Season 1984/85
Ireland
Country rating
1369
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#27
of 31 countries
Rated clubs
16
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 485 | Shamrock Rovers![]() |
+4+8+3+2+9+5 |
1564 | 1613 | 0 | +31 | +31 | +29 | +2 | ||
| 563 | Bohemian FC![]() |
+8-3+9+4+4+5 |
1518 | 1566 | 0 | +17 | +17 | -1 | +18 | ||
| 571 | Athlone Town![]() |
-9+4+8+11+2-9 |
1538 | 1565 | 0 | -28 | -28 | -28 | |||
| 633 | Limerick FC![]() |
+15-5+5+9+5-17 |
1414 | 1534 | 0 | +5 | +5 | +5 | |||
| 669 | UC Dublin![]() |
+12+7+9-2-4+11 |
1346 | 1346 | 0 | +92 | +92 | +80 | +12 | ||
| 688 | Waterford FC![]() |
+3+3+22+5-4-5 |
1315 | 1587 | 0 | +2 | +2 | +2 | |||
| 696 | Dundalk FC![]() |
-14+5+2-4-25-11 |
1415 | 1562 | 0 | -117 | -117 | -117 | |||
| 699 | St Patricks Athletic![]() |
-11-4-8+10+6+11 |
1321 | 1475 | 0 | -23 | -23 | -23 | |||
| 704 | Shelbourne FC![]() |
-22-9+4+8+3+13 |
1340 | 1514 | 0 | -68 | -68 | -68 | |||
| 719 | Galway United![]() |
-3+2-11-11-5-13 |
1291 | 1291 | 0 | +27 | +27 | +27 | |||
| 738 | Drogheda United![]() |
+11-4-2-21-6-4 |
1342 | 1457 | 0 | -84 | -84 | -84 | |||
| 749 | Home Farm![]() |
+14-14-8+21-9-11 |
1212 | 1505 | 0 | +138 | +138 | +138 | |||
| 754 | Finn Harps![]() |
-5-5-3+2+25-5 |
1250 | 1523 | 0 | -87 | -87 | -87 | |||
| 759 | Sligo Rovers![]() |
+25-9-10+9-8+4 |
1182 | 1442 | 0 | +67 | +67 | +67 | |||
| 761 | Cork City![]() |
-11+14-25-2-2+11 |
1180 | 1180 | 0 | +107 | +107 | ||||
| 783 | Longford Town![]() |
-14-7-2-5-3+17 |
1051 | 1051 | 0 | -47 | -47 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 485 | Shamrock Rovers![]() |
1985/04/23 | 32 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 64 | 22 | 1 | 30 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 63 | 21 | 71 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| 563 | Bohemian FC![]() |
1985/04/21 | 32 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 33 | 1 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 57 | 29 | 62 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
| 571 | Athlone Town![]() |
1985/04/21 | 30 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 28 | 1 | 30 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 28 | 57 | ||||||||||||
| 633 | Limerick FC![]() |
1985/04/27 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 61 | 40 | 1 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 61 | 40 | 53 | ||||||||||||
| 669 | UC Dublin![]() |
1985/04/21 | 32 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 41 | 27 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 41 | 26 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 688 | Waterford FC![]() |
1985/04/21 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 44 | 41 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 44 | 41 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 719 | Galway United![]() |
1985/05/02 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 49 | 43 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 49 | 43 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 749 | Home Farm![]() |
1985/04/21 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 43 | 47 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 43 | 47 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 761 | Cork City![]() |
1985/04/21 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 39 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 39 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 696 | Dundalk FC![]() |
1985/04/21 | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 34 | 39 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 34 | 39 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 699 | St Patricks Athletic![]() |
1985/04/21 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 36 | 45 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 36 | 45 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 704 | Shelbourne FC![]() |
1985/05/02 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 39 | 46 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 39 | 46 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 759 | Sligo Rovers![]() |
1985/04/21 | 30 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 34 | 47 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 34 | 47 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 738 | Drogheda United![]() |
1985/04/21 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 43 | 60 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 43 | 60 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 754 | Finn Harps![]() |
1985/04/21 | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 38 | 71 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 38 | 71 | 25 | ||||||||||||
| 783 | Longford Town![]() |
1985/04/27 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 71 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 71 | 13 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 240 | 102 | 62 | 76 | 383 | 1.6 | 310 | 1.3 | 693 | 2.9 | 73 | 0.3 | 10.9 |
Statistics from the perspective of Ireland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 7 | 3.5 | -1 | -0.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985/05/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1256 → 1243 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Shelbourne FC1263 → 1276 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/04/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town989 → 1006 (+17) | 1 - 0 | Limerick FC1414 → 1397 (-17) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1985/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1261 → 1256 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1556 → 1561 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1985/04/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1547 → 1556 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Athlone Town1499 → 1490 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/04/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1409 → 1414 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1311 → 1306 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1985/04/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1180 → 1175 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1491 → 1496 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1985/04/21 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1335 → 1346 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Dundalk FC1301 → 1290 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1985/04/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1202 → 1191 (-11) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1274 → 1285 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1985/04/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1149 → 1160 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Galway United1272 → 1261 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1985/04/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1221 → 1217 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1164 → 1168 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1985/04/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1260 → 1263 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Longford Town992 → 989 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1985/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1497 → 1499 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Cork City1151 → 1149 (-2) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1985/04/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1252 → 1260 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1172 → 1164 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1315 → 1311 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1248 → 1252 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1985/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1268 → 1274 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Drogheda United1227 → 1221 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1985/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1326 → 1301 (-25) | 1 - 3 | Finn Harps1155 → 1180 (+25) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1985/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1163 → 1172 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Home Farm1211 → 1202 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/04/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1487 → 1491 (+4) | 3 - 2 | UC Dublin1339 → 1335 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1985/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1483 → 1487 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Dundalk FC1330 → 1326 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1985/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1283 → 1272 (-11) | 3 - 5 | Athlone Town1486 → 1497 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1985/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1545 → 1547 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Cork City1153 → 1151 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1985/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1257 → 1248 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Limerick FC1400 → 1409 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1985/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1153 → 1155 (+2) | 2 - 2 | UC Dublin1341 → 1339 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1985/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1248 → 1227 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Home Farm1190 → 1211 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1985/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1173 → 1163 (-10) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1258 → 1268 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1985/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town997 → 992 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1310 → 1315 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1985/04/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1156 → 1153 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1542 → 1545 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1985/04/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1182 → 1173 (-9) | 0 - 3 | Bohemian FC1474 → 1483 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1985/04/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1279 → 1257 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1288 → 1310 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1266 → 1258 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1534 → 1542 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1985/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1285 → 1288 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1477 → 1474 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1985/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1198 → 1190 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Athlone Town1478 → 1486 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1985/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1332 → 1341 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1288 → 1279 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1395 → 1400 (+5) | 5 - 0 | Finn Harps1161 → 1156 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1985/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1250 → 1248 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Galway United1281 → 1283 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1178 → 1153 (-25) | 0 - 4 | Sligo Rovers1157 → 1182 (+25) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1284 → 1281 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1282 → 1285 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1328 → 1330 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Longford Town999 → 997 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1985/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1296 → 1288 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Bohemian FC1469 → 1477 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1985/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1474 → 1478 (+4) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1270 → 1266 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1985/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1400 → 1395 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Dundalk FC1323 → 1328 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1277 → 1282 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Finn Harps1166 → 1161 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1985/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1156 → 1157 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Galway United1285 → 1284 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1985/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1212 → 1198 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Cork City1164 → 1178 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1006 → 999 (-7) | 1 - 3 | UC Dublin1325 → 1332 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1985/03/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1530 → 1534 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Drogheda United1254 → 1250 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1985/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1169 → 1166 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1153 → 1156 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1985/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1020 → 1006 (-14) | 1 - 4 | Home Farm1198 → 1212 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1484 → 1469 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Limerick FC1385 → 1400 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1558 → 1530 (-28) | 0 - 2 | Home Farm1170 → 1198 (+28) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1483 → 1474 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1144 → 1153 (+9) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1337 → 1323 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1282 → 1296 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1313 → 1325 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1289 → 1277 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1274 → 1285 (+11) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1281 → 1270 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1175 → 1164 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Drogheda United1243 → 1254 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1175 → 1169 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Longford Town1014 → 1020 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1249 → 1243 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Athlone Town1477 → 1483 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1147 → 1144 (-3) | 2 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1555 → 1558 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1375 → 1385 (+10) | 3 - 0 | UC Dublin1323 → 1313 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1275 → 1289 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Dundalk FC1351 → 1337 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1017 → 1014 (-3) | 1 - 3 | Bohemian FC1481 → 1484 (+3) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1298 → 1282 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Finn Harps1159 → 1175 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1276 → 1281 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Cork City1180 → 1175 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1153 → 1170 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Galway United1291 → 1274 (-17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1985/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1348 → 1351 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1558 → 1555 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1985/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1321 → 1323 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Athlone Town1479 → 1477 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1985/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1500 → 1481 (-19) | 0 - 1 | Cork City1161 → 1180 (+19) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1985/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1365 → 1375 (+10) | 6 - 0 | Drogheda United1259 → 1249 (-10) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1985/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1323 → 1298 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Home Farm1128 → 1153 (+25) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1985/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1178 → 1159 (-19) | 1 - 5 | Galway United1272 → 1291 (+19) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1985/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1268 → 1275 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1154 → 1147 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1985/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1031 → 1017 (-14) | 0 - 6 | St Patricks Athletic1262 → 1276 (+14) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1985/02/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1470 → 1479 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Limerick FC1374 → 1365 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/02/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1555 → 1558 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1271 → 1268 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1985/02/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1265 → 1259 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1494 → 1500 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1985/02/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1125 → 1128 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1351 → 1348 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1985/02/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1163 → 1154 (-9) | 0 - 1 | UC Dublin1312 → 1321 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1985/02/17 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1251 → 1262 (+11) | 5 - 1 | Finn Harps1189 → 1178 (-11) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1985/02/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1157 → 1161 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Longford Town1035 → 1031 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1985/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1319 → 1323 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1559 → 1555 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1985/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1283 → 1271 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Athlone Town1458 → 1470 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1985/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1316 → 1312 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Drogheda United1261 → 1265 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1370 → 1374 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Cork City1161 → 1157 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1985/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1358 → 1351 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1156 → 1163 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1985/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1183 → 1189 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Home Farm1131 → 1125 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1045 → 1035 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Galway United1262 → 1272 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1985/01/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1489 → 1494 (+5) | 6 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1256 → 1251 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1985/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1471 → 1458 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1476 → 1489 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1557 → 1559 (+2) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1318 → 1316 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1985/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1246 → 1262 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Dundalk FC1374 → 1358 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1985/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1257 → 1256 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1318 → 1319 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1985/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1135 → 1156 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Limerick FC1391 → 1370 (-21) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1985/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1112 → 1131 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1302 → 1283 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1985/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1146 → 1161 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Finn Harps1198 → 1183 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1985/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1255 → 1261 (+6) | 6 - 2 | Longford Town1051 → 1045 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1985/01/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1564 → 1557 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Limerick FC1384 → 1391 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1985/01/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1391 → 1374 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Athlone Town1454 → 1471 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/01/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1473 → 1476 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Galway United1249 → 1246 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1985/01/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1380 → 1384 (+4) | 3 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1261 → 1257 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1985/01/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1290 → 1302 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Drogheda United1267 → 1255 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/01/20 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1325 → 1318 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Cork City1139 → 1146 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1985/01/13 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1250 → 1261 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Dundalk FC1402 → 1391 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1985/01/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1483 → 1454 (-29) | 1 - 3 | Longford Town1022 → 1051 (+29) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1985/01/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1282 → 1267 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Finn Harps1183 → 1198 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1985/01/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1119 → 1139 (+20) | 3 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1338 → 1318 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1985/01/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1109 → 1112 (+3) | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin1328 → 1325 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1985/01/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1394 → 1402 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Drogheda United1290 → 1282 (-8) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1985/01/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1372 → 1380 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Galway United1257 → 1249 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1985/01/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1023 → 1022 (-1) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1563 → 1564 (+1) | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
| 1985/01/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1470 → 1473 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Home Farm1112 → 1109 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1985/01/06 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1320 → 1328 (+8) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1258 → 1250 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1985/01/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1286 → 1290 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Cork City1123 → 1119 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1984/12/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1319 → 1338 (+19) | 3 - 1 | Athlone Town1502 → 1483 (-19) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1984/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1555 → 1563 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Bohemian FC1478 → 1470 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1984/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1499 → 1502 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Finn Harps1186 → 1183 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1984/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1303 → 1290 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1306 → 1319 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1258 → 1257 (-1) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1319 → 1320 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1260 → 1258 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1284 → 1286 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1984/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1108 → 1123 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Dundalk FC1409 → 1394 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1984/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1097 → 1112 (+15) | 3 - 2 | Limerick FC1387 → 1372 (-15) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1984/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1130 → 1135 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Longford Town1028 → 1023 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1984/12/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1500 → 1499 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1554 → 1555 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/12/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1414 → 1409 (-5) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1314 → 1319 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1984/12/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1294 → 1284 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Limerick FC1377 → 1387 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/12/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1496 → 1478 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Finn Harps1168 → 1186 (+18) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1984/12/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1128 → 1130 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Drogheda United1305 → 1303 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1984/12/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1275 → 1258 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Cork City1091 → 1108 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1984/12/23 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1256 → 1260 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Home Farm1101 → 1097 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/12/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1036 → 1028 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Shelbourne FC1298 → 1306 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1984/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1552 → 1554 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Galway United1277 → 1275 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1984/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1312 → 1314 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1498 → 1496 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1984/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1096 → 1091 (-5) | 1 - 4 | Athlone Town1495 → 1500 (+5) | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1984/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1180 → 1168 (-12) | 1 - 4 | Dundalk FC1402 → 1414 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1984/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1328 → 1305 (-23) | 1 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1233 → 1256 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1374 → 1377 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Longford Town1039 → 1036 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1984/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1088 → 1101 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1141 → 1128 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1402 → 1402 (0) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1498 → 1498 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1502 → 1495 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Galway United1270 → 1277 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1984/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1379 → 1374 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1293 → 1298 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1100 → 1096 (-4) | 0 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1548 → 1552 (+4) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1984/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1304 → 1312 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Finn Harps1188 → 1180 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1984/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1084 → 1088 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Drogheda United1332 → 1328 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1984/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1238 → 1233 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1136 → 1141 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1984/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1290 → 1294 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Longford Town1043 → 1039 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1495 → 1498 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1293 → 1290 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1545 → 1548 (+3) | 4 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1241 → 1238 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1271 → 1270 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Drogheda United1331 → 1332 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1296 → 1293 (-3) | 3 - 3 | UC Dublin1301 → 1304 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1521 → 1502 (-19) | 3 - 4 | Home Farm1065 → 1084 (+19) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1196 → 1188 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Limerick FC1371 → 1379 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1047 → 1043 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Dundalk FC1398 → 1402 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1129 → 1136 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Cork City1107 → 1100 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1342 → 1331 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1534 → 1545 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1492 → 1495 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1299 → 1296 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1391 → 1398 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1378 → 1371 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1249 → 1241 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Athlone Town1513 → 1521 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1216 → 1196 (-20) | 1 - 4 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1273 → 1293 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1262 → 1271 (+9) | 5 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1138 → 1129 (-9) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1299 → 1301 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Longford Town1049 → 1047 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1101 → 1107 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Home Farm1071 → 1065 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1367 → 1378 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1503 → 1492 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1310 → 1299 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Dundalk FC1380 → 1391 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1142 → 1138 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Athlone Town1509 → 1513 (+4) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1074 → 1071 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1531 → 1534 (+3) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1286 → 1273 (-13) | 0 - 1 | UC Dublin1286 → 1299 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1252 → 1249 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Galway United1259 → 1262 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1339 → 1342 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Cork City1104 → 1101 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1047 → 1049 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps1218 → 1216 (-2) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1984/11/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1516 → 1509 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Drogheda United1332 → 1339 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1984/11/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1529 → 1531 (+2) | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1144 → 1142 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1984/11/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1404 → 1380 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1262 → 1286 (+24) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/11/11 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1303 → 1286 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Limerick FC1350 → 1367 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/11/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1502 → 1503 (+1) | 4 - 1 | Longford Town1048 → 1047 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1984/11/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1229 → 1218 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1299 → 1310 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1984/11/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1103 → 1104 (+1) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1253 → 1252 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1984/11/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1254 → 1259 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Home Farm1079 → 1074 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1984/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1522 → 1529 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Dundalk FC1411 → 1404 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1984/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1534 → 1516 (-18) | 0 - 1 | UC Dublin1285 → 1303 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1324 → 1332 (+8) | 4 - 3 | Limerick FC1358 → 1350 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1096 → 1103 (+7) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1509 → 1502 (-7) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1984/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1258 → 1254 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Finn Harps1225 → 1229 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1984/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1143 → 1144 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1263 → 1262 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1984/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1065 → 1079 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1313 → 1299 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1984/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1271 → 1253 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Longford Town1030 → 1048 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/10/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1366 → 1358 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Athlone Town1526 → 1534 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1984/10/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1504 → 1509 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Drogheda United1329 → 1324 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1984/10/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1259 → 1263 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1526 → 1522 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1984/10/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1317 → 1313 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Galway United1254 → 1258 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/10/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1211 → 1225 (+14) | 3 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1285 → 1271 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1984/10/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1410 → 1411 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Home Farm1066 → 1065 (-1) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1984/10/28 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1291 → 1285 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1137 → 1143 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/10/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1031 → 1030 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Cork City1095 → 1096 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1984/10/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1523 → 1526 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1320 → 1317 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1984/10/21 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1281 → 1285 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1508 → 1504 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1984/10/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1524 → 1526 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1261 → 1259 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1984/10/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1333 → 1329 (-4) | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin1287 → 1291 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/10/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1132 → 1137 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1415 → 1410 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1984/10/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1090 → 1095 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Limerick FC1371 → 1366 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1984/10/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1251 → 1254 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Longford Town1034 → 1031 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1984/10/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1047 → 1066 (+19) | 4 - 2 | Finn Harps1230 → 1211 (-19) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1984/10/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1500 → 1508 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Athlone Town1532 → 1524 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/10/14 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1273 → 1287 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1537 → 1523 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1984/10/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1409 → 1415 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Galway United1257 → 1251 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/10/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1313 → 1320 (+7) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1288 → 1281 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/10/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1379 → 1371 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1124 → 1132 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/10/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1042 → 1034 (-8) | 2 - 4 | Drogheda United1325 → 1333 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1984/10/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1236 → 1230 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Cork City1084 → 1090 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/10/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1257 → 1261 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Home Farm1051 → 1047 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1984/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1538 → 1532 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1403 → 1409 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1535 → 1537 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Finn Harps1238 → 1236 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1984/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1242 → 1257 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1515 → 1500 (-15) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1984/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1305 → 1288 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Limerick FC1362 → 1379 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1316 → 1325 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1266 → 1257 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1111 → 1124 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1326 → 1313 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1984/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1081 → 1084 (+3) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1276 → 1273 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1984/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1054 → 1051 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Longford Town1039 → 1042 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1984/10/03 | Champions League![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1539 → 1535 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1551 → 1555 (+4) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/10/03 | Europa League![]() |
Rangers FC1852 → 1855 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Bohemian FC1518 → 1515 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1984/10/02 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Everton FC2020 → 2020 (0) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1276 → 1276 (0) | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
| 1984/09/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1377 → 1362 (-15) | 1 - 4 | Shamrock Rovers1524 → 1539 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1984/09/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1408 → 1403 (-5) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1300 → 1305 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1984/09/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1516 → 1518 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1113 → 1111 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1984/09/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1041 → 1039 (-2) | 2 - 3 | Athlone Town1536 → 1538 (+2) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1984/09/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1249 → 1238 (-11) | 4 - 5 | Drogheda United1305 → 1316 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/09/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1270 → 1266 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Galway United1238 → 1242 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1984/09/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1334 → 1326 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Cork City1073 → 1081 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1984/09/30 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1283 → 1276 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Home Farm1047 → 1054 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/09/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1305 → 1305 (0) | 0 - 0 | Dundalk FC1408 → 1408 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1984/09/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1220 → 1238 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Limerick FC1395 → 1377 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1984/09/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1523 → 1524 (+1) | 6 - 1 | Longford Town1042 → 1041 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1984/09/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1050 → 1047 (-3) | 1 - 3 | Bohemian FC1513 → 1516 (+3) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1984/09/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1112 → 1113 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Finn Harps1250 → 1249 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1984/09/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1530 → 1536 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1340 → 1334 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1984/09/22 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1321 → 1300 (-21) | 0 - 2 | UC Dublin1262 → 1283 (+21) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/09/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1052 → 1073 (+21) | 3 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1291 → 1270 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1984/09/19 | Champions League![]() |
Linfield FC1557 → 1551 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1517 → 1523 (+6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1984/09/19 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
UC Dublin1250 → 1262 (+12) | 0 - 0 | Everton FC2025 → 2013 (-12) | 2 / 9 / 89 % |
| 1984/09/18 | Europa League![]() |
Bohemian FC1492 → 1513 (+21) | 3 - 2 | Rangers FC1862 → 1841 (-21) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1984/09/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1479 → 1492 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1530 → 1517 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/09/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1262 → 1250 (-12) | 0 - 5 | Athlone Town1518 → 1530 (+12) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1984/09/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1344 → 1340 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Drogheda United1301 → 1305 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1984/09/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1304 → 1291 (-13) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1308 → 1321 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/09/16 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1254 → 1250 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Galway United1216 → 1220 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1984/09/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1407 → 1408 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Cork City1053 → 1052 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1984/09/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1392 → 1395 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Home Farm1053 → 1050 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1984/09/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1053 → 1042 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1101 → 1112 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |

