Season 1967/68
Hungary
Country rating
1760
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#11
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
20
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
+3+6+1-9-8+11 |
2027 | 2027 | +1 | -11 | -11 | -49 | +38 | ||
| 65 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
-1+4+5+8+6-11 |
1948 | 2013 | +8 | -40 | -40 | -51 | +11 | ||
| 71 | Újpest FC![]() |
0+4-1+6+3+6 |
1900 | 1923 | +14 | +23 | +23 | +23 | |||
| 179 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
+1+6+7-12+1+6 |
1778 | 1932 | +2 | +47 | +47 | +47 | |||
| 210 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
-10-15+10+8-6 |
1849 | 1849 | +3 | -108 | -108 | -118 | +10 | ||
| 246 | Csepel SC![]() |
+40+12-8-1+6 |
1717 | 1760 | +9 | +87 | +87 | +87 | |||
| 293 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
-4+15+1-5-6+19 |
1763 | 1794 | +9 | -59 | -59 | -59 | |||
| 329 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
+10+1-5+10+6-6 |
1695 | 1732 | +5 | -7 | -7 | -7 | |||
| 381 | MTK![]() |
+10-4-7+6+2-19 |
1653 | 1934 | -18 | +24 | +24 | +24 | |||
| 388 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
+6+1-1+12-2+6 |
1621 | 1651 | +16 | +96 | +96 | +96 | |||
| 394 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
-100-1-10+14+9 |
1666 | 1687 | +12 | -38 | -38 | -38 | |||
| 405 | Salgotarjan BTC![]() |
+8+2-90-14-6 |
1650 | 1740 | -29 | -6 | -6 | -6 | |||
| 433 | Dunaferr SE![]() |
-4-1+9+5-3+7 |
1603 | 1646 | +18 | +33 | +33 | +33 | |||
| 442 | Komlói Bányász SK![]() |
-4-5-8+15+6+6 |
1598 | 1669 | 0 | -10 | -10 | -10 | |||
| 469 | Szegedi EOL SC![]() |
+4-2-6-6-14-7 |
1603 | 1707 | -33 | -20 | -20 | -20 | |||
| 473 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK![]() |
-8-4-1+9+14-9 |
1575 | 1575 | +13 | +45 | +45 | ||||
| 525 | Dorogi FC![]() |
-11+6-3-5+11-5 |
1725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 544 | Ózdi Kohász SE![]() |
-5-9-110-11-6 |
1607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 544 | Egri Dózsa SE![]() |
+4+17-1-1-4-14 |
1541 | 1541 | 0 | +25 | +25 | +25 | |||
| 571 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
-6-6-12-6-6-6 |
1545 | 1545 | -30 | -22 | -22 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
1968/06/22 | 40 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 94 | 43 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 74 | 32 | 62 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 11 | ||||||
| 71 | Újpest FC![]() |
1968/06/22 | 30 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 94 | 38 | 1 | 30 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 94 | 38 | 61 | ||||||||||||
| 65 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
1968/06/22 | 36 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 105 | 43 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 85 | 38 | 58 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | ||||||
| 246 | Csepel SC![]() |
1968/06/22 | 30 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 46 | 36 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 46 | 36 | 48 | ||||||||||||
| 179 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
1968/06/23 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 51 | 36 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 51 | 36 | 47 | ||||||||||||
| 388 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
1968/06/23 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 48 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 48 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 329 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
1968/06/22 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 41 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 41 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 381 | MTK![]() |
1968/06/23 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 38 | 42 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 38 | 42 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 433 | Dunaferr SE![]() |
1968/06/22 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 36 | 56 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 36 | 56 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 210 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
1968/06/23 | 32 | 7 | 16 | 9 | 41 | 42 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 14 | 9 | 38 | 39 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||
| 293 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
1968/06/23 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 32 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 32 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 473 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK![]() |
1968/06/23 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 17 | ||||||||||||
| 544 | Egri Dózsa SE![]() |
1967/11/26 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 43 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 43 | 17 | ||||||||||||
| 405 | Salgotarjan BTC![]() |
1968/06/23 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 36 | 54 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 36 | 54 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 469 | Szegedi EOL SC![]() |
1968/06/22 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 32 | 76 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 32 | 76 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 394 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
1968/06/23 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 41 | 52 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 41 | 52 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 442 | Komlói Bányász SK![]() |
1967/11/26 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 28 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 28 | 14 | ||||||||||||
| 571 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
1968/06/22 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 34 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 34 | 11 | ||||||||||||
| 525 | Dorogi FC![]() |
1966/11/20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 544 | Ózdi Kohász SE![]() |
1966/11/20 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 240 | 135 | 73 | 32 | 490 | 2.0 | 254 | 1.1 | 744 | 3.1 | 236 | 1.0 | 7.9 |
Statistics from the perspective of Hungary.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 3.3 | 5 | 0.8 | 25 | 4.2 | 15 | 2.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 2.0 | 11 | 1.1 | 31 | 3.1 | 9 | 0.9 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1968/06/23 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1767 → 1773 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1618 → 1612 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1968/06/23 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1745 → 1739 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1615 → 1621 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/06/23 | NB I![]() |
MTK1650 → 1631 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Tatabánya FC1667 → 1686 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/06/23 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1609 → 1618 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1575 → 1566 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1968/06/22 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1908 → 1897 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1978 → 1989 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1968/06/22 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1505 → 1499 (-6) | 2 - 6 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1885 → 1891 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1968/06/22 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1708 → 1714 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1669 → 1663 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1968/06/22 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1587 → 1594 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1575 → 1568 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1968/06/16 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1673 → 1667 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1902 → 1908 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1968/06/16 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1617 → 1615 (-2) | 0 - 0 | MTK1648 → 1650 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1968/06/16 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1632 → 1618 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1595 → 1609 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1968/06/16 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1663 → 1669 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1511 → 1505 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1968/06/16 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1561 → 1575 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1589 → 1575 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1968/06/15 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1986 → 1978 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1737 → 1745 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1968/06/15 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1709 → 1708 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1766 → 1767 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1968/06/15 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1882 → 1885 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1590 → 1587 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1968/06/09 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1995 → 1986 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1552 → 1561 (+9) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1968/06/09 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1876 → 1882 (+6) | 11 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1595 → 1589 (-6) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1968/06/09 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1605 → 1617 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1778 → 1766 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1968/06/09 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1632 → 1632 (0) | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1737 → 1737 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1968/06/09 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1678 → 1673 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Dunaferr SE1585 → 1590 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/06/09 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1653 → 1663 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1605 → 1595 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1968/06/08 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1717 → 1709 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1894 → 1902 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1968/06/08 | NB I![]() |
MTK1642 → 1648 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1517 → 1511 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1968/06/05 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1994 → 1995 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1606 → 1605 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1968/06/02 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1736 → 1737 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1877 → 1876 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1968/06/02 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1601 → 1595 (-6) | 1 - 6 | Ferencvárosi TC1988 → 1994 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1968/06/02 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1771 → 1778 (+7) | 2 - 0 | MTK1649 → 1642 (-7) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1968/06/02 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1606 → 1605 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1677 → 1678 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1968/06/02 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1529 → 1517 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Csepel SC1705 → 1717 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1968/06/02 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1576 → 1585 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1641 → 1632 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1968/06/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1889 → 1894 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1658 → 1653 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1968/06/01 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1553 → 1552 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1605 → 1606 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1968/05/27 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Bologna FC2007 → 2004 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1985 → 1988 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1968/05/26 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1885 → 1889 (+4) | 2 - 0 | MTK1653 → 1649 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1968/05/26 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1751 → 1736 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1662 → 1677 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/05/26 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1606 → 1606 (0) | 1 - 1 | Csepel SC1705 → 1705 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/05/26 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1535 → 1529 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1765 → 1771 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1968/05/26 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1603 → 1601 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1639 → 1641 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1968/05/26 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1577 → 1576 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1657 → 1658 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1968/05/25 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1557 → 1553 (-4) | 2 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1873 → 1877 (+4) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1968/05/22 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1977 → 1985 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Bologna FC2015 → 2007 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1968/05/19 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1873 → 1873 (0) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1977 → 1977 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1968/05/19 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1764 → 1765 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1886 → 1885 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1968/05/19 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1647 → 1657 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1761 → 1751 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1968/05/19 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1701 → 1705 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1581 → 1577 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1968/05/19 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1666 → 1662 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1599 → 1603 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1968/05/19 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1631 → 1639 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1565 → 1557 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1968/05/19 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1599 → 1605 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1541 → 1535 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1968/05/18 | NB I![]() |
MTK1643 → 1653 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1616 → 1606 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1968/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1858 → 1873 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1901 → 1886 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1968/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1976 → 1977 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1617 → 1616 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1968/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1666 → 1666 (0) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1764 → 1764 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1597 → 1599 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1763 → 1761 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1968/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1599 → 1599 (0) | 2 - 2 | Csepel SC1701 → 1701 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1639 → 1647 (+8) | 1 - 0 | MTK1651 → 1643 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1636 → 1631 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Fehérvár FC1536 → 1541 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1968/04/20 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1552 → 1565 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1594 → 1581 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1968/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1975 → 1976 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1537 → 1536 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1968/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1668 → 1666 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Csepel SC1699 → 1701 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1968/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1757 → 1763 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1600 → 1594 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1968/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1639 → 1636 (-3) | 0 - 0 | MTK1648 → 1651 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1601 → 1599 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Pécsi MFC1637 → 1639 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1968/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1599 → 1597 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Diósgyöri VTK1615 → 1617 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/04/13 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1853 → 1858 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1769 → 1764 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/04/13 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1558 → 1552 (-6) | 2 - 4 | Budapesti Vasas1895 → 1901 (+6) | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
| 1968/04/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1744 → 1769 (+25) | 4 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC2000 → 1975 (-25) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1968/04/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1891 → 1895 (+4) | 6 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1603 → 1599 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1968/04/07 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1614 → 1615 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1758 → 1757 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1968/04/07 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1688 → 1699 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1650 → 1639 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1968/04/07 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1628 → 1637 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1677 → 1668 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1968/04/07 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1603 → 1600 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1598 → 1601 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1968/04/07 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1539 → 1537 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1556 → 1558 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/04/06 | NB I![]() |
MTK1627 → 1648 (+21) | 4 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1874 → 1853 (-21) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1968/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1768 → 1758 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1881 → 1891 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1968/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1553 → 1556 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1747 → 1744 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1968/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1639 → 1650 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1639 → 1628 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1968/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1599 → 1598 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1676 → 1677 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1968/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1595 → 1603 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1622 → 1614 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1968/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1597 → 1603 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1545 → 1539 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1968/04/03 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC2009 → 2000 (-9) | 0 - 0 | MTK1618 → 1627 (+9) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1968/04/03 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1891 → 1874 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Csepel SC1671 → 1688 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1968/03/31 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1577 → 1595 (+18) | 2 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC2027 → 2009 (-18) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1968/03/31 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1877 → 1881 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1643 → 1639 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1968/03/31 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1617 → 1622 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1896 → 1891 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1968/03/31 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1738 → 1747 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1648 → 1639 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/03/31 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1775 → 1768 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1546 → 1553 (+7) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1968/03/31 | NB I![]() |
MTK1637 → 1618 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Csepel SC1652 → 1671 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/03/31 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1533 → 1545 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1688 → 1676 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1968/03/31 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1585 → 1597 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1611 → 1599 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1968/03/27 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Athletic Bilbao1999 → 1987 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC2015 → 2027 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/03/24 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1644 → 1648 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1900 → 1896 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1968/03/24 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1874 → 1877 (+3) | 4 - 2 | Dunaferr SE1580 → 1577 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1968/03/24 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1714 → 1688 (-26) | 1 - 4 | Salgotarjan BTC1617 → 1643 (+26) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/03/24 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1732 → 1738 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1591 → 1585 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/03/24 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1518 → 1533 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1790 → 1775 (-15) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1968/03/24 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1610 → 1617 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1618 → 1611 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/03/23 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1658 → 1652 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC2009 → 2015 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1968/03/23 | NB I![]() |
MTK1642 → 1637 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1541 → 1546 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1968/03/17 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC2007 → 2009 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1646 → 1644 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1968/03/17 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1794 → 1790 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1728 → 1732 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1968/03/17 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1870 → 1874 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1614 → 1610 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1968/03/17 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1610 → 1618 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1625 → 1617 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/03/17 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1582 → 1591 (+9) | 2 - 1 | MTK1651 → 1642 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1968/03/17 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1569 → 1580 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1529 → 1518 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1968/03/16 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1897 → 1900 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1717 → 1714 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1968/03/16 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1530 → 1541 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1669 → 1658 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1968/03/14 | Champions League![]() |
SL Benfica2032 → 2042 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1880 → 1870 (-10) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1968/03/13 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1999 → 2007 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Athletic Bilbao2036 → 2028 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1968/03/10 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1725 → 1717 (-8) | 2 - 4 | Ferencvárosi TC1991 → 1999 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1968/03/10 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1587 → 1610 (+23) | 3 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1903 → 1880 (-23) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1968/03/10 | NB I![]() |
MTK1633 → 1651 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1812 → 1794 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1968/03/10 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1721 → 1728 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1576 → 1569 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1968/03/10 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1652 → 1646 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1524 → 1530 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/03/10 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1519 → 1529 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1624 → 1614 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1968/03/09 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1893 → 1897 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1629 → 1625 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1968/03/09 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1685 → 1669 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1566 → 1582 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1968/03/06 | Champions League![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1902 → 1903 (+1) | 0 - 0 | SL Benfica2026 → 2025 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1968/03/03 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC2000 → 1991 (-9) | 2 - 2 | Salgotarjan BTC1620 → 1629 (+9) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1968/03/03 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1828 → 1812 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Csepel SC1669 → 1685 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1968/03/03 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1889 → 1893 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1591 → 1587 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1968/03/03 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1635 → 1624 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1710 → 1721 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1968/03/03 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1566 → 1566 (0) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1652 → 1652 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1968/03/03 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1577 → 1576 (-1) | 0 - 0 | MTK1632 → 1633 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1968/03/02 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1900 → 1902 (+2) | 6 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1521 → 1519 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1968/03/02 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1521 → 1524 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1728 → 1725 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1968/01/09 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Liverpool FC2046 → 2032 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1986 → 2000 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1967/12/07 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
AC Milan1978 → 1970 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO Györ)1820 → 1828 (+8) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/11/28 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1977 → 1986 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Liverpool FC2038 → 2029 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1967/11/26 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1574 → 1591 (+17) | 2 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1994 → 1977 (-17) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1967/11/26 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1896 → 1900 (+4) | 6 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1639 → 1635 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1967/11/26 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1579 → 1585 (+6) | 3 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1895 → 1889 (-6) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1967/11/26 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1562 → 1566 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1824 → 1820 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1967/11/26 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1704 → 1710 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1658 → 1652 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/11/26 | NB I![]() |
MTK1635 → 1632 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1617 → 1620 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1967/11/26 | NB I![]() |
Egri Dózsa SE1535 → 1521 (-14) | 1 - 4 | Tatabánya FC1714 → 1728 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1967/11/26 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1577 → 1577 (0) | 3 - 3 | Csepel SC1669 → 1669 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1967/11/22 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO Györ)1822 → 1824 (+2) | 2 - 2 | AC Milan1986 → 1984 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1967/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1653 → 1669 (+16) | 3 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC2010 → 1994 (-16) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 1967/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1892 → 1895 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1580 → 1577 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1967/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1894 → 1896 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1576 → 1574 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1967/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1818 → 1822 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Egri Dózsa SE1539 → 1535 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1967/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1640 → 1639 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1703 → 1704 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1662 → 1658 (-4) | 1 - 1 | MTK1631 → 1635 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1967/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1720 → 1714 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Komlói Bányász SK1573 → 1579 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1606 → 1617 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1573 → 1562 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1967/11/17 | Champions League![]() |
Valur Reykjavík1486 → 1477 (-9) | 1 - 5 | Budapesti Vasas1885 → 1894 (+9) | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1967/11/16 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1998 → 2010 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Real Zaragoza1975 → 1963 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1967/11/15 | Champions League![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1881 → 1885 (+4) | 6 - 0 | Valur Reykjavík1490 → 1486 (-4) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1967/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC2004 → 1998 (-6) | 3 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1886 → 1892 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1967/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1690 → 1703 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1894 → 1881 (-13) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1967/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1558 → 1573 (+15) | 3 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1833 → 1818 (-15) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1967/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1562 → 1580 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1738 → 1720 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1967/11/12 | NB I![]() |
MTK1619 → 1631 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1652 → 1640 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1967/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1563 → 1573 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1672 → 1662 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1967/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1566 → 1576 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1663 → 1653 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Egri Dózsa SE1540 → 1539 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Salgotarjan BTC1605 → 1606 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/11/06 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1824 → 1833 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1903 → 1894 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1967/11/06 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC2003 → 2004 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Egri Dózsa SE1541 → 1540 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1967/11/06 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1596 → 1605 (+9) | 4 - 3 | Diósgyöri VTK1661 → 1652 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/11/06 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1678 → 1672 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1560 → 1566 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1967/11/06 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1654 → 1663 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1572 → 1563 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1967/11/06 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1554 → 1562 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Komlói Bányász SK1566 → 1558 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/11/05 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1882 → 1886 (+4) | 6 - 2 | MTK1623 → 1619 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1967/11/05 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1742 → 1738 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1686 → 1690 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/11/01 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Real Zaragoza1964 → 1972 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC2011 → 2003 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1967/10/22 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1571 → 1566 (-5) | 0 - 4 | Ferencvárosi TC2006 → 2011 (+5) | 11 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1967/10/22 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1685 → 1686 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1825 → 1824 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1967/10/22 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1899 → 1903 (+4) | 6 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1600 → 1596 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1967/10/22 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1566 → 1572 (+6) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1888 → 1882 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1967/10/22 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1649 → 1661 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1690 → 1678 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1967/10/22 | NB I![]() |
Egri Dózsa SE1524 → 1541 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Csepel SC1671 → 1654 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1967/10/22 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1548 → 1560 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1566 → 1554 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1967/10/21 | NB I![]() |
MTK1602 → 1623 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1763 → 1742 (-21) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1967/10/15 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1876 → 1888 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1911 → 1899 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1967/10/15 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC2004 → 2006 (+2) | 5 - 0 | MTK1604 → 1602 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1967/10/15 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1821 → 1825 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1694 → 1690 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1967/10/15 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1754 → 1763 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1658 → 1649 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1967/10/15 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1604 → 1600 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1544 → 1548 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1967/10/15 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1580 → 1566 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Szegedi EOL SC1552 → 1566 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1967/10/15 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1575 → 1571 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Egri Dózsa SE1520 → 1524 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/10/14 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1674 → 1671 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1682 → 1685 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/10/11 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC2000 → 2004 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Dinamo Pitesti1708 → 1704 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1967/10/04 | Champions League![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1908 → 1911 (+3) | 8 - 1 | Dundalk FC1474 → 1471 (-3) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1967/10/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1914 → 1908 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1748 → 1754 (+6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1967/10/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1679 → 1682 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1879 → 1876 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1967/10/01 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1557 → 1552 (-5) | 1 - 5 | Ferencvárosi TC1995 → 2000 (+5) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1967/10/01 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1656 → 1658 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1823 → 1821 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1967/10/01 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1689 → 1694 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1609 → 1604 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1967/10/01 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1527 → 1544 (+17) | 4 - 0 | Komlói Bányász SK1592 → 1575 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/10/01 | NB I![]() |
Egri Dózsa SE1505 → 1520 (+15) | 4 - 2 | Dunaferr SE1595 → 1580 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1967/09/30 | NB I![]() |
MTK1605 → 1604 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Csepel SC1673 → 1674 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/09/20 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1592 → 1592 (0) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1689 → 1689 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/09/20 | Champions League![]() |
Dundalk FC1478 → 1474 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1910 → 1914 (+4) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1967/09/20 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Dinamo Pitesti1661 → 1685 (+24) | 3 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC2019 → 1995 (-24) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1967/09/17 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC2025 → 2019 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1904 → 1910 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1967/09/17 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1585 → 1595 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1689 → 1679 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1967/09/16 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1873 → 1879 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1695 → 1689 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1967/09/16 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1744 → 1748 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1613 → 1609 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1967/09/16 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1831 → 1823 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1519 → 1527 (+8) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1967/09/16 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1676 → 1673 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1653 → 1656 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1967/09/16 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1584 → 1592 (+8) | 1 - 0 | MTK1613 → 1605 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1967/09/16 | NB I![]() |
Egri Dózsa SE1496 → 1505 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1566 → 1557 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/09/10 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1698 → 1689 (-9) | 1 - 7 | Ferencvárosi TC2016 → 2025 (+9) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1967/09/10 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1912 → 1904 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Csepel SC1668 → 1676 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1967/09/10 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1649 → 1653 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1877 → 1873 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1967/09/10 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1610 → 1613 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1834 → 1831 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1967/09/10 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1686 → 1695 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1753 → 1744 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/09/10 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1558 → 1566 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Komlói Bányász SK1592 → 1584 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1967/09/10 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1512 → 1519 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Egri Dózsa SE1503 → 1496 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1967/09/09 | NB I![]() |
MTK1617 → 1613 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1581 → 1585 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1967/08/31 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC2014 → 2016 (+2) | 5 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1583 → 1581 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1967/08/31 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1831 → 1834 (+3) | 2 - 1 | MTK1620 → 1617 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1967/08/31 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1874 → 1877 (+3) | 8 - 2 | Egri Dózsa SE1506 → 1503 (-3) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1967/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1664 → 1686 (+22) | 3 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1934 → 1912 (-22) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1967/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1747 → 1753 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1564 → 1558 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1967/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1600 → 1610 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1708 → 1698 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1967/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1662 → 1668 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1598 → 1592 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1967/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1645 → 1649 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1516 → 1512 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1967/08/27 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1649 → 1645 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC2010 → 2014 (+4) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1967/08/27 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1609 → 1600 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1865 → 1874 (+9) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1967/08/26 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1826 → 1831 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1752 → 1747 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1967/08/26 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1931 → 1934 (+3) | 8 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1586 → 1583 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1967/08/26 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1678 → 1664 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Csepel SC1648 → 1662 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1967/08/26 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1714 → 1708 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1592 → 1598 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1967/08/26 | NB I![]() |
MTK1611 → 1620 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Egri Dózsa SE1515 → 1506 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1967/08/26 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1502 → 1516 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1578 → 1564 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1967/08/20 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC2008 → 2010 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1680 → 1678 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1967/08/20 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1575 → 1592 (+17) | 1 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1948 → 1931 (-17) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1967/08/20 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1750 → 1752 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1504 → 1502 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1967/08/20 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1571 → 1586 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1664 → 1649 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/08/20 | NB I![]() |
Egri Dózsa SE1501 → 1515 (+14) | 4 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1728 → 1714 (-14) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1967/08/20 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1565 → 1578 (+13) | 2 - 0 | MTK1624 → 1611 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1967/08/19 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1855 → 1865 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1836 → 1826 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1967/08/19 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1652 → 1648 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Salgotarjan BTC1605 → 1609 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/08/13 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1611 → 1605 (-6) | 0 - 3 | Ferencvárosi TC2002 → 2008 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1967/08/13 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1739 → 1750 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1866 → 1855 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1967/08/13 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1843 → 1836 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Csepel SC1645 → 1652 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1967/08/13 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1946 → 1948 (+2) | 7 - 1 | Egri Dózsa SE1503 → 1501 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1967/08/13 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1675 → 1680 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1576 → 1571 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1967/08/13 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1654 → 1664 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Komlói Bányász SK1585 → 1575 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1967/08/12 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1721 → 1728 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1572 → 1565 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/08/12 | NB I![]() |
MTK1615 → 1624 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1513 → 1504 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1967/08/06 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1996 → 2002 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1849 → 1843 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/08/06 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1519 → 1513 (-6) | 1 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1860 → 1866 (+6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1967/08/05 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1578 → 1572 (-6) | 1 - 4 | Budapesti Vasas1940 → 1946 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1967/08/05 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1635 → 1645 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1749 → 1739 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1967/08/05 | NB I![]() |
MTK1604 → 1615 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1732 → 1721 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1967/08/05 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1559 → 1576 (+17) | 4 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1628 → 1611 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/08/05 | NB I![]() |
Egri Dózsa SE1491 → 1503 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1666 → 1654 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1967/07/30 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1745 → 1749 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC2000 → 1996 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1967/07/30 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1868 → 1860 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Csepel SC1627 → 1635 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1967/07/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1937 → 1940 (+3) | 3 - 0 | MTK1607 → 1604 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1967/07/29 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1847 → 1849 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1561 → 1559 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1967/07/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1726 → 1732 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1525 → 1519 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1967/07/29 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1656 → 1666 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1588 → 1578 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1967/07/29 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1618 → 1628 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Komlói Bányász SK1595 → 1585 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1967/07/29 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1670 → 1675 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Egri Dózsa SE1496 → 1491 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |

