Season 2014/15
Ireland
Country rating
1406
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#35
of 53 countries
Rated clubs
21
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 411 | Dundalk FC![]() |
+2+14+1-18+5+2 |
1653 | 1653 | -11 | +97 | +97 | +83 | -1 | +15 | |
| 628 | Cork City![]() |
-2-2+5+8+1+11 |
1540 | 1593 | +20 | +61 | +61 | +81 | -20 | ||
| 642 | St Patricks Athletic![]() |
-14+8+14+6+2+4 |
1536 | 1569 | +26 | +6 | +6 | -5 | +15 | -4 | |
| 667 | Shamrock Rovers![]() |
-8+6+5-17+5-4 |
1540 | 1615 | -5 | +32 | +32 | +22 | +14 | -4 | |
| 1042 | Bohemian FC![]() |
-8-7+18-6+17-16 |
1408 | 1588 | +13 | +75 | +75 | +70 | +5 | ||
| 1219 | Sligo Rovers![]() |
-3+8+3-6-5-11 |
1479 | 1581 | -22 | -157 | -157 | -154 | -14 | +11 | |
| 1243 | Derry City![]() |
-6-3-14-5+1-11 |
1424 | 1577 | -29 | -71 | -71 | -105 | +28 | +6 | |
| 1313 | Drogheda United![]() |
-8+11+2+11-1+16 |
1334 | 1503 | +26 | +15 | +15 | +35 | -20 | ||
| 1319 | Longford Town![]() |
+6-6-1+10-14-4 |
1295 | 1364 | -9 | +37 | +37 | +54 | -17 | ||
| 1389 | Galway United![]() |
+18+8-11-8+14-5 |
1256 | 1403 | +1 | +145 | +96 | +85 | +11 | ||
| 1468 | Bray Wanderers![]() |
+17+7+12-10-1+11 |
1199 | 1356 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -16 | +12 | ||
| 1474 | Limerick FC![]() |
-5-6-12-11-2-2 |
1302 | 1534 | -15 | -104 | -104 | -80 | -24 | ||
| 1518 | UC Dublin![]() |
+12+3+5+7-3-2 |
1192 | 1393 | +7 | -17 | +5 | +18 | -13 | ||
| 1541 | Shelbourne FC![]() |
+3-1+12-7-7+7 |
1231 | 1601 | +5 | -59 | -32 | -45 | +13 | ||
| 1544 | Wexford FC![]() |
-12-5-12+13+21+7 |
1144 | 1144 | +29 | +164 | +164 | +179 | -15 | ||
| 1551 | Athlone Town![]() |
-4-14+8-13-21+8 |
1212 | 1565 | -18 | +1 | +1 | +5 | -4 | ||
| 1554 | Finn Harps![]() |
-3+6+1-8-21-7 |
1168 | 1523 | -35 | -3 | -3 | -13 | +10 | ||
| 1707 | Cobh Ramblers![]() |
-4-8+1+7+7+2 |
1004 | 1244 | +16 | -28 | -28 | -40 | +12 | ||
| 1720 | Waterford FC![]() |
-3+9-3-7+3-8 |
1125 | 1587 | -12 | -180 | -180 | -178 | -2 | ||
| 1727 | Shamrock Rovers U20![]() |
+17-14-2-14-3+17 |
945 | 956 | 0 | +13 | +13 | +13 | |||
| 1733 | Cabinteely FC![]() |
-9-1-2-5+21-7 |
941 | 941 | +9 | +1 | -9 | +10 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 411 | Dundalk FC![]() |
2015/06/26 | 44 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 97 | 28 | 1 | 32 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 71 | 18 | 78 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 |
| 628 | Cork City![]() |
2015/06/26 | 40 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 59 | 27 | 1 | 34 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 52 | 21 | 74 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | ||||||
| 667 | Shamrock Rovers![]() |
2015/06/30 | 46 | 24 | 14 | 8 | 65 | 32 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 49 | 23 | 65 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 642 | St Patricks Athletic![]() |
2015/06/26 | 43 | 24 | 9 | 10 | 74 | 45 | 1 | 33 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 56 | 31 | 63 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| 1042 | Bohemian FC![]() |
2015/06/26 | 41 | 18 | 10 | 13 | 55 | 49 | 1 | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 44 | 40 | 54 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | ||||||
| 1313 | Drogheda United![]() |
2015/06/26 | 37 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 45 | 51 | 1 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 40 | 42 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | ||||||
| 1243 | Derry City![]() |
2015/06/26 | 45 | 14 | 10 | 21 | 60 | 55 | 1 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 38 | 43 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 |
| 1219 | Sligo Rovers![]() |
2015/06/27 | 38 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 42 | 56 | 1 | 33 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 35 | 50 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 |
| 1474 | Limerick FC![]() |
2015/06/26 | 35 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 37 | 71 | 1 | 33 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 34 | 65 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | ||||||
| 1468 | Bray Wanderers![]() |
2015/06/27 | 34 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 66 | 1 | 33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 65 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||||||
| 1544 | Wexford FC![]() |
2015/06/26 | 32 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 64 | 43 | 2 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 63 | 34 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | ||||||
| 1319 | Longford Town![]() |
2015/06/26 | 35 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 51 | 38 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 49 | 31 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | ||||||
| 1541 | Shelbourne FC![]() |
2015/06/26 | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 44 | 46 | 2 | 29 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 42 | 38 | 47 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | ||||||
| 1554 | Finn Harps![]() |
2015/06/26 | 33 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 38 | 42 | 2 | 28 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 32 | 31 | 42 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | ||||||
| 1389 | Galway United![]() |
2015/06/26 | 33 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 52 | 45 | 2 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 47 | 41 | 43 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | ||||||
| 1518 | UC Dublin![]() |
2015/06/27 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 39 | 49 | 2 | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 39 | 48 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 1551 | Athlone Town![]() |
2015/06/25 | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 34 | 42 | 2 | 31 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 34 | 39 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 1727 | Shamrock Rovers U20![]() |
2014/10/12 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 26 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 26 | 12 | ||||||||||||
| 1707 | Cobh Ramblers![]() |
2015/06/27 | 29 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 30 | 57 | 2 | 28 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 55 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | ||||||
| 1733 | Cabinteely FC![]() |
2015/06/26 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 36 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 31 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | ||||||
| 1720 | Waterford FC![]() |
2015/06/25 | 29 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 55 | 2 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 20 | 53 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 199 | 88 | 45 | 66 | 286 | 1.4 | 222 | 1.1 | 508 | 2.6 | 64 | 0.3 | 10.9 | |
First Division Ireland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 11 | 114 | 49 | 28 | 37 | 177 | 1.6 | 140 | 1.2 | 317 | 2.8 | 37 | 0.3 | 11.1 | |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 23 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 46 | 2.0 | 21 | 0.9 | 67 | 2.9 | 25 | 1.1 | |||
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 1.5 | 19 | 1.1 | 44 | 2.6 | 6 | 0.4 | |||
Premier Division rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 4 | 1.0 | 11 | 2.8 | 3 | 0.8 | |||
Ireland Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1.0 |
Statistics from the perspective of Ireland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 6 | 3.0 | 7 | 3.5 | -5 | -2.5 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 1.8 | 14 | 1.1 | 38 | 2.9 | 10 | 0.8 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/06/30 | Europa League q.![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1282 → 1286 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1528 → 1524 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2015/06/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1180 → 1191 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1332 → 1321 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2015/06/27 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cobh Ramblers976 → 978 (+2) | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin1162 → 1160 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2015/06/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1323 → 1312 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Cork City1529 → 1540 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2015/06/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1640 → 1642 (+2) | 6 - 2 | Limerick FC1189 → 1187 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2015/06/26 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1531 → 1535 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Longford Town1281 → 1277 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2015/06/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1251 → 1246 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1523 → 1528 (+5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2015/06/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1404 → 1388 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Drogheda United1263 → 1279 (+16) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2015/06/26 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shelbourne FC1140 → 1147 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Finn Harps1139 → 1132 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2015/06/26 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cabinteely FC924 → 917 (-7) | 2 - 3 | Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1137 → 1144 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2015/06/25 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)957 → 949 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Athlone Town1125 → 1133 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2015/06/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1337 → 1332 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Dundalk FC1635 → 1640 (+5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2015/06/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1387 → 1404 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1540 → 1523 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2015/06/12 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1529 → 1531 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Limerick FC1191 → 1189 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2015/06/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1528 → 1529 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1181 → 1180 (-1) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2015/06/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1264 → 1263 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Derry City1322 → 1323 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2015/06/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1295 → 1281 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Galway United1237 → 1251 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2015/06/12 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Finn Harps1160 → 1139 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1116 → 1137 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2015/06/12 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)954 → 957 (+3) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1165 → 1162 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2015/06/12 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shelbourne FC1147 → 1140 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers969 → 976 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2015/06/12 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cabinteely FC903 → 924 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Athlone Town1146 → 1125 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2015/06/09 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1523 → 1529 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Bohemian FC1393 → 1387 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2015/06/09 | First Division Ireland![]() |
UC Dublin1158 → 1165 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1154 → 1147 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2015/06/09 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1103 → 1116 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Athlone Town1159 → 1146 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2015/06/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1535 → 1540 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Derry City1327 → 1322 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2015/06/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1653 → 1635 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1375 → 1393 (+18) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2015/06/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1529 → 1535 (+6) | 5 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1343 → 1337 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2015/06/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1341 → 1327 (-14) | 0 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1509 → 1523 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2015/06/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1245 → 1237 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Cork City1520 → 1528 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2015/06/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1191 → 1181 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Longford Town1285 → 1295 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2015/06/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1202 → 1191 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Drogheda United1253 → 1264 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2015/06/05 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Athlone Town1151 → 1159 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Finn Harps1168 → 1160 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2015/06/05 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1115 → 1103 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Shelbourne FC1142 → 1154 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2015/06/05 | First Division Ireland![]() |
UC Dublin1153 → 1158 (+5) | 6 - 1 | Cabinteely FC908 → 903 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2015/06/05 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cobh Ramblers962 → 969 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)961 → 954 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2015/06/01 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Finn Harps1167 → 1168 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Longford Town1286 → 1285 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2015/05/29 | Ireland Cup![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1501 → 1509 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1537 → 1529 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2015/05/29 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Dundalk FC1652 → 1653 (+1) | 5 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1143 → 1142 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 2015/05/29 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1120 → 1115 (-5) | 0 - 2 | Cork City1515 → 1520 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 2015/05/29 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Longford Town1292 → 1286 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps1161 → 1167 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2015/05/29 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Bray Wanderers1179 → 1191 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Limerick FC1214 → 1202 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2015/05/29 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Drogheda United1251 → 1253 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Cabinteely FC910 → 908 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2015/05/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1286 → 1292 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Limerick FC1220 → 1214 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2015/05/22 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1515 → 1501 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Dundalk FC1638 → 1652 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2015/05/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1517 → 1515 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1535 → 1537 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2015/05/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1344 → 1341 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1340 → 1343 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2015/05/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1382 → 1375 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1172 → 1179 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2015/05/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1240 → 1251 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Galway United1256 → 1245 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2015/05/22 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Finn Harps1164 → 1161 (-3) | 2 - 2 | UC Dublin1150 → 1153 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2015/05/22 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shelbourne FC1140 → 1143 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)964 → 961 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2015/05/22 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cabinteely FC911 → 910 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Cobh Ramblers961 → 962 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2015/05/19 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Cork City1519 → 1517 (-2) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1513 → 1515 (+2) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2015/05/19 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Derry City1350 → 1344 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1529 → 1535 (+6) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2015/05/18 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Galway United1248 → 1256 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1390 → 1382 (-8) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2015/05/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1225 → 1220 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Cork City1514 → 1519 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2015/05/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1155 → 1172 (+17) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1530 → 1513 (-17) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 2015/05/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1332 → 1340 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Drogheda United1248 → 1240 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2015/05/16 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cobh Ramblers969 → 961 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Finn Harps1156 → 1164 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2015/05/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1636 → 1638 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Derry City1352 → 1350 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2015/05/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1527 → 1529 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Longford Town1288 → 1286 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2015/05/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1230 → 1248 (+18) | 5 - 3 | Bohemian FC1408 → 1390 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2015/05/15 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Athlone Town1165 → 1151 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Shelbourne FC1126 → 1140 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2015/05/15 | First Division Ireland![]() |
UC Dublin1138 → 1150 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1132 → 1120 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2015/05/15 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)955 → 964 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Cabinteely FC920 → 911 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2015/05/11 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1533 → 1530 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1524 → 1527 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2015/05/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1510 → 1514 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Drogheda United1252 → 1248 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2015/05/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1294 → 1288 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Dundalk FC1630 → 1636 (+6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2015/05/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1507 → 1510 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1335 → 1332 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2015/05/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1405 → 1408 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1228 → 1225 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2015/05/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1377 → 1352 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Galway United1205 → 1230 (+25) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2015/05/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1244 → 1252 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Bray Wanderers1163 → 1155 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2015/05/08 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Athlone Town1169 → 1165 (-4) | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin1134 → 1138 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2015/05/08 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Finn Harps1153 → 1156 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)958 → 955 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2015/05/08 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1128 → 1132 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Cobh Ramblers973 → 969 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2015/05/08 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shelbourne FC1123 → 1126 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Cabinteely FC923 → 920 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2015/05/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1405 → 1405 (0) | 1 - 1 | Cork City1507 → 1507 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2015/05/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1628 → 1630 (+2) | 8 - 1 | Bray Wanderers1165 → 1163 (-2) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2015/05/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1295 → 1294 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Derry City1376 → 1377 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2015/05/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1341 → 1335 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Limerick FC1222 → 1228 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2015/05/02 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cobh Ramblers960 → 973 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Athlone Town1182 → 1169 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2015/05/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1522 → 1524 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Drogheda United1246 → 1244 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2015/05/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1213 → 1205 (-8) | 1 - 4 | St Patricks Athletic1525 → 1533 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2015/05/01 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shelbourne FC1143 → 1123 (-20) | 0 - 2 | UC Dublin1114 → 1134 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2015/05/01 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)974 → 958 (-16) | 1 - 4 | Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1112 → 1128 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2015/05/01 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cabinteely FC919 → 923 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps1157 → 1153 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2015/04/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1217 → 1222 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1527 → 1522 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2015/04/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1191 → 1165 (-26) | 0 - 5 | Galway United1187 → 1213 (+26) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2015/04/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1517 → 1507 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Dundalk FC1618 → 1628 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2015/04/24 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1519 → 1525 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1347 → 1341 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2015/04/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1389 → 1376 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1392 → 1405 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2015/04/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1268 → 1246 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Longford Town1273 → 1295 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2015/04/24 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Finn Harps1150 → 1157 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1150 → 1143 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2015/04/24 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Athlone Town1179 → 1182 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)977 → 974 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2015/04/24 | First Division Ireland![]() |
UC Dublin1120 → 1114 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers954 → 960 (+6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2015/04/24 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1104 → 1112 (+8) | 7 - 0 | Cabinteely FC927 → 919 (-8) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2015/04/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1616 → 1618 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Galway United1189 → 1187 (-2) | 84 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2015/04/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1513 → 1517 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Longford Town1277 → 1273 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2015/04/20 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1527 → 1519 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Drogheda United1260 → 1268 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2015/04/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1349 → 1347 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1390 → 1392 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2015/04/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1199 → 1191 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1519 → 1527 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2015/04/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1230 → 1217 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Derry City1376 → 1389 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2015/04/18 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1116 → 1104 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Finn Harps1138 → 1150 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2015/04/18 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cobh Ramblers941 → 954 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1163 → 1150 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2015/04/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1519 → 1519 (0) | 2 - 2 | Dundalk FC1616 → 1616 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2015/04/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1399 → 1390 (-9) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1518 → 1527 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2015/04/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1266 → 1260 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Cork City1507 → 1513 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2015/04/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1278 → 1277 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1348 → 1349 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2015/04/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1383 → 1376 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1192 → 1199 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2015/04/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1180 → 1189 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Limerick FC1239 → 1230 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2015/04/17 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Athlone Town1187 → 1179 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Cabinteely FC919 → 927 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2015/04/17 | First Division Ireland![]() |
UC Dublin1113 → 1120 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)984 → 977 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2015/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1174 → 1192 (+18) | 4 - 0 | Limerick FC1257 → 1239 (-18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2015/04/10 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1521 → 1518 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Cork City1504 → 1507 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2015/04/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1382 → 1383 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1520 → 1519 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2015/04/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1615 → 1616 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Drogheda United1267 → 1266 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2015/04/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1392 → 1399 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Longford Town1285 → 1278 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2015/04/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1189 → 1180 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1339 → 1348 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2015/04/10 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Finn Harps1129 → 1138 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Athlone Town1196 → 1187 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2015/04/10 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shelbourne FC1186 → 1163 (-23) | 2 - 4 | Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1093 → 1116 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2015/04/10 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cabinteely FC931 → 919 (-12) | 0 - 2 | UC Dublin1101 → 1113 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2015/04/10 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)988 → 984 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers937 → 941 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2015/04/07 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Dundalk FC1614 → 1615 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1187 → 1186 (-1) | 84 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2015/04/07 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Bohemian FC1387 → 1392 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Longford Town1290 → 1285 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2015/04/06 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Sligo Rovers1353 → 1339 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Derry City1368 → 1382 (+14) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2015/04/06 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)990 → 988 (-2) | 0 - 2 | Cork City1502 → 1504 (+2) | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
| 2015/04/06 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Cabinteely FC932 → 931 (-1) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1519 → 1520 (+1) | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
| 2015/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1250 → 1257 (+7) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1621 → 1614 (-7) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2015/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1286 → 1290 (+4) | 2 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1525 → 1521 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2015/04/04 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cobh Ramblers930 → 937 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Cabinteely FC939 → 932 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2015/04/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1494 → 1502 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Derry City1376 → 1368 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2015/04/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1516 → 1519 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Galway United1192 → 1189 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2015/04/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1277 → 1267 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1377 → 1387 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2015/04/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1379 → 1353 (-26) | 1 - 3 | Bray Wanderers1148 → 1174 (+26) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2015/04/03 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Athlone Town1212 → 1196 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1077 → 1093 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2015/04/03 | First Division Ireland![]() |
UC Dublin1103 → 1101 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Finn Harps1127 → 1129 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2015/04/03 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)987 → 990 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1190 → 1187 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2015/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1256 → 1250 (-6) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1519 → 1525 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2015/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1152 → 1148 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Cork City1490 → 1494 (+4) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2015/03/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1616 → 1621 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1384 → 1379 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 2015/03/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1522 → 1516 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1371 → 1377 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2015/03/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1367 → 1376 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Drogheda United1286 → 1277 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2015/03/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1203 → 1192 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Longford Town1275 → 1286 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2015/03/27 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shelbourne FC1210 → 1190 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Athlone Town1192 → 1212 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2015/03/27 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1069 → 1077 (+8) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1111 → 1103 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2015/03/27 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Finn Harps1122 → 1127 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Cobh Ramblers935 → 930 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2015/03/27 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cabinteely FC930 → 939 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)996 → 987 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2015/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1383 → 1371 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Dundalk FC1604 → 1616 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2015/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1393 → 1384 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1513 → 1522 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2015/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1513 → 1519 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Derry City1373 → 1367 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2015/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1487 → 1490 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Galway United1206 → 1203 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 2015/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1290 → 1286 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Limerick FC1252 → 1256 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2015/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1268 → 1275 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1159 → 1152 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2015/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1396 → 1393 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Derry City1370 → 1373 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2015/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1166 → 1159 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1376 → 1383 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2015/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1255 → 1252 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Longford Town1265 → 1268 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2015/03/21 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cobh Ramblers953 → 935 (-18) | 1 - 4 | Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1051 → 1069 (+18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2015/03/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1594 → 1604 (+10) | 3 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1523 → 1513 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2015/03/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1517 → 1513 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Cork City1483 → 1487 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2015/03/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1196 → 1206 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Drogheda United1300 → 1290 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2015/03/20 | First Division Ireland![]() |
UC Dublin1122 → 1111 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Athlone Town1181 → 1192 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2015/03/20 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cabinteely FC936 → 930 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1204 → 1210 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2015/03/20 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1011 → 996 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Finn Harps1107 → 1122 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2015/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1275 → 1265 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1507 → 1517 (+10) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2015/03/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1377 → 1370 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC1587 → 1594 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2015/03/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1477 → 1483 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Limerick FC1261 → 1255 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2015/03/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1290 → 1300 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1406 → 1396 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2015/03/13 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1521 → 1523 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1168 → 1166 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2015/03/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1371 → 1376 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Galway United1201 → 1196 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2015/03/13 | First Division Ireland![]() |
UC Dublin1133 → 1122 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1193 → 1204 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2015/03/13 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Athlone Town1176 → 1181 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Cobh Ramblers958 → 953 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2015/03/13 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1066 → 1051 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)996 → 1011 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2015/03/13 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Finn Harps1102 → 1107 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Cabinteely FC941 → 936 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2015/03/10 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Bohemian FC1367 → 1371 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Athlone Town1180 → 1176 (-4) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2015/03/10 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Drogheda United1302 → 1290 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1181 → 1193 (+12) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2015/03/10 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Cobh Ramblers946 → 958 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Limerick FC1273 → 1261 (-12) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2015/03/09 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Galway United1197 → 1201 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Finn Harps1106 → 1102 (-4) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2015/03/09 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
UC Dublin1146 → 1133 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Cabinteely FC928 → 941 (+13) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2015/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1407 → 1406 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Cork City1476 → 1477 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2015/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1293 → 1273 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Bohemian FC1347 → 1367 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2015/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1178 → 1168 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Drogheda United1292 → 1302 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2015/03/07 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cobh Ramblers960 → 946 (-14) | 0 - 3 | UC Dublin1132 → 1146 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2015/03/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1499 → 1507 (+8) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1529 → 1521 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2015/03/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1585 → 1587 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Longford Town1277 → 1275 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 2015/03/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1205 → 1197 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Derry City1369 → 1377 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2015/03/06 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shelbourne FC1186 → 1181 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Finn Harps1101 → 1106 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2015/03/06 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)993 → 996 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Athlone Town1183 → 1180 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2015/03/06 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cabinteely FC916 → 928 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1078 → 1066 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2015/02/28 | Ireland Supercup![]() |
Dundalk FC1579 → 1585 (+6) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1535 → 1529 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2014/11/02 | Ireland Cup neutral ground |
St Patricks Athletic1526 → 1535 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Derry City1378 → 1369 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2014/10/31 | Premier Division rel.![]() |
Galway United1195 → 1205 (+10) | 3 - 0 | UC Dublin1142 → 1132 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2014/10/27 | Premier Division rel.![]() |
UC Dublin1154 → 1142 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Galway United1183 → 1195 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2014/10/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1571 → 1579 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Cork City1484 → 1476 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2014/10/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1425 → 1407 (-18) | 1 - 4 | St Patricks Athletic1508 → 1526 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2014/10/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1496 → 1499 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Limerick FC1296 → 1293 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2014/10/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1338 → 1347 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Derry City1387 → 1378 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2014/10/24 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1142 → 1154 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Drogheda United1304 → 1292 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2014/10/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1186 → 1183 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Bray Wanderers1175 → 1178 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2014/10/24 | Premier Division rel.![]() |
Shelbourne FC1200 → 1186 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Galway United1169 → 1183 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2014/10/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1480 → 1484 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1342 → 1338 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2014/10/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1316 → 1304 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1484 → 1496 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2014/10/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1168 → 1175 (+7) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1578 → 1571 (-7) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 2014/10/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1285 → 1296 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1436 → 1425 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2014/10/17 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1536 → 1508 (-28) | 0 - 2 | Athlone Town1158 → 1186 (+28) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2014/10/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1405 → 1387 (-18) | 0 - 1 | UC Dublin1124 → 1142 (+18) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 2014/10/17 | Premier Division rel.![]() |
Galway United1156 → 1169 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1213 → 1200 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2014/10/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1583 → 1578 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1479 → 1484 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2014/10/12 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Finn Harps1114 → 1101 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Longford Town1264 → 1277 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2014/10/12 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Galway United1161 → 1156 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1073 → 1078 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2014/10/12 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cobh Ramblers956 → 960 (+4) | 3 - 3 | Shelbourne FC1217 → 1213 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2014/10/12 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shamrock Rovers U20912 → 929 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1010 → 993 (-17) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2014/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1323 → 1316 (-7) | 2 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1529 → 1536 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2014/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1342 → 1342 (0) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1436 → 1436 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2014/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1163 → 1158 (-5) | 0 - 3 | Dundalk FC1578 → 1583 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 71 % |
| 2014/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1421 → 1405 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Limerick FC1269 → 1285 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2014/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1477 → 1479 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1170 → 1168 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 2014/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1131 → 1124 (-7) | 0 - 4 | Cork City1473 → 1480 (+7) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2014/10/07 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Derry City1407 → 1421 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1491 → 1477 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2014/10/05 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1496 → 1491 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Derry City1402 → 1407 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2014/10/05 | Ireland Cup![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1527 → 1529 (+2) | 6 - 1 | Finn Harps1116 → 1114 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2014/10/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1433 → 1436 (+3) | 4 - 0 | UC Dublin1134 → 1131 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2014/10/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1469 → 1473 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Drogheda United1327 → 1323 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2014/10/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1261 → 1269 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Athlone Town1171 → 1163 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2014/10/03 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shelbourne FC1221 → 1217 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Galway United1157 → 1161 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2014/10/03 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Longford Town1261 → 1264 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers U20915 → 912 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2014/10/03 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1004 → 1010 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers962 → 956 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2014/09/30 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1522 → 1527 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Bohemian FC1347 → 1342 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2014/09/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1494 → 1496 (+2) | 3 - 0 | UC Dublin1136 → 1134 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2014/09/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1166 → 1170 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Derry City1406 → 1402 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2014/09/30 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1057 → 1073 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Finn Harps1132 → 1116 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2014/09/27 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cobh Ramblers970 → 962 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Galway United1149 → 1157 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2014/09/26 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1526 → 1522 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1490 → 1494 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2014/09/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1462 → 1469 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1440 → 1433 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2014/09/26 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1140 → 1136 (-4) | 0 - 2 | Dundalk FC1574 → 1578 (+4) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 2014/09/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1339 → 1347 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Limerick FC1269 → 1261 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2014/09/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1414 → 1406 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Athlone Town1163 → 1171 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2014/09/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1334 → 1327 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Bray Wanderers1159 → 1166 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2014/09/26 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Finn Harps1122 → 1132 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1231 → 1221 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2014/09/26 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1013 → 1004 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Longford Town1252 → 1261 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2014/09/26 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shamrock Rovers U20929 → 915 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1043 → 1057 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2014/09/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1337 → 1339 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1492 → 1490 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2014/09/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1277 → 1269 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Cork City1454 → 1462 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2014/09/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1464 → 1440 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Drogheda United1310 → 1334 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2014/09/20 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Galway United1137 → 1149 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Finn Harps1134 → 1122 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2014/09/20 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Longford Town1249 → 1252 (+3) | 4 - 2 | Cobh Ramblers973 → 970 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2014/09/20 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Dundalk FC1570 → 1574 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1496 → 1492 (-4) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2014/09/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1165 → 1159 (-6) | 2 - 4 | St Patricks Athletic1520 → 1526 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 2014/09/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1161 → 1163 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1339 → 1337 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2014/09/19 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shelbourne FC1229 → 1231 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers U20931 → 929 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2014/09/19 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1030 → 1043 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1026 → 1013 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2014/09/16 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Derry City1404 → 1414 (+10) | 5 - 0 | Drogheda United1320 → 1310 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2014/09/15 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Dundalk FC1585 → 1570 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1481 → 1496 (+15) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2014/09/12 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1481 → 1481 (0) | 0 - 0 | Dundalk FC1585 → 1585 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2014/09/12 | Ireland Cup![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1517 → 1520 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Bohemian FC1342 → 1339 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2014/09/12 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Drogheda United1320 → 1320 (0) | 2 - 2 | Derry City1404 → 1404 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2014/09/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1578 → 1585 (+7) | 5 - 0 | Derry City1411 → 1404 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2014/09/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1459 → 1464 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Bohemian FC1347 → 1342 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2014/09/07 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shamrock Rovers U20945 → 931 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Galway United1123 → 1137 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2014/09/06 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Longford Town1256 → 1249 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1023 → 1030 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 2014/09/06 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cobh Ramblers961 → 973 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Finn Harps1146 → 1134 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2014/09/05 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1508 → 1517 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Dundalk FC1587 → 1578 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2014/09/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1446 → 1454 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1489 → 1481 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2014/09/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1402 → 1411 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1468 → 1459 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2014/09/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1344 → 1347 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Bray Wanderers1168 → 1165 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2014/09/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1327 → 1320 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Athlone Town1154 → 1161 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2014/09/05 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1155 → 1140 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Limerick FC1262 → 1277 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2014/09/05 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1038 → 1026 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Shelbourne FC1217 → 1229 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2014/09/01 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Shelbourne FC1222 → 1217 (-5) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1503 → 1508 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2014/08/30 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cobh Ramblers962 → 961 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1022 → 1023 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2014/08/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1482 → 1489 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1475 → 1468 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2014/08/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1584 → 1587 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Bohemian FC1347 → 1344 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2014/08/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1413 → 1402 (-11) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1492 → 1503 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2014/08/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1149 → 1154 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Cork City1451 → 1446 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2014/08/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1283 → 1262 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Drogheda United1306 → 1327 (+21) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2014/08/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1157 → 1168 (+11) | 2 - 0 | UC Dublin1166 → 1155 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2014/08/29 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shelbourne FC1224 → 1222 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Longford Town1254 → 1256 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2014/08/29 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Galway United1118 → 1123 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1043 → 1038 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2014/08/29 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Finn Harps1163 → 1146 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers U20928 → 945 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2014/08/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1302 → 1283 (-19) | 0 - 4 | Derry City1394 → 1413 (+19) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2014/08/25 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Bohemian FC1336 → 1347 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Cork City1462 → 1451 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2014/08/22 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Cork City1468 → 1462 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Bohemian FC1330 → 1336 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2014/08/22 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1477 → 1482 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Longford Town1259 → 1254 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2014/08/22 | Ireland Cup![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1500 → 1492 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1216 → 1224 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2014/08/22 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Dundalk FC1583 → 1584 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Galway United1119 → 1118 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2014/08/22 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1031 → 1022 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Finn Harps1154 → 1163 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2014/08/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1475 → 1475 (0) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1583 → 1583 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2014/08/18 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1517 → 1500 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Limerick FC1285 → 1302 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 2014/08/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1296 → 1306 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Derry City1404 → 1394 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2014/08/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1476 → 1468 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Bray Wanderers1149 → 1157 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2014/08/18 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1169 → 1166 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Athlone Town1146 → 1149 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2014/08/17 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shamrock Rovers U20908 → 928 (+20) | 6 - 0 | Cobh Ramblers982 → 962 (-20) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2014/08/16 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Longford Town1276 → 1259 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Galway United1102 → 1119 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2014/08/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1415 → 1404 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Cork City1465 → 1476 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2014/08/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1581 → 1583 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Limerick FC1287 → 1285 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2014/08/15 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1516 → 1517 (+1) | 3 - 2 | UC Dublin1170 → 1169 (-1) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2014/08/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1323 → 1330 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Drogheda United1303 → 1296 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2014/08/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1153 → 1149 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1471 → 1475 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 2014/08/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1140 → 1146 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1483 → 1477 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2014/08/15 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1028 → 1031 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1219 → 1216 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2014/08/15 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1059 → 1043 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Finn Harps1138 → 1154 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2014/08/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1469 → 1471 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Athlone Town1142 → 1140 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2014/08/09 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Longford Town1282 → 1276 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Finn Harps1132 → 1138 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2014/08/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1456 → 1465 (+9) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1525 → 1516 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2014/08/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1474 → 1483 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Derry City1424 → 1415 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2014/08/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1298 → 1303 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1586 → 1581 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2014/08/08 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1168 → 1170 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1325 → 1323 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2014/08/08 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shelbourne FC1215 → 1219 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Cobh Ramblers986 → 982 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2014/08/08 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1018 → 1028 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Galway United1112 → 1102 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2014/08/08 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1084 → 1059 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers U20883 → 908 (+25) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2014/08/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1279 → 1287 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Bray Wanderers1161 → 1153 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2014/08/04 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Bohemian FC1335 → 1325 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1464 → 1474 (+10) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2014/08/04 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Dundalk FC1585 → 1586 (+1) | 5 - 0 | Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1019 → 1018 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 2014/08/02 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cobh Ramblers986 → 986 (0) | 2 - 2 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1084 → 1084 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2014/08/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1466 → 1456 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Dundalk FC1575 → 1585 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2014/08/01 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1519 → 1525 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1475 → 1469 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2014/08/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1414 → 1424 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Bohemian FC1345 → 1335 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2014/08/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1255 → 1279 (+24) | 4 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1488 → 1464 (-24) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2014/08/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1290 → 1298 (+8) | 4 - 0 | UC Dublin1176 → 1168 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2014/08/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1164 → 1161 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Athlone Town1139 → 1142 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2014/08/01 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Galway United1122 → 1112 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1205 → 1215 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2014/08/01 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shamrock Rovers U20889 → 883 (-6) | 0 - 3 | Longford Town1276 → 1282 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 2014/08/01 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Finn Harps1138 → 1132 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1013 → 1019 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2014/07/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1573 → 1575 (+2) | 5 - 1 | Bray Wanderers1166 → 1164 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2014/07/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1471 → 1475 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Limerick FC1259 → 1255 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2014/07/27 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1190 → 1176 (-14) | 1 - 6 | Derry City1400 → 1414 (+14) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2014/07/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1144 → 1139 (-5) | 0 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1514 → 1519 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2014/07/26 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Longford Town1271 → 1276 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1089 → 1084 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2014/07/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1328 → 1345 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Cork City1483 → 1466 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2014/07/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1505 → 1488 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Drogheda United1273 → 1290 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 2014/07/25 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shelbourne FC1210 → 1205 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps1133 → 1138 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2014/07/25 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Galway United1114 → 1122 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers994 → 986 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2014/07/25 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1006 → 1013 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers U20896 → 889 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2014/07/24 | Europa League q.![]() |
Sligo Rovers1479 → 1471 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Rosenborg BK1769 → 1777 (+8) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2014/07/24 | Europa League q.![]() |
Hajduk Split1672 → 1656 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Dundalk FC1557 → 1573 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2014/07/24 | Europa League q.![]() |
Shakhter Soligorsk1641 → 1646 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Derry City1405 → 1400 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2014/07/23 | Champions League q.![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1528 → 1514 (-14) | 0 - 5 | Legia Warszawa1784 → 1798 (+14) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2014/07/22 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Longford Town1269 → 1271 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1008 → 1006 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2014/07/21 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1497 → 1505 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Cork City1491 → 1483 (-8) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2014/07/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1555 → 1557 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Athlone Town1146 → 1144 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2014/07/20 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shamrock Rovers U20903 → 896 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1203 → 1210 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2014/07/19 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Cobh Ramblers1004 → 994 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Longford Town1259 → 1269 (+10) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2014/07/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1489 → 1491 (+2) | 2 - 1 | UC Dublin1192 → 1190 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2014/07/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1174 → 1166 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1489 → 1497 (+8) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2014/07/18 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Finn Harps1136 → 1133 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Galway United1111 → 1114 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2014/07/18 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1117 → 1089 (-28) | 0 - 3 | Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)980 → 1008 (+28) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2014/07/17 | Europa League q.![]() |
Rosenborg BK1784 → 1766 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1461 → 1479 (+18) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2014/07/17 | Europa League q.![]() |
Dundalk FC1570 → 1555 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Hajduk Split1662 → 1677 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2014/07/17 | Europa League q.![]() |
Derry City1412 → 1405 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Shakhter Soligorsk1625 → 1632 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2014/07/16 | Champions League q.![]() |
Legia Warszawa1812 → 1802 (-10) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1518 → 1528 (+10) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2014/07/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1500 → 1489 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC1559 → 1570 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2014/07/13 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1177 → 1192 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1476 → 1461 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2014/07/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1407 → 1412 (+5) | 5 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1179 → 1174 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2014/07/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1325 → 1328 (+3) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1521 → 1518 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2014/07/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1280 → 1273 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Cork City1482 → 1489 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2014/07/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1126 → 1146 (+20) | 3 - 0 | Limerick FC1279 → 1259 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2014/07/11 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shelbourne FC1195 → 1203 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1125 → 1117 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2014/07/11 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)988 → 980 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Longford Town1251 → 1259 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2014/07/11 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Finn Harps1142 → 1136 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Cobh Ramblers998 → 1004 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2014/07/11 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Galway United1105 → 1111 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers U20909 → 903 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2014/07/10 | Europa League q.![]() |
Dundalk FC1555 → 1559 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1310 → 1306 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2014/07/10 | Europa League q.![]() |
Sligo Rovers1471 → 1476 (+5) | 4 - 0 | FK Banga Gargždai1239 → 1234 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 2014/07/10 | Europa League q.![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1159 → 1146 (-13) | 0 - 5 | Derry City1394 → 1407 (+13) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2014/07/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1474 → 1471 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Cork City1479 → 1482 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2014/07/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1132 → 1126 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Derry City1388 → 1394 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2014/07/06 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Shamrock Rovers U20916 → 909 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Finn Harps1135 → 1142 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2014/07/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1492 → 1500 (+8) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1529 → 1521 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2014/07/05 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Longford Town1240 → 1251 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1206 → 1195 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2014/07/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1291 → 1279 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1313 → 1325 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2014/07/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1195 → 1179 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Drogheda United1264 → 1280 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2014/07/04 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1129 → 1125 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Galway United1101 → 1105 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2014/07/04 | First Division Ireland![]() |
Wexford FC (as Wexford Youths)980 → 988 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers1006 → 998 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2014/07/03 | Europa League q.![]() |
FK Banga Gargždai1235 → 1239 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1478 → 1474 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2014/07/03 | Europa League q.![]() |
Derry City1383 → 1388 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Aberystwyth Town1164 → 1159 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2014/07/01 | Europa League q.![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1320 → 1310 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Dundalk FC1545 → 1555 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |

