Season 1966/67
Luxembourg
Country rating
1204
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#30
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
14
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 677 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
+14+5+5+10+5+10 |
1351 | 1451 | 0 | +104 | +104 | +104 | |||
| 702 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
+8+6+11-17+14+4 |
1341 | 1383 | 0 | -27 | -27 | -22 | -5 | ||
| 711 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
-4+4-10+4-28-10 |
1369 | 1389 | 0 | -73 | -73 | -56 | -17 | ||
| 721 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
+16-3+10-10+7-9 |
1258 | 1314 | 0 | +63 | +63 | +72 | -9 | ||
| 726 | US Dudelange![]() |
-8-23+11-16+16+9 |
1258 | 1258 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -2 | |||
| 731 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
-15-7-12+17+28+22 |
1304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 732 | US Rumelange![]() |
-14-9-11+17+12+13 |
1142 | 1142 | 0 | +16 | +16 | +16 | |||
| 733 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
+15+23-11+14-12+12 |
1141 | 1141 | 0 | +16 | +16 | +16 | |||
| 734 | Stade Dudelange![]() |
-16-6-15-14+28-13 |
1174 | 1412 | 0 | -72 | -72 | -72 | |||
| 735 | US Mondorf![]() |
-15+9+20+10-7+11 |
1106 | 1106 | 0 | +63 | +63 | ||||
| 737 | Union Titus Pétange![]() |
+4-5-20+16-14-12 |
1101 | 1101 | 0 | -5 | -5 | -5 | |||
| 739 | Alliance Dudelange![]() |
-21-8+12-12-9-7 |
1363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 740 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig![]() |
-12+3+15-4-5-11 |
1100 | 1164 | 0 | -68 | -68 | -68 | |||
| 742 | Rapid Neudorf![]() |
+12-4-5-10-16-4 |
1065 | 1065 | 0 | -46 | -46 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 677 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
1967/05/21 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 55 | 20 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 55 | 20 | 52 | ||||||||||||
| 721 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
1967/05/21 | 24 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 31 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 23 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||||||
| 702 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
1967/05/21 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 58 | 33 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 58 | 31 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 726 | US Dudelange![]() |
1967/05/21 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 50 | 41 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 50 | 41 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 711 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
1967/05/21 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 52 | 38 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 29 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | ||||||
| 735 | US Mondorf![]() |
1967/05/21 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 38 | 47 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 38 | 47 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 732 | US Rumelange![]() |
1967/05/21 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 32 | 30 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 32 | 30 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 733 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
1967/05/21 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 46 | 46 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 46 | 46 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 737 | Union Titus Pétange![]() |
1967/05/21 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 33 | 51 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 33 | 51 | 25 | ||||||||||||
| 734 | Stade Dudelange![]() |
1967/05/21 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 31 | 49 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 31 | 49 | 21 | ||||||||||||
| 740 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig![]() |
1967/05/21 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 30 | 59 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 30 | 59 | 18 | ||||||||||||
| 742 | Rapid Neudorf![]() |
1967/05/21 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 21 | 56 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 21 | 56 | 17 | ||||||||||||
| 731 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
1966/05/07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 739 | Alliance Dudelange![]() |
1966/05/07 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 73 | 22 | 37 | 292 | 2.2 | 190 | 1.4 | 482 | 3.7 | 102 | 0.8 | 9.4 |
Statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 9 | 4.5 | 13 | 6.5 | -5 | -2.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 8 | 4.0 | 10 | 5.0 | -6 | -3.0 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1.0 | -2 | -1.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1967/05/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1341 → 1351 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1309 → 1299 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1967/05/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1197 → 1206 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1255 → 1246 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1967/05/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1310 → 1314 (+4) | 8 - 1 | Rapid Neudorf1011 → 1007 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1967/05/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1129 → 1142 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Stade Dudelange1125 → 1112 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/05/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1102 → 1114 (+12) | 7 - 3 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1066 → 1054 (-12) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1967/05/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1095 → 1106 (+11) | 4 - 0 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1050 → 1039 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1097 → 1125 (+28) | 6 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1337 → 1309 (-28) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1967/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1055 → 1050 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1336 → 1341 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1967/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1080 → 1066 (-14) | 1 - 6 | Union Luxembourg1296 → 1310 (+14) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1967/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1248 → 1255 (+7) | 5 - 1 | US Mondorf1102 → 1095 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1117 → 1129 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1114 → 1102 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1027 → 1011 (-16) | 0 - 4 | US Dudelange1181 → 1197 (+16) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1967/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1326 → 1336 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1258 → 1248 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1967/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1313 → 1296 (-17) | 0 - 1 | US Rumelange1100 → 1117 (+17) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1967/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1333 → 1337 (+4) | 4 - 0 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1059 → 1055 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1967/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1197 → 1181 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1064 → 1080 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1967/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1100 → 1114 (+14) | 5 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1111 → 1097 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1092 → 1102 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Rapid Neudorf1037 → 1027 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/04/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1248 → 1258 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1343 → 1333 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/04/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1111 → 1100 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1302 → 1313 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1967/04/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1042 → 1037 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1321 → 1326 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1967/04/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1111 → 1100 (-11) | 0 - 1 | US Dudelange1186 → 1197 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1967/04/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1126 → 1111 (-15) | 0 - 1 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1044 → 1059 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1967/04/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1084 → 1064 (-20) | 1 - 3 | US Mondorf1072 → 1092 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1967/04/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1296 → 1302 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1132 → 1126 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1967/04/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1316 → 1321 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1089 → 1084 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1967/04/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1339 → 1343 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Rapid Neudorf1046 → 1042 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1967/04/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1209 → 1186 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Avenir Beggen1088 → 1111 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1967/04/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1041 → 1044 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1251 → 1248 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1967/04/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1063 → 1072 (+9) | 2 - 1 | US Rumelange1120 → 1111 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1967/04/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1288 → 1296 (+8) | 4 - 2 | US Dudelange1217 → 1209 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1967/04/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1134 → 1120 (-14) | 1 - 4 | Jeunesse Esch1302 → 1316 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1967/04/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1085 → 1089 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1343 → 1339 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1967/04/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1148 → 1132 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Spora Luxemburg1235 → 1251 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1967/04/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1034 → 1046 (+12) | 3 - 1 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1053 → 1041 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1967/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1073 → 1088 (+15) | 5 - 0 | US Mondorf1078 → 1063 (-15) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/04/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1338 → 1343 (+5) | 4 - 2 | US Rumelange1139 → 1134 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1967/04/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1310 → 1302 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1065 → 1073 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1967/04/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1064 → 1078 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1302 → 1288 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1967/04/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1133 → 1148 (+15) | 4 - 2 | US Dudelange1232 → 1217 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/04/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1066 → 1053 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1072 → 1085 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/04/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1242 → 1235 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Rapid Neudorf1027 → 1034 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1967/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1294 → 1302 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1318 → 1310 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1967/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1081 → 1072 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Spora Luxemburg1233 → 1242 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1967/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1258 → 1232 (-26) | 1 - 3 | US Mondorf1038 → 1064 (+26) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1967/02/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1130 → 1139 (+9) | 2 - 0 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1075 → 1066 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/02/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1027 → 1027 (0) | 0 - 0 | Stade Dudelange1133 → 1133 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1967/02/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1050 → 1065 (+15) | 4 - 3 | Aris Bonnevoie1353 → 1338 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1967/02/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1242 → 1258 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1369 → 1353 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1967/02/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1033 → 1038 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1323 → 1318 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1967/02/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1058 → 1050 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Spora Luxemburg1225 → 1233 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1967/02/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1100 → 1081 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Stade Dudelange1114 → 1133 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/02/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1120 → 1130 (+10) | 6 - 2 | Rapid Neudorf1037 → 1027 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1967/02/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1291 → 1294 (+3) | 2 - 1 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1078 → 1075 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1967/01/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1312 → 1323 (+11) | 4 - 0 | US Dudelange1253 → 1242 (-11) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1967/01/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1216 → 1225 (+9) | 4 - 1 | US Rumelange1129 → 1120 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1967/01/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1109 → 1114 (+5) | 2 - 1 | US Mondorf1038 → 1033 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1967/01/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1038 → 1037 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1099 → 1100 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1967/01/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1064 → 1078 (+14) | 6 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1072 → 1058 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/01/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1358 → 1369 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1302 → 1291 (-11) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/12/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1117 → 1109 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1304 → 1312 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1966/12/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1206 → 1216 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1312 → 1302 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1966/12/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1355 → 1358 (+3) | 4 - 1 | US Mondorf1041 → 1038 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1966/12/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1080 → 1064 (-16) | 2 - 6 | US Dudelange1237 → 1253 (+16) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1966/12/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1101 → 1099 (-2) | 1 - 1 | US Rumelange1127 → 1129 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1966/12/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1029 → 1038 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1081 → 1072 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/12/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1105 → 1117 (+12) | 3 - 1 | US Rumelange1139 → 1127 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1966/11/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1344 → 1355 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1315 → 1304 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/11/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1193 → 1206 (+13) | 3 - 1 | US Dudelange1250 → 1237 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/11/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1034 → 1029 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1307 → 1312 (+5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1966/11/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1094 → 1101 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1088 → 1081 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1966/11/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1084 → 1080 (-4) | 1 - 1 | US Mondorf1037 → 1041 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1352 → 1344 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1097 → 1105 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1966/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1334 → 1307 (-27) | 2 - 4 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1067 → 1094 (+27) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1966/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1311 → 1315 (+4) | 2 - 0 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1088 → 1084 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1966/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1245 → 1250 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Rapid Neudorf1039 → 1034 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1966/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1055 → 1037 (-18) | 0 - 4 | Spora Luxemburg1175 → 1193 (+18) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1090 → 1088 (-2) | 0 - 0 | US Rumelange1137 → 1139 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/10/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1174 → 1175 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1312 → 1311 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1966/10/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1134 → 1137 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1337 → 1334 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1966/10/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1097 → 1088 (-9) | 2 - 4 | Aris Bonnevoie1343 → 1352 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1966/10/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1082 → 1067 (-15) | 2 - 5 | US Dudelange1230 → 1245 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1966/10/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1090 → 1097 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1097 → 1090 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/10/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1042 → 1039 (-3) | 2 - 2 | US Mondorf1052 → 1055 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1350 → 1343 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1167 → 1174 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1966/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1332 → 1337 (+5) | 6 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1102 → 1097 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1966/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1235 → 1230 (-5) | 1 - 1 | US Rumelange1129 → 1134 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1309 → 1312 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Rapid Neudorf1045 → 1042 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1966/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1086 → 1097 (+11) | 6 - 4 | Stade Dudelange1101 → 1090 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1072 → 1052 (-20) | 2 - 4 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1062 → 1082 (+20) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/10/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1113 → 1101 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Union Luxembourg1320 → 1332 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1966/10/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1074 → 1062 (-12) | 1 - 4 | Jeunesse Esch1297 → 1309 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1966/10/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1112 → 1102 (-10) | 3 - 4 | US Dudelange1225 → 1235 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/10/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1157 → 1167 (+10) | 3 - 0 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1096 → 1086 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/10/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1120 → 1129 (+9) | 2 - 0 | US Mondorf1081 → 1072 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1966/10/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1055 → 1045 (-10) | 0 - 4 | Aris Bonnevoie1340 → 1350 (+10) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1966/10/05 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1164 → 1157 (-7) | 1 - 4 | Shamrock Rovers1563 → 1570 (+7) | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1966/09/28 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1561 → 1563 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1166 → 1164 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1966/09/28 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1695 → 1696 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1321 → 1320 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1966/09/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1209 → 1225 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1337 → 1321 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/09/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1292 → 1297 (+5) | 4 - 2 | US Rumelange1125 → 1120 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1966/09/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1156 → 1166 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Stade Dudelange1123 → 1113 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1966/09/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1068 → 1081 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1125 → 1112 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/09/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1086 → 1096 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Rapid Neudorf1065 → 1055 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1336 → 1340 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1078 → 1074 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1966/09/21 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Union Luxembourg1341 → 1337 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1690 → 1694 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1966/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1122 → 1125 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1339 → 1336 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1966/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1138 → 1125 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1279 → 1292 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1966/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1338 → 1341 (+3) | 5 - 3 | US Mondorf1071 → 1068 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1966/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1201 → 1209 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1131 → 1123 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1081 → 1078 (-3) | 0 - 0 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1083 → 1086 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1049 → 1065 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1172 → 1156 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/09/14 | Champions League![]() |
Linfield FC1436 → 1452 (+16) | 6 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1355 → 1339 (-16) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/09/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1280 → 1279 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1337 → 1338 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/09/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1352 → 1355 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1141 → 1138 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1966/09/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1059 → 1071 (+12) | 1 - 0 | US Dudelange1213 → 1201 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1966/09/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1167 → 1172 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1086 → 1081 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/09/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1074 → 1083 (+9) | 1 - 0 | US Rumelange1131 → 1122 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/09/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1136 → 1131 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Rapid Neudorf1044 → 1049 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/09/07 | Champions League![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1353 → 1352 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Linfield FC1435 → 1436 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/09/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1340 → 1337 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1350 → 1353 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/09/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1231 → 1213 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1262 → 1280 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1966/09/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1122 → 1131 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1176 → 1167 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/09/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1130 → 1141 (+11) | 5 - 1 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1085 → 1074 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/09/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1044 → 1059 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Stade Dudelange1151 → 1136 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1966/09/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1076 → 1086 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Rapid Neudorf1054 → 1044 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/08/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1366 → 1350 (-16) | 1 - 2 | US Dudelange1215 → 1231 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/08/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1100 → 1085 (-15) | 0 - 7 | Union Luxembourg1325 → 1340 (+15) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1966/08/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1257 → 1262 (+5) | 6 - 2 | US Mondorf1049 → 1044 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1966/08/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1174 → 1151 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1053 → 1076 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1966/08/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1044 → 1054 (+10) | 1 - 0 | US Rumelange1132 → 1122 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1966/08/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1199 → 1176 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Avenir Beggen1107 → 1130 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/08/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1341 → 1325 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Spora Luxemburg1183 → 1199 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/08/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1247 → 1257 (+10) | 5 - 2 | Stade Dudelange1184 → 1174 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/08/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1043 → 1049 (+6) | 2 - 2 | Aris Bonnevoie1372 → 1366 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1966/08/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1208 → 1215 (+7) | 4 - 2 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1107 → 1100 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1966/08/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1126 → 1132 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1059 → 1053 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/08/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1098 → 1107 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Rapid Neudorf1053 → 1044 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |

