Season 1967/68
Luxembourg
Country rating
1214
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#30
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
14
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 668 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
+7-24+10-18+4-6 |
1415 | 1451 | 0 | +30 | +30 | +22 | +8 | ||
| 693 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
+8+7+20+11+12+1 |
1334 | 1383 | 0 | +20 | +20 | +20 | |||
| 732 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
-27+24-20+15-22-11 |
1320 | 1389 | 0 | -31 | -31 | -25 | -6 | ||
| 733 | US Rumelange![]() |
+27+13-2+3+12+6 |
1267 | 1267 | 0 | +125 | +125 | +125 | |||
| 736 | US Dudelange![]() |
+7-6-20+7+22+7 |
1240 | 1258 | 0 | +34 | +34 | +34 | |||
| 737 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
+2-13-10-11-16-7 |
1290 | 1314 | 0 | -13 | -13 | -12 | -1 | ||
| 743 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
-8+3+20+9+17+11 |
1153 | 1153 | 0 | +39 | +39 | +39 | |||
| 745 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
-7-3+13-15+16-4 |
1157 | 1304 | 0 | -27 | -27 | ||||
| 747 | Stade Dudelange![]() |
-10+15+2+18-12+4 |
1127 | 1412 | 0 | -36 | -36 | -36 | |||
| 748 | US Mondorf![]() |
-7-7-13-7-17+7 |
1157 | 1157 | 0 | -36 | -36 | -36 | |||
| 749 | Progrès Niedercorn![]() |
+10+6-16-9-12-7 |
1094 | 1268 | 0 | +8 | +8 | ||||
| 750 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig![]() |
-12+3+15-4-5-11 |
1164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 753 | Rapid Neudorf![]() |
+12-4-5-10-16-4 |
1065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 755 | Union Titus Pétange![]() |
-2-15+16-3-4-1 |
1045 | 1101 | 0 | -112 | -112 | -112 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 668 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
1968/04/06 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 45 | 21 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 17 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | ||||||
| 733 | US Rumelange![]() |
1968/04/06 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 50 | 29 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 50 | 29 | 44 | ||||||||||||
| 693 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
1968/04/06 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 64 | 36 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 64 | 36 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 732 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
1968/04/06 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 43 | 27 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 22 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | ||||||
| 736 | US Dudelange![]() |
1968/04/06 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 39 | 37 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 39 | 37 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 737 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
1968/04/06 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 35 | 42 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 35 | 26 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | ||||||
| 743 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
1968/04/06 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 34 | 32 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 34 | 32 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 745 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
1968/04/06 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 40 | 46 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 40 | 46 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 748 | US Mondorf![]() |
1968/04/06 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 42 | 61 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 42 | 61 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 749 | Progrès Niedercorn![]() |
1968/04/06 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 35 | 46 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 35 | 46 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 747 | Stade Dudelange![]() |
1968/04/06 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 21 | 44 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 21 | 44 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 755 | Union Titus Pétange![]() |
1968/04/06 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 63 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 63 | 7 | ||||||||||||
| 750 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig![]() |
1967/05/21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 753 | Rapid Neudorf![]() |
1967/05/21 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 58 | 26 | 48 | 243 | 1.8 | 216 | 1.6 | 459 | 3.5 | 27 | 0.2 | 10.6 |
Statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 5 | 2.5 | 6 | 3.0 | -4 | -2.0 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 8.0 | 16 | 8.0 | -16 | -8.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1968/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1387 → 1381 (-6) | 1 - 1 | US Rumelange1261 → 1267 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1968/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1233 → 1240 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1240 → 1233 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1142 → 1153 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1279 → 1268 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1968/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1333 → 1334 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)943 → 942 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1968/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1123 → 1119 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1072 → 1076 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1968/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1063 → 1070 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1057 → 1050 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1968/03/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1301 → 1279 (-22) | 1 - 3 | US Dudelange1211 → 1233 (+22) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/03/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1084 → 1072 (-12) | 0 - 4 | Union Luxembourg1321 → 1333 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1968/03/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1256 → 1240 (-16) | 1 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1107 → 1123 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1968/03/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)947 → 943 (-4) | 1 - 4 | Jeunesse Esch1383 → 1387 (+4) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1968/03/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1069 → 1057 (-12) | 2 - 4 | US Rumelange1249 → 1261 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1968/03/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1080 → 1063 (-17) | 2 - 4 | Avenir Beggen1125 → 1142 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1968/03/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1401 → 1383 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Stade Dudelange1066 → 1084 (+18) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1968/03/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1122 → 1107 (-15) | 0 - 4 | Aris Bonnevoie1286 → 1301 (+15) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1968/03/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1204 → 1211 (+7) | 4 - 2 | US Mondorf1087 → 1080 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1968/03/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1246 → 1249 (+3) | 5 - 2 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)950 → 947 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1968/03/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1116 → 1125 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1078 → 1069 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1968/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1310 → 1321 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1267 → 1256 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1968/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1277 → 1267 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1391 → 1401 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1968/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1064 → 1066 (+2) | 0 - 0 | US Rumelange1248 → 1246 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1968/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1100 → 1087 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1109 → 1122 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1094 → 1078 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)934 → 950 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1968/03/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1306 → 1286 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1290 → 1310 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1968/03/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1096 → 1116 (+20) | 4 - 0 | US Dudelange1224 → 1204 (-20) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1968/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1415 → 1391 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Aris Bonnevoie1282 → 1306 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1235 → 1248 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1290 → 1277 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1968/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1283 → 1290 (+7) | 6 - 0 | US Mondorf1107 → 1100 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1968/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1230 → 1224 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1088 → 1094 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1112 → 1109 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1093 → 1096 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1968/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)949 → 934 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Stade Dudelange1049 → 1064 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/02/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1114 → 1107 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1408 → 1415 (+7) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1968/02/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1309 → 1282 (-27) | 0 - 3 | US Rumelange1208 → 1235 (+27) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1968/02/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1223 → 1230 (+7) | 5 - 3 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1119 → 1112 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1968/02/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1288 → 1290 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)951 → 949 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1968/02/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1078 → 1088 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Stade Dudelange1059 → 1049 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1968/02/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1101 → 1093 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1275 → 1283 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1968/02/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1405 → 1408 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1104 → 1101 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1968/02/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1290 → 1275 (-15) | 0 - 1 | US Dudelange1208 → 1223 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1968/02/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1066 → 1059 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1281 → 1288 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1968/02/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1197 → 1208 (+11) | 7 - 2 | US Mondorf1125 → 1114 (-11) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/02/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)957 → 951 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Aris Bonnevoie1303 → 1309 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1968/02/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1069 → 1078 (+9) | 3 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1128 → 1119 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1968/02/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1205 → 1208 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1408 → 1405 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1968/02/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1141 → 1128 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Union Luxembourg1277 → 1290 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1968/02/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1297 → 1303 (+6) | 6 - 0 | Stade Dudelange1072 → 1066 (-6) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1968/02/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1276 → 1281 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1074 → 1069 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1968/02/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1121 → 1104 (-17) | 2 - 4 | US Rumelange1180 → 1197 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1968/02/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1118 → 1125 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)964 → 957 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1968/01/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1278 → 1276 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1295 → 1297 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/01/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1406 → 1408 (+2) | 1 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1143 → 1141 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1968/01/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1182 → 1180 (-2) | 2 - 2 | US Dudelange1203 → 1205 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1968/01/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1071 → 1074 (+3) | 3 - 3 | Union Luxembourg1280 → 1277 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1968/01/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1056 → 1072 (+16) | 4 - 1 | US Mondorf1134 → 1118 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1968/01/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)978 → 964 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1107 → 1121 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1967/12/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1290 → 1280 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1396 → 1406 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1967/12/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1155 → 1134 (-21) | 0 - 6 | Spora Luxemburg1257 → 1278 (+21) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/12/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1127 → 1143 (+16) | 4 - 1 | US Rumelange1198 → 1182 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/12/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1200 → 1203 (+3) | 4 - 3 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)981 → 978 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1967/12/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1291 → 1295 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1075 → 1071 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1967/12/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1122 → 1107 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Stade Dudelange1041 → 1056 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1967/12/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1188 → 1198 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1300 → 1290 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1967/12/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1082 → 1075 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1389 → 1396 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1967/12/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1308 → 1291 (-17) | 1 - 2 | US Mondorf1138 → 1155 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1967/12/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1263 → 1257 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1116 → 1122 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/12/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1055 → 1041 (-14) | 0 - 2 | US Dudelange1186 → 1200 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1967/12/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1001 → 981 (-20) | 0 - 5 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1107 → 1127 (+20) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1967/12/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1140 → 1138 (-2) | 1 - 1 | US Dudelange1184 → 1186 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1967/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1174 → 1188 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1403 → 1389 (-14) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1967/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1257 → 1263 (+6) | 1 - 0 | US Dudelange1190 → 1184 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1967/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1305 → 1308 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1119 → 1116 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1967/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1014 → 1001 (-13) | 0 - 9 | Union Luxembourg1287 → 1300 (+13) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1967/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1065 → 1082 (+17) | 5 - 2 | US Mondorf1157 → 1140 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1967/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1077 → 1055 (-22) | 0 - 3 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1085 → 1107 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/11/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1190 → 1190 (0) | 2 - 2 | Aris Bonnevoie1305 → 1305 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1967/11/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1402 → 1403 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1015 → 1014 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1967/11/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1294 → 1287 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1070 → 1077 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1967/11/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1098 → 1085 (-13) | 2 - 4 | Spora Luxemburg1244 → 1257 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1967/11/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1121 → 1119 (-2) | 3 - 3 | US Mondorf1155 → 1157 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1967/11/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1165 → 1174 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1074 → 1065 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1967/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1074 → 1070 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1398 → 1402 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1967/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1300 → 1305 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1103 → 1098 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1967/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1065 → 1074 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1130 → 1121 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1013 → 1015 (+2) | 0 - 0 | US Rumelange1167 → 1165 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1967/11/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1246 → 1244 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Union Luxembourg1292 → 1294 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1967/10/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1394 → 1398 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1250 → 1246 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/10/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1295 → 1292 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1297 → 1300 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/10/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1195 → 1190 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1125 → 1130 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1967/10/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1125 → 1103 (-22) | 0 - 3 | US Mondorf1133 → 1155 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/10/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1159 → 1167 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1082 → 1074 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1967/10/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1014 → 1013 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1064 → 1065 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1967/10/17 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Leeds United2025 → 2025 (0) | 7 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1250 → 1250 (0) | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
| 1967/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1245 → 1250 (+5) | 2 - 1 | US Rumelange1164 → 1159 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1967/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1087 → 1082 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1009 → 1014 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1967/10/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1297 → 1297 (0) | 2 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1394 → 1394 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/10/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1131 → 1133 (+2) | 5 - 5 | Union Luxembourg1297 → 1295 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1967/10/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1074 → 1064 (-10) | 2 - 3 | US Dudelange1185 → 1195 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1967/10/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1111 → 1125 (+14) | 3 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1139 → 1125 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1967/10/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1390 → 1394 (+4) | 3 - 0 | US Mondorf1135 → 1131 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1967/10/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1146 → 1164 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1315 → 1297 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1967/10/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1291 → 1297 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1117 → 1111 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1967/10/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1121 → 1139 (+18) | 5 - 1 | US Dudelange1203 → 1185 (-18) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1967/10/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1005 → 1009 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Spora Luxemburg1249 → 1245 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1967/10/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1080 → 1087 (+7) | 4 - 3 | Progrès Niedercorn1081 → 1074 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/10/04 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Olympique Lyon1768 → 1769 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1316 → 1315 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1967/10/03 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1250 → 1249 (-1) | 0 - 9 | Leeds United2031 → 2032 (+1) | 2 / 9 / 89 % |
| 1967/10/01 | Champions League![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1390 → 1390 (0) | 3 - 3 | Valur Reykjavík1490 → 1490 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/09/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1126 → 1117 (-9) | 2 - 4 | Jeunesse Esch1381 → 1390 (+9) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1967/09/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1184 → 1203 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1310 → 1291 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1967/09/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1244 → 1250 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Stade Dudelange1086 → 1080 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/09/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1313 → 1316 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1008 → 1005 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1967/09/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1123 → 1135 (+12) | 4 - 2 | US Rumelange1158 → 1146 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1967/09/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1143 → 1121 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Progrès Niedercorn1059 → 1081 (+22) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1967/09/20 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1318 → 1313 (-5) | 0 - 3 | Olympique Lyon1788 → 1793 (+5) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1967/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1099 → 1086 (-13) | 0 - 4 | Aris Bonnevoie1305 → 1318 (+13) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1967/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1039 → 1059 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1264 → 1244 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1967/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1151 → 1158 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1133 → 1126 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1967/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1027 → 1008 (-19) | 1 - 4 | US Mondorf1104 → 1123 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1967/09/17 | Champions League![]() |
Valur Reykjavík1490 → 1482 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1373 → 1381 (+8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1967/09/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1303 → 1310 (+7) | 5 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1150 → 1143 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/09/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1367 → 1373 (+6) | 4 - 0 | US Dudelange1190 → 1184 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1967/09/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1320 → 1305 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1249 → 1264 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1967/09/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1157 → 1150 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1360 → 1367 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1967/09/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1204 → 1190 (-14) | 0 - 1 | US Rumelange1137 → 1151 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1967/09/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1089 → 1104 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Stade Dudelange1114 → 1099 (-15) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1967/09/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1128 → 1133 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1032 → 1027 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1967/09/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1311 → 1303 (-8) | 4 - 4 | Progrès Niedercorn1031 → 1039 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1967/08/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1354 → 1360 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1317 → 1311 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1967/08/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1039 → 1031 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Aris Bonnevoie1312 → 1320 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1967/08/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1245 → 1249 (+4) | 2 - 1 | US Mondorf1093 → 1089 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/08/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1139 → 1137 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1155 → 1157 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/08/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1127 → 1114 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1115 → 1128 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1967/08/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1045 → 1032 (-13) | 0 - 2 | US Dudelange1191 → 1204 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1967/08/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1314 → 1317 (+3) | 4 - 3 | US Rumelange1142 → 1139 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1967/08/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1106 → 1093 (-13) | 0 - 3 | Aris Bonnevoie1299 → 1312 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1967/08/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1351 → 1354 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1042 → 1039 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1967/08/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1114 → 1115 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1246 → 1245 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1967/08/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1206 → 1191 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1112 → 1127 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1967/08/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1146 → 1155 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1054 → 1045 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |

