Season 2010/11
Faroe Islands
Country rating
1047
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#49
of 52 countries
Rated clubs
15
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1330 | EB/Streymur![]() |
+2+70+3+6+2 |
1260 | 1294 | +11 | +96 | +96 | +44 | +54 | -2 | |
| 1472 | B36 Tórshavn![]() |
+15+14+110+6+17 |
1151 | 1308 | +23 | +99 | +99 | +111 | -12 | ||
| 1499 | NSÍ Runavík![]() |
-14-10+8-90 |
1178 | 1235 | -1 | -39 | -39 | -19 | -15 | -5 | |
| 1507 | Víkingur![]() |
+8+5-11+2+10+3 |
1121 | 1125 | +15 | +65 | +65 | +47 | +19 | -1 | |
| 1548 | HB Tórshavn![]() |
-15-30+8-5-6-17 |
1221 | 1550 | -28 | -128 | -128 | -108 | -43 | +23 | |
| 1597 | ÍF Fuglafjørður![]() |
-140-12+12-12-2 |
1071 | 1236 | -14 | -17 | -17 | -15 | 0 | -2 | |
| 1600 | B68 Toftir![]() |
+9+1+5-3-10-2 |
1016 | 1208 | -10 | +27 | +27 | +21 | +6 | ||
| 1628 | KÍ Klaksvík![]() |
-8+30+14-16-6-3 |
970 | 1494 | -25 | +25 | +25 | +36 | -11 | ||
| 1649 | Skála ÍF![]() |
+19-21-9 |
906 | 1116 | 0 | -9 | -9 | -9 | |||
| 1655 | MB Miðvágur![]() |
-19 |
998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1662 | 07 Vestur![]() |
-9-7+16+12-8+12 |
866 | 866 | +32 | +51 | +51 | +17 | +34 | ||
| 1668 | AB Argir![]() |
-2-15-7+8+7-6 |
925 | 959 | 0 | -79 | -79 | -80 | +1 | ||
| 1670 | FC Suðuroy![]() |
-3+4+12-10-8-14 |
854 | 871 | 0 | +11 | +11 | +25 | -14 | ||
| 1672 | TB Tvøroyri![]() |
-7 |
811 | 1441 | 0 | -7 | -7 | ||||
| 1676 | B71 Sandoy![]() |
-9-2-8-2-12+9 |
904 | 1177 | -5 | -82 | -82 | -79 | -3 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1330 | EB/Streymur![]() |
2011/06/24 | 34 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 85 | 32 | 1 | 26 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 74 | 26 | 55 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 1507 | Víkingur![]() |
2011/06/25 | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 35 | 1 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 26 | 54 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| 1472 | B36 Tórshavn![]() |
2011/06/26 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 31 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 29 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 1499 | NSÍ Runavík![]() |
2011/06/30 | 31 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 70 | 48 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 67 | 38 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| 1548 | HB Tórshavn![]() |
2011/06/26 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 43 | 49 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 42 | 40 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| 1628 | KÍ Klaksvík![]() |
2011/06/25 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 21 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 1597 | ÍF Fuglafjørður![]() |
2011/06/30 | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 59 | 46 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 43 | 39 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 1600 | B68 Toftir![]() |
2011/06/24 | 29 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 46 | 47 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 42 | 42 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | ||||||
| 1662 | 07 Vestur![]() |
2011/06/26 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 41 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 39 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | ||||||
| 1670 | FC Suðuroy![]() |
2011/04/02 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 31 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 1676 | B71 Sandoy![]() |
2011/06/25 | 27 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 90 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 21 | 88 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 1668 | AB Argir![]() |
2011/05/04 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 48 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 41 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | ||||||
| 1649 | Skála ÍF![]() |
2011/04/02 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 1672 | TB Tvøroyri![]() |
2011/04/02 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1655 | MB Miðvágur![]() |
2010/03/20 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Effodeildin![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 130 | 59 | 28 | 43 | 240 | 1.8 | 216 | 1.7 | 456 | 3.5 | 24 | 0.2 | 14.2 | |
Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 1.9 | 13 | 0.9 | 42 | 2.8 | 16 | 1.1 | |||
Faroe Islands Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2.0 | -2 | -2.0 |
Statistics from the perspective of Faroe Islands.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 5 | 2.5 | 6 | 3.0 | -4 | -2.0 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.3 | 21 | 2.6 | 23 | 2.9 | -19 | -2.4 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/06/30 | Europa League q.![]() |
Fulham FC1983 → 1983 (0) | 3 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík1126 → 1126 (0) | 92 / 8 / 0 % |
| 2011/06/30 | Europa League q.![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1010 → 1008 (-2) | 1 - 3 | KR Reykjavík1560 → 1562 (+2) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 2011/06/26 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1087 → 1070 (-17) | 1 - 3 | B36 Tórshavn1134 → 1151 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2011/06/26 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur854 → 866 (+12) | 1 - 0 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1022 → 1010 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2011/06/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1118 → 1121 (+3) | 2 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík946 → 943 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2011/06/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1135 → 1126 (-9) | 1 - 1 | B71 Sandoy789 → 798 (+9) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2011/06/24 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1250 → 1252 (+2) | 3 - 2 | B68 Toftir1003 → 1001 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2011/06/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir1013 → 1003 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Víkingur1108 → 1118 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2011/06/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1128 → 1134 (+6) | 4 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík952 → 946 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2011/06/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur862 → 854 (-8) | 4 - 6 | NSÍ Runavík1127 → 1135 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2011/06/18 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1244 → 1250 (+6) | 3 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1093 → 1087 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2011/06/18 | Effodeildin![]() |
B71 Sandoy801 → 789 (-12) | 1 - 4 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1010 → 1022 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2011/06/14 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
EB/Streymur1241 → 1244 (+3) | 3 - 2 | B68 Toftir1016 → 1013 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2011/06/14 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
07 Vestur850 → 862 (+12) | 2 - 1 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1022 → 1010 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2011/06/13 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1106 → 1108 (+2) | 3 - 2 | B71 Sandoy803 → 801 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2011/06/11 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1127 → 1127 (0) | 2 - 2 | EB/Streymur1241 → 1241 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2011/06/11 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1022 → 1022 (0) | 1 - 1 | B36 Tórshavn1128 → 1128 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2011/06/11 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1098 → 1093 (-5) | 3 - 3 | B68 Toftir1011 → 1016 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2011/06/11 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík968 → 952 (-16) | 1 - 2 | 07 Vestur834 → 850 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2011/05/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1117 → 1128 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Víkingur1117 → 1106 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2011/05/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir1010 → 1011 (+1) | 1 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík1128 → 1127 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2011/05/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur841 → 834 (-7) | 1 - 7 | EB/Streymur1234 → 1241 (+7) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 2011/05/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík954 → 968 (+14) | 2 - 0 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1036 → 1022 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2011/05/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
B71 Sandoy811 → 803 (-8) | 0 - 2 | HB Tórshavn1090 → 1098 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2011/05/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1112 → 1117 (+5) | 1 - 0 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1041 → 1036 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2011/05/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1232 → 1234 (+2) | 5 - 1 | B71 Sandoy813 → 811 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2011/05/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1142 → 1128 (-14) | 2 - 3 | B36 Tórshavn1103 → 1117 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2011/05/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1120 → 1090 (-30) | 1 - 4 | KÍ Klaksvík924 → 954 (+30) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2011/05/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur850 → 841 (-9) | 0 - 1 | B68 Toftir1001 → 1010 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2011/05/19 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
B68 Toftir997 → 1001 (+4) | 0 - 0 | EB/Streymur1236 → 1232 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2011/05/19 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1038 → 1041 (+3) | 1 - 0 | 07 Vestur853 → 850 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2011/05/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1055 → 1038 (-17) | 1 - 2 | 07 Vestur836 → 853 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2011/05/15 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir982 → 997 (+15) | 1 - 0 | EB/Streymur1251 → 1236 (-15) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2011/05/15 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1088 → 1103 (+15) | 4 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1135 → 1120 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2011/05/15 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík932 → 924 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Víkingur1104 → 1112 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2011/05/15 | Effodeildin![]() |
B71 Sandoy822 → 813 (-9) | 1 - 6 | NSÍ Runavík1133 → 1142 (+9) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2011/05/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1138 → 1133 (-5) | 1 - 1 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1050 → 1055 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2011/05/11 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1149 → 1135 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Víkingur1090 → 1104 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2011/05/11 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1248 → 1251 (+3) | 2 - 0 | KÍ Klaksvík935 → 932 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2011/05/11 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir982 → 982 (0) | 2 - 2 | B36 Tórshavn1088 → 1088 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2011/05/11 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur829 → 836 (+7) | 2 - 1 | B71 Sandoy829 → 822 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2011/05/08 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1138 → 1149 (+11) | 3 - 2 | EB/Streymur1259 → 1248 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2011/05/08 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík949 → 935 (-14) | 0 - 2 | B36 Tórshavn1074 → 1088 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2011/05/08 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1133 → 1138 (+5) | 9 - 0 | 07 Vestur834 → 829 (-5) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2011/05/08 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1068 → 1050 (-18) | 1 - 2 | B71 Sandoy811 → 829 (+18) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2011/05/07 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1085 → 1090 (+5) | 2 - 1 | B68 Toftir987 → 982 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2011/05/04 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1151 → 1133 (-18) | 0 - 3 | EB/Streymur1241 → 1259 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2011/05/04 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
Víkingur1090 → 1085 (-5) | 2 - 2 | B68 Toftir982 → 987 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2011/05/04 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1062 → 1068 (+6) | 7 - 1 | AB Argir847 → 841 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2011/05/04 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
07 Vestur823 → 834 (+11) | 1 - 0 | KÍ Klaksvík960 → 949 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2011/04/30 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1061 → 1074 (+13) | 1 - 0 | EB/Streymur1254 → 1241 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2011/04/30 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík968 → 960 (-8) | 1 - 2 | NSÍ Runavík1143 → 1151 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2011/04/30 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1098 → 1090 (-8) | 1 - 1 | 07 Vestur815 → 823 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2011/04/30 | Effodeildin![]() |
B71 Sandoy829 → 811 (-18) | 0 - 5 | B68 Toftir964 → 982 (+18) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2011/04/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1044 → 1062 (+18) | 3 - 0 | HB Tórshavn1156 → 1138 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2011/04/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1260 → 1254 (-6) | 2 - 2 | NSÍ Runavík1137 → 1143 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2011/04/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir961 → 964 (+3) | 0 - 0 | HB Tórshavn1159 → 1156 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2011/04/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1064 → 1061 (-3) | 1 - 1 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1041 → 1044 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2011/04/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
B71 Sandoy842 → 829 (-13) | 0 - 6 | Víkingur1085 → 1098 (+13) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2011/04/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur813 → 815 (+2) | 3 - 3 | KÍ Klaksvík970 → 968 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2011/04/21 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1089 → 1085 (-4) | 1 - 1 | B36 Tórshavn1060 → 1064 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2011/04/21 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1259 → 1260 (+1) | 1 - 0 | 07 Vestur814 → 813 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2011/04/21 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1056 → 1041 (-15) | 0 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík955 → 970 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2011/04/21 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1156 → 1159 (+3) | 2 - 0 | B71 Sandoy845 → 842 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 2011/04/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1133 → 1137 (+4) | 1 - 0 | B68 Toftir965 → 961 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2011/04/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1071 → 1056 (-15) | 0 - 4 | EB/Streymur1244 → 1259 (+15) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2011/04/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík943 → 955 (+12) | 3 - 1 | B68 Toftir977 → 965 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2011/04/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1055 → 1060 (+5) | 4 - 1 | B71 Sandoy850 → 845 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2011/04/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1153 → 1156 (+3) | 5 - 0 | 07 Vestur817 → 814 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2011/04/15 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1080 → 1089 (+9) | 3 - 2 | NSÍ Runavík1142 → 1133 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2011/04/11 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir988 → 977 (-11) | 3 - 4 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1060 → 1071 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2011/04/10 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1134 → 1142 (+8) | 2 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1161 → 1153 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2011/04/10 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur829 → 817 (-12) | 0 - 3 | B36 Tórshavn1043 → 1055 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2011/04/10 | Effodeildin![]() |
B71 Sandoy875 → 850 (-25) | 0 - 6 | KÍ Klaksvík918 → 943 (+25) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2011/04/09 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1240 → 1244 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Víkingur1084 → 1080 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2011/04/03 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1055 → 1043 (-12) | 0 - 2 | EB/Streymur1228 → 1240 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2011/04/02 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
HB Tórshavn1185 → 1161 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Víkingur1060 → 1084 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2011/04/02 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1131 → 1134 (+3) | 2 - 0 | B71 Sandoy878 → 875 (-3) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2011/04/02 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1051 → 1060 (+9) | 6 - 0 | Skála ÍF915 → 906 (-9) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2011/04/02 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
AB Argir840 → 847 (+7) | 1 - 0 | TB Tvøroyri818 → 811 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2011/04/02 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
07 Vestur815 → 829 (+14) | 3 - 0 | FC Suðuroy836 → 822 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2011/03/27 | Faroe Islands Supercup![]() |
HB Tórshavn1204 → 1185 (-19) | 0 - 2 | EB/Streymur1209 → 1228 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2010/10/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1200 → 1204 (+4) | 2 - 1 | B36 Tórshavn1059 → 1055 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2010/10/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1205 → 1209 (+4) | 3 - 1 | B68 Toftir992 → 988 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2010/10/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1081 → 1060 (-21) | 1 - 3 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1030 → 1051 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2010/10/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1125 → 1131 (+6) | 9 - 1 | B71 Sandoy884 → 878 (-6) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2010/10/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir832 → 840 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Suðuroy844 → 836 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2010/10/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1038 → 1030 (-8) | 1 - 2 | HB Tórshavn1192 → 1200 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2010/10/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1049 → 1059 (+10) | 2 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík1135 → 1125 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/10/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
B71 Sandoy893 → 884 (-9) | 0 - 4 | EB/Streymur1196 → 1205 (+9) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2010/10/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
FC Suðuroy854 → 844 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Víkingur1071 → 1081 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2010/10/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir985 → 992 (+7) | 3 - 0 | AB Argir839 → 832 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2010/10/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1186 → 1192 (+6) | 3 - 2 | NSÍ Runavík1141 → 1135 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2010/10/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1089 → 1071 (-18) | 0 - 3 | EB/Streymur1178 → 1196 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/10/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1031 → 1038 (+7) | 3 - 0 | B71 Sandoy900 → 893 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2010/10/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir854 → 839 (-15) | 0 - 5 | B36 Tórshavn1034 → 1049 (+15) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2010/10/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
FC Suðuroy842 → 854 (+12) | 2 - 1 | B68 Toftir997 → 985 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2010/09/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1181 → 1178 (-3) | 1 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1183 → 1186 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2010/09/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1139 → 1141 (+2) | 2 - 1 | AB Argir856 → 854 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2010/09/26 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir981 → 997 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Víkingur1105 → 1089 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2010/09/26 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1026 → 1034 (+8) | 1 - 0 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1039 → 1031 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2010/09/26 | Effodeildin![]() |
B71 Sandoy904 → 900 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Suðuroy838 → 842 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/09/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1153 → 1139 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Víkingur1091 → 1105 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/09/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1180 → 1183 (+3) | 3 - 0 | AB Argir859 → 856 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2010/09/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir982 → 981 (-1) | 3 - 3 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1038 → 1039 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2010/09/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1178 → 1181 (+3) | 5 - 2 | FC Suðuroy841 → 838 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2010/09/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
B71 Sandoy903 → 904 (+1) | 0 - 0 | B36 Tórshavn1027 → 1026 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2010/09/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1102 → 1091 (-11) | 0 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1169 → 1180 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2010/09/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1017 → 1027 (+10) | 3 - 1 | B68 Toftir992 → 982 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2010/09/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
FC Suðuroy835 → 841 (+6) | 1 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík1159 → 1153 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2010/09/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir883 → 859 (-24) | 0 - 4 | B71 Sandoy879 → 903 (+24) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2010/09/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1037 → 1038 (+1) | 3 - 3 | EB/Streymur1179 → 1178 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2010/09/14 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1098 → 1102 (+4) | 3 - 1 | AB Argir887 → 883 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2010/09/13 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1165 → 1159 (-6) | 0 - 0 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1031 → 1037 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2010/09/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1172 → 1179 (+7) | 4 - 1 | B36 Tórshavn1024 → 1017 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2010/09/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1202 → 1169 (-33) | 1 - 4 | FC Suðuroy802 → 835 (+33) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2010/09/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir998 → 992 (-6) | 1 - 1 | B71 Sandoy873 → 879 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2010/08/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1092 → 1098 (+6) | 1 - 0 | B36 Tórshavn1030 → 1024 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/08/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
B71 Sandoy880 → 873 (-7) | 0 - 2 | HB Tórshavn1195 → 1202 (+7) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2010/08/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1168 → 1172 (+4) | 6 - 0 | AB Argir891 → 887 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2010/08/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1027 → 1031 (+4) | 3 - 1 | FC Suðuroy806 → 802 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2010/08/28 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir985 → 998 (+13) | 3 - 2 | NSÍ Runavík1178 → 1165 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2010/08/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1171 → 1168 (-3) | 1 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík1175 → 1178 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2010/08/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir982 → 985 (+3) | 2 - 2 | HB Tórshavn1198 → 1195 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2010/08/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
B71 Sandoy877 → 880 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Víkingur1095 → 1092 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2010/08/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1027 → 1030 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Suðuroy809 → 806 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2010/08/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1195 → 1198 (+3) | 1 - 0 | B68 Toftir985 → 982 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2010/08/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1089 → 1095 (+6) | 5 - 0 | B71 Sandoy883 → 877 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2010/08/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir908 → 891 (-17) | 1 - 4 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1010 → 1027 (+17) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2010/08/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
FC Suðuroy795 → 809 (+14) | 2 - 1 | B36 Tórshavn1041 → 1027 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2010/08/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1178 → 1175 (-3) | 0 - 0 | EB/Streymur1168 → 1171 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/08/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir982 → 985 (+3) | 1 - 1 | EB/Streymur1171 → 1168 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2010/08/15 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1029 → 1041 (+12) | 1 - 0 | HB Tórshavn1207 → 1195 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2010/08/15 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1021 → 1010 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Víkingur1078 → 1089 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2010/08/15 | Effodeildin![]() |
B71 Sandoy894 → 883 (-11) | 1 - 6 | NSÍ Runavík1167 → 1178 (+11) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2010/08/15 | Effodeildin![]() |
FC Suðuroy795 → 795 (0) | 3 - 3 | AB Argir908 → 908 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2010/08/06 | Faroe Islands Cup neutral ground |
EB/Streymur1165 → 1171 (+6) | 1 - 0 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1027 → 1021 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2010/08/03 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1163 → 1167 (+4) | 4 - 3 | B36 Tórshavn1033 → 1029 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2010/08/03 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir919 → 908 (-11) | 1 - 2 | B68 Toftir971 → 982 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2010/08/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1074 → 1078 (+4) | 4 - 1 | FC Suðuroy799 → 795 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2010/08/01 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1202 → 1207 (+5) | 2 - 0 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1032 → 1027 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2010/08/01 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1160 → 1165 (+5) | 8 - 0 | B71 Sandoy899 → 894 (-5) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2010/07/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1052 → 1033 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Víkingur1055 → 1074 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2010/07/28 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1221 → 1202 (-19) | 1 - 2 | B71 Sandoy880 → 899 (+19) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2010/07/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1160 → 1163 (+3) | 2 - 1 | B68 Toftir974 → 971 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2010/07/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir925 → 919 (-6) | 1 - 2 | EB/Streymur1154 → 1160 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2010/07/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
FC Suðuroy811 → 799 (-12) | 0 - 3 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1020 → 1032 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2010/07/22 | Europa League q.![]() |
Víkingur1056 → 1055 (-1) | 0 - 4 | Besiktas1821 → 1822 (+1) | 2 / 9 / 89 % |
| 2010/07/20 | Champions League q.![]() |
HB Tórshavn1197 → 1221 (+24) | 1 - 0 | RB Salzburg1876 → 1852 (-24) | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
| 2010/07/15 | Europa League q.![]() |
Besiktas1821 → 1821 (0) | 3 - 0 | Víkingur1056 → 1056 (0) | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
| 2010/07/13 | Champions League q.![]() |
RB Salzburg1880 → 1881 (+1) | 5 - 0 | HB Tórshavn1198 → 1197 (-1) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 2010/07/08 | Europa League q.![]() |
EB/Streymur1156 → 1154 (-2) | 0 - 3 | Kalmar FF1737 → 1739 (+2) | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
| 2010/07/08 | Europa League q.![]() |
Gefle IF1608 → 1609 (+1) | 2 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík1161 → 1160 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2010/07/03 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1025 → 1020 (-5) | 4 - 4 | AB Argir920 → 925 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2010/07/01 | Europa League q.![]() |
Kalmar FF1737 → 1737 (0) | 1 - 0 | EB/Streymur1156 → 1156 (0) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 2010/07/01 | Europa League q.![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1165 → 1161 (-4) | 0 - 2 | Gefle IF1604 → 1608 (+4) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |

