Season 1968/69
Switzerland
Country rating
1676
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#19
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
15
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 187 | FC Zürich![]() |
-13-24-2-6+12+6 |
1871 | 1871 | +18 | -107 | -107 | -78 | -29 | ||
| 204 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
+13+9-7+10-13+7 |
1765 | 1809 | -6 | +32 | +32 | +46 | -14 | ||
| 239 | FC Lugano![]() |
-15-7-12-14-1-7 |
1792 | 1792 | -8 | -47 | -47 | -38 | -9 | ||
| 296 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
-7+1+12+14-12-1 |
1778 | 1875 | -13 | -110 | -110 | -119 | +9 | ||
| 327 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
+18-16-12+5-2-15 |
1709 | 1924 | -17 | +46 | +46 | +46 | |||
| 407 | FC Biel/Bienne![]() |
-18+7+2+13+10-7 |
1618 | 1644 | +3 | +27 | +27 | +27 | |||
| 414 | Servette FC![]() |
+12-1-12+6-15+15 |
1664 | 1882 | 0 | -14 | -14 | -14 | |||
| 432 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
-12+16+12+6+7-10 |
1604 | 1656 | -3 | +87 | +87 | +87 | |||
| 452 | FC Sion![]() |
-15-9+12-5+1-6 |
1620 | 1649 | -5 | -49 | -49 | -49 | |||
| 477 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
-5-9-7-13-7+1 |
1620 | 1832 | -6 | -19 | -19 | -19 | |||
| 519 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
+5+9+13-6+2+7 |
1537 | 1537 | +9 | +85 | +85 | ||||
| 535 | FC Winterthur![]() |
-1-11+7+4-10+10 |
1532 | 1603 | 0 | +39 | +39 | ||||
| 541 | FC Luzern![]() |
+15+11-13-10+15-6 |
1603 | 1652 | +9 | -83 | -83 | -83 | |||
| 603 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich![]() |
-15-2+4-5-9+22 |
1592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 626 | FC Grenchen![]() |
-16-7-9+5-14-2 |
1731 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 204 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
1969/06/07 | 28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 70 | 47 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 70 | 43 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 187 | FC Zürich![]() |
1969/06/07 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 64 | 41 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 37 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
| 327 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
1969/06/07 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 36 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 36 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 239 | FC Lugano![]() |
1969/06/07 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 37 | 30 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 37 | 26 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 432 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
1969/06/07 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 38 | 40 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 38 | 40 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 407 | FC Biel/Bienne![]() |
1969/06/07 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 52 | 59 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 52 | 59 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 414 | Servette FC![]() |
1969/06/07 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 32 | 39 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 32 | 39 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 296 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
1969/06/07 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 45 | 50 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 43 | 47 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 519 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
1969/06/07 | 26 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 29 | 37 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 29 | 37 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 452 | FC Sion![]() |
1969/06/07 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 39 | 52 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 39 | 52 | 27 | ||||||||||||
| 535 | FC Winterthur![]() |
1969/06/07 | 26 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 28 | 43 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 28 | 43 | 27 | ||||||||||||
| 477 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
1969/06/07 | 26 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 50 | 53 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 50 | 53 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 541 | FC Luzern![]() |
1969/06/07 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 35 | 71 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 35 | 71 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 603 | SC YF/Juventus Zürich![]() |
1968/06/09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 626 | FC Grenchen![]() |
1968/06/08 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 182 | 90 | 55 | 37 | 381 | 2.1 | 230 | 1.3 | 611 | 3.4 | 151 | 0.8 | 5.4 |
Statistics from the perspective of Switzerland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 7 | 3.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 4 | 2.0 | -4 | -2.0 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.5 | 7 | 1.8 | 9 | 2.3 | -5 | -1.3 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1969/06/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1741 → 1748 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1618 → 1611 (-7) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1969/06/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1755 → 1761 (+6) | 4 - 1 | FC Sion1585 → 1579 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1969/06/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1528 → 1522 (-6) | 2 - 3 | FC Basel1782 → 1788 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1969/06/07 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1683 → 1668 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1590 → 1605 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1969/06/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1728 → 1721 (-7) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1530 → 1537 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1969/06/07 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1564 → 1565 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1684 → 1683 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1969/06/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1516 → 1526 (+10) | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1604 → 1594 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1969/05/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1769 → 1782 (+13) | 4 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1754 → 1741 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1969/05/31 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1696 → 1684 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1743 → 1755 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1969/05/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1584 → 1585 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1729 → 1728 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1969/05/31 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1528 → 1530 (+2) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1685 → 1683 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1969/05/31 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1597 → 1604 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1571 → 1564 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/05/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1608 → 1618 (+10) | 5 - 1 | FC Winterthur1526 → 1516 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1969/05/31 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1605 → 1590 (-15) | 1 - 2 | FC Luzern1513 → 1528 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1969/05/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1743 → 1729 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1682 → 1696 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1969/05/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1749 → 1743 (-6) | 2 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1591 → 1597 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1969/05/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1523 → 1513 (-10) | 1 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1744 → 1754 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1969/05/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1522 → 1526 (+4) | 0 - 0 | FC Basel1773 → 1769 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1969/05/17 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1680 → 1685 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1589 → 1584 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1969/05/17 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1584 → 1571 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1595 → 1608 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1969/05/17 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1599 → 1605 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1534 → 1528 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1969/05/09 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1670 → 1682 (+12) | 3 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1692 → 1680 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1969/05/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1766 → 1773 (+7) | 5 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1591 → 1584 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1969/05/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1593 → 1595 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1751 → 1749 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1969/05/09 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1579 → 1591 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano1755 → 1743 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1969/05/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1751 → 1744 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Winterthur1515 → 1522 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1969/05/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1577 → 1589 (+12) | 4 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1611 → 1599 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1969/05/09 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1521 → 1534 (+13) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1536 → 1523 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1969/05/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1775 → 1751 (-24) | 0 - 3 | FC Basel1742 → 1766 (+24) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1969/05/04 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1512 → 1521 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1586 → 1577 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1969/05/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1525 → 1536 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Winterthur1526 → 1515 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1969/05/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1762 → 1755 (-7) | 0 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1586 → 1593 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1969/05/03 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1600 → 1591 (-9) | 2 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1742 → 1751 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1969/05/03 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1612 → 1611 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1669 → 1670 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1969/05/03 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1708 → 1692 (-16) | 2 - 3 | AC Bellinzona1563 → 1579 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1969/04/30 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1605 → 1600 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1507 → 1512 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1969/04/27 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1575 → 1563 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1600 → 1612 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1969/04/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1601 → 1586 (-15) | 2 - 3 | FC Luzern1510 → 1525 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1969/04/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1729 → 1742 (+13) | 4 - 2 | FC Zürich1788 → 1775 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1969/04/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1727 → 1742 (+15) | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano1777 → 1762 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1969/04/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1604 → 1586 (-18) | 2 - 5 | BSC Young Boys1690 → 1708 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1969/04/26 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1676 → 1669 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1500 → 1507 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1969/04/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1527 → 1526 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1604 → 1605 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1969/04/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1781 → 1777 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1725 → 1729 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1969/04/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1786 → 1788 (+2) | 1 - 0 | FC Winterthur1529 → 1527 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1969/04/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1591 → 1601 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1686 → 1676 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1969/04/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1494 → 1510 (+16) | 3 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1620 → 1604 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1969/04/20 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1501 → 1500 (-1) | 1 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1574 → 1575 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1969/04/19 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1709 → 1690 (-19) | 0 - 2 | FC Basel1708 → 1727 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1969/04/19 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1592 → 1600 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1612 → 1604 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1969/04/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1746 → 1725 (-21) | 1 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1688 → 1709 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1969/04/12 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1618 → 1620 (+2) | 2 - 2 | FC Zürich1788 → 1786 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1969/04/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1525 → 1529 (+4) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1785 → 1781 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1969/04/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1703 → 1708 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1597 → 1592 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1969/04/12 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1680 → 1686 (+6) | 4 - 1 | FC Luzern1500 → 1494 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1969/04/12 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1566 → 1574 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1599 → 1591 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1969/04/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1607 → 1612 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1506 → 1501 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1969/03/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1792 → 1785 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1611 → 1618 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1969/03/30 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1585 → 1597 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1758 → 1746 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1969/03/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1510 → 1500 (-10) | 1 - 5 | FC Zürich1778 → 1788 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1969/03/30 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1686 → 1680 (-6) | 0 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1560 → 1566 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1969/03/30 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1503 → 1506 (+3) | 0 - 0 | FC Basel1706 → 1703 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1969/03/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1602 → 1599 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1604 → 1607 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1969/03/29 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1681 → 1688 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Winterthur1532 → 1525 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1969/03/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1798 → 1778 (-20) | 1 - 3 | FC Lugano1772 → 1792 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/03/23 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1612 → 1611 (-1) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1680 → 1681 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1969/03/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1754 → 1758 (+4) | 3 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1507 → 1503 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1969/03/23 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1549 → 1560 (+11) | 4 - 1 | FC Luzern1521 → 1510 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/03/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1711 → 1706 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FC Sion1597 → 1602 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1969/03/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1586 → 1604 (+18) | 4 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1704 → 1686 (-18) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1969/03/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1515 → 1532 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1602 → 1585 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1969/03/16 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1669 → 1680 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1809 → 1798 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1969/03/16 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1707 → 1704 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Basel1708 → 1711 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1969/03/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1595 → 1597 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1756 → 1754 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1969/03/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1506 → 1521 (+15) | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano1787 → 1772 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1969/03/16 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1605 → 1602 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1609 → 1612 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1969/03/16 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1532 → 1549 (+17) | 5 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1603 → 1586 (-17) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1969/03/16 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1510 → 1507 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Winterthur1512 → 1515 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1969/03/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1745 → 1756 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1718 → 1707 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/03/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1780 → 1787 (+7) | 2 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1676 → 1669 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1969/03/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1804 → 1809 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1610 → 1605 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1969/03/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1715 → 1708 (-7) | 1 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1525 → 1532 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1969/03/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1598 → 1603 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern1511 → 1506 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1969/03/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1513 → 1512 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Sion1594 → 1595 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1969/03/02 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1619 → 1610 (-9) | 0 - 1 | FC Lugano1771 → 1780 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1969/03/02 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1505 → 1510 (+5) | 0 - 0 | FC Zürich1809 → 1804 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1969/03/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1597 → 1598 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1716 → 1715 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1969/03/02 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1521 → 1525 (+4) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1749 → 1745 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1969/03/02 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1736 → 1718 (-18) | 0 - 1 | FC Winterthur1495 → 1513 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1969/03/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1586 → 1594 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1617 → 1609 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1969/03/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1528 → 1511 (-17) | 1 - 5 | BSC Young Boys1659 → 1676 (+17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1968/12/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1597 → 1586 (-11) | 0 - 2 | FC Zürich1798 → 1809 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1968/12/08 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1742 → 1736 (-6) | 0 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1611 → 1617 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/12/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1585 → 1597 (+12) | 3 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1761 → 1749 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1968/12/08 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1621 → 1619 (-2) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1657 → 1659 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1968/12/08 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1500 → 1505 (+5) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1776 → 1771 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
| 1968/12/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1713 → 1716 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern1531 → 1528 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1968/12/08 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1514 → 1521 (+7) | 3 - 2 | FC Winterthur1502 → 1495 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1968/12/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1813 → 1798 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1727 → 1742 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/12/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1748 → 1761 (+13) | 5 - 0 | FC Basel1726 → 1713 (-13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1968/12/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1771 → 1776 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Sion1602 → 1597 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1968/12/01 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1650 → 1657 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1507 → 1500 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/12/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1531 → 1531 (0) | 3 - 3 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1621 → 1621 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1968/12/01 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1602 → 1611 (+9) | 5 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1523 → 1514 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/12/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1503 → 1502 (-1) | 3 - 3 | FC Biel/Bienne1584 → 1585 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1968/11/17 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1739 → 1727 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Lugano1759 → 1771 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1968/11/17 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1533 → 1523 (-10) | 0 - 3 | FC Zürich1803 → 1813 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1968/11/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1743 → 1748 (+5) | 5 - 1 | FC Luzern1536 → 1531 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1968/11/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1586 → 1602 (+16) | 3 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1666 → 1650 (-16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1968/11/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1734 → 1726 (-8) | 1 - 1 | FC Winterthur1495 → 1503 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1968/11/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1576 → 1584 (+8) | 3 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1610 → 1602 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1968/11/17 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1490 → 1507 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1638 → 1621 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1968/11/10 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1651 → 1666 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1754 → 1739 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1968/11/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1830 → 1803 (-27) | 3 - 5 | FC Biel/Bienne1549 → 1576 (+27) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1968/11/10 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1609 → 1610 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1735 → 1734 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1968/11/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1754 → 1759 (+5) | 4 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1538 → 1533 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1968/11/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1491 → 1495 (+4) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1747 → 1743 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1968/11/10 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1629 → 1638 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Sion1595 → 1586 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1968/11/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1559 → 1536 (-23) | 1 - 3 | FC St. Gallen1467 → 1490 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/10/27 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1760 → 1754 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1623 → 1629 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/10/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1741 → 1747 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1615 → 1609 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1968/10/27 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1538 → 1538 (0) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1651 → 1651 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1968/10/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1620 → 1595 (-25) | 2 - 4 | FC St. Gallen1442 → 1467 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1968/10/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1725 → 1735 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1840 → 1830 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1968/10/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1561 → 1549 (-12) | 0 - 2 | FC Lugano1742 → 1754 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1968/10/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1492 → 1491 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1558 → 1559 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1968/10/23 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1747 → 1760 (+13) | 1 - 0 | SSC Napoli1971 → 1958 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1968/10/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1830 → 1840 (+10) | 5 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1751 → 1741 (-10) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/10/20 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1447 → 1442 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1742 → 1747 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1968/10/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1576 → 1558 (-18) | 0 - 2 | FC Sion1602 → 1620 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1968/10/20 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1639 → 1623 (-16) | 1 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1522 → 1538 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1968/10/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1735 → 1742 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Basel1732 → 1725 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1968/10/19 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1641 → 1651 (+10) | 6 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1571 → 1561 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/10/19 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1607 → 1615 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC Winterthur1500 → 1492 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1968/10/09 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Juventus1987 → 1991 (+4) | 2 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1755 → 1751 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1968/10/06 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1738 → 1742 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1606 → 1602 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/10/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1744 → 1755 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Lugano1746 → 1735 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1968/10/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1727 → 1732 (+5) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1646 → 1641 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/10/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1494 → 1500 (+6) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1836 → 1830 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1968/10/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1572 → 1571 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1638 → 1639 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1968/10/05 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1594 → 1607 (+13) | 6 - 2 | FC Luzern1589 → 1576 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1968/10/05 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1537 → 1522 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1432 → 1447 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1968/10/02 | Champions League![]() |
AB Gladsaxe (as Akademisk BK)1636 → 1625 (-11) | 1 - 2 | FC Zürich1825 → 1836 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1968/10/02 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FC Barcelona2086 → 2089 (+3) | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano1749 → 1746 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1968/09/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1820 → 1825 (+5) | 6 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1599 → 1594 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1968/09/29 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1655 → 1638 (-17) | 0 - 2 | FC Basel1715 → 1732 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1968/09/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1587 → 1589 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1740 → 1738 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1968/09/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1745 → 1749 (+4) | 3 - 0 | FC Winterthur1498 → 1494 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1968/09/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1595 → 1606 (+11) | 4 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1548 → 1537 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1968/09/28 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1635 → 1646 (+11) | 4 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1755 → 1744 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1968/09/28 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1431 → 1432 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1573 → 1572 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1968/09/18 | Champions League![]() |
FC Zürich1860 → 1820 (-40) | 1 - 3 | AB Gladsaxe (as Akademisk BK)1593 → 1633 (+40) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1968/09/18 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FC Lugano1751 → 1745 (-6) | 0 - 1 | FC Barcelona2068 → 2074 (+6) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1968/09/18 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1765 → 1755 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Juventus1987 → 1997 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1968/09/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1855 → 1860 (+5) | 6 - 0 | FC Luzern1592 → 1587 (-5) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1968/09/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1756 → 1765 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1664 → 1655 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/09/14 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1527 → 1548 (+21) | 3 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1761 → 1740 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1968/09/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1558 → 1573 (+15) | 5 - 2 | FC Sion1610 → 1595 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1968/09/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1716 → 1718 (+2) | 3 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1433 → 1431 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1968/09/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1497 → 1498 (+1) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1636 → 1635 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1968/09/13 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1587 → 1599 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano1763 → 1751 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1968/09/11 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
SSC Napoli1998 → 2002 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1765 → 1761 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1968/09/08 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1440 → 1433 (-7) | 2 - 4 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1749 → 1756 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1968/09/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1747 → 1763 (+16) | 3 - 1 | FC Zürich1871 → 1855 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1968/09/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1610 → 1610 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1716 → 1716 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1968/09/07 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1759 → 1765 (+6) | 6 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1564 → 1558 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1968/09/07 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1640 → 1636 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1583 → 1587 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1968/09/07 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1657 → 1664 (+7) | 4 - 1 | FC Winterthur1504 → 1497 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1968/09/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1597 → 1592 (-5) | 0 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1522 → 1527 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/09/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1866 → 1871 (+5) | 3 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1645 → 1640 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1968/08/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1718 → 1716 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1757 → 1759 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1968/08/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1740 → 1749 (+9) | 7 - 2 | FC Sion1619 → 1610 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1968/08/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1741 → 1747 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1603 → 1597 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/08/31 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1601 → 1583 (-18) | 3 - 5 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1639 → 1657 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1968/08/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1568 → 1564 (-4) | 2 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1518 → 1522 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1968/08/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1493 → 1504 (+11) | 3 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1451 → 1440 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1968/08/25 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1504 → 1518 (+14) | 2 - 1 | FC Basel1732 → 1718 (-14) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1968/08/24 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1635 → 1639 (+4) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1870 → 1866 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1968/08/24 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1778 → 1757 (-21) | 3 - 5 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1719 → 1740 (+21) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1968/08/24 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1634 → 1645 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano1752 → 1741 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1968/08/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1593 → 1603 (+10) | 3 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1578 → 1568 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1968/08/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1610 → 1619 (+9) | 4 - 0 | FC Winterthur1502 → 1493 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1968/08/24 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1450 → 1451 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1602 → 1601 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1968/08/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1868 → 1870 (+2) | 4 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1452 → 1450 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1968/08/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1768 → 1752 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1619 → 1635 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1968/08/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1726 → 1732 (+6) | 4 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1584 → 1578 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/08/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1487 → 1502 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1793 → 1778 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1968/08/17 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1622 → 1634 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1605 → 1593 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1968/08/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1716 → 1719 (+3) | 1 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1507 → 1504 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1968/08/17 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1584 → 1602 (+18) | 7 - 1 | FC Sion1628 → 1610 (-18) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |

