Season 1966/67
Switzerland
Country rating
1679
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#18
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
15
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 134 | FC Zürich![]() |
-4+13-5+13+4+4 |
1849 | 1849 | +8 | -16 | -16 | +20 | -36 | ||
| 230 | FC Lugano![]() |
+5+3+10+13-15+10 |
1730 | 1730 | -5 | +159 | +159 | +159 | |||
| 246 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
+16+7+22-13+9+4 |
1717 | 1875 | +13 | +80 | +80 | +80 | |||
| 282 | Servette FC![]() |
-18-14+5+6+11-17 |
1719 | 1882 | -6 | -35 | -35 | -32 | -3 | ||
| 346 | FC Sion![]() |
-3-4+10-6+11+13 |
1646 | 1646 | +24 | +33 | +33 | +33 | |||
| 359 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
-15+14-16+7-4-13 |
1709 | 1924 | -17 | -65 | -65 | -65 | |||
| 368 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
-12+10-22-7+15-4 |
1764 | 1809 | +11 | -105 | -105 | -96 | -9 | ||
| 424 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
+40-24-9-10+7 |
1733 | 1832 | -12 | -132 | -132 | -132 | |||
| 462 | FC Grenchen![]() |
+15-13-10+7-9+13 |
1582 | 1731 | +4 | +29 | +29 | +29 | |||
| 489 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich![]() |
+18-10+16-13-11+7 |
1569 | 1592 | -4 | +19 | +19 | +19 | |||
| 508 | FC Biel/Bienne![]() |
-16-30-4+9+17 |
1573 | 1644 | +26 | -8 | -8 | -8 | |||
| 515 | FC Luzern![]() |
+4+9-4-10+14-3 |
1652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 563 | FC Winterthur![]() |
-7-10+24+4-13-7 |
1551 | 1603 | -16 | -33 | -33 | ||||
| 619 | Urania Genéve Sport![]() |
-14-11+9-5+7-7 |
1669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 657 | FC Moutier![]() |
-5-4-4-7-11-7 |
1492 | 1492 | -18 | -109 | -109 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 134 | FC Zürich![]() |
1967/06/11 | 28 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 70 | 36 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 70 | 31 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 230 | FC Lugano![]() |
1967/06/11 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 51 | 29 | 1 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 51 | 29 | 56 | ||||||||||||
| 246 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
1967/06/11 | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 60 | 31 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 60 | 31 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 282 | Servette FC![]() |
1967/06/11 | 32 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 55 | 41 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 49 | 35 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | ||||||
| 346 | FC Sion![]() |
1967/06/11 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 48 | 38 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 48 | 38 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 359 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
1967/06/11 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 44 | 48 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 44 | 48 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 462 | FC Grenchen![]() |
1967/06/11 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 43 | 49 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 43 | 49 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 489 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich![]() |
1967/06/11 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 33 | 44 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 33 | 44 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 368 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
1967/06/11 | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 47 | 52 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 46 | 44 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | ||||||
| 424 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
1967/06/14 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 37 | 49 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 37 | 49 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 508 | FC Biel/Bienne![]() |
1967/06/11 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 25 | 42 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 25 | 42 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 563 | FC Winterthur![]() |
1967/06/14 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 30 | 61 | 1 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 30 | 61 | 25 | ||||||||||||
| 657 | FC Moutier![]() |
1967/06/11 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 20 | 96 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 20 | 96 | 11 | ||||||||||||
| 515 | FC Luzern![]() |
1966/05/28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 619 | Urania Genéve Sport![]() |
1966/05/28 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 183 | 84 | 33 | 66 | 347 | 1.9 | 270 | 1.5 | 617 | 3.4 | 77 | 0.4 | 6.8 |
Statistics from the perspective of Switzerland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 5 | 2.5 | -5 | -2.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 6 | 1.0 | 12 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 8 | 4.0 | 9 | 4.5 | -7 | -3.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1967/06/14 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1590 → 1597 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Winterthur1494 → 1487 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1967/06/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1756 → 1752 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1713 → 1717 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1967/06/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1808 → 1812 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1640 → 1636 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1967/06/11 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1600 → 1590 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Lugano1715 → 1725 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1967/06/11 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1652 → 1639 (-13) | 2 - 3 | FC Sion1633 → 1646 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1967/06/11 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1709 → 1692 (-17) | 2 - 3 | FC Biel/Bienne1521 → 1538 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1967/06/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1557 → 1570 (+13) | 8 - 2 | FC Winterthur1507 → 1494 (-13) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/06/11 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1545 → 1552 (+7) | 5 - 0 | FC Moutier1383 → 1376 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1967/06/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1503 → 1507 (+4) | 0 - 0 | FC Basel1760 → 1756 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1967/06/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1622 → 1633 (+11) | 5 - 0 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1556 → 1545 (-11) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1967/06/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Moutier1394 → 1383 (-11) | 0 - 8 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1698 → 1709 (+11) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1967/06/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1804 → 1808 (+4) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1656 → 1652 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/06/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1625 → 1640 (+15) | 5 - 3 | FC Lugano1730 → 1715 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1967/06/03 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1704 → 1713 (+9) | 5 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1609 → 1600 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1967/06/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1512 → 1521 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Grenchen1566 → 1557 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1967/05/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1717 → 1730 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1717 → 1704 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/05/28 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1569 → 1556 (-13) | 0 - 5 | FC Zürich1791 → 1804 (+13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1967/05/28 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1633 → 1609 (-24) | 0 - 2 | FC Winterthur1479 → 1503 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/05/27 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1692 → 1698 (+6) | 4 - 3 | FC Sion1628 → 1622 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1967/05/27 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1649 → 1656 (+7) | 3 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1632 → 1625 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1967/05/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1756 → 1760 (+4) | 4 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1516 → 1512 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1967/05/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1559 → 1566 (+7) | 6 - 1 | FC Moutier1401 → 1394 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/05/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1796 → 1791 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1687 → 1692 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1967/05/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1654 → 1632 (-22) | 1 - 5 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1695 → 1717 (+22) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1967/05/20 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1553 → 1569 (+16) | 2 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1665 → 1649 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1967/05/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1489 → 1479 (-10) | 0 - 2 | FC Lugano1707 → 1717 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1967/05/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1618 → 1628 (+10) | 4 - 1 | FC Grenchen1569 → 1559 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/05/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Moutier1405 → 1401 (-4) | 0 - 1 | FC Basel1752 → 1756 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1967/05/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1516 → 1516 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1633 → 1633 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1967/05/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1748 → 1752 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1622 → 1618 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1967/05/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1582 → 1569 (-13) | 0 - 3 | FC Zürich1783 → 1796 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1967/05/07 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1688 → 1695 (+7) | 6 - 0 | FC Winterthur1496 → 1489 (-7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1967/05/07 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1629 → 1633 (+4) | 3 - 1 | FC Moutier1409 → 1405 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1967/05/06 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1701 → 1687 (-14) | 1 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1651 → 1665 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/05/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1704 → 1707 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1519 → 1516 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1967/05/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1644 → 1654 (+10) | 4 - 0 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1563 → 1553 (-10) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1967/04/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1787 → 1783 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Basel1744 → 1748 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1967/04/30 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1545 → 1563 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1719 → 1701 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1967/04/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1625 → 1622 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1626 → 1629 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/04/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Moutier1414 → 1409 (-5) | 0 - 1 | FC Lugano1699 → 1704 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1967/04/29 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1666 → 1651 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Grenchen1567 → 1582 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1967/04/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1535 → 1519 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1672 → 1688 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1967/04/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1484 → 1496 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1656 → 1644 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1967/04/23 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1640 → 1626 (-14) | 0 - 2 | FC Zürich1773 → 1787 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1967/04/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1674 → 1656 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1701 → 1719 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1967/04/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1689 → 1699 (+10) | 3 - 0 | FC Sion1635 → 1625 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/04/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1560 → 1567 (+7) | 1 - 0 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1552 → 1545 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1967/04/23 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1670 → 1672 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Moutier1416 → 1414 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1967/04/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1503 → 1484 (-19) | 0 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1516 → 1535 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/04/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1734 → 1744 (+10) | 4 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1676 → 1666 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1967/04/19 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1664 → 1640 (-24) | 0 - 2 | FC Grenchen1536 → 1560 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1967/04/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1797 → 1773 (-24) | 1 - 3 | FC Lugano1665 → 1689 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1967/04/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1619 → 1635 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1686 → 1670 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/04/16 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1539 → 1552 (+13) | 2 - 1 | FC Basel1747 → 1734 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1967/04/16 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1697 → 1701 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Grenchen1540 → 1536 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/04/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Moutier1396 → 1416 (+20) | 5 - 1 | FC Winterthur1523 → 1503 (-20) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1967/04/15 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1663 → 1676 (+13) | 3 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1677 → 1664 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/04/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1530 → 1516 (-14) | 0 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1660 → 1674 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1967/04/09 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1675 → 1686 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1808 → 1797 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1967/04/09 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1683 → 1677 (-6) | 1 - 1 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1533 → 1539 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/04/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1676 → 1660 (-16) | 1 - 2 | FC Grenchen1524 → 1540 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/04/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1540 → 1523 (-17) | 0 - 2 | FC Sion1602 → 1619 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/04/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1751 → 1747 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1693 → 1697 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1967/04/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1651 → 1665 (+14) | 3 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1677 → 1663 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1967/04/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1536 → 1530 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Moutier1390 → 1396 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/04/02 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1678 → 1693 (+15) | 5 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1698 → 1683 (-15) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1967/04/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1806 → 1808 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Winterthur1542 → 1540 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1967/04/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1538 → 1524 (-14) | 0 - 4 | FC Basel1737 → 1751 (+14) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1967/04/02 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1543 → 1533 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Lugano1641 → 1651 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/04/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1617 → 1602 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1521 → 1536 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1967/04/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Moutier1398 → 1390 (-8) | 1 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1668 → 1676 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1967/04/01 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1702 → 1677 (-25) | 0 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1650 → 1675 (+25) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/03/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1686 → 1668 (-18) | 0 - 2 | FC Basel1719 → 1737 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1967/03/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1632 → 1641 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1687 → 1678 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1967/03/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1540 → 1542 (+2) | 2 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1704 → 1702 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1967/03/19 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1666 → 1650 (-16) | 0 - 1 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1527 → 1543 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1967/03/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Moutier1409 → 1398 (-11) | 1 - 3 | FC Sion1606 → 1617 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1967/03/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1532 → 1521 (-11) | 0 - 4 | FC Zürich1795 → 1806 (+11) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1967/03/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1712 → 1719 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1705 → 1698 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1967/03/12 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1691 → 1687 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1662 → 1666 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1967/03/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1588 → 1606 (+18) | 3 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1704 → 1686 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1967/03/12 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1699 → 1704 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1537 → 1532 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1967/03/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1792 → 1795 (+3) | 8 - 0 | FC Moutier1412 → 1409 (-3) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1967/03/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1538 → 1538 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1632 → 1632 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/03/12 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1547 → 1527 (-20) | 0 - 2 | FC Winterthur1520 → 1540 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1967/03/08 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Slavia Sofia1696 → 1712 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1707 → 1691 (-16) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/03/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Moutier1417 → 1412 (-5) | 0 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1694 → 1699 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1967/02/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1595 → 1588 (-7) | 2 - 3 | FC Zürich1785 → 1792 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1967/02/26 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1695 → 1705 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1672 → 1662 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1967/02/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1540 → 1537 (-3) | 1 - 1 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1544 → 1547 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/02/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1522 → 1520 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Grenchen1536 → 1538 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/02/26 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1697 → 1707 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Slavia Sofia1715 → 1705 (-10) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/12/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1690 → 1704 (+14) | 5 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1709 → 1695 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/12/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1617 → 1632 (+15) | 3 - 1 | FC Basel1727 → 1712 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1966/12/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1509 → 1522 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1710 → 1697 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1966/12/04 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1689 → 1672 (-17) | 0 - 1 | FC Grenchen1519 → 1536 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1966/11/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1701 → 1690 (-11) | 1 - 2 | FC Zürich1774 → 1785 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/11/27 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1708 → 1689 (-19) | 0 - 2 | FC Basel1708 → 1727 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/11/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1607 → 1617 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1719 → 1709 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/11/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1611 → 1595 (-16) | 1 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1678 → 1694 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/11/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1548 → 1540 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1702 → 1710 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1966/11/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Moutier1427 → 1417 (-10) | 2 - 3 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1534 → 1544 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1966/11/20 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1678 → 1678 (0) | 3 - 3 | FC Zürich1774 → 1774 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1966/11/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1597 → 1607 (+10) | 3 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1711 → 1701 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/11/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1702 → 1708 (+6) | 4 - 0 | FC Winterthur1515 → 1509 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1966/11/20 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1535 → 1534 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1610 → 1611 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/11/20 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1710 → 1702 (-8) | 0 - 0 | FC Moutier1419 → 1427 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1966/11/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1521 → 1519 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1546 → 1548 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/11/16 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Sparta Rotterdam1746 → 1754 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1718 → 1710 (-8) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/11/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1715 → 1711 (-4) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1674 → 1678 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1966/11/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1610 → 1610 (0) | 0 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1718 → 1718 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1966/11/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1771 → 1774 (+3) | 2 - 1 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1538 → 1535 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1966/11/13 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1714 → 1708 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1591 → 1597 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1966/11/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1560 → 1546 (-14) | 0 - 2 | FC Basel1688 → 1702 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/11/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1523 → 1515 (-8) | 1 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1711 → 1719 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1966/11/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Moutier1440 → 1419 (-21) | 0 - 4 | FC Grenchen1500 → 1521 (+21) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/11/09 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1701 → 1718 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Sparta Rotterdam1762 → 1745 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/10/30 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1683 → 1701 (+18) | 3 - 0 | FC Zürich1789 → 1771 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1966/10/30 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1717 → 1714 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1712 → 1715 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/10/30 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1728 → 1711 (-17) | 0 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1543 → 1560 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1966/10/30 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1680 → 1674 (-6) | 0 - 0 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1532 → 1538 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/10/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1585 → 1591 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Winterthur1529 → 1523 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/10/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1489 → 1500 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1621 → 1610 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1966/10/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1681 → 1688 (+7) | 10 - 0 | FC Moutier1447 → 1440 (-7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1966/10/25 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Burnley FC2062 → 2065 (+3) | 5 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1715 → 1712 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1966/10/19 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1721 → 1715 (-6) | 1 - 3 | Burnley FC2056 → 2062 (+6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1966/10/16 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1683 → 1680 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1680 → 1683 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/10/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1622 → 1621 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Basel1680 → 1681 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/10/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1786 → 1789 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FC Grenchen1492 → 1489 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1966/10/16 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1548 → 1532 (-16) | 0 - 4 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1705 → 1721 (+16) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1966/10/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1544 → 1529 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1702 → 1717 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1966/10/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Moutier1455 → 1447 (-8) | 0 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1720 → 1728 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1966/10/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1545 → 1543 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1583 → 1585 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1966/10/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1663 → 1680 (+17) | 3 - 1 | FC Zürich1803 → 1786 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1966/10/09 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1725 → 1720 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Sion1617 → 1622 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/10/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1698 → 1705 (+7) | 4 - 0 | FC Winterthur1551 → 1544 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/10/09 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1673 → 1680 (+7) | 3 - 1 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1555 → 1548 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1966/10/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1504 → 1492 (-12) | 2 - 4 | BSC Young Boys1671 → 1683 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1966/10/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1575 → 1583 (+8) | 4 - 1 | FC Moutier1463 → 1455 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/10/08 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1698 → 1702 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1549 → 1545 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/10/05 | Champions League![]() |
FC Zürich1828 → 1803 (-25) | 0 - 3 | Celtic FC1950 → 1975 (+25) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/10/05 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
ÅIFK Turku1339 → 1334 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1668 → 1673 (+5) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1966/10/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1820 → 1828 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1733 → 1725 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/10/02 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1660 → 1668 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1706 → 1698 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/10/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1621 → 1617 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Lugano1571 → 1575 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/10/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Moutier1480 → 1463 (-17) | 2 - 10 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1681 → 1698 (+17) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1966/10/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1573 → 1549 (-24) | 0 - 3 | FC Winterthur1527 → 1551 (+24) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/10/02 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1545 → 1555 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Grenchen1514 → 1504 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1966/10/01 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1674 → 1671 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1660 → 1663 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/09/28 | Champions League![]() |
Celtic FC1937 → 1948 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Zürich1831 → 1820 (-11) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/09/25 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1721 → 1733 (+12) | 4 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1686 → 1674 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1966/09/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1582 → 1571 (-11) | 1 - 4 | FC Zürich1820 → 1831 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1966/09/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1666 → 1660 (-6) | 2 - 2 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1539 → 1545 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1966/09/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1515 → 1527 (+12) | 4 - 1 | FC Moutier1492 → 1480 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/09/24 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1696 → 1681 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Sion1606 → 1621 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/09/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1722 → 1706 (-16) | 1 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1557 → 1573 (+16) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1966/09/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1531 → 1514 (-17) | 1 - 4 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1643 → 1660 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/09/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1849 → 1820 (-29) | 1 - 4 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1667 → 1696 (+29) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1966/09/17 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1656 → 1643 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Basel1657 → 1670 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/09/17 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1681 → 1686 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC Lugano1587 → 1582 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/09/17 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1547 → 1539 (-8) | 2 - 3 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1713 → 1721 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1966/09/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1507 → 1531 (+24) | 3 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1746 → 1722 (-24) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1966/09/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1597 → 1606 (+9) | 3 - 0 | FC Winterthur1524 → 1515 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/09/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Moutier1482 → 1492 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1567 → 1557 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1966/09/14 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1667 → 1656 (-11) | 1 - 1 | ÅIFK Turku1328 → 1339 (+11) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1966/09/11 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1703 → 1713 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1677 → 1667 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/09/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1528 → 1524 (-4) | 2 - 3 | FC Zürich1845 → 1849 (+4) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1966/09/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1580 → 1587 (+7) | 2 - 1 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1554 → 1547 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/09/10 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1651 → 1667 (+16) | 4 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1697 → 1681 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/09/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1764 → 1746 (-18) | 0 - 1 | FC Moutier1464 → 1482 (+18) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1966/09/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1657 → 1665 (+8) | 5 - 0 | FC Grenchen1515 → 1507 (-8) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1966/09/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1552 → 1567 (+15) | 3 - 0 | FC Sion1612 → 1597 (-15) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/09/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1841 → 1845 (+4) | 5 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1556 → 1552 (-4) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1966/09/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1530 → 1515 (-15) | 1 - 4 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1688 → 1703 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1966/09/04 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1544 → 1554 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1661 → 1651 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/09/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1603 → 1612 (+9) | 7 - 0 | FC Moutier1473 → 1464 (-9) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1966/09/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1657 → 1657 (0) | 2 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1764 → 1764 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1966/09/03 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1701 → 1677 (-24) | 2 - 4 | FC Lugano1556 → 1580 (+24) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/09/03 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1691 → 1697 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Winterthur1534 → 1528 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/08/28 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1652 → 1661 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1710 → 1701 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1710 → 1688 (-22) | 0 - 2 | FC Basel1635 → 1657 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Moutier1480 → 1473 (-7) | 0 - 3 | FC Zürich1834 → 1841 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1966/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1537 → 1534 (-3) | 1 - 1 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich1541 → 1544 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/08/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1760 → 1764 (+4) | 3 - 2 | FC Sion1607 → 1603 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/08/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1538 → 1556 (+18) | 3 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1709 → 1691 (-18) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1966/08/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1560 → 1556 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Grenchen1526 → 1530 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1966/08/21 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1729 → 1710 (-19) | 1 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1741 → 1760 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/08/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1828 → 1834 (+6) | 6 - 0 | FC Sion1613 → 1607 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1966/08/20 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1727 → 1710 (-17) | 1 - 2 | FC Winterthur1520 → 1537 (+17) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1966/08/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1629 → 1635 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano1566 → 1560 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/08/20 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1704 → 1709 (+5) | 6 - 1 | FC Moutier1485 → 1480 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1966/08/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1541 → 1526 (-15) | 3 - 5 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1637 → 1652 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1966/08/20 | Super League![]() |
SC YF/Juventus Zürich1533 → 1541 (+8) | 3 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1546 → 1538 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |

