Season 1989/90
Switzerland
Country rating
1736
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#15
of 33 countries
Rated clubs
23
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
-9+13-14+7+10+7 |
1817 | 1942 | 0 | +37 | +37 | +16 | +21 | ||
| 136 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
+9+2+1+9+18+13 |
1800 | 1815 | 0 | +102 | +102 | +102 | |||
| 159 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
+25-2+20-2+18+8 |
1784 | 1784 | 0 | +95 | +95 | +95 | |||
| 159 | FC Luzern![]() |
+10+12+14+2-4-13 |
1801 | 1801 | 0 | -7 | -7 | +13 | -20 | ||
| 172 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS![]() |
-25-13+22-5+4+5 |
1812 | 1914 | 0 | +24 | +24 | +24 | |||
| 255 | FC Wettingen![]() |
+3+5+3+7-4+5 |
1740 | 1740 | 0 | -9 | -15 | -45 | +30 | ||
| 287 | Servette FC![]() |
+6+8+6+4+4-23 |
1719 | 1964 | 0 | -9 | -4 | -4 | |||
| 305 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
+1-12-22-9-10-8 |
1771 | 1924 | 0 | -78 | -78 | -78 | |||
| 332 | FC Aarau![]() |
-21+5+9+4+4-8 |
1683 | 1762 | 0 | -5 | -25 | -25 | |||
| 339 | FC Lugano![]() |
-1+3-20+5-18-7 |
1702 | 1792 | 0 | +49 | +49 | +49 | |||
| 343 | FC Sion![]() |
-10-3-1-7-18-5 |
1796 | 1830 | 0 | -122 | -122 | -114 | -8 | ||
| 478 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
+6+13+7-15-5-4 |
1647 | 1684 | 0 | -55 | -33 | -33 | |||
| 506 | FC Zürich![]() |
+5+14-8+5+9+21 |
1533 | 1949 | 0 | +59 | 0 | ||||
| 601 | FC Bulle![]() |
-3+12-4+1-25+8 |
1454 | 1480 | 0 | +73 | 0 | ||||
| 605 | FC Locarno![]() |
-6-12-4-4-4-10 |
1492 | 1492 | 0 | -7 | 0 | ||||
| 606 | FC Baden![]() |
+13+15+4-7+25+10 |
1430 | 1430 | 0 | +75 | 0 | ||||
| 608 | FC Fribourg![]() |
-14+11-7-4+6-21 |
1464 | 1627 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 617 | FC Schaffhausen![]() |
+14-11-13-17-9+23 |
1443 | 1654 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 621 | FC Grenchen![]() |
+21-15+4-5+4-5 |
1458 | 1731 | 0 | -44 | 0 | ||||
| 651 | CS Chênois![]() |
-13-5-3-1-15+10 |
1432 | 1671 | 0 | -74 | 0 | ||||
| 670 | Etoile Carouge FC![]() |
-2-4+2-12-11+3 |
1479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 681 | FC Winterthur![]() |
+6-5-9+5+15-10 |
1379 | 1734 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 698 | FC Chiasso![]() |
-12-2-11-19-5-3 |
1728 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
1990/05/30 | 42 | 20 | 8 | 14 | 68 | 47 | 1 | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 59 | 39 | 61 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | ||||||
| 172 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS![]() |
1990/05/30 | 36 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 56 | 46 | 1 | 36 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 56 | 46 | 59 | ||||||||||||
| 136 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
1990/05/30 | 36 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 51 | 36 | 1 | 36 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 51 | 36 | 55 | ||||||||||||
| 159 | FC Luzern![]() |
1990/05/30 | 38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 59 | 56 | 1 | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 59 | 51 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 159 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
1990/05/30 | 36 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 59 | 39 | 1 | 36 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 59 | 39 | 54 | ||||||||||||
| 339 | FC Lugano![]() |
1990/05/30 | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 47 | 58 | 1 | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 47 | 58 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 287 | Servette FC![]() |
1990/05/30 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 34 | 36 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 34 | 36 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 255 | FC Wettingen![]() |
1990/05/30 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 24 | 29 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 27 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | ||||||
| 305 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
1990/05/30 | 36 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 40 | 49 | 1 | 36 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 40 | 49 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 343 | FC Sion![]() |
1990/05/30 | 40 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 44 | 59 | 1 | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 39 | 53 | 40 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | ||||||
| 332 | FC Aarau![]() |
1990/05/30 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 478 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
1990/05/26 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 31 | 49 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 31 | 49 | 20 | ||||||||||||
| 506 | FC Zürich![]() |
1990/05/30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 601 | FC Bulle![]() |
1990/05/30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 605 | FC Locarno![]() |
1990/05/30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 606 | FC Baden![]() |
1990/05/30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 608 | FC Fribourg![]() |
1990/05/30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 617 | FC Schaffhausen![]() |
1990/05/30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 621 | FC Grenchen![]() |
1990/05/30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 651 | CS Chênois![]() |
1990/05/30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 670 | Etoile Carouge FC![]() |
1989/06/14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 681 | FC Winterthur![]() |
1990/05/30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 698 | FC Chiasso![]() |
1989/06/14 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 188 | 84 | 58 | 46 | 298 | 1.6 | 215 | 1.1 | 513 | 2.7 | 83 | 0.4 | 4.3 | |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 86 | 37 | 23 | 26 | 158 | 1.8 | 125 | 1.5 | 283 | 3.3 | 33 | 0.4 |
Statistics from the perspective of Switzerland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 5 | 2.5 | -5 | -2.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1.5 | 8 | 1.3 | 17 | 2.8 | 1 | 0.2 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 1.4 | 8 | 1.0 | 19 | 2.4 | 3 | 0.4 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990/05/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1787 → 1800 (+13) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1797 → 1784 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1990/05/30 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1810 → 1817 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano1662 → 1655 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1990/05/30 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1776 → 1784 (+8) | 3 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1690 → 1682 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1990/05/30 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1769 → 1774 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1656 → 1651 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1990/05/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Grenchen1415 → 1410 (-5) | 0 - 1 | FC Wettingen1713 → 1718 (+5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1990/05/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1392 → 1415 (+23) | 4 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1712 → 1689 (-23) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1990/05/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Aarau1668 → 1660 (-8) | 0 - 0 | FC Bulle1426 → 1434 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1990/05/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Fribourg1449 → 1428 (-21) | 0 - 4 | FC Zürich1512 → 1533 (+21) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1990/05/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
CS Chênois1355 → 1365 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Locarno1441 → 1431 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1990/05/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Baden1420 → 1430 (+10) | 4 - 0 | FC Winterthur1339 → 1329 (-10) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1990/05/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1801 → 1797 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1765 → 1769 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1990/05/26 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1700 → 1690 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1800 → 1810 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1990/05/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1680 → 1662 (-18) | 0 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1769 → 1787 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1990/05/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1674 → 1656 (-18) | 0 - 3 | FC St. Gallen1758 → 1776 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1990/05/26 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Wettingen1717 → 1713 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1664 → 1668 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/05/26 | Super League rel.![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1708 → 1712 (+4) | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1568 → 1564 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1990/05/26 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1579 → 1573 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Fribourg1443 → 1449 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1990/05/26 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1503 → 1512 (+9) | 4 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1401 → 1392 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1990/05/26 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Locarno1445 → 1441 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Grenchen1411 → 1415 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1990/05/26 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Bulle1451 → 1426 (-25) | 2 - 5 | FC Baden1395 → 1420 (+25) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/05/26 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Winterthur1324 → 1339 (+15) | 3 - 0 | CS Chênois1370 → 1355 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1990/05/19 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1760 → 1758 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1799 → 1801 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/05/19 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1793 → 1800 (+7) | 4 - 2 | FC Sion1681 → 1674 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1990/05/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1760 → 1769 (+9) | 2 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1709 → 1700 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/05/19 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1770 → 1765 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Lugano1675 → 1680 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1990/05/19 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Baden1402 → 1395 (-7) | 1 - 3 | FC Wettingen1710 → 1717 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1990/05/19 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Aarau1660 → 1664 (+4) | 2 - 0 | FC Locarno1449 → 1445 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1990/05/19 | Super League rel.![]() |
AC Bellinzona1573 → 1568 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Zürich1498 → 1503 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1990/05/19 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1418 → 1401 (-17) | 0 - 5 | FC Basel1562 → 1579 (+17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1990/05/19 | Super League rel.![]() |
CS Chênois1371 → 1370 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Bulle1450 → 1451 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1990/05/19 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Grenchen1416 → 1411 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Winterthur1319 → 1324 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1990/05/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1785 → 1799 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1807 → 1793 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1990/05/12 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1731 → 1709 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1748 → 1770 (+22) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1990/05/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1682 → 1681 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1759 → 1760 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1990/05/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1695 → 1675 (-20) | 1 - 4 | FC St. Gallen1740 → 1760 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1990/05/12 | Super League rel.![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1704 → 1708 (+4) | 3 - 0 | FC Fribourg1447 → 1443 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1990/05/12 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1547 → 1562 (+15) | 4 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1588 → 1573 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1990/05/12 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Wettingen1707 → 1710 (+3) | 5 - 0 | CS Chênois1374 → 1371 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1990/05/12 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Winterthur1328 → 1319 (-9) | 1 - 7 | FC Aarau1651 → 1660 (+9) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1990/05/12 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Bulle1454 → 1450 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Grenchen1412 → 1416 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1990/05/12 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Locarno1453 → 1449 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Baden1398 → 1402 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/05/05 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1794 → 1807 (+13) | 5 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1761 → 1748 (-13) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1990/05/05 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1743 → 1731 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Luzern1773 → 1785 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/05/05 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1742 → 1740 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1757 → 1759 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1990/05/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1685 → 1682 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Lugano1692 → 1695 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1990/05/05 | Super League rel.![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1698 → 1704 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Basel1553 → 1547 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1990/05/05 | Super League rel.![]() |
AC Bellinzona1581 → 1588 (+7) | 4 - 1 | FC Fribourg1454 → 1447 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1990/05/05 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Winterthur1333 → 1328 (-5) | 0 - 2 | FC Wettingen1702 → 1707 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1990/05/05 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Aarau1646 → 1651 (+5) | 6 - 0 | CS Chênois1379 → 1374 (-5) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1990/05/05 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Bulle1442 → 1454 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Locarno1465 → 1453 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1990/05/05 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Baden1383 → 1398 (+15) | 4 - 1 | FC Grenchen1427 → 1412 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1990/04/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1748 → 1757 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1803 → 1794 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1990/04/28 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1786 → 1761 (-25) | 0 - 3 | FC St. Gallen1717 → 1742 (+25) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1990/04/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1763 → 1773 (+10) | 3 - 0 | FC Sion1695 → 1685 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1990/04/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1693 → 1692 (-1) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1742 → 1743 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1990/04/28 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1506 → 1498 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1690 → 1698 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1990/04/28 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Wettingen1699 → 1702 (+3) | 3 - 1 | FC Bulle1445 → 1442 (-3) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1990/04/28 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Grenchen1406 → 1427 (+21) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1667 → 1646 (-21) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1990/04/28 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1431 → 1418 (-13) | 0 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1568 → 1581 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1990/04/28 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Locarno1471 → 1465 (-6) | 0 - 0 | FC Winterthur1327 → 1333 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1990/04/28 | Super League rel.![]() |
CS Chênois1392 → 1379 (-13) | 2 - 3 | FC Baden1370 → 1383 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/04/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1750 → 1748 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1784 → 1786 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/04/25 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1728 → 1717 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1792 → 1803 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1990/04/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1754 → 1763 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FC Lugano1702 → 1693 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/04/25 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1736 → 1742 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1701 → 1695 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1990/04/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Wettingen1707 → 1699 (-8) | 0 - 0 | FC Locarno1463 → 1471 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1990/04/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1492 → 1506 (+14) | 3 - 1 | FC Basel1567 → 1553 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1990/04/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Aarau1664 → 1667 (+3) | 3 - 1 | FC Baden1373 → 1370 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1990/04/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Fribourg1443 → 1454 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1442 → 1431 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1990/04/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
CS Chênois1395 → 1392 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Grenchen1403 → 1406 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1990/04/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Winterthur1343 → 1327 (-16) | 1 - 3 | FC Bulle1429 → 1445 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1990/04/16 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1806 → 1784 (-22) | 1 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1728 → 1750 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1990/04/16 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1783 → 1792 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1737 → 1728 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/04/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1684 → 1702 (+18) | 4 - 0 | FC Luzern1772 → 1754 (-18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1990/04/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1703 → 1701 (-2) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1734 → 1736 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/04/16 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Locarno1469 → 1463 (-6) | 0 - 1 | FC Wettingen1701 → 1707 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1990/04/16 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1572 → 1567 (-5) | 3 - 3 | FC Zürich1487 → 1492 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1990/04/16 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Baden1382 → 1373 (-9) | 2 - 5 | FC Aarau1655 → 1664 (+9) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1990/04/16 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1428 → 1442 (+14) | 3 - 0 | FC Fribourg1457 → 1443 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/04/16 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Grenchen1406 → 1403 (-3) | 1 - 1 | CS Chênois1392 → 1395 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1990/04/16 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Bulle1419 → 1429 (+10) | 3 - 0 | FC Winterthur1353 → 1343 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1990/04/11 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1738 → 1737 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1805 → 1806 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1990/04/11 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1777 → 1783 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1734 → 1728 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1990/04/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1721 → 1703 (-18) | 0 - 2 | FC Luzern1754 → 1772 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/04/11 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1738 → 1734 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1680 → 1684 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1990/04/11 | Super League rel.![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1684 → 1690 (+6) | 4 - 0 | FC Zürich1493 → 1487 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1990/04/11 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Bulle1414 → 1419 (+5) | 1 - 1 | FC Wettingen1706 → 1701 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1990/04/11 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Aarau1651 → 1655 (+4) | 3 - 0 | FC Grenchen1410 → 1406 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1990/04/11 | Super League rel.![]() |
AC Bellinzona1562 → 1568 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1434 → 1428 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1990/04/11 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Winterthur1353 → 1353 (0) | 3 - 3 | FC Locarno1469 → 1469 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1990/04/11 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Baden1385 → 1382 (-3) | 1 - 1 | CS Chênois1389 → 1392 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1990/03/25 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1798 → 1805 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1784 → 1777 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1990/03/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1743 → 1754 (+11) | 2 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1749 → 1738 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1990/03/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1726 → 1734 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1746 → 1738 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1990/03/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1671 → 1680 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1730 → 1721 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1990/03/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1572 → 1572 (0) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1684 → 1684 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1990/03/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Wettingen1703 → 1706 (+3) | 5 - 1 | FC Winterthur1356 → 1353 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1990/03/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
CS Chênois1400 → 1389 (-11) | 0 - 3 | FC Aarau1640 → 1651 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1990/03/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Fribourg1457 → 1457 (0) | 1 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1562 → 1562 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1990/03/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Locarno1492 → 1469 (-23) | 0 - 2 | FC Bulle1391 → 1414 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1990/03/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Grenchen1436 → 1410 (-26) | 1 - 4 | FC Baden1359 → 1385 (+26) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1990/03/22 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1793 → 1784 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Sampdoria1988 → 1997 (+9) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1990/03/18 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1802 → 1798 (-4) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1745 → 1749 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1990/03/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1729 → 1726 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1727 → 1730 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1990/03/18 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1761 → 1746 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Lugano1656 → 1671 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1990/03/18 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Fribourg1453 → 1457 (+4) | 3 - 3 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1688 → 1684 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1990/03/18 | Super League rel.![]() |
AC Bellinzona1586 → 1562 (-24) | 1 - 4 | FC Basel1548 → 1572 (+24) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1990/03/18 | Super League rel.![]() |
CS Chênois1405 → 1400 (-5) | 1 - 2 | FC Wettingen1698 → 1703 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1990/03/18 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Aarau1638 → 1640 (+2) | 1 - 0 | FC Winterthur1358 → 1356 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1990/03/18 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Baden1374 → 1359 (-15) | 0 - 2 | FC Locarno1477 → 1492 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1990/03/18 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Grenchen1458 → 1436 (-22) | 1 - 3 | FC Bulle1369 → 1391 (+22) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1990/03/17 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1781 → 1793 (+12) | 5 - 1 | FC Luzern1755 → 1743 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/03/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1758 → 1755 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1758 → 1761 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1990/03/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1739 → 1727 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1769 → 1781 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/03/11 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1748 → 1745 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1726 → 1729 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/03/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1676 → 1656 (-20) | 0 - 5 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1782 → 1802 (+20) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1990/03/11 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Locarno1458 → 1477 (+19) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1657 → 1638 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1990/03/11 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1483 → 1493 (+10) | 1 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1596 → 1586 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1990/03/11 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Wettingen1707 → 1698 (-9) | 1 - 1 | FC Baden1365 → 1374 (+9) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1990/03/11 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1541 → 1548 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1441 → 1434 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1990/03/11 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Winterthur1379 → 1358 (-21) | 0 - 4 | FC Grenchen1437 → 1458 (+21) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1990/03/11 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Bulle1356 → 1369 (+13) | 3 - 1 | CS Chênois1418 → 1405 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1990/03/07 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Sampdoria1974 → 1980 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1775 → 1769 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1990/03/04 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1768 → 1782 (+14) | 4 - 0 | FC Luzern1772 → 1758 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1990/03/04 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1789 → 1775 (-14) | 1 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1734 → 1748 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/03/04 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1779 → 1758 (-21) | 0 - 2 | FC Sion1718 → 1739 (+21) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1990/03/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1715 → 1726 (+11) | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano1687 → 1676 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/03/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Aarau1648 → 1657 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Wettingen1716 → 1707 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1990/03/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
AC Bellinzona1586 → 1596 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1698 → 1688 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1990/03/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Fribourg1464 → 1453 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Basel1530 → 1541 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1990/03/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1443 → 1441 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Zürich1481 → 1483 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/03/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Grenchen1450 → 1437 (-13) | 2 - 3 | FC Locarno1445 → 1458 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1990/03/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
CS Chênois1432 → 1418 (-14) | 2 - 3 | FC Winterthur1365 → 1379 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1990/03/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Baden1368 → 1365 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Bulle1353 → 1356 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1990/02/25 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1736 → 1734 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1777 → 1779 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1990/02/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1776 → 1772 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1711 → 1715 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1990/02/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1720 → 1718 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1766 → 1768 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1990/02/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1676 → 1687 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1800 → 1789 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1990/02/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1694 → 1698 (+4) | 4 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1447 → 1443 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1990/02/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Bulle1361 → 1353 (-8) | 1 - 3 | FC Aarau1640 → 1648 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1990/02/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1474 → 1481 (+7) | 3 - 2 | FC Fribourg1471 → 1464 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1990/02/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Locarno1438 → 1445 (+7) | 2 - 1 | CS Chênois1439 → 1432 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1990/02/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Winterthur1378 → 1365 (-13) | 2 - 3 | FC Baden1355 → 1368 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/02/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Wettingen1712 → 1716 (+4) | 4 - 1 | FC Grenchen1454 → 1450 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1989/12/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1770 → 1776 (+6) | 1 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1742 → 1736 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1989/12/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1712 → 1711 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1776 → 1777 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1989/12/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1713 → 1720 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1701 → 1694 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/12/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1664 → 1676 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Aarau1652 → 1640 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/12/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1708 → 1712 (+4) | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1590 → 1586 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1989/12/09 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1768 → 1766 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1798 → 1800 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1989/12/03 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1765 → 1776 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1779 → 1768 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/12/03 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1803 → 1798 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Wettingen1703 → 1708 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1989/12/03 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1735 → 1742 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1720 → 1713 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/12/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1651 → 1652 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FC Luzern1771 → 1770 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1989/12/03 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1705 → 1701 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1660 → 1664 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1989/12/03 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1589 → 1590 (+1) | 2 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1713 → 1712 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1989/11/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1713 → 1713 (0) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1803 → 1803 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1989/11/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1786 → 1771 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1690 → 1705 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/11/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1652 → 1651 (-1) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1734 → 1735 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1989/11/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1651 → 1660 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1729 → 1720 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1989/11/26 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1772 → 1765 (-7) | 1 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1582 → 1589 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1989/11/25 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1784 → 1779 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Wettingen1698 → 1703 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/11/19 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1796 → 1803 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1779 → 1772 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/11/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1752 → 1729 (-23) | 0 - 4 | FC Luzern1763 → 1786 (+23) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/11/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1711 → 1698 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1700 → 1713 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/11/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1651 → 1651 (0) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1734 → 1734 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1989/11/18 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1781 → 1784 (+3) | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1585 → 1582 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1989/11/18 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1694 → 1690 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1648 → 1652 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1989/11/11 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1768 → 1779 (+11) | 3 - 0 | FC Wettingen1722 → 1711 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1989/11/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1701 → 1700 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1780 → 1781 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1989/11/11 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1722 → 1734 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1706 → 1694 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/11/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1754 → 1763 (+9) | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano1660 → 1651 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/11/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1637 → 1648 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1763 → 1752 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1989/11/11 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1564 → 1585 (+21) | 4 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1817 → 1796 (-21) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1989/11/05 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1809 → 1817 (+8) | 3 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1730 → 1722 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1989/11/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1709 → 1722 (+13) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1767 → 1754 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1989/11/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1684 → 1701 (+17) | 4 - 1 | FC Sion1780 → 1763 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1989/11/05 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1761 → 1768 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Lugano1667 → 1660 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/11/05 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1581 → 1564 (-17) | 2 - 5 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1689 → 1706 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1989/11/04 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1776 → 1780 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1641 → 1637 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1989/11/01 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1783 → 1809 (+26) | 3 - 0 | Torpedo Moskva1952 → 1926 (-26) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1989/10/31 | Europa League![]() |
SSC Napoli2040 → 2042 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Wettingen1711 → 1709 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1989/10/31 | Europa League![]() |
Chemnitzer FC (as FC Karl-Marx-Stadt)1793 → 1809 (+16) | 4 - 1 | FC Sion1796 → 1780 (-16) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1989/10/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1759 → 1767 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1784 → 1776 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1989/10/28 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1700 → 1689 (-11) | 2 - 3 | FC St. Gallen1750 → 1761 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1989/10/28 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1733 → 1730 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Wettingen1708 → 1711 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1989/10/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1640 → 1641 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1784 → 1783 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1989/10/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1792 → 1796 (+4) | 3 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1585 → 1581 (-4) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1989/10/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1669 → 1667 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1682 → 1684 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/10/18 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Torpedo Moskva1947 → 1939 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1776 → 1784 (+8) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1989/10/17 | Europa League![]() |
FC Wettingen1701 → 1708 (+7) | 0 - 0 | SSC Napoli2040 → 2033 (-7) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1989/10/17 | Europa League![]() |
FC Sion1783 → 1792 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Chemnitzer FC (as FC Karl-Marx-Stadt)1787 → 1778 (-9) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1989/10/15 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1597 → 1585 (-12) | 2 - 3 | FC Aarau1628 → 1640 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1989/10/14 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1768 → 1776 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1791 → 1783 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1989/10/14 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1738 → 1750 (+12) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1771 → 1759 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1989/10/14 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1789 → 1784 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1695 → 1700 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/10/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1694 → 1682 (-12) | 1 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1721 → 1733 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1989/10/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1694 → 1701 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano1676 → 1669 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/10/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1786 → 1791 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Wettingen1699 → 1694 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/10/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1653 → 1676 (+23) | 6 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1812 → 1789 (-23) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1989/10/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1761 → 1771 (+10) | 3 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1704 → 1694 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1989/10/07 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1680 → 1695 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1783 → 1768 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1989/10/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1638 → 1628 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1728 → 1738 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1989/10/07 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1737 → 1721 (-16) | 2 - 3 | AC Bellinzona1581 → 1597 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1989/09/30 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1805 → 1812 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1793 → 1786 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/09/30 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1713 → 1728 (+15) | 5 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1752 → 1737 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1989/09/30 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1774 → 1783 (+9) | 5 - 0 | FC Lugano1662 → 1653 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1989/09/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1692 → 1699 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1687 → 1680 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1989/09/30 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1594 → 1581 (-13) | 1 - 3 | FC Luzern1748 → 1761 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1989/09/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1709 → 1704 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1633 → 1638 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1989/09/27 | Champions League![]() |
FC Luzern1761 → 1748 (-13) | 0 - 2 | PSV Eindhoven2022 → 2035 (+13) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1989/09/26 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1756 → 1774 (+18) | 4 - 0 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1775 → 1757 (-18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1989/09/26 | Europa League![]() |
FC Sion1783 → 1793 (+10) | 2 - 0 | AEP Iraklis FC (as Iraklis Saloniki)1708 → 1698 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1989/09/26 | Europa League![]() |
Dundalk FC1499 → 1484 (-15) | 0 - 2 | FC Wettingen1677 → 1692 (+15) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1989/09/23 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1771 → 1752 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1786 → 1805 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/09/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1788 → 1783 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1708 → 1713 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1989/09/23 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1689 → 1687 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1707 → 1709 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1989/09/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1671 → 1677 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Aarau1639 → 1633 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1989/09/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1653 → 1662 (+9) | 2 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1603 → 1594 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1989/09/16 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1747 → 1756 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1795 → 1786 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1989/09/16 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1760 → 1771 (+11) | 5 - 3 | FC Luzern1772 → 1761 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/09/16 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1700 → 1689 (-11) | 2 - 3 | FC Sion1777 → 1788 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1989/09/16 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1711 → 1708 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1704 → 1707 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1989/09/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1663 → 1639 (-24) | 0 - 3 | FC Lugano1629 → 1653 (+24) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1989/09/16 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1621 → 1603 (-18) | 0 - 2 | FC Wettingen1653 → 1671 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1989/09/13 | Champions League![]() |
PSV Eindhoven2004 → 2011 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1779 → 1772 (-7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1989/09/12 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1756 → 1772 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1763 → 1747 (-16) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/09/12 | Europa League![]() |
AEP Iraklis FC (as Iraklis Saloniki)1722 → 1733 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1788 → 1777 (-11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1989/09/12 | Europa League![]() |
FC Wettingen1643 → 1653 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Dundalk FC1537 → 1527 (-10) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1989/09/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1792 → 1788 (-4) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1756 → 1760 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1989/09/09 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1810 → 1795 (-15) | 3 - 4 | FC St. Gallen1696 → 1711 (+15) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1989/09/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1610 → 1629 (+19) | 4 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1719 → 1700 (-19) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1989/09/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1693 → 1704 (+11) | 5 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1632 → 1621 (-11) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1989/09/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1771 → 1779 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC Aarau1671 → 1663 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1989/09/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1658 → 1643 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1748 → 1763 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1989/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1760 → 1771 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1759 → 1748 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1989/08/26 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1710 → 1719 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1769 → 1760 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1989/08/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1676 → 1658 (-18) | 0 - 4 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1792 → 1810 (+18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1989/08/26 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1774 → 1759 (-15) | 1 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1678 → 1693 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/08/26 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1761 → 1756 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1666 → 1671 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/08/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1787 → 1792 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Lugano1615 → 1610 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1989/08/26 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1623 → 1632 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1705 → 1696 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1989/08/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1771 → 1769 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Sion1785 → 1787 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/08/23 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1706 → 1705 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1773 → 1774 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1989/08/23 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1621 → 1623 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1794 → 1792 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1989/08/23 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1754 → 1761 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano1622 → 1615 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1989/08/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1678 → 1666 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1698 → 1710 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1989/08/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1670 → 1678 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Wettingen1684 → 1676 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/08/19 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1789 → 1794 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1675 → 1670 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1989/08/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1780 → 1785 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1683 → 1678 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/08/19 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1716 → 1698 (-18) | 1 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1736 → 1754 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1989/08/19 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1767 → 1773 (+6) | 2 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1627 → 1621 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1989/08/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1621 → 1622 (+1) | 2 - 2 | FC Luzern1772 → 1771 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1989/08/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1708 → 1684 (-24) | 0 - 3 | FC St. Gallen1682 → 1706 (+24) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1989/08/12 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1727 → 1736 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1776 → 1767 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1989/08/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1766 → 1772 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Wettingen1714 → 1708 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1989/08/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1672 → 1683 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1800 → 1789 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1989/08/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1773 → 1780 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1682 → 1675 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/08/12 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1706 → 1716 (+10) | 4 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1637 → 1627 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1989/08/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1612 → 1621 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1691 → 1682 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1989/08/09 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1793 → 1800 (+7) | 3 - 2 | FC Luzern1773 → 1766 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1989/08/09 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1792 → 1776 (-16) | 1 - 2 | FC Aarau1656 → 1672 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1989/08/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1717 → 1714 (-3) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1724 → 1727 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/08/09 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1647 → 1637 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Sion1763 → 1773 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1989/08/09 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1694 → 1691 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1703 → 1706 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/08/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1687 → 1682 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1607 → 1612 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1989/08/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1765 → 1763 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1790 → 1792 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1989/08/05 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1714 → 1703 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1782 → 1793 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1989/08/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1778 → 1773 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1689 → 1694 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/08/05 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1738 → 1724 (-14) | 0 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1673 → 1687 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1989/08/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1596 → 1607 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Wettingen1728 → 1717 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1989/08/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1670 → 1656 (-14) | 1 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1633 → 1647 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1989/07/29 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1795 → 1790 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1709 → 1714 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/07/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1740 → 1728 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Sion1753 → 1765 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/07/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1673 → 1673 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1778 → 1778 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1989/07/29 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1777 → 1782 (+5) | 4 - 2 | FC Lugano1601 → 1596 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1989/07/29 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1622 → 1633 (+11) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1749 → 1738 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1989/07/29 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1693 → 1689 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1666 → 1670 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1989/07/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1773 → 1753 (-20) | 2 - 4 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1757 → 1777 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/07/26 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1711 → 1709 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Wettingen1738 → 1740 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1989/07/26 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1753 → 1749 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1689 → 1693 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1989/07/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1784 → 1778 (-6) | 2 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1616 → 1622 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1989/07/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1609 → 1601 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1787 → 1795 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1989/07/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1654 → 1666 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1685 → 1673 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1989/07/22 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1780 → 1787 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1791 → 1784 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/07/22 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1750 → 1757 (+7) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1760 → 1753 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/07/22 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1689 → 1689 (0) | 2 - 2 | FC Sion1773 → 1773 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1989/07/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1698 → 1685 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1698 → 1711 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1989/07/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1665 → 1654 (-11) | 1 - 2 | FC Wettingen1727 → 1738 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1989/07/22 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1619 → 1616 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Lugano1606 → 1609 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |

