Season 1969/70
Hungary
Country rating
1760
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#11
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
18
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | Újpest FC![]() |
+3+6+7-23+50 |
2021 | 2024 | -18 | -49 | -49 | +10 | -59 | ||
| 88 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
0-6+14-14+13+5 |
1859 | 1932 | +4 | +22 | +22 | +22 | |||
| 96 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
-17+4-14+4-50 |
2013 | 2028 | -1 | -154 | -154 | -117 | -37 | ||
| 103 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
-4-17-7+3+9-11 |
1885 | 2013 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 206 | Csepel SC![]() |
0-4+7-1-9+11 |
1760 | 1760 | +1 | +6 | +6 | +6 | |||
| 207 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
+10+6+7-4+20+8 |
1738 | 1738 | +24 | +79 | +79 | +79 | |||
| 293 | MTK![]() |
+5+17-8+23-13-5 |
1701 | 1934 | +5 | +8 | +8 | +11 | -3 | ||
| 313 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
-12-26+7-10-4+12 |
1708 | 1794 | -2 | -30 | -30 | -30 | |||
| 360 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
-3+4-7-13+5-18 |
1772 | 1849 | -26 | -90 | -90 | -101 | +11 | ||
| 362 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
+4+26+8+13-20-8 |
1663 | 1687 | -15 | +21 | +21 | +21 | |||
| 410 | Dunaferr SE![]() |
-10-3+18+1+4-12 |
1628 | 1646 | -7 | +43 | +43 | +43 | |||
| 412 | Salgotarjan BTC![]() |
+3+8-7+14-12+7 |
1633 | 1740 | +9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 418 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK![]() |
+21+4-1+17+5+6 |
1596 | 1596 | 0 | +97 | +97 | +97 | |||
| 437 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
-3+3-7-6-19+10 |
1635 | 1651 | -15 | -32 | -32 | -32 | |||
| 445 | Komlói Bányász SK![]() |
-5-6+2+10+12-7 |
1603 | 1669 | +15 | -16 | -16 | -16 | |||
| 495 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
+12-4-2-3+19-10 |
1560 | 1560 | +6 | +9 | +9 | +9 | |||
| 546 | Szegedi EOL SC![]() |
+17-8-18+6-5+18 |
1508 | 1707 | +19 | +20 | +20 | +20 | |||
| 564 | Egri Dózsa SE![]() |
-8-7+17-7-1+6 |
1523 | 1564 | 0 | -22 | -22 | -22 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | Újpest FC![]() |
1970/06/27 | 37 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 88 | 41 | 1 | 31 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 80 | 30 | 69 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 11 | ||||||
| 88 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
1970/06/13 | 31 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 63 | 27 | 1 | 31 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 63 | 27 | 61 | ||||||||||||
| 103 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
1970/06/13 | 31 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 37 | 1 | 31 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 37 | 59 | ||||||||||||
| 207 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
1970/06/13 | 31 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 55 | 34 | 1 | 31 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 55 | 34 | 52 | ||||||||||||
| 418 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK![]() |
1969/12/07 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 96 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
1970/06/27 | 35 | 14 | 10 | 11 | 45 | 38 | 1 | 31 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 40 | 29 | 49 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | ||||||
| 206 | Csepel SC![]() |
1970/06/13 | 31 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 38 | 31 | 1 | 31 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 38 | 31 | 45 | ||||||||||||
| 410 | Dunaferr SE![]() |
1970/06/14 | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 31 | 42 | 1 | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 31 | 42 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 313 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
1970/06/14 | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 38 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 38 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 293 | MTK![]() |
1970/06/13 | 33 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 41 | 51 | 1 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 40 | 49 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 362 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
1970/06/13 | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 36 | 50 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 36 | 50 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 412 | Salgotarjan BTC![]() |
1970/06/13 | 31 | 10 | 6 | 15 | 36 | 51 | 1 | 31 | 10 | 6 | 15 | 36 | 51 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 360 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
1970/06/14 | 35 | 11 | 8 | 16 | 40 | 49 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 42 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | ||||||
| 437 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
1970/06/14 | 31 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 29 | 48 | 1 | 31 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 29 | 48 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 445 | Komlói Bányász SK![]() |
1970/06/13 | 31 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 29 | 50 | 1 | 31 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 29 | 50 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 495 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
1970/06/14 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 32 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 32 | 14 | ||||||||||||
| 546 | Szegedi EOL SC![]() |
1970/06/14 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 36 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 36 | 14 | ||||||||||||
| 564 | Egri Dózsa SE![]() |
1969/12/07 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 33 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 33 | 10 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 248 | 131 | 67 | 50 | 428 | 1.7 | 251 | 1.0 | 679 | 2.7 | 177 | 0.7 | 7.7 |
Statistics from the perspective of Hungary.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1.3 | 9 | 2.3 | 14 | 3.5 | -4 | -1.0 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 1.4 | 18 | 1.8 | 32 | 3.2 | -4 | -0.4 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970/06/27 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1849 → 1849 (0) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1955 → 1955 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1970/06/14 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1614 → 1602 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1657 → 1669 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1970/06/14 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1483 → 1501 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1655 → 1637 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1970/06/14 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1574 → 1584 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1552 → 1542 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1970/06/13 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1728 → 1739 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1851 → 1840 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1970/06/13 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1854 → 1859 (+5) | 3 - 1 | MTK1688 → 1683 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1970/06/13 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1730 → 1738 (+8) | 5 - 3 | Diósgyöri VTK1643 → 1635 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1970/06/13 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1594 → 1601 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1589 → 1582 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1970/06/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1842 → 1851 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Csepel SC1737 → 1728 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1970/06/07 | NB I![]() |
MTK1701 → 1688 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1841 → 1854 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1970/06/07 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1663 → 1643 (-20) | 1 - 4 | Pécsi MFC1710 → 1730 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1970/06/07 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1661 → 1657 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1610 → 1614 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1970/06/07 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1577 → 1589 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1606 → 1594 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1970/06/07 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1650 → 1655 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1488 → 1483 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1970/06/07 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1533 → 1552 (+19) | 7 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1593 → 1574 (-19) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1970/06/06 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1950 → 1955 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1854 → 1849 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1970/05/31 | NB I![]() |
MTK1678 → 1701 (+23) | 2 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1973 → 1950 (-23) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1970/05/31 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1592 → 1606 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1855 → 1841 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1970/05/31 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1609 → 1610 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Csepel SC1738 → 1737 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1970/05/31 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1663 → 1650 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1650 → 1663 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1970/05/31 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1567 → 1577 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1671 → 1661 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1970/05/31 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1599 → 1593 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1482 → 1488 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1970/05/30 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1850 → 1854 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1714 → 1710 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1970/05/30 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1839 → 1842 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1536 → 1533 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1970/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1966 → 1973 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1846 → 1839 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1970/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1841 → 1855 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1864 → 1850 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1970/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1664 → 1671 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1670 → 1663 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1970/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1731 → 1738 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1599 → 1592 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1970/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1642 → 1650 (+8) | 1 - 0 | MTK1686 → 1678 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1970/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1707 → 1714 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1606 → 1599 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1970/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1538 → 1536 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1565 → 1567 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1970/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1500 → 1482 (-18) | 1 - 4 | Dunaferr SE1591 → 1609 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1970/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1847 → 1841 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1701 → 1707 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1970/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1571 → 1565 (-6) | 0 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1960 → 1966 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1970/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1690 → 1664 (-26) | 2 - 5 | Diósgyöri VTK1616 → 1642 (+26) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1970/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1666 → 1670 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1542 → 1538 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1970/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1594 → 1591 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1603 → 1606 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1970/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1591 → 1599 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1508 → 1500 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1970/05/23 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1860 → 1864 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1735 → 1731 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1970/05/23 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1863 → 1846 (-17) | 1 - 2 | MTK1669 → 1686 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1970/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1957 → 1960 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1669 → 1666 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1970/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1735 → 1735 (0) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1847 → 1847 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1970/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1612 → 1616 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1867 → 1863 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1970/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1491 → 1508 (+17) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1877 → 1860 (-17) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1970/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1691 → 1701 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1604 → 1594 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1970/05/20 | NB I![]() |
MTK1664 → 1669 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1576 → 1571 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1970/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1530 → 1542 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1702 → 1690 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1970/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1606 → 1603 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Salgotarjan BTC1588 → 1591 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1970/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1708 → 1702 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1951 → 1957 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1970/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1875 → 1877 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1608 → 1606 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1970/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1581 → 1576 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1862 → 1867 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1970/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1739 → 1735 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1687 → 1691 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1970/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1844 → 1847 (+3) | 7 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1494 → 1491 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1970/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1690 → 1669 (-21) | 0 - 2 | MTK1643 → 1664 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1970/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1590 → 1588 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1602 → 1604 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1970/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1541 → 1530 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1601 → 1612 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1970/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1858 → 1862 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1694 → 1690 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1970/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1949 → 1951 (+2) | 5 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1543 → 1541 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1970/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1597 → 1602 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1880 → 1875 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1970/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1618 → 1608 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1834 → 1844 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1970/05/06 | NB I![]() |
MTK1644 → 1643 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1707 → 1708 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1970/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1590 → 1590 (0) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1687 → 1687 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1970/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1479 → 1494 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Csepel SC1754 → 1739 (-15) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1970/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1568 → 1581 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1614 → 1601 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1970/04/26 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1705 → 1707 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1860 → 1858 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1970/04/26 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1608 → 1614 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1955 → 1949 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1970/04/26 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1877 → 1880 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1593 → 1590 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1970/04/26 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1690 → 1694 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1572 → 1568 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1970/04/26 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1554 → 1543 (-11) | 0 - 1 | MTK1633 → 1644 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1970/04/26 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1684 → 1687 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1482 → 1479 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1970/04/25 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1831 → 1834 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1600 → 1597 (-3) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1970/04/25 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1760 → 1754 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1612 → 1618 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1970/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1681 → 1684 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1880 → 1877 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1970/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1826 → 1831 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1598 → 1593 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1970/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1548 → 1554 (+6) | 2 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1866 → 1860 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1970/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1598 → 1608 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1700 → 1690 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1970/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1698 → 1705 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1579 → 1572 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1970/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1459 → 1482 (+23) | 4 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1635 → 1612 (-23) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1970/04/18 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1953 → 1955 (+2) | 3 - 2 | MTK1635 → 1633 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1970/04/18 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1752 → 1760 (+8) | 5 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1608 → 1600 (-8) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1970/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1883 → 1866 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1936 → 1953 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1970/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1874 → 1880 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1832 → 1826 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1970/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1607 → 1598 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Csepel SC1743 → 1752 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1970/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1621 → 1635 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1695 → 1681 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1970/04/05 | NB I![]() |
MTK1625 → 1635 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1608 → 1598 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1970/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1567 → 1579 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1560 → 1548 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1970/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1714 → 1700 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1684 → 1698 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1970/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1604 → 1608 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1463 → 1459 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1970/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1704 → 1695 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1823 → 1832 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1970/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1609 → 1608 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1683 → 1684 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1970/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1538 → 1560 (+22) | 3 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1736 → 1714 (-22) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1970/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1614 → 1621 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1611 → 1604 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1970/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1462 → 1463 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Salgotarjan BTC1608 → 1607 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1970/03/28 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1742 → 1743 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1875 → 1874 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1970/03/28 | NB I![]() |
MTK1631 → 1625 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1877 → 1883 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1970/03/28 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1933 → 1936 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Komlói Bányász SK1570 → 1567 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1970/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1715 → 1736 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1954 → 1933 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1970/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1885 → 1877 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1601 → 1609 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1970/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1873 → 1875 (+2) | 4 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1464 → 1462 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1970/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1628 → 1611 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Pécsi MFC1687 → 1704 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1970/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1600 → 1608 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1622 → 1614 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1970/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1677 → 1683 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1544 → 1538 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1970/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1588 → 1570 (-18) | 1 - 3 | MTK1613 → 1631 (+18) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1970/03/21 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1847 → 1823 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Csepel SC1718 → 1742 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1970/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1952 → 1954 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1679 → 1677 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1970/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1618 → 1622 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1877 → 1873 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1970/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1882 → 1885 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Komlói Bányász SK1591 → 1588 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1970/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1700 → 1687 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Csepel SC1705 → 1718 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1970/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1469 → 1464 (-5) | 1 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1842 → 1847 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1970/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1616 → 1628 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1612 → 1600 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1970/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1592 → 1601 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1553 → 1544 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1970/03/14 | NB I![]() |
MTK1597 → 1613 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1731 → 1715 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1970/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1748 → 1731 (-17) | 0 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1865 → 1882 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1970/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1837 → 1842 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1623 → 1618 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1970/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1692 → 1700 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1620 → 1612 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1970/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1684 → 1679 (-5) | 0 - 0 | MTK1592 → 1597 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1970/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1584 → 1592 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Komlói Bányász SK1599 → 1591 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1970/03/07 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1559 → 1553 (-6) | 2 - 5 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1946 → 1952 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1970/03/07 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1874 → 1877 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1619 → 1616 (-3) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1970/03/07 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1700 → 1705 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1474 → 1469 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1970/03/01 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1626 → 1620 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1868 → 1874 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1970/03/01 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1605 → 1619 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1851 → 1837 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1970/03/01 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1597 → 1599 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1750 → 1748 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1970/03/01 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1613 → 1623 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1710 → 1700 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1970/03/01 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1481 → 1474 (-7) | 3 - 4 | Pécsi MFC1685 → 1692 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1970/03/01 | NB I![]() |
MTK1618 → 1592 (-26) | 0 - 3 | Fehérvár FC1533 → 1559 (+26) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1970/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1862 → 1865 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1687 → 1684 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1970/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1944 → 1946 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1586 → 1584 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1970/01/21 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1970 → 1944 (-26) | 0 - 3 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1897 → 1923 (+26) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1970/01/14 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1887 → 1897 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1980 → 1970 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1969/12/07 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1893 → 1868 (-25) | 2 - 5 | Budapest Honvéd1826 → 1851 (+25) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1969/12/07 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1988 → 1980 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Csepel SC1702 → 1710 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1969/12/07 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1633 → 1626 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1855 → 1862 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1969/12/07 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1756 → 1750 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1590 → 1596 (+6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1969/12/07 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1678 → 1687 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1622 → 1613 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1969/12/07 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1586 → 1586 (0) | 3 - 3 | Pécsi MFC1685 → 1685 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1969/12/07 | NB I![]() |
MTK1621 → 1618 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1602 → 1605 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/12/07 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1603 → 1597 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Egri Dózsa SE1478 → 1484 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1969/11/26 | Champions League![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1911 → 1893 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Leeds United2129 → 2147 (+18) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1969/11/26 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1982 → 1988 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1819 → 1813 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1969/11/26 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
FC Barcelona2026 → 2029 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO Györ)1759 → 1756 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1969/11/23 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1694 → 1685 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1846 → 1855 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1969/11/23 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1930 → 1911 (-19) | 1 - 2 | Dunaferr SE1583 → 1602 (+19) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1969/11/23 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1747 → 1759 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Csepel SC1714 → 1702 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1969/11/23 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1981 → 1982 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Egri Dózsa SE1479 → 1478 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1969/11/23 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1620 → 1633 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1839 → 1826 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1969/11/23 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1683 → 1678 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1585 → 1590 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1969/11/23 | NB I![]() |
MTK1635 → 1621 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1589 → 1603 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1969/11/23 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1588 → 1586 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1620 → 1622 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1969/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1582 → 1589 (+7) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1988 → 1981 (-7) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1969/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1846 → 1839 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1676 → 1683 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1969/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1568 → 1585 (+17) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1947 → 1930 (-17) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1969/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1843 → 1846 (+3) | 4 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1591 → 1588 (-3) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1969/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1719 → 1714 (-5) | 1 - 1 | MTK1630 → 1635 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1969/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1564 → 1583 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1766 → 1747 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1969/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1612 → 1620 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1628 → 1620 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1969/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Egri Dózsa SE1486 → 1479 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1687 → 1694 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1969/11/16 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1715 → 1719 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1951 → 1947 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1969/11/16 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1579 → 1582 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1769 → 1766 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1969/11/16 | NB I![]() |
Egri Dózsa SE1469 → 1486 (+17) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1860 → 1843 (-17) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1969/11/16 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1613 → 1612 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1686 → 1687 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1969/11/16 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1580 → 1564 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1660 → 1676 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1969/11/16 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1569 → 1568 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1627 → 1628 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1969/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1985 → 1988 (+3) | 6 - 1 | MTK1633 → 1630 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1969/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1844 → 1846 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1593 → 1591 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1969/11/12 | Champions League![]() |
Leeds United2127 → 2136 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1960 → 1951 (-9) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1969/11/08 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1766 → 1769 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1988 → 1985 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1969/11/08 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1969 → 1960 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1570 → 1579 (+9) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1969/11/08 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1695 → 1686 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1835 → 1844 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1969/11/08 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1868 → 1860 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1605 → 1613 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1969/11/08 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1661 → 1660 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Csepel SC1714 → 1715 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1969/11/08 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1597 → 1593 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1565 → 1569 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1969/11/08 | NB I![]() |
MTK1626 → 1633 (+7) | 5 - 1 | Egri Dózsa SE1476 → 1469 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1969/11/07 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1621 → 1627 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1586 → 1580 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1969/10/29 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1831 → 1852 (+21) | 5 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)2009 → 1988 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1969/10/26 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)2013 → 2009 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1965 → 1969 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1969/10/26 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1854 → 1835 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1849 → 1868 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1969/10/26 | NB I![]() |
MTK1625 → 1626 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1767 → 1766 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1969/10/26 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1719 → 1714 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Salgotarjan BTC1616 → 1621 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1969/10/26 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1544 → 1565 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1716 → 1695 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1969/10/26 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1570 → 1570 (0) | 1 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1661 → 1661 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1969/10/26 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1571 → 1586 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1612 → 1597 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1969/10/26 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1597 → 1605 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Egri Dózsa SE1484 → 1476 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1969/10/21 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO Györ)1772 → 1767 (-5) | 2 - 3 | FC Barcelona2064 → 2069 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1969/10/12 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1655 → 1661 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)2019 → 2013 (-6) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1969/10/12 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1593 → 1597 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1858 → 1854 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1969/10/12 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1595 → 1612 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Csepel SC1736 → 1719 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1969/10/12 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1710 → 1716 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1577 → 1571 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1969/10/12 | NB I![]() |
Egri Dózsa SE1492 → 1484 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1764 → 1772 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1969/10/12 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1604 → 1616 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Komlói Bányász SK1582 → 1570 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/10/11 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1964 → 1965 (+1) | 2 - 1 | MTK1626 → 1625 (-1) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1969/10/11 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1847 → 1849 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1546 → 1544 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1969/10/05 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1761 → 1764 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1967 → 1964 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1969/10/05 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)2018 → 2019 (+1) | 3 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1605 → 1604 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1969/10/05 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1856 → 1858 (+2) | 4 - 0 | Egri Dózsa SE1494 → 1492 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1969/10/05 | NB I![]() |
MTK1611 → 1626 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1670 → 1655 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1969/10/05 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1570 → 1582 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1607 → 1595 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1969/10/05 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1537 → 1546 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1602 → 1593 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1969/10/04 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1729 → 1736 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1717 → 1710 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1969/10/04 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1562 → 1577 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1862 → 1847 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1969/10/01 | Champions League![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1958 → 1967 (+9) | 4 - 1 | CSKA Sofia1790 → 1781 (-9) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1969/10/01 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)2013 → 2018 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Partizan1852 → 1847 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1969/10/01 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO Györ)1755 → 1761 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1713 → 1707 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1969/09/28 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1612 → 1607 (-5) | 1 - 4 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)2008 → 2013 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1969/09/28 | NB I![]() |
Egri Dózsa SE1486 → 1494 (+8) | 0 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1966 → 1958 (-8) | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
| 1969/09/28 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1687 → 1670 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1738 → 1755 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1969/09/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1853 → 1856 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1540 → 1537 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1969/09/28 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1710 → 1717 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Komlói Bányász SK1577 → 1570 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1969/09/28 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1592 → 1602 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1572 → 1562 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/09/27 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1855 → 1862 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Csepel SC1736 → 1729 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1969/09/27 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1597 → 1605 (+8) | 1 - 0 | MTK1617 → 1609 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1969/09/18 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Partizan1823 → 1836 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)2021 → 2008 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1969/09/17 | Champions League![]() |
CSKA Sofia1787 → 1806 (+19) | 2 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1985 → 1966 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1969/09/16 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1742 → 1729 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO Györ)1725 → 1738 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1969/09/03 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)2019 → 2021 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1712 → 1710 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1969/09/03 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1982 → 1985 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1690 → 1687 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1969/09/03 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1586 → 1577 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1846 → 1855 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1969/09/03 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1582 → 1572 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1843 → 1853 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1969/09/03 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1732 → 1736 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1596 → 1592 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1969/09/03 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1718 → 1725 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1604 → 1597 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1969/09/03 | NB I![]() |
MTK1625 → 1622 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1609 → 1612 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1969/09/03 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1529 → 1540 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Egri Dózsa SE1497 → 1486 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1969/08/31 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1864 → 1846 (-18) | 1 - 6 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)2001 → 2019 (+18) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1969/08/31 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1587 → 1604 (+17) | 2 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1999 → 1982 (-17) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1969/08/31 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1849 → 1843 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Csepel SC1726 → 1732 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1969/08/31 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1702 → 1712 (+10) | 4 - 1 | MTK1635 → 1625 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1969/08/31 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1609 → 1609 (0) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1718 → 1718 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1969/08/31 | NB I![]() |
Egri Dózsa SE1512 → 1497 (-15) | 0 - 4 | Tatabánya FC1675 → 1690 (+15) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1969/08/31 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1599 → 1596 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1583 → 1586 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1969/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1530 → 1529 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1581 → 1582 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1969/08/24 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1578 → 1583 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1854 → 1849 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
| 1969/08/24 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1721 → 1718 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1699 → 1702 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/08/24 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1670 → 1675 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1592 → 1587 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1969/08/24 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1570 → 1581 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Egri Dózsa SE1523 → 1512 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1969/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1997 → 1999 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1611 → 1609 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1969/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1999 → 2001 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1601 → 1599 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1969/08/23 | NB I![]() |
MTK1648 → 1635 (-13) | 1 - 5 | Budapesti Vasas1851 → 1864 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1969/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1721 → 1726 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1535 → 1530 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1969/08/17 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1683 → 1699 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC2013 → 1997 (-16) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1969/08/17 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1842 → 1851 (+9) | 5 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1730 → 1721 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1969/08/17 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1558 → 1570 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Csepel SC1733 → 1721 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1969/08/17 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1602 → 1611 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1679 → 1670 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1969/08/17 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1603 → 1601 (-2) | 2 - 2 | MTK1646 → 1648 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1969/08/17 | NB I![]() |
Egri Dózsa SE1513 → 1523 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1602 → 1592 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1969/08/17 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1526 → 1535 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1587 → 1578 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1969/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1853 → 1854 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)2000 → 1999 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1969/08/10 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC2008 → 2013 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1847 → 1842 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1969/08/10 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1692 → 1679 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1670 → 1683 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/08/10 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1722 → 1730 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1611 → 1603 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1969/08/10 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1590 → 1602 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1614 → 1602 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1969/08/10 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1591 → 1587 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1554 → 1558 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1969/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)2009 → 2000 (-9) | 4 - 4 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1517 → 1526 (+9) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1969/08/09 | NB I![]() |
MTK1657 → 1646 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1842 → 1853 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1969/08/08 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1740 → 1733 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Egri Dózsa SE1506 → 1513 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1969/08/03 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1616 → 1611 (-5) | 0 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC2003 → 2008 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1969/08/03 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1837 → 1842 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1727 → 1722 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1969/08/03 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1559 → 1554 (-5) | 0 - 4 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)2004 → 2009 (+5) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1969/08/03 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1733 → 1740 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1598 → 1591 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1969/08/03 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1659 → 1670 (+11) | 6 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1601 → 1590 (-11) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1969/08/03 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1499 → 1517 (+18) | 4 - 2 | MTK1675 → 1657 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1969/08/03 | NB I![]() |
Egri Dózsa SE1506 → 1506 (0) | 3 - 3 | Diósgyöri VTK1614 → 1614 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1969/08/02 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1840 → 1847 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1699 → 1692 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |

