Donetsk1938 → 1947 (+9) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2007/07/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1427 → 1435 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1470 → 1462 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2007/07/25 | Champions League q.![]() |
Pyunik FC1634 → 1641 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Derry City1469 → 1462 (-7) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2007/07/19 | Europa League q.![]() |
MTK1798 → 1800 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Mika FC1485 → 1483 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2007/07/19 | Europa League q.![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1464 → 1470 (+6) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1813 → 1807 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2007/07/18 | Champions League q.![]() |
Derry City1467 → 1469 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Pyunik FC1636 → 1634 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2007/07/14 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1173 → 1166 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Mika FC1478 → 1485 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2007/07/14 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Kilikia1110 → 1103 (-7) | 0 - 3 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1457 → 1464 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2007/07/14 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Ulisses FC1073 → 1066 (-7) | 0 - 3 | FC Ararat1420 → 1427 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2007/07/10 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1635 → 1636 (+1) | 2 - 0 | FC Kilikia1111 → 1110 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 2007/07/09 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Mika FC1482 → 1478 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Ararat1416 → 1420 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2007/07/08 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1475 → 1457 (-18) | 2 - 3 | Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1155 → 1173 (+18) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2007/07/08 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1190 → 1197 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Ulisses FC1080 → 1073 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2007/07/05 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1653 → 1635 (-18) | 3 - 4 | FC Ararat1398 → 1416 (+18) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2007/07/02 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Ulisses FC1083 → 1080 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Mika FC1479 → 1482 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 2007/07/01 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Gandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1157 → 1155 (-2) | 0 - 1 | Pyunik FC1651 → 1653 (+2) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 2007/07/01 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FC Ararat1377 → 1398 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Shakhter Soligorsk1620 → 1599 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |

