Season 1984/85
Switzerland
Country rating
1712
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#17
of 31 countries
Rated clubs
17
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 | Servette FC![]() |
+3-28-21+8+1+4 |
1904 | 1964 | -8 | -16 | -16 | +5 | -21 | ||
| 160 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS![]() |
+5-15+7-18-1+13 |
1800 | 1834 | +1 | +5 | +5 | +12 | -7 | ||
| 179 | FC Sion![]() |
+5+14+21-7+13-13 |
1793 | 1793 | +14 | -3 | -3 | -37 | +34 | ||
| 199 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
-40+8-8-7+10 |
1759 | 1765 | +3 | +25 | +25 | +25 | |||
| 231 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
-17-11-6+15-4-16 |
1866 | 1942 | -11 | -129 | -129 | -117 | -12 | ||
| 254 | FC Aarau![]() |
+4+2+8-5+4+8 |
1716 | 1716 | +15 | +127 | +127 | +127 | |||
| 349 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
-50-7+4+2-19 |
1711 | 1815 | -20 | -66 | -66 | -66 | |||
| 382 | FC Zürich![]() |
+9-14+6+18+1-10 |
1650 | 1949 | +15 | +18 | +18 | +18 | |||
| 401 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
-9+11-4+5-13+2 |
1627 | 1924 | -10 | +20 | +20 | +20 | |||
| 437 | FC Wettingen![]() |
-12+28-15+7-1+5 |
1600 | 1634 | -4 | -8 | -8 | -8 | |||
| 473 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
-5-7-14-15+15-2 |
1632 | 1832 | -16 | -32 | -32 | -32 | |||
| 477 | FC Vevey Sports![]() |
+9-6+14-8+19-4 |
1572 | 1572 | +21 | +51 | +51 | +51 | |||
| 511 | FC Luzern![]() |
-9+15+15+8+7-8 |
1572 | 1652 | +22 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||
| 630 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
+17-5+11-1-4-6 |
1656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 643 | FC Winterthur![]() |
-3-2+4-3-2-15 |
1411 | 1734 | -16 | -19 | -19 | ||||
| 647 | SC Zug![]() |
+17+7-8-4-6-5 |
1406 | 1406 | -23 | -10 | -10 | ||||
| 657 | FC Chiasso![]() |
-5-12-11+5+4-4 |
1728 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 | Servette FC![]() |
1985/06/19 | 34 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 78 | 32 | 1 | 30 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 71 | 28 | 65 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | ||||||
| 254 | FC Aarau![]() |
1985/06/19 | 30 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 62 | 43 | 1 | 30 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 62 | 43 | 58 | ||||||||||||
| 160 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS![]() |
1985/06/19 | 32 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 61 | 37 | 1 | 30 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 59 | 34 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 179 | FC Sion![]() |
1985/06/19 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 62 | 54 | 1 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 56 | 49 | 50 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | ||||||
| 199 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
1985/06/19 | 29 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 63 | 32 | 1 | 29 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 63 | 32 | 47 | ||||||||||||
| 231 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
1985/06/19 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 59 | 56 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 53 | 47 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | ||||||
| 382 | FC Zürich![]() |
1985/06/19 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 59 | 52 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 59 | 52 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 401 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
1985/06/19 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 42 | 45 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 42 | 45 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 349 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
1985/06/15 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 50 | 57 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 50 | 57 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 511 | FC Luzern![]() |
1985/06/19 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 33 | 53 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 33 | 53 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 477 | FC Vevey Sports![]() |
1985/06/19 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 14 | 40 | 44 | 1 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 14 | 40 | 44 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 437 | FC Wettingen![]() |
1985/06/19 | 29 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 28 | 35 | 1 | 29 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 28 | 35 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 473 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
1985/06/19 | 30 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 41 | 54 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 41 | 54 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 647 | SC Zug![]() |
1985/06/19 | 28 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 27 | 65 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 27 | 65 | 18 | ||||||||||||
| 643 | FC Winterthur![]() |
1985/06/15 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 32 | 72 | 1 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 32 | 72 | 17 | ||||||||||||
| 630 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
1984/06/06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 657 | FC Chiasso![]() |
1984/06/02 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 237 | 114 | 72 | 51 | 452 | 1.9 | 307 | 1.3 | 759 | 3.2 | 145 | 0.6 | 8 |
Statistics from the perspective of Switzerland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1.5 | 9 | 2.3 | 15 | 3.8 | -3 | -0.8 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 4 | 1.0 | 11 | 2.8 | 3 | 0.8 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 8 | 1.3 | 16 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985/06/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1786 → 1773 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1773 → 1786 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1985/06/19 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1841 → 1845 (+4) | 5 - 1 | FC Vevey Sports1572 → 1568 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1985/06/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1635 → 1625 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1744 → 1754 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1985/06/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1621 → 1637 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1741 → 1725 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1985/06/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1551 → 1543 (-8) | 1 - 2 | FC Aarau1708 → 1716 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1985/06/19 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1572 → 1570 (-2) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1610 → 1612 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/06/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1583 → 1588 (+5) | 3 - 0 | SC Zug1375 → 1370 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1985/06/15 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1774 → 1773 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1840 → 1841 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/06/15 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1745 → 1741 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Aarau1704 → 1708 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1985/06/15 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1623 → 1610 (-13) | 0 - 2 | FC Sion1773 → 1786 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1985/06/15 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1751 → 1744 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1544 → 1551 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1985/06/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1584 → 1583 (-1) | 3 - 3 | FC Zürich1634 → 1635 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/06/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1553 → 1572 (+19) | 5 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1664 → 1645 (-19) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1985/06/15 | Super League![]() |
SC Zug1381 → 1375 (-6) | 3 - 4 | FC Basel1615 → 1621 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1985/06/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1393 → 1378 (-15) | 1 - 5 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1557 → 1572 (+15) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1985/06/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1662 → 1664 (+2) | 3 - 2 | FC Winterthur1395 → 1393 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1985/06/08 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1832 → 1840 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1759 → 1751 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/06/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1616 → 1634 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1792 → 1774 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1985/06/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1780 → 1773 (-7) | 0 - 0 | FC Wettingen1577 → 1584 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1985/06/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1709 → 1704 (-5) | 2 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1618 → 1623 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/06/08 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1572 → 1557 (-15) | 1 - 4 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1730 → 1745 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1985/06/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1536 → 1544 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Vevey Sports1561 → 1553 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1985/06/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1658 → 1662 (+4) | 3 - 0 | SC Zug1385 → 1381 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1985/06/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1612 → 1615 (+3) | 3 - 2 | FC Winterthur1398 → 1395 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1985/06/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1759 → 1780 (+21) | 8 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1853 → 1832 (-21) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1985/06/05 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1785 → 1792 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1665 → 1658 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1985/06/05 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1751 → 1759 (+8) | 4 - 0 | FC Basel1620 → 1612 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1985/06/05 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1736 → 1730 (-6) | 2 - 2 | FC Zürich1610 → 1616 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1985/06/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1547 → 1561 (+14) | 3 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1586 → 1572 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/06/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1592 → 1577 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Luzern1521 → 1536 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/06/05 | Super League![]() |
SC Zug1393 → 1385 (-8) | 0 - 3 | FC Aarau1701 → 1709 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1985/06/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1394 → 1398 (+4) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1622 → 1618 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1985/05/24 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1881 → 1853 (-28) | 1 - 3 | FC Wettingen1564 → 1592 (+28) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1985/05/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1665 → 1665 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1751 → 1751 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1985/05/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1624 → 1610 (-14) | 1 - 3 | FC Sion1745 → 1759 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1985/05/24 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1611 → 1622 (+11) | 4 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1747 → 1736 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1985/05/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1506 → 1521 (+15) | 3 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1800 → 1785 (-15) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1985/05/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1614 → 1620 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Vevey Sports1553 → 1547 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1985/05/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1699 → 1701 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Winterthur1396 → 1394 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1985/05/24 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1593 → 1586 (-7) | 2 - 2 | SC Zug1386 → 1393 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1985/05/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1615 → 1624 (+9) | 5 - 1 | FC Luzern1515 → 1506 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1985/05/18 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1755 → 1751 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Aarau1695 → 1699 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1985/05/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1740 → 1745 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1670 → 1665 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/05/18 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1795 → 1800 (+5) | 4 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1598 → 1593 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1985/05/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1399 → 1396 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1878 → 1881 (+3) | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
| 1985/05/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1576 → 1564 (-12) | 2 - 3 | FC Basel1602 → 1614 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1985/05/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1544 → 1553 (+9) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1620 → 1611 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1985/05/18 | Super League![]() |
SC Zug1369 → 1386 (+17) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1764 → 1747 (-17) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1985/05/11 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1876 → 1878 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1617 → 1615 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1985/05/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1614 → 1602 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1783 → 1795 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1985/05/11 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1596 → 1598 (+2) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1757 → 1755 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1985/05/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1511 → 1515 (+4) | 3 - 3 | FC Sion1744 → 1740 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1985/05/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1662 → 1670 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Wettingen1584 → 1576 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/05/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1691 → 1695 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Vevey Sports1548 → 1544 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1985/05/11 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1762 → 1764 (+2) | 3 - 1 | FC Winterthur1401 → 1399 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1985/05/11 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1616 → 1620 (+4) | 4 - 2 | SC Zug1373 → 1369 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1985/05/07 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1872 → 1876 (+4) | 3 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1666 → 1662 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1985/05/07 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1740 → 1757 (+17) | 6 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1779 → 1762 (-17) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/05/07 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1776 → 1783 (+7) | 4 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1623 → 1616 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1985/05/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1738 → 1744 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1602 → 1596 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1985/05/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1600 → 1584 (-16) | 1 - 3 | FC Aarau1675 → 1691 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1985/05/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1610 → 1617 (+7) | 3 - 2 | FC Basel1621 → 1614 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/05/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1544 → 1548 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Winterthur1405 → 1401 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1985/05/07 | Super League![]() |
SC Zug1361 → 1373 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1523 → 1511 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1985/04/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1694 → 1675 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1757 → 1776 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/04/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1517 → 1523 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1878 → 1872 (-6) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1985/04/26 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1622 → 1623 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1741 → 1740 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1985/04/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1620 → 1621 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1739 → 1738 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1985/04/26 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1774 → 1779 (+5) | 5 - 0 | FC Vevey Sports1549 → 1544 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1985/04/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1655 → 1666 (+11) | 3 - 0 | FC Zürich1621 → 1610 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1985/04/26 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1616 → 1602 (-14) | 0 - 1 | FC Wettingen1586 → 1600 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/04/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1395 → 1405 (+10) | 3 - 1 | SC Zug1371 → 1361 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/04/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1624 → 1621 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1613 → 1616 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1985/04/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1588 → 1586 (-2) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1620 → 1622 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/04/20 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1760 → 1757 (-3) | 4 - 4 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1771 → 1774 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/04/20 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1874 → 1878 (+4) | 4 - 0 | FC Basel1624 → 1620 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1985/04/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1743 → 1739 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Aarau1690 → 1694 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/04/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1532 → 1517 (-15) | 2 - 4 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1640 → 1655 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1985/04/20 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1738 → 1741 (+3) | 5 - 1 | FC Winterthur1398 → 1395 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1985/04/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1543 → 1549 (+6) | 4 - 1 | SC Zug1377 → 1371 (-6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1985/04/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1670 → 1690 (+20) | 3 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1894 → 1874 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1985/04/11 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1760 → 1771 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Sion1754 → 1743 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1985/04/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1540 → 1543 (+3) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1741 → 1738 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1985/04/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1608 → 1624 (+16) | 6 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1656 → 1640 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/04/11 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1623 → 1620 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1621 → 1624 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/04/11 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1628 → 1613 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Luzern1517 → 1532 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1985/04/11 | Super League![]() |
SC Zug1370 → 1377 (+7) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1767 → 1760 (-7) | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1985/04/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1410 → 1398 (-12) | 0 - 2 | FC Wettingen1576 → 1588 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1985/04/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1682 → 1656 (-26) | 1 - 4 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1602 → 1628 (+26) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/04/02 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1754 → 1741 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1754 → 1767 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/03/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1573 → 1576 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1763 → 1760 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1985/03/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1612 → 1621 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Aarau1679 → 1670 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/03/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1753 → 1754 (+1) | 1 - 0 | FC Winterthur1411 → 1410 (-1) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1985/03/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1517 → 1517 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1608 → 1608 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1985/03/30 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1891 → 1894 (+3) | 3 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1626 → 1623 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1985/03/30 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1761 → 1754 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Vevey Sports1533 → 1540 (+7) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1985/03/30 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1752 → 1754 (+2) | 3 - 0 | SC Zug1372 → 1370 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1985/03/24 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1762 → 1763 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1892 → 1891 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1985/03/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1671 → 1679 (+8) | 3 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1690 → 1682 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1985/03/23 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1605 → 1602 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1605 → 1608 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/03/23 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1621 → 1626 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1522 → 1517 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1985/03/23 | Super League![]() |
SC Zug1377 → 1372 (-5) | 0 - 2 | FC Sion1748 → 1753 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1985/03/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1519 → 1533 (+14) | 2 - 0 | FC Wettingen1587 → 1573 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/03/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1390 → 1411 (+21) | 4 - 2 | FC Zürich1633 → 1612 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1985/03/13 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1755 → 1752 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1745 → 1748 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1985/03/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1502 → 1519 (+17) | 2 - 0 | FC Zürich1650 → 1633 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1985/03/12 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1889 → 1892 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1608 → 1605 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1585 → 1587 (+2) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1757 → 1755 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1695 → 1690 (-5) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1616 → 1621 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1518 → 1522 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1766 → 1762 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1743 → 1745 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Vevey Sports1504 → 1502 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1646 → 1650 (+4) | 6 - 2 | SC Zug1381 → 1377 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1985/03/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1617 → 1605 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Aarau1659 → 1671 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/03/09 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1770 → 1761 (-9) | 0 - 0 | FC Winterthur1381 → 1390 (+9) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1771 → 1766 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1690 → 1695 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Super League![]() |
SC Zug1384 → 1381 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1886 → 1889 (+3) | 8 / 14 / 78 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1653 → 1659 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1614 → 1608 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1619 → 1616 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Basel1614 → 1617 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1358 → 1381 (+23) | 4 - 0 | FC Luzern1541 → 1518 (-23) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1985/03/02 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1777 → 1770 (-7) | 0 - 0 | FC Wettingen1578 → 1585 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1984/12/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1767 → 1743 (-24) | 1 - 4 | FC St. Gallen1733 → 1757 (+24) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1984/12/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1674 → 1690 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1787 → 1771 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1984/12/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1575 → 1578 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1780 → 1777 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1984/12/09 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1605 → 1614 (+9) | 5 - 4 | FC Aarau1662 → 1653 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/12/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1606 → 1614 (+8) | 1 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1627 → 1619 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1984/12/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1642 → 1646 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Vevey Sports1508 → 1504 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/12/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1538 → 1541 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Winterthur1361 → 1358 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1617 → 1605 (-12) | 0 - 6 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1874 → 1886 (+12) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1785 → 1787 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern1540 → 1538 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1611 → 1627 (+16) | 3 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1690 → 1674 (-16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1656 → 1662 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Basel1612 → 1606 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1366 → 1361 (-5) | 0 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1775 → 1780 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Super League![]() |
SC Zug1396 → 1384 (-12) | 1 - 5 | FC Zürich1630 → 1642 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1984/12/01 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1727 → 1733 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Wettingen1581 → 1575 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/12/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1514 → 1508 (-6) | 3 - 4 | FC Sion1761 → 1767 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1984/11/28 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1883 → 1874 (-9) | 0 - 0 | SC Zug1387 → 1396 (+9) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1694 → 1690 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1652 → 1656 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1598 → 1612 (+14) | 4 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1631 → 1617 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1551 → 1540 (-11) | 1 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1600 → 1611 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1770 → 1761 (-9) | 1 - 1 | SC Zug1378 → 1387 (+9) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1572 → 1581 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Vevey Sports1523 → 1514 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1625 → 1630 (+5) | 7 - 1 | FC Winterthur1371 → 1366 (-5) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/11/24 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1875 → 1883 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1793 → 1785 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1984/11/24 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1769 → 1775 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1733 → 1727 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1595 → 1600 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1880 → 1875 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1632 → 1631 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1693 → 1694 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1656 → 1652 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1621 → 1625 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1374 → 1371 (-3) | 1 - 2 | FC Sion1767 → 1770 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Super League![]() |
SC Zug1385 → 1378 (-7) | 0 - 4 | FC St. Gallen1726 → 1733 (+7) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1984/11/17 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1800 → 1793 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Wettingen1565 → 1572 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/11/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1519 → 1523 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1773 → 1769 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1984/11/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1586 → 1598 (+12) | 4 - 1 | FC Luzern1563 → 1551 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/11/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1751 → 1767 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1816 → 1800 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1984/11/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1688 → 1693 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Basel1591 → 1586 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/11/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1610 → 1621 (+11) | 3 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1606 → 1595 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/11/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1564 → 1563 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1631 → 1632 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1984/11/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1572 → 1565 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Winterthur1367 → 1374 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1984/11/10 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1876 → 1880 (+4) | 4 - 2 | FC Aarau1660 → 1656 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1984/11/10 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1772 → 1773 (+1) | 2 - 1 | SC Zug1386 → 1385 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1984/11/07 | Champions League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1830 → 1816 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Juventus2069 → 2083 (+14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1984/11/07 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1897 → 1876 (-21) | 0 - 1 | AE Lárissa (as AE Larisa)1699 → 1720 (+21) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1984/11/07 | Europa League![]() |
FC Sion1751 → 1751 (0) | 1 - 1 | Željeznicar Sarajevo1846 → 1846 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/10/30 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1730 → 1726 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1684 → 1688 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/10/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1373 → 1367 (-6) | 1 - 3 | FC St. Gallen1724 → 1730 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1984/10/27 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1853 → 1830 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1749 → 1772 (+23) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1984/10/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1600 → 1591 (-9) | 0 - 3 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1888 → 1897 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1984/10/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1660 → 1660 (0) | 2 - 2 | FC Sion1751 → 1751 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/10/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1679 → 1684 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC Luzern1569 → 1564 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1984/10/27 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1624 → 1631 (+7) | 3 - 2 | FC Zürich1617 → 1610 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1984/10/27 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1593 → 1606 (+13) | 4 - 0 | FC Wettingen1585 → 1572 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1984/10/27 | Super League![]() |
SC Zug1401 → 1386 (-15) | 0 - 2 | FC Vevey Sports1504 → 1519 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1984/10/24 | Champions League![]() |
Juventus2067 → 2074 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1860 → 1853 (-7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1984/10/24 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
AE Lárissa (as AE Larisa)1696 → 1712 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1904 → 1888 (-16) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1984/10/24 | Europa League![]() |
Željeznicar Sarajevo1856 → 1862 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1757 → 1751 (-6) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1984/10/10 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1901 → 1904 (+3) | 4 - 0 | FC Luzern1572 → 1569 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1984/10/10 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1765 → 1749 (-16) | 0 - 1 | FC Aarau1644 → 1660 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1984/10/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1510 → 1504 (-6) | 1 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1854 → 1860 (+6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1984/10/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1764 → 1757 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1593 → 1600 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1984/10/10 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1715 → 1724 (+9) | 5 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1602 → 1593 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1984/10/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1618 → 1617 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1678 → 1679 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/10/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1587 → 1585 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1622 → 1624 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/10/10 | Super League![]() |
SC Zug1390 → 1401 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Winterthur1384 → 1373 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1984/10/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1399 → 1384 (-15) | 0 - 2 | FC Vevey Sports1495 → 1510 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/10/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1689 → 1678 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1890 → 1901 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1984/10/06 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1848 → 1854 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1721 → 1715 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1984/10/06 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1598 → 1622 (+24) | 4 - 0 | FC Sion1788 → 1764 (-24) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1984/10/06 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1590 → 1602 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1777 → 1765 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1984/10/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1638 → 1644 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Wettingen1593 → 1587 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/10/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1595 → 1593 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1616 → 1618 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1984/10/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1569 → 1572 (+3) | 1 - 0 | SC Zug1393 → 1390 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1984/10/03 | Champions League![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1877 → 1887 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1858 → 1848 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/10/03 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1886 → 1890 (+4) | 3 - 1 | APOEL Nikosia1604 → 1600 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1984/10/03 | Europa League![]() |
Atlético Madrid2027 → 2005 (-22) | 2 - 3 | FC Sion1766 → 1788 (+22) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1984/10/03 | Europa League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1777 → 1777 (0) | 2 - 2 | Olympiakos Piraeus1868 → 1868 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/09/30 | Super League![]() |
SC Zug1405 → 1393 (-12) | 0 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1578 → 1590 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1984/09/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1611 → 1616 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1891 → 1886 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1984/09/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1783 → 1766 (-17) | 2 - 3 | FC Luzern1552 → 1569 (+17) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1984/09/29 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1727 → 1721 (-6) | 2 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1592 → 1598 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/09/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1577 → 1593 (+16) | 3 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1705 → 1689 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/09/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1391 → 1399 (+8) | 2 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1866 → 1858 (-8) | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
| 1984/09/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1504 → 1495 (-9) | 2 - 3 | FC Aarau1629 → 1638 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/09/27 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1784 → 1777 (-7) | 0 - 0 | FC Basel1588 → 1595 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1984/09/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1695 → 1705 (+10) | 5 - 4 | FC Sion1793 → 1783 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/09/22 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1589 → 1592 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1787 → 1784 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1984/09/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1613 → 1629 (+16) | 4 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1743 → 1727 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/09/22 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1890 → 1891 (+1) | 5 - 0 | FC Winterthur1392 → 1391 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1984/09/22 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1865 → 1866 (+1) | 2 - 1 | SC Zug1406 → 1405 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1984/09/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1591 → 1588 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Wettingen1574 → 1577 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1984/09/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1553 → 1552 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Zürich1610 → 1611 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/09/22 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1572 → 1578 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Vevey Sports1510 → 1504 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/09/19 | Champions League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1846 → 1865 (+19) | 3 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1887 → 1868 (-19) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/09/19 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
APOEL Nikosia1616 → 1604 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1878 → 1890 (+12) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1984/09/19 | Europa League![]() |
FC Sion1775 → 1793 (+18) | 1 - 0 | Atlético Madrid2051 → 2033 (-18) | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
| 1984/09/19 | Europa League![]() |
Olympiakos Piraeus1848 → 1855 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1794 → 1787 (-7) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1569 → 1574 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1883 → 1878 (-5) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1984/09/05 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1843 → 1846 (+3) | 2 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1575 → 1572 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1984/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1771 → 1775 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1614 → 1610 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/09/05 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1789 → 1794 (+5) | 4 - 0 | FC Luzern1558 → 1553 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1984/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1511 → 1510 (-1) | 3 - 3 | FC Basel1590 → 1591 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1984/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1407 → 1392 (-15) | 1 - 6 | FC Aarau1598 → 1613 (+15) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1984/09/05 | Super League![]() |
SC Zug1403 → 1406 (+3) | 2 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1592 → 1589 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1984/08/28 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1874 → 1883 (+9) | 4 - 0 | FC Sion1780 → 1771 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1695 → 1695 (0) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1789 → 1789 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1600 → 1614 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1857 → 1843 (-14) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1984/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1608 → 1590 (-18) | 1 - 5 | FC St. Gallen1725 → 1743 (+18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1984/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1550 → 1558 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Wettingen1577 → 1569 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1984/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1597 → 1592 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Vevey Sports1506 → 1511 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1605 → 1598 (-7) | 3 - 3 | SC Zug1396 → 1403 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1984/08/28 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1592 → 1575 (-17) | 1 - 2 | FC Winterthur1390 → 1407 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1984/08/25 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1734 → 1725 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1865 → 1874 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1984/08/25 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1854 → 1857 (+3) | 3 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1600 → 1597 (-3) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/08/25 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1783 → 1789 (+6) | 5 - 2 | FC Zürich1606 → 1600 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1984/08/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1589 → 1577 (-12) | 1 - 3 | FC Sion1768 → 1780 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1984/08/25 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1595 → 1592 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Aarau1602 → 1605 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/08/25 | Super League![]() |
SC Zug1380 → 1396 (+16) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1711 → 1695 (-16) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1984/08/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1518 → 1506 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Luzern1538 → 1550 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1984/08/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1397 → 1390 (-7) | 1 - 2 | FC Basel1601 → 1608 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1984/08/18 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1855 → 1865 (+10) | 5 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1793 → 1783 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/08/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1598 → 1602 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1858 → 1854 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1984/08/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1764 → 1768 (+4) | 1 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1599 → 1595 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1984/08/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1535 → 1538 (+3) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1737 → 1734 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1984/08/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1706 → 1711 (+5) | 4 - 2 | FC Vevey Sports1523 → 1518 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1984/08/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1599 → 1606 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Wettingen1596 → 1589 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/08/18 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1595 → 1600 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Winterthur1402 → 1397 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1984/08/15 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1781 → 1793 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Sion1776 → 1764 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/08/15 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1854 → 1858 (+4) | 3 - 0 | FC Basel1605 → 1601 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/08/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1517 → 1523 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1861 → 1855 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1984/08/15 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1729 → 1737 (+8) | 4 - 0 | FC Zürich1607 → 1599 (-8) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1984/08/15 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1592 → 1599 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1602 → 1595 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/08/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1589 → 1598 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1544 → 1535 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/08/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1397 → 1402 (+5) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1711 → 1706 (-5) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |

