Season 1970/71
Switzerland
Country rating
1686
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#19
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
15
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
-21-15+10+8+4+9 |
1829 | 1875 | +13 | +101 | +101 | +115 | -14 | ||
| 247 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
-5+3-3+14+3-15 |
1790 | 1809 | -15 | -50 | -50 | -36 | -14 | ||
| 247 | FC Lugano![]() |
-4+10-13-9+4+15 |
1740 | 1792 | +15 | +12 | +12 | +12 | |||
| 279 | FC Zürich![]() |
-15-9+15+5-6-20 |
1758 | 1871 | -20 | -45 | -45 | -66 | +21 | ||
| 323 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
+7-10+11-10-4-3 |
1691 | 1924 | -3 | -42 | -42 | -42 | |||
| 343 | Servette FC![]() |
+15-8-5+9+4+5 |
1682 | 1882 | +5 | -8 | -8 | -8 | |||
| 358 | FC Winterthur![]() |
+18+8-5+4-8+17 |
1637 | 1637 | +17 | +38 | +38 | +38 | |||
| 452 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
-3+21-9-14+9-9 |
1601 | 1832 | -9 | +48 | +48 | +48 | |||
| 490 | FC Luzern![]() |
-13-3+9+20+6-17 |
1561 | 1652 | -17 | +16 | +16 | ||||
| 491 | FC Sion![]() |
-5+5-20-4-4+6 |
1628 | 1649 | +2 | -43 | -43 | ||||
| 500 | FC Biel/Bienne![]() |
+13-26+13-5-3+9 |
1544 | 1644 | +9 | +8 | +8 | +8 | |||
| 548 | FC Fribourg![]() |
+26+3-4-9+20-6 |
1503 | 1627 | +14 | +33 | +33 | +33 | |||
| 561 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
-6+14-6-8-6-20 |
1537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 567 | FC Wettingen![]() |
-4+16-5-6-12-9 |
1542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 608 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
-18+5-11-4-4-5 |
1548 | 1656 | -5 | -124 | -124 | -124 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
1971/06/08 | 29 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 65 | 27 | 1 | 27 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 63 | 24 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 247 | FC Lugano![]() |
1971/06/05 | 26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 50 | 34 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 50 | 34 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 247 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
1971/06/05 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 52 | 47 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 43 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||||||
| 279 | FC Zürich![]() |
1971/06/05 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 58 | 47 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 41 | 42 | 39 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | ||||||
| 358 | FC Winterthur![]() |
1971/06/05 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 36 | 38 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 36 | 38 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 323 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
1971/06/05 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 43 | 46 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 43 | 46 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 343 | Servette FC![]() |
1971/06/05 | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 39 | 36 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 39 | 36 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 452 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
1971/06/05 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 46 | 47 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 46 | 47 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 490 | FC Luzern![]() |
1971/06/05 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 39 | 48 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 39 | 48 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 500 | FC Biel/Bienne![]() |
1971/06/05 | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 27 | ||||||||||||
| 491 | FC Sion![]() |
1971/06/09 | 27 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 33 | 46 | 1 | 27 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 33 | 46 | 27 | ||||||||||||
| 548 | FC Fribourg![]() |
1971/06/09 | 27 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 35 | 64 | 1 | 27 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 35 | 64 | 25 | ||||||||||||
| 608 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
1971/06/05 | 26 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 24 | 61 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 24 | 61 | 10 | ||||||||||||
| 561 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
1970/05/30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 567 | FC Wettingen![]() |
1970/05/30 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 184 | 93 | 46 | 45 | 351 | 1.9 | 251 | 1.4 | 602 | 3.3 | 100 | 0.5 | 7.2 |
Statistics from the perspective of Switzerland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4.3 | 5 | 1.3 | 22 | 5.5 | 12 | 3.0 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 7 | 1.8 | 10 | 2.5 | -4 | -1.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1971/06/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1530 → 1536 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Fribourg1503 → 1497 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/06/08 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1815 → 1824 (+9) | 4 - 3 | FC Basel1870 → 1861 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1971/06/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1867 → 1870 (+3) | 3 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1664 → 1661 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1971/06/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1698 → 1713 (+15) | 5 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1728 → 1713 (-15) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1971/06/05 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1811 → 1815 (+4) | 3 - 0 | FC Sion1534 → 1530 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1971/06/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Fribourg1483 → 1503 (+20) | 2 - 0 | FC Zürich1709 → 1689 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1971/06/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1555 → 1538 (-17) | 0 - 2 | FC Winterthur1620 → 1637 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/06/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1523 → 1532 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1587 → 1578 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/06/05 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1645 → 1650 (+5) | 3 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1444 → 1439 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1971/05/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1628 → 1620 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1803 → 1811 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1971/05/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1538 → 1534 (-4) | 0 - 1 | FC Basel1863 → 1867 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1971/05/29 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1668 → 1664 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1641 → 1645 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/05/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1715 → 1709 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1549 → 1555 (+6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1971/05/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1725 → 1728 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1526 → 1523 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1971/05/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1694 → 1698 (+4) | 4 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1448 → 1444 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1971/05/29 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1578 → 1587 (+9) | 4 - 1 | FC Fribourg1492 → 1483 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/05/26 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1678 → 1668 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1793 → 1803 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1971/05/26 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1632 → 1641 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano1703 → 1694 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/05/26 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1452 → 1448 (-4) | 0 - 2 | FC Basel1859 → 1863 (+4) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1971/05/26 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1592 → 1578 (-14) | 1 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1711 → 1725 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1971/05/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1710 → 1715 (+5) | 4 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1531 → 1526 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1971/05/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1624 → 1628 (+4) | 4 - 3 | FC Fribourg1496 → 1492 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1971/05/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1558 → 1538 (-20) | 0 - 2 | FC Luzern1529 → 1549 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/05/23 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1463 → 1452 (-11) | 1 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1667 → 1678 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1971/05/22 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1808 → 1793 (-15) | 1 - 2 | FC Zürich1695 → 1710 (+15) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1971/05/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1854 → 1859 (+5) | 5 - 0 | FC Winterthur1629 → 1624 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1971/05/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1518 → 1531 (+13) | 3 - 2 | FC Lugano1716 → 1703 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1971/05/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Fribourg1493 → 1496 (+3) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1714 → 1711 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1971/05/22 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1637 → 1632 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1553 → 1558 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/05/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1520 → 1529 (+9) | 4 - 3 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1601 → 1592 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1971/05/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1704 → 1695 (-9) | 0 - 1 | FC Basel1845 → 1854 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1971/05/15 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1580 → 1601 (+21) | 3 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1829 → 1808 (-21) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1971/05/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1706 → 1716 (+10) | 2 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1677 → 1667 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/05/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1621 → 1629 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1645 → 1637 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1971/05/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1711 → 1714 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1523 → 1520 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1971/05/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1558 → 1553 (-5) | 2 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1458 → 1463 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1971/05/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1544 → 1518 (-26) | 0 - 3 | FC Fribourg1467 → 1493 (+26) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/05/02 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1824 → 1829 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1716 → 1711 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1971/05/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1842 → 1845 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1583 → 1580 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1971/05/01 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1630 → 1645 (+15) | 2 - 0 | FC Zürich1719 → 1704 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1971/05/01 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1670 → 1677 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Sion1565 → 1558 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1971/05/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Fribourg1463 → 1467 (+4) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1710 → 1706 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1971/05/01 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1476 → 1458 (-18) | 0 - 5 | FC Winterthur1603 → 1621 (+18) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1971/05/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1536 → 1523 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1531 → 1544 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/04/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1716 → 1710 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1559 → 1565 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/04/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1715 → 1719 (+4) | 2 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1480 → 1476 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1971/04/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Fribourg1453 → 1463 (+10) | 3 - 2 | FC Luzern1546 → 1536 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1971/04/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1715 → 1716 (+1) | 2 - 2 | FC Basel1843 → 1842 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1971/04/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1540 → 1531 (-9) | 0 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1815 → 1824 (+9) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1971/04/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1604 → 1603 (-1) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1669 → 1670 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/04/24 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1574 → 1583 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1639 → 1630 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/04/18 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1812 → 1815 (+3) | 10 - 1 | FC Fribourg1456 → 1453 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1971/04/18 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1491 → 1480 (-11) | 1 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1563 → 1574 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1971/04/17 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1660 → 1669 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1724 → 1715 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/04/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1840 → 1843 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1543 → 1540 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1971/04/17 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1629 → 1639 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1725 → 1715 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1971/04/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1533 → 1546 (+13) | 3 - 2 | FC Lugano1729 → 1716 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1971/04/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1550 → 1559 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Winterthur1613 → 1604 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1541 → 1533 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1804 → 1812 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1971/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1722 → 1729 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Winterthur1620 → 1613 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1971/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Fribourg1459 → 1456 (-3) | 2 - 3 | FC Basel1837 → 1840 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1971/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1718 → 1724 (+6) | 3 - 0 | FC Sion1556 → 1550 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1971/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1563 → 1563 (0) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1660 → 1660 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1971/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1721 → 1725 (+4) | 3 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1495 → 1491 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1971/04/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1543 → 1543 (0) | 2 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1629 → 1629 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1971/03/28 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1799 → 1804 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano1727 → 1722 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/03/28 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1645 → 1660 (+15) | 3 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1736 → 1721 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1971/03/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1833 → 1837 (+4) | 5 - 0 | FC Luzern1545 → 1541 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1971/03/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1631 → 1620 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1707 → 1718 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1971/03/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1576 → 1556 (-20) | 2 - 4 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1543 → 1563 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1971/03/28 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1623 → 1629 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Fribourg1465 → 1459 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/03/28 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1497 → 1495 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1541 → 1543 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1971/03/14 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1790 → 1799 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Basel1842 → 1833 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1971/03/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1731 → 1727 (-4) | 3 - 3 | FC Zürich1703 → 1707 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/03/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1730 → 1736 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Sion1582 → 1576 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/03/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1520 → 1541 (+21) | 4 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1666 → 1645 (-21) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1971/03/14 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1554 → 1543 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Winterthur1620 → 1631 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/03/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1530 → 1545 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1638 → 1623 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1971/03/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Fribourg1456 → 1465 (+9) | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1506 → 1497 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1971/03/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1833 → 1842 (+9) | 4 - 1 | FC Lugano1740 → 1731 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/03/07 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1647 → 1638 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1781 → 1790 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1971/03/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1620 → 1620 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1730 → 1730 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1971/03/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1709 → 1703 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1548 → 1554 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1971/03/07 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1661 → 1666 (+5) | 4 - 1 | FC Fribourg1461 → 1456 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1971/03/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1587 → 1582 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1515 → 1520 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/03/07 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1508 → 1506 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Luzern1528 → 1530 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1970/12/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1840 → 1833 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1640 → 1647 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1970/12/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1715 → 1730 (+15) | 5 - 0 | FC Zürich1724 → 1709 (-15) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1970/12/06 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1779 → 1781 (+2) | 1 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1510 → 1508 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1970/12/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1735 → 1740 (+5) | 4 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1553 → 1548 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1970/12/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1538 → 1528 (-10) | 1 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1651 → 1661 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1970/12/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1515 → 1515 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Winterthur1620 → 1620 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1970/12/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Fribourg1460 → 1461 (+1) | 2 - 2 | FC Sion1588 → 1587 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1970/11/22 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1668 → 1651 (-17) | 1 - 6 | FC Basel1823 → 1840 (+17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1970/11/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1717 → 1715 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Lugano1733 → 1735 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1970/11/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1585 → 1588 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1782 → 1779 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1970/11/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1732 → 1724 (-8) | 1 - 1 | FC Fribourg1452 → 1460 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1970/11/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1612 → 1620 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1546 → 1538 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1970/11/22 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1498 → 1510 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1652 → 1640 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1970/11/22 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1546 → 1553 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1522 → 1515 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1970/11/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1819 → 1823 (+4) | 2 - 0 | FC Sion1589 → 1585 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1970/11/08 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1778 → 1782 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Winterthur1616 → 1612 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1970/11/08 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1654 → 1652 (-2) | 2 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1666 → 1668 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1970/11/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1543 → 1546 (+3) | 3 - 3 | FC Zürich1735 → 1732 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1970/11/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1536 → 1522 (-14) | 1 - 4 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1703 → 1717 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1970/11/08 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1510 → 1498 (-12) | 0 - 3 | FC Lugano1721 → 1733 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1970/11/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Fribourg1436 → 1452 (+16) | 3 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1562 → 1546 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1970/11/04 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FC Zürich1720 → 1735 (+15) | 3 - 2 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1887 → 1872 (-15) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1970/10/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1742 → 1720 (-22) | 1 - 4 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1756 → 1778 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1970/10/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1579 → 1589 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1664 → 1654 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1970/10/25 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1672 → 1666 (-6) | 3 - 3 | AC Bellinzona1504 → 1510 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1970/10/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1700 → 1703 (+3) | 4 - 2 | FC Fribourg1439 → 1436 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1970/10/25 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1551 → 1562 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern1554 → 1543 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1970/10/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1602 → 1616 (+14) | 2 - 1 | FC Basel1844 → 1830 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1970/10/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1728 → 1721 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1529 → 1536 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1970/10/21 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1878 → 1886 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Zürich1750 → 1742 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1970/10/11 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1751 → 1756 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1556 → 1551 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1970/10/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1532 → 1554 (+22) | 4 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1722 → 1700 (-22) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1970/10/11 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1505 → 1504 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1578 → 1579 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1970/10/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Fribourg1439 → 1439 (0) | 2 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1529 → 1529 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1970/10/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1845 → 1853 (+8) | 4 - 2 | FC Zürich1758 → 1750 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1970/10/10 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1673 → 1672 (-1) | 3 - 3 | FC Lugano1727 → 1728 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1970/10/10 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1669 → 1664 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Winterthur1597 → 1602 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1970/10/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1753 → 1758 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1674 → 1669 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1970/10/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1742 → 1722 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1731 → 1751 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1970/10/03 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1561 → 1556 (-5) | 0 - 1 | FC Basel1840 → 1845 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1970/10/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1595 → 1578 (-17) | 1 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1656 → 1673 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1970/10/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1735 → 1727 (-8) | 1 - 1 | FC Fribourg1431 → 1439 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1970/10/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1592 → 1597 (+5) | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1510 → 1505 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1970/10/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1521 → 1529 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern1540 → 1532 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1970/09/30 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1978 → 1981 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1745 → 1742 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1970/09/30 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1736 → 1731 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Dundee United1646 → 1651 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1970/09/27 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1516 → 1510 (-6) | 1 - 2 | FC Zürich1747 → 1753 (+6) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1970/09/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1812 → 1821 (+9) | 5 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1754 → 1745 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1970/09/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1604 → 1595 (-9) | 1 - 2 | FC Lugano1726 → 1735 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1970/09/26 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1733 → 1736 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1524 → 1521 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1970/09/26 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1647 → 1656 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Winterthur1601 → 1592 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1970/09/26 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1680 → 1674 (-6) | 2 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1555 → 1561 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1970/09/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1533 → 1540 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Fribourg1438 → 1431 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1970/09/22 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
ÍBA Akureyri1376 → 1366 (-10) | 0 - 7 | FC Zürich1737 → 1747 (+10) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1970/09/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1759 → 1754 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1675 → 1680 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1970/09/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1729 → 1737 (+8) | 2 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1655 → 1647 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1970/09/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1519 → 1524 (+5) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1817 → 1812 (-5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1970/09/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1720 → 1726 (+6) | 4 - 1 | FC Luzern1539 → 1533 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1970/09/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1587 → 1601 (+14) | 3 - 0 | FC Sion1618 → 1604 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1970/09/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Fribourg1449 → 1438 (-11) | 0 - 5 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1722 → 1733 (+11) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1970/09/19 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1559 → 1555 (-4) | 2 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1512 → 1516 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1970/09/16 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FC Zürich1725 → 1729 (+4) | 7 - 1 | ÍBA Akureyri1380 → 1376 (-4) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1970/09/15 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1770 → 1759 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1976 → 1987 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1970/09/15 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Dundee United1664 → 1673 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1731 → 1722 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1970/09/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1597 → 1587 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Lugano1710 → 1720 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1970/09/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1628 → 1618 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1715 → 1725 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1970/09/12 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1508 → 1512 (+4) | 0 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1774 → 1770 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1970/09/12 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1726 → 1731 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern1544 → 1539 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1970/09/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1819 → 1821 (+2) | 3 - 0 | FC Fribourg1451 → 1449 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1970/09/12 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1679 → 1655 (-24) | 1 - 3 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1535 → 1559 (+24) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1970/09/12 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1682 → 1675 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1512 → 1519 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1970/09/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1539 → 1544 (+5) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1824 → 1819 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1970/09/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Fribourg1463 → 1451 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1670 → 1682 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1970/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1769 → 1774 (+5) | 1 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1684 → 1679 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1970/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1713 → 1710 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1723 → 1726 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1970/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1706 → 1715 (+9) | 5 - 1 | FC Winterthur1606 → 1597 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1970/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1535 → 1535 (0) | 3 - 3 | FC Sion1628 → 1628 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1970/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1504 → 1512 (+8) | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1516 → 1508 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1970/09/02 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1716 → 1723 (+7) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1691 → 1684 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1970/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1703 → 1713 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1680 → 1670 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1970/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1821 → 1824 (+3) | 5 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1519 → 1516 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1970/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1766 → 1769 (+3) | 3 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1538 → 1535 (-3) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1970/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1512 → 1504 (-8) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1698 → 1706 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1970/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1556 → 1539 (-17) | 0 - 2 | FC Sion1611 → 1628 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1970/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Fribourg1462 → 1463 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FC Winterthur1607 → 1606 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1970/08/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1711 → 1698 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Lugano1690 → 1703 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1970/08/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1814 → 1821 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1723 → 1716 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1970/08/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1587 → 1611 (+24) | 5 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1790 → 1766 (-24) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1970/08/29 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1675 → 1680 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern1561 → 1556 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1970/08/29 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1688 → 1691 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1515 → 1512 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1970/08/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1601 → 1607 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1544 → 1538 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1970/08/29 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1534 → 1519 (-15) | 1 - 2 | FC Fribourg1447 → 1462 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1970/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1689 → 1690 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1815 → 1814 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1970/08/22 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1738 → 1723 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1660 → 1675 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1970/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1784 → 1790 (+6) | 4 - 0 | FC Winterthur1607 → 1601 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1970/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1542 → 1544 (+2) | 2 - 2 | FC Zürich1713 → 1711 (-2) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1970/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Fribourg1457 → 1447 (-10) | 1 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1678 → 1688 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1970/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1516 → 1515 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1586 → 1587 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1970/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1547 → 1561 (+14) | 4 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1548 → 1534 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1970/08/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1734 → 1713 (-21) | 2 - 5 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1763 → 1784 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1970/08/15 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1658 → 1660 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1817 → 1815 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1970/08/15 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1563 → 1548 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1723 → 1738 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1970/08/15 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1530 → 1542 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano1701 → 1689 (-12) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1970/08/15 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1703 → 1678 (-25) | 1 - 3 | FC Luzern1522 → 1547 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1970/08/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1599 → 1607 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1524 → 1516 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1970/08/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1579 → 1586 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Fribourg1464 → 1457 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |

