Season 2015/16
Faroe Islands
Country rating
1062
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#49
of 53 countries
Rated clubs
14
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1368 | Víkingur![]() |
+4-15-9-16+6-5 |
1308 | 1308 | -39 | -28 | -28 | -44 | +13 | +3 | |
| 1423 | KÍ Klaksvík![]() |
+15+14+15+1+14+3 |
1221 | 1494 | +47 | +171 | +171 | +125 | +46 | ||
| 1433 | B36 Tórshavn![]() |
-5-90-14-9-3 |
1285 | 1308 | -26 | -40 | -40 | -9 | -16 | -15 | |
| 1497 | NSÍ Runavík![]() |
-14-22-1+16+9-4 |
1203 | 1235 | -16 | -10 | -10 | +5 | -21 | +6 | |
| 1520 | HB Tórshavn![]() |
-12-40+7+4+6 |
1203 | 1550 | +17 | -54 | -54 | -47 | +8 | -15 | |
| 1702 | ÍF Fuglafjørður![]() |
-3+5+12+7-5-10 |
1022 | 1236 | -8 | -36 | -36 | -17 | -19 | ||
| 1738 | TB Tvøroyri![]() |
-6-2+2+22+5-6 |
935 | 1441 | +21 | -12 | -12 | -7 | -5 | ||
| 1743 | AB Argir![]() |
+60-12-9-7-3 |
968 | 968 | -19 | +16 | +16 | +21 | -5 | ||
| 1747 | Skála ÍF![]() |
-3+9+9+9+1+10 |
908 | 1116 | +29 | +45 | +45 | +39 | +6 | ||
| 1761 | EB/Streymur![]() |
+17-5-2-7+5-3 |
945 | 1307 | 0 | -66 | -66 | -68 | +2 | ||
| 1773 | B68 Toftir![]() |
-20-2-7-1-4 |
880 | 1208 | -12 | -36 | -36 | -36 | |||
| 1776 | FC Suðuroy![]() |
+23-4-1+23-2-2 |
827 | 871 | 0 | +36 | +36 | +38 | -2 | ||
| 1785 | 07 Vestur![]() |
-9-5 |
768 | 877 | 0 | -5 | -5 | -5 | |||
| 1786 | B71 Sandoy![]() |
-4-2 |
752 | 1177 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -2 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1423 | KÍ Klaksvík![]() |
2016/06/24 | 30 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 64 | 29 | 1 | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 54 | 27 | 54 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | ||||||
| 1433 | B36 Tórshavn![]() |
2016/06/28 | 32 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 54 | 34 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 23 | 51 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 |
| 1368 | Víkingur![]() |
2016/06/30 | 35 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 68 | 42 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 56 | 32 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 1497 | NSÍ Runavík![]() |
2016/06/30 | 34 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 71 | 53 | 1 | 26 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 62 | 38 | 50 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
| 1520 | HB Tórshavn![]() |
2016/06/30 | 31 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 58 | 42 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 44 | 30 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 1702 | ÍF Fuglafjørður![]() |
2016/06/24 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 42 | 63 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 42 | 59 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 1747 | Skála ÍF![]() |
2016/06/24 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 1743 | AB Argir![]() |
2016/06/24 | 27 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 41 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 34 | 39 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 1776 | FC Suðuroy![]() |
2016/04/24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 25 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 1738 | TB Tvøroyri![]() |
2016/06/24 | 27 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 30 | 52 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 29 | 50 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 1761 | EB/Streymur![]() |
2016/05/08 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 46 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 43 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 1773 | B68 Toftir![]() |
2016/06/24 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 43 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 43 | 7 | ||||||||||||
| 1785 | 07 Vestur![]() |
2016/04/24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 1786 | B71 Sandoy![]() |
2016/04/24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Effodeildin![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 130 | 63 | 36 | 31 | 255 | 2.0 | 172 | 1.3 | 427 | 3.3 | 83 | 0.6 | 15.4 | |
Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 2.1 | 20 | 1.4 | 50 | 3.6 | 10 | 0.7 | |||
Faroe Islands Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1.0 | -1 | -1.0 |
Statistics from the perspective of Faroe Islands.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 7 | 2.3 | 9 | 3.0 | -5 | -1.7 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0.7 | 19 | 2.1 | 25 | 2.8 | -13 | -1.4 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/06/30 | Europa League q.![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1173 → 1169 (-4) | 0 - 2 | Shakhter Soligorsk1578 → 1582 (+4) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 2016/06/30 | Europa League q.![]() |
FK Ventspils1450 → 1455 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Víkingur1257 → 1252 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2016/06/30 | Europa League q.![]() |
FCI Levadia (as FC Levadia)1286 → 1280 (-6) | 1 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1150 → 1156 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2016/06/28 | Champions League q.![]() |
Valletta FC1452 → 1455 (+3) | 1 - 0 | B36 Tórshavn1217 → 1214 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2016/06/24 | Effodeildin![]() |
TB Tvøroyri924 → 918 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Víkingur1251 → 1257 (+6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2016/06/24 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1218 → 1221 (+3) | 5 - 1 | AB Argir915 → 912 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2016/06/24 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1146 → 1150 (+4) | 6 - 1 | B68 Toftir843 → 839 (-4) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2016/06/24 | Effodeildin![]() |
Skála ÍF898 → 908 (+10) | 1 - 0 | ÍF Fuglafjørður998 → 988 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2016/06/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1164 → 1173 (+9) | 2 - 1 | B36 Tórshavn1226 → 1217 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2016/06/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1240 → 1226 (-14) | 0 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1204 → 1218 (+14) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2016/06/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir922 → 915 (-7) | 0 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1139 → 1146 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2016/06/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1003 → 998 (-5) | 2 - 2 | TB Tvøroyri919 → 924 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2016/06/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir844 → 843 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Skála ÍF897 → 898 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2016/06/18 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1148 → 1164 (+16) | 4 - 2 | Víkingur1267 → 1251 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2016/06/15 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1149 → 1148 (-1) | 0 - 0 | KÍ Klaksvík1203 → 1204 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2016/06/15 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
Víkingur1276 → 1267 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Skála ÍF888 → 897 (+9) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2016/06/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1188 → 1203 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Víkingur1291 → 1276 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2016/06/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1139 → 1139 (0) | 0 - 0 | B36 Tórshavn1240 → 1240 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2016/06/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
TB Tvøroyri897 → 919 (+22) | 3 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík1171 → 1149 (-22) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2016/06/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður996 → 1003 (+7) | 4 - 0 | B68 Toftir851 → 844 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2016/06/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
Skála ÍF879 → 888 (+9) | 1 - 0 | AB Argir931 → 922 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2016/06/05 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1174 → 1188 (+14) | 4 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík1185 → 1171 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2016/05/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1287 → 1291 (+4) | 1 - 0 | HB Tórshavn1143 → 1139 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2016/05/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1249 → 1240 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Skála ÍF870 → 879 (+9) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2016/05/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir943 → 931 (-12) | 2 - 3 | ÍF Fuglafjørður984 → 996 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2016/05/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir853 → 851 (-2) | 3 - 3 | TB Tvøroyri895 → 897 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2016/05/26 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1159 → 1174 (+15) | 4 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík1200 → 1185 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2016/05/25 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
Skála ÍF873 → 870 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Víkingur1284 → 1287 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 2016/05/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1155 → 1143 (-12) | 3 - 4 | NSÍ Runavík1188 → 1200 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2016/05/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður979 → 984 (+5) | 0 - 0 | B36 Tórshavn1254 → 1249 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2016/05/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1157 → 1159 (+2) | 1 - 0 | TB Tvøroyri897 → 895 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2016/05/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir853 → 853 (0) | 2 - 2 | AB Argir943 → 943 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2016/05/21 | Effodeildin![]() |
Skála ÍF878 → 873 (-5) | 1 - 3 | Víkingur1279 → 1284 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 2016/05/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1149 → 1157 (+8) | 1 - 0 | HB Tórshavn1163 → 1155 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2016/05/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1276 → 1279 (+3) | 3 - 1 | ÍF Fuglafjørður982 → 979 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2016/05/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1252 → 1254 (+2) | 3 - 1 | B68 Toftir855 → 853 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2016/05/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1186 → 1188 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Skála ÍF880 → 878 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2016/05/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir937 → 943 (+6) | 3 - 2 | TB Tvøroyri903 → 897 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2016/05/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir942 → 937 (-5) | 2 - 3 | B36 Tórshavn1247 → 1252 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2016/05/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður994 → 982 (-12) | 0 - 2 | NSÍ Runavík1174 → 1186 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2016/05/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir848 → 855 (+7) | 2 - 2 | Víkingur1283 → 1276 (-7) | 11 / 17 / 73 % |
| 2016/05/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
TB Tvøroyri898 → 903 (+5) | 0 - 0 | HB Tórshavn1168 → 1163 (-5) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2016/05/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
Skála ÍF886 → 880 (-6) | 0 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1143 → 1149 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2016/05/08 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
Víkingur1289 → 1283 (-6) | 3 - 3 | HB Tórshavn1162 → 1168 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2016/05/08 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1132 → 1143 (+11) | 2 - 1 | B36 Tórshavn1258 → 1247 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2016/05/08 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1171 → 1174 (+3) | 2 - 0 | EB/Streymur882 → 879 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2016/05/01 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1282 → 1289 (+7) | 1 - 0 | B36 Tórshavn1265 → 1258 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2016/05/01 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður974 → 994 (+20) | 4 - 2 | HB Tórshavn1182 → 1162 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2016/05/01 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1168 → 1171 (+3) | 2 - 1 | AB Argir945 → 942 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2016/05/01 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1128 → 1132 (+4) | 4 - 1 | B68 Toftir852 → 848 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2016/05/01 | Effodeildin![]() |
Skála ÍF870 → 886 (+16) | 5 - 1 | TB Tvøroyri914 → 898 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2016/04/28 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1260 → 1265 (+5) | 3 - 2 | HB Tórshavn1187 → 1182 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2016/04/28 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1308 → 1282 (-26) | 0 - 2 | KÍ Klaksvík1102 → 1128 (+26) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2016/04/28 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir862 → 852 (-10) | 1 - 2 | ÍF Fuglafjørður964 → 974 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2016/04/28 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir950 → 945 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Skála ÍF865 → 870 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2016/04/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
TB Tvøroyri899 → 914 (+15) | 2 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík1183 → 1168 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2016/04/24 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
AB Argir955 → 950 (-5) | 1 - 2 | B36 Tórshavn1255 → 1260 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2016/04/24 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
FC Suðuroy825 → 823 (-2) | 2 - 3 | Víkingur1306 → 1308 (+2) | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
| 2016/04/24 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
TB Tvøroyri904 → 899 (-5) | 1 - 2 | NSÍ Runavík1178 → 1183 (+5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2016/04/24 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður983 → 964 (-19) | 0 - 4 | KÍ Klaksvík1083 → 1102 (+19) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2016/04/24 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
HB Tórshavn1185 → 1187 (+2) | 9 - 1 | B71 Sandoy754 → 752 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2016/04/24 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
EB/Streymur877 → 882 (+5) | 2 - 1 | 07 Vestur773 → 768 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2016/04/21 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1246 → 1255 (+9) | 3 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík1187 → 1178 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2016/04/21 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir954 → 955 (+1) | 1 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1084 → 1083 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2016/04/21 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður989 → 983 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Skála ÍF859 → 865 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2016/04/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1305 → 1306 (+1) | 2 - 1 | TB Tvøroyri905 → 904 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2016/04/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1183 → 1185 (+2) | 1 - 0 | B68 Toftir864 → 862 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2016/04/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1203 → 1187 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Víkingur1289 → 1305 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2016/04/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1082 → 1084 (+2) | 1 - 1 | B36 Tórshavn1248 → 1246 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2016/04/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1191 → 1183 (-8) | 0 - 0 | AB Argir946 → 954 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2016/04/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
TB Tvøroyri925 → 905 (-20) | 0 - 3 | ÍF Fuglafjørður969 → 989 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2016/04/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
Skála ÍF862 → 859 (-3) | 0 - 0 | B68 Toftir861 → 864 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2016/04/10 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir940 → 946 (+6) | 2 - 2 | Víkingur1295 → 1289 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 2016/04/10 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1257 → 1248 (-9) | 0 - 0 | TB Tvøroyri916 → 925 (+9) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2016/04/10 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir870 → 861 (-9) | 0 - 5 | NSÍ Runavík1194 → 1203 (+9) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2016/04/10 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður989 → 969 (-20) | 0 - 4 | KÍ Klaksvík1062 → 1082 (+20) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2016/04/09 | Effodeildin![]() |
Skála ÍF870 → 862 (-8) | 0 - 3 | HB Tórshavn1183 → 1191 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2016/04/03 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1255 → 1257 (+2) | 2 - 1 | AB Argir942 → 940 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2016/04/03 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1293 → 1295 (+2) | 4 - 0 | B68 Toftir872 → 870 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2016/04/03 | Effodeildin![]() |
TB Tvøroyri922 → 916 (-6) | 0 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1177 → 1183 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2016/04/03 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1057 → 1062 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Skála ÍF875 → 870 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2016/04/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1188 → 1194 (+6) | 6 - 1 | ÍF Fuglafjørður995 → 989 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2016/03/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1170 → 1177 (+7) | 4 - 2 | KÍ Klaksvík1064 → 1057 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2016/03/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir878 → 872 (-6) | 1 - 4 | B36 Tórshavn1249 → 1255 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2016/03/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
TB Tvøroyri914 → 922 (+8) | 1 - 0 | AB Argir950 → 942 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2016/03/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður990 → 995 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Víkingur1298 → 1293 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2016/03/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1185 → 1188 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Skála ÍF878 → 875 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 2016/03/13 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1169 → 1170 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Víkingur1299 → 1298 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2016/03/13 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1079 → 1064 (-15) | 1 - 3 | NSÍ Runavík1170 → 1185 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2016/03/13 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður984 → 990 (+6) | 1 - 0 | AB Argir956 → 950 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2016/03/13 | Effodeildin![]() |
B68 Toftir880 → 878 (-2) | 1 - 1 | TB Tvøroyri912 → 914 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2016/03/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
Skála ÍF861 → 878 (+17) | 1 - 0 | B36 Tórshavn1266 → 1249 (-17) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 2016/03/06 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1297 → 1299 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Skála ÍF863 → 861 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2016/03/06 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir961 → 956 (-5) | 1 - 1 | B68 Toftir875 → 880 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2016/03/05 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1184 → 1170 (-14) | 1 - 2 | HB Tórshavn1155 → 1169 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2016/03/05 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1262 → 1266 (+4) | 4 - 1 | ÍF Fuglafjørður988 → 984 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2016/03/05 | Effodeildin![]() |
TB Tvøroyri921 → 912 (-9) | 0 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1070 → 1079 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2016/02/27 | Faroe Islands Supercup neutral ground |
B36 Tórshavn1272 → 1262 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Víkingur1287 → 1297 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2015/10/03 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður996 → 988 (-8) | 1 - 3 | B36 Tórshavn1264 → 1272 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2015/10/03 | Effodeildin![]() |
TB Tvøroyri927 → 921 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Víkingur1281 → 1287 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2015/10/03 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir968 → 961 (-7) | 0 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík1177 → 1184 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2015/10/03 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1153 → 1155 (+2) | 2 - 0 | FC Suðuroy827 → 825 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2015/10/03 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1063 → 1070 (+7) | 6 - 1 | EB/Streymur884 → 877 (-7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2015/09/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1277 → 1281 (+4) | 3 - 2 | HB Tórshavn1157 → 1153 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2015/09/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1168 → 1177 (+9) | 4 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1072 → 1063 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2015/09/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1272 → 1264 (-8) | 2 - 2 | AB Argir960 → 968 (+8) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2015/09/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
FC Suðuroy804 → 827 (+23) | 5 - 2 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1019 → 996 (-23) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2015/09/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur886 → 884 (-2) | 2 - 2 | TB Tvøroyri925 → 927 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2015/09/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1059 → 1072 (+13) | 2 - 1 | B36 Tórshavn1285 → 1272 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2015/09/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
TB Tvøroyri921 → 925 (+4) | 2 - 2 | NSÍ Runavík1172 → 1168 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2015/09/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1276 → 1277 (+1) | 3 - 1 | FC Suðuroy805 → 804 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2015/09/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1152 → 1157 (+5) | 6 - 0 | EB/Streymur891 → 886 (-5) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2015/09/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir961 → 960 (-1) | 2 - 2 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1018 → 1019 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2015/09/13 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1175 → 1172 (-3) | 0 - 0 | HB Tórshavn1149 → 1152 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2015/09/13 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1284 → 1285 (+1) | 2 - 1 | TB Tvøroyri922 → 921 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2015/09/13 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur874 → 891 (+17) | 2 - 1 | Víkingur1293 → 1276 (-17) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 2015/09/13 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1020 → 1018 (-2) | 1 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1057 → 1059 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2015/09/13 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir957 → 961 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Suðuroy809 → 805 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2015/08/30 | Effodeildin![]() |
TB Tvøroyri922 → 922 (0) | 1 - 1 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1020 → 1020 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2015/08/30 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur897 → 874 (-23) | 3 - 5 | FC Suðuroy786 → 809 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2015/08/29 | Faroe Islands Cup neutral ground |
Víkingur1280 → 1293 (+13) | 3 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík1188 → 1175 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2015/08/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1159 → 1149 (-10) | 1 - 2 | B36 Tórshavn1274 → 1284 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2015/08/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1081 → 1057 (-24) | 1 - 3 | AB Argir933 → 957 (+24) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2015/08/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1266 → 1274 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Víkingur1288 → 1280 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2015/08/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1019 → 1020 (+1) | 2 - 2 | HB Tórshavn1160 → 1159 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2015/08/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1184 → 1188 (+4) | 6 - 0 | EB/Streymur901 → 897 (-4) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2015/08/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
FC Suðuroy794 → 786 (-8) | 0 - 2 | KÍ Klaksvík1073 → 1081 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2015/08/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir920 → 933 (+13) | 3 - 0 | TB Tvøroyri935 → 922 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2015/08/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1285 → 1288 (+3) | 4 - 2 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1022 → 1019 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2015/08/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur909 → 901 (-8) | 0 - 5 | B36 Tórshavn1258 → 1266 (+8) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2015/08/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1156 → 1160 (+4) | 3 - 1 | AB Argir924 → 920 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 2015/08/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
TB Tvøroyri934 → 935 (+1) | 1 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1074 → 1073 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2015/08/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1182 → 1184 (+2) | 5 - 1 | FC Suðuroy796 → 794 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2015/08/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1277 → 1285 (+8) | 3 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík1190 → 1182 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2015/08/09 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1248 → 1258 (+10) | 3 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík1200 → 1190 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2015/08/09 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir918 → 924 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Víkingur1283 → 1277 (-6) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2015/08/09 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður1013 → 1022 (+9) | 4 - 1 | EB/Streymur918 → 909 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2015/08/09 | Effodeildin![]() |
FC Suðuroy795 → 796 (+1) | 2 - 2 | TB Tvøroyri935 → 934 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2015/08/07 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1058 → 1074 (+16) | 2 - 0 | HB Tórshavn1172 → 1156 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2015/08/03 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1194 → 1200 (+6) | 5 - 1 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1019 → 1013 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2015/08/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1291 → 1283 (-8) | 1 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1050 → 1058 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2015/08/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1180 → 1172 (-8) | 2 - 2 | TB Tvøroyri927 → 935 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2015/08/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1247 → 1248 (+1) | 1 - 0 | FC Suðuroy796 → 795 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2015/08/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur945 → 918 (-27) | 0 - 4 | AB Argir891 → 918 (+27) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2015/07/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1189 → 1180 (-9) | 0 - 0 | FC Suðuroy787 → 796 (+9) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2015/07/28 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1242 → 1247 (+5) | 4 - 0 | ÍF Fuglafjørður1024 → 1019 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2015/07/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir896 → 891 (-5) | 1 - 2 | NSÍ Runavík1189 → 1194 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2015/07/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur945 → 945 (0) | 4 - 4 | KÍ Klaksvík1050 → 1050 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2015/07/26 | Effodeildin![]() |
Víkingur1288 → 1291 (+3) | 7 - 2 | TB Tvøroyri930 → 927 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2015/07/09 | Europa League q.![]() |
Rosenborg BK1838 → 1828 (-10) | 0 - 0 | Víkingur1278 → 1288 (+10) | 89 / 10 / 2 % |
| 2015/07/09 | Europa League q.![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1175 → 1189 (+14) | 4 - 3 | Linfield FC1406 → 1392 (-14) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2015/07/09 | Europa League q.![]() |
HB Tórshavn1203 → 1189 (-14) | 1 - 4 | FK Riteriai (as FK Trakai)1365 → 1379 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2015/07/07 | Champions League q.![]() |
The New Saints1509 → 1514 (+5) | 4 - 1 | B36 Tórshavn1247 → 1242 (-5) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2015/07/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
Víkingur1280 → 1278 (-2) | 0 - 2 | Rosenborg BK1852 → 1854 (+2) | 5 / 12 / 82 % |
| 2015/07/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
Linfield FC1402 → 1406 (+4) | 2 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík1179 → 1175 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2015/07/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
FK Riteriai (as FK Trakai)1358 → 1365 (+7) | 3 - 0 | HB Tórshavn1210 → 1203 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2015/07/01 | Champions League q.![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1254 → 1247 (-7) | 1 - 2 | The New Saints1502 → 1509 (+7) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |

