Season 1955/56
Ireland
Country rating
1364
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#26
of 29 countries
Rated clubs
12
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 502 | St Patricks Athletic![]() |
-17+6+9+16-21+16 |
1470 | 1470 | 0 | +115 | +115 | ||||
| 509 | Waterford FC![]() |
+20+9+16+12+8+8 |
1454 | 1454 | 0 | +104 | +104 | ||||
| 516 | Shamrock Rovers![]() |
-10+10+5+21-12-11 |
1455 | 1455 | 0 | +82 | +82 | ||||
| 525 | Cork Celtic![]() |
-8-14+10+12-16+9 |
1411 | 1411 | 0 | +26 | +26 | ||||
| 526 | Sligo Rovers![]() |
+11+18+11+12+6-16 |
1377 | 1377 | 0 | +11 | +11 | ||||
| 529 | Shelbourne FC![]() |
-18+14+2+11+7+14 |
1363 | 1363 | 0 | -9 | -9 | ||||
| 534 | Bohemian FC![]() |
-2-9+17-11-9+11 |
1393 | 1393 | 0 | -35 | -35 | ||||
| 536 | Home Farm![]() |
-10-11-6+10-7+12 |
1370 | 1370 | 0 | -49 | -49 | ||||
| 536 | Dundalk FC![]() |
+2+1-5-12-14-8 |
1353 | 1353 | 0 | -49 | -49 | ||||
| 539 | Limerick FC![]() |
-8+10-10-16-6-14 |
1349 | 1349 | 0 | -57 | -57 | ||||
| 541 | Cork Athletic![]() |
+8-9-12-9-12-12 |
1373 | 1373 | 0 | -59 | -59 | ||||
| 544 | Transport FC![]() |
+9-2-10+14+12-8 |
1324 | 1324 | 0 | -80 | -80 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 502 | St Patricks Athletic![]() |
1956/04/15 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 61 | 34 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 61 | 34 | 50 | ||||||||||||
| 516 | Shamrock Rovers![]() |
1956/04/19 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 54 | 30 | 1 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 54 | 30 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 509 | Waterford FC![]() |
1956/04/21 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 66 | 39 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 66 | 39 | 44 | ||||||||||||
| 526 | Sligo Rovers![]() |
1956/04/15 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 47 | 50 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 47 | 50 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 525 | Cork Celtic![]() |
1956/04/15 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 34 | 28 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 34 | 28 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 529 | Shelbourne FC![]() |
1956/04/15 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 45 | 42 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 45 | 42 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 534 | Bohemian FC![]() |
1956/04/19 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 29 | 36 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 29 | 36 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 536 | Home Farm![]() |
1956/04/15 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 41 | 51 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 41 | 51 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 541 | Cork Athletic![]() |
1956/04/18 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 38 | 43 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 38 | 43 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 536 | Dundalk FC![]() |
1956/04/19 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 37 | 54 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 37 | 54 | 23 | ||||||||||||
| 539 | Limerick FC![]() |
1956/04/15 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 35 | 54 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 35 | 54 | 23 | ||||||||||||
| 544 | Transport FC![]() |
1956/04/21 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 33 | 59 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 33 | 59 | 18 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 79 | 19 | 34 | 317 | 2.4 | 203 | 1.5 | 520 | 3.9 | 114 | 0.9 | 4.8 |
Statistics from the perspective of Ireland.
No data available.
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1956/04/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Transport FC1278 → 1270 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Waterford FC1446 → 1454 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1956/04/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1304 → 1315 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1443 → 1432 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1956/04/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1438 → 1446 (+8) | 5 - 1 | Dundalk FC1309 → 1301 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1956/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Transport FC1266 → 1278 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Cork Athletic1303 → 1291 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1426 → 1438 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1455 → 1443 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1377 → 1361 (-16) | 1 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1449 → 1465 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1367 → 1376 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Bohemian FC1313 → 1304 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1956/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1327 → 1341 (+14) | 7 - 1 | Limerick FC1307 → 1293 (-14) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1289 → 1301 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Cork Athletic1315 → 1303 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1956/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Transport FC1252 → 1266 (+14) | 5 - 3 | Dundalk FC1323 → 1309 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1956/04/13 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1470 → 1449 (-21) | 2 - 4 | Shamrock Rovers1434 → 1455 (+21) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1956/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1383 → 1367 (-16) | 1 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1454 → 1470 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1956/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1371 → 1377 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Limerick FC1313 → 1307 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1956/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Athletic1324 → 1315 (-9) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1445 → 1454 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1956/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1320 → 1327 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1296 → 1289 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/04/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1329 → 1313 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Waterford FC1410 → 1426 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/04/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1335 → 1323 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Cork Celtic1371 → 1383 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/04/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Athletic1336 → 1324 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1359 → 1371 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1956/04/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1309 → 1320 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Bohemian FC1324 → 1313 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1956/04/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1286 → 1296 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Transport FC1262 → 1252 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1439 → 1445 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1292 → 1286 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1956/03/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1429 → 1434 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Dundalk FC1340 → 1335 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/03/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1401 → 1410 (+9) | 5 - 3 | Cork Athletic1345 → 1336 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1956/03/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1361 → 1371 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Limerick FC1339 → 1329 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/03/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1348 → 1359 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1303 → 1292 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1956/03/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Transport FC1264 → 1262 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1307 → 1309 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1307 → 1324 (+17) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1456 → 1439 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1956/03/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1313 → 1303 (-10) | 3 - 4 | Shamrock Rovers1419 → 1429 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1956/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1293 → 1307 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Cork Celtic1375 → 1361 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/03/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1339 → 1340 (+1) | 3 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1457 → 1456 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1956/03/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1329 → 1339 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1429 → 1419 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1956/03/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1333 → 1313 (-20) | 1 - 4 | Waterford FC1381 → 1401 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/03/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1311 → 1293 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1330 → 1348 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1956/03/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Transport FC1255 → 1264 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1316 → 1307 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1956/03/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Athletic1337 → 1345 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Cork Celtic1383 → 1375 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/03/11 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1449 → 1457 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Limerick FC1337 → 1329 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1956/03/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1421 → 1429 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Cork Athletic1345 → 1337 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1956/03/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1398 → 1383 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1318 → 1333 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1956/03/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1372 → 1381 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1320 → 1311 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1956/03/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1319 → 1330 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Transport FC1266 → 1255 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1956/03/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1318 → 1316 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Dundalk FC1337 → 1339 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1956/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1416 → 1421 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1325 → 1320 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/03/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1325 → 1337 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Dundalk FC1349 → 1337 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1956/03/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1304 → 1319 (+15) | 6 - 2 | Bohemian FC1333 → 1318 (-15) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/02/26 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1440 → 1449 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC1381 → 1372 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1956/02/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1419 → 1416 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cork Celtic1395 → 1398 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/02/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Athletic1349 → 1345 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Shelbourne FC1321 → 1325 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/02/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1353 → 1349 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1300 → 1304 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1956/02/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1319 → 1325 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Transport FC1272 → 1266 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1956/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1321 → 1318 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1330 → 1333 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1956/02/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1341 → 1353 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Cork Athletic1361 → 1349 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1956/02/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1386 → 1381 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1295 → 1300 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/02/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1411 → 1395 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Transport FC1256 → 1272 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1956/02/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1333 → 1330 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Limerick FC1316 → 1319 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1956/02/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1377 → 1386 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Bohemian FC1342 → 1333 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1956/02/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1314 → 1295 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Cork Celtic1392 → 1411 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/02/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Athletic1349 → 1361 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Limerick FC1328 → 1316 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/02/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Transport FC1237 → 1256 (+19) | 3 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1438 → 1419 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1956/02/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1345 → 1321 (-24) | 2 - 5 | Dundalk FC1317 → 1341 (+24) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/02/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1337 → 1321 (-16) | 1 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1424 → 1440 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1956/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Athletic1341 → 1349 (+8) | 4 - 3 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1353 → 1345 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1956/01/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1381 → 1392 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Waterford FC1388 → 1377 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1956/01/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1429 → 1438 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1323 → 1314 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1956/01/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1334 → 1342 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Cork Athletic1349 → 1341 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1956/01/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1315 → 1328 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1366 → 1353 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1956/01/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1309 → 1317 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1345 → 1337 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/01/28 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1421 → 1424 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Transport FC1240 → 1237 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1956/01/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1444 → 1429 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Waterford FC1373 → 1388 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1956/01/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1353 → 1334 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Cork Celtic1362 → 1381 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1956/01/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1317 → 1315 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1343 → 1345 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1956/01/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1303 → 1309 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Transport FC1246 → 1240 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1956/01/21 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1411 → 1421 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1333 → 1323 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1956/01/15 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1405 → 1411 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Cork Celtic1368 → 1362 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1956/01/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1370 → 1366 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1339 → 1343 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1956/01/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1293 → 1303 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Waterford FC1383 → 1373 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1956/01/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1302 → 1317 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1348 → 1333 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/01/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Athletic1341 → 1349 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Transport FC1254 → 1246 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/01/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1434 → 1444 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Bohemian FC1363 → 1353 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1956/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1359 → 1370 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1359 → 1348 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1956/01/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1427 → 1434 (+7) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1412 → 1405 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1956/01/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1377 → 1363 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1325 → 1339 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1956/01/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1352 → 1359 (+7) | 4 - 3 | Cork Athletic1348 → 1341 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1956/01/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1371 → 1383 (+12) | 7 - 1 | Limerick FC1314 → 1302 (-12) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1956/01/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1373 → 1368 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Dundalk FC1288 → 1293 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/01/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Transport FC1270 → 1254 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1343 → 1359 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/01/01 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1402 → 1412 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Bohemian FC1387 → 1377 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1956/01/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Athletic1340 → 1348 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC1379 → 1371 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/01/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1297 → 1288 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1418 → 1427 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1956/01/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1332 → 1314 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Cork Celtic1355 → 1373 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1955/12/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1316 → 1325 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Transport FC1279 → 1270 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1955/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1413 → 1418 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Limerick FC1337 → 1332 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1955/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1392 → 1402 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Dundalk FC1307 → 1297 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1955/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1342 → 1352 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1326 → 1316 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1955/12/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1369 → 1379 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1353 → 1343 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1955/12/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1358 → 1355 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cork Athletic1337 → 1340 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1955/12/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1393 → 1387 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Transport FC1273 → 1279 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1955/12/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Athletic1354 → 1337 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1396 → 1413 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1955/12/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1349 → 1337 (-12) | 3 - 4 | St Patricks Athletic1380 → 1392 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1955/12/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1366 → 1353 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Cork Celtic1345 → 1358 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1955/12/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1318 → 1307 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1382 → 1393 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1955/12/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Transport FC1285 → 1273 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1330 → 1342 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1955/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1348 → 1326 (-22) | 1 - 4 | Waterford FC1347 → 1369 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1955/12/11 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1373 → 1380 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Cork Athletic1361 → 1354 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1955/12/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1370 → 1382 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1342 → 1330 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1955/12/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1337 → 1345 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1356 → 1348 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1955/12/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1320 → 1318 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Limerick FC1347 → 1349 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1955/12/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1335 → 1347 (+12) | 8 - 3 | Transport FC1297 → 1285 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1955/12/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1410 → 1396 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1352 → 1366 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1955/12/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1348 → 1337 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1399 → 1410 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1955/12/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1344 → 1356 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Cork Athletic1373 → 1361 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1955/12/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1337 → 1335 (-2) | 3 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1371 → 1373 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1955/12/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1331 → 1342 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Dundalk FC1331 → 1320 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1955/12/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Transport FC1309 → 1297 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Limerick FC1335 → 1347 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1955/12/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1357 → 1370 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1365 → 1352 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1955/11/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Athletic1359 → 1373 (+14) | 5 - 0 | Dundalk FC1345 → 1331 (-14) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1955/11/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1337 → 1335 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1355 → 1357 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1955/11/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1319 → 1331 (+12) | 5 - 3 | Waterford FC1349 → 1337 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1955/11/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1356 → 1344 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1387 → 1399 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1955/11/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Transport FC1311 → 1309 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Cork Celtic1346 → 1348 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1955/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1353 → 1365 (+12) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1383 → 1371 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1955/11/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1343 → 1355 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Waterford FC1361 → 1349 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1955/11/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1337 → 1345 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1361 → 1353 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1955/11/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1374 → 1387 (+13) | 6 - 0 | Transport FC1324 → 1311 (-13) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1955/11/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1339 → 1337 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Cork Athletic1357 → 1359 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1955/11/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1339 → 1346 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1326 → 1319 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1955/11/19 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1376 → 1383 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1363 → 1356 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1955/11/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Athletic1350 → 1357 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1350 → 1343 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1955/11/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1350 → 1361 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Limerick FC1350 → 1339 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1955/11/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1350 → 1363 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Dundalk FC1350 → 1337 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1955/11/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1350 → 1326 (-24) | 0 - 4 | Shamrock Rovers1350 → 1374 (+24) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1955/11/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1350 → 1361 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Cork Celtic1350 → 1339 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1955/11/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Transport FC1350 → 1324 (-26) | 1 - 6 | St Patricks Athletic1350 → 1376 (+26) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
