Season 1984/85
Hungary
Country rating
1739
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#14
of 31 countries
Rated clubs
19
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
-2+3+5+5-8+9 |
1920 | 1932 | +1 | +31 | +31 | +40 | -9 | ||
| 149 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
+21+5-2-15-6-14 |
1852 | 1852 | -35 | +57 | +57 | -28 | +85 | ||
| 186 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
-24-15+8+17+20-15 |
1791 | 1896 | +5 | -21 | -38 | -38 | 0 | ||
| 215 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
+2-10+9-13+10+14 |
1741 | 2013 | +24 | +8 | +8 | +8 | |||
| 226 | Zalaegerszegi TE![]() |
+9-4+14+8+15-5 |
1733 | 1733 | +10 | +51 | +51 | +51 | |||
| 241 | Újpest FC![]() |
-15-18-140-16+6 |
1786 | 2024 | -10 | -55 | -55 | -55 | |||
| 274 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
+6-8-11+2+22+15 |
1762 | 1844 | +37 | -39 | -39 | -39 | |||
| 274 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
+15+15+2+8-22-12 |
1760 | 2028 | -34 | -42 | -42 | -42 | |||
| 308 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
+24+8+13-5+8-6 |
1699 | 1763 | +2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 316 | Debreceni VSC![]() |
+12-3-13-8+11+5 |
1707 | 1717 | +16 | +29 | +29 | ||||
| 319 | Csepel SC![]() |
+5-2-5-20+6-12 |
1695 | 1775 | -26 | +10 | +6 | +6 | |||
| 349 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE![]() |
+4+5-9-8+16+12 |
1645 | 1713 | +28 | +80 | +80 | ||||
| 359 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
-4+4+11-17-10-14 |
1694 | 1697 | -24 | +18 | +18 | +18 | |||
| 359 | MTK![]() |
-6+10-80+11-9 |
1712 | 1934 | +2 | -14 | -14 | -14 | |||
| 379 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus![]() |
+26+70+4-20 |
1669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 398 | Volán SC![]() |
-11+160+7+17+5 |
1646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 413 | Eger SE![]() |
-5+18-5+5-11+14 |
1604 | 1604 | +3 | +32 | +32 | ||||
| 514 | FC 1899 Szeged![]() |
-9-5-5+13-11+12 |
1602 | 1620 | +1 | -69 | -69 | -69 | |||
| 522 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
-3-8-7+6-40 |
1798 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
1985/06/09 | 32 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 66 | 29 | 1 | 30 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 63 | 25 | 66 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
| 186 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
1985/06/09 | 34 | 18 | 7 | 13 | 62 | 57 | 1 | 32 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 60 | 52 | 60 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||||||
| 149 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
1985/06/09 | 42 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 60 | 39 | 1 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 43 | 28 | 50 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 11 | ||||||
| 226 | Zalaegerszegi TE![]() |
1985/06/09 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 38 | 31 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 38 | 31 | 47 | ||||||||||||
| 349 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE![]() |
1985/06/09 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 53 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 53 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 215 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
1985/06/09 | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 56 | 44 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 56 | 44 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 316 | Debreceni VSC![]() |
1985/06/09 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 35 | 33 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 35 | 33 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 319 | Csepel SC![]() |
1985/06/09 | 32 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 23 | 29 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 23 | 29 | 43 | ||||||||||||
| 359 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
1985/06/09 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 32 | 34 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 32 | 34 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 274 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
1985/06/09 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 44 | 47 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 44 | 47 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 274 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
1985/06/09 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 34 | 38 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 34 | 38 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 241 | Újpest FC![]() |
1985/06/09 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 37 | 35 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 37 | 35 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 359 | MTK![]() |
1985/06/09 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 44 | 45 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 44 | 45 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 308 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
1985/06/09 | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 35 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 35 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 413 | Eger SE![]() |
1985/06/09 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 26 | 42 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 26 | 42 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 514 | FC 1899 Szeged![]() |
1985/06/09 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 32 | 73 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 32 | 73 | 20 | ||||||||||||
| 379 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus![]() |
1984/06/03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 398 | Volán SC![]() |
1984/06/03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 522 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
1984/06/03 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 240 | 126 | 57 | 57 | 395 | 1.6 | 244 | 1.0 | 639 | 2.7 | 151 | 0.6 | 4.9 |
Statistics from the perspective of Hungary.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 7 | 3.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 1.4 | 16 | 1.1 | 35 | 2.5 | 3 | 0.2 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985/06/09 | NB I![]() |
MTK1651 → 1642 (-9) | 2 - 4 | Budapest Honvéd1910 → 1919 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1985/06/09 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1727 → 1741 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1809 → 1795 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1985/06/09 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1778 → 1763 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1682 → 1697 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/06/09 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1733 → 1728 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1659 → 1664 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/06/09 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1714 → 1720 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1674 → 1668 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1985/06/09 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1633 → 1645 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Csepel SC1674 → 1662 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/06/09 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1656 → 1642 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Eger SE1590 → 1604 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1985/06/09 | NB I![]() |
FC 1899 Szeged1528 → 1540 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1709 → 1697 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1985/06/05 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1815 → 1809 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Csepel SC1668 → 1674 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1985/06/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1918 → 1910 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Pécsi MFC1666 → 1674 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1985/06/01 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1830 → 1815 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1718 → 1733 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1985/06/01 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1688 → 1668 (-20) | 1 - 5 | Gyori ETO FC1758 → 1778 (+20) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/06/01 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1731 → 1709 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1660 → 1682 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/06/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1717 → 1727 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1666 → 1656 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/06/01 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1617 → 1633 (+16) | 4 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1730 → 1714 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1985/06/01 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1648 → 1659 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Eger SE1601 → 1590 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/06/01 | NB I![]() |
MTK1640 → 1651 (+11) | 7 - 0 | FC 1899 Szeged1539 → 1528 (-11) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1985/05/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1913 → 1918 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Csepel SC1693 → 1688 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1985/05/29 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1658 → 1660 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1832 → 1830 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1985/05/29 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1683 → 1666 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1741 → 1758 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1985/05/29 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1723 → 1731 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1656 → 1648 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1985/05/29 | NB I![]() |
MTK1640 → 1640 (0) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1730 → 1730 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1985/05/29 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1710 → 1718 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1625 → 1617 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/05/29 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1671 → 1666 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Eger SE1596 → 1601 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/05/29 | NB I![]() |
FC 1899 Szeged1526 → 1539 (+13) | 5 - 4 | Budapesti Vasas1730 → 1717 (-13) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1985/05/26 | NB I![]() |
FC 1899 Szeged1531 → 1526 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1827 → 1832 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1985/05/25 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1601 → 1596 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1908 → 1913 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1985/05/25 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1744 → 1730 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1696 → 1710 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/05/25 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1695 → 1693 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1721 → 1723 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1985/05/25 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1733 → 1741 (+8) | 4 - 2 | MTK1648 → 1640 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/05/25 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1721 → 1730 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1634 → 1625 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/05/25 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1672 → 1683 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1669 → 1658 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/05/25 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1669 → 1656 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Pécsi MFC1658 → 1671 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1985/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1905 → 1908 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1672 → 1669 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1985/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1706 → 1721 (+15) | 5 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1748 → 1733 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/05/22 | NB I![]() |
MTK1638 → 1648 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1731 → 1721 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1985/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1700 → 1696 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1668 → 1672 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1985/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1583 → 1601 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1762 → 1744 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1985/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1650 → 1658 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1677 → 1669 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1985/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1629 → 1634 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC 1899 Szeged1536 → 1531 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/05/22 | Europa League![]() |
Real Madrid2004 → 1983 (-21) | 0 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1806 → 1827 (+21) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1985/05/19 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1690 → 1695 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Eger SE1588 → 1583 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1985/05/18 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1729 → 1731 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1907 → 1905 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1985/05/18 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1777 → 1762 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1691 → 1706 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/05/18 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1772 → 1748 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Pécsi MFC1626 → 1650 (+24) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1985/05/18 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1671 → 1677 (+6) | 4 - 3 | MTK1644 → 1638 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/05/18 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1672 → 1668 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1625 → 1629 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/05/18 | NB I![]() |
FC 1899 Szeged1545 → 1536 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1691 → 1700 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1985/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1660 → 1672 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1818 → 1806 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1985/05/08 | Europa League![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1837 → 1818 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Real Madrid1981 → 2000 (+19) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1985/05/05 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1783 → 1777 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1666 → 1672 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1985/05/05 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1767 → 1772 (+5) | 4 - 1 | FC 1899 Szeged1550 → 1545 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1985/05/04 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1849 → 1837 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1895 → 1907 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/05/04 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1719 → 1729 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1701 → 1691 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1985/05/04 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1662 → 1660 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Csepel SC1688 → 1690 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1985/05/04 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1627 → 1626 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1690 → 1691 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/05/04 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1612 → 1625 (+13) | 2 - 0 | MTK1657 → 1644 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/05/04 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1578 → 1588 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1681 → 1671 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1985/04/28 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1679 → 1666 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1836 → 1849 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1985/04/28 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1610 → 1612 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1769 → 1767 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1985/04/28 | NB I![]() |
MTK1677 → 1657 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Csepel SC1668 → 1688 (+20) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1985/04/28 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1695 → 1681 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1648 → 1662 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/04/27 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1920 → 1895 (-25) | 2 - 4 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1758 → 1783 (+25) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1985/04/27 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1682 → 1690 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1727 → 1719 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/04/27 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1697 → 1701 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Eger SE1582 → 1578 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1985/04/27 | NB I![]() |
FC 1899 Szeged1540 → 1550 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1637 → 1627 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1985/04/24 | Europa League![]() |
Željeznicar Sarajevo1847 → 1856 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1845 → 1836 (-9) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1916 → 1920 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1701 → 1697 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1985/04/20 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1761 → 1758 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1766 → 1769 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/04/20 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1697 → 1695 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1725 → 1727 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1985/04/20 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1671 → 1668 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1676 → 1679 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/04/20 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1656 → 1637 (-19) | 1 - 3 | MTK1658 → 1677 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/04/20 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1567 → 1582 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1625 → 1610 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1985/04/20 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1641 → 1648 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC 1899 Szeged1547 → 1540 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1852 → 1845 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1675 → 1682 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1985/04/10 | NB I![]() |
FC 1899 Szeged1529 → 1547 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1694 → 1676 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1985/04/10 | Europa League![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1838 → 1852 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Željeznicar Sarajevo1853 → 1839 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/04/07 | NB I![]() |
MTK1651 → 1658 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1648 → 1641 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/04/06 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1911 → 1916 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1680 → 1675 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1985/04/06 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1727 → 1725 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1759 → 1761 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/04/06 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1705 → 1701 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Csepel SC1667 → 1671 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1985/04/06 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1684 → 1694 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1666 → 1656 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1985/04/06 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1760 → 1766 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Eger SE1573 → 1567 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1985/04/06 | NB I![]() |
FC 1899 Szeged1538 → 1529 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1688 → 1697 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1985/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1622 → 1625 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1841 → 1838 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1985/03/27 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1903 → 1911 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1768 → 1760 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1985/03/27 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1835 → 1841 (+6) | 4 - 0 | MTK1657 → 1651 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1985/03/27 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1689 → 1688 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1758 → 1759 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/03/27 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1668 → 1667 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1726 → 1727 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1985/03/27 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1672 → 1680 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1713 → 1705 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/03/27 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1660 → 1648 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1672 → 1684 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/03/27 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1670 → 1666 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1618 → 1622 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/03/27 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1563 → 1573 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC 1899 Szeged1548 → 1538 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1985/03/24 | NB I![]() |
MTK1649 → 1657 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1680 → 1672 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/03/23 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1769 → 1758 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1824 → 1835 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1985/03/23 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1684 → 1672 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1891 → 1903 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1985/03/23 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1763 → 1768 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1665 → 1660 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1985/03/23 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1707 → 1713 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1676 → 1670 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1985/03/23 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1608 → 1618 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1699 → 1689 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1985/03/23 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1720 → 1726 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Eger SE1569 → 1563 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1985/03/23 | NB I![]() |
FC 1899 Szeged1531 → 1548 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Csepel SC1685 → 1668 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1985/03/20 | Europa League![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1806 → 1824 (+18) | 1 - 0 | Manchester United2066 → 2048 (-18) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1985/03/17 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1687 → 1699 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1719 → 1707 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/03/16 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1821 → 1806 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1748 → 1763 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/03/16 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1675 → 1685 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1779 → 1769 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1985/03/16 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1889 → 1891 (+2) | 3 - 0 | FC 1899 Szeged1533 → 1531 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1985/03/16 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1678 → 1676 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1718 → 1720 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/03/16 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1683 → 1680 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1681 → 1684 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/03/16 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1688 → 1665 (-23) | 3 - 5 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1585 → 1608 (+23) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1985/03/16 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1559 → 1569 (+10) | 1 - 0 | MTK1659 → 1649 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1985/03/10 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1838 → 1821 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1661 → 1678 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1985/03/09 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1886 → 1889 (+3) | 5 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1588 → 1585 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1985/03/09 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1700 → 1718 (+18) | 5 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1766 → 1748 (-18) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/03/09 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1710 → 1719 (+9) | 3 - 1 | MTK1668 → 1659 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1985/03/09 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1663 → 1675 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1699 → 1687 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/03/09 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1679 → 1683 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Eger SE1563 → 1559 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1985/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1774 → 1779 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1693 → 1688 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/03/06 | Europa League![]() |
Manchester United2047 → 2051 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1842 → 1838 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1985/03/03 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1714 → 1699 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1871 → 1886 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1985/03/03 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1706 → 1693 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1687 → 1700 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/03/03 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1770 → 1774 (+4) | 3 - 1 | FC 1899 Szeged1537 → 1533 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1985/03/02 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1760 → 1766 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1716 → 1710 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/03/02 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1674 → 1681 (+7) | 1 - 0 | MTK1675 → 1668 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/03/02 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1664 → 1661 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Csepel SC1660 → 1663 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/03/02 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1572 → 1588 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1695 → 1679 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1985/03/01 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1571 → 1563 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1834 → 1842 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1984/12/12 | Europa League![]() |
Partizan1847 → 1861 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1848 → 1834 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/12/05 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1662 → 1664 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1850 → 1848 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1984/12/05 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1707 → 1706 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1769 → 1770 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1984/12/05 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1751 → 1760 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1696 → 1687 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/12/05 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1577 → 1572 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1866 → 1871 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1984/12/05 | NB I![]() |
MTK1687 → 1675 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1704 → 1716 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/12/05 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1708 → 1714 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1666 → 1660 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1984/12/05 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1581 → 1571 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1685 → 1695 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1984/12/05 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1665 → 1674 (+9) | 5 - 0 | FC 1899 Szeged1546 → 1537 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1984/12/02 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1847 → 1850 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Eger SE1584 → 1581 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1984/12/02 | NB I![]() |
MTK1691 → 1687 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1661 → 1665 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/12/02 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1659 → 1666 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1669 → 1662 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/12/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1859 → 1866 (+7) | 6 - 3 | Tatabánya FC1715 → 1708 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/12/01 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1706 → 1704 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1749 → 1751 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/12/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1699 → 1696 (-3) | 4 - 4 | Debreceni VSC1704 → 1707 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/12/01 | NB I![]() |
FC 1899 Szeged1557 → 1546 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1758 → 1769 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1984/12/01 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1701 → 1685 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1561 → 1577 (+16) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/11/28 | Europa League![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1825 → 1847 (+22) | 5 - 0 | Partizan1881 → 1859 (-22) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/11/25 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1666 → 1669 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1862 → 1859 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1984/11/25 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1740 → 1715 (-25) | 1 - 4 | Ferencvárosi TC1676 → 1701 (+25) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/11/24 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1685 → 1706 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1846 → 1825 (-21) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1984/11/24 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1663 → 1661 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1697 → 1699 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/11/24 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1755 → 1758 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1564 → 1561 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1984/11/24 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1583 → 1584 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1705 → 1704 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/11/24 | NB I![]() |
FC 1899 Szeged1536 → 1557 (+21) | 4 - 1 | MTK1712 → 1691 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1984/11/21 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1837 → 1846 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1749 → 1740 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/11/21 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1663 → 1666 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1865 → 1862 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1984/11/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1770 → 1755 (-15) | 0 - 1 | MTK1697 → 1712 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1984/11/21 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1766 → 1773 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Csepel SC1666 → 1659 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1984/11/21 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1773 → 1749 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Szombathelyi Haladás1639 → 1663 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/11/21 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1698 → 1705 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1683 → 1676 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1984/11/21 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1563 → 1564 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Zalaegerszegi TE1686 → 1685 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/11/21 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1573 → 1583 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1676 → 1666 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1984/11/21 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1690 → 1697 (+7) | 6 - 2 | FC 1899 Szeged1543 → 1536 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/11/11 | NB I![]() |
MTK1682 → 1697 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1781 → 1766 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/11/11 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1687 → 1686 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1769 → 1770 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1984/11/11 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1755 → 1749 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1633 → 1639 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1984/11/11 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1835 → 1837 (+2) | 1 - 0 | FC 1899 Szeged1545 → 1543 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1984/11/11 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1573 → 1563 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1680 → 1690 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1984/11/10 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1863 → 1865 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Eger SE1575 → 1573 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1984/11/10 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1689 → 1676 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1685 → 1698 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/11/10 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1686 → 1683 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Csepel SC1660 → 1663 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/11/08 | Europa League![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1826 → 1835 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1834 → 1825 (-9) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/11/04 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1746 → 1755 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1698 → 1689 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/11/04 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1683 → 1680 (-3) | 1 - 1 | MTK1679 → 1682 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/11/03 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1672 → 1685 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1876 → 1863 (-13) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1984/11/03 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1658 → 1660 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1828 → 1826 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1984/11/03 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1771 → 1781 (+10) | 5 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1696 → 1686 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1984/11/03 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1786 → 1769 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Eger SE1558 → 1575 (+17) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1984/11/03 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1624 → 1633 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1696 → 1687 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1984/11/03 | NB I![]() |
FC 1899 Szeged1558 → 1545 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1560 → 1573 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1834 → 1828 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1666 → 1672 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1984/10/28 | NB I![]() |
MTK1669 → 1679 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1756 → 1746 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1692 → 1696 (+4) | 4 - 3 | FC 1899 Szeged1562 → 1558 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/10/27 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1883 → 1876 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1676 → 1683 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1984/10/27 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1713 → 1696 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1769 → 1786 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/10/27 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1699 → 1698 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1770 → 1771 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1984/10/27 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1547 → 1558 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1669 → 1658 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/10/27 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1561 → 1560 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1623 → 1624 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1984/10/24 | Europa League![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1844 → 1818 (-26) | 2 - 4 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1808 → 1834 (+26) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1984/10/21 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1685 → 1692 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1683 → 1676 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/10/21 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1751 → 1756 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Eger SE1552 → 1547 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1984/10/21 | NB I![]() |
MTK1660 → 1669 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1570 → 1561 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/10/20 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1898 → 1883 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1793 → 1808 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1984/10/20 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1727 → 1713 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1685 → 1699 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1984/10/20 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1611 → 1623 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1781 → 1769 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1984/10/20 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1683 → 1669 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1652 → 1666 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1984/10/20 | NB I![]() |
FC 1899 Szeged1569 → 1562 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1763 → 1770 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1984/10/10 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1780 → 1781 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1899 → 1898 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1984/10/10 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1685 → 1683 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1725 → 1727 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/10/10 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1788 → 1793 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1616 → 1611 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1984/10/10 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1641 → 1652 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1762 → 1751 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1984/10/10 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1672 → 1683 (+11) | 2 - 0 | MTK1671 → 1660 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/10/10 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1758 → 1763 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1575 → 1570 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1984/10/10 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1677 → 1685 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC 1899 Szeged1577 → 1569 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1984/10/10 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1571 → 1552 (-19) | 0 - 4 | Zalaegerszegi TE1666 → 1685 (+19) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/10/07 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1678 → 1666 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1887 → 1899 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1984/10/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1706 → 1685 (-21) | 1 - 4 | Tatabánya FC1741 → 1762 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/10/07 | NB I![]() |
MTK1659 → 1671 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1689 → 1677 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/10/06 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1782 → 1758 (-24) | 0 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1756 → 1780 (+24) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/10/06 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1737 → 1725 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1776 → 1788 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/10/06 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1607 → 1616 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1681 → 1672 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1984/10/06 | NB I![]() |
FC 1899 Szeged1578 → 1577 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1640 → 1641 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1984/10/06 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1567 → 1575 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Eger SE1579 → 1571 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/10/03 | Champions League![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1877 → 1887 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1858 → 1848 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/10/03 | Europa League![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO Györ)1777 → 1782 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Manchester United2037 → 2032 (-5) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1984/10/02 | Europa League![]() |
FK Viagem Príbram (as Dukla Praha)1884 → 1877 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1769 → 1776 (+7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1984/09/30 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1734 → 1741 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC 1899 Szeged1585 → 1578 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1746 → 1737 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1868 → 1877 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1750 → 1756 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1712 → 1706 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1984/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1673 → 1681 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1686 → 1678 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1576 → 1579 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1780 → 1777 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1984/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1642 → 1640 (-2) | 1 - 1 | MTK1657 → 1659 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1684 → 1689 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1612 → 1607 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1984/09/28 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1764 → 1769 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1572 → 1567 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1984/09/19 | Champions League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1846 → 1865 (+19) | 3 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1887 → 1868 (-19) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/09/19 | Europa League![]() |
Manchester United2025 → 2030 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO Györ)1785 → 1780 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/09/18 | Europa League![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1750 → 1764 (+14) | 1 - 0 | FK Viagem Príbram (as Dukla Praha)1896 → 1882 (-14) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1984/09/16 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1672 → 1686 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1760 → 1746 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/09/16 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1700 → 1712 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Csepel SC1685 → 1673 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1984/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1774 → 1785 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1898 → 1887 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1743 → 1750 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1741 → 1734 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/09/15 | NB I![]() |
MTK1657 → 1657 (0) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1750 → 1750 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1561 → 1572 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1695 → 1684 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1984/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1604 → 1612 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1650 → 1642 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/09/15 | NB I![]() |
FC 1899 Szeged1588 → 1585 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Eger SE1573 → 1576 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1984/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1896 → 1898 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1606 → 1604 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1984/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1743 → 1750 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1750 → 1743 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1633 → 1650 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1791 → 1774 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1984/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1755 → 1760 (+5) | 2 - 1 | MTK1662 → 1657 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1699 → 1695 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1668 → 1672 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1984/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1736 → 1741 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1566 → 1561 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1984/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1676 → 1685 (+9) | 3 - 0 | FC 1899 Szeged1597 → 1588 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1984/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1572 → 1573 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1701 → 1700 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/09/09 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1669 → 1668 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1735 → 1736 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1984/09/09 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1722 → 1701 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Pécsi MFC1678 → 1699 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/09/08 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1785 → 1791 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1749 → 1743 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1984/09/08 | NB I![]() |
FC 1899 Szeged1602 → 1597 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1891 → 1896 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1984/09/08 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1765 → 1750 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Csepel SC1661 → 1676 (+15) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1984/09/08 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1615 → 1606 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1746 → 1755 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1984/09/08 | NB I![]() |
MTK1653 → 1662 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Eger SE1581 → 1572 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1984/09/08 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1556 → 1566 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1643 → 1633 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/09/02 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1736 → 1735 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1784 → 1785 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/09/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1888 → 1891 (+3) | 2 - 1 | MTK1656 → 1653 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1984/09/01 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1738 → 1749 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1733 → 1722 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/09/01 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1668 → 1678 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1775 → 1765 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1984/09/01 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1739 → 1746 (+7) | 4 - 1 | FC 1899 Szeged1609 → 1602 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/09/01 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1635 → 1643 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1677 → 1669 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/09/01 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1652 → 1661 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1565 → 1556 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/09/01 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1572 → 1581 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1624 → 1615 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |

