Season 1973/74
Luxembourg
Country rating
1236
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#29
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
14
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 583 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
+9+10+2-17+2+3 |
1490 | 1490 | 0 | +50 | +50 | +37 | +13 | ||
| 698 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
+2+13+2+17+6+2 |
1333 | 1333 | 0 | +62 | +62 | +62 | |||
| 717 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
-16-14-10+24-2+16 |
1289 | 1389 | 0 | +11 | +11 | +11 | |||
| 721 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
+8+3+16-2+2-16 |
1290 | 1314 | 0 | +113 | +113 | +113 | |||
| 730 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
-19-7+13+10+4-3 |
1303 | 1420 | 0 | -78 | -78 | -74 | -4 | ||
| 732 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
-8+10-13-240-26 |
1293 | 1336 | 0 | +33 | +33 | +33 | |||
| 740 | CS FOLA Esch![]() |
+19+13+4-20+16 |
1169 | 1231 | 0 | +8 | +8 | +15 | -7 | ||
| 740 | Etzella Ettelbruck![]() |
+14-10-16+3-6-16 |
1214 | 1214 | 0 | -5 | -5 | -5 | |||
| 743 | US Rumelange![]() |
+16-13-1-10+15-1 |
1226 | 1325 | 0 | -83 | -83 | -83 | |||
| 749 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange![]() |
-12+11-8+7-7-5 |
1185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 750 | Red Star Merl![]() |
+19+7+1+13-2+26 |
1042 | 1168 | 0 | +112 | +112 | ||||
| 752 | Stade Dudelange![]() |
-14+14-4-13-4+1 |
1060 | 1412 | 0 | -62 | -62 | ||||
| 753 | SC Bettembourg![]() |
-11-11-6-4-10-2 |
1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 756 | FC Schifflange 95![]() |
-19-3-13-3-15-2 |
1082 | 1196 | 0 | -159 | -159 | -159 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 583 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
1974/04/20 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 55 | 21 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 18 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| 698 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
1974/04/20 | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 50 | 27 | 1 | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 50 | 27 | 47 | ||||||||||||
| 721 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
1974/04/20 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 25 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 25 | 43 | ||||||||||||
| 732 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
1974/04/20 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 49 | 33 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 49 | 33 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 717 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
1974/04/20 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 43 | 28 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 43 | 28 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 740 | Etzella Ettelbruck![]() |
1974/04/20 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 33 | 37 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 33 | 37 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 730 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
1974/04/20 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 39 | 46 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 38 | 34 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | ||||||
| 740 | CS FOLA Esch![]() |
1974/04/20 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 41 | 57 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 40 | 46 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | ||||||
| 750 | Red Star Merl![]() |
1974/04/20 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 29 | 34 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 29 | 34 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 743 | US Rumelange![]() |
1974/04/20 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 35 | 48 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 35 | 48 | 21 | ||||||||||||
| 752 | Stade Dudelange![]() |
1974/04/20 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 26 | 50 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 26 | 50 | 12 | ||||||||||||
| 756 | FC Schifflange 95![]() |
1974/04/20 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 82 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 82 | 5 | ||||||||||||
| 749 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange![]() |
1973/04/28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 753 | SC Bettembourg![]() |
1973/04/28 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 53 | 21 | 58 | 232 | 1.8 | 230 | 1.7 | 462 | 3.5 | 2 | 0.0 | 12.4 |
Statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2.0 | -2 | -1.0 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 11 | 5.5 | 12 | 6.0 | -10 | -5.0 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 12 | 6.0 | 13 | 6.5 | -11 | -5.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1974/04/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1475 → 1478 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1244 → 1241 (-3) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1974/04/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1185 → 1169 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Aris Bonnevoie1260 → 1276 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1974/04/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1290 → 1274 (-16) | 2 - 3 | CS FOLA Esch1153 → 1169 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/04/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1256 → 1230 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Red Star Merl1016 → 1042 (+26) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1974/04/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1331 → 1333 (+2) | 4 - 1 | FC Schifflange 95910 → 908 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1974/04/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1010 → 1011 (+1) | 1 - 1 | US Rumelange1137 → 1136 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1974/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1262 → 1260 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1288 → 1290 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1974/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1325 → 1331 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1191 → 1185 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Red Star Merl1018 → 1016 (-2) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1473 → 1475 (+2) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1974/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1153 → 1153 (0) | 2 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1256 → 1256 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1974/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1240 → 1244 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1014 → 1010 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1974/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 95925 → 910 (-15) | 2 - 8 | US Rumelange1122 → 1137 (+15) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1974/03/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1490 → 1473 (-17) | 1 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1308 → 1325 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1974/03/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1132 → 1122 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Union Luxembourg1230 → 1240 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1974/03/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1488 → 1490 (+2) | 5 - 3 | CS FOLA Esch1155 → 1153 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1974/03/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1290 → 1288 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1306 → 1308 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/03/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1188 → 1191 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FC Schifflange 95928 → 925 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1974/03/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1027 → 1014 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Red Star Merl1005 → 1018 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1974/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1280 → 1256 (-24) | 2 - 5 | Aris Bonnevoie1238 → 1262 (+24) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1974/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1248 → 1238 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1478 → 1488 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1974/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1204 → 1188 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Spora Luxemburg1274 → 1290 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1974/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1151 → 1155 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Stade Dudelange1031 → 1027 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1974/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 95941 → 928 (-13) | 0 - 9 | Union Luxembourg1217 → 1230 (+13) | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
| 1974/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Red Star Merl1004 → 1005 (+1) | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange1133 → 1132 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1974/03/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1293 → 1306 (+13) | 5 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1293 → 1280 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1974/03/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1146 → 1133 (-13) | 3 - 4 | CS FOLA Esch1138 → 1151 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1974/03/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1017 → 1031 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1262 → 1248 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1974/03/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1271 → 1274 (+3) | 6 - 1 | FC Schifflange 95944 → 941 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1974/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1283 → 1293 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1214 → 1204 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1224 → 1217 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Red Star Merl997 → 1004 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1974/02/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1031 → 1017 (-14) | 1 - 4 | Etzella Ettelbruck1200 → 1214 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1974/02/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1209 → 1200 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1469 → 1478 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1974/02/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1263 → 1271 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1291 → 1283 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1974/02/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1278 → 1262 (-16) | 1 - 2 | US Rumelange1130 → 1146 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1974/02/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1119 → 1138 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1243 → 1224 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1974/02/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1291 → 1293 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Stade Dudelange1033 → 1031 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1974/02/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 95963 → 944 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Red Star Merl978 → 997 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/01/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1464 → 1469 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1268 → 1263 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1974/01/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1139 → 1130 (-9) | 2 - 3 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1282 → 1291 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1974/01/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 95974 → 963 (-11) | 0 - 8 | Avenir Beggen1280 → 1291 (+11) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1974/01/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Red Star Merl992 → 978 (-14) | 0 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1105 → 1119 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1974/01/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1234 → 1243 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1287 → 1278 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1974/01/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1260 → 1280 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1484 → 1464 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1974/01/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1286 → 1282 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Union Luxembourg1230 → 1234 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/01/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1214 → 1209 (-5) | 1 - 1 | US Rumelange1134 → 1139 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1974/01/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1111 → 1105 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Schifflange 95968 → 974 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/01/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1264 → 1268 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1037 → 1033 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1974/01/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1284 → 1287 (+3) | 4 - 2 | Red Star Merl995 → 992 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1974/01/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 95971 → 968 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1481 → 1484 (+3) | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
| 1974/01/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1233 → 1230 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1211 → 1214 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1974/01/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1152 → 1134 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Spora Luxemburg1246 → 1264 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1974/01/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1119 → 1111 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Aris Bonnevoie1276 → 1284 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1974/01/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Red Star Merl1000 → 995 (-5) | 1 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1281 → 1286 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1974/01/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1048 → 1037 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Avenir Beggen1249 → 1260 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1974/01/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1275 → 1281 (+6) | 3 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1125 → 1119 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1973/12/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1479 → 1481 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1050 → 1048 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1973/12/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1235 → 1246 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1244 → 1233 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/12/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1244 → 1249 (+5) | 1 - 0 | US Rumelange1157 → 1152 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/12/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1206 → 1211 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Red Star Merl1005 → 1000 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1973/12/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1273 → 1276 (+3) | 4 - 0 | FC Schifflange 95974 → 971 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1973/12/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1165 → 1157 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1471 → 1479 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1973/12/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1258 → 1244 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Avenir Beggen1230 → 1244 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/12/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1145 → 1125 (-20) | 1 - 4 | Etzella Ettelbruck1186 → 1206 (+20) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/12/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 95992 → 974 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Stade Dudelange1032 → 1050 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/12/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1265 → 1273 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1283 → 1275 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/12/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Red Star Merl1001 → 1005 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1239 → 1235 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1973/12/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1255 → 1258 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1474 → 1471 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1973/12/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951002 → 992 (-10) | 1 - 5 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1273 → 1283 (+10) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1973/12/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Red Star Merl1011 → 1001 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1220 → 1230 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1973/12/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1171 → 1165 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Stade Dudelange1026 → 1032 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1973/12/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1289 → 1265 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1162 → 1186 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1973/12/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1168 → 1145 (-23) | 0 - 5 | Spora Luxemburg1216 → 1239 (+23) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1473 → 1474 (+1) | 4 - 0 | Red Star Merl1012 → 1011 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1973/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1224 → 1220 (-4) | 0 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1164 → 1168 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1037 → 1026 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Union Luxembourg1244 → 1255 (+11) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1973/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1167 → 1171 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951006 → 1002 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1973/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1234 → 1216 (-18) | 2 - 4 | Aris Bonnevoie1271 → 1289 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1151 → 1162 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1284 → 1273 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1973/11/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1169 → 1164 (-5) | 3 - 4 | Jeunesse Esch1468 → 1473 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1973/11/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1307 → 1284 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Spora Luxemburg1211 → 1234 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/11/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1235 → 1244 (+9) | 3 - 1 | US Rumelange1176 → 1167 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/11/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Red Star Merl999 → 1012 (+13) | 5 - 3 | Stade Dudelange1050 → 1037 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1973/11/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1258 → 1271 (+13) | 5 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1237 → 1224 (-13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/11/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951020 → 1006 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1137 → 1151 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1973/11/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1465 → 1468 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1261 → 1258 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1973/11/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1201 → 1211 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1147 → 1137 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/11/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1229 → 1235 (+6) | 5 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951026 → 1020 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1973/11/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1060 → 1050 (-10) | 2 - 3 | CS FOLA Esch1159 → 1169 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1973/11/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1202 → 1176 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Red Star Merl973 → 999 (+26) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/11/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1255 → 1237 (-18) | 1 - 3 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1289 → 1307 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/10/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1297 → 1289 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1457 → 1465 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1973/10/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1147 → 1147 (0) | 1 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1255 → 1255 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1973/10/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1161 → 1159 (-2) | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange1200 → 1202 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/10/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1268 → 1261 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1053 → 1060 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/10/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951041 → 1026 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Spora Luxemburg1186 → 1201 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1973/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Red Star Merl958 → 973 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1244 → 1229 (-15) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1973/10/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1454 → 1457 (+3) | 5 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1150 → 1147 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1973/10/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1190 → 1200 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1278 → 1268 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/10/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1274 → 1244 (-30) | 0 - 4 | CS FOLA Esch1131 → 1161 (+30) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/10/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1059 → 1053 (-6) | 0 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1291 → 1297 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1973/10/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Red Star Merl938 → 958 (+20) | 4 - 0 | FC Schifflange 951061 → 1041 (-20) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1973/10/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1244 → 1255 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1197 → 1186 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/10/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951072 → 1061 (-11) | 0 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1120 → 1131 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/10/03 | Champions League![]() |
Liverpool FC2094 → 2095 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1455 → 1454 (-1) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 1973/10/03 | Europa League![]() |
Olympique Marseille1884 → 1885 (+1) | 7 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1275 → 1274 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1973/09/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1203 → 1197 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1449 → 1455 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1973/09/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1307 → 1291 (-16) | 1 - 2 | US Rumelange1174 → 1190 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/09/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1174 → 1150 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Stade Dudelange1035 → 1059 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/09/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1127 → 1120 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Red Star Merl931 → 938 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1973/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1266 → 1278 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1287 → 1275 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1236 → 1244 (+8) | 8 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951080 → 1072 (-8) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1973/09/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1443 → 1449 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1242 → 1236 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1973/09/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1300 → 1287 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1294 → 1307 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1973/09/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1187 → 1174 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1161 → 1174 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1051 → 1035 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Spora Luxemburg1187 → 1203 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1973/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Red Star Merl939 → 931 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Aris Bonnevoie1258 → 1266 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1973/09/22 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1132 → 1127 (-5) | 1 - 4 | PFC Beroe1604 → 1609 (+5) | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
| 1973/09/19 | Champions League![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1429 → 1443 (+14) | 1 - 1 | Liverpool FC2105 → 2091 (-14) | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
| 1973/09/19 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
PFC Beroe1602 → 1604 (+2) | 7 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1134 → 1132 (-2) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1973/09/18 | Europa League![]() |
Union Luxembourg1303 → 1300 (-3) | 0 - 5 | Olympique Marseille1892 → 1895 (+3) | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
| 1973/09/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1250 → 1258 (+8) | 4 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1142 → 1134 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1973/09/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1171 → 1187 (+16) | 5 - 0 | US Rumelange1203 → 1187 (-16) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/09/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1239 → 1242 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1054 → 1051 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1973/09/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1293 → 1294 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Red Star Merl940 → 939 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1973/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1427 → 1429 (+2) | 2 - 0 | FC Schifflange 951082 → 1080 (-2) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1973/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1170 → 1161 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1294 → 1303 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1973/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1060 → 1054 (-6) | 0 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1421 → 1427 (+6) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1973/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1226 → 1203 (-23) | 0 - 3 | Avenir Beggen1216 → 1239 (+23) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1973/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1151 → 1142 (-9) | 0 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1284 → 1293 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1973/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951080 → 1082 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1252 → 1250 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1973/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Red Star Merl926 → 940 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1184 → 1170 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1973/09/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1300 → 1294 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1165 → 1171 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/09/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1428 → 1421 (-7) | 3 - 3 | US Rumelange1219 → 1226 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1973/09/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1271 → 1284 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1265 → 1252 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1973/09/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1174 → 1184 (+10) | 4 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1161 → 1151 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1973/09/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1073 → 1060 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Schifflange 951067 → 1080 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1973/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1161 → 1165 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Red Star Merl930 → 926 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/08/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1197 → 1216 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1319 → 1300 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |

