Season 1966/67
Belgium
Country rating
1729
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#13
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
16
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
+3+5+2+9-2+2 |
1944 | 1992 | 0 | -7 | -7 | +20 | -27 | ||
| 114 | Club Brugge KV![]() |
+4+9+3-20+9+5 |
1847 | 1847 | 0 | +81 | +81 | +81 | |||
| 162 | Standard Liège![]() |
-6+7-14-13-12+4 |
1835 | 1924 | 0 | -43 | -43 | -17 | -26 | ||
| 240 | Sint-Truidense VV![]() |
-11+18+10-10-16+5 |
1742 | 1799 | 0 | -30 | -30 | -30 | |||
| 286 | Royal Beerschot AC![]() |
-4-14-5+11+16+11 |
1797 | 1815 | 0 | -99 | -99 | -99 | |||
| 331 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
-5-9-7-23-140 |
1731 | 1893 | 0 | +5 | +5 | +21 | -16 | ||
| 359 | Daring Club de Bruxelles![]() |
-5-18+13+20-8+11 |
1671 | 1745 | 0 | +7 | +7 | +7 | |||
| 381 | KV Mechelen![]() |
-7+14-3+9+12-11 |
1638 | 1661 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||
| 388 | Racing White Brussels![]() |
-3+11+5+15+14+3 |
1622 | 1622 | 0 | +26 | +26 | +26 | |||
| 395 | FC Beringen![]() |
-4+3-13+23+17-11 |
1641 | 1747 | 0 | +27 | +27 | +27 | |||
| 397 | KSV Waregem![]() |
+5-8+22-15+8-5 |
1627 | 1627 | 0 | +79 | +79 | ||||
| 415 | Sporting Charleroi![]() |
+4+8-2+13+13-5 |
1606 | 1702 | 0 | +38 | +38 | ||||
| 477 | KAA Gent![]() |
+4-3-13-11-9-4 |
1649 | 1864 | 0 | -67 | -67 | -79 | +12 | ||
| 503 | Berchem Sport![]() |
-30-11+3-2+3 |
1733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 515 | Royal Tilleur FC![]() |
-10-3+13-9-17-2 |
1662 | 1678 | 0 | -130 | -130 | -130 | |||
| 523 | Cercle Brugge![]() |
-7+15-8-8+15-3 |
1631 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
1967/05/07 | 34 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 77 | 19 | 1 | 30 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 63 | 12 | 67 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | ||||||
| 114 | Club Brugge KV![]() |
1967/05/07 | 30 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 62 | 33 | 1 | 30 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 62 | 33 | 66 | ||||||||||||
| 162 | Standard Liège![]() |
1967/05/07 | 38 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 65 | 45 | 1 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 50 | 34 | 52 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 11 | ||||||
| 331 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
1967/05/07 | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 38 | 35 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 34 | 27 | 43 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | ||||||
| 240 | Sint-Truidense VV![]() |
1967/05/07 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 43 | 41 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 43 | 41 | 43 | ||||||||||||
| 397 | KSV Waregem![]() |
1967/05/07 | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 28 | 27 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 359 | Daring Club de Bruxelles![]() |
1967/05/07 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 41 | 47 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 41 | 47 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 286 | Royal Beerschot AC![]() |
1967/05/07 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 47 | 55 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 47 | 55 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 395 | FC Beringen![]() |
1967/05/07 | 30 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 43 | 46 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 43 | 46 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 381 | KV Mechelen![]() |
1967/05/07 | 30 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 36 | 45 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 36 | 45 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 388 | Racing White Brussels![]() |
1967/05/07 | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 35 | 48 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 35 | 48 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 415 | Sporting Charleroi![]() |
1967/05/07 | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 32 | 49 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 32 | 49 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 477 | KAA Gent![]() |
1967/05/07 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 33 | 59 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 56 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 515 | Royal Tilleur FC![]() |
1967/05/07 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 26 | 62 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 26 | 62 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 503 | Berchem Sport![]() |
1966/05/15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 523 | Cercle Brugge![]() |
1966/05/14 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 238 | 118 | 69 | 51 | 393 | 1.7 | 250 | 1.1 | 643 | 2.7 | 143 | 0.6 | 6.1 |
Statistics from the perspective of Belgium.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 3.5 | 7 | 1.8 | 21 | 5.3 | 7 | 1.8 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 9 | 1.5 | 15 | 2.5 | -3 | -0.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4.5 | 2 | 1.0 | 11 | 5.5 | 7 | 3.5 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 11 | 1.4 | 17 | 2.1 | -5 | -0.6 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1967/05/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1927 → 1929 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1535 → 1533 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1967/05/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1836 → 1841 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1606 → 1601 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1967/05/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1661 → 1661 (0) | 1 - 1 | RFC de Liège1765 → 1765 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1967/05/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1774 → 1778 (+4) | 4 - 2 | KAA Gent1567 → 1563 (-4) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1967/05/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1716 → 1721 (+5) | 1 - 0 | KSV Waregem1620 → 1615 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1967/05/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1627 → 1616 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1680 → 1691 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1967/05/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1628 → 1639 (+11) | 2 - 0 | KV Mechelen1636 → 1625 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/05/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1641 → 1638 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Racing White Brussels1619 → 1622 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1967/05/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1763 → 1765 (+2) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1929 → 1927 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1967/05/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1624 → 1636 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Standard Liège1786 → 1774 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1967/05/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1576 → 1567 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1827 → 1836 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1967/05/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1664 → 1680 (+16) | 5 - 2 | Sint-Truidense VV1732 → 1716 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/05/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1605 → 1619 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1675 → 1661 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/05/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1612 → 1620 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1636 → 1628 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1967/05/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1593 → 1606 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Lierse SK1654 → 1641 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1967/05/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1552 → 1535 (-17) | 0 - 2 | FC Beringen1610 → 1627 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1967/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1753 → 1763 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1742 → 1732 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1967/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1616 → 1636 (+20) | 3 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1847 → 1827 (-20) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1967/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1580 → 1593 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1799 → 1786 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1967/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1698 → 1675 (-23) | 0 - 2 | FC Beringen1587 → 1610 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1967/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1587 → 1576 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Royal Beerschot AC1653 → 1664 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1590 → 1605 (+15) | 4 - 0 | KSV Waregem1627 → 1612 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1967/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1615 → 1624 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1561 → 1552 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/04/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1663 → 1654 (-9) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1920 → 1929 (+9) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1967/04/26 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Standard Liège1813 → 1799 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Bayern München1997 → 2011 (+14) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1967/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1918 → 1920 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1582 → 1580 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1967/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1844 → 1847 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1618 → 1615 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1967/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1732 → 1742 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Lierse SK1673 → 1663 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1967/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1605 → 1627 (+22) | 5 - 1 | RFC de Liège1775 → 1753 (-22) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1967/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1658 → 1653 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Racing White Brussels1585 → 1590 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1967/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1600 → 1587 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1603 → 1616 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1548 → 1561 (+13) | 3 - 1 | KAA Gent1600 → 1587 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1967/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1806 → 1813 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1705 → 1698 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1967/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1621 → 1603 (-18) | 1 - 4 | Sint-Truidense VV1714 → 1732 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/04/11 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Bayern München2013 → 2019 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1812 → 1806 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1967/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1714 → 1705 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1835 → 1844 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1967/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1626 → 1621 (-5) | 2 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1913 → 1918 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1967/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1772 → 1775 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Royal Tilleur FC1551 → 1548 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1967/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1574 → 1585 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1725 → 1714 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1967/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1604 → 1618 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Royal Beerschot AC1672 → 1658 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1603 → 1600 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Beringen1597 → 1600 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1967/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1574 → 1582 (+8) | 3 - 2 | KSV Waregem1613 → 1605 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1967/04/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1672 → 1673 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1813 → 1812 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1967/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1835 → 1813 (-22) | 0 - 2 | RFC de Liège1750 → 1772 (+22) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1967/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1831 → 1835 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1676 → 1672 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1910 → 1913 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Racing White Brussels1577 → 1574 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1967/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1718 → 1725 (+7) | 4 - 2 | KV Mechelen1611 → 1604 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1967/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1719 → 1714 (-5) | 1 - 1 | KSV Waregem1608 → 1613 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1967/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1601 → 1597 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1570 → 1574 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1967/04/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1662 → 1672 (+10) | 5 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1561 → 1551 (-10) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1967/03/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1630 → 1626 (-4) | 2 - 2 | KAA Gent1599 → 1603 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1967/03/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1720 → 1718 (-2) | 1 - 1 | RFC de Liège1748 → 1750 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1967/03/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1554 → 1570 (+16) | 5 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1577 → 1561 (-16) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1967/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1672 → 1676 (+4) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1914 → 1910 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1967/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1583 → 1577 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Standard Liège1829 → 1835 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1967/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1614 → 1599 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Sint-Truidense VV1705 → 1720 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1967/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1630 → 1611 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Lierse SK1643 → 1662 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1552 → 1554 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1721 → 1719 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1967/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1611 → 1608 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Beringen1598 → 1601 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1967/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1578 → 1577 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1629 → 1630 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1967/03/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1738 → 1748 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1841 → 1831 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1967/03/08 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Standard Liège1815 → 1829 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO Györ)1820 → 1806 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1911 → 1914 (+3) | 3 - 0 | KAA Gent1617 → 1614 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1967/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1812 → 1815 (+3) | 2 - 1 | KSV Waregem1614 → 1611 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1967/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1837 → 1841 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1587 → 1583 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1967/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1639 → 1629 (-10) | 0 - 1 | RFC de Liège1728 → 1738 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1967/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1713 → 1721 (+8) | 3 - 1 | KV Mechelen1638 → 1630 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1967/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1645 → 1643 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Royal Beerschot AC1670 → 1672 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1967/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1533 → 1552 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1724 → 1705 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1967/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1602 → 1598 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Racing White Brussels1574 → 1578 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1967/03/01 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO Györ)1809 → 1818 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Standard Liège1821 → 1812 (-9) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/02/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1714 → 1724 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1831 → 1821 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1967/02/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1907 → 1911 (+4) | 5 - 0 | FC Beringen1606 → 1602 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1967/02/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1621 → 1614 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1830 → 1837 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1967/02/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1628 → 1638 (+10) | 2 - 1 | RFC de Liège1738 → 1728 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1967/02/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1660 → 1670 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1649 → 1639 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1967/02/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1602 → 1587 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1698 → 1713 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/02/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1609 → 1617 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Lierse SK1653 → 1645 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1967/02/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1564 → 1574 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1543 → 1533 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1967/02/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1816 → 1831 (+15) | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1922 → 1907 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1967/02/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1827 → 1830 (+3) | 3 - 2 | FC Beringen1609 → 1606 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1967/02/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1702 → 1698 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1656 → 1660 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/02/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1657 → 1653 (-4) | 1 - 1 | KSV Waregem1617 → 1621 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1967/02/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1619 → 1628 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Racing White Brussels1573 → 1564 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/02/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1729 → 1738 (+9) | 5 - 1 | KAA Gent1618 → 1609 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1967/02/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1714 → 1714 (0) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1827 → 1827 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1967/02/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1569 → 1573 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1820 → 1816 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1967/02/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1677 → 1656 (-21) | 1 - 4 | RFC de Liège1708 → 1729 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1967/02/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1633 → 1609 (-24) | 0 - 4 | Lierse SK1633 → 1657 (+24) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/02/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1604 → 1602 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1647 → 1649 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1967/02/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1609 → 1617 (+8) | 2 - 1 | KV Mechelen1627 → 1619 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1967/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1612 → 1618 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1549 → 1543 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1967/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1929 → 1922 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1695 → 1702 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1967/02/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1700 → 1714 (+14) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1943 → 1929 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1967/02/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1812 → 1820 (+8) | 5 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1685 → 1677 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1967/02/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1823 → 1827 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Racing White Brussels1573 → 1569 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1967/02/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1711 → 1695 (-16) | 0 - 1 | KAA Gent1596 → 1612 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1967/02/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1640 → 1647 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Lierse SK1640 → 1633 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/02/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1630 → 1627 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Beringen1630 → 1633 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/02/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1612 → 1609 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1601 → 1604 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1967/02/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1725 → 1708 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1532 → 1549 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1967/01/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1935 → 1943 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1831 → 1823 (-8) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1967/01/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1638 → 1630 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Standard Liège1804 → 1812 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1967/01/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1630 → 1640 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1721 → 1711 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1967/01/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1590 → 1601 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1711 → 1700 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1967/01/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1590 → 1573 (-17) | 0 - 3 | RFC de Liège1708 → 1725 (+17) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1967/01/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1690 → 1685 (-5) | 0 - 0 | KSV Waregem1607 → 1612 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1967/01/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1615 → 1596 (-19) | 1 - 3 | KV Mechelen1611 → 1630 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/01/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1532 → 1532 (0) | 1 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1640 → 1640 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1967/01/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1820 → 1831 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Standard Liège1815 → 1804 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/01/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1618 → 1611 (-7) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1928 → 1935 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1967/01/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1630 → 1640 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1731 → 1721 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/01/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1716 → 1711 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Beringen1633 → 1638 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1967/01/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1599 → 1607 (+8) | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent1623 → 1615 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1967/01/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1684 → 1690 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1538 → 1532 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/01/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1576 → 1590 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1604 → 1590 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1967/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1926 → 1928 (+2) | 1 - 0 | KSV Waregem1601 → 1599 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1967/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1654 → 1639 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1805 → 1820 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1967/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1718 → 1731 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1729 → 1716 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1822 → 1815 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1623 → 1630 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1967/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1615 → 1633 (+18) | 4 - 1 | RFC de Liège1717 → 1699 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1594 → 1604 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Royal Beerschot AC1694 → 1684 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1539 → 1538 (-1) | 2 - 2 | KV Mechelen1617 → 1618 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1967/01/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1617 → 1623 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Racing White Brussels1582 → 1576 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1967/01/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1922 → 1926 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Lierse SK1658 → 1654 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1967/01/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1802 → 1805 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1626 → 1623 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1967/01/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1820 → 1822 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1541 → 1539 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1967/01/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1625 → 1615 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1708 → 1718 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1967/01/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1684 → 1694 (+10) | 4 - 1 | KAA Gent1627 → 1617 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1967/01/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1596 → 1594 (-2) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen1615 → 1617 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1967/01/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1605 → 1601 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Racing White Brussels1578 → 1582 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1967/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1813 → 1820 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Lierse SK1665 → 1658 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/12/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1610 → 1605 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1536 → 1541 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/12/21 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
KAA Gent1635 → 1627 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Kilmarnock FC1790 → 1798 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1966/12/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1708 → 1708 (0) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1813 → 1813 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1966/12/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1544 → 1536 (-8) | 0 - 7 | RSC Anderlecht1914 → 1922 (+8) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1966/12/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1612 → 1615 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1805 → 1802 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1966/12/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1655 → 1665 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1739 → 1729 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1966/12/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1733 → 1717 (-16) | 1 - 2 | KSV Waregem1594 → 1610 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1966/12/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1561 → 1578 (+17) | 5 - 3 | Royal Beerschot AC1701 → 1684 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1966/12/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1629 → 1626 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Beringen1622 → 1625 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1966/12/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1629 → 1635 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Royal Tilleur FC1602 → 1596 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/12/14 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Standard Liège1807 → 1813 (+6) | 1 - 0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig1718 → 1712 (-6) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/12/14 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1808 → 1811 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent1632 → 1629 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1966/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1910 → 1914 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1633 → 1629 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1966/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1821 → 1805 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1692 → 1708 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1966/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1601 → 1602 (+1) | 1 - 1 | RFC de Liège1734 → 1733 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1966/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1706 → 1701 (-5) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen1607 → 1612 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1966/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1736 → 1739 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Racing White Brussels1564 → 1561 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1966/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1625 → 1622 (-3) | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent1629 → 1632 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/12/07 | Champions League![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1929 → 1910 (-19) | 1 - 2 | FK Viagem Príbram (as Dukla Praha)1935 → 1954 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/12/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1605 → 1601 (-4) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1925 → 1929 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1966/12/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1644 → 1629 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Standard Liège1792 → 1807 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1966/12/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1728 → 1734 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1698 → 1692 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/12/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1550 → 1544 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1815 → 1821 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1966/12/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1603 → 1594 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1727 → 1736 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/12/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1609 → 1607 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1631 → 1633 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/12/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1564 → 1564 (0) | 0 - 0 | Lierse SK1655 → 1655 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1966/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1695 → 1706 (+11) | 4 - 0 | FC Beringen1636 → 1625 (-11) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/11/30 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
BSG Chemie Leipzig1705 → 1718 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Standard Liège1805 → 1792 (-13) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1966/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1922 → 1925 (+3) | 1 - 0 | RFC de Liège1731 → 1728 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1966/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1810 → 1815 (+5) | 3 - 1 | KAA Gent1649 → 1644 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1966/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1717 → 1727 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Royal Beerschot AC1705 → 1695 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1802 → 1805 (+3) | 3 - 2 | KV Mechelen1612 → 1609 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1966/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1623 → 1636 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1618 → 1605 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1645 → 1631 (-14) | 1 - 2 | KSV Waregem1589 → 1603 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1645 → 1655 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1560 → 1550 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1704 → 1698 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Racing White Brussels1558 → 1564 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/11/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1721 → 1731 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1812 → 1802 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1966/11/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1724 → 1705 (-19) | 3 - 6 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1791 → 1810 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/11/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1567 → 1558 (-9) | 0 - 7 | RSC Anderlecht1913 → 1922 (+9) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1966/11/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1612 → 1612 (0) | 1 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1717 → 1717 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1966/11/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1637 → 1649 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1657 → 1645 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/11/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1589 → 1589 (0) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1704 → 1704 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/11/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1631 → 1618 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Lierse SK1632 → 1645 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/11/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1561 → 1560 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Beringen1622 → 1623 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/11/17 | Champions League![]() |
FK Viagem Príbram (as Dukla Praha)1915 → 1935 (+20) | 4 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1933 → 1913 (-20) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/11/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1928 → 1933 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Royal Beerschot AC1729 → 1724 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1966/11/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1796 → 1791 (-5) | 1 - 1 | RFC de Liège1716 → 1721 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/11/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1809 → 1812 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1634 → 1631 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1966/11/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1722 → 1717 (-5) | 0 - 0 | KAA Gent1632 → 1637 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/11/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1698 → 1704 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1567 → 1561 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1966/11/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1635 → 1632 (-3) | 0 - 0 | KV Mechelen1609 → 1612 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/11/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1662 → 1657 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Racing White Brussels1562 → 1567 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1966/11/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1626 → 1622 (-4) | 0 - 0 | KSV Waregem1585 → 1589 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1966/11/02 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1804 → 1814 (+10) | 7 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1708 → 1698 (-10) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/10/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1616 → 1632 (+16) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1944 → 1928 (-16) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1966/10/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1643 → 1634 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1787 → 1796 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1966/10/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1581 → 1585 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1813 → 1809 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1966/10/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1745 → 1729 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Lierse SK1619 → 1635 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1966/10/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1609 → 1609 (0) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1708 → 1708 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1966/10/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1716 → 1722 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1573 → 1567 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1966/10/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1563 → 1562 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Beringen1625 → 1626 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1719 → 1728 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1671 → 1662 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/10/25 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1719 → 1708 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Kilmarnock FC1792 → 1803 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/10/25 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1882 → 1874 (-8) | 0 - 0 | KAA Gent1608 → 1616 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1966/10/19 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
KAA Gent1593 → 1608 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1897 → 1882 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1966/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1632 → 1625 (-7) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1937 → 1944 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1966/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1808 → 1813 (+5) | 4 - 3 | Sint-Truidense VV1721 → 1716 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1652 → 1671 (+19) | 4 - 0 | Royal Beerschot AC1764 → 1745 (-19) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1784 → 1787 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KSV Waregem1584 → 1581 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1966/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1710 → 1719 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1652 → 1643 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1966/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1606 → 1619 (+13) | 3 - 0 | KAA Gent1606 → 1593 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1566 → 1573 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Racing White Brussels1570 → 1563 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/10/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1710 → 1719 (+9) | 3 - 0 | KV Mechelen1618 → 1609 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1943 → 1937 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1802 → 1808 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1966/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1787 → 1764 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1687 → 1710 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1966/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1641 → 1632 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1775 → 1784 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1966/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1726 → 1721 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1647 → 1652 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1617 → 1606 (-11) | 0 - 1 | RFC de Liège1695 → 1706 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1644 → 1652 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1574 → 1566 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1571 → 1584 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Lierse SK1619 → 1606 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1589 → 1570 (-19) | 0 - 2 | KV Mechelen1599 → 1618 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1696 → 1687 (-9) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1934 → 1943 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1966/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1765 → 1775 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1736 → 1726 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1695 → 1695 (0) | 1 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1787 → 1787 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1966/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1633 → 1647 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1658 → 1644 (-14) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1621 → 1619 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Beringen1639 → 1641 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1576 → 1574 (-2) | 0 - 0 | KAA Gent1615 → 1617 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1966/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1613 → 1599 (-14) | 0 - 1 | KSV Waregem1557 → 1571 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/10/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1809 → 1802 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Racing White Brussels1582 → 1589 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1966/09/28 | Champions League![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1932 → 1934 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Haka Valkeakoski1501 → 1499 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1966/09/28 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1695 → 1696 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1321 → 1320 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1966/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1779 → 1787 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Standard Liège1817 → 1809 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1966/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1597 → 1582 (-15) | 1 - 4 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1750 → 1765 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1966/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1616 → 1615 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1694 → 1695 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1575 → 1576 (+1) | 0 - 0 | RFC de Liège1696 → 1695 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1624 → 1621 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1630 → 1633 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1625 → 1639 (+14) | 4 - 0 | KV Mechelen1627 → 1613 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1653 → 1658 (+5) | 2 - 1 | KSV Waregem1562 → 1557 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/09/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1939 → 1932 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1729 → 1736 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1966/09/21 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Union Luxembourg1341 → 1337 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1690 → 1694 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1966/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1758 → 1750 (-8) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1931 → 1939 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1966/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1548 → 1562 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Royal Beerschot AC1793 → 1779 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1966/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1681 → 1690 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Lierse SK1633 → 1624 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1691 → 1696 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Racing White Brussels1602 → 1597 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1630 → 1627 (-3) | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent1613 → 1616 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1634 → 1630 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1571 → 1575 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/09/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1814 → 1817 (+3) | 3 - 2 | FC Beringen1628 → 1625 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1966/09/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1720 → 1729 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Royal Tilleur FC1662 → 1653 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1966/09/14 | Champions League![]() |
Haka Valkeakoski1493 → 1483 (-10) | 1 - 10 | RSC Anderlecht1921 → 1931 (+10) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1966/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1805 → 1814 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1767 → 1758 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1966/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1567 → 1571 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1797 → 1793 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1966/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1612 → 1628 (+16) | 4 - 2 | Sint-Truidense VV1736 → 1720 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1671 → 1681 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1644 → 1634 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1656 → 1662 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Racing White Brussels1608 → 1602 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1618 → 1613 (-5) | 2 - 2 | KSV Waregem1543 → 1548 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/09/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1929 → 1921 (-8) | 2 - 2 | KV Mechelen1622 → 1630 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1966/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1536 → 1543 (+7) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1936 → 1929 (-7) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 1966/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1790 → 1797 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Royal Tilleur FC1663 → 1656 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1966/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1632 → 1644 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Standard Liège1817 → 1805 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1966/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1760 → 1767 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Lierse SK1652 → 1645 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1751 → 1736 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1656 → 1671 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1702 → 1679 (-23) | 1 - 3 | FC Beringen1589 → 1612 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1966/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1596 → 1608 (+12) | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent1630 → 1618 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1966/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1626 → 1622 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1563 → 1567 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/08/31 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
Standard Liège1814 → 1817 (+3) | 8 - 1 | Valur Reykjavík1456 → 1453 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1966/08/22 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
Valur Reykjavík1449 → 1456 (+7) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1821 → 1814 (-7) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |

