Season 1997/98
Belgium
Country rating
1764
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#9
of 46 countries
Rated clubs
18
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | Club Brugge KV![]() |
-4-25+9+3-5+4 |
1992 | 2011 | 0 | +42 | +42 | +52 | -10 | ||
| 127 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
+7-1-9-2+6+7 |
1844 | 2079 | 0 | -13 | -13 | -23 | +10 | ||
| 159 | Beerschot AC![]() |
+5+25+3-14-7-14 |
1818 | 1818 | 0 | +29 | +29 | -9 | +38 | ||
| 160 | KRC Genk![]() |
-8-5-23+4-18-24 |
1856 | 1856 | 0 | +90 | +90 | +83 | +7 | ||
| 187 | KRC Harelbeke![]() |
-11-6-8+14-6+4 |
1778 | 1778 | 0 | +69 | +69 | +69 | |||
| 242 | Standard Liège![]() |
-16+15+7-9+18-14 |
1725 | 1993 | 0 | +5 | +5 | +2 | +3 | ||
| 260 | KAA Gent![]() |
-4+15+11-4+2+14 |
1700 | 1865 | 0 | +83 | +83 | +83 | |||
| 274 | Excelsior Mouscron![]() |
+11+1+8-10+16+24 |
1719 | 1751 | 0 | -26 | -26 | -17 | -9 | ||
| 277 | Lommel SK![]() |
-7-4-11+2+5+2 |
1821 | 1821 | 0 | -73 | -73 | -64 | -9 | ||
| 287 | Sporting Lokeren![]() |
+4+1+8-19+8-20 |
1714 | 1898 | 0 | +83 | +83 | +83 | |||
| 322 | Sint-Truidense VV![]() |
-5+1-8-2-2-4 |
1714 | 1799 | 0 | -23 | -23 | -23 | |||
| 326 | Sporting Charleroi![]() |
-3+6-4+17-5+6 |
1670 | 1836 | 0 | +11 | +11 | +11 | |||
| 329 | KVC Westerlo![]() |
+3-1-3+2+13-2 |
1656 | 1656 | 0 | +49 | +49 | ||||
| 394 | Eendracht Aalst![]() |
+4+4+8-3-13-4 |
1695 | 1752 | 0 | -59 | -59 | -59 | |||
| 418 | Cercle Brugge![]() |
-23+16-1-3-9+22 |
1788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 452 | KV Mechelen![]() |
-2-14-10-9-10-10 |
2055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 453 | KSK Beveren![]() |
+16-1+4+19+7-7 |
1603 | 1893 | 0 | +9 | +9 | ||||
| 511 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
+8-15-8-17-8+14 |
1716 | 1917 | 0 | -142 | -142 | -141 | -1 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | Club Brugge KV![]() |
1998/05/10 | 40 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 92 | 38 | 1 | 34 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 78 | 29 | 84 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9 | ||||||
| 160 | KRC Genk![]() |
1998/05/10 | 37 | 22 | 6 | 9 | 75 | 48 | 1 | 34 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 40 | 66 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | ||||||
| 159 | Beerschot AC![]() |
1998/05/10 | 38 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 68 | 57 | 1 | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 60 | 48 | 58 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | ||||||
| 127 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
1998/05/10 | 40 | 19 | 9 | 12 | 65 | 46 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 53 | 37 | 57 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 9 | ||||||
| 187 | KRC Harelbeke![]() |
1998/05/10 | 34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 50 | 31 | 1 | 34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 50 | 31 | 55 | ||||||||||||
| 287 | Sporting Lokeren![]() |
1998/05/10 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 68 | 68 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 68 | 68 | 52 | ||||||||||||
| 260 | KAA Gent![]() |
1998/05/10 | 34 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 50 | 44 | 1 | 34 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 50 | 44 | 47 | ||||||||||||
| 242 | Standard Liège![]() |
1998/05/10 | 36 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 54 | 51 | 1 | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 53 | 50 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| 277 | Lommel SK![]() |
1998/05/10 | 37 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 51 | 54 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 46 | 50 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | ||||||
| 329 | KVC Westerlo![]() |
1998/05/10 | 34 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 52 | 56 | 1 | 34 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 52 | 56 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 274 | Excelsior Mouscron![]() |
1998/05/10 | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 43 | 51 | 1 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 39 | 45 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | ||||||
| 326 | Sporting Charleroi![]() |
1998/05/10 | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 46 | 57 | 1 | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 46 | 57 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 322 | Sint-Truidense VV![]() |
1998/05/10 | 34 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 394 | Eendracht Aalst![]() |
1998/05/10 | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 51 | 66 | 1 | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 51 | 66 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 453 | KSK Beveren![]() |
1998/05/10 | 34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 30 | 48 | 1 | 34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 30 | 48 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 511 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
1998/05/10 | 37 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 44 | 78 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 38 | 71 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | ||||||
| 418 | Cercle Brugge![]() |
1997/05/25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 452 | KV Mechelen![]() |
1997/05/25 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 304 | 136 | 82 | 86 | 511 | 1.7 | 388 | 1.3 | 899 | 3.0 | 123 | 0.4 | 5.4 |
Statistics from the perspective of Belgium.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | 9 | 2.3 | 17 | 4.3 | -1 | -0.3 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 1.5 | 21 | 2.1 | 36 | 3.6 | -6 | -0.6 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2.5 | 3 | 0.5 | 18 | 3.0 | 12 | 2.0 | |||
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 2.0 | 20 | 1.8 | 42 | 3.8 | 2 | 0.2 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1947 → 1951 (+4) | 6 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1661 → 1657 (-4) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1998/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1806 → 1782 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Excelsior Mouscron1666 → 1690 (+24) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1603 → 1596 (-7) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1816 → 1823 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1998/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1766 → 1760 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1649 → 1655 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1998/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1686 → 1700 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Standard Liège1725 → 1711 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Harelbeke1745 → 1749 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1626 → 1622 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1998/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1555 → 1569 (+14) | 3 - 2 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1797 → 1783 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1998/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1656 → 1654 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1685 → 1687 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1573 → 1593 (+20) | 5 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1703 → 1683 (-20) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1998/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1680 → 1685 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1952 → 1947 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1998/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1810 → 1816 (+6) | 1 - 0 | KRC Harelbeke1751 → 1745 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1707 → 1725 (+18) | 3 - 0 | KRC Genk1824 → 1806 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1998/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Excelsior Mouscron1650 → 1666 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Lierse SK1782 → 1766 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1998/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1804 → 1797 (-7) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1596 → 1603 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1998/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1663 → 1661 (-2) | 3 - 3 | KAA Gent1684 → 1686 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1639 → 1626 (-13) | 2 - 3 | KVC Westerlo1643 → 1656 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1695 → 1703 (+8) | 5 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1563 → 1555 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1654 → 1649 (-5) | 1 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1568 → 1573 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/04/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1949 → 1952 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1642 → 1639 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1998/04/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1820 → 1824 (+4) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1688 → 1684 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/04/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1773 → 1782 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Standard Liège1716 → 1707 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1998/04/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1641 → 1643 (+2) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1812 → 1810 (-2) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1998/04/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1665 → 1663 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1678 → 1680 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/04/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1577 → 1596 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1714 → 1695 (-19) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1998/04/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1558 → 1568 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Excelsior Mouscron1660 → 1650 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1998/04/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1580 → 1563 (-17) | 2 - 4 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1637 → 1654 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Harelbeke1737 → 1751 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1818 → 1804 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1821 → 1812 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1940 → 1949 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1998/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1843 → 1820 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Lierse SK1750 → 1773 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1634 → 1642 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Sint-Truidense VV1673 → 1665 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1815 → 1818 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1644 → 1641 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1998/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1706 → 1714 (+8) | 1 - 0 | KRC Harelbeke1745 → 1737 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1677 → 1688 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1689 → 1678 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1709 → 1716 (+7) | 4 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1565 → 1558 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Excelsior Mouscron1652 → 1660 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1588 → 1580 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1641 → 1637 (-4) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1573 → 1577 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1965 → 1940 (-25) | 1 - 3 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1790 → 1815 (+25) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1998/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Harelbeke1751 → 1745 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1635 → 1641 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1998/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1693 → 1689 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1630 → 1634 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1603 → 1588 (-15) | 3 - 5 | Standard Liège1694 → 1709 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1672 → 1673 (+1) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1822 → 1821 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1998/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1765 → 1750 (-15) | 1 - 2 | KAA Gent1662 → 1677 (+15) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1998/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1560 → 1565 (+5) | 1 - 1 | KRC Genk1848 → 1843 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1998/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1645 → 1644 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Sporting Lokeren1705 → 1706 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1574 → 1573 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Excelsior Mouscron1651 → 1652 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1701 → 1705 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1969 → 1965 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1998/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1785 → 1790 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1677 → 1672 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1998/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1856 → 1848 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1595 → 1603 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1998/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Excelsior Mouscron1640 → 1651 (+11) | 1 - 0 | KRC Harelbeke1762 → 1751 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1998/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1666 → 1662 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1626 → 1630 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1998/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1638 → 1635 (-3) | 1 - 1 | KVC Westerlo1642 → 1645 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1710 → 1694 (-16) | 1 - 2 | KSK Beveren1558 → 1574 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/04/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1815 → 1822 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1700 → 1693 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1998/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1967 → 1969 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1640 → 1638 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1998/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1679 → 1677 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1699 → 1701 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1634 → 1642 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Excelsior Mouscron1648 → 1640 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1700 → 1700 (0) | 1 - 1 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1785 → 1785 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1634 → 1626 (-8) | 2 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1807 → 1815 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1998/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1566 → 1558 (-8) | 0 - 2 | KRC Genk1848 → 1856 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1998/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1582 → 1595 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Lierse SK1785 → 1772 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1998/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1569 → 1553 (-16) | 0 - 2 | KAA Gent1650 → 1666 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Harelbeke1753 → 1762 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1719 → 1710 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1998/03/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1843 → 1848 (+5) | 1 - 0 | KRC Harelbeke1758 → 1753 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/03/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1691 → 1699 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1708 → 1700 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1648 → 1650 (+2) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1809 → 1807 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1998/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1802 → 1785 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1617 → 1634 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1998/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1724 → 1719 (-5) | 2 - 2 | KVC Westerlo1629 → 1634 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1781 → 1785 (+4) | 2 - 0 | KSK Beveren1570 → 1566 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1998/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1642 → 1640 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1677 → 1679 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1557 → 1569 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1594 → 1582 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Excelsior Mouscron1653 → 1648 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1962 → 1967 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1998/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1970 → 1962 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1716 → 1724 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1998/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Harelbeke1778 → 1758 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Lierse SK1761 → 1781 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1639 → 1617 (-22) | 1 - 5 | Sporting Lokeren1669 → 1691 (+22) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1794 → 1809 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1817 → 1802 (-15) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1640 → 1629 (-11) | 0 - 2 | KRC Genk1832 → 1843 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1998/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1702 → 1708 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1648 → 1642 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1670 → 1677 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Excelsior Mouscron1660 → 1653 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1595 → 1594 (-1) | 0 - 0 | KAA Gent1647 → 1648 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1563 → 1570 (+7) | 1 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1564 → 1557 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1754 → 1761 (+7) | 3 - 1 | KVC Westerlo1647 → 1640 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1998/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1660 → 1647 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1804 → 1817 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1998/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1658 → 1669 (+11) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1805 → 1794 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1998/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1706 → 1716 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1680 → 1670 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Excelsior Mouscron1651 → 1660 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1711 → 1702 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1571 → 1564 (-7) | 0 - 1 | KRC Harelbeke1771 → 1778 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1998/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1651 → 1648 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1636 → 1639 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1588 → 1595 (+7) | 1 - 0 | KSK Beveren1570 → 1563 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1810 → 1832 (+22) | 3 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1992 → 1970 (-22) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1998/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1989 → 1992 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Lierse SK1757 → 1754 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1998/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1695 → 1680 (-15) | 0 - 2 | KRC Genk1795 → 1810 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1998/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1798 → 1804 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1664 → 1658 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1799 → 1805 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1657 → 1651 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1714 → 1711 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Standard Liège1703 → 1706 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1600 → 1588 (-12) | 0 - 2 | KRC Harelbeke1759 → 1771 (+12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1998/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1656 → 1636 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Excelsior Mouscron1631 → 1651 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1570 → 1570 (0) | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent1660 → 1660 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1636 → 1647 (+11) | 5 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1582 → 1571 (-11) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/02/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1691 → 1703 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1668 → 1656 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1587 → 1582 (-5) | 0 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1984 → 1989 (+5) | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1998/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1785 → 1795 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1724 → 1714 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1645 → 1657 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1810 → 1798 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1998/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1751 → 1757 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1701 → 1695 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1557 → 1570 (+13) | 1 - 0 | KRC Harelbeke1772 → 1759 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1998/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1663 → 1660 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1661 → 1664 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1602 → 1600 (-2) | 0 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1634 → 1636 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Excelsior Mouscron1629 → 1631 (+2) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1801 → 1799 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1998/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1983 → 1984 (+1) | 3 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1603 → 1602 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1998/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1667 → 1668 (+1) | 1 - 1 | KRC Genk1786 → 1785 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1998/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1817 → 1810 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Excelsior Mouscron1622 → 1629 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1998/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Harelbeke1763 → 1772 (+9) | 3 - 0 | KAA Gent1672 → 1663 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1737 → 1724 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Lierse SK1738 → 1751 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1654 → 1661 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1652 → 1645 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1707 → 1701 (-6) | 1 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1581 → 1587 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1998/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1624 → 1634 (+10) | 3 - 0 | KSK Beveren1567 → 1557 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1998/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1794 → 1801 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1698 → 1691 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1778 → 1786 (+8) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1802 → 1794 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Harelbeke1769 → 1763 (-6) | 0 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1618 → 1624 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Excelsior Mouscron1642 → 1622 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Sporting Lokeren1634 → 1654 (+20) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1998/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1570 → 1567 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1980 → 1983 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1998/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1713 → 1698 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1802 → 1817 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1743 → 1738 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1662 → 1667 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1661 → 1672 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1663 → 1652 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1590 → 1581 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1728 → 1737 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1998/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1624 → 1603 (-21) | 0 - 4 | Sint-Truidense VV1686 → 1707 (+21) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1998/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1977 → 1980 (+3) | 2 - 1 | KRC Harelbeke1772 → 1769 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1998/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1795 → 1802 (+7) | 4 - 3 | KRC Genk1785 → 1778 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1685 → 1662 (-23) | 0 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1567 → 1590 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1998/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1744 → 1728 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1608 → 1624 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1651 → 1634 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Standard Liège1696 → 1713 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1650 → 1663 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Excelsior Mouscron1655 → 1642 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1630 → 1618 (-12) | 0 - 1 | KAA Gent1649 → 1661 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1692 → 1686 (-6) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1564 → 1570 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1793 → 1802 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Lierse SK1752 → 1743 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1998/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Harelbeke1764 → 1772 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1700 → 1692 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1562 → 1564 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1746 → 1744 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1998/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1624 → 1630 (+6) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1983 → 1977 (-6) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1998/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1754 → 1752 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1793 → 1795 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1781 → 1785 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1655 → 1651 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1998/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1686 → 1696 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1660 → 1650 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1652 → 1649 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Excelsior Mouscron1652 → 1655 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1609 → 1608 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1684 → 1685 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1563 → 1567 (+4) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1797 → 1793 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1998/01/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1981 → 1983 (+2) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1654 → 1652 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1998/01/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1748 → 1746 (-2) | 0 - 0 | KRC Harelbeke1762 → 1764 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/01/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1576 → 1563 (-13) | 0 - 4 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1780 → 1793 (+13) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1998/01/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Excelsior Mouscron1643 → 1652 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Standard Liège1695 → 1686 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/01/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1670 → 1660 (-10) | 1 - 2 | KRC Genk1771 → 1781 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1998/01/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1639 → 1655 (+16) | 4 - 2 | Lierse SK1770 → 1754 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1998/01/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1804 → 1797 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1602 → 1609 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1998/01/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1705 → 1700 (-5) | 0 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1619 → 1624 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/01/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1676 → 1684 (+8) | 3 - 0 | KSK Beveren1570 → 1562 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1666 → 1676 (+10) | 3 - 2 | KRC Harelbeke1772 → 1762 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1775 → 1780 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1607 → 1602 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1714 → 1705 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1972 → 1981 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1997/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Excelsior Mouscron1658 → 1643 (-15) | 0 - 2 | KRC Genk1756 → 1771 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1800 → 1804 (+4) | 2 - 0 | KSK Beveren1574 → 1570 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1744 → 1748 (+4) | 2 - 1 | KVC Westerlo1623 → 1619 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1699 → 1695 (-4) | 3 - 3 | KAA Gent1650 → 1654 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1627 → 1639 (+12) | 5 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1588 → 1576 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1650 → 1670 (+20) | 3 - 0 | Lierse SK1790 → 1770 (-20) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/12/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1611 → 1607 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1968 → 1972 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 1997/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1964 → 1968 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1748 → 1744 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Harelbeke1774 → 1772 (-2) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1798 → 1800 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1760 → 1756 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1695 → 1699 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1783 → 1790 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Excelsior Mouscron1665 → 1658 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1651 → 1650 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1713 → 1714 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1582 → 1574 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1767 → 1775 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1997/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1645 → 1623 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1644 → 1666 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1624 → 1611 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1614 → 1627 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1600 → 1588 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1638 → 1650 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/12/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1652 → 1644 (-8) | 1 - 4 | Club Brugge KV1956 → 1964 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1997/12/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Excelsior Mouscron1653 → 1665 (+12) | 4 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1612 → 1600 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1695 → 1695 (0) | 0 - 0 | Lierse SK1790 → 1790 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1752 → 1748 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1709 → 1713 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1794 → 1798 (+4) | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1649 → 1645 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1661 → 1651 (-10) | 1 - 2 | KRC Genk1750 → 1760 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1631 → 1638 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1631 → 1624 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1628 → 1614 (-14) | 1 - 2 | KSK Beveren1568 → 1582 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1788 → 1767 (-21) | 0 - 2 | KRC Harelbeke1753 → 1774 (+21) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1997/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1954 → 1956 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Excelsior Mouscron1655 → 1653 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1997/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1640 → 1631 (-9) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1785 → 1794 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1575 → 1568 (-7) | 2 - 3 | Lierse SK1783 → 1790 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1997/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1635 → 1649 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1709 → 1695 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1700 → 1709 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1640 → 1631 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1950 → 1954 (+4) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1789 → 1785 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1997/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Harelbeke1749 → 1753 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1632 → 1628 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1797 → 1783 (-14) | 1 - 2 | KRC Genk1736 → 1750 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1633 → 1635 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1790 → 1788 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1997/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1768 → 1752 (-16) | 0 - 1 | KAA Gent1645 → 1661 (+16) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1690 → 1700 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1662 → 1652 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1632 → 1612 (-20) | 1 - 4 | Standard Liège1689 → 1709 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1653 → 1640 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Excelsior Mouscron1642 → 1655 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1565 → 1575 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1650 → 1640 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1788 → 1790 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1952 → 1950 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1997/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1651 → 1662 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1779 → 1768 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1784 → 1789 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1695 → 1690 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1632 → 1645 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Lierse SK1824 → 1811 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1997/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1650 → 1650 (0) | 3 - 3 | KRC Harelbeke1749 → 1749 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1727 → 1736 (+9) | 3 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1641 → 1632 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1693 → 1689 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1649 → 1653 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1618 → 1632 (+14) | 3 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1647 → 1633 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Excelsior Mouscron1647 → 1642 (-5) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1560 → 1565 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/11/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1949 → 1952 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1621 → 1618 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1997/11/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1679 → 1695 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1804 → 1788 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/11/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Harelbeke1739 → 1749 (+10) | 5 - 1 | Excelsior Mouscron1657 → 1647 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1997/11/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1639 → 1649 (+10) | 2 - 1 | KRC Genk1737 → 1727 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/11/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1650 → 1647 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1647 → 1650 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/11/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1640 → 1651 (+11) | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent1643 → 1632 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/11/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1570 → 1560 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Standard Liège1683 → 1693 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/11/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1782 → 1779 (-3) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1781 → 1784 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1652 → 1639 (-13) | 3 - 4 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1643 → 1656 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1797 → 1804 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1789 → 1782 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1997/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1642 → 1647 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1954 → 1949 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1997/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1805 → 1809 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1656 → 1652 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1695 → 1683 (-12) | 0 - 1 | KRC Harelbeke1727 → 1739 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1775 → 1781 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1646 → 1640 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Excelsior Mouscron1678 → 1657 (-21) | 0 - 2 | KVC Westerlo1629 → 1650 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1730 → 1737 (+7) | 3 - 0 | KSK Beveren1577 → 1570 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1639 → 1621 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Sint-Truidense VV1661 → 1679 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1656 → 1643 (-13) | 3 - 4 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1630 → 1643 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/11/06 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
VfB Stuttgart2010 → 1977 (-33) | 2 - 4 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1764 → 1797 (+33) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/11/04 | Europa League![]() |
VfL Bochum1880 → 1902 (+22) | 4 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1976 → 1954 (-22) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/11/04 | Europa League![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1785 → 1775 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Schalke 041970 → 1980 (+10) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1997/11/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Harelbeke1715 → 1727 (+12) | 2 - 0 | KRC Genk1742 → 1730 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1997/11/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1662 → 1646 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1748 → 1764 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/11/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1791 → 1785 (-6) | 2 - 2 | KAA Gent1650 → 1656 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/11/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1821 → 1789 (-32) | 1 - 5 | Sporting Lokeren1607 → 1639 (+32) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1997/10/23 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1761 → 1748 (-13) | 0 - 4 | VfB Stuttgart2020 → 2033 (+13) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1997/10/21 | Europa League![]() |
Club Brugge KV1969 → 1976 (+7) | 1 - 0 | VfL Bochum1891 → 1884 (-7) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/10/21 | Europa League![]() |
FC Schalke 041953 → 1958 (+5) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1796 → 1791 (-5) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/10/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1653 → 1650 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1653 → 1656 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1752 → 1761 (+9) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1805 → 1796 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1829 → 1823 (-6) | 1 - 1 | KRC Harelbeke1709 → 1715 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1650 → 1642 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1813 → 1821 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1997/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1748 → 1742 (-6) | 5 - 5 | KVC Westerlo1623 → 1629 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1997/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Excelsior Mouscron1699 → 1678 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Sint-Truidense VV1640 → 1661 (+21) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1590 → 1607 (+17) | 4 - 1 | Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1679 → 1662 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1634 → 1630 (-4) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1573 → 1577 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1705 → 1695 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1959 → 1969 (+10) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1997/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1776 → 1752 (-24) | 1 - 3 | KAA Gent1629 → 1653 (+24) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Harelbeke1699 → 1709 (+10) | 4 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1644 → 1634 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1665 → 1679 (+14) | 7 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1664 → 1650 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1954 → 1959 (+5) | 2 - 0 | KRC Genk1753 → 1748 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1997/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1808 → 1813 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Excelsior Mouscron1704 → 1699 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1620 → 1623 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Lierse SK1832 → 1829 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1997/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1799 → 1805 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1596 → 1590 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1997/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1641 → 1640 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1704 → 1705 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1590 → 1573 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1636 → 1653 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/10/02 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Crvena Zvezda1824 → 1819 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1771 → 1776 (+5) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
Club Brugge KV1947 → 1954 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Beitar Jerusalem1755 → 1748 (-7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1997/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
FC Metz1972 → 1977 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Excelsior Mouscron1709 → 1704 (-5) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1997/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1784 → 1799 (+15) | 4 - 2 | RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1819 → 1804 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/09/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1609 → 1596 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1758 → 1771 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/09/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1654 → 1636 (-18) | 1 - 3 | KRC Harelbeke1681 → 1699 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1997/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1847 → 1831 (-16) | 2 - 4 | Club Brugge KV1931 → 1947 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1693 → 1704 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1819 → 1808 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1644 → 1664 (+20) | 3 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1804 → 1784 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1997/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1759 → 1753 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1635 → 1641 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1997/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Excelsior Mouscron1699 → 1709 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1675 → 1665 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1658 → 1644 (-14) | 1 - 2 | KVC Westerlo1606 → 1620 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1623 → 1629 (+6) | 3 - 2 | KSK Beveren1596 → 1590 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1927 → 1931 (+4) | 4 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1662 → 1658 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1997/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1748 → 1758 (+10) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1654 → 1644 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1677 → 1675 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1691 → 1693 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Harelbeke1686 → 1681 (-5) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1591 → 1596 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1810 → 1819 (+9) | 3 - 1 | KRC Genk1768 → 1759 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1650 → 1635 (-15) | 0 - 5 | Lierse SK1832 → 1847 (+15) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1997/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1590 → 1606 (+16) | 5 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1670 → 1654 (-16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1601 → 1609 (+8) | 3 - 2 | KAA Gent1631 → 1623 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1820 → 1804 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Excelsior Mouscron1683 → 1699 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/09/18 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1735 → 1748 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Crvena Zvezda1838 → 1825 (-13) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
Beitar Jerusalem1733 → 1749 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1943 → 1927 (-16) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1997/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
Excelsior Mouscron1694 → 1683 (-11) | 0 - 2 | FC Metz1950 → 1961 (+11) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1997/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
RB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1814 → 1824 (+10) | 4 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1830 → 1820 (-10) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1863 → 1837 (-26) | 1 - 4 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1784 → 1810 (+26) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1763 → 1768 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1682 → 1677 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Excelsior Mouscron1706 → 1694 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1723 → 1735 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1632 → 1631 (-1) | 0 - 0 | KRC Harelbeke1685 → 1686 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1651 → 1662 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1661 → 1650 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1644 → 1654 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1611 → 1601 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1997/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1579 → 1591 (+12) | 2 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1602 → 1590 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1700 → 1691 (-9) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1821 → 1830 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1695 → 1682 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Lierse SK1850 → 1863 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1997/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1941 → 1943 (+2) | 3 - 1 | KSK Beveren1581 → 1579 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1997/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1749 → 1723 (-26) | 0 - 3 | Standard Liège1674 → 1700 (+26) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1844 → 1821 (-23) | 0 - 2 | KRC Genk1740 → 1763 (+23) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1777 → 1784 (+7) | 3 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1658 → 1651 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1653 → 1661 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1678 → 1670 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1601 → 1611 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Excelsior Mouscron1716 → 1706 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1602 → 1602 (0) | 2 - 2 | KRC Harelbeke1685 → 1685 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1647 → 1644 (-3) | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent1629 → 1632 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/08/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
Club Brugge KV1937 → 1941 (+4) | 3 - 0 | ND Gorica (as ND HIT Gorica)1691 → 1687 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/08/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
Vorskla Poltava1693 → 1680 (-13) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1831 → 1844 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1997/08/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
Excelsior Mouscron1708 → 1716 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Apollon Limassol1599 → 1591 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/08/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1660 → 1658 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1693 → 1695 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/08/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Harelbeke1691 → 1685 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1931 → 1937 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1997/08/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1728 → 1740 (+12) | 4 - 2 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1761 → 1749 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/08/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1698 → 1678 (-20) | 2 - 5 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1757 → 1777 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/08/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Excelsior Mouscron1713 → 1708 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1642 → 1647 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/08/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1697 → 1674 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Sporting Lokeren1578 → 1601 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/08/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1582 → 1581 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1652 → 1653 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/08/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1613 → 1629 (+16) | 6 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1618 → 1602 (-16) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/08/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1850 → 1836 (-14) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1817 → 1831 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1997/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1761 → 1761 (0) | 1 - 1 | Lierse SK1850 → 1850 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1928 → 1931 (+3) | 3 - 1 | KVC Westerlo1621 → 1618 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1997/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1681 → 1693 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1710 → 1698 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1633 → 1642 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Standard Liège1706 → 1697 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/08/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1843 → 1817 (-26) | 0 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1634 → 1660 (+26) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1997/08/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1664 → 1652 (-12) | 1 - 2 | KRC Harelbeke1679 → 1691 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/08/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1752 → 1757 (+5) | 3 - 1 | KSK Beveren1587 → 1582 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/08/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Excelsior Mouscron1718 → 1713 (-5) | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent1608 → 1613 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/08/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1596 → 1578 (-18) | 1 - 5 | KRC Genk1710 → 1728 (+18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/08/12 | Europa League q.![]() |
ND Gorica (as ND HIT Gorica)1689 → 1679 (-10) | 3 - 5 | Club Brugge KV1918 → 1928 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1997/08/12 | Europa League q.![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1836 → 1843 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Vorskla Poltava1719 → 1712 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/08/12 | Europa League q.![]() |
Apollon Limassol1598 → 1599 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Excelsior Mouscron1719 → 1718 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/08/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Harelbeke1680 → 1679 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1751 → 1752 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/08/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1617 → 1608 (-9) | 0 - 4 | Club Brugge KV1909 → 1918 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1997/08/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1864 → 1868 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1600 → 1596 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1997/08/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1754 → 1761 (+7) | 3 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1641 → 1634 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/08/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1699 → 1710 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1644 → 1633 (-11) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/08/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1605 → 1621 (+16) | 4 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1680 → 1664 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/08/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1587 → 1587 (0) | 0 - 0 | Eendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1681 → 1681 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/08/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1709 → 1706 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Excelsior Mouscron1716 → 1719 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/07/20 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
1. FC Köln1906 → 1899 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1702 → 1709 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1997/07/20 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1710 → 1710 (0) | 2 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1798 → 1798 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/07/20 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1749 → 1751 (+2) | 3 - 2 | FK Hajduk Kula (as Hajduk Rodic)1493 → 1491 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1997/07/20 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
KRC Genk1693 → 1699 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Panachaiki GE1544 → 1538 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/07/13 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Standard Liège1706 → 1702 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Petach-Tikva1639 → 1643 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/07/12 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
AJ Auxerre1910 → 1916 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1716 → 1710 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1997/07/12 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Dinamo Moskva1898 → 1901 (+3) | 3 - 2 | KRC Genk1696 → 1693 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1997/07/12 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
TPS Turku1404 → 1410 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1755 → 1749 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1997/07/06 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1760 → 1755 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Halmstads BK1690 → 1695 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/07/06 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
KRC Genk1692 → 1696 (+4) | 4 - 3 | Stabæk IF1562 → 1558 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/07/06 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1711 → 1716 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Nea Salamina1482 → 1477 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |

