Season 1957/58
Iceland
Country rating
1373
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#26
of 29 countries
Rated clubs
7
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 525 | ÍA Akranes![]() |
+4+11+19+9+5-1 |
1515 | 1515 | +4 | +32 | +32 | +32 | |||
| 569 | Valur Reykjavík![]() |
-11+9-4+2+9+8 |
1437 | 1437 | +8 | +15 | +15 | +15 | |||
| 585 | KR Reykjavík![]() |
-5-2-23-19+6+1 |
1396 | 1434 | +1 | -37 | -62 | -62 | |||
| 592 | Fram Reykjavík![]() |
-9+10+10+4+9-9 |
1370 | 1370 | 0 | +14 | +14 | +14 | |||
| 595 | ÍBA Akureyri![]() |
+3-8+5-10-9-6 |
1328 | 1369 | 0 | -25 | -25 | -25 | |||
| 596 | ÍB Hafnarfjörður![]() |
-4-9-9+23-5-8 |
1325 | 1325 | -13 | +1 | +1 | +1 | |||
| 599 | Víkingur Reykjavík![]() |
-19-7-19 |
1386 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 525 | ÍA Akranes![]() |
1958/06/29 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||
| 569 | Valur Reykjavík![]() |
1958/06/23 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||
| 592 | Fram Reykjavík![]() |
1957/08/25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||
| 585 | KR Reykjavík![]() |
1958/06/29 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 8 | ||||||||||||
| 596 | ÍB Hafnarfjörður![]() |
1958/06/23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| 595 | ÍBA Akureyri![]() |
1957/08/31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 599 | Víkingur Reykjavík![]() |
1956/08/26 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Urvalsdeild![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 2.1 | 18 | 1.5 | 43 | 3.6 | 7 | 0.6 | 5.1 |
Statistics from the perspective of Iceland.
No data available.
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1958/06/29 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
KR Reykjavík1381 → 1382 (+1) | 2 - 2 | ÍA Akranes1515 → 1514 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1958/06/23 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Valur Reykjavík1429 → 1437 (+8) | 6 - 3 | ÍB Hafnarfjörður1320 → 1312 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1958/06/19 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
ÍA Akranes1510 → 1515 (+5) | 3 - 1 | ÍB Hafnarfjörður1325 → 1320 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1957/08/31 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
KR Reykjavík1375 → 1381 (+6) | 1 - 0 | ÍBA Akureyri1319 → 1313 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/08/25 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1370 → 1361 (-9) | 1 - 2 | ÍA Akranes1501 → 1510 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1957/08/02 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
KR Reykjavík1394 → 1375 (-19) | 0 - 4 | ÍA Akranes1482 → 1501 (+19) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/07/28 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Valur Reykjavík1420 → 1429 (+9) | 6 - 2 | ÍBA Akureyri1328 → 1319 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/07/22 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
KR Reykjavík1396 → 1394 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Valur Reykjavík1418 → 1420 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/07/22 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
KR Reykjavík1419 → 1396 (-23) | 1 - 3 | ÍB Hafnarfjörður1302 → 1325 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/07/21 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1361 → 1370 (+9) | 2 - 0 | ÍB Hafnarfjörður1311 → 1302 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/07/18 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Valur Reykjavík1422 → 1418 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Fram Reykjavík1357 → 1361 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/07/14 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1347 → 1357 (+10) | 2 - 0 | ÍBA Akureyri1338 → 1328 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
