Season 1962/63
Luxembourg
Country rating
1205
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#30
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
14
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 655 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
+7-2-8+5+2+7 |
1373 | 1451 | +7 | +44 | +44 | +44 | |||
| 666 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
+2+21-16+10-2+6 |
1366 | 1366 | +6 | -3 | -3 | -2 | -1 | ||
| 690 | Alliance Dudelange![]() |
+5-17-4-9-6-7 |
1363 | 1363 | -13 | -69 | -69 | -66 | -3 | ||
| 692 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
+12+2+16+9-13+9 |
1241 | 1314 | +9 | -35 | -35 | -35 | |||
| 695 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
-7-21+4-170+8 |
1246 | 1304 | +8 | +67 | +67 | +67 | |||
| 698 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
-5+5+16-24+19+4 |
1211 | 1211 | +4 | +50 | +50 | +51 | -1 | ||
| 704 | FC Schifflange 95![]() |
-4+26+8-5-19-6 |
1176 | 1196 | -6 | -31 | -31 | -31 | |||
| 705 | Stade Dudelange![]() |
-12-26+8-10+6+5 |
1171 | 1412 | +11 | -28 | -28 | -28 | |||
| 707 | CS Grevenmacher![]() |
-1+2+17-14-12-7 |
1277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 709 | US Dudelange![]() |
+4+2-16-30-9 |
1110 | 1110 | -9 | +44 | +44 | +44 | |||
| 710 | CS FOLA Esch![]() |
-9-2-8+24-17-8 |
1102 | 1231 | -8 | -24 | -24 | -24 | |||
| 712 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
+9-5+7+17+13-5 |
1040 | 1040 | -5 | +52 | +52 | ||||
| 714 | US Rumelange![]() |
-16-6-8-7+12-1 |
1086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 715 | The Belval Belvaux![]() |
-2+17-7+3+17-4 |
975 | 975 | -4 | -72 | -72 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 655 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
1963/06/08 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 56 | 32 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 56 | 32 | 48 | ||||||||||||
| 666 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
1963/06/08 | 24 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 54 | 39 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 54 | 25 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | ||||||
| 695 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
1963/06/08 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 21 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 21 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 698 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
1963/06/08 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 45 | 35 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 32 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 690 | Alliance Dudelange![]() |
1963/06/08 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 40 | 39 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 38 | 30 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | ||||||
| 692 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
1963/06/08 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 31 | 27 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 31 | 27 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 704 | FC Schifflange 95![]() |
1963/06/08 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 49 | 56 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 49 | 56 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 705 | Stade Dudelange![]() |
1963/06/08 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 53 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 53 | 27 | ||||||||||||
| 709 | US Dudelange![]() |
1963/06/08 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 36 | 44 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 36 | 44 | 27 | ||||||||||||
| 712 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
1963/06/08 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 41 | 51 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 41 | 51 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 710 | CS FOLA Esch![]() |
1963/06/08 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 29 | 47 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 29 | 47 | 19 | ||||||||||||
| 715 | The Belval Belvaux![]() |
1963/06/08 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 27 | 75 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 27 | 75 | 8 | ||||||||||||
| 707 | CS Grevenmacher![]() |
1962/03/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 714 | US Rumelange![]() |
1962/03/24 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 59 | 31 | 42 | 278 | 2.1 | 215 | 1.6 | 493 | 3.7 | 63 | 0.5 | 10.8 |
Statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 7.0 | 14 | 7.0 | -14 | -7.0 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 9 | 4.5 | 11 | 5.5 | -7 | -3.5 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.5 | 3 | 1.5 | -3 | -1.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1963/06/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1366 → 1373 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Alliance Dudelange1259 → 1252 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1963/06/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1337 → 1343 (+6) | 5 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951143 → 1137 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1963/06/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1214 → 1223 (+9) | 6 - 1 | US Dudelange1091 → 1082 (-9) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1963/06/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1205 → 1213 (+8) | 5 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1069 → 1061 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1963/06/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1117 → 1122 (+5) | 4 - 3 | Avenir Beggen1040 → 1035 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1963/06/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1190 → 1194 (+4) | 6 - 0 | The Belval Belvaux915 → 911 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1963/06/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1265 → 1259 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Stade Dudelange1111 → 1117 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1963/05/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1339 → 1337 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1364 → 1366 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1963/05/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951162 → 1143 (-19) | 2 - 4 | Aris Bonnevoie1171 → 1190 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1963/05/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1091 → 1091 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1205 → 1205 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1963/05/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1027 → 1040 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1227 → 1214 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1963/05/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1086 → 1069 (-17) | 2 - 3 | The Belval Belvaux898 → 915 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1963/05/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1359 → 1364 (+5) | 5 - 2 | FC Schifflange 951167 → 1162 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1963/05/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1218 → 1227 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Alliance Dudelange1274 → 1265 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1963/05/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1121 → 1111 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Union Luxembourg1329 → 1339 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1963/05/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1195 → 1171 (-24) | 1 - 3 | CS FOLA Esch1062 → 1086 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1963/05/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1222 → 1205 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1010 → 1027 (+17) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1963/05/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
The Belval Belvaux895 → 898 (+3) | 4 - 4 | US Dudelange1094 → 1091 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1963/05/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1345 → 1329 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1202 → 1218 (+16) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1963/05/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1278 → 1274 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1218 → 1222 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1963/05/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1367 → 1359 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Stade Dudelange1113 → 1121 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1963/05/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1110 → 1094 (-16) | 2 - 4 | Aris Bonnevoie1179 → 1195 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1963/05/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951159 → 1167 (+8) | 3 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1070 → 1062 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1963/05/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1003 → 1010 (+7) | 2 - 0 | The Belval Belvaux902 → 895 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1963/05/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1200 → 1202 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1369 → 1367 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1963/05/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1239 → 1218 (-21) | 1 - 6 | Union Luxembourg1324 → 1345 (+21) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1963/05/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1139 → 1113 (-26) | 3 - 8 | FC Schifflange 951133 → 1159 (+26) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1963/05/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1174 → 1179 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1008 → 1003 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1963/05/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1072 → 1070 (-2) | 1 - 1 | US Dudelange1108 → 1110 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1963/05/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
The Belval Belvaux885 → 902 (+17) | 2 - 1 | Alliance Dudelange1295 → 1278 (-17) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1963/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1362 → 1369 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1246 → 1239 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1963/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1290 → 1295 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1179 → 1174 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1963/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1151 → 1139 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1188 → 1200 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1963/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951137 → 1133 (-4) | 1 - 1 | US Dudelange1104 → 1108 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1963/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1322 → 1324 (+2) | 5 - 0 | The Belval Belvaux887 → 885 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1963/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen999 → 1008 (+9) | 4 - 3 | CS FOLA Esch1081 → 1072 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1963/04/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1161 → 1179 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1340 → 1322 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1963/04/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1238 → 1246 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Stade Dudelange1159 → 1151 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1963/04/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1078 → 1081 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Alliance Dudelange1293 → 1290 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1963/04/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951139 → 1137 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1186 → 1188 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1963/04/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
The Belval Belvaux889 → 887 (-2) | 3 - 4 | Jeunesse Esch1360 → 1362 (+2) | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
| 1963/04/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1097 → 1104 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1006 → 999 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1963/04/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1357 → 1360 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1164 → 1161 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1963/04/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1187 → 1186 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1237 → 1238 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1963/04/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1336 → 1340 (+4) | 4 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1082 → 1078 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1963/04/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1287 → 1293 (+6) | 4 - 0 | US Dudelange1103 → 1097 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1963/04/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen983 → 1006 (+23) | 8 - 4 | FC Schifflange 951162 → 1139 (-23) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1963/04/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1157 → 1159 (+2) | 4 - 3 | The Belval Belvaux891 → 889 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1963/03/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1092 → 1082 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1347 → 1357 (+10) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1963/03/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1081 → 1103 (+22) | 3 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1358 → 1336 (-22) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1963/03/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951173 → 1162 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1226 → 1237 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1963/03/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1185 → 1164 (-21) | 2 - 4 | Stade Dudelange1136 → 1157 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1963/03/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen978 → 983 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Alliance Dudelange1292 → 1287 (-5) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1963/03/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
The Belval Belvaux900 → 891 (-9) | 0 - 3 | Spora Luxemburg1178 → 1187 (+9) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1963/03/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1308 → 1292 (-16) | 2 - 3 | FC Schifflange 951157 → 1173 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1963/03/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1344 → 1347 (+3) | 3 - 1 | US Dudelange1084 → 1081 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1963/03/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1181 → 1178 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1182 → 1185 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1963/03/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1357 → 1358 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Avenir Beggen979 → 978 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1963/03/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1140 → 1136 (-4) | 2 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1088 → 1092 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1963/03/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1224 → 1226 (+2) | 3 - 1 | The Belval Belvaux902 → 900 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1963/02/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951152 → 1157 (+5) | 6 - 1 | The Belval Belvaux907 → 902 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1962/12/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1299 → 1308 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1366 → 1357 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1962/12/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1173 → 1182 (+9) | 3 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1233 → 1224 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1962/12/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen972 → 979 (+7) | 2 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1351 → 1344 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1962/12/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1069 → 1088 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1200 → 1181 (-19) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1962/12/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1075 → 1084 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Stade Dudelange1149 → 1140 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1962/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1311 → 1299 (-12) | 3 - 4 | Jeunesse Esch1339 → 1351 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1962/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951163 → 1152 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Union Luxembourg1355 → 1366 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1962/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1067 → 1069 (+2) | 0 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1235 → 1233 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1962/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1064 → 1075 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1211 → 1200 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1962/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen985 → 972 (-13) | 2 - 4 | Stade Dudelange1136 → 1149 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1962/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
The Belval Belvaux913 → 907 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1167 → 1173 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1962/11/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1342 → 1339 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1352 → 1355 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1962/11/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1134 → 1136 (+2) | 4 - 4 | Alliance Dudelange1313 → 1311 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1962/11/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1181 → 1167 (-14) | 0 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951149 → 1163 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1962/11/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1228 → 1235 (+7) | 5 - 1 | US Dudelange1071 → 1064 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1962/11/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1207 → 1211 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Avenir Beggen989 → 985 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1962/11/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
The Belval Belvaux911 → 913 (+2) | 4 - 4 | CS FOLA Esch1069 → 1067 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1962/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1319 → 1313 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1201 → 1207 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1962/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951146 → 1149 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1345 → 1342 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1962/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1347 → 1352 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Stade Dudelange1139 → 1134 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1962/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1069 → 1069 (0) | 1 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1181 → 1181 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1962/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen999 → 989 (-10) | 0 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1218 → 1228 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1962/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1064 → 1071 (+7) | 4 - 0 | The Belval Belvaux918 → 911 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1962/10/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1218 → 1201 (-17) | 0 - 3 | Union Luxembourg1330 → 1347 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1962/10/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1201 → 1218 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Alliance Dudelange1336 → 1319 (-17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1962/10/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1153 → 1139 (-14) | 1 - 4 | Jeunesse Esch1331 → 1345 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1962/10/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1210 → 1181 (-29) | 1 - 4 | US Dudelange1035 → 1064 (+29) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1962/10/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1059 → 1069 (+10) | 3 - 2 | FC Schifflange 951156 → 1146 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1962/10/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
The Belval Belvaux935 → 918 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Avenir Beggen982 → 999 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1962/10/03 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1211 → 1210 (-1) | 0 - 2 | Sampdoria1857 → 1858 (+1) | 4 / 11 / 86 % |
| 1962/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1337 → 1331 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Spora Luxemburg1212 → 1218 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1962/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1323 → 1330 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1208 → 1201 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1962/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951142 → 1156 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Stade Dudelange1167 → 1153 (-14) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1962/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1334 → 1336 (+2) | 3 - 0 | The Belval Belvaux937 → 935 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1962/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen993 → 982 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Aris Bonnevoie1200 → 1211 (+11) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1962/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1020 → 1035 (+15) | 3 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1074 → 1059 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1962/09/26 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Sampdoria1872 → 1872 (0) | 1 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1200 → 1200 (0) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 1962/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1207 → 1208 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1338 → 1337 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1962/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1179 → 1200 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Alliance Dudelange1355 → 1334 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1962/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1227 → 1212 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Stade Dudelange1152 → 1167 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1962/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
The Belval Belvaux943 → 937 (-6) | 1 - 4 | Union Luxembourg1317 → 1323 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1962/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1019 → 1020 (+1) | 2 - 2 | FC Schifflange 951143 → 1142 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1962/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1089 → 1074 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Avenir Beggen978 → 993 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1962/09/19 | Champions League![]() |
Union Luxembourg1318 → 1317 (-1) | 0 - 6 | AC Milan2110 → 2111 (+1) | 2 / 9 / 90 % |
| 1962/09/18 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
B 1909 Odense1571 → 1579 (+8) | 8 - 1 | Alliance Dudelange1363 → 1355 (-8) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1962/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1335 → 1318 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Aris Bonnevoie1162 → 1179 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1962/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1361 → 1363 (+2) | 2 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1091 → 1089 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1962/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1216 → 1227 (+11) | 6 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951154 → 1143 (-11) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1962/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1171 → 1152 (-19) | 0 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1188 → 1207 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1962/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1337 → 1338 (+1) | 3 - 2 | The Belval Belvaux944 → 943 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1962/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen969 → 978 (+9) | 2 - 1 | US Dudelange1028 → 1019 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1962/09/12 | Champions League![]() |
AC Milan2118 → 2118 (0) | 8 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1335 → 1335 (0) | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
| 1962/09/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1160 → 1162 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1339 → 1337 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1962/09/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1097 → 1091 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1329 → 1335 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1962/09/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1171 → 1188 (+17) | 4 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1233 → 1216 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1962/09/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1032 → 1028 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Alliance Dudelange1357 → 1361 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1962/09/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951147 → 1154 (+7) | 5 - 1 | Avenir Beggen976 → 969 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1962/09/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
The Belval Belvaux958 → 944 (-14) | 0 - 5 | Stade Dudelange1157 → 1171 (+14) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1962/09/05 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1352 → 1357 (+5) | 1 - 1 | B 1909 Odense1590 → 1585 (-5) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1962/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1335 → 1339 (+4) | 4 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1101 → 1097 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1962/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1337 → 1329 (-8) | 2 - 2 | US Dudelange1024 → 1032 (+8) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1962/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1350 → 1352 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Avenir Beggen978 → 976 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1962/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1158 → 1171 (+13) | 3 - 0 | FC Schifflange 951160 → 1147 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1962/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1160 → 1157 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Aris Bonnevoie1157 → 1160 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1962/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1231 → 1233 (+2) | 1 - 0 | The Belval Belvaux960 → 958 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1962/08/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951176 → 1160 (-16) | 0 - 4 | Alliance Dudelange1334 → 1350 (+16) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1962/08/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1147 → 1157 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1241 → 1231 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1962/08/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1029 → 1024 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1330 → 1335 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1962/08/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen982 → 978 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1333 → 1337 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1962/08/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1102 → 1101 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Stade Dudelange1159 → 1160 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1962/08/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
The Belval Belvaux975 → 960 (-15) | 0 - 4 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1143 → 1158 (+15) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1962/08/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1346 → 1333 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Alliance Dudelange1321 → 1334 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1962/08/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1258 → 1241 (-17) | 0 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1085 → 1102 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1962/08/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1329 → 1330 (+1) | 4 - 3 | Avenir Beggen983 → 982 (-1) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1962/08/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1146 → 1143 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Aris Bonnevoie1144 → 1147 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1962/08/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1150 → 1159 (+9) | 4 - 0 | US Dudelange1038 → 1029 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1962/08/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
The Belval Belvaux983 → 975 (-8) | 2 - 3 | FC Schifflange 951168 → 1176 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |

