Season 1968/69
Luxembourg
Country rating
1228
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#29
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
14
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 649 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
-25+3+6+2+1+3 |
1447 | 1451 | 0 | +32 | +32 | +8 | +24 | ||
| 692 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
-5-9+3-13-1+5 |
1363 | 1383 | 0 | +1 | +1 | +1 | |||
| 700 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
+25+5+15+13+21+3 |
1321 | 1321 | 0 | +168 | +168 | +168 | |||
| 710 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
-3+9+15-180+7 |
1313 | 1389 | 0 | +34 | +34 | +34 | |||
| 727 | US Dudelange![]() |
+5-30+10-4+16-7 |
1277 | 1277 | 0 | +22 | +22 | +22 | |||
| 735 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
-2+30-15+15-21-3 |
1207 | 1304 | 0 | +64 | +64 | +64 | |||
| 736 | US Rumelange![]() |
+2-7-8+40-21 |
1281 | 1281 | 0 | -92 | -92 | -92 | |||
| 737 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
-6-3+8-1-160 |
1238 | 1314 | 0 | -81 | -81 | -81 | |||
| 740 | Stade Dudelange![]() |
-10+15+2+18-12+4 |
1412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 741 | US Mondorf![]() |
-28-5-6+1+13-5 |
1111 | 1157 | 0 | -14 | -14 | -14 | |||
| 743 | CS Grevenmacher![]() |
+3+2-15-2-130 |
1095 | 1277 | 0 | -62 | -62 | ||||
| 744 | Progrès Niedercorn![]() |
+28-2-3-15+14+21 |
1051 | 1268 | 0 | -10 | -10 | -10 | |||
| 746 | CS FOLA Esch![]() |
+6+7-10+18-14-3 |
1058 | 1231 | 0 | -38 | -38 | ||||
| 749 | Union Titus Pétange![]() |
-2-15+16-3-4-1 |
1101 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 700 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
1969/04/12 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 67 | 29 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 67 | 29 | 50 | ||||||||||||
| 649 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
1969/04/12 | 24 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 47 | 19 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 44 | 14 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | ||||||
| 710 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
1969/04/12 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 24 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 24 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 692 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
1969/04/12 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 62 | 31 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 62 | 31 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 727 | US Dudelange![]() |
1969/04/12 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 37 | 30 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 37 | 30 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 735 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
1969/04/12 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 43 | 32 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 43 | 32 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 737 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
1969/04/12 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 35 | 42 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 35 | 42 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 741 | US Mondorf![]() |
1969/04/12 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 30 | 51 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 30 | 51 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 736 | US Rumelange![]() |
1969/04/12 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 19 | 27 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 19 | 27 | 20 | ||||||||||||
| 744 | Progrès Niedercorn![]() |
1969/04/12 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 27 | 61 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 27 | 61 | 17 | ||||||||||||
| 743 | CS Grevenmacher![]() |
1969/04/12 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 21 | 56 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 21 | 56 | 17 | ||||||||||||
| 746 | CS FOLA Esch![]() |
1969/04/12 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 30 | 59 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 30 | 59 | 15 | ||||||||||||
| 740 | Stade Dudelange![]() |
1968/04/06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 749 | Union Titus Pétange![]() |
1968/04/06 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 54 | 27 | 51 | 246 | 1.9 | 210 | 1.6 | 456 | 3.5 | 36 | 0.3 | 10.7 |
Statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 5 | 2.5 | 8 | 4.0 | -2 | -1.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1969/04/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1410 → 1413 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1186 → 1183 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1969/04/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1295 → 1302 (+7) | 3 - 2 | US Dudelange1269 → 1262 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/04/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1061 → 1056 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1330 → 1335 (+5) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1969/04/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1318 → 1321 (+3) | 2 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1026 → 1023 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1969/04/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1019 → 1040 (+21) | 3 - 0 | US Rumelange1196 → 1175 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1969/04/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1044 → 1044 (0) | 0 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1152 → 1152 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1969/03/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1331 → 1330 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1409 → 1410 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1969/03/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1207 → 1186 (-21) | 2 - 7 | Avenir Beggen1297 → 1318 (+21) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1969/03/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1196 → 1196 (0) | 0 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1295 → 1295 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1969/03/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1168 → 1152 (-16) | 0 - 2 | US Dudelange1253 → 1269 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1969/03/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1057 → 1044 (-13) | 0 - 1 | US Mondorf1048 → 1061 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1969/03/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1040 → 1026 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1005 → 1019 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1969/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1407 → 1409 (+2) | 2 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1059 → 1057 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1969/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1257 → 1253 (-4) | 0 - 0 | US Rumelange1192 → 1196 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1969/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1313 → 1295 (-18) | 1 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1022 → 1040 (+18) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1969/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1047 → 1048 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Spora Luxemburg1169 → 1168 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1969/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1020 → 1005 (-15) | 0 - 4 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1192 → 1207 (+15) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1969/03/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1284 → 1297 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1344 → 1331 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1969/03/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1053 → 1047 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1401 → 1407 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1969/03/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1341 → 1344 (+3) | 6 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1023 → 1020 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1969/03/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1161 → 1169 (+8) | 2 - 1 | US Rumelange1200 → 1192 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1969/03/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1074 → 1059 (-15) | 0 - 5 | Avenir Beggen1269 → 1284 (+15) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1969/03/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1032 → 1022 (-10) | 0 - 2 | US Dudelange1247 → 1257 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1969/03/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1207 → 1192 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Aris Bonnevoie1298 → 1313 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1969/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1398 → 1401 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1164 → 1161 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1969/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1277 → 1247 (-30) | 1 - 6 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1177 → 1207 (+30) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1969/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1207 → 1200 (-7) | 1 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1025 → 1032 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1969/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1025 → 1023 (-2) | 3 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1072 → 1074 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1969/03/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1264 → 1269 (+5) | 5 - 1 | US Mondorf1058 → 1053 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1969/02/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1289 → 1298 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1350 → 1341 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1969/01/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1423 → 1398 (-25) | 1 - 3 | Avenir Beggen1239 → 1264 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1969/01/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1179 → 1177 (-2) | 1 - 1 | US Rumelange1205 → 1207 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1969/01/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1069 → 1072 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1292 → 1289 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1969/01/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1170 → 1164 (-6) | 3 - 3 | CS FOLA Esch1019 → 1025 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1969/01/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1086 → 1058 (-28) | 1 - 5 | Progrès Niedercorn997 → 1025 (+28) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1969/01/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1355 → 1350 (-5) | 1 - 1 | US Dudelange1272 → 1277 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1969/01/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1203 → 1205 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1357 → 1355 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1969/01/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1000 → 997 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1420 → 1423 (+3) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1969/01/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1182 → 1170 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Avenir Beggen1227 → 1239 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1969/01/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1287 → 1292 (+5) | 5 - 2 | US Mondorf1091 → 1086 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1969/01/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1269 → 1272 (+3) | 2 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1072 → 1069 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1969/01/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1033 → 1019 (-14) | 1 - 3 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1165 → 1179 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1968/12/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1416 → 1420 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1291 → 1287 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1968/12/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1099 → 1091 (-8) | 0 - 1 | US Dudelange1261 → 1269 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1968/12/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1153 → 1165 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1194 → 1182 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1968/12/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1060 → 1072 (+12) | 1 - 0 | US Rumelange1215 → 1203 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1968/12/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1221 → 1227 (+6) | 10 - 3 | Progrès Niedercorn1006 → 1000 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1968/12/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1353 → 1357 (+4) | 11 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1037 → 1033 (-4) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1968/12/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1242 → 1261 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1435 → 1416 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1968/12/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1150 → 1153 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1356 → 1353 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1968/12/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1231 → 1215 (-16) | 2 - 3 | US Mondorf1083 → 1099 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1968/12/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1188 → 1194 (+6) | 5 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1012 → 1006 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1968/12/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1057 → 1037 (-20) | 0 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1040 → 1060 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1968/12/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1306 → 1291 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Avenir Beggen1206 → 1221 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1968/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1430 → 1435 (+5) | 2 - 0 | US Rumelange1236 → 1231 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1968/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1218 → 1206 (-12) | 0 - 1 | US Dudelange1230 → 1242 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1020 → 1012 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Aris Bonnevoie1298 → 1306 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1968/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1059 → 1040 (-19) | 0 - 3 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1131 → 1150 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1968/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1109 → 1083 (-26) | 0 - 3 | CS FOLA Esch1031 → 1057 (+26) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/11/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1350 → 1356 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Spora Luxemburg1194 → 1188 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1968/11/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1205 → 1194 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Aris Bonnevoie1287 → 1298 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1968/11/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1014 → 1031 (+17) | 2 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1447 → 1430 (-17) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1968/11/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1229 → 1236 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1225 → 1218 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1968/11/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1237 → 1230 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1013 → 1020 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1968/11/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1153 → 1131 (-22) | 2 - 4 | US Mondorf1087 → 1109 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1968/11/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1346 → 1350 (+4) | 5 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1063 → 1059 (-4) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1968/11/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1161 → 1153 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1439 → 1447 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1968/11/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1238 → 1237 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1286 → 1287 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1968/11/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1342 → 1346 (+4) | 4 - 1 | US Mondorf1091 → 1087 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1968/11/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1198 → 1205 (+7) | 4 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1070 → 1063 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/11/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1226 → 1229 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1016 → 1013 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1968/11/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1025 → 1014 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1214 → 1225 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1968/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1430 → 1439 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1351 → 1342 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1291 → 1286 (-5) | 0 - 0 | US Rumelange1221 → 1226 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1253 → 1238 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1183 → 1198 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1205 → 1214 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1170 → 1161 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1968/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1080 → 1091 (+11) | 3 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1081 → 1070 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1968/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1019 → 1016 (-3) | 1 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1022 → 1025 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1968/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1085 → 1081 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1426 → 1430 (+4) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1968/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1234 → 1221 (-13) | 0 - 1 | US Dudelange1240 → 1253 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1032 → 1022 (-10) | 1 - 4 | Aris Bonnevoie1281 → 1291 (+10) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1968/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1174 → 1183 (+9) | 3 - 0 | US Mondorf1089 → 1080 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1176 → 1170 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1013 → 1019 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1968/10/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1343 → 1351 (+8) | 5 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1213 → 1205 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/10/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1423 → 1426 (+3) | 4 - 1 | US Mondorf1092 → 1089 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1968/10/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1310 → 1281 (-29) | 1 - 4 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1147 → 1176 (+29) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1968/10/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1249 → 1234 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Spora Luxemburg1159 → 1174 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/10/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1007 → 1013 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1349 → 1343 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1968/10/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1234 → 1240 (+6) | 6 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1038 → 1032 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1968/10/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1204 → 1213 (+9) | 4 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1094 → 1085 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1968/10/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1045 → 1038 (-7) | 0 - 1 | US Rumelange1242 → 1249 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1968/10/02 | Champions League![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1397 → 1423 (+26) | 3 - 2 | AEK Athen1827 → 1801 (-26) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1968/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1171 → 1159 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1385 → 1397 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1968/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1164 → 1147 (-17) | 0 - 2 | US Dudelange1217 → 1234 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1968/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1111 → 1092 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Avenir Beggen1185 → 1204 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1968/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1089 → 1094 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1012 → 1007 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/09/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1363 → 1349 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1296 → 1310 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1968/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1172 → 1185 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1398 → 1385 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1968/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1247 → 1242 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1159 → 1164 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1022 → 1045 (+23) | 4 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1194 → 1171 (-23) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1968/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1029 → 1012 (-17) | 2 - 4 | US Mondorf1094 → 1111 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1968/09/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1231 → 1217 (-14) | 3 - 5 | Union Luxembourg1349 → 1363 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1968/09/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1291 → 1296 (+5) | 4 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1094 → 1089 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1968/09/18 | Champions League![]() |
AEK Athen1830 → 1832 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1400 → 1398 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1968/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1344 → 1349 (+5) | 1 - 0 | US Rumelange1252 → 1247 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1397 → 1400 (+3) | 9 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1032 → 1029 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1968/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1106 → 1094 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Aris Bonnevoie1279 → 1291 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1968/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1093 → 1094 (+1) | 3 - 3 | US Dudelange1232 → 1231 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1968/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1153 → 1159 (+6) | 3 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1028 → 1022 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1968/09/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1164 → 1172 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1202 → 1194 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1968/09/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1278 → 1279 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1398 → 1397 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1968/09/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1225 → 1202 (-23) | 0 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1130 → 1153 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/09/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1259 → 1252 (-7) | 1 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1086 → 1093 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1968/09/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1238 → 1232 (-6) | 0 - 0 | US Mondorf1100 → 1106 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/09/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1051 → 1032 (-19) | 0 - 4 | Avenir Beggen1145 → 1164 (+19) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/09/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1033 → 1028 (-5) | 4 - 5 | Union Luxembourg1339 → 1344 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1968/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1394 → 1398 (+4) | 1 - 0 | US Dudelange1242 → 1238 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1968/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1334 → 1339 (+5) | 4 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1135 → 1130 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1968/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1088 → 1100 (+12) | 3 - 2 | US Rumelange1271 → 1259 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1968/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1038 → 1051 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1238 → 1225 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1968/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1080 → 1086 (+6) | 4 - 3 | CS FOLA Esch1039 → 1033 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1968/08/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1144 → 1145 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1279 → 1278 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1968/08/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1281 → 1271 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1384 → 1394 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1968/08/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1227 → 1238 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1345 → 1334 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1968/08/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1247 → 1242 (-5) | 4 - 4 | Avenir Beggen1139 → 1144 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1968/08/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1120 → 1135 (+15) | 7 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1095 → 1080 (-15) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1968/08/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1058 → 1039 (-19) | 0 - 2 | US Mondorf1069 → 1088 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/08/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1274 → 1279 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1043 → 1038 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1968/08/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1268 → 1274 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Spora Luxemburg1233 → 1227 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1968/08/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1381 → 1384 (+3) | 4 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1061 → 1058 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1968/08/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1106 → 1095 (-11) | 1 - 4 | Union Luxembourg1334 → 1345 (+11) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1968/08/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1153 → 1139 (-14) | 0 - 2 | US Rumelange1267 → 1281 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1968/08/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1050 → 1043 (-7) | 1 - 2 | US Dudelange1240 → 1247 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1968/08/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mondorf1070 → 1069 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1119 → 1120 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |

