Season 1987/88
Switzerland
Country rating
1735
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#15
of 32 countries
Rated clubs
22
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS![]() |
-1-24-10+7-13+6 |
1914 | 1914 | +6 | -30 | -30 | -35 | +5 | ||
| 144 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
-8+10+100+11+6 |
1801 | 1942 | +6 | +11 | +11 | +40 | -29 | ||
| 153 | Servette FC![]() |
+8+24-12+11+2+9 |
1791 | 1964 | +9 | +58 | +58 | +58 | |||
| 196 | FC Sion![]() |
+11+4+3+5-31+3 |
1814 | 1830 | 0 | -53 | -41 | -47 | +6 | ||
| 208 | FC Luzern![]() |
+1-12+12-14-13+11 |
1764 | 1764 | 0 | +4 | +4 | +4 | |||
| 211 | FC Aarau![]() |
+1+12+6-7-2-6 |
1760 | 1760 | -6 | +109 | +109 | +109 | |||
| 277 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
-14-3-60+13-6 |
1752 | 1765 | -6 | -12 | -12 | -12 | |||
| 290 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
+14-10-3-11+13-11 |
1742 | 1924 | 0 | +6 | +6 | +6 | 0 | ||
| 297 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
-1+3+3+14-11-9 |
1723 | 1815 | -9 | +7 | +7 | +7 | |||
| 442 | FC Wettingen![]() |
+15+3+10+7+13+10 |
1583 | 1634 | 0 | +63 | 0 | ||||
| 470 | FC Lugano![]() |
+7-4+7+12+7+6 |
1565 | 1792 | 0 | +141 | 0 | ||||
| 484 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
+7-6-12+20+4-10 |
1584 | 1656 | 0 | +2 | +10 | +10 | |||
| 525 | FC Zürich![]() |
-15-7-5+4+6-9 |
1734 | 1949 | 0 | -211 | -130 | -130 | |||
| 588 | FC Grenchen![]() |
-7+13-8+31+21+9 |
1468 | 1731 | 0 | +49 | 0 | ||||
| 592 | CS Chênois![]() |
-11+15+7-12-21+1 |
1523 | 1671 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 593 | FC Vevey Sports![]() |
-1+6+6+31-5-9 |
1572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 601 | FC Schaffhausen![]() |
-9-8-10-4+120 |
1466 | 1654 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 628 | Etoile Carouge FC![]() |
-5-20+6+8-25-13 |
1477 | 1479 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 637 | FC Bulle![]() |
-15-3+17+12+25-12 |
1403 | 1480 | 0 | +20 | 0 | ||||
| 645 | FC Locarno![]() |
-14-13-3-7-6-1 |
1451 | 1451 | 0 | -59 | 0 | ||||
| 658 | FC Chiasso![]() |
+14-7+8-4-6-3 |
1381 | 1728 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 664 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
-3-1-10-6-12-6 |
1832 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS![]() |
1988/06/01 | 40 | 21 | 9 | 10 | 90 | 52 | 1 | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 82 | 47 | 66 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | ||||||
| 144 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
1988/06/01 | 38 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 53 | 42 | 1 | 36 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 53 | 37 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 211 | FC Aarau![]() |
1988/06/01 | 36 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 52 | 41 | 1 | 36 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 52 | 41 | 57 | ||||||||||||
| 153 | Servette FC![]() |
1988/06/01 | 36 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 70 | 54 | 1 | 36 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 70 | 54 | 56 | ||||||||||||
| 208 | FC Luzern![]() |
1988/05/26 | 36 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 49 | 48 | 1 | 36 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 49 | 48 | 50 | ||||||||||||
| 196 | FC Sion![]() |
1988/05/24 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 45 | 41 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 42 | 36 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | ||||||
| 277 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
1988/06/01 | 36 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 44 | 52 | 1 | 36 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 44 | 52 | 47 | ||||||||||||
| 290 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
1988/05/26 | 42 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 61 | 66 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 55 | 59 | 46 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | ||||||
| 297 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
1988/06/01 | 36 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 57 | 69 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 57 | 69 | 45 | ||||||||||||
| 484 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
1988/05/24 | 22 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 38 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 38 | 17 | ||||||||||||
| 525 | FC Zürich![]() |
1988/05/24 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 26 | 46 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 26 | 46 | 15 | ||||||||||||
| 442 | FC Wettingen![]() |
1988/05/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 470 | FC Lugano![]() |
1988/05/20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 588 | FC Grenchen![]() |
1988/05/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 592 | CS Chênois![]() |
1988/05/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 593 | FC Vevey Sports![]() |
1987/06/23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 601 | FC Schaffhausen![]() |
1988/05/28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 628 | Etoile Carouge FC![]() |
1988/05/19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 637 | FC Bulle![]() |
1988/05/18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 645 | FC Locarno![]() |
1988/05/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 658 | FC Chiasso![]() |
1988/05/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 664 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
1987/06/12 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 188 | 100 | 55 | 33 | 376 | 2.0 | 206 | 1.1 | 582 | 3.1 | 170 | 0.9 | 6.2 | |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 72 | 43 | 6 | 23 | 164 | 2.3 | 113 | 1.6 | 277 | 3.8 | 51 | 0.7 |
Statistics from the perspective of Switzerland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | 5 | 1.3 | 13 | 3.3 | 3 | 0.8 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 7 | 1.2 | 13 | 2.2 | -1 | -0.2 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 10 | 2.5 | 13 | 3.3 | -7 | -1.8 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988/06/01 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1859 → 1865 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1702 → 1696 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1988/06/01 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1790 → 1796 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1751 → 1745 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1988/06/01 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1782 → 1791 (+9) | 4 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1690 → 1681 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1988/05/28 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1447 → 1447 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Basel1535 → 1535 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1988/05/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1737 → 1748 (+11) | 3 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1696 → 1685 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1988/05/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Wettingen1573 → 1583 (+10) | 4 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1565 → 1555 (-10) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1988/05/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Chiasso1366 → 1363 (-3) | 1 - 2 | FC Sion1753 → 1756 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1988/05/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Grenchen1459 → 1468 (+9) | 3 - 2 | FC Zürich1529 → 1520 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1988/05/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Locarno1386 → 1385 (-1) | 1 - 1 | CS Chênois1462 → 1463 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1988/05/20 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1559 → 1565 (+6) | 3 - 0 | FC Chiasso1372 → 1366 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1988/05/19 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1683 → 1696 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1872 → 1859 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1988/05/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1753 → 1751 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1780 → 1782 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1988/05/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1701 → 1690 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1779 → 1790 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1988/05/19 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1689 → 1702 (+13) | 4 - 2 | FC Luzern1750 → 1737 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/05/19 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1411 → 1398 (-13) | 2 - 4 | FC Wettingen1560 → 1573 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1988/05/19 | Super League rel.![]() |
CS Chênois1483 → 1462 (-21) | 2 - 4 | FC Grenchen1438 → 1459 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/05/19 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1523 → 1529 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Locarno1392 → 1386 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1988/05/18 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Bulle1403 → 1391 (-12) | 3 - 4 | FC Schaffhausen1435 → 1447 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1988/05/14 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1865 → 1872 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1760 → 1753 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1988/05/14 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1689 → 1689 (0) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1779 → 1779 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1988/05/14 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1769 → 1780 (+11) | 6 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1694 → 1683 (-11) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1988/05/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1687 → 1701 (+14) | 4 - 2 | FC Luzern1764 → 1750 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1988/05/14 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Grenchen1407 → 1438 (+31) | 5 - 1 | FC Sion1784 → 1753 (-31) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1988/05/14 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Wettingen1553 → 1560 (+7) | 3 - 2 | FC Basel1542 → 1535 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1988/05/14 | Super League rel.![]() |
AC Bellinzona1561 → 1565 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1439 → 1435 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1988/05/14 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1552 → 1559 (+7) | 5 - 2 | FC Locarno1399 → 1392 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1988/05/14 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1519 → 1523 (+4) | 3 - 2 | FC Chiasso1376 → 1372 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1988/05/07 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1769 → 1779 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1875 → 1865 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1988/05/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1752 → 1764 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1781 → 1769 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1988/05/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1754 → 1760 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1695 → 1689 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1988/05/07 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1697 → 1694 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1684 → 1687 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1988/05/07 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Sion1779 → 1784 (+5) | 6 - 1 | FC Zürich1524 → 1519 (-5) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1988/05/07 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1562 → 1542 (-20) | 0 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1541 → 1561 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/05/07 | Super League rel.![]() |
CS Chênois1495 → 1483 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Lugano1540 → 1552 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1988/05/07 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1449 → 1439 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Wettingen1543 → 1553 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1988/05/07 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1436 → 1411 (-25) | 0 - 3 | FC Bulle1378 → 1403 (+25) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1988/05/07 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Chiasso1368 → 1376 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Grenchen1415 → 1407 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1988/05/03 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1899 → 1875 (-24) | 2 - 4 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1757 → 1781 (+24) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1988/05/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1742 → 1754 (+12) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1764 → 1752 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1988/05/03 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1759 → 1769 (+10) | 3 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1707 → 1697 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/05/03 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1698 → 1695 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1681 → 1684 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1988/05/03 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Locarno1402 → 1399 (-3) | 0 - 1 | FC Sion1776 → 1779 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1988/05/03 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1533 → 1540 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1531 → 1524 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/05/03 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Bulle1366 → 1378 (+12) | 1 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1553 → 1541 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1988/05/03 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1428 → 1436 (+8) | 3 - 2 | FC Schaffhausen1457 → 1449 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1988/05/03 | Super League rel.![]() |
CS Chênois1488 → 1495 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Chiasso1375 → 1368 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1988/04/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1763 → 1764 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1900 → 1899 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1988/04/30 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1749 → 1757 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1767 → 1759 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1988/04/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1682 → 1681 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1741 → 1742 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/04/30 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1693 → 1707 (+14) | 5 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1712 → 1698 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1988/04/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Sion1772 → 1776 (+4) | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano1537 → 1533 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1988/04/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1546 → 1531 (-15) | 1 - 2 | CS Chênois1473 → 1488 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1988/04/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
AC Bellinzona1559 → 1553 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Etoile Carouge FC1422 → 1428 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1988/04/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1579 → 1562 (-17) | 1 - 2 | FC Bulle1349 → 1366 (+17) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1988/04/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Grenchen1402 → 1415 (+13) | 3 - 0 | FC Locarno1415 → 1402 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1988/04/26 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1762 → 1749 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Luzern1750 → 1763 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1988/04/26 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Wettingen1540 → 1543 (+3) | 3 - 2 | FC Bulle1352 → 1349 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1988/04/23 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1894 → 1900 (+6) | 6 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1688 → 1682 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1988/04/23 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1781 → 1767 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FC Luzern1736 → 1750 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/04/23 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1731 → 1712 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1743 → 1762 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1988/04/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1731 → 1741 (+10) | 3 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1703 → 1693 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/04/23 | Super League rel.![]() |
CS Chênois1484 → 1473 (-11) | 0 - 5 | FC Sion1761 → 1772 (+11) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1988/04/23 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1442 → 1422 (-20) | 0 - 6 | FC Basel1559 → 1579 (+20) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1988/04/23 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1530 → 1537 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Grenchen1409 → 1402 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1988/04/23 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Bulle1367 → 1352 (-15) | 0 - 3 | FC Wettingen1525 → 1540 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1988/04/23 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Locarno1429 → 1415 (-14) | 2 - 3 | FC Chiasso1361 → 1375 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1988/04/16 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1712 → 1731 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1913 → 1894 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1988/04/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1733 → 1731 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1779 → 1781 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1988/04/16 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1690 → 1703 (+13) | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern1749 → 1736 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/04/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1689 → 1688 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1742 → 1743 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/04/16 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Sion1759 → 1761 (+2) | 3 - 0 | FC Chiasso1363 → 1361 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1988/04/16 | Super League rel.![]() |
AC Bellinzona1552 → 1559 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Wettingen1532 → 1525 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/04/16 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1550 → 1559 (+9) | 4 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1466 → 1457 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1988/04/16 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1540 → 1546 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Grenchen1415 → 1409 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1988/04/16 | Super League rel.![]() |
CS Chênois1478 → 1484 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC Locarno1435 → 1429 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1988/04/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1740 → 1749 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1788 → 1779 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1988/04/12 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1702 → 1690 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Aarau1721 → 1733 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1988/04/12 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Grenchen1434 → 1415 (-19) | 1 - 4 | FC Lugano1511 → 1530 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1988/04/12 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1458 → 1466 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FC Bulle1375 → 1367 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1988/04/09 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1910 → 1913 (+3) | 3 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1705 → 1702 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1988/04/09 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1769 → 1742 (-27) | 1 - 5 | FC Aarau1694 → 1721 (+27) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1988/04/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1744 → 1740 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1708 → 1712 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1988/04/09 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Locarno1435 → 1435 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Zürich1540 → 1540 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1988/04/09 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Wettingen1527 → 1532 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Etoile Carouge FC1447 → 1442 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1988/04/09 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Grenchen1418 → 1434 (+16) | 4 - 1 | CS Chênois1494 → 1478 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1988/04/09 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Chiasso1381 → 1363 (-18) | 1 - 5 | FC Lugano1493 → 1511 (+18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1988/04/08 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1780 → 1788 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1697 → 1689 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1988/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1691 → 1694 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1913 → 1910 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1988/04/04 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1770 → 1780 (+10) | 4 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1718 → 1708 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/04/04 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1728 → 1705 (-23) | 1 - 5 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1746 → 1769 (+23) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1988/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1748 → 1744 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1693 → 1697 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/04/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Sion1756 → 1759 (+3) | 5 - 0 | FC Grenchen1421 → 1418 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1988/04/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1572 → 1550 (-22) | 0 - 2 | FC Wettingen1505 → 1527 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1988/04/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Locarno1447 → 1435 (-12) | 3 - 4 | FC Lugano1481 → 1493 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1988/04/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Chiasso1362 → 1381 (+19) | 5 - 3 | FC Zürich1559 → 1540 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1988/04/02 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1442 → 1458 (+16) | 4 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1568 → 1552 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1988/03/30 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1905 → 1913 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1778 → 1770 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1988/03/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1684 → 1693 (+9) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1737 → 1728 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/03/30 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1707 → 1718 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1702 → 1691 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/03/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1567 → 1559 (-8) | 2 - 3 | FC Sion1748 → 1756 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1988/03/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
AC Bellinzona1554 → 1568 (+14) | 4 - 1 | FC Basel1586 → 1572 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1988/03/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1464 → 1481 (+17) | 5 - 0 | CS Chênois1511 → 1494 (-17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1988/03/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Wettingen1520 → 1505 (-15) | 1 - 2 | FC Schaffhausen1427 → 1442 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1988/03/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Bulle1354 → 1375 (+21) | 5 - 0 | Etoile Carouge FC1468 → 1447 (-21) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1988/03/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Grenchen1412 → 1421 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Chiasso1371 → 1362 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1988/03/23 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1744 → 1746 (+2) | 3 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1907 → 1905 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1988/03/23 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1723 → 1737 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1792 → 1778 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1988/03/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1752 → 1748 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1698 → 1702 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/03/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1676 → 1684 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1715 → 1707 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1988/03/23 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Sion1744 → 1748 (+4) | 6 - 1 | FC Locarno1451 → 1447 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1988/03/23 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1591 → 1567 (-24) | 0 - 2 | FC Lugano1440 → 1464 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1988/03/23 | Super League rel.![]() |
AC Bellinzona1548 → 1554 (+6) | 5 - 1 | FC Bulle1360 → 1354 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1988/03/23 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1418 → 1427 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Etoile Carouge FC1477 → 1468 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/03/23 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Chiasso1359 → 1371 (+12) | 1 - 0 | CS Chênois1523 → 1511 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1988/03/20 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1796 → 1792 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1740 → 1744 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/03/20 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1707 → 1715 (+8) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1731 → 1723 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1988/03/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1687 → 1698 (+11) | 3 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1687 → 1676 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/03/20 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1424 → 1440 (+16) | 3 - 2 | FC Sion1760 → 1744 (-16) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1988/03/20 | Super League rel.![]() |
CS Chênois1513 → 1523 (+10) | 3 - 2 | FC Zürich1601 → 1591 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1988/03/20 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Bulle1371 → 1360 (-11) | 0 - 2 | FC Basel1575 → 1586 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1988/03/19 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1462 → 1477 (+15) | 3 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1563 → 1548 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1988/03/19 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Locarno1444 → 1451 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Grenchen1419 → 1412 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/03/18 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1913 → 1907 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1746 → 1752 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1988/03/16 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
AFC Ajax2003 → 2006 (+3) | 1 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1734 → 1731 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1988/03/09 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
BSC Young Boys1742 → 1734 (-8) | 0 - 1 | AFC Ajax1987 → 1995 (+8) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1988/03/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1698 → 1687 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1902 → 1913 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1988/03/06 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Sion1768 → 1760 (-8) | 1 - 1 | CS Chênois1505 → 1513 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1988/03/06 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Chiasso1359 → 1359 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Locarno1444 → 1444 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1988/03/05 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1728 → 1740 (+12) | 4 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1719 → 1707 (-12) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1988/03/05 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1566 → 1575 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Etoile Carouge FC1471 → 1462 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/12/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1781 → 1768 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1783 → 1796 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/12/13 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1717 → 1728 (+11) | 3 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1730 → 1719 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/12/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1685 → 1698 (+13) | 4 - 1 | FC Aarau1700 → 1687 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/12/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1618 → 1601 (-17) | 0 - 3 | FC Luzern1729 → 1746 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1987/12/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1581 → 1566 (-15) | 1 - 4 | BSC Young Boys1727 → 1742 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1987/12/12 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1900 → 1902 (+2) | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1565 → 1563 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1987/12/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1712 → 1700 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1888 → 1900 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1987/12/06 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1774 → 1783 (+9) | 3 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1694 → 1685 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/12/06 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1720 → 1727 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1724 → 1717 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/12/06 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1721 → 1730 (+9) | 4 - 1 | FC Zürich1627 → 1618 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/12/06 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1576 → 1565 (-11) | 2 - 4 | FC Sion1770 → 1781 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1987/12/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1723 → 1729 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Basel1587 → 1581 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/11/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1774 → 1770 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1708 → 1712 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/11/29 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1584 → 1576 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1766 → 1774 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1987/11/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1655 → 1627 (-28) | 0 - 4 | FC Basel1559 → 1587 (+28) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/11/28 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1882 → 1888 (+6) | 3 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1700 → 1694 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1987/11/28 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1727 → 1724 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Luzern1720 → 1723 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1987/11/28 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1709 → 1721 (+12) | 2 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1732 → 1720 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/11/25 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1721 → 1732 (+11) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1731 → 1720 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/11/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1701 → 1700 (-1) | 4 - 4 | FC Sion1773 → 1774 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/11/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1720 → 1731 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1720 → 1709 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/11/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1667 → 1655 (-12) | 2 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1709 → 1721 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/11/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1714 → 1708 (-6) | 0 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1578 → 1584 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/11/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1557 → 1559 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1729 → 1727 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1987/11/21 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1877 → 1882 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1771 → 1766 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/11/18 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1884 → 1877 (-7) | 2 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1702 → 1709 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1987/11/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1773 → 1773 (0) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1884 → 1884 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1987/11/07 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1765 → 1771 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1720 → 1714 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/11/07 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1723 → 1729 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1673 → 1667 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/11/07 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1556 → 1578 (+22) | 4 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1723 → 1701 (-22) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1987/11/04 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1714 → 1720 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Basel1563 → 1557 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/11/04 | Champions League![]() |
Bayern München2170 → 2174 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1888 → 1884 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1987/11/03 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
BSC Young Boys1693 → 1702 (+9) | 1 - 0 | ADO Den Haag (as FC Den Haag)1697 → 1688 (-9) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/11/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1712 → 1720 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1731 → 1723 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/10/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1763 → 1773 (+10) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1730 → 1720 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1987/10/31 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1760 → 1765 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Zürich1678 → 1673 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1987/10/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1708 → 1723 (+15) | 4 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1729 → 1714 (-15) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/10/31 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1559 → 1556 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Basel1560 → 1563 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/10/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1722 → 1730 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1768 → 1760 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/10/24 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1743 → 1729 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1874 → 1888 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1987/10/24 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1706 → 1693 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Aarau1699 → 1712 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1987/10/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1539 → 1560 (+21) | 3 - 1 | FC Sion1784 → 1763 (-21) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1987/10/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1671 → 1678 (+7) | 4 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1566 → 1559 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/10/21 | Champions League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1850 → 1874 (+24) | 2 - 1 | Bayern München2186 → 2162 (-24) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1987/10/21 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
ADO Den Haag (as FC Den Haag)1691 → 1701 (+10) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1716 → 1706 (-10) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/10/20 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1735 → 1731 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1704 → 1708 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1987/10/13 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1841 → 1850 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1744 → 1735 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/10/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1777 → 1784 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Zürich1678 → 1671 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1987/10/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1690 → 1699 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1752 → 1743 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/10/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1692 → 1704 (+12) | 2 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1728 → 1716 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/10/13 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1763 → 1768 (+5) | 5 - 1 | FC Basel1544 → 1539 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1987/10/13 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1564 → 1566 (+2) | 0 - 0 | FC Luzern1724 → 1722 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1987/10/10 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1739 → 1752 (+13) | 2 - 0 | FC Sion1790 → 1777 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/10/10 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1731 → 1744 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1776 → 1763 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/10/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1728 → 1724 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1688 → 1692 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1987/10/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1549 → 1544 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1836 → 1841 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1987/10/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1666 → 1678 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1702 → 1690 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/10/10 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1735 → 1728 (-7) | 2 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1557 → 1564 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1987/10/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1779 → 1790 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1742 → 1731 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1987/10/03 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1780 → 1776 (-4) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1731 → 1735 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/10/03 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1829 → 1836 (+7) | 5 - 2 | FC Zürich1673 → 1666 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/10/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1722 → 1702 (-20) | 1 - 3 | FC Luzern1708 → 1728 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/10/03 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1565 → 1557 (-8) | 0 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1731 → 1739 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1987/10/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1679 → 1688 (+9) | 5 - 0 | FC Basel1558 → 1549 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1987/09/30 | Champions League![]() |
FC Kuusysi1594 → 1615 (+21) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1850 → 1829 (-21) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1987/09/30 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
BSC Young Boys1713 → 1731 (+18) | 3 - 1 | FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1806 → 1788 (-18) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1987/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
Dinamo Moskva1918 → 1923 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1785 → 1780 (-5) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
FC Sion1758 → 1779 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Velež Mostar1846 → 1825 (-21) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/09/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1696 → 1708 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1862 → 1850 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1987/09/26 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1732 → 1731 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1784 → 1785 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/09/26 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1704 → 1713 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1767 → 1758 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/09/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1676 → 1673 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1676 → 1679 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/09/26 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1737 → 1742 (+5) | 3 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1570 → 1565 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1987/09/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1567 → 1558 (-9) | 0 - 1 | FC Aarau1713 → 1722 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1987/09/23 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1777 → 1784 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1774 → 1767 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/09/23 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1718 → 1732 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1751 → 1737 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/09/23 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1546 → 1570 (+24) | 3 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1886 → 1862 (-24) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1987/09/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1701 → 1713 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1688 → 1676 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/09/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1689 → 1696 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Zürich1683 → 1676 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1987/09/23 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1710 → 1704 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1561 → 1567 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/09/19 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1893 → 1886 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1694 → 1701 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1987/09/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1688 → 1688 (0) | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1777 → 1777 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/09/19 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1755 → 1751 (-4) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1706 → 1710 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/09/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1702 → 1683 (-19) | 1 - 3 | FC St. Gallen1699 → 1718 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/09/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1769 → 1774 (+5) | 4 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1551 → 1546 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1987/09/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1560 → 1561 (+1) | 3 - 3 | FC Luzern1690 → 1689 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/09/16 | Champions League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1887 → 1893 (+6) | 5 - 0 | FC Kuusysi1592 → 1586 (-6) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1987/09/16 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1810 → 1816 (+6) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1712 → 1706 (-6) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1987/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1801 → 1777 (-24) | 0 - 4 | Dinamo Moskva1890 → 1914 (+24) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
Velež Mostar1833 → 1848 (+15) | 5 - 0 | FC Sion1784 → 1769 (-15) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/09/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1685 → 1688 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1890 → 1887 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1987/09/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1678 → 1694 (+16) | 2 - 0 | FC Sion1800 → 1784 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/09/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1691 → 1690 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1754 → 1755 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/09/12 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1715 → 1712 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1696 → 1699 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/09/12 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1797 → 1801 (+4) | 3 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1555 → 1551 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1987/09/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1548 → 1560 (+12) | 5 - 4 | FC Zürich1714 → 1702 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1987/09/08 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1781 → 1797 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1906 → 1890 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/09/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1792 → 1800 (+8) | 5 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1693 → 1685 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1987/09/08 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1718 → 1715 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1711 → 1714 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1987/09/08 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1685 → 1696 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern1702 → 1691 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/09/08 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1748 → 1754 (+6) | 4 - 0 | FC Basel1554 → 1548 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1987/09/08 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1554 → 1555 (+1) | 2 - 2 | FC Aarau1679 → 1678 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/09/05 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1898 → 1906 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC Sion1800 → 1792 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1987/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1659 → 1679 (+20) | 3 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1801 → 1781 (-20) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1987/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1723 → 1711 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1736 → 1748 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1704 → 1702 (-2) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1716 → 1718 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1710 → 1693 (-17) | 0 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1537 → 1554 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1987/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1542 → 1554 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1697 → 1685 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1987/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1734 → 1723 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1790 → 1801 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1704 → 1704 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1800 → 1800 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1987/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1700 → 1697 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1707 → 1710 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/09/02 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1727 → 1736 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1668 → 1659 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1545 → 1542 (-3) | 1 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1534 → 1537 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/09/01 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1714 → 1716 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1900 → 1898 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1987/08/29 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1895 → 1900 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1705 → 1700 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1987/08/29 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1795 → 1790 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1699 → 1704 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/08/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1694 → 1707 (+13) | 4 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1740 → 1727 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/08/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1670 → 1668 (-2) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1712 → 1714 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/08/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1796 → 1800 (+4) | 3 - 1 | FC Basel1549 → 1545 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1987/08/29 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1542 → 1534 (-8) | 1 - 2 | FC Zürich1726 → 1734 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1987/08/22 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1721 → 1740 (+19) | 3 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1914 → 1895 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1987/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1708 → 1726 (+18) | 3 - 0 | FC Sion1814 → 1796 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1987/08/22 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1698 → 1712 (+14) | 5 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1708 → 1694 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1709 → 1705 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1666 → 1670 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1987/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1555 → 1549 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1789 → 1795 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1987/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1705 → 1699 (-6) | 1 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1536 → 1542 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1987/08/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1804 → 1814 (+10) | 4 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1719 → 1709 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/08/15 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1780 → 1789 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1730 → 1721 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/08/15 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1911 → 1914 (+3) | 9 - 1 | FC Basel1558 → 1555 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1987/08/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1696 → 1708 (+12) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1717 → 1705 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/08/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1668 → 1666 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Zürich1706 → 1708 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/08/15 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1549 → 1536 (-13) | 0 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1685 → 1698 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1987/08/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1718 → 1706 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1899 → 1911 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1987/08/12 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1731 → 1730 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1803 → 1804 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/08/12 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1685 → 1685 (0) | 2 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1780 → 1780 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1987/08/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1740 → 1717 (-23) | 0 - 2 | FC Aarau1645 → 1668 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/08/12 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1713 → 1719 (+6) | 2 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1555 → 1549 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/08/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1567 → 1558 (-9) | 1 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1687 → 1696 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1987/08/08 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1895 → 1899 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern1744 → 1740 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/08/08 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1785 → 1780 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1708 → 1713 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/08/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1809 → 1803 (-6) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1679 → 1685 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/08/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1674 → 1687 (+13) | 3 - 1 | FC Zürich1731 → 1718 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/08/08 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1553 → 1555 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1733 → 1731 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1987/08/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1636 → 1645 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Basel1576 → 1567 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |

