Season 1975/76
Luxembourg
Country rating
1233
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#29
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
14
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 644 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
-8-5+1+2-28-32 |
1493 | 1496 | 0 | -33 | -33 | -28 | -5 | ||
| 684 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
+14+7+11-17+7-6 |
1356 | 1356 | 0 | +46 | +46 | +46 | |||
| 714 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
+10+5+26-5+20+8 |
1246 | 1389 | 0 | +35 | +35 | +35 | |||
| 716 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
-9+10+1+6+2+6 |
1273 | 1336 | 0 | -56 | -56 | -53 | -3 | ||
| 719 | US Rumelange![]() |
+8-4+1-15+18+5 |
1228 | 1325 | 0 | +58 | +58 | +63 | -5 | ||
| 724 | Etzella Ettelbruck![]() |
-14+4-26-1+28+16 |
1210 | 1214 | 0 | +35 | +35 | +35 | |||
| 729 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
-27+16+6-2-2-16 |
1308 | 1420 | 0 | -117 | -117 | -117 | |||
| 730 | Progrès Niedercorn![]() |
+9-7-1+5+5+32 |
1182 | 1268 | 0 | +46 | +46 | +46 | |||
| 732 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
+1-4-3-18+4+1 |
1314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 735 | Alliance Dudelange![]() |
+27+16-1+17-18-8 |
1173 | 1363 | 0 | +10 | +10 | +10 | |||
| 738 | Chiers Rodingen![]() |
+5-10-11+15-20-15 |
1163 | 1188 | 0 | +53 | +53 | ||||
| 741 | Stade Dudelange![]() |
-10-16-1+1-5+15 |
1092 | 1412 | 0 | +49 | +49 | ||||
| 743 | Red Star Merl![]() |
-9-5+28-7+11-2 |
1168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 746 | CS FOLA Esch![]() |
-5-16-6-6-7-5 |
1147 | 1231 | 0 | -139 | -139 | -139 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 644 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
1976/05/08 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 51 | 32 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 50 | 24 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | ||||||
| 684 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
1976/05/08 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 24 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 24 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 724 | Etzella Ettelbruck![]() |
1976/05/08 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 39 | 29 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 39 | 29 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 719 | US Rumelange![]() |
1976/05/08 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 33 | 35 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 32 | 21 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | ||||||
| 714 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
1976/05/08 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 23 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 23 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 730 | Progrès Niedercorn![]() |
1976/05/08 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 37 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 37 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 738 | Chiers Rodingen![]() |
1976/05/08 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 36 | 39 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 36 | 39 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 735 | Alliance Dudelange![]() |
1976/05/08 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 36 | 39 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 36 | 39 | 27 | ||||||||||||
| 716 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
1976/05/08 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 28 | 39 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 28 | 29 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | ||||||
| 741 | Stade Dudelange![]() |
1976/05/08 | 22 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 27 | 31 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 27 | 31 | 23 | ||||||||||||
| 729 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
1976/05/08 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 35 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 35 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 746 | CS FOLA Esch![]() |
1976/05/08 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 58 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 58 | 10 | ||||||||||||
| 732 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
1975/04/19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 743 | Red Star Merl![]() |
1975/04/19 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 53 | 34 | 45 | 207 | 1.6 | 182 | 1.4 | 389 | 2.9 | 25 | 0.2 | 8.6 |
Statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 8 | 4.0 | 9 | 4.5 | -7 | -3.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 14 | 7.0 | 15 | 7.5 | -13 | -6.5 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 5.0 | 10 | 5.0 | -10 | -5.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1976/05/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1438 → 1406 (-32) | 2 - 5 | Progrès Niedercorn1150 → 1182 (+32) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1976/05/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1346 → 1340 (-6) | 3 - 3 | Avenir Beggen1231 → 1237 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1976/05/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1194 → 1210 (+16) | 6 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1204 → 1188 (-16) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/05/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1230 → 1238 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Alliance Dudelange1155 → 1147 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/05/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1223 → 1228 (+5) | 2 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1024 → 1019 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1976/05/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1045 → 1060 (+15) | 4 - 2 | Chiers Rodingen1137 → 1122 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1976/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1166 → 1194 (+28) | 4 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1466 → 1438 (-28) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1976/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1206 → 1204 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1229 → 1231 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1976/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1173 → 1155 (-18) | 1 - 3 | US Rumelange1205 → 1223 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1976/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1031 → 1024 (-7) | 1 - 3 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1339 → 1346 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1976/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Chiers Rodingen1157 → 1137 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Aris Bonnevoie1210 → 1230 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1976/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1145 → 1150 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Stade Dudelange1050 → 1045 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1976/04/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1356 → 1339 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Alliance Dudelange1156 → 1173 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1976/04/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1220 → 1205 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Chiers Rodingen1142 → 1157 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/04/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1215 → 1210 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1140 → 1145 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/04/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1223 → 1229 (+6) | 5 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1037 → 1031 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1976/04/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1049 → 1050 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1167 → 1166 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1976/04/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1464 → 1466 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1208 → 1206 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1976/04/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1463 → 1464 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Stade Dudelange1050 → 1049 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1976/04/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Chiers Rodingen1153 → 1142 (-11) | 2 - 4 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1345 → 1356 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1976/04/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1193 → 1167 (-26) | 0 - 5 | Aris Bonnevoie1189 → 1215 (+26) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/04/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1157 → 1156 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1222 → 1223 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1976/04/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1141 → 1140 (-1) | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange1219 → 1220 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1976/04/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1202 → 1208 (+6) | 3 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1043 → 1037 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1976/03/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1184 → 1189 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1468 → 1463 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1976/03/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1223 → 1219 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1189 → 1193 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1976/03/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1212 → 1222 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Chiers Rodingen1163 → 1153 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/03/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1059 → 1043 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Alliance Dudelange1141 → 1157 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1976/03/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1338 → 1345 (+7) | 7 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1148 → 1141 (-7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1976/03/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1066 → 1050 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Union Luxembourg1186 → 1202 (+16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1976/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1476 → 1468 (-8) | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange1215 → 1223 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1976/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1203 → 1189 (-14) | 0 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1324 → 1338 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1976/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1139 → 1148 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1221 → 1212 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1976/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1213 → 1186 (-27) | 0 - 3 | Alliance Dudelange1114 → 1141 (+27) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1976/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Chiers Rodingen1158 → 1163 (+5) | 2 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1064 → 1059 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1976/03/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1076 → 1066 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1174 → 1184 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1976/02/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1322 → 1324 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1478 → 1476 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1976/02/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1235 → 1221 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Etzella Ettelbruck1189 → 1203 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/02/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1209 → 1215 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1082 → 1076 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1976/02/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1133 → 1114 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Chiers Rodingen1139 → 1158 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/01/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1217 → 1213 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1170 → 1174 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/01/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1087 → 1064 (-23) | 0 - 4 | Progrès Niedercorn1116 → 1139 (+23) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1976/01/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1486 → 1478 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1227 → 1235 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1976/01/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1092 → 1082 (-10) | 0 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1312 → 1322 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1976/01/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1193 → 1170 (-23) | 0 - 3 | US Rumelange1186 → 1209 (+23) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1976/01/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Chiers Rodingen1140 → 1139 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1216 → 1217 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1976/01/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1179 → 1189 (+10) | 5 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1097 → 1087 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1976/01/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1108 → 1116 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Alliance Dudelange1141 → 1133 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1976/01/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1090 → 1097 (+7) | 0 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1493 → 1486 (-7) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 1976/01/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1305 → 1312 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1200 → 1193 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1976/01/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1209 → 1216 (+7) | 1 - 0 | US Rumelange1193 → 1186 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1976/01/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1153 → 1141 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Etzella Ettelbruck1167 → 1179 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/01/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1233 → 1227 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1086 → 1092 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1976/01/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Chiers Rodingen1130 → 1140 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1118 → 1108 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1976/01/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1490 → 1493 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Alliance Dudelange1156 → 1153 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1976/01/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1203 → 1193 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1295 → 1305 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1976/01/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1213 → 1200 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1220 → 1233 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/01/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1118 → 1118 (0) | 2 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1209 → 1209 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1976/01/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1171 → 1167 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Chiers Rodingen1126 → 1130 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/01/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1074 → 1086 (+12) | 2 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1102 → 1090 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1975/12/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Chiers Rodingen1130 → 1126 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1486 → 1490 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 1975/12/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1220 → 1209 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1284 → 1295 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1975/12/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1223 → 1220 (-3) | 1 - 1 | US Rumelange1200 → 1203 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1975/12/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1091 → 1102 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1224 → 1213 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1975/12/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1109 → 1118 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1180 → 1171 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1975/12/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1161 → 1156 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1069 → 1074 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1975/12/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1112 → 1109 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1483 → 1486 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1975/12/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1224 → 1223 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1283 → 1284 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1975/12/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1235 → 1220 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1165 → 1180 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1975/12/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1151 → 1161 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1234 → 1224 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1975/12/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1091 → 1091 (0) | 0 - 0 | US Rumelange1200 → 1200 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1975/12/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Chiers Rodingen1121 → 1130 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1078 → 1069 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1975/11/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1480 → 1483 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1168 → 1165 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1975/11/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1290 → 1283 (-7) | 1 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1084 → 1091 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1975/11/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1229 → 1234 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Chiers Rodingen1126 → 1121 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1975/11/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1190 → 1200 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Alliance Dudelange1161 → 1151 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1975/11/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1069 → 1078 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1121 → 1112 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1975/11/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1212 → 1224 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1247 → 1235 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1975/11/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1260 → 1247 (-13) | 0 - 4 | Jeunesse Esch1467 → 1480 (+13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1975/11/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1150 → 1161 (+11) | 3 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1301 → 1290 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1975/11/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1110 → 1121 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1240 → 1229 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1975/11/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Chiers Rodingen1127 → 1126 (-1) | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange1189 → 1190 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1975/11/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1063 → 1084 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1233 → 1212 (-21) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1975/11/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1163 → 1168 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1074 → 1069 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1975/11/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1067 → 1074 (+7) | 2 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1474 → 1467 (-7) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1975/11/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1294 → 1301 (+7) | 5 - 0 | Chiers Rodingen1134 → 1127 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1975/11/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1234 → 1240 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1169 → 1163 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1975/11/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1238 → 1233 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Alliance Dudelange1145 → 1150 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1975/11/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1071 → 1063 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1252 → 1260 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1975/11/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1181 → 1189 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1118 → 1110 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1975/11/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1469 → 1474 (+5) | 5 - 2 | Aris Bonnevoie1239 → 1234 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1975/11/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1126 → 1118 (-8) | 0 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1286 → 1294 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1975/11/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Chiers Rodingen1123 → 1134 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1249 → 1238 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1975/11/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1189 → 1169 (-20) | 1 - 3 | US Rumelange1161 → 1181 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1975/11/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1259 → 1252 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1060 → 1067 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1975/11/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1133 → 1145 (+12) | 6 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1083 → 1071 (-12) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1975/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1168 → 1161 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1462 → 1469 (+7) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1975/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1291 → 1286 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1184 → 1189 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1975/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1132 → 1133 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1260 → 1259 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1975/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1246 → 1239 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Stade Dudelange1053 → 1060 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1975/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1107 → 1083 (-24) | 0 - 4 | Chiers Rodingen1099 → 1123 (+24) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1975/10/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1244 → 1249 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1131 → 1126 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1975/10/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1457 → 1462 (+5) | 5 - 3 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1296 → 1291 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1975/10/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1202 → 1184 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Avenir Beggen1226 → 1244 (+18) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1975/10/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1124 → 1131 (+7) | 3 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1114 → 1107 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1975/10/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Chiers Rodingen1112 → 1099 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Alliance Dudelange1119 → 1132 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/10/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1053 → 1053 (0) | 1 - 1 | US Rumelange1168 → 1168 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1975/10/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1238 → 1246 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1268 → 1260 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1975/10/02 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
US Rumelange1171 → 1168 (-3) | 1 - 5 | Borac Banja Luka1739 → 1742 (+3) | 6 / 12 / 82 % |
| 1975/10/01 | Champions League![]() |
Bayern München2027 → 2028 (+1) | 3 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1458 → 1457 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1975/10/01 | Europa League![]() |
Avenir Beggen1228 → 1226 (-2) | 0 - 3 | FC Porto1885 → 1887 (+2) | 3 / 10 / 86 % |
| 1975/09/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1238 → 1228 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1448 → 1458 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1975/09/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1192 → 1171 (-21) | 1 - 4 | Aris Bonnevoie1217 → 1238 (+21) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1975/09/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1294 → 1296 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1055 → 1053 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1975/09/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1114 → 1114 (0) | 2 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1202 → 1202 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1975/09/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1122 → 1119 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1121 → 1124 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1975/09/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1294 → 1268 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Chiers Rodingen1086 → 1112 (+26) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1975/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1445 → 1448 (+3) | 6 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1117 → 1114 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1975/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1235 → 1217 (-18) | 0 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1276 → 1294 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1975/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1203 → 1192 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1283 → 1294 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1975/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1196 → 1202 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Alliance Dudelange1128 → 1122 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1975/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1042 → 1055 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1251 → 1238 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1975/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1149 → 1121 (-28) | 0 - 4 | Chiers Rodingen1058 → 1086 (+28) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1975/09/17 | Champions League![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1449 → 1445 (-4) | 0 - 5 | Bayern München2025 → 2029 (+4) | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
| 1975/09/17 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Borac Banja Luka1746 → 1748 (+2) | 9 - 0 | US Rumelange1205 → 1203 (-2) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1975/09/17 | Europa League![]() |
FC Porto1890 → 1891 (+1) | 7 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1252 → 1251 (-1) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 1975/09/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1291 → 1276 (-15) | 0 - 1 | US Rumelange1190 → 1205 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1975/09/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1308 → 1283 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1124 → 1149 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1975/09/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Chiers Rodingen1067 → 1058 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1187 → 1196 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1975/09/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1147 → 1117 (-30) | 0 - 4 | Stade Dudelange1012 → 1042 (+30) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1975/09/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1136 → 1128 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1441 → 1449 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1975/09/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1273 → 1252 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Aris Bonnevoie1214 → 1235 (+21) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1975/09/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1294 → 1291 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1305 → 1308 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/09/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1170 → 1190 (+20) | 4 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1293 → 1273 (-20) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1975/09/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1203 → 1214 (+11) | 3 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1158 → 1147 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1975/09/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1175 → 1187 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1136 → 1124 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1975/09/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1439 → 1441 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Chiers Rodingen1069 → 1067 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1975/09/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1011 → 1012 (+1) | 4 - 4 | Alliance Dudelange1137 → 1136 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |

