Season 1999/00
Ireland
Country rating
1361
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#37
of 46 countries
Rated clubs
14
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 665 | Shelbourne FC![]() |
+12+10-9+10-7-11 |
1506 | 1514 | 0 | +100 | +100 | +100 | |||
| 680 | Cork City![]() |
-5-2+10+5+2+16 |
1527 | 1537 | 0 | -20 | -20 | -29 | +9 | ||
| 754 | St Patricks Athletic![]() |
-12+12-7+9-5-14 |
1520 | 1569 | 0 | -112 | -112 | -86 | -26 | ||
| 810 | UC Dublin![]() |
-3+14+5+13+6+8 |
1387 | 1387 | +14 | +61 | +61 | +47 | +14 | ||
| 818 | Bohemian FC![]() |
+7-12-14-5+1+6 |
1408 | 1566 | 0 | +48 | +48 | +48 | |||
| 845 | Shamrock Rovers![]() |
+7-7+3-10+5+11 |
1381 | 1615 | 0 | +33 | +33 | +33 | |||
| 892 | Derry City![]() |
+11+12-6-12+7-16 |
1371 | 1577 | 0 | -23 | -23 | -23 | |||
| 911 | Finn Harps![]() |
-11+15+6+19-1-8 |
1299 | 1523 | 0 | -7 | -7 | -7 | |||
| 949 | Waterford FC![]() |
-11+2+7-10-5+8 |
1283 | 1587 | 0 | -26 | -26 | -26 | |||
| 989 | Dundalk FC![]() |
-10-5-8-12-17-6 |
1579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 996 | Bray Wanderers![]() |
+27-12-6-20-2 |
1218 | 1257 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -2 | |||
| 1007 | Sligo Rovers![]() |
-7-10-6+6-4-6 |
1312 | 1442 | 0 | -99 | -99 | -99 | |||
| 1017 | Galway United![]() |
-7+7-19+12+4+14 |
1195 | 1403 | 0 | +54 | +54 | ||||
| 1068 | Drogheda United![]() |
+11-15+9-9-2-13 |
1157 | 1457 | 0 | -12 | -12 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 665 | Shelbourne FC![]() |
2000/04/23 | 33 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 49 | 20 | 1 | 33 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 49 | 20 | 69 | ||||||||||||
| 680 | Cork City![]() |
2000/04/23 | 35 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 54 | 35 | 1 | 33 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 53 | 32 | 58 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| 818 | Bohemian FC![]() |
2000/04/23 | 33 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 40 | 23 | 1 | 33 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 40 | 23 | 57 | ||||||||||||
| 810 | UC Dublin![]() |
2000/06/26 | 35 | 13 | 14 | 8 | 43 | 32 | 1 | 33 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 40 | 29 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||
| 845 | Shamrock Rovers![]() |
2000/04/23 | 33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 49 | 36 | 1 | 33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 49 | 36 | 50 | ||||||||||||
| 754 | St Patricks Athletic![]() |
2000/04/23 | 35 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 40 | 41 | 1 | 33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 40 | 31 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | ||||||
| 892 | Derry City![]() |
2000/04/23 | 33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 38 | 1 | 33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 38 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 911 | Finn Harps![]() |
2000/04/23 | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 39 | 41 | 1 | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 39 | 41 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 1017 | Galway United![]() |
2000/04/23 | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 32 | 49 | 1 | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 32 | 49 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 949 | Waterford FC![]() |
2000/04/23 | 33 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 1 | 33 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 1007 | Sligo Rovers![]() |
2000/04/23 | 33 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 31 | 60 | 1 | 33 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 31 | 60 | 25 | ||||||||||||
| 1068 | Drogheda United![]() |
2000/04/23 | 33 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 21 | 53 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 21 | 53 | 23 | ||||||||||||
| 996 | Bray Wanderers![]() |
1999/08/26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 989 | Dundalk FC![]() |
1999/05/02 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 198 | 74 | 64 | 60 | 231 | 1.2 | 219 | 1.1 | 450 | 2.3 | 12 | 0.1 | 8.3 |
Statistics from the perspective of Ireland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 5.0 | 10 | 5.0 | -10 | -5.0 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 11 | 2.8 | 12 | 3.0 | -10 | -2.5 | |||
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/06/26 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil1696 → 1688 (-8) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1379 → 1387 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2000/06/19 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
UC Dublin1373 → 1379 (+6) | 3 - 3 | FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil1702 → 1696 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2000/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1349 → 1360 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1499 → 1488 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2000/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1331 → 1315 (-16) | 1 - 4 | Cork City1460 → 1476 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2000/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1181 → 1195 (+14) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1441 → 1427 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2000/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1376 → 1382 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1214 → 1208 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2000/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1254 → 1262 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Finn Harps1298 → 1290 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1135 → 1122 (-13) | 0 - 5 | UC Dublin1360 → 1373 (+13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2000/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1299 → 1298 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1375 → 1376 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2000/04/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1506 → 1499 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Derry City1324 → 1331 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2000/04/16 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1446 → 1441 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1344 → 1349 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2000/04/16 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1355 → 1360 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1259 → 1254 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/04/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1458 → 1460 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Drogheda United1137 → 1135 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2000/04/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1218 → 1214 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Galway United1177 → 1181 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2000/04/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1453 → 1458 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1380 → 1375 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1165 → 1177 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Derry City1336 → 1324 (-12) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2000/04/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1354 → 1344 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Cork City1443 → 1453 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2000/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1342 → 1336 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1212 → 1218 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2000/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1269 → 1259 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1496 → 1506 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2000/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1394 → 1380 (-14) | 1 - 2 | UC Dublin1341 → 1355 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1146 → 1137 (-9) | 0 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1437 → 1446 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2000/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1184 → 1165 (-19) | 0 - 4 | Finn Harps1280 → 1299 (+19) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2000/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1505 → 1496 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Drogheda United1137 → 1146 (+9) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2000/04/02 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1344 → 1341 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1351 → 1354 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/04/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1274 → 1280 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1218 → 1212 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1444 → 1437 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1262 → 1269 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2000/03/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1228 → 1218 (-10) | 0 - 4 | Shelbourne FC1495 → 1505 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2000/03/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1330 → 1342 (+12) | 2 - 0 | UC Dublin1356 → 1344 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2000/03/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1358 → 1351 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Galway United1177 → 1184 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2000/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1406 → 1394 (-12) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1432 → 1444 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2000/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1260 → 1262 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Cork City1445 → 1443 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2000/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1152 → 1137 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Finn Harps1259 → 1274 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2000/03/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1351 → 1358 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1235 → 1228 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2000/03/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1141 → 1152 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1271 → 1260 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2000/03/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1450 → 1445 (-5) | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin1351 → 1356 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2000/03/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1270 → 1259 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Derry City1319 → 1330 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/03/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1184 → 1177 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1399 → 1406 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2000/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1444 → 1432 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1483 → 1495 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2000/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1193 → 1184 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Cork City1441 → 1450 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2000/03/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1232 → 1235 (+3) | 2 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1447 → 1444 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2000/03/12 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1356 → 1351 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps1265 → 1270 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/03/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1316 → 1319 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Drogheda United1144 → 1141 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2000/03/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1470 → 1483 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Cork City1454 → 1441 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/03/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1403 → 1399 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1347 → 1351 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/03/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1276 → 1271 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Galway United1188 → 1193 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/02/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1457 → 1454 (-3) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1444 → 1447 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/02/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1362 → 1347 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1261 → 1276 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2000/02/27 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1363 → 1356 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Galway United1181 → 1188 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2000/02/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1237 → 1232 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Drogheda United1139 → 1144 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2000/02/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1272 → 1265 (-7) | 2 - 3 | Shelbourne FC1463 → 1470 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2000/02/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1408 → 1403 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Derry City1311 → 1316 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/02/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1313 → 1311 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1360 → 1362 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/02/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1458 → 1463 (+5) | 2 - 1 | UC Dublin1368 → 1363 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/02/18 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1440 → 1444 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Finn Harps1276 → 1272 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2000/02/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1149 → 1139 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Bohemian FC1398 → 1408 (+10) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2000/02/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1254 → 1261 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1244 → 1237 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/02/13 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1358 → 1368 (+10) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1450 → 1440 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2000/02/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1464 → 1457 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1237 → 1244 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2000/02/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1365 → 1360 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Finn Harps1271 → 1276 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/02/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1317 → 1313 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1250 → 1254 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/02/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1185 → 1181 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Drogheda United1145 → 1149 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2000/02/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1399 → 1398 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1457 → 1458 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2000/01/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1142 → 1145 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1368 → 1365 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2000/01/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1268 → 1271 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Cork City1467 → 1464 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2000/01/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1247 → 1237 (-10) | 0 - 1 | UC Dublin1348 → 1358 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2000/01/28 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1456 → 1450 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Derry City1311 → 1317 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2000/01/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1248 → 1250 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1401 → 1399 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2000/01/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1465 → 1457 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Galway United1177 → 1185 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2000/01/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1473 → 1467 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Derry City1305 → 1311 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2000/01/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1372 → 1368 (-4) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1344 → 1348 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2000/01/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1245 → 1247 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1403 → 1401 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2000/01/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1254 → 1268 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1262 → 1248 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/01/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1456 → 1465 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1381 → 1372 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/01/21 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1452 → 1456 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Galway United1181 → 1177 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2000/01/21 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1338 → 1344 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Drogheda United1148 → 1142 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2000/01/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1371 → 1381 (+10) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1462 → 1452 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2000/01/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1293 → 1305 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1468 → 1456 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2000/01/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1142 → 1148 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Cork City1479 → 1473 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
| 2000/01/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1280 → 1262 (-18) | 0 - 2 | UC Dublin1320 → 1338 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/01/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1399 → 1403 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Finn Harps1258 → 1254 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2000/01/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1161 → 1181 (+20) | 5 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1265 → 1245 (-20) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2000/01/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1465 → 1468 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1283 → 1280 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2000/01/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1252 → 1265 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Derry City1306 → 1293 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2000/01/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1274 → 1258 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Galway United1145 → 1161 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2000/01/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1472 → 1479 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1378 → 1371 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/01/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1394 → 1399 (+5) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1325 → 1320 (-5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/01/02 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1460 → 1462 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Drogheda United1144 → 1142 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1999/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1376 → 1394 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Cork City1490 → 1472 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1999/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1263 → 1283 (+20) | 3 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1480 → 1460 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1999/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1254 → 1252 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps1272 → 1274 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/12/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1138 → 1144 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1471 → 1465 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1999/12/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1300 → 1306 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Galway United1151 → 1145 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1289 → 1300 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps1283 → 1272 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1999/12/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1498 → 1490 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1255 → 1263 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1999/12/19 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1318 → 1325 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Derry City1296 → 1289 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/12/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1289 → 1283 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Drogheda United1132 → 1138 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/12/17 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1504 → 1480 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Bohemian FC1352 → 1376 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/12/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1468 → 1471 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1257 → 1254 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1999/12/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1164 → 1151 (-13) | 0 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1365 → 1378 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1999/12/12 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1316 → 1318 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Cork City1500 → 1498 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1999/12/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1378 → 1352 (-26) | 1 - 3 | Galway United1138 → 1164 (+26) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1999/12/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1273 → 1257 (-16) | 3 - 5 | Shamrock Rovers1349 → 1365 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/12/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1459 → 1468 (+9) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1513 → 1504 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/12/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1251 → 1255 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Drogheda United1136 → 1132 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1999/12/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1515 → 1500 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1444 → 1459 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/12/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1362 → 1349 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1365 → 1378 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/12/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1145 → 1136 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Derry City1287 → 1296 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/12/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1138 → 1138 (0) | 0 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1251 → 1251 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1999/12/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1291 → 1289 (-2) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1314 → 1316 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/12/03 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1510 → 1513 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1276 → 1273 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1999/11/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1288 → 1287 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1364 → 1365 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/11/26 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1498 → 1510 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Cork City1527 → 1515 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/11/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1251 → 1251 (0) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1362 → 1362 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1999/11/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1125 → 1138 (+13) | 2 - 1 | UC Dublin1327 → 1314 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1999/11/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1144 → 1145 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1277 → 1276 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1999/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1450 → 1444 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps1285 → 1291 (+6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1999/11/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1525 → 1527 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Galway United1127 → 1125 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1999/11/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1352 → 1362 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Derry City1298 → 1288 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/11/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1282 → 1285 (+3) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1501 → 1498 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1999/11/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1270 → 1277 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1258 → 1251 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/11/19 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1342 → 1327 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1435 → 1450 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/11/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1361 → 1364 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Drogheda United1147 → 1144 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1999/11/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1283 → 1270 (-13) | 0 - 5 | Cork City1512 → 1525 (+13) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1999/11/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1260 → 1258 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Derry City1296 → 1298 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/11/12 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1508 → 1501 (-7) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1335 → 1342 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1999/11/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1429 → 1435 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1367 → 1361 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/11/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1272 → 1282 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1362 → 1352 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1999/11/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1136 → 1147 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Galway United1138 → 1127 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/11/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1309 → 1296 (-13) | 0 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1495 → 1508 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1999/11/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1508 → 1512 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps1276 → 1272 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1999/11/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1357 → 1362 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Drogheda United1141 → 1136 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1999/11/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1391 → 1367 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1236 → 1260 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/11/05 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1339 → 1335 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1279 → 1283 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/11/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1133 → 1138 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1434 → 1429 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1999/10/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1296 → 1309 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Cork City1521 → 1508 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1999/10/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1386 → 1391 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1284 → 1279 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1999/10/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1248 → 1236 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Finn Harps1264 → 1276 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/10/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1358 → 1357 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1433 → 1434 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/10/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1137 → 1133 (-4) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1491 → 1495 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1999/10/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1149 → 1141 (-8) | 0 - 1 | UC Dublin1331 → 1339 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1999/10/24 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1497 → 1491 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1352 → 1358 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/10/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1519 → 1521 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Drogheda United1151 → 1149 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1999/10/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1315 → 1296 (-19) | 0 - 2 | UC Dublin1312 → 1331 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/10/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1274 → 1264 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1376 → 1386 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/10/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1280 → 1284 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Galway United1141 → 1137 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/10/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1426 → 1433 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Derry City1322 → 1315 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1999/10/22 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1317 → 1312 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1243 → 1248 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/10/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1365 → 1352 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Cork City1506 → 1519 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/10/17 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1335 → 1317 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Bohemian FC1358 → 1376 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/10/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1344 → 1322 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1258 → 1280 (+22) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/10/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1240 → 1243 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1429 → 1426 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1999/10/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1155 → 1151 (-4) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1493 → 1497 (+4) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1999/10/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1156 → 1141 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Finn Harps1259 → 1274 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1999/10/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1502 → 1506 (+4) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1339 → 1335 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1999/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1508 → 1502 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1352 → 1358 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/10/08 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1491 → 1493 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1242 → 1240 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1999/10/08 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1324 → 1339 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1380 → 1365 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/10/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1427 → 1429 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Drogheda United1157 → 1155 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1999/10/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1251 → 1259 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1266 → 1258 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/10/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1168 → 1156 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Derry City1332 → 1344 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1999/10/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1377 → 1380 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Galway United1171 → 1168 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1999/10/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1280 → 1266 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Shelbourne FC1413 → 1427 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1999/10/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1351 → 1352 (+1) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1492 → 1491 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/10/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1251 → 1242 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Cork City1499 → 1508 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1999/10/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1147 → 1157 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Finn Harps1261 → 1251 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1999/09/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1368 → 1377 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1289 → 1280 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/09/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1262 → 1261 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Derry City1331 → 1332 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/09/24 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1497 → 1492 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1408 → 1413 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/09/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1179 → 1171 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1343 → 1351 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1999/09/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1147 → 1147 (0) | 1 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1251 → 1251 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1999/09/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1363 → 1343 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1348 → 1368 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/09/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1357 → 1331 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Drogheda United1121 → 1147 (+26) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1999/09/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1296 → 1289 (-7) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1490 → 1497 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1999/09/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1398 → 1408 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Cork City1509 → 1499 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1999/09/17 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1318 → 1324 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Finn Harps1268 → 1262 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/09/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1266 → 1251 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Galway United1164 → 1179 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1999/09/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1343 → 1348 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1271 → 1266 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/09/12 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1344 → 1318 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Galway United1138 → 1164 (+26) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1999/09/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1502 → 1509 (+7) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1497 → 1490 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/09/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1278 → 1268 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1388 → 1398 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1999/09/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1303 → 1296 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Drogheda United1114 → 1121 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1999/09/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1349 → 1363 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Derry City1371 → 1357 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/09/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1364 → 1371 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1350 → 1343 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/09/03 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1494 → 1497 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Finn Harps1281 → 1278 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1999/09/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1392 → 1388 (-4) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1340 → 1344 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/09/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1145 → 1138 (-7) | 1 - 4 | Cork City1495 → 1502 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1999/09/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1262 → 1271 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1312 → 1303 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/09/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1124 → 1114 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Bohemian FC1339 → 1349 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1999/08/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
Cork City1481 → 1495 (+14) | 1 - 0 | IFK Göteborg1709 → 1695 (-14) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1999/08/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
Bray Wanderers1218 → 1216 (-2) | 0 - 4 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1857 → 1859 (+2) | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
| 1999/08/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1341 → 1350 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Finn Harps1290 → 1281 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/08/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1355 → 1364 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1271 → 1262 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/08/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1498 → 1481 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1295 → 1312 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1999/08/20 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1338 → 1340 (+2) | 2 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1496 → 1494 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1999/08/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1351 → 1339 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1380 → 1392 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/08/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1149 → 1145 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Drogheda United1120 → 1124 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/08/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1297 → 1290 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Cork City1491 → 1498 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1999/08/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1307 → 1295 (-12) | 1 - 2 | UC Dublin1326 → 1338 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/08/13 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1513 → 1496 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Derry City1338 → 1355 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1999/08/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1288 → 1271 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Bohemian FC1334 → 1351 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/08/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1388 → 1380 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Galway United1141 → 1149 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1999/08/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1134 → 1120 (-14) | 0 - 4 | Shamrock Rovers1327 → 1341 (+14) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1999/08/12 | Europa League q.![]() |
IFK Göteborg1690 → 1695 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Cork City1496 → 1491 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1999/08/12 | Europa League q.![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1880 → 1880 (0) | 4 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1218 → 1218 (0) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 1999/07/21 | Champions League q.![]() |
FC Zimbru1744 → 1751 (+7) | 5 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1520 → 1513 (-7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1999/07/14 | Champions League q.![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1539 → 1520 (-19) | 0 - 5 | FC Zimbru1725 → 1744 (+19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |

