Season 1977/78
Austria
Country rating
1677
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#17
of 31 countries
Rated clubs
13
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 | Austria Wien![]() |
+6-14+5+2-160 |
1891 | 1960 | 0 | +27 | +27 | +52 | -10 | -15 | |
| 132 | FC Wacker Innsbruck![]() |
+14+4-2-4-11+4 |
1856 | 1865 | 0 | -22 | -22 | -104 | +35 | +47 | |
| 169 | Rapid Wien![]() |
+10+3-12+7+40 |
1794 | 2012 | 0 | +2 | +2 | +21 | -21 | +2 | |
| 297 | FC Blau Weiß Linz![]() |
+11+13+2+1+11-4 |
1680 | 1774 | 0 | +15 | +15 | -10 | +25 | ||
| 329 | Sturm Graz![]() |
+1-4-6+6-8+11 |
1667 | 1709 | 0 | +62 | +62 | +70 | -8 | ||
| 385 | Grazer AK![]() |
-10+2-9-13+8-13 |
1653 | 1732 | 0 | +39 | +39 | +48 | -9 | ||
| 422 | Wiener Sport-Club![]() |
-3+7+3-5+3+13 |
1609 | 1975 | 0 | +34 | +34 | +34 | |||
| 433 | First Vienna FC![]() |
-8-2+12-4-1-11 |
1629 | 1911 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -3 | |||
| 437 | FC Admira Wacker![]() |
-1+4-3-7-2+8 |
1627 | 1888 | 0 | -32 | -32 | -28 | -4 | ||
| 438 | LASK![]() |
+8+17+9-6-3-8 |
1684 | 1824 | 0 | -84 | -84 | -80 | -11 | +7 | |
| 474 | RB Salzburg![]() |
+8-11-8-11+9-11 |
1571 | 1774 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -2 | |||
| 610 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz![]() |
-12 |
1662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 625 | Kapfenberger SV 1919![]() |
+5 |
1424 | 1703 | 0 | +5 | +5 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 | Austria Wien![]() |
1978/05/06 | 47 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 89 | 46 | 1 | 36 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 77 | 34 | 79 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 10 |
| 169 | Rapid Wien![]() |
1978/05/06 | 40 | 17 | 11 | 12 | 78 | 49 | 1 | 36 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 76 | 43 | 58 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 132 | FC Wacker Innsbruck![]() |
1978/05/06 | 47 | 22 | 10 | 15 | 67 | 43 | 1 | 36 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 49 | 34 | 54 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 |
| 329 | Sturm Graz![]() |
1978/05/02 | 37 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 51 | 55 | 1 | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 51 | 54 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 433 | First Vienna FC![]() |
1978/05/02 | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 34 | 54 | 1 | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 34 | 54 | 44 | ||||||||||||
| 297 | FC Blau Weiß Linz![]() |
1978/05/06 | 40 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 53 | 55 | 1 | 36 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 45 | 49 | 43 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | ||||||
| 385 | Grazer AK![]() |
1978/05/02 | 37 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 46 | 52 | 1 | 36 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 44 | 49 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 422 | Wiener Sport-Club![]() |
1978/05/02 | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 47 | 61 | 1 | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 47 | 61 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 438 | LASK![]() |
1978/05/02 | 39 | 10 | 10 | 19 | 38 | 69 | 1 | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 58 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
| 437 | FC Admira Wacker![]() |
1978/05/02 | 37 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 45 | 72 | 1 | 36 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 45 | 67 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 474 | RB Salzburg![]() |
1978/04/19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 625 | Kapfenberger SV 1919![]() |
1977/12/26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 610 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz![]() |
1977/05/03 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 180 | 93 | 56 | 31 | 313 | 1.7 | 190 | 1.1 | 503 | 2.8 | 123 | 0.7 | 5.6 | |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 1.9 | 12 | 1.2 | 31 | 3.1 | 7 | 0.7 |
Statistics from the perspective of Austria.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1.7 | 7 | 1.2 | 17 | 2.8 | 3 | 0.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.8 | 10 | 1.1 | 17 | 1.9 | -3 | -0.3 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 12 | 3.0 | 16 | 4.0 | -8 | -2.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1978/05/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1772 → 1772 (0) | 0 - 0 | Austria Wien1856 → 1856 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1978/05/06 | Austrian Cup![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1804 → 1808 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1680 → 1676 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1978/05/03 | Cup Winners Cup neutral ground |
RSC Anderlecht1984 → 2000 (+16) | 4 - 0 | Austria Wien1872 → 1856 (-16) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1978/05/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1669 → 1680 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1815 → 1804 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1978/05/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1647 → 1658 (+11) | 3 - 0 | First Vienna FC1607 → 1596 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1978/05/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1589 → 1602 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Grazer AK1631 → 1618 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/05/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1583 → 1591 (+8) | 1 - 0 | LASK (as Linzer ASK)1598 → 1590 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/04/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1819 → 1815 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Rapid Wien1768 → 1772 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/04/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1870 → 1872 (+2) | 3 - 2 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1585 → 1583 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1978/04/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1623 → 1631 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Sturm Graz1655 → 1647 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/04/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1608 → 1607 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1668 → 1669 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/04/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1601 → 1598 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1586 → 1589 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1978/04/26 | Austrian Cup![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1666 → 1668 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1821 → 1819 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1978/04/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1817 → 1821 (+4) | 2 - 0 | First Vienna FC1612 → 1608 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1978/04/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1761 → 1768 (+7) | 6 - 0 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1592 → 1585 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1978/04/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1653 → 1666 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Grazer AK1636 → 1623 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1978/04/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1591 → 1586 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Austria Wien1865 → 1870 (+5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1978/04/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1649 → 1655 (+6) | 1 - 0 | LASK (as Linzer ASK)1607 → 1601 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1978/04/19 | Austrian Cup![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1803 → 1817 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Austria Wien1879 → 1865 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1978/04/19 | Austrian Cup![]() |
RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1571 → 1560 (-11) | 3 - 4 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1642 → 1653 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/04/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1873 → 1879 (+6) | 6 - 1 | Sturm Graz1655 → 1649 (-6) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1978/04/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1600 → 1612 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Rapid Wien1773 → 1761 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1978/04/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1598 → 1607 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1651 → 1642 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/04/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1645 → 1636 (-9) | 0 - 1 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1794 → 1803 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1978/04/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1595 → 1592 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1588 → 1591 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1978/04/12 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Austria Wien1862 → 1873 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Dinamo Moskva1932 → 1921 (-11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/04/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1801 → 1794 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1581 → 1588 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1978/04/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1602 → 1600 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK1643 → 1645 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/04/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1770 → 1773 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1584 → 1581 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1978/04/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1648 → 1651 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Austria Wien1865 → 1862 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1978/04/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1818 → 1801 (-17) | 1 - 2 | LASK (as Linzer ASK)1581 → 1598 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1978/04/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1659 → 1655 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1591 → 1595 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/04/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1869 → 1865 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1814 → 1818 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/04/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1592 → 1591 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1647 → 1648 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/04/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1573 → 1581 (+8) | 1 - 0 | First Vienna FC1610 → 1602 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/03/31 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1653 → 1643 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Rapid Wien1760 → 1770 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1978/03/31 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1585 → 1584 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz1658 → 1659 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1978/03/29 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Dinamo Moskva1935 → 1942 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Austria Wien1876 → 1869 (-7) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/03/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1596 → 1610 (+14) | 1 - 0 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1828 → 1814 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1978/03/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1581 → 1596 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Austria Wien1891 → 1876 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1978/03/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1823 → 1828 (+5) | 4 - 0 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1597 → 1592 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1978/03/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1751 → 1760 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Sturm Graz1667 → 1658 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/03/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1641 → 1647 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1591 → 1585 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/03/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1643 → 1653 (+10) | 3 - 0 | LASK (as Linzer ASK)1583 → 1573 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/03/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1887 → 1891 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Grazer AK1647 → 1643 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1978/03/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1587 → 1591 (+4) | 3 - 3 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1827 → 1823 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1978/03/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1602 → 1583 (-19) | 0 - 6 | Rapid Wien1732 → 1751 (+19) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1978/03/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1656 → 1667 (+11) | 3 - 1 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1652 → 1641 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/03/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1611 → 1597 (-14) | 1 - 2 | First Vienna FC1567 → 1581 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/03/15 | Champions League![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach2044 → 2050 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1833 → 1827 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1978/03/15 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Hajduk Split1816 → 1815 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Austria Wien1886 → 1887 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/03/14 | Austrian Cup![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1636 → 1652 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Rapid Wien1748 → 1732 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1978/03/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1569 → 1567 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1585 → 1587 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/03/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1827 → 1833 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Sturm Graz1662 → 1656 (-6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1978/03/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1610 → 1602 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Austria Wien1878 → 1886 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1978/03/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1743 → 1748 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1641 → 1636 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1978/03/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1635 → 1647 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1623 → 1611 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1978/03/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1587 → 1585 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1621 → 1623 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/03/07 | Austrian Cup![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1621 → 1610 (-11) | 0 - 2 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1816 → 1827 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1978/03/07 | Austrian Cup![]() |
RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1562 → 1571 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Grazer AK1644 → 1635 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1978/03/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1870 → 1878 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Rapid Wien1751 → 1743 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1978/03/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1823 → 1816 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1634 → 1641 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1978/03/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1635 → 1621 (-14) | 0 - 1 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1607 → 1621 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1978/03/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1586 → 1569 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Sturm Graz1645 → 1662 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/03/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1648 → 1644 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1583 → 1587 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/03/02 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Austria Wien1876 → 1870 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Hajduk Split1800 → 1806 (+6) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/03/01 | Champions League![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1790 → 1823 (+33) | 3 - 1 | Bor. Mönchengladbach2071 → 2038 (-33) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1978/02/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1574 → 1583 (+9) | 2 - 1 | LASK (as Linzer ASK)1644 → 1635 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/02/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1737 → 1751 (+14) | 3 - 1 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1804 → 1790 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/02/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1602 → 1607 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Austria Wien1881 → 1876 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1978/02/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1648 → 1645 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK1645 → 1648 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/02/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1628 → 1634 (+6) | 2 - 1 | First Vienna FC1592 → 1586 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1978/02/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1641 → 1628 (-13) | 0 - 1 | LASK (as Linzer ASK)1631 → 1644 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1978/02/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1877 → 1881 (+4) | 6 - 0 | Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1578 → 1574 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1978/02/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1621 → 1602 (-19) | 1 - 5 | Rapid Wien1718 → 1737 (+19) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1978/02/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1634 → 1631 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz1645 → 1648 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/02/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1637 → 1645 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1649 → 1641 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/02/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1800 → 1804 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Grazer AK1641 → 1637 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1978/02/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1710 → 1718 (+8) | 4 - 1 | First Vienna FC1600 → 1592 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1978/02/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1641 → 1645 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Austria Wien1881 → 1877 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1978/02/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1811 → 1800 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Austria Wien1870 → 1881 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/02/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1635 → 1641 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1584 → 1578 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/02/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1866 → 1870 (+4) | 2 - 0 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1653 → 1649 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1978/02/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1632 → 1634 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1813 → 1811 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1978/02/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1583 → 1584 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Rapid Wien1711 → 1710 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1978/02/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1624 → 1621 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz1632 → 1635 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/02/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1629 → 1641 (+12) | 3 - 0 | First Vienna FC1612 → 1600 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1978/01/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1716 → 1711 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK1624 → 1629 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/01/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1657 → 1653 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1620 → 1624 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1978/01/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1614 → 1612 (-2) | 1 - 1 | LASK (as Linzer ASK)1630 → 1632 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/01/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1862 → 1866 (+4) | 3 - 1 | First Vienna FC1618 → 1614 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1978/01/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1633 → 1632 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Rapid Wien1715 → 1716 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1978/01/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1600 → 1620 (+20) | 2 - 0 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1833 → 1813 (-20) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1978/01/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1633 → 1630 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Grazer AK1621 → 1624 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1978/01/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1584 → 1583 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1656 → 1657 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1978/01/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1611 → 1618 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1607 → 1600 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/01/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1606 → 1621 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Austria Wien1877 → 1862 (-15) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1978/01/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1703 → 1715 (+12) | 6 - 0 | LASK (as Linzer ASK)1645 → 1633 (-12) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1978/01/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1649 → 1656 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sturm Graz1640 → 1633 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1977/12/26 | Austrian Cup![]() |
Austria Wien1873 → 1877 (+4) | 5 - 0 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1611 → 1607 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1977/12/26 | Austrian Cup![]() |
Kapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1419 → 1424 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Rapid Wien1708 → 1703 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1977/12/21 | Austrian Cup![]() |
Sturm Graz1648 → 1640 (-8) | 0 - 1 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1825 → 1833 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1977/12/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1870 → 1873 (+3) | 1 - 0 | LASK (as Linzer ASK)1648 → 1645 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1977/12/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1635 → 1648 (+13) | 1 - 0 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1838 → 1825 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1977/12/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1634 → 1649 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Rapid Wien1723 → 1708 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1977/12/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1604 → 1611 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Grazer AK1613 → 1606 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/12/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1597 → 1584 (-13) | 1 - 2 | First Vienna FC1598 → 1611 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/12/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1732 → 1723 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Austria Wien1861 → 1870 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1977/12/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1595 → 1604 (+9) | 2 - 1 | LASK (as Linzer ASK)1657 → 1648 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/12/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1639 → 1635 (-4) | 0 - 0 | First Vienna FC1594 → 1598 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/12/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1642 → 1634 (-8) | 0 - 1 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1830 → 1838 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1977/12/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1600 → 1597 (-3) | 4 - 4 | Grazer AK1610 → 1613 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/12/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1858 → 1861 (+3) | 3 - 1 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1598 → 1595 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1977/12/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1597 → 1610 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz1652 → 1639 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/12/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1822 → 1830 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Rapid Wien1740 → 1732 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1977/12/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1648 → 1657 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1609 → 1600 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1977/12/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1585 → 1594 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1651 → 1642 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/11/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1819 → 1822 (+3) | 1 - 0 | First Vienna FC1588 → 1585 (-3) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1977/11/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1605 → 1609 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Austria Wien1862 → 1858 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1977/11/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1734 → 1740 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1604 → 1598 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/11/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1655 → 1652 (-3) | 1 - 1 | LASK (as Linzer ASK)1645 → 1648 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1977/11/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1645 → 1651 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Grazer AK1603 → 1597 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1977/11/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1857 → 1862 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz1660 → 1655 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1977/11/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1587 → 1588 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Rapid Wien1735 → 1734 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1977/11/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1648 → 1645 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1642 → 1645 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1977/11/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1618 → 1604 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1591 → 1605 (+14) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/11/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1589 → 1603 (+14) | 3 - 2 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1833 → 1819 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1977/11/13 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1600 → 1587 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Grazer AK1576 → 1589 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/11/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1639 → 1642 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Austria Wien1860 → 1857 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1977/11/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1827 → 1833 (+6) | 4 - 1 | LASK (as Linzer ASK)1654 → 1648 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1977/11/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1752 → 1735 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1574 → 1591 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1977/11/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1654 → 1660 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1624 → 1618 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/11/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1556 → 1576 (+20) | 4 - 2 | Rapid Wien1772 → 1752 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1977/11/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1627 → 1624 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1636 → 1639 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/11/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1585 → 1574 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Sturm Graz1643 → 1654 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/11/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1853 → 1860 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1834 → 1827 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/11/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1643 → 1654 (+11) | 4 - 1 | First Vienna FC1611 → 1600 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1977/11/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1617 → 1611 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Austria Wien1847 → 1853 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1977/11/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1841 → 1834 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1620 → 1627 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1977/11/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1778 → 1772 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Sturm Graz1637 → 1643 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/11/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1640 → 1636 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1581 → 1585 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1977/11/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1556 → 1556 (0) | 0 - 0 | LASK (as Linzer ASK)1643 → 1643 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1977/11/02 | Champions League![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1819 → 1841 (+22) | 3 - 0 | Celtic FC1867 → 1845 (-22) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/11/02 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1838 → 1835 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Austria Wien1844 → 1847 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/10/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1658 → 1643 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Rapid Wien1763 → 1778 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/10/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1841 → 1844 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Grazer AK1559 → 1556 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1977/10/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1567 → 1581 (+14) | 1 - 0 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1833 → 1819 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1977/10/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1623 → 1637 (+14) | 5 - 2 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1654 → 1640 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/10/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1608 → 1620 (+12) | 2 - 0 | First Vienna FC1629 → 1617 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/10/19 | Champions League![]() |
Celtic FC1843 → 1854 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1844 → 1833 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/10/19 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Austria Wien1845 → 1841 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Lokomotiva Košice1834 → 1838 (+4) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1977/10/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1673 → 1658 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Austria Wien1830 → 1845 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1977/10/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1840 → 1844 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Sturm Graz1627 → 1623 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1977/10/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1754 → 1763 (+9) | 4 - 0 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1663 → 1654 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/10/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1623 → 1629 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1573 → 1567 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/10/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1561 → 1559 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1606 → 1608 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/10/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1824 → 1830 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Rapid Wien1760 → 1754 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1977/10/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1836 → 1840 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1667 → 1663 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1977/10/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1664 → 1673 (+9) | 4 - 2 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1615 → 1606 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/10/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1615 → 1623 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Sturm Graz1635 → 1627 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/10/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1564 → 1561 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1570 → 1573 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/10/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1655 → 1667 (+12) | 4 - 0 | First Vienna FC1627 → 1615 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/10/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1560 → 1570 (+10) | 3 - 2 | LASK (as Linzer ASK)1674 → 1664 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1977/09/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1761 → 1760 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1835 → 1836 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/09/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1622 → 1615 (-7) | 3 - 4 | Austria Wien1817 → 1824 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1977/09/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1629 → 1635 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Grazer AK1570 → 1564 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1977/09/28 | Champions League![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1856 → 1835 (-21) | 0 - 1 | FC Basel1808 → 1829 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/09/28 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Austria Wien1812 → 1817 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Cardiff City1681 → 1676 (-5) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/09/28 | Europa League![]() |
Inter Bratislava1862 → 1873 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Rapid Wien1772 → 1761 (-11) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/09/28 | Europa League![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1860 → 1870 (+10) | 7 - 0 | LASK (as Linzer ASK)1684 → 1674 (-10) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1977/09/14 | Champions League![]() |
FC Basel1849 → 1819 (-30) | 1 - 3 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1826 → 1856 (+30) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/09/14 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Cardiff City1670 → 1672 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Austria Wien1814 → 1812 (-2) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1977/09/14 | Europa League![]() |
Rapid Wien1759 → 1772 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Inter Bratislava1876 → 1863 (-13) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1977/09/14 | Europa League![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1667 → 1684 (+17) | 3 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1883 → 1866 (-17) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1977/09/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1613 → 1627 (+14) | 1 - 0 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1840 → 1826 (-14) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1977/09/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1671 → 1667 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz1625 → 1629 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/09/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1604 → 1622 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Rapid Wien1777 → 1759 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1977/09/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1822 → 1814 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1552 → 1560 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1977/09/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1570 → 1570 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1655 → 1655 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1977/09/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1604 → 1625 (+21) | 3 - 1 | Austria Wien1843 → 1822 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1977/09/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1837 → 1840 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Grazer AK1573 → 1570 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1977/09/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1794 → 1777 (-17) | 0 - 1 | First Vienna FC1596 → 1613 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1977/09/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1643 → 1655 (+12) | 3 - 1 | LASK (as Linzer ASK)1683 → 1671 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/09/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1564 → 1552 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1592 → 1604 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1977/09/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1671 → 1683 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1849 → 1837 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1977/09/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1850 → 1843 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1636 → 1643 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1977/09/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1578 → 1564 (-14) | 2 - 7 | Rapid Wien1780 → 1794 (+14) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1977/09/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1595 → 1592 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Sturm Graz1601 → 1604 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/09/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1575 → 1573 (-2) | 0 - 0 | First Vienna FC1594 → 1596 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/08/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1852 → 1849 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Austria Wien1847 → 1850 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/08/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1787 → 1780 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK1568 → 1575 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1977/08/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1595 → 1594 (-1) | 0 - 0 | LASK (as Linzer ASK)1670 → 1671 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/08/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1630 → 1636 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1601 → 1595 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/08/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1590 → 1601 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1589 → 1578 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/08/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1573 → 1589 (+16) | 3 - 0 | FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1646 → 1630 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/08/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1611 → 1601 (-10) | 0 - 2 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1842 → 1852 (+10) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1977/08/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1843 → 1847 (+4) | 5 - 3 | First Vienna FC1599 → 1595 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1977/08/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1602 → 1590 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Rapid Wien1775 → 1787 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1977/08/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
LASK (as Linzer ASK)1665 → 1670 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Grazer AK1573 → 1568 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/08/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1839 → 1842 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1576 → 1573 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1977/08/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1583 → 1573 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Austria Wien1833 → 1843 (+10) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1977/08/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1661 → 1646 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Sturm Graz1587 → 1602 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/08/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1591 → 1599 (+8) | 3 - 2 | FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1619 → 1611 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1977/08/13 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Rapid Wien1770 → 1775 (+5) | 1 - 0 | LASK (as Linzer ASK)1670 → 1665 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1977/08/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1829 → 1833 (+4) | 2 - 1 | LASK (as Linzer ASK)1674 → 1670 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1977/08/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Admira Wacker (as Admira/Wacker)1623 → 1619 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK1579 → 1583 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/08/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Wiener Sport-Club (as Wr. Sportclub/Post)1568 → 1576 (+8) | 1 - 0 | First Vienna FC1599 → 1591 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/08/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
FC Blau Weiß Linz (as SK VOEST Linz)1661 → 1661 (0) | 1 - 1 | Rapid Wien1770 → 1770 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/08/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1596 → 1587 (-9) | 1 - 3 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1830 → 1839 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |

