Season 1965/66
Switzerland
Country rating
1672
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#20
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
15
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114 | FC Zürich![]() |
-4+7+7+3-7+14 |
1828 | 1837 | 0 | +110 | +110 | +110 | |||
| 218 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
+20+4+7+10-15-18 |
1776 | 1809 | 0 | -11 | -11 | -4 | -7 | ||
| 228 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
+16-14+4+3+10+12 |
1729 | 1832 | 0 | +9 | +9 | +9 | |||
| 233 | Servette FC![]() |
+4-21-1-3+15+7 |
1766 | 1882 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -5 | +1 | ||
| 262 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
-2+6-11-6-10+18 |
1718 | 1924 | 0 | +4 | +4 | +4 | |||
| 345 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
+19-6-15+5-18+9 |
1662 | 1875 | 0 | +21 | +21 | +21 | |||
| 388 | FC Sion![]() |
-4-4+11+2+18+7 |
1622 | 1622 | 0 | +37 | +37 | +24 | +13 | ||
| 466 | FC Lugano![]() |
-1-9+1+6-3-9 |
1590 | 1644 | 0 | -7 | -7 | -7 | |||
| 484 | FC Biel/Bienne![]() |
+2+11+15-2+3-12 |
1573 | 1644 | 0 | +5 | +5 | +5 | |||
| 495 | FC Grenchen![]() |
+14-7-11-14-7-19 |
1640 | 1731 | -19 | -72 | -72 | -72 | |||
| 507 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich![]() |
+21-9-3+12+3+19 |
1539 | 1592 | +19 | +41 | +41 | ||||
| 507 | FC Luzern![]() |
+4+9-4-10+14-3 |
1563 | 1652 | 0 | -46 | -46 | -46 | |||
| 551 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
-1+3+5-7+15-5 |
1656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 584 | FC Chiasso![]() |
-7-3-11-5-12-11 |
1728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 611 | Urania Genéve Sport![]() |
-14-11+9-5+7-7 |
1542 | 1669 | 0 | -114 | -114 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114 | FC Zürich![]() |
1966/05/28 | 26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 73 | 25 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 73 | 25 | 60 | ||||||||||||
| 233 | Servette FC![]() |
1966/05/28 | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 53 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 57 | 45 | 49 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | ||||||
| 218 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
1966/05/28 | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 72 | 50 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 72 | 46 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 228 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
1966/05/28 | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 42 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 42 | 43 | ||||||||||||
| 262 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
1966/05/28 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 72 | 47 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 72 | 47 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 345 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
1966/05/28 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 55 | 54 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 55 | 54 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 388 | FC Sion![]() |
1966/05/28 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 45 | 49 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 36 | 36 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 13 | ||||||
| 495 | FC Grenchen![]() |
1966/06/22 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 65 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 65 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 466 | FC Lugano![]() |
1966/05/28 | 26 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 27 | 37 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 27 | 37 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 507 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich![]() |
1966/06/22 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 46 | 62 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 46 | 62 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 484 | FC Biel/Bienne![]() |
1966/05/28 | 26 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 38 | 56 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 38 | 56 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 507 | FC Luzern![]() |
1966/05/28 | 26 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 36 | 56 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 36 | 56 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 611 | Urania Genéve Sport![]() |
1966/05/28 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 35 | 78 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 35 | 78 | 13 | ||||||||||||
| 551 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
1965/06/13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 584 | FC Chiasso![]() |
1965/06/13 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 182 | 84 | 51 | 47 | 419 | 2.3 | 287 | 1.6 | 706 | 3.9 | 132 | 0.7 | 6.4 |
Statistics from the perspective of Switzerland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 4 | 2.0 | -4 | -2.0 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2.3 | 13 | 3.3 | 22 | 5.5 | -4 | -1.0 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 8 | 2.0 | 15 | 3.8 | -1 | -0.3 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966/06/22 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1514 → 1533 (+19) | 7 - 0 | FC Grenchen1560 → 1541 (-19) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/05/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1643 → 1629 (-14) | 2 - 5 | FC Zürich1814 → 1828 (+14) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1966/05/28 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1686 → 1704 (+18) | 6 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1759 → 1741 (-18) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/05/28 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1720 → 1727 (+7) | 4 - 1 | FC Grenchen1567 → 1560 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/05/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1558 → 1546 (-12) | 1 - 3 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1717 → 1729 (+12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1966/05/28 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1628 → 1637 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Lugano1575 → 1566 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/05/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1606 → 1613 (+7) | 5 - 1 | Urania Genéve Sport1444 → 1437 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1966/05/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1536 → 1533 (-3) | 0 - 0 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1511 → 1514 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/05/22 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1707 → 1717 (+10) | 4 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1696 → 1686 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/05/22 | Super League![]() |
Urania Genéve Sport1437 → 1444 (+7) | 3 - 3 | FC Zürich1821 → 1814 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1966/05/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1588 → 1606 (+18) | 5 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1646 → 1628 (-18) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/05/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1774 → 1759 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1705 → 1720 (+15) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/05/21 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1499 → 1511 (+12) | 5 - 4 | FC Basel1655 → 1643 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1966/05/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1578 → 1575 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1555 → 1558 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/05/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1581 → 1567 (-14) | 0 - 1 | FC Luzern1522 → 1536 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/05/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1532 → 1522 (-10) | 3 - 5 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1764 → 1774 (+10) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1966/05/14 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1708 → 1705 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1704 → 1707 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/05/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1818 → 1821 (+3) | 3 - 1 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1502 → 1499 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1966/05/14 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1702 → 1696 (-6) | 2 - 2 | FC Lugano1572 → 1578 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1966/05/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1644 → 1655 (+11) | 5 - 1 | FC Grenchen1592 → 1581 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/05/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1557 → 1555 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Sion1586 → 1588 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1966/05/14 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1641 → 1646 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Urania Genéve Sport1442 → 1437 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1966/05/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1575 → 1586 (+11) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1713 → 1702 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1966/05/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1571 → 1572 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1709 → 1708 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1966/05/08 | Super League![]() |
Urania Genéve Sport1433 → 1442 (+9) | 2 - 1 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1511 → 1502 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/05/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1599 → 1592 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1811 → 1818 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1966/05/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1757 → 1764 (+7) | 5 - 3 | FC Basel1651 → 1644 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/05/07 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1700 → 1704 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern1536 → 1532 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1966/05/07 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1656 → 1641 (-15) | 1 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1542 → 1557 (+15) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1966/05/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1804 → 1811 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Basel1658 → 1651 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/05/04 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1490 → 1511 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1730 → 1709 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1966/05/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1527 → 1536 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano1580 → 1571 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/04/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1808 → 1804 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1753 → 1757 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/04/30 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1707 → 1713 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1662 → 1656 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/04/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1644 → 1658 (+14) | 2 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1714 → 1700 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/04/30 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1726 → 1730 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1579 → 1575 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/04/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1531 → 1542 (+11) | 7 - 1 | Urania Genéve Sport1444 → 1433 (-11) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/04/27 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1746 → 1726 (-20) | 0 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1733 → 1753 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/04/24 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1698 → 1714 (+16) | 4 - 2 | FC Zürich1824 → 1808 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/04/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1583 → 1579 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Luzern1523 → 1527 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/04/24 | Super League![]() |
Urania Genéve Sport1458 → 1444 (-14) | 1 - 3 | FC Grenchen1585 → 1599 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/04/23 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1643 → 1662 (+19) | 4 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1765 → 1746 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/04/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1529 → 1531 (+2) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1709 → 1707 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1966/04/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1581 → 1580 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Basel1643 → 1644 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/04/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1741 → 1733 (-8) | 1 - 1 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1482 → 1490 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1966/04/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1820 → 1824 (+4) | 2 - 0 | FC Lugano1585 → 1581 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1966/04/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1637 → 1643 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1589 → 1583 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/04/17 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1479 → 1482 (+3) | 1 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1701 → 1698 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1966/04/17 | Super League![]() |
Urania Genéve Sport1464 → 1458 (-6) | 2 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1703 → 1709 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1966/04/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1539 → 1523 (-16) | 2 - 4 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1627 → 1643 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1966/04/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1604 → 1585 (-19) | 1 - 6 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1722 → 1741 (+19) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/04/16 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1760 → 1765 (+5) | 4 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1534 → 1529 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1966/04/13 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1697 → 1701 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Urania Genéve Sport1468 → 1464 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1966/04/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1620 → 1604 (-16) | 0 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1687 → 1703 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/04/06 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1686 → 1697 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1638 → 1627 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/04/06 | Super League![]() |
Urania Genéve Sport1466 → 1468 (+2) | 2 - 2 | FC Basel1639 → 1637 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1966/04/03 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1698 → 1687 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1749 → 1760 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/04/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1585 → 1589 (+4) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1824 → 1820 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1966/04/03 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1677 → 1686 (+9) | 4 - 2 | FC Grenchen1629 → 1620 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/04/03 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1641 → 1638 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Basel1636 → 1639 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/04/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1718 → 1722 (+4) | 6 - 2 | Urania Genéve Sport1470 → 1466 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1966/04/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1537 → 1534 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1536 → 1539 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/04/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1578 → 1585 (+7) | 2 - 0 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1486 → 1479 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/03/30 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1750 → 1749 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Zürich1823 → 1824 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/03/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1817 → 1823 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1647 → 1641 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1966/03/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1740 → 1718 (-22) | 1 - 3 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1655 → 1677 (+22) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/03/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1534 → 1536 (+2) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1700 → 1698 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1966/03/27 | Super League![]() |
Urania Genéve Sport1476 → 1470 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1744 → 1750 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1966/03/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1617 → 1629 (+12) | 5 - 1 | FC Lugano1590 → 1578 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/03/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1625 → 1636 (+11) | 5 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1548 → 1537 (-11) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/03/27 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1502 → 1486 (-16) | 0 - 2 | FC Sion1569 → 1585 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/03/23 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1645 → 1655 (+10) | 4 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1558 → 1548 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/03/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1744 → 1740 (-4) | 2 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1696 → 1700 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/03/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1554 → 1569 (+15) | 2 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1660 → 1645 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1553 → 1558 (+5) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1822 → 1817 (-5) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1578 → 1590 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1756 → 1744 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1701 → 1696 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1620 → 1625 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1740 → 1744 (+4) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1538 → 1534 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1555 → 1554 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Grenchen1616 → 1617 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1639 → 1647 (+8) | 7 - 2 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1510 → 1502 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1966/03/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1615 → 1616 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1741 → 1740 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1814 → 1822 (+8) | 3 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1709 → 1701 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1599 → 1620 (+21) | 5 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1762 → 1741 (-21) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1751 → 1756 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Sion1560 → 1555 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1640 → 1615 (-25) | 0 - 4 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1614 → 1639 (+25) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1665 → 1660 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1573 → 1578 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1501 → 1510 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1562 → 1553 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Super League![]() |
Urania Genéve Sport1467 → 1476 (+9) | 3 - 2 | FC Luzern1547 → 1538 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/02/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1744 → 1751 (+7) | 5 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1569 → 1562 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1966/02/26 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1503 → 1501 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1545 → 1547 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/02/15 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
TSV 1860 München2006 → 2010 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1766 → 1762 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1966/02/08 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1762 → 1766 (+4) | 1 - 1 | TSV 1860 München2012 → 2008 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1613 → 1614 (+1) | 3 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1745 → 1744 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1702 → 1709 (+7) | 8 - 1 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1510 → 1503 (-7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1570 → 1569 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Grenchen1639 → 1640 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1546 → 1545 (-1) | 4 - 4 | FC Basel1598 → 1599 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1565 → 1573 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Urania Genéve Sport1475 → 1467 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/12/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1812 → 1814 (+2) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1548 → 1546 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1965/12/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1551 → 1565 (+14) | 3 - 0 | FC Sion1574 → 1560 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1965/11/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1552 → 1551 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1612 → 1613 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/11/28 | Super League![]() |
Urania Genéve Sport1475 → 1475 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1574 → 1574 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1965/11/24 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FC Sion1573 → 1574 (+1) | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Magdeburg (as SC Magdeburg)1711 → 1710 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1965/11/21 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1706 → 1702 (-4) | 3 - 3 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1661 → 1665 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/11/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1809 → 1812 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Urania Genéve Sport1478 → 1475 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1965/11/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1548 → 1548 (0) | 2 - 2 | FC Grenchen1639 → 1639 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1965/11/21 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1627 → 1612 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Sion1558 → 1573 (+15) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1965/11/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1573 → 1570 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1549 → 1552 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/11/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1592 → 1602 (+10) | 5 - 1 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1520 → 1510 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/11/17 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
1. FC Magdeburg (as SC Magdeburg)1689 → 1701 (+12) | 8 - 1 | FC Sion1570 → 1558 (-12) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1965/11/13 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1752 → 1762 (+10) | 4 - 1 | AIK Solna1700 → 1690 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/11/04 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
AIK Solna1691 → 1700 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1761 → 1752 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1965/10/31 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1672 → 1661 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1750 → 1761 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/10/31 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1528 → 1520 (-8) | 2 - 4 | FC Zürich1801 → 1809 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1965/10/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1752 → 1745 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Luzern1541 → 1548 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1965/10/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1537 → 1549 (+12) | 1 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1718 → 1706 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1965/10/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1633 → 1639 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC Basel1598 → 1592 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1965/10/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1594 → 1570 (-24) | 1 - 4 | FC Biel/Bienne1549 → 1573 (+24) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/10/31 | Super League![]() |
Urania Genéve Sport1492 → 1478 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1613 → 1627 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1965/10/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1808 → 1801 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Grenchen1626 → 1633 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1965/10/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1596 → 1598 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1754 → 1752 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1965/10/24 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1710 → 1718 (+8) | 4 - 1 | FC Sion1602 → 1594 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1965/10/24 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1747 → 1750 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano1540 → 1537 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1965/10/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1520 → 1541 (+21) | 4 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1693 → 1672 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1965/10/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1550 → 1549 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1612 → 1613 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1965/10/24 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1518 → 1528 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Urania Genéve Sport1502 → 1492 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/10/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1540 → 1520 (-20) | 2 - 4 | FC Biel/Bienne1530 → 1550 (+20) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/10/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1776 → 1754 (-22) | 1 - 4 | FC Zürich1786 → 1808 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/10/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1616 → 1602 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1733 → 1747 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1965/10/10 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1688 → 1693 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Basel1601 → 1596 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/10/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1617 → 1626 (+9) | 3 - 0 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1527 → 1518 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/10/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1553 → 1540 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Luzern1527 → 1540 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/10/10 | Super League![]() |
Urania Genéve Sport1515 → 1502 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1517 → 1530 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/10/09 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1635 → 1612 (-23) | 1 - 6 | BSC Young Boys1687 → 1710 (+23) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1802 → 1786 (-16) | 2 - 3 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1672 → 1688 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1724 → 1733 (+9) | 5 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1644 → 1635 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1539 → 1527 (-12) | 1 - 5 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1764 → 1776 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1682 → 1687 (+5) | 4 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1522 → 1517 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1591 → 1601 (+10) | 3 - 1 | FC Lugano1563 → 1553 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1527 → 1527 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Sion1616 → 1616 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1612 → 1617 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Urania Genéve Sport1520 → 1515 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/09/29 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1718 → 1724 (+6) | 1 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1688 → 1682 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/09/29 | Champions League![]() |
AC Sparta Praha (as TJ Sparta CKD Praha)1935 → 1945 (+10) | 4 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1774 → 1764 (-10) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1965/09/29 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Galatasaray1740 → 1746 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1622 → 1616 (-6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1965/09/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1767 → 1774 (+7) | 4 - 1 | FC Grenchen1619 → 1612 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/09/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1570 → 1563 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1795 → 1802 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1965/09/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1519 → 1522 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1721 → 1718 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1965/09/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1615 → 1622 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Basel1598 → 1591 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/09/26 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1702 → 1672 (-30) | 1 - 4 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1509 → 1539 (+30) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1965/09/26 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1682 → 1688 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Urania Genéve Sport1526 → 1520 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/09/25 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1637 → 1644 (+7) | 4 - 2 | FC Luzern1534 → 1527 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1965/09/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1789 → 1795 (+6) | 3 - 0 | FC Sion1621 → 1615 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1965/09/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1630 → 1619 (-11) | 1 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1691 → 1702 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/09/22 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1510 → 1509 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Lugano1569 → 1570 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/09/22 | Champions League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1764 → 1767 (+3) | 0 - 0 | AC Sparta Praha (as TJ Sparta CKD Praha)1925 → 1922 (-3) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1965/09/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1622 → 1598 (-24) | 1 - 5 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1613 → 1637 (+24) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/09/18 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1692 → 1691 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1763 → 1764 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1965/09/18 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1628 → 1613 (-15) | 0 - 3 | FC Zürich1774 → 1789 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1965/09/18 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1716 → 1721 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Urania Genéve Sport1531 → 1526 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1965/09/18 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1673 → 1682 (+9) | 9 - 2 | FC Luzern1543 → 1534 (-9) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/09/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1581 → 1569 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Grenchen1618 → 1630 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1965/09/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1519 → 1519 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1622 → 1622 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1965/09/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1614 → 1621 (+7) | 2 - 0 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1517 → 1510 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/09/15 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FC Sion1584 → 1614 (+30) | 5 - 1 | Galatasaray1776 → 1746 (-30) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1965/09/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1756 → 1763 (+7) | 5 - 0 | FC Lugano1588 → 1581 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1965/09/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1769 → 1774 (+5) | 5 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1524 → 1519 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1965/09/12 | Super League![]() |
Urania Genéve Sport1529 → 1531 (+2) | 0 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1694 → 1692 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1965/09/12 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1527 → 1517 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1618 → 1628 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1965/09/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1608 → 1622 (+14) | 4 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1687 → 1673 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/09/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1541 → 1543 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1718 → 1716 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1965/09/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1622 → 1618 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Sion1580 → 1584 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1965/09/08 | Super League![]() |
Urania Genéve Sport1542 → 1529 (-13) | 2 - 6 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1743 → 1756 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1965/09/05 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1707 → 1687 (-20) | 1 - 4 | FC Zürich1749 → 1769 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1965/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1589 → 1580 (-9) | 2 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1734 → 1743 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1965/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1554 → 1541 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Urania Genéve Sport1529 → 1542 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1548 → 1524 (-24) | 0 - 3 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1503 → 1527 (+24) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/09/04 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1708 → 1718 (+10) | 6 - 1 | FC Basel1618 → 1608 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/09/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1588 → 1588 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1694 → 1694 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1965/09/04 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1631 → 1618 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Grenchen1609 → 1622 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/08/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1734 → 1749 (+15) | 7 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1723 → 1708 (-15) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/08/29 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1710 → 1694 (-16) | 1 - 2 | FC Sion1573 → 1589 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/08/29 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1500 → 1503 (+3) | 2 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1710 → 1707 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1965/08/29 | Super League![]() |
Urania Genéve Sport1541 → 1529 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Lugano1576 → 1588 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1965/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1739 → 1734 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1626 → 1631 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1965/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1609 → 1618 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern1563 → 1554 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1603 → 1609 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1554 → 1548 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1579 → 1563 (-16) | 1 - 4 | FC Zürich1718 → 1734 (+16) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1965/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1541 → 1554 (+13) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1752 → 1739 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1965/08/22 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1731 → 1723 (-8) | 3 - 3 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1492 → 1500 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1965/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1599 → 1609 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Urania Genéve Sport1551 → 1541 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1576 → 1573 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Lugano1573 → 1576 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/08/21 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1616 → 1626 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1720 → 1710 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1965/08/21 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1700 → 1710 (+10) | 6 - 2 | FC Grenchen1613 → 1603 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |

