Season 1992/93
Switzerland
Country rating
1747
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#12
of 42 countries
Rated clubs
23
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150 | FC Aarau![]() |
+3+12+24+7+12-4 |
1796 | 1796 | +15 | +160 | +160 | +160 | |||
| 153 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
+8+5-8-16+2+3 |
1818 | 1942 | -11 | -29 | -46 | -68 | +22 | ||
| 164 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
-15+20-24+12-40 |
1823 | 1924 | +8 | +5 | +5 | +5 | |||
| 175 | FC Sion![]() |
-3-19-26-7+11+3 |
1858 | 1858 | +7 | -70 | -70 | -101 | +31 | ||
| 183 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS![]() |
-3-14+23-12+13-3 |
1838 | 1914 | -2 | -90 | -90 | -58 | -32 | ||
| 189 | Servette FC![]() |
+3-20+6-9-13+4 |
1828 | 1964 | -18 | -18 | -18 | -18 | |||
| 193 | FC Lugano![]() |
+15+19-23+22-12+19 |
1749 | 1792 | +29 | +62 | +62 | +62 | |||
| 238 | FC Zürich![]() |
-10+14+26+9+4-19 |
1734 | 1949 | -6 | +69 | +69 | +69 | |||
| 268 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
+12-17+15+2+7+6 |
1695 | 1784 | +13 | +3 | -39 | -39 | |||
| 297 | FC Luzern![]() |
+7+5+5+2+16-16 |
1698 | 1801 | 0 | +47 | +23 | +23 | |||
| 306 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
+10-12-6-22-110 |
1760 | 1859 | -33 | -54 | -54 | -54 | |||
| 521 | FC Chiasso![]() |
-17+13-15+12-2+2 |
1567 | 1728 | +2 | +51 | +42 | +42 | |||
| 524 | FC Bulle![]() |
-8-5+7+14+6+16 |
1551 | 1551 | +36 | +44 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 578 | FC Schaffhausen![]() |
-12+17+12-12+13+4 |
1523 | 1654 | +4 | +40 | 0 | ||||
| 591 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
+2-4-11-8+6+1 |
1684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 661 | FC Baden![]() |
-3+3+8-9-1+8 |
1463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 685 | FC Wettingen![]() |
+18+4+14-23-3-21 |
1740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 765 | FC Locarno![]() |
-9-5-5-6-6-3 |
1442 | 1492 | -9 | -81 | 0 | ||||
| 780 | FC Grenchen![]() |
+2+11+2-4-7-13 |
1379 | 1731 | -24 | -45 | 0 | ||||
| 794 | CS Chênois![]() |
+15+9-8-2-7-2 |
1362 | 1671 | -2 | 0 | |||||
| 795 | Etoile Carouge FC![]() |
+17-13-12-2-7+13 |
1360 | 1479 | +6 | 0 | |||||
| 810 | FC Winterthur![]() |
-2-11-13-2+7-6 |
1351 | 1734 | -1 | 0 | |||||
| 813 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
-4+14-3-14-4-8 |
1832 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150 | FC Aarau![]() |
1993/06/12 | 36 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 51 | 41 | 1 | 36 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 51 | 41 | 64 | ||||||||||||
| 164 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
1993/06/12 | 36 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 59 | 45 | 1 | 36 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 59 | 45 | 58 | ||||||||||||
| 189 | Servette FC![]() |
1993/06/12 | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 48 | 37 | 1 | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 48 | 37 | 55 | ||||||||||||
| 193 | FC Lugano![]() |
1993/06/12 | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 50 | 42 | 1 | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 50 | 42 | 52 | ||||||||||||
| 238 | FC Zürich![]() |
1993/06/12 | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 34 | 36 | 1 | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 34 | 36 | 50 | ||||||||||||
| 175 | FC Sion![]() |
1993/06/12 | 40 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 54 | 51 | 1 | 36 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 45 | 43 | 49 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | ||||||
| 183 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS![]() |
1993/06/12 | 38 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 49 | 48 | 1 | 36 | 10 | 15 | 11 | 46 | 42 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | ||||||
| 306 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
1993/06/12 | 36 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 39 | 44 | 1 | 36 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 39 | 44 | 43 | ||||||||||||
| 153 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
1993/06/12 | 26 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 35 | 36 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | ||||||
| 268 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
1993/06/12 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 21 | 28 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 21 | 28 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 521 | FC Chiasso![]() |
1993/06/05 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 21 | ||||||||||||
| 524 | FC Bulle![]() |
1993/06/12 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 42 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 42 | 17 | ||||||||||||
| 297 | FC Luzern![]() |
1993/06/12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 578 | FC Schaffhausen![]() |
1993/06/05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 591 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
1992/05/23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 661 | FC Baden![]() |
1992/05/30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 685 | FC Wettingen![]() |
1992/05/30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 765 | FC Locarno![]() |
1993/06/12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 780 | FC Grenchen![]() |
1993/06/12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 794 | CS Chênois![]() |
1993/06/09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 795 | Etoile Carouge FC![]() |
1993/06/12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 810 | FC Winterthur![]() |
1993/06/12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 813 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
1992/05/30 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 188 | 82 | 62 | 44 | 265 | 1.4 | 188 | 1.0 | 453 | 2.4 | 77 | 0.4 | 4.7 | |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 63 | 27 | 6 | 30 | 107 | 1.7 | 84 | 1.3 | 191 | 3.0 | 23 | 0.4 |
Statistics from the perspective of Switzerland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2.3 | 8 | 2.0 | 17 | 4.3 | 1 | 0.3 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 6 | 1.5 | 10 | 2.5 | -2 | -0.5 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 1.8 | 15 | 2.5 | 26 | 4.3 | -4 | -0.7 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993/06/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1796 → 1792 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1747 → 1751 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1993/06/12 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1758 → 1755 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1762 → 1765 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1993/06/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1734 → 1715 (-19) | 0 - 2 | FC Lugano1730 → 1749 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1993/06/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1678 → 1678 (0) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1779 → 1779 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1993/06/12 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Luzern1698 → 1682 (-16) | 0 - 1 | FC Bulle1535 → 1551 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1993/06/12 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Locarno1368 → 1365 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1788 → 1791 (+3) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1993/06/12 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Winterthur1313 → 1307 (-6) | 1 - 4 | FC St. Gallen1689 → 1695 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1993/06/12 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1309 → 1322 (+13) | 2 - 0 | FC Grenchen1361 → 1348 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1993/06/10 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1760 → 1747 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1745 → 1758 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/06/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1742 → 1730 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Aarau1784 → 1796 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1993/06/09 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1783 → 1779 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Zürich1730 → 1734 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1993/06/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1751 → 1762 (+11) | 4 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1689 → 1678 (-11) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1993/06/09 | Super League rel.![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1786 → 1788 (+2) | 5 - 0 | CS Chênois1325 → 1323 (-2) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1993/06/09 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Grenchen1368 → 1361 (-7) | 0 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1682 → 1689 (+7) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1993/06/09 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Bulle1529 → 1535 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Locarno1374 → 1368 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1993/06/09 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Winterthur1306 → 1313 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Etoile Carouge FC1316 → 1309 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1993/06/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1777 → 1784 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1758 → 1751 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1993/06/05 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1757 → 1745 (-12) | 0 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1771 → 1783 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1993/06/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1721 → 1730 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1769 → 1760 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1993/06/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1711 → 1689 (-22) | 0 - 3 | FC Lugano1720 → 1742 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1993/06/05 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Luzern1682 → 1698 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1802 → 1786 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1993/06/05 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1542 → 1528 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FC Bulle1515 → 1529 (+14) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1993/06/05 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1519 → 1523 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Grenchen1372 → 1368 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1993/06/05 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Chiasso1551 → 1553 (+2) | 1 - 0 | FC Winterthur1308 → 1306 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1993/05/25 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1795 → 1771 (-24) | 1 - 4 | FC Aarau1753 → 1777 (+24) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1993/05/25 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1763 → 1769 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1717 → 1711 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1993/05/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1784 → 1758 (-26) | 1 - 4 | FC Zürich1695 → 1721 (+26) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1993/05/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1743 → 1720 (-23) | 1 - 4 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1734 → 1757 (+23) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/05/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1810 → 1802 (-8) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1534 → 1542 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1993/05/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Grenchen1370 → 1372 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Chiasso1553 → 1551 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1993/05/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Bulle1508 → 1515 (+7) | 6 - 0 | CS Chênois1332 → 1325 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1993/05/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Winterthur1321 → 1308 (-13) | 0 - 3 | FC Schaffhausen1506 → 1519 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1993/05/22 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1783 → 1763 (-20) | 0 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1775 → 1795 (+20) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1993/05/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1724 → 1743 (+19) | 5 - 0 | FC Sion1803 → 1784 (-19) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1993/05/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1741 → 1753 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1729 → 1717 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/05/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1681 → 1695 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1748 → 1734 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1993/05/22 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1518 → 1506 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Chiasso1541 → 1553 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1993/05/22 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Luzern1680 → 1682 (+2) | 2 - 0 | CS Chênois1334 → 1332 (-2) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1993/05/22 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC St. Gallen1680 → 1682 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Etoile Carouge FC1318 → 1316 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1993/05/22 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1528 → 1534 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Locarno1380 → 1374 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1993/05/22 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Grenchen1359 → 1370 (+11) | 3 - 0 | FC Winterthur1332 → 1321 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1993/05/19 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Locarno1385 → 1380 (-5) | 0 - 1 | FC Luzern1675 → 1680 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1993/05/18 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Locarno1390 → 1385 (-5) | 0 - 1 | FC Luzern1670 → 1675 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1993/05/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1806 → 1803 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1780 → 1783 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1993/05/15 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1790 → 1775 (-15) | 2 - 3 | FC Lugano1709 → 1724 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1993/05/15 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1751 → 1748 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1738 → 1741 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/05/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1719 → 1729 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Zürich1691 → 1681 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1993/05/15 | Super League rel.![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1805 → 1810 (+5) | 8 - 0 | FC Bulle1513 → 1508 (-5) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1993/05/15 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Chiasso1556 → 1541 (-15) | 0 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1665 → 1680 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1993/05/15 | Super League rel.![]() |
CS Chênois1342 → 1334 (-8) | 0 - 1 | FC Basel1520 → 1528 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1993/05/15 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1330 → 1318 (-12) | 1 - 3 | FC Schaffhausen1506 → 1518 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1993/05/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1795 → 1806 (+11) | 2 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1801 → 1790 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1993/05/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1720 → 1709 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1769 → 1780 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1993/05/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1721 → 1719 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1749 → 1751 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1993/05/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1732 → 1738 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Zürich1697 → 1691 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1993/05/08 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Luzern1663 → 1670 (+7) | 4 - 1 | FC Basel1527 → 1520 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1993/05/08 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC St. Gallen1682 → 1665 (-17) | 2 - 3 | FC Schaffhausen1489 → 1506 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1993/05/08 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1343 → 1330 (-13) | 0 - 3 | FC Chiasso1543 → 1556 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1993/05/08 | Super League rel.![]() |
CS Chênois1333 → 1342 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Locarno1399 → 1390 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1993/04/24 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1794 → 1801 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1802 → 1795 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1993/04/24 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1763 → 1769 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano1726 → 1720 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1993/04/24 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1753 → 1749 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1717 → 1721 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1993/04/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1699 → 1697 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1730 → 1732 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1993/04/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1526 → 1527 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1664 → 1663 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1993/04/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1501 → 1489 (-12) | 1 - 3 | FC St. Gallen1670 → 1682 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1993/04/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Chiasso1560 → 1543 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Etoile Carouge FC1326 → 1343 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1993/04/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Locarno1414 → 1399 (-15) | 0 - 1 | CS Chênois1318 → 1333 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1993/04/12 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Luzern1660 → 1664 (+4) | 3 - 0 | FC Locarno1418 → 1414 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1993/04/10 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1747 → 1763 (+16) | 5 - 2 | FC Sion1818 → 1802 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1993/04/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1716 → 1726 (+10) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1804 → 1794 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1993/04/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1722 → 1730 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1761 → 1753 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1993/04/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1691 → 1699 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1725 → 1717 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1993/04/10 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Bulle1521 → 1513 (-8) | 2 - 4 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1797 → 1805 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
| 1993/04/10 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC St. Gallen1663 → 1670 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Chiasso1567 → 1560 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1993/04/10 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Luzern1656 → 1660 (+4) | 3 - 0 | FC Locarno1422 → 1418 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1993/04/10 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1521 → 1526 (+5) | 4 - 1 | CS Chênois1323 → 1318 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1993/04/10 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1495 → 1501 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Etoile Carouge FC1332 → 1326 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1993/04/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Winterthur1334 → 1332 (-2) | 3 - 3 | FC Grenchen1357 → 1359 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1993/04/03 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1808 → 1804 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1743 → 1747 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1993/04/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1810 → 1818 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Lugano1724 → 1716 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1993/04/03 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1751 → 1761 (+10) | 3 - 0 | FC Zürich1701 → 1691 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1993/04/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1718 → 1725 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1729 → 1722 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1993/04/03 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Chiasso1558 → 1567 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1504 → 1495 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1993/04/03 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1336 → 1332 (-4) | 0 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1659 → 1663 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1993/04/03 | Super League rel.![]() |
CS Chênois1330 → 1323 (-7) | 0 - 2 | FC Luzern1649 → 1656 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1993/04/03 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Locarno1441 → 1422 (-19) | 1 - 4 | FC Basel1502 → 1521 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1993/03/27 | Super League rel.![]() |
CS Chênois1345 → 1330 (-15) | 0 - 4 | FC Bulle1506 → 1521 (+15) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1993/03/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1714 → 1729 (+15) | 2 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1823 → 1808 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1993/03/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1701 → 1701 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Sion1810 → 1810 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1993/03/24 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1755 → 1751 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Lugano1720 → 1724 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1993/03/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1738 → 1718 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1723 → 1743 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/03/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1510 → 1502 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1789 → 1797 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1993/03/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
CS Chênois1362 → 1345 (-17) | 0 - 4 | FC Bulle1489 → 1506 (+17) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1993/03/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1498 → 1504 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Winterthur1340 → 1334 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1993/03/21 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Chiasso1555 → 1558 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Grenchen1360 → 1357 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1993/03/14 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1812 → 1823 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1766 → 1755 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1993/03/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1826 → 1810 (-16) | 0 - 1 | FC Aarau1698 → 1714 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1993/03/14 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1745 → 1723 (-22) | 0 - 2 | FC Zürich1679 → 1701 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1993/03/14 | Super League rel.![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1781 → 1789 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1657 → 1649 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1993/03/14 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Bulle1509 → 1489 (-20) | 1 - 3 | FC Basel1490 → 1510 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1993/03/14 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Winterthur1351 → 1340 (-11) | 1 - 3 | FC Chiasso1544 → 1555 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1993/03/14 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Grenchen1375 → 1360 (-15) | 0 - 2 | FC Schaffhausen1483 → 1498 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1993/03/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1712 → 1720 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1746 → 1738 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1993/03/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1736 → 1746 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1836 → 1826 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1993/03/07 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1753 → 1766 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1758 → 1745 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1993/03/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1701 → 1698 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1709 → 1712 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1993/03/07 | Super League rel.![]() |
CS Chênois1365 → 1362 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1778 → 1781 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1993/03/07 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC St. Gallen1655 → 1659 (+4) | 5 - 0 | FC Grenchen1379 → 1375 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1993/03/07 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Locarno1442 → 1441 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Bulle1508 → 1509 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1993/03/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1678 → 1679 (+1) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1813 → 1812 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1993/03/06 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1360 → 1336 (-24) | 1 - 4 | FC Winterthur1327 → 1351 (+24) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1993/02/28 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1807 → 1813 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1742 → 1736 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1993/02/28 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1781 → 1758 (-23) | 0 - 2 | FC Aarau1678 → 1701 (+23) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1993/02/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1699 → 1709 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Zürich1688 → 1678 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/02/28 | Super League rel.![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1774 → 1778 (+4) | 9 - 0 | FC Locarno1446 → 1442 (-4) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1993/02/28 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Bulle1507 → 1508 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FC Luzern1658 → 1657 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1993/02/28 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC St. Gallen1653 → 1655 (+2) | 1 - 0 | FC Winterthur1329 → 1327 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1993/02/28 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Grenchen1393 → 1379 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Etoile Carouge FC1346 → 1360 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1993/02/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1828 → 1836 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1761 → 1753 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1992/12/06 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1800 → 1807 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1781 → 1774 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1992/12/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1688 → 1688 (0) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1781 → 1781 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1992/12/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1684 → 1699 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1776 → 1761 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1992/12/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1679 → 1678 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1741 → 1742 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1992/12/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Bulle1512 → 1507 (-5) | 1 - 2 | FC Sion1823 → 1828 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1992/12/06 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1669 → 1653 (-16) | 0 - 1 | FC Chiasso1528 → 1544 (+16) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1992/11/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1732 → 1741 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1790 → 1781 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1992/11/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1819 → 1823 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1673 → 1669 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1992/11/29 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1766 → 1776 (+10) | 5 - 1 | FC Aarau1689 → 1679 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1992/11/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1697 → 1684 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1675 → 1688 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1992/11/29 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1796 → 1800 (+4) | 4 - 1 | FC Bulle1516 → 1512 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1992/11/29 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1789 → 1781 (-8) | 1 - 1 | FC Chiasso1520 → 1528 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1992/11/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1677 → 1689 (+12) | 3 - 1 | FC Lugano1709 → 1697 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1992/11/22 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1804 → 1790 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1752 → 1766 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1992/11/22 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1688 → 1673 (-15) | 2 - 4 | BSC Young Boys1781 → 1796 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1992/11/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1666 → 1675 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1741 → 1732 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1992/11/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1515 → 1520 (+5) | 0 - 0 | FC Sion1824 → 1819 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1992/11/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Bulle1522 → 1516 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1783 → 1789 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1992/11/14 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1772 → 1781 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1833 → 1824 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1992/11/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1659 → 1677 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1822 → 1804 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1992/11/14 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1788 → 1783 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1683 → 1688 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1992/11/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1700 → 1709 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1750 → 1741 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1992/11/14 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1757 → 1752 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1661 → 1666 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1992/11/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Bulle1515 → 1522 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Chiasso1522 → 1515 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1992/11/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1823 → 1833 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1798 → 1788 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1992/11/08 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1828 → 1822 (-6) | 0 - 0 | FC Lugano1694 → 1700 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1992/11/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1753 → 1750 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1754 → 1757 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1992/11/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1649 → 1661 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1671 → 1659 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1992/11/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1534 → 1522 (-12) | 0 - 4 | BSC Young Boys1760 → 1772 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1992/11/08 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1690 → 1683 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Bulle1508 → 1515 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1992/11/04 | Champions League![]() |
FC Porto2007 → 2017 (+10) | 4 - 0 | FC Sion1833 → 1823 (-10) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1992/11/04 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Feyenoord1873 → 1879 (+6) | 4 - 1 | FC Luzern1664 → 1658 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1992/11/03 | Europa League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1782 → 1798 (+16) | 4 - 3 | AS Roma1988 → 1972 (-16) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1992/11/01 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1772 → 1760 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1816 → 1828 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1992/11/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1522 → 1534 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano1706 → 1694 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1992/10/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1840 → 1833 (-7) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1664 → 1671 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1992/10/31 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1680 → 1690 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1764 → 1754 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1992/10/31 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1775 → 1782 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Zürich1656 → 1649 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1992/10/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Bulle1504 → 1508 (+4) | 0 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1757 → 1753 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1992/10/28 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1780 → 1775 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FC Lugano1701 → 1706 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1992/10/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1689 → 1701 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1852 → 1840 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1992/10/24 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1804 → 1816 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1792 → 1780 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1992/10/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1760 → 1757 (-3) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1769 → 1772 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1992/10/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1656 → 1664 (+8) | 3 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1688 → 1680 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1992/10/24 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1760 → 1764 (+4) | 3 - 1 | FC Chiasso1526 → 1522 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1992/10/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1650 → 1656 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Bulle1510 → 1504 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1992/10/21 | Champions League![]() |
FC Sion1849 → 1852 (+3) | 2 - 2 | FC Porto2010 → 2007 (-3) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1992/10/21 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FC Luzern1647 → 1664 (+17) | 1 - 0 | Feyenoord1884 → 1867 (-17) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1992/10/21 | Europa League![]() |
AS Roma2007 → 2013 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1798 → 1792 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1992/10/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1854 → 1849 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1755 → 1760 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1992/10/17 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1772 → 1769 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1757 → 1760 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1992/10/17 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1687 → 1688 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1805 → 1804 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1992/10/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1536 → 1526 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1640 → 1650 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1992/10/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1652 → 1656 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Bulle1514 → 1510 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1992/10/07 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1807 → 1805 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1852 → 1854 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1992/10/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1689 → 1689 (0) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1772 → 1772 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1992/10/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1661 → 1652 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1789 → 1798 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1992/10/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1652 → 1640 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1675 → 1687 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1992/10/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1752 → 1755 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Chiasso1539 → 1536 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1992/10/07 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1754 → 1757 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Bulle1517 → 1514 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1992/09/30 | Champions League![]() |
Tavriya Simferopol (alt)1737 → 1714 (-23) | 1 - 3 | FC Sion1829 → 1852 (+23) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1992/09/30 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FC Luzern1631 → 1647 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Levski Sofia1845 → 1829 (-16) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1992/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
Sporting CP1837 → 1810 (-27) | 1 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1762 → 1789 (+27) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1992/09/29 | Europa League![]() |
BK Frem København1640 → 1664 (+24) | 4 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1778 → 1754 (-24) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1992/09/26 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1764 → 1762 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1776 → 1778 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1992/09/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1836 → 1829 (-7) | 0 - 0 | FC Zürich1645 → 1652 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1992/09/26 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1765 → 1772 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1668 → 1661 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1992/09/26 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1686 → 1675 (-11) | 2 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1741 → 1752 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1992/09/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1545 → 1539 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1801 → 1807 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1992/09/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Bulle1497 → 1517 (+20) | 2 - 0 | FC Lugano1709 → 1689 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1992/09/19 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1777 → 1776 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1835 → 1836 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1992/09/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1743 → 1741 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1762 → 1764 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1992/09/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1634 → 1645 (+11) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1776 → 1765 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1992/09/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1713 → 1709 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1682 → 1686 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1992/09/19 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1798 → 1801 (+3) | 3 - 0 | FC Bulle1500 → 1497 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1992/09/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1663 → 1668 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Chiasso1550 → 1545 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1992/09/16 | Champions League![]() |
FC Sion1820 → 1835 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Tavriya Simferopol (alt)1753 → 1738 (-15) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1992/09/16 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Levski Sofia1828 → 1832 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern1635 → 1631 (-4) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1992/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1777 → 1762 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP1818 → 1833 (+15) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1992/09/15 | Europa League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1785 → 1777 (-8) | 2 - 2 | BK Frem København1639 → 1647 (+8) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1992/09/12 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1780 → 1777 (-3) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1773 → 1776 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1992/09/12 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1775 → 1785 (+10) | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano1723 → 1713 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1992/09/12 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1815 → 1798 (-17) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1617 → 1634 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1992/09/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1733 → 1743 (+10) | 3 - 0 | FC Aarau1673 → 1663 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1992/09/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1817 → 1820 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FC Bulle1503 → 1500 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1992/09/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1549 → 1550 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1683 → 1682 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1992/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1712 → 1723 (+11) | 4 - 1 | FC Aarau1684 → 1673 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1992/09/02 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1810 → 1815 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1738 → 1733 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1992/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1671 → 1683 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1829 → 1817 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1992/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1674 → 1684 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1785 → 1775 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1992/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1556 → 1549 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1773 → 1780 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1992/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1607 → 1617 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano1722 → 1712 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1992/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Bulle1513 → 1503 (-10) | 1 - 4 | BSC Young Boys1763 → 1773 (+10) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1992/08/29 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1787 → 1785 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1808 → 1810 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1992/08/29 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1758 → 1763 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1676 → 1671 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1992/08/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1825 → 1829 (+4) | 3 - 0 | FC Chiasso1560 → 1556 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1992/08/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1734 → 1738 (+4) | 3 - 2 | FC Zürich1611 → 1607 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1992/08/29 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1768 → 1773 (+5) | 5 - 0 | FC Bulle1518 → 1513 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1992/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1830 → 1825 (-5) | 3 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1753 → 1758 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1992/08/22 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1800 → 1808 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC Aarau1682 → 1674 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1992/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1737 → 1734 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1719 → 1722 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1992/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1676 → 1676 (0) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1768 → 1768 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1992/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1609 → 1611 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1789 → 1787 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1992/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1564 → 1560 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Bulle1514 → 1518 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1992/08/19 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1780 → 1789 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1746 → 1737 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1992/08/18 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1769 → 1768 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1829 → 1830 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1992/08/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1720 → 1719 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1799 → 1800 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1992/08/18 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1750 → 1753 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Chiasso1567 → 1564 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1992/08/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1687 → 1682 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1604 → 1609 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1992/08/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Bulle1523 → 1514 (-9) | 0 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1667 → 1676 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1992/08/11 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1788 → 1799 (+11) | 4 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1761 → 1750 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1992/08/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1686 → 1687 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1830 → 1829 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1992/08/11 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1786 → 1780 (-6) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1661 → 1667 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1992/08/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1602 → 1604 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1771 → 1769 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1992/08/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1737 → 1720 (-17) | 0 - 1 | FC Chiasso1550 → 1567 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1992/08/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1741 → 1746 (+5) | 5 - 1 | FC Bulle1528 → 1523 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1992/08/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1858 → 1830 (-28) | 1 - 4 | FC Lugano1709 → 1737 (+28) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1992/08/08 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1791 → 1771 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1768 → 1788 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1992/08/08 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1787 → 1761 (-26) | 1 - 4 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1715 → 1741 (+26) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1992/08/08 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1684 → 1661 (-23) | 1 - 4 | FC Aarau1663 → 1686 (+23) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1992/08/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1528 → 1550 (+22) | 3 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1808 → 1786 (-22) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1992/08/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Bulle1518 → 1528 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1612 → 1602 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1992/07/31 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1830 → 1808 (-22) | 1 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1765 → 1787 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1992/07/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1729 → 1715 (-14) | 0 - 2 | FC Sion1844 → 1858 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1992/07/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1699 → 1709 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1801 → 1791 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1992/07/31 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1763 → 1768 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1689 → 1684 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1992/07/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Bulle1532 → 1518 (-14) | 1 - 3 | FC Aarau1649 → 1663 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1992/07/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1636 → 1612 (-24) | 0 - 2 | FC Chiasso1504 → 1528 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1992/07/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1849 → 1844 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1758 → 1763 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1992/07/25 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1780 → 1765 (-15) | 2 - 3 | FC Lugano1684 → 1699 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1992/07/25 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1818 → 1801 (-17) | 2 - 3 | FC Aarau1632 → 1649 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1992/07/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Bulle1527 → 1532 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1835 → 1830 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1992/07/25 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1693 → 1689 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1632 → 1636 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1992/07/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1500 → 1504 (+4) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1733 → 1729 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1992/07/22 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1838 → 1835 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1815 → 1818 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1992/07/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1639 → 1632 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Sion1842 → 1849 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1992/07/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1737 → 1733 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1689 → 1693 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1992/07/22 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1755 → 1758 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FC Chiasso1503 → 1500 (-3) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1992/07/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1690 → 1684 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Bulle1521 → 1527 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1992/07/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1631 → 1632 (+1) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1781 → 1780 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1992/07/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1835 → 1842 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1845 → 1838 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1992/07/18 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1820 → 1815 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1732 → 1737 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1992/07/18 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1774 → 1781 (+7) | 4 - 1 | FC Zürich1646 → 1639 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1992/07/18 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1692 → 1689 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1687 → 1690 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1992/07/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Bulle1507 → 1521 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1769 → 1755 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1992/07/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1502 → 1503 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1632 → 1631 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |

