Season 1957/58
Austria
Country rating
1727
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#13
of 29 countries
Rated clubs
16
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | Rapid Wien![]() |
+5-2+2+3+4-5 |
1955 | 1955 | 0 | +41 | +41 | +29 | +12 | ||
| 82 | Wiener Sport-Club![]() |
+9+5+13+6+12+5 |
1859 | 1859 | 0 | +201 | +201 | +201 | |||
| 133 | First Vienna FC![]() |
+12+3+11+5-12-3 |
1879 | 1911 | 0 | -82 | -65 | -74 | +9 | ||
| 156 | Wacker Wien![]() |
-12-3+9+5+12+7 |
1832 | 1884 | 0 | -57 | -57 | -57 | |||
| 218 | Austria Wien![]() |
+17+2-16-21-12-7 |
1799 | 1848 | 0 | -85 | -85 | -85 | |||
| 317 | Grazer AK![]() |
-5+12+16-5-5+8 |
1706 | 1706 | 0 | +36 | +36 | +36 | |||
| 381 | Kapfenberger SV 1919![]() |
-5-12-9+8+6+13 |
1627 | 1703 | 0 | +23 | +23 | +23 | |||
| 388 | 1. Simmeringer SC![]() |
+10-5-11+17+10-13 |
1731 | 1740 | 0 | -74 | -74 | -74 | |||
| 399 | Wiener AC![]() |
+80-13-5+5+12 |
1622 | 1622 | 0 | +60 | +60 | +60 | |||
| 432 | FC Admira Wacker![]() |
-17+11-15-6-10+3 |
1635 | 1691 | 0 | -22 | -22 | -22 | |||
| 487 | Kremser SC![]() |
-100+15-3+13+7 |
1554 | 1554 | 0 | +3 | +3 | +3 | |||
| 505 | RB Salzburg![]() |
-8+5+25+8-18-12 |
1694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 511 | Sturm Graz![]() |
-8-11-2+21-6-8 |
1564 | 1564 | 0 | -17 | -17 | -17 | |||
| 536 | ÖMV Olympia![]() |
+5+3+1-17-13-12 |
1550 | 1550 | 0 | +40 | +40 | ||||
| 563 | FC Wien![]() |
-9-3-1-8-4-7 |
1524 | 1704 | 0 | -63 | -63 | ||||
| 579 | FC Stadlau![]() |
-7-9-5-6-8-11 |
1698 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 82 | Wiener Sport-Club![]() |
1958/05/10 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 100 | 35 | 1 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 100 | 35 | 65 | ||||||||||||
| 29 | Rapid Wien![]() |
1958/05/10 | 33 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 112 | 57 | 1 | 26 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 93 | 39 | 63 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 18 | ||||||
| 133 | First Vienna FC![]() |
1958/05/11 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 59 | 40 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 57 | 39 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||
| 156 | Wacker Wien![]() |
1958/05/11 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 54 | 39 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 54 | 39 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 317 | Grazer AK![]() |
1958/05/11 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 63 | 46 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 63 | 46 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 218 | Austria Wien![]() |
1958/05/11 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 63 | 52 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 63 | 52 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 399 | Wiener AC![]() |
1958/05/11 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 57 | 51 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 57 | 51 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 381 | Kapfenberger SV 1919![]() |
1958/05/11 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 42 | 62 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 42 | 62 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 388 | 1. Simmeringer SC![]() |
1958/05/11 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 52 | 65 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 52 | 65 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 432 | FC Admira Wacker![]() |
1958/05/11 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 53 | 76 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 53 | 76 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 536 | ÖMV Olympia![]() |
1958/05/11 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 34 | 53 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 34 | 53 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 487 | Kremser SC![]() |
1958/05/11 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 39 | 67 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 39 | 67 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 511 | Sturm Graz![]() |
1958/05/11 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 42 | 81 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 42 | 81 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 563 | FC Wien![]() |
1958/05/11 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 26 | 70 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 26 | 70 | 15 | ||||||||||||
| 505 | RB Salzburg![]() |
1957/06/20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 579 | FC Stadlau![]() |
1957/06/20 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 182 | 93 | 36 | 53 | 463 | 2.5 | 312 | 1.7 | 775 | 4.3 | 151 | 0.8 | 8.3 |
Statistics from the perspective of Austria.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2.7 | 10 | 3.3 | 18 | 6.0 | -2 | -0.7 | |||
Mitropa Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2.6 | 9 | 1.8 | 22 | 4.4 | 4 | 0.8 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1958/05/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1590 → 1593 (+3) | 2 - 2 | First Vienna FC1808 → 1805 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1958/05/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1743 → 1736 (-7) | 3 - 3 | Kremser SC1547 → 1554 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1958/05/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1637 → 1624 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1614 → 1627 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/05/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wien1468 → 1461 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Wacker Wien1774 → 1781 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1958/05/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1668 → 1676 (+8) | 6 - 1 | Sturm Graz1534 → 1526 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/05/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1609 → 1621 (+12) | 8 - 0 | ÖMV Olympia1520 → 1508 (-12) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/05/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1954 → 1949 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Wiener Sport-Club1854 → 1859 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1958/05/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1762 → 1774 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Austria Wien1755 → 1743 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1958/05/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1673 → 1668 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Wiener AC1604 → 1609 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/05/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1627 → 1637 (+10) | 5 - 3 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1600 → 1590 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/05/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1608 → 1614 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Sturm Graz1540 → 1534 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/05/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
ÖMV Olympia1533 → 1520 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Kremser SC1534 → 1547 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/05/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1820 → 1808 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Wiener Sport-Club1842 → 1854 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/05/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wien1472 → 1468 (-4) | 0 - 5 | Rapid Wien1950 → 1954 (+4) | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
| 1958/05/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1537 → 1534 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Rapid Wien1947 → 1950 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1958/05/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1836 → 1842 (+6) | 6 - 0 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1606 → 1600 (-6) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1958/05/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1757 → 1762 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Grazer AK1678 → 1673 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/05/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1815 → 1820 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Wiener AC1609 → 1604 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1958/05/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1519 → 1540 (+21) | 3 - 1 | Austria Wien1776 → 1755 (-21) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1958/05/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
ÖMV Olympia1550 → 1533 (-17) | 0 - 2 | 1. Simmeringer SC1610 → 1627 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/05/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1600 → 1608 (+8) | 4 - 0 | FC Wien1480 → 1472 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1958/05/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1662 → 1678 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Austria Wien1792 → 1776 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1958/04/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1945 → 1947 (+2) | 10 - 0 | Sturm Graz1521 → 1519 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1958/04/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1622 → 1609 (-13) | 1 - 4 | Wiener Sport-Club1823 → 1836 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1958/04/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1748 → 1757 (+9) | 8 - 1 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1609 → 1600 (-9) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/04/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1621 → 1606 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Kremser SC1522 → 1537 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1958/04/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wien1481 → 1480 (-1) | 1 - 1 | ÖMV Olympia1549 → 1550 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/04/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1621 → 1610 (-11) | 1 - 3 | First Vienna FC1804 → 1815 (+11) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1958/04/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1790 → 1792 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Rapid Wien1947 → 1945 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1958/04/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
ÖMV Olympia1546 → 1549 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Wacker Wien1751 → 1748 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1958/04/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1801 → 1804 (+3) | 4 - 0 | FC Wien1484 → 1481 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1958/04/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1621 → 1609 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Grazer AK1650 → 1662 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/04/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1522 → 1522 (0) | 1 - 1 | Wiener AC1622 → 1622 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/04/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1532 → 1521 (-11) | 4 - 5 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1610 → 1621 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1958/04/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1818 → 1823 (+5) | 5 - 2 | 1. Simmeringer SC1626 → 1621 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1958/04/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1655 → 1650 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Rapid Wien1942 → 1947 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1958/04/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1627 → 1610 (-17) | 2 - 7 | Austria Wien1773 → 1790 (+17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1958/04/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wien1493 → 1484 (-9) | 0 - 5 | Wiener Sport-Club1809 → 1818 (+9) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1958/04/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1626 → 1621 (-5) | 1 - 1 | ÖMV Olympia1541 → 1546 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/04/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1614 → 1622 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Sturm Graz1540 → 1532 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/04/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1616 → 1626 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Kremser SC1532 → 1522 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/04/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1763 → 1751 (-12) | 2 - 3 | First Vienna FC1789 → 1801 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1958/04/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
ÖMV Olympia1530 → 1541 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Grazer AK1666 → 1655 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1958/04/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1525 → 1540 (+15) | 5 - 3 | 1. Simmeringer SC1631 → 1616 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1958/04/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1803 → 1809 (+6) | 4 - 3 | Wacker Wien1769 → 1763 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1958/04/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1938 → 1942 (+4) | 7 - 2 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1631 → 1627 (-4) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1958/04/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1806 → 1789 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1609 → 1626 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1958/04/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1790 → 1773 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Wiener AC1597 → 1614 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1958/04/13 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1649 → 1631 (-18) | 2 - 6 | Austria Wien1772 → 1790 (+18) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1958/04/13 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1606 → 1609 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Wiener Sport-Club1806 → 1803 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1958/04/13 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1670 → 1666 (-4) | 3 - 3 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1627 → 1631 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1958/04/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1605 → 1597 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Rapid Wien1930 → 1938 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1958/04/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
ÖMV Olympia1515 → 1530 (+15) | 1 - 0 | First Vienna FC1821 → 1806 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1958/04/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1777 → 1769 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Kremser SC1524 → 1532 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1958/04/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wien1495 → 1493 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz1523 → 1525 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1958/04/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1517 → 1524 (+7) | 4 - 3 | FC Wien1502 → 1495 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/03/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1827 → 1821 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Grazer AK1664 → 1670 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1958/03/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1802 → 1806 (+4) | 6 - 0 | ÖMV Olympia1519 → 1515 (-4) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1958/03/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1508 → 1523 (+15) | 3 - 2 | Wacker Wien1792 → 1777 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1958/03/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1769 → 1772 (+3) | 3 - 1 | FC Wien1505 → 1502 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1958/03/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1616 → 1627 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Wiener AC1616 → 1605 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/03/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1528 → 1517 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1595 → 1606 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/03/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1926 → 1930 (+4) | 5 - 2 | 1. Simmeringer SC1653 → 1649 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1958/03/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1521 → 1508 (-13) | 2 - 3 | ÖMV Olympia1506 → 1519 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/03/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1599 → 1595 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Rapid Wien1922 → 1926 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1958/03/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1789 → 1792 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1619 → 1616 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1958/03/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1823 → 1827 (+4) | 7 - 1 | Sturm Graz1525 → 1521 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1958/03/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wien1515 → 1505 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Wiener AC1606 → 1616 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1958/03/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1796 → 1802 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Grazer AK1670 → 1664 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1958/03/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1537 → 1528 (-9) | 2 - 5 | First Vienna FC1814 → 1823 (+9) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1958/03/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1592 → 1606 (+14) | 3 - 1 | 1. Simmeringer SC1667 → 1653 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1958/03/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1624 → 1619 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Wien1510 → 1515 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1958/03/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1928 → 1922 (-6) | 5 - 5 | Wacker Wien1783 → 1789 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1958/03/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1765 → 1769 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1603 → 1599 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1958/03/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1684 → 1670 (-14) | 1 - 2 | 1. Simmeringer SC1653 → 1667 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1958/03/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1792 → 1796 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Kremser SC1541 → 1537 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1958/03/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
ÖMV Olympia1491 → 1506 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Austria Wien1780 → 1765 (-15) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1958/02/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1771 → 1780 (+9) | 3 - 2 | First Vienna FC1823 → 1814 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/02/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1927 → 1928 (+1) | 2 - 1 | ÖMV Olympia1492 → 1491 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1958/02/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1531 → 1525 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Wiener Sport-Club1786 → 1792 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1958/02/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1611 → 1624 (+13) | 6 - 3 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1616 → 1603 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/02/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1519 → 1541 (+22) | 3 - 0 | Grazer AK1706 → 1684 (-22) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1958/02/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1604 → 1592 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Wacker Wien1771 → 1783 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1958/02/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1670 → 1653 (-17) | 2 - 3 | FC Wien1493 → 1510 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1957/12/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1773 → 1786 (+13) | 6 - 3 | Austria Wien1784 → 1771 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/12/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1619 → 1616 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Wiener AC1601 → 1604 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/12/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1703 → 1706 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Wien1496 → 1493 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1957/12/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1503 → 1519 (+16) | 4 - 0 | Sturm Graz1547 → 1531 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/12/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1834 → 1823 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Rapid Wien1916 → 1927 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/12/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1763 → 1771 (+8) | 2 - 0 | 1. Simmeringer SC1678 → 1670 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/12/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
ÖMV Olympia1475 → 1492 (+17) | 3 - 1 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1628 → 1611 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1957/12/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1861 → 1834 (-27) | 0 - 2 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1601 → 1628 (+27) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1957/12/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1604 → 1619 (+15) | 3 - 1 | 1. Simmeringer SC1693 → 1678 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/12/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1488 → 1503 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Austria Wien1799 → 1784 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1957/12/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1771 → 1763 (-8) | 2 - 2 | FC Wien1488 → 1496 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1957/12/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1545 → 1547 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK1705 → 1703 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1957/12/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
ÖMV Olympia1493 → 1475 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Wiener AC1583 → 1601 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/11/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1787 → 1773 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Rapid Wien1902 → 1916 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1957/11/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1687 → 1705 (+18) | 4 - 1 | Wacker Wien1789 → 1771 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1957/11/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1578 → 1583 (+5) | 0 - 0 | First Vienna FC1866 → 1861 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1957/11/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1900 → 1902 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Kremser SC1490 → 1488 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1957/11/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1617 → 1601 (-16) | 0 - 4 | Wiener Sport-Club1771 → 1787 (+16) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1957/11/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1794 → 1799 (+5) | 5 - 0 | Sturm Graz1550 → 1545 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1957/11/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wien1488 → 1488 (0) | 2 - 2 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1604 → 1604 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1957/11/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1700 → 1693 (-7) | 2 - 2 | ÖMV Olympia1486 → 1493 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1957/11/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1554 → 1550 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Rapid Wien1896 → 1900 (+4) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1957/11/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1591 → 1604 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Wacker Wien1802 → 1789 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1957/11/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1765 → 1771 (+6) | 6 - 2 | Wiener AC1584 → 1578 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1957/11/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1472 → 1490 (+18) | 4 - 2 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1635 → 1617 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1957/11/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1862 → 1866 (+4) | 3 - 2 | 1. Simmeringer SC1704 → 1700 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1957/11/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1787 → 1794 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Grazer AK1694 → 1687 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/11/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
ÖMV Olympia1499 → 1486 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Wien1475 → 1488 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1957/11/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1887 → 1896 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Austria Wien1796 → 1787 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/11/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wien1481 → 1475 (-6) | 0 - 4 | First Vienna FC1856 → 1862 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1957/11/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1810 → 1802 (-8) | 0 - 0 | ÖMV Olympia1491 → 1499 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1957/11/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1681 → 1694 (+13) | 9 - 0 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1604 → 1591 (-13) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/11/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1625 → 1635 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Sturm Graz1564 → 1554 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/11/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1726 → 1704 (-22) | 1 - 4 | Wiener Sport-Club1743 → 1765 (+22) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/11/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1575 → 1584 (+9) | 7 - 3 | Kremser SC1481 → 1472 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/11/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1815 → 1810 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Wiener Sport-Club1738 → 1743 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/11/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1850 → 1856 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Wacker Wien1821 → 1815 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1957/11/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1918 → 1887 (-31) | 1 - 4 | Grazer AK1650 → 1681 (+31) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1957/11/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1789 → 1796 (+7) | 6 - 1 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1632 → 1625 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1957/11/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1733 → 1738 (+5) | 5 - 0 | FC Wien1486 → 1481 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1957/11/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1494 → 1481 (-13) | 0 - 4 | 1. Simmeringer SC1713 → 1726 (+13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1957/11/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1552 → 1564 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Wiener AC1587 → 1575 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/11/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
ÖMV Olympia1480 → 1491 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1615 → 1604 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1957/10/30 | Champions League![]() |
AC Milan1986 → 1999 (+13) | 4 - 2 | Rapid Wien1931 → 1918 (-13) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/10/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1608 → 1632 (+24) | 3 - 1 | Rapid Wien1955 → 1931 (-24) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1957/10/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1611 → 1615 (+4) | 2 - 2 | First Vienna FC1854 → 1850 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1957/10/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1707 → 1713 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz1558 → 1552 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1957/10/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1644 → 1650 (+6) | 5 - 2 | ÖMV Olympia1486 → 1480 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1957/10/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1599 → 1587 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Austria Wien1777 → 1789 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1957/10/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wien1471 → 1486 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Kremser SC1509 → 1494 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/10/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1630 → 1644 (+14) | 2 - 1 | First Vienna FC1868 → 1854 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1957/10/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1816 → 1821 (+5) | 6 - 0 | Sturm Graz1563 → 1558 (-5) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1957/10/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1719 → 1707 (-12) | 2 - 5 | Rapid Wien1943 → 1955 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1957/10/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1765 → 1777 (+12) | 6 - 2 | 1. Simmeringer SC1731 → 1719 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1957/10/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1877 → 1868 (-9) | 2 - 2 | ÖMV Olympia1477 → 1486 (+9) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1957/10/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1724 → 1733 (+9) | 5 - 0 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1620 → 1611 (-9) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1957/10/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1493 → 1509 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Wacker Wien1832 → 1816 (-16) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1957/10/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1610 → 1608 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Grazer AK1628 → 1630 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/10/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1555 → 1563 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Wien1479 → 1471 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/10/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1941 → 1943 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Wiener AC1601 → 1599 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1957/10/09 | Champions League![]() |
Rapid Wien1916 → 1941 (+25) | 5 - 2 | AC Milan2006 → 1981 (-25) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/10/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wien1490 → 1479 (-11) | 1 - 5 | Austria Wien1754 → 1765 (+11) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1957/10/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
ÖMV Olympia1487 → 1477 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Wiener Sport-Club1714 → 1724 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1957/10/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1613 → 1620 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Kremser SC1500 → 1493 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/10/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1584 → 1601 (+17) | 7 - 2 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1627 → 1610 (-17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/10/02 | Champions League![]() |
AC Milan2002 → 2016 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Rapid Wien1930 → 1916 (-14) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/09/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1712 → 1714 (+2) | 2 - 2 | First Vienna FC1879 → 1877 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1957/09/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1928 → 1930 (+2) | 5 - 1 | FC Wien1492 → 1490 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1957/09/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1627 → 1627 (0) | 1 - 1 | 1. Simmeringer SC1731 → 1731 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1957/09/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1586 → 1584 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Grazer AK1626 → 1628 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/09/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1556 → 1555 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1612 → 1613 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1957/09/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1529 → 1500 (-29) | 0 - 5 | ÖMV Olympia1458 → 1487 (+29) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/09/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1765 → 1754 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Wacker Wien1821 → 1832 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1957/09/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1643 → 1626 (-17) | 3 - 5 | Wiener Sport-Club1695 → 1712 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1957/09/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1727 → 1731 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Wiener AC1590 → 1586 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/09/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wien1509 → 1492 (-17) | 1 - 4 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1610 → 1627 (+17) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1957/09/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
ÖMV Olympia1469 → 1458 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Sturm Graz1545 → 1556 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/09/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1810 → 1821 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Rapid Wien1939 → 1928 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1957/09/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1877 → 1879 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Kremser SC1531 → 1529 (-2) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1957/09/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1600 → 1612 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Austria Wien1777 → 1765 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1957/09/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1549 → 1545 (-4) | 1 - 2 | First Vienna FC1873 → 1877 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1957/09/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1607 → 1610 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Wacker Wien1813 → 1810 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1957/09/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1722 → 1727 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Grazer AK1648 → 1643 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/09/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1785 → 1777 (-8) | 1 - 1 | ÖMV Olympia1461 → 1469 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1957/09/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kremser SC1529 → 1531 (+2) | 3 - 3 | Wiener Sport-Club1697 → 1695 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1957/09/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1582 → 1590 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FC Wien1517 → 1509 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/08/31 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1936 → 1939 (+3) | 8 - 2 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1603 → 1600 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1957/08/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wacker Wien1821 → 1813 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Wiener AC1574 → 1582 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1957/08/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club1689 → 1697 (+8) | 7 - 3 | Sturm Graz1557 → 1549 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/08/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wien1524 → 1517 (-7) | 0 - 1 | 1. Simmeringer SC1715 → 1722 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1957/08/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1640 → 1648 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Kremser SC1537 → 1529 (-8) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1957/08/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1868 → 1873 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Austria Wien1790 → 1785 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/08/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
ÖMV Olympia1464 → 1461 (-3) | 4 - 6 | Rapid Wien1933 → 1936 (+3) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1957/08/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1591 → 1603 (+12) | 3 - 1 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1619 → 1607 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1957/08/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
1. Simmeringer SC1698 → 1715 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Wacker Wien1838 → 1821 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1957/08/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener AC1561 → 1574 (+13) | 4 - 2 | Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1604 → 1591 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/08/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wien1524 → 1524 (0) | 2 - 2 | Grazer AK1640 → 1640 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1957/08/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1543 → 1557 (+14) | 5 - 1 | Kremser SC1551 → 1537 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/08/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira Wien)1615 → 1619 (+4) | 1 - 0 | ÖMV Olympia1468 → 1464 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1957/08/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1922 → 1933 (+11) | 4 - 1 | First Vienna FC1879 → 1868 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1957/08/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1821 → 1790 (-31) | 2 - 6 | Wiener Sport-Club1658 → 1689 (+31) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1957/07/21 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Vojvodina1895 → 1914 (+19) | 4 - 1 | Rapid Wien1941 → 1922 (-19) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/07/16 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Rapid Wien1926 → 1941 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Vojvodina1910 → 1895 (-15) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/07/11 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Rapid Wien1911 → 1926 (+15) | 4 - 1 | MTK1891 → 1876 (-15) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1957/07/06 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
MTK1894 → 1891 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Rapid Wien1908 → 1911 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/07/06 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
First Vienna FC1870 → 1879 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1875 → 1866 (-9) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |

