Season 1975/76
Ireland
Country rating
1380
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#26
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
14
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 543 | Bohemian FC![]() |
+3-1-5+2+3+11 |
1566 | 1566 | 0 | -42 | -42 | -49 | +7 | ||
| 598 | Dundalk FC![]() |
+7-4+7+12+7-5 |
1469 | 1536 | 0 | +135 | +135 | +135 | |||
| 604 | Finn Harps![]() |
+11+9-16-4-4+4 |
1494 | 1523 | 0 | +8 | +8 | +8 | |||
| 619 | Waterford FC![]() |
0+4+3+4+5+11 |
1440 | 1587 | 0 | +45 | +45 | +45 | |||
| 632 | Cork Hibernians![]() |
-11+13-4-7-7-11 |
1457 | 1578 | 0 | -21 | -21 | -21 | |||
| 669 | Cork Celtic![]() |
+7-9+5-12+6-9 |
1387 | 1569 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -4 | |||
| 676 | Athlone Town![]() |
0+9+11+16+1-11 |
1410 | 1410 | 0 | -12 | -12 | -48 | +36 | ||
| 696 | Drogheda United![]() |
0+9-7-15+11+9 |
1306 | 1359 | 0 | +77 | +77 | +77 | |||
| 706 | Shelbourne FC![]() |
-7+25-11-13+2+22 |
1267 | 1514 | 0 | +44 | +44 | +44 | |||
| 720 | Shamrock Rovers![]() |
-3-25-3-12-11+7 |
1349 | 1613 | 0 | -135 | -135 | -135 | |||
| 722 | St Patricks Athletic![]() |
0+13-29+15-6+4 |
1283 | 1475 | 0 | -51 | -51 | -51 | |||
| 724 | Limerick FC![]() |
-12-9+29+12+5-4 |
1254 | 1435 | 0 | -17 | -17 | -17 | |||
| 728 | Sligo Rovers![]() |
-7-9-2-5+5-3 |
1220 | 1442 | 0 | +40 | +40 | +40 | |||
| 731 | Home Farm![]() |
+12-13-5+4-22-2 |
1222 | 1505 | 0 | -14 | -14 | -24 | +10 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 598 | Dundalk FC![]() |
1976/04/11 | 26 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 54 | 26 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 54 | 26 | 55 | ||||||||||||
| 604 | Finn Harps![]() |
1976/04/19 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 57 | 35 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 57 | 35 | 51 | ||||||||||||
| 619 | Waterford FC![]() |
1976/04/11 | 26 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 54 | 37 | 1 | 26 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 54 | 37 | 47 | ||||||||||||
| 543 | Bohemian FC![]() |
1976/04/25 | 28 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 46 | 30 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 44 | 25 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||||||
| 632 | Cork Hibernians![]() |
1976/04/25 | 26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 37 | 24 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 37 | 24 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 676 | Athlone Town![]() |
1976/04/11 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 44 | 54 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 49 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | ||||||
| 696 | Drogheda United![]() |
1976/04/11 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 42 | 45 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 42 | 45 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 669 | Cork Celtic![]() |
1976/04/11 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 41 | 34 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 41 | 34 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 706 | Shelbourne FC![]() |
1976/04/11 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 42 | 44 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 42 | 44 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 728 | Sligo Rovers![]() |
1976/04/20 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 49 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 49 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 722 | St Patricks Athletic![]() |
1976/04/11 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 31 | 53 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 31 | 53 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 724 | Limerick FC![]() |
1976/04/19 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 37 | 49 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 37 | 49 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 731 | Home Farm![]() |
1976/04/13 | 28 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 61 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 54 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | ||||||
| 720 | Shamrock Rovers![]() |
1976/04/11 | 26 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 27 | 49 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 27 | 49 | 19 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 182 | 77 | 50 | 55 | 315 | 1.7 | 258 | 1.4 | 573 | 3.1 | 57 | 0.3 | 8.3 |
Statistics from the perspective of Ireland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 7 | 3.5 | -3 | -1.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 7 | 3.5 | 8 | 4.0 | -6 | -3.0 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1.3 | 9 | 2.3 | -1 | -0.3 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1976/04/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1436 → 1425 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1501 → 1512 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1976/04/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1498 → 1501 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1199 → 1196 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1976/04/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1448 → 1452 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Limerick FC1214 → 1210 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1976/04/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1496 → 1498 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1178 → 1176 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1976/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1365 → 1354 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Waterford FC1429 → 1440 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1976/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1209 → 1214 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1501 → 1496 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1976/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1216 → 1220 (+4) | 3 - 3 | Finn Harps1452 → 1448 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1976/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1443 → 1436 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1220 → 1227 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1976/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1295 → 1304 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Cork Celtic1368 → 1359 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1976/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1194 → 1199 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1469 → 1464 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1976/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1200 → 1178 (-22) | 1 - 5 | Shelbourne FC1245 → 1267 (+22) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1976/04/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1424 → 1429 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1199 → 1194 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1976/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1231 → 1220 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Drogheda United1284 → 1295 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1976/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1462 → 1469 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Cork Hibernians1450 → 1443 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1976/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1362 → 1368 (+6) | 3 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1222 → 1216 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1454 → 1450 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Waterford FC1420 → 1424 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1976/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1364 → 1365 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1502 → 1501 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1976/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1243 → 1231 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Dundalk FC1450 → 1462 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1976/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1196 → 1200 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps1456 → 1452 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1976/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1197 → 1209 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Cork Celtic1374 → 1362 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1976/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1299 → 1284 (-15) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1207 → 1222 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1976/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1201 → 1199 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1243 → 1245 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1976/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1472 → 1456 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Athlone Town1348 → 1364 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1976/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1443 → 1450 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Drogheda United1306 → 1299 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1256 → 1243 (-13) | 0 - 3 | Cork Hibernians1441 → 1454 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1976/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1417 → 1420 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1246 → 1243 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1976/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1369 → 1374 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1201 → 1196 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1976/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1236 → 1207 (-29) | 0 - 5 | Limerick FC1168 → 1197 (+29) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1976/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1267 → 1256 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Athlone Town1337 → 1348 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1976/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1447 → 1443 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Waterford FC1413 → 1417 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1976/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1328 → 1337 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Cork Celtic1378 → 1369 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1976/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1210 → 1201 (-9) | 2 - 4 | Finn Harps1463 → 1472 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1976/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1271 → 1246 (-25) | 0 - 4 | Shelbourne FC1242 → 1267 (+25) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1976/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1177 → 1168 (-9) | 3 - 4 | Drogheda United1297 → 1306 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1976/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1214 → 1201 (-13) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1223 → 1236 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/02/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1452 → 1463 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1452 → 1441 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/02/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1499 → 1502 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1274 → 1271 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1976/02/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1297 → 1297 (0) | 2 - 2 | Waterford FC1413 → 1413 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1976/02/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1249 → 1242 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Dundalk FC1440 → 1447 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1976/02/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1371 → 1378 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1217 → 1210 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1976/02/29 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1223 → 1223 (0) | 1 - 1 | Athlone Town1328 → 1328 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1976/02/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1189 → 1177 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1202 → 1214 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1441 → 1440 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Bohemian FC1498 → 1499 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1976/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1457 → 1452 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cork Celtic1366 → 1371 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1976/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1272 → 1274 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps1454 → 1452 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1976/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1407 → 1413 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1255 → 1249 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1976/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1334 → 1328 (-6) | 5 - 5 | Limerick FC1183 → 1189 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1976/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1222 → 1202 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Drogheda United1277 → 1297 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1976/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1220 → 1217 (-3) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1220 → 1223 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/02/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1490 → 1498 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC1415 → 1407 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/02/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1475 → 1454 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Dundalk FC1420 → 1441 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/02/08 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1227 → 1220 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Cork Hibernians1450 → 1457 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1976/02/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1358 → 1366 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1280 → 1272 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/02/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1199 → 1222 (+23) | 5 - 0 | Athlone Town1357 → 1334 (-23) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1976/02/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1270 → 1277 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1262 → 1255 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1976/02/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1195 → 1183 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1208 → 1220 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1400 → 1415 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Finn Harps1490 → 1475 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1976/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1414 → 1420 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Cork Celtic1364 → 1358 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1258 → 1262 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1494 → 1490 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1976/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1448 → 1450 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1197 → 1195 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1976/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1352 → 1357 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Drogheda United1275 → 1270 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1295 → 1280 (-15) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1212 → 1227 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1976/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1201 → 1208 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1206 → 1199 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/01/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1272 → 1275 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Bohemian FC1497 → 1494 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1976/01/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1376 → 1364 (-12) | 3 - 4 | Waterford FC1388 → 1400 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/01/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1487 → 1490 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1261 → 1258 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1976/01/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1202 → 1206 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1452 → 1448 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1976/01/25 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1209 → 1212 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Dundalk FC1417 → 1414 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1976/01/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1377 → 1352 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1176 → 1201 (+25) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1976/01/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1208 → 1197 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1284 → 1295 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1976/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1511 → 1497 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Finn Harps1473 → 1487 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1976/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1440 → 1452 (+12) | 5 - 0 | Athlone Town1389 → 1377 (-12) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1250 → 1261 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Cork Celtic1387 → 1376 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1976/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1414 → 1417 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Limerick FC1211 → 1208 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1976/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1385 → 1388 (+3) | 3 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1212 → 1209 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1976/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1289 → 1284 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1197 → 1202 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1976/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1196 → 1176 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Drogheda United1252 → 1272 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1976/01/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1507 → 1511 (+4) | 6 - 2 | Limerick FC1215 → 1211 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1976/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1376 → 1387 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1518 → 1507 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1976/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1259 → 1252 (-7) | 2 - 3 | Finn Harps1466 → 1473 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1976/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1381 → 1389 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1297 → 1289 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1976/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1202 → 1196 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Cork Hibernians1434 → 1440 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1976/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1194 → 1197 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Dundalk FC1417 → 1414 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1976/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1202 → 1215 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Waterford FC1398 → 1385 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1976/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1231 → 1212 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Shelbourne FC1231 → 1250 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/01/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1494 → 1466 (-28) | 0 - 3 | Cork Celtic1348 → 1376 (+28) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1976/01/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1405 → 1417 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Athlone Town1393 → 1381 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1976/01/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1514 → 1518 (+4) | 6 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1235 → 1231 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1976/01/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1430 → 1434 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Drogheda United1263 → 1259 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1976/01/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1392 → 1398 (+6) | 7 - 2 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1200 → 1194 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1976/01/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1321 → 1297 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1178 → 1202 (+24) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/01/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1220 → 1231 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Limerick FC1213 → 1202 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1975/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1384 → 1392 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Athlone Town1401 → 1393 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1310 → 1321 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Cork Hibernians1441 → 1430 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1975/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1492 → 1494 (+2) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1237 → 1235 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1975/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1372 → 1348 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Drogheda United1239 → 1263 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1975/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1402 → 1405 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1181 → 1178 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1975/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1206 → 1220 (+14) | 5 - 1 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1214 → 1200 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1445 → 1441 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1398 → 1402 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1975/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1209 → 1214 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1519 → 1514 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1975/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1222 → 1213 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Finn Harps1483 → 1492 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1975/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1247 → 1237 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Cork Celtic1362 → 1372 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1975/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1398 → 1401 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1209 → 1206 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1975/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1178 → 1181 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Waterford FC1387 → 1384 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1975/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1229 → 1239 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1320 → 1310 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1975/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1512 → 1519 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Athlone Town1405 → 1398 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1975/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1399 → 1387 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1433 → 1445 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1975/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1388 → 1398 (+10) | 5 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1330 → 1320 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1975/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1481 → 1483 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1211 → 1209 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1975/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1356 → 1362 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Limerick FC1228 → 1222 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1975/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1236 → 1247 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Drogheda United1240 → 1229 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1975/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1213 → 1209 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1174 → 1178 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1975/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1395 → 1405 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Finn Harps1491 → 1481 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1975/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1331 → 1330 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Waterford FC1398 → 1399 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1975/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1168 → 1174 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1518 → 1512 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1975/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1440 → 1433 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1206 → 1213 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1975/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1249 → 1240 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Dundalk FC1379 → 1388 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1975/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1220 → 1211 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Cork Celtic1347 → 1356 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1975/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1241 → 1228 (-13) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1223 → 1236 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1975/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1523 → 1518 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Cork Hibernians1435 → 1440 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1975/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1419 → 1398 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Dundalk FC1358 → 1379 (+21) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1975/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1359 → 1347 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Athlone Town1383 → 1395 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1975/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1488 → 1491 (+3) | 6 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1171 → 1168 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1975/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1188 → 1206 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1349 → 1331 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1975/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1242 → 1249 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1248 → 1241 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1244 → 1223 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1199 → 1220 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1975/11/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1454 → 1435 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Finn Harps1469 → 1488 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/11/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1336 → 1349 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1536 → 1523 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1975/11/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1414 → 1419 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Drogheda United1247 → 1242 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1975/11/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1377 → 1383 (+6) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1250 → 1244 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1975/11/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1351 → 1358 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1195 → 1188 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1975/11/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1179 → 1171 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Cork Celtic1351 → 1359 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1975/11/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1201 → 1199 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Limerick FC1246 → 1248 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1975/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1543 → 1536 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1344 → 1351 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1975/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1351 → 1351 (0) | 1 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1454 → 1454 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1975/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1475 → 1469 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1330 → 1336 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1975/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1225 → 1246 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Athlone Town1398 → 1377 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1975/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1192 → 1195 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Waterford FC1417 → 1414 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1975/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1251 → 1247 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1197 → 1201 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1975/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1277 → 1250 (-27) | 1 - 4 | Sligo Rovers1152 → 1179 (+27) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1975/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1416 → 1417 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1544 → 1543 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1975/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1343 → 1344 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps1476 → 1475 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1975/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1449 → 1454 (+5) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1282 → 1277 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1975/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1332 → 1330 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Cork Celtic1349 → 1351 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1393 → 1398 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1202 → 1197 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1975/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1193 → 1192 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Drogheda United1250 → 1251 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1975/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1153 → 1152 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Limerick FC1224 → 1225 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1975/11/05 | Europa League![]() |
AC Milan1999 → 2000 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Athlone Town1394 → 1393 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1975/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1481 → 1476 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Waterford FC1411 → 1416 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1975/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1541 → 1544 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1196 → 1193 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1975/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1342 → 1349 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Dundalk FC1350 → 1343 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1231 → 1224 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1442 → 1449 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1975/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1238 → 1250 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Athlone Town1406 → 1394 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1975/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1273 → 1282 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1341 → 1332 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1975/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1192 → 1202 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1163 → 1153 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1975/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1549 → 1541 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Drogheda United1230 → 1238 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1975/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1405 → 1411 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Cork Celtic1348 → 1342 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1975/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1201 → 1196 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Finn Harps1476 → 1481 (+5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1975/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1438 → 1442 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1196 → 1192 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1975/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1355 → 1350 (-5) | 2 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1268 → 1273 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1975/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1336 → 1341 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Limerick FC1236 → 1231 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1975/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1159 → 1163 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Athlone Town1410 → 1406 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1975/10/22 | Europa League![]() |
Athlone Town1399 → 1410 (+11) | 0 - 0 | AC Milan2003 → 1992 (-11) | 5 / 11 / 84 % |
| 1975/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1466 → 1476 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1559 → 1549 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1975/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1390 → 1399 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1447 → 1438 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1975/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1283 → 1268 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Waterford FC1390 → 1405 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1975/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1254 → 1236 (-18) | 1 - 4 | Dundalk FC1337 → 1355 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1975/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1354 → 1348 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1195 → 1201 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1975/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1195 → 1196 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1337 → 1336 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1975/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1224 → 1230 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1165 → 1159 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1975/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1566 → 1559 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Cork Celtic1347 → 1354 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1975/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1349 → 1337 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Athlone Town1378 → 1390 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1975/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1460 → 1466 (+6) | 7 - 0 | Drogheda United1230 → 1224 (-6) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1975/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1406 → 1390 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Limerick FC1238 → 1254 (+16) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1975/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1443 → 1447 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1169 → 1165 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1975/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1343 → 1337 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1189 → 1195 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1975/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1212 → 1195 (-17) | 2 - 4 | St Patricks Athletic1266 → 1283 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1975/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1271 → 1266 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1561 → 1566 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1975/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1363 → 1347 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Finn Harps1444 → 1460 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1975/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1392 → 1378 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC1329 → 1343 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1975/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1227 → 1230 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1446 → 1443 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1975/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1200 → 1189 (-11) | 2 - 4 | Waterford FC1395 → 1406 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1975/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1156 → 1169 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1362 → 1349 (-13) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1975/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1227 → 1238 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1223 → 1212 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1975/10/01 | Champions League![]() |
Bohemian FC1551 → 1561 (+10) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC1945 → 1935 (-10) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1975/10/01 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
RC Lens1771 → 1772 (+1) | 6 - 0 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1201 → 1200 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1975/10/01 | Europa League![]() |
Vålerenga IF1467 → 1461 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Athlone Town1386 → 1392 (+6) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1975/09/18 | Europa League![]() |
Athlone Town1366 → 1386 (+20) | 3 - 1 | Vålerenga IF1491 → 1471 (-20) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1975/09/17 | Champions League![]() |
Rangers FC1951 → 1954 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Bohemian FC1554 → 1551 (-3) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1975/09/17 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1190 → 1201 (+11) | 1 - 1 | RC Lens1786 → 1775 (-11) | 5 / 12 / 84 % |

