Season 1996/97
Hungary
Country rating
1740
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#13
of 44 countries
Rated clubs
18
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77 | MTK![]() |
-5+5+8+2+12-8 |
1898 | 1934 | 0 | +190 | +190 | +190 | |||
| 79 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
+2+12+5-5+2-15 |
1916 | 2028 | 0 | +9 | +9 | +17 | -8 | ||
| 115 | Újpest FC![]() |
+12-12+5+4-6-4 |
1859 | 2024 | 0 | +111 | +111 | +111 | |||
| 178 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
+5-20-7-17+15+2 |
1811 | 2013 | +17 | +58 | +58 | +38 | +20 | ||
| 212 | Debreceni VSC![]() |
-9+10-5+5+6+8 |
1765 | 1765 | 0 | +1 | +1 | +1 | |||
| 237 | Budapesti VSC![]() |
-160+8+2-12+11 |
1773 | 1804 | 0 | -55 | -55 | -30 | -25 | ||
| 312 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
-12+9-17-2-9+13 |
1770 | 1952 | 0 | -105 | -105 | -66 | -39 | ||
| 353 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
+9+1-6+1-15-13 |
1676 | 1852 | 0 | +2 | +2 | +2 | |||
| 381 | BFC Siófok![]() |
-8-4-8+14+15+17 |
1630 | 1724 | 0 | +16 | +16 | ||||
| 392 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
+2-1-5+50+4 |
1636 | 1896 | 0 | +21 | +21 | +21 | |||
| 398 | Vác FC![]() |
+12-5-9-5-15-11 |
1669 | 1854 | 0 | -25 | -25 | -25 | |||
| 422 | Zalaegerszegi TE![]() |
-90+3-1+7+15 |
1637 | 1792 | 0 | -8 | -8 | -8 | |||
| 431 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
-2+12-3-14+9+8 |
1642 | 1720 | 0 | +13 | +13 | +13 | |||
| 466 | III. Kerületi TVE![]() |
+16-12+6+20-2+9 |
1597 | 1597 | 0 | +15 | +15 | ||||
| 466 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE![]() |
+5+12+9-4+7-8 |
1687 | 1867 | 0 | -73 | -73 | -73 | |||
| 512 | Stadler FC![]() |
+9+4+17-2+15+3 |
1623 | 1680 | 0 | -63 | -63 | -63 | |||
| 528 | Csepel SC![]() |
+8-9-8+5-7-3 |
1676 | 1775 | 0 | -112 | -112 | -112 | |||
| 598 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
-2-12-5-50-9 |
1579 | 1790 | 0 | -47 | -47 | -47 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77 | MTK![]() |
1997/05/28 | 34 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 87 | 25 | 1 | 34 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 87 | 25 | 85 | ||||||||||||
| 115 | Újpest FC![]() |
1997/05/28 | 34 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 75 | 35 | 1 | 34 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 75 | 35 | 76 | ||||||||||||
| 79 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
1997/05/28 | 40 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 78 | 50 | 1 | 34 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 69 | 37 | 74 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | ||||||
| 178 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
1997/06/29 | 38 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 36 | 1 | 34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 54 | 33 | 64 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | ||||||
| 212 | Debreceni VSC![]() |
1997/05/28 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 55 | 38 | 1 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 55 | 38 | 52 | ||||||||||||
| 237 | Budapesti VSC![]() |
1997/05/28 | 36 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 47 | 40 | 1 | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 43 | 36 | 49 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | ||||||
| 312 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
1997/05/28 | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 44 | 49 | 1 | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 42 | 44 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | ||||||
| 353 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
1997/05/28 | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 45 | 44 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 45 | 44 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 392 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
1997/05/28 | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 40 | 51 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 40 | 51 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 431 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
1997/05/28 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 42 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 42 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 398 | Vác FC![]() |
1997/05/28 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 40 | 48 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 40 | 48 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 381 | BFC Siófok![]() |
1997/05/28 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 53 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 53 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 422 | Zalaegerszegi TE![]() |
1997/05/28 | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 51 | 1 | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 51 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 466 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE![]() |
1997/05/28 | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 37 | 62 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 37 | 62 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 466 | III. Kerületi TVE![]() |
1997/05/28 | 34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 45 | 55 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 45 | 55 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 512 | Stadler FC![]() |
1997/05/28 | 34 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 50 | 1 | 34 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 50 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 598 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
1997/05/28 | 34 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 68 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 68 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 528 | Csepel SC![]() |
1997/05/28 | 34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 43 | 70 | 1 | 34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 43 | 70 | 25 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 306 | 147 | 79 | 80 | 503 | 1.6 | 339 | 1.1 | 842 | 2.8 | 164 | 0.5 | 6.4 |
Statistics from the perspective of Hungary.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 5 | 2.5 | -3 | -1.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 7 | 3.5 | -3 | -1.5 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | 9 | 2.3 | 17 | 4.3 | -1 | -0.3 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3.0 | 3 | 0.8 | 15 | 3.8 | 9 | 2.3 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997/06/29 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1760 → 1762 (+2) | 3 - 0 | FK Jelgava (as Universitate Riga)1390 → 1388 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1997/06/22 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Östers IF1605 → 1590 (-15) | 1 - 4 | Budapesti Vasas1745 → 1760 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1599 → 1614 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1903 → 1888 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1997/05/28 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1898 → 1890 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1599 → 1607 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1997/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1622 → 1626 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1850 → 1846 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1997/05/28 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1613 → 1630 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1762 → 1745 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1635 → 1624 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1699 → 1710 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1726 → 1734 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1599 → 1591 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1997/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1656 → 1669 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1656 → 1643 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1566 → 1563 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Stadler FC1569 → 1572 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/05/28 | NB I![]() |
III. Kerületi TVE1582 → 1591 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1538 → 1529 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/05/25 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1856 → 1850 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1720 → 1726 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1711 → 1699 (-12) | 0 - 2 | MTK (as MTK FC)1886 → 1898 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1997/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1901 → 1903 (+2) | 1 - 0 | III. Kerületi TVE1584 → 1582 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1997/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1769 → 1762 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1592 → 1599 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1671 → 1656 (-15) | 2 - 3 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1598 → 1613 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1590 → 1599 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1665 → 1656 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Stadler FC1554 → 1569 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1650 → 1635 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1592 → 1599 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Csepel SC1573 → 1566 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1538 → 1538 (0) | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1622 → 1622 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1617 → 1622 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1906 → 1901 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1997/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1852 → 1856 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1596 → 1592 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1997/05/17 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1884 → 1886 (+2) | 5 - 3 | Stadler FC1556 → 1554 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1997/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1667 → 1665 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1709 → 1711 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/05/17 | NB I![]() |
III. Kerületi TVE1564 → 1584 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1789 → 1769 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1997/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1593 → 1592 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1670 → 1671 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1715 → 1720 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1543 → 1538 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1655 → 1650 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Csepel SC1568 → 1573 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/05/17 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1584 → 1598 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1604 → 1590 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1901 → 1906 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1720 → 1715 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1576 → 1568 (-8) | 0 - 3 | MTK (as MTK FC)1876 → 1884 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1997/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1784 → 1789 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1622 → 1617 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1997/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1548 → 1543 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1847 → 1852 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1997/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1701 → 1709 (+8) | 4 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1592 → 1584 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1587 → 1596 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1664 → 1655 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1676 → 1670 (-6) | 2 - 2 | III. Kerületi TVE1558 → 1564 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Stadler FC1539 → 1556 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1684 → 1667 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1607 → 1604 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1590 → 1593 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1859 → 1847 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1889 → 1901 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/05/10 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1871 → 1876 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1669 → 1664 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1997/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1710 → 1720 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1794 → 1784 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1623 → 1622 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Fehérvár FC1675 → 1676 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1590 → 1590 (0) | 2 - 2 | Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1701 → 1701 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1675 → 1684 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Csepel SC1585 → 1576 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/05/10 | NB I![]() |
III. Kerületi TVE1570 → 1558 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Szombathelyi Haladás1595 → 1607 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1560 → 1548 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1575 → 1587 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/05/10 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1596 → 1592 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Stadler FC1535 → 1539 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1806 → 1794 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1847 → 1859 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1887 → 1889 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1562 → 1560 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1997/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1570 → 1575 (+5) | 0 - 0 | MTK (as MTK FC)1876 → 1871 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1997/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1666 → 1675 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1719 → 1710 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1657 → 1669 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1687 → 1675 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1717 → 1701 (-16) | 1 - 2 | III. Kerületi TVE1554 → 1570 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1997/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1597 → 1595 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1621 → 1623 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1577 → 1585 (+8) | 1 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1604 → 1596 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1997/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Stadler FC1526 → 1535 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1599 → 1590 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/05/04 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1558 → 1562 (+4) | 3 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1810 → 1806 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1997/05/04 | NB I![]() |
III. Kerületi TVE1558 → 1554 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Stadler FC1522 → 1526 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1684 → 1687 (+3) | 2 - 2 | MTK (as MTK FC)1879 → 1876 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1997/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1844 → 1847 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1669 → 1666 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1884 → 1887 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1573 → 1570 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1997/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1610 → 1621 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1728 → 1717 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1712 → 1719 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1604 → 1597 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/05/03 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1605 → 1604 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1656 → 1657 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1592 → 1599 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Csepel SC1584 → 1577 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1997/04/20 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1811 → 1810 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1883 → 1884 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/04/20 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1611 → 1604 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1837 → 1844 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1997/04/19 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1887 → 1879 (-8) | 0 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1597 → 1605 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1997/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1717 → 1728 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1723 → 1712 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1573 → 1573 (0) | 2 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1684 → 1684 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1661 → 1656 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1587 → 1592 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1659 → 1669 (+10) | 5 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1568 → 1558 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1577 → 1584 (+7) | 2 - 1 | III. Kerületi TVE1565 → 1558 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Stadler FC1533 → 1522 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1599 → 1610 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/04/16 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1843 → 1837 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1711 → 1717 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/04/16 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1891 → 1883 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Fehérvár FC1651 → 1659 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/04/16 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1582 → 1587 (+5) | 3 - 3 | MTK (as MTK FC)1892 → 1887 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1997/04/16 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1806 → 1811 (+5) | 5 - 0 | Csepel SC1582 → 1577 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/04/16 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1587 → 1597 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1694 → 1684 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/04/16 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1718 → 1723 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Stadler FC1538 → 1533 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/04/16 | NB I![]() |
III. Kerületi TVE1576 → 1565 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1650 → 1661 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/04/16 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1559 → 1568 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1620 → 1611 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/04/16 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1592 → 1599 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1580 → 1573 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/04/13 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1707 → 1711 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1563 → 1559 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/04/12 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1605 → 1620 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1906 → 1891 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1997/04/12 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1890 → 1892 (+2) | 2 - 1 | III. Kerületi TVE1578 → 1576 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1997/04/12 | NB I![]() |
Stadler FC1546 → 1538 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1835 → 1843 (+8) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1997/04/12 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1581 → 1582 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1719 → 1718 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1997/04/12 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1710 → 1694 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1566 → 1582 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/04/12 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1641 → 1650 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1601 → 1592 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/04/12 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1583 → 1580 (-3) | 1 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1584 → 1587 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1649 → 1651 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1808 → 1806 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1997/04/06 | NB I![]() |
III. Kerületi TVE1588 → 1578 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1700 → 1710 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1903 → 1906 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1710 → 1707 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1997/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1611 → 1601 (-10) | 0 - 3 | MTK (as MTK FC)1880 → 1890 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1997/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1830 → 1835 (+5) | 6 - 1 | Csepel SC1586 → 1581 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1805 → 1808 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1608 → 1605 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1997/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1734 → 1719 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1626 → 1641 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1643 → 1649 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1589 → 1583 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1579 → 1566 (-13) | 1 - 2 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1571 → 1584 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1997/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1552 → 1563 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Stadler FC1557 → 1546 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/03/29 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1876 → 1880 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1738 → 1734 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1721 → 1710 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1794 → 1805 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Stadler FC1551 → 1557 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1909 → 1903 (-6) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1997/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1634 → 1626 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1822 → 1830 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1997/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1705 → 1700 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1606 → 1611 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1997/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1610 → 1608 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1641 → 1643 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1578 → 1589 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1590 → 1579 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/03/29 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1563 → 1571 (+8) | 2 - 1 | III. Kerületi TVE1596 → 1588 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1600 → 1586 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1538 → 1552 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/03/26 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1841 → 1822 (-19) | 0 - 2 | MTK (as MTK FC)1857 → 1876 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/03/26 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1906 → 1909 (+3) | 4 - 2 | Csepel SC1603 → 1600 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1997/03/26 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1742 → 1738 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1701 → 1705 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/03/26 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1625 → 1641 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1737 → 1721 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/03/26 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1792 → 1794 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Stadler FC1553 → 1551 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/03/26 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1600 → 1610 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1588 → 1578 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/03/26 | NB I![]() |
III. Kerületi TVE1589 → 1596 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1597 → 1590 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/03/26 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1522 → 1538 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1650 → 1634 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/03/26 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1610 → 1606 (-4) | 1 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1559 → 1563 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/03/23 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1733 → 1737 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1604 → 1600 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1646 → 1650 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1910 → 1906 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1997/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1716 → 1701 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1826 → 1841 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1611 → 1603 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1784 → 1792 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1997/03/22 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1854 → 1857 (+3) | 6 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1525 → 1522 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1997/03/22 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1557 → 1559 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1744 → 1742 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1997/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1589 → 1597 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1618 → 1610 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Stadler FC1564 → 1553 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1614 → 1625 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1580 → 1588 (+8) | 2 - 1 | III. Kerületi TVE1597 → 1589 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1790 → 1784 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1640 → 1646 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1822 → 1826 (+4) | 4 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1561 → 1557 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1997/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1740 → 1744 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1593 → 1589 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1729 → 1733 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1584 → 1580 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1522 → 1525 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1719 → 1716 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1997/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1606 → 1614 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1619 → 1611 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1622 → 1618 (-4) | 2 - 2 | III. Kerületi TVE1593 → 1597 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1598 → 1604 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Stadler FC1570 → 1564 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/03/14 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1914 → 1910 (-4) | 1 - 1 | MTK (as MTK FC)1850 → 1854 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/03/08 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1841 → 1850 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1799 → 1790 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1731 → 1719 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1902 → 1914 (+12) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1997/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1600 → 1593 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1815 → 1822 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1997/03/08 | NB I![]() |
III. Kerületi TVE1592 → 1593 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1741 → 1740 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Stadler FC1558 → 1570 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1741 → 1729 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1997/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1633 → 1640 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1613 → 1606 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1612 → 1619 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1605 → 1598 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1997/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1636 → 1622 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1570 → 1584 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/03/08 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1565 → 1561 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1518 → 1522 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/03/02 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1789 → 1799 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1741 → 1731 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1900 → 1902 (+2) | 3 - 2 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1567 → 1565 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1997/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1623 → 1613 (-10) | 1 - 3 | MTK (as MTK FC)1831 → 1841 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1997/02/28 | NB I![]() |
III. Kerületi TVE1588 → 1592 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1819 → 1815 (-4) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1997/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1747 → 1741 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1630 → 1636 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1737 → 1741 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Csepel SC1616 → 1612 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1607 → 1605 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1631 → 1633 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1584 → 1570 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Stadler FC1544 → 1558 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1508 → 1518 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1610 → 1600 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/12/01 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1896 → 1900 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1614 → 1610 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1996/12/01 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1603 → 1607 (+4) | 0 - 0 | MTK (as MTK FC)1835 → 1831 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1996/11/30 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1826 → 1819 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1623 → 1630 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/11/30 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1753 → 1737 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1615 → 1631 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/11/30 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1633 → 1623 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1731 → 1741 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/11/30 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1785 → 1789 (+4) | 2 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1571 → 1567 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1996/11/30 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1600 → 1584 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Debreceni VSC1731 → 1747 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/11/30 | NB I![]() |
Stadler FC1545 → 1544 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Csepel SC1615 → 1616 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/11/30 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1509 → 1508 (-1) | 2 - 2 | III. Kerületi TVE1587 → 1588 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/11/24 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1742 → 1731 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1815 → 1826 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/11/24 | NB I![]() |
III. Kerületi TVE1571 → 1587 (+16) | 4 - 3 | Ferencvárosi TC1912 → 1896 (-16) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1996/11/23 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1850 → 1835 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1738 → 1753 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/11/23 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1630 → 1614 (-16) | 1 - 4 | Budapesti Vasas1769 → 1785 (+16) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/11/23 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1724 → 1731 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1610 → 1603 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/11/23 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1596 → 1615 (+19) | 9 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1619 → 1600 (-19) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/11/23 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1562 → 1571 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1642 → 1633 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/11/23 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1606 → 1615 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Stadler FC1554 → 1545 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/11/23 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1618 → 1623 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1514 → 1509 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/11/18 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1752 → 1738 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1710 → 1724 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/11/17 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1631 → 1619 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1803 → 1815 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1996/11/17 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1625 → 1610 (-15) | 2 - 3 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1547 → 1562 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/11/16 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1910 → 1912 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1620 → 1618 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1996/11/16 | NB I![]() |
Stadler FC1559 → 1554 (-5) | 1 - 2 | MTK (as MTK FC)1845 → 1850 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1996/11/16 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1766 → 1769 (+3) | 1 - 0 | III. Kerületi TVE1574 → 1571 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/11/16 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1635 → 1642 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1637 → 1630 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/11/16 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1510 → 1514 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1746 → 1742 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1996/11/16 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1599 → 1596 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1603 → 1606 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/11/13 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1744 → 1746 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1912 → 1910 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1996/11/13 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1841 → 1845 (+4) | 5 - 2 | Csepel SC1603 → 1599 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/11/13 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1629 → 1620 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1757 → 1766 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/11/13 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1800 → 1803 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1513 → 1510 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1996/11/13 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1544 → 1547 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1755 → 1752 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1996/11/13 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1706 → 1710 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Stadler FC1563 → 1559 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/11/13 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1630 → 1637 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1632 → 1625 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/11/13 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1590 → 1603 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1644 → 1631 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/11/13 | NB I![]() |
III. Kerületi TVE1575 → 1574 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1634 → 1635 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/11/02 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1905 → 1912 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1807 → 1800 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/11/02 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1750 → 1757 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1751 → 1744 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/11/02 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1601 → 1590 (-11) | 1 - 4 | MTK (as MTK FC)1830 → 1841 (+11) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1996/11/02 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1748 → 1755 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1637 → 1630 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/11/02 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1613 → 1603 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1696 → 1706 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/11/02 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1648 → 1634 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1615 → 1629 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/11/02 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1636 → 1632 (-4) | 1 - 1 | III. Kerületi TVE1571 → 1575 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/11/02 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1636 → 1644 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1521 → 1513 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/11/02 | NB I![]() |
Stadler FC1577 → 1563 (-14) | 1 - 2 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1530 → 1544 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/10/29 | Europa League![]() |
Newcastle United2019 → 2030 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1916 → 1905 (-11) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1801 → 1807 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1756 → 1750 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/10/27 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1825 → 1830 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1641 → 1636 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1996/10/27 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1756 → 1751 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Fehérvár FC1643 → 1648 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/10/27 | NB I![]() |
III. Kerületi TVE1569 → 1571 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1750 → 1748 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1996/10/26 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1524 → 1521 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1913 → 1916 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1996/10/26 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1701 → 1696 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1596 → 1601 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/10/26 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1628 → 1615 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1623 → 1636 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/10/26 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1631 → 1637 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Stadler FC1583 → 1577 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/10/26 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1541 → 1530 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Csepel SC1602 → 1613 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/10/20 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1818 → 1825 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1708 → 1701 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/10/20 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1743 → 1750 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1635 → 1628 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/10/20 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1615 → 1602 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Zalaegerszegi TE1618 → 1631 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/10/19 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1647 → 1641 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1907 → 1913 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1996/10/19 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1657 → 1643 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1787 → 1801 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/10/19 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1638 → 1623 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1741 → 1756 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/10/19 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1753 → 1756 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1527 → 1524 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1996/10/19 | NB I![]() |
Stadler FC1576 → 1583 (+7) | 1 - 0 | III. Kerületi TVE1576 → 1569 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/10/19 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1600 → 1596 (-4) | 2 - 2 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1537 → 1541 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/10/15 | Europa League![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1893 → 1907 (+14) | 3 - 2 | Newcastle United2030 → 2016 (-14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/10/14 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1793 → 1787 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1632 → 1638 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1996/10/13 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1547 → 1537 (-10) | 0 - 3 | MTK (as MTK FC)1808 → 1818 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1996/10/13 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1723 → 1708 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1632 → 1647 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/10/13 | NB I![]() |
III. Kerületi TVE1563 → 1576 (+13) | 5 - 3 | Csepel SC1628 → 1615 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/10/12 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1889 → 1893 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1757 → 1753 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/10/12 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1765 → 1741 (-24) | 1 - 4 | Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1719 → 1743 (+24) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/10/12 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1611 → 1618 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1607 → 1600 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/10/12 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1626 → 1635 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Stadler FC1585 → 1576 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/10/12 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1526 → 1527 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1658 → 1657 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/09/28 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1668 → 1658 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1879 → 1889 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1996/09/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1730 → 1719 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1782 → 1793 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/09/28 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1805 → 1808 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1614 → 1611 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/09/28 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1631 → 1632 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1758 → 1757 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/09/28 | NB I![]() |
Stadler FC1598 → 1585 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Debreceni VSC1752 → 1765 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1996/09/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1716 → 1723 (+7) | 4 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1554 → 1547 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1996/09/28 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1642 → 1628 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1612 → 1626 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/09/28 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1601 → 1607 (+6) | 3 - 2 | III. Kerületi TVE1569 → 1563 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/09/28 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1621 → 1632 (+11) | 6 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1537 → 1526 (-11) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/09/26 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1735 → 1716 (-19) | 1 - 2 | Nîmes Olympique1638 → 1657 (+19) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/09/24 | Europa League![]() |
Olympiakos Piraeus1793 → 1792 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1878 → 1879 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/09/23 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1615 → 1612 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1598 → 1601 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/09/22 | NB I![]() |
III. Kerületi TVE1583 → 1569 (-14) | 2 - 7 | MTK (as MTK FC)1791 → 1805 (+14) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1996/09/21 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1874 → 1878 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1625 → 1621 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/09/21 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1753 → 1758 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1673 → 1668 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/09/21 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1743 → 1752 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Csepel SC1651 → 1642 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/09/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1789 → 1782 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Stadler FC1591 → 1598 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/09/21 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1624 → 1614 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1725 → 1735 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/09/21 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1545 → 1537 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1722 → 1730 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1996/09/21 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1555 → 1554 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1630 → 1631 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/09/18 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1731 → 1722 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1865 → 1874 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/09/18 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1668 → 1651 (-17) | 1 - 4 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1772 → 1789 (+17) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/09/18 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1784 → 1791 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1622 → 1615 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1996/09/18 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1635 → 1625 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1743 → 1753 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/09/18 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1612 → 1598 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1729 → 1743 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/09/18 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1719 → 1725 (+6) | 2 - 0 | III. Kerületi TVE1589 → 1583 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/09/18 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1632 → 1630 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1671 → 1673 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/09/18 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1573 → 1555 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Zalaegerszegi TE1606 → 1624 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/09/18 | NB I![]() |
Stadler FC1585 → 1591 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1551 → 1545 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1751 → 1729 (-22) | 1 - 4 | MTK (as MTK FC)1762 → 1784 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1611 → 1622 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1730 → 1719 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/09/15 | NB I![]() |
III. Kerületi TVE1576 → 1589 (+13) | 3 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1586 → 1573 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/09/14 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1732 → 1743 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1742 → 1731 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/09/14 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1863 → 1865 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Stadler FC1587 → 1585 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1996/09/14 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1766 → 1772 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1618 → 1612 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/09/14 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1593 → 1606 (+13) | 4 - 2 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1645 → 1632 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/09/14 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1550 → 1551 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Csepel SC1669 → 1668 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1664 → 1671 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1642 → 1635 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/09/12 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1618 → 1638 (+20) | 3 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1750 → 1730 (-20) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/09/10 | Europa League![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1852 → 1863 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Olympiakos Piraeus1799 → 1788 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/09/08 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1747 → 1742 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1659 → 1664 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/09/07 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1754 → 1762 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1774 → 1766 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/09/07 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1666 → 1669 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1855 → 1852 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1996/09/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1753 → 1750 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1748 → 1751 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/09/07 | NB I![]() |
Stadler FC1604 → 1587 (-17) | 0 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1715 → 1732 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/09/07 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1666 → 1645 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Szombathelyi Haladás1621 → 1642 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/09/07 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1578 → 1586 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1619 → 1611 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/09/07 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1596 → 1593 (-3) | 1 - 1 | III. Kerületi TVE1573 → 1576 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/09/07 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1606 → 1618 (+12) | 5 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1562 → 1550 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/09/04 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1761 → 1774 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1766 → 1753 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/09/04 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1851 → 1855 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1610 → 1606 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/09/04 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1709 → 1715 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1672 → 1666 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/09/04 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1610 → 1621 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1758 → 1747 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/09/04 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1743 → 1748 (+5) | 2 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1583 → 1578 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/09/04 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1574 → 1562 (-12) | 1 - 3 | MTK (as MTK FC)1742 → 1754 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1996/09/04 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1650 → 1659 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Stadler FC1613 → 1604 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/09/04 | NB I![]() |
III. Kerületi TVE1563 → 1573 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1676 → 1666 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/09/04 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1612 → 1619 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1603 → 1596 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/08/25 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1761 → 1766 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1579 → 1574 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1996/08/25 | NB I![]() |
III. Kerületi TVE1565 → 1563 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1610 → 1612 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/08/24 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1722 → 1742 (+20) | 3 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1871 → 1851 (-20) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/08/24 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1687 → 1676 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1747 → 1758 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/08/24 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1622 → 1603 (-19) | 1 - 5 | Debreceni VSC1724 → 1743 (+19) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/08/24 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1596 → 1583 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1748 → 1761 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1996/08/24 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1676 → 1672 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1646 → 1650 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/08/24 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1621 → 1610 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1698 → 1709 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/08/24 | NB I![]() |
Stadler FC1616 → 1613 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1607 → 1610 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/08/21 | Champions League q.![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1876 → 1871 (-5) | 1 - 1 | IFK Göteborg1839 → 1844 (+5) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/08/20 | Europa League q.![]() |
Barry Town United (as Barry Town FC)1322 → 1348 (+26) | 3 - 1 | Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1773 → 1747 (-26) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1996/08/19 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1711 → 1698 (-13) | 1 - 2 | MTK (as MTK FC)1709 → 1722 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/08/17 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1867 → 1876 (+9) | 5 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1770 → 1761 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/08/17 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1766 → 1773 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Stadler FC1623 → 1616 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/08/17 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1739 → 1748 (+9) | 5 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1631 → 1622 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/08/17 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1676 → 1687 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1621 → 1610 (-11) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/08/17 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1717 → 1724 (+7) | 4 - 0 | III. Kerületi TVE1572 → 1565 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/08/17 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1608 → 1607 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Csepel SC1675 → 1676 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/08/17 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1567 → 1579 (+12) | 2 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1608 → 1596 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1632 → 1646 (+14) | 6 - 2 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1635 → 1621 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/08/12 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1649 → 1635 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1594 → 1608 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/08/11 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1774 → 1770 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1707 → 1711 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/08/10 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1614 → 1608 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Ferencvárosi TC1861 → 1867 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1996/08/10 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1675 → 1675 (0) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1766 → 1766 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/08/10 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1700 → 1709 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1641 → 1632 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/08/10 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1605 → 1621 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1733 → 1717 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/08/10 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1735 → 1739 (+4) | 3 - 2 | III. Kerületi TVE1576 → 1572 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/08/10 | NB I![]() |
Stadler FC1635 → 1623 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1664 → 1676 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/08/10 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1622 → 1631 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1576 → 1567 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/08/07 | Champions League q.![]() |
IFK Göteborg1849 → 1867 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1879 → 1861 (-18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/08/06 | Europa League q.![]() |
Budapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1765 → 1766 (+1) | 3 - 1 | Barry Town United (as Barry Town FC)1323 → 1322 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1996/07/14 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FC Groningen1721 → 1718 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1704 → 1707 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/07/06 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1704 → 1704 (0) | 4 - 1 | JK Narva Trans1037 → 1037 (0) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |

