Season 1996/97
Luxembourg
Country rating
1234
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#40
of 44 countries
Rated clubs
14
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 641 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
+1+8+2+3-5+10 |
1499 | 1549 | 0 | +62 | +62 | +66 | -4 | ||
| 753 | CS Grevenmacher![]() |
+7-5+2+5+5+4 |
1462 | 1462 | 0 | +11 | +11 | +8 | +3 | ||
| 841 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
+2+14-9+13-6+12 |
1348 | 1533 | 0 | +9 | +9 | +17 | -8 | ||
| 885 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
+7+5-21-6+2-12 |
1359 | 1525 | 0 | -38 | -38 | -38 | |||
| 999 | Sporting Mertzig![]() |
-23+4+15+6+6-10 |
1185 | 1185 | 0 | +74 | +74 | +74 | |||
| 1010 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
+23-14+21-3-8-25 |
1199 | 1445 | 0 | -26 | -26 | -26 | |||
| 1011 | FC Wiltz 71![]() |
-7-8+9+12-12-4 |
1178 | 1178 | 0 | +57 | +57 | +57 | |||
| 1014 | F91 Dudelange![]() |
-7-13-15-13+8-25 |
1258 | 1275 | 0 | -104 | -104 | -104 | |||
| 1061 | Union Titus Pétange![]() |
-6+7-7-2+10-7 |
1101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1066 | CS Hobscheid![]() |
-15+4-2+11+12+25 |
1047 | 1047 | 0 | +59 | +59 | ||||
| 1068 | US Rumelange![]() |
+15-4+9-12+15+25 |
1046 | 1325 | 0 | +7 | +7 | ||||
| 1077 | FC Rodange 91![]() |
-2+13-2-11-2+15 |
1004 | 1047 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -2 | |||
| 1080 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
-1-4-9-5-15-15 |
1128 | 1389 | 0 | -118 | -118 | -118 | |||
| 1085 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
+17-7-1-8-11-16 |
1458 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 641 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
1997/05/25 | 24 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 58 | 18 | 1 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 56 | 11 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | ||||||
| 753 | CS Grevenmacher![]() |
1997/05/25 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 58 | 28 | 1 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 56 | 22 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | ||||||
| 841 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
1997/05/25 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 45 | 28 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 44 | 23 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | ||||||
| 885 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
1997/05/25 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 30 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 30 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 1011 | FC Wiltz 71![]() |
1997/05/25 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 33 | 38 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 33 | 38 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 999 | Sporting Mertzig![]() |
1997/05/25 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 45 | 39 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 45 | 39 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 1066 | CS Hobscheid![]() |
1997/05/25 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 24 | 43 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 24 | 43 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 1010 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
1997/05/25 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 33 | 38 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 33 | 38 | 23 | ||||||||||||
| 1014 | F91 Dudelange![]() |
1997/05/25 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 27 | 43 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 27 | 43 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 1068 | US Rumelange![]() |
1997/05/25 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 33 | 59 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 33 | 59 | 18 | ||||||||||||
| 1077 | FC Rodange 91![]() |
1997/05/25 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 25 | 42 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 25 | 42 | 16 | ||||||||||||
| 1080 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
1997/05/25 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 54 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 54 | 11 | ||||||||||||
| 1061 | Union Titus Pétange![]() |
1996/05/19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1085 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
1996/05/19 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 58 | 30 | 44 | 240 | 1.8 | 202 | 1.5 | 442 | 3.3 | 38 | 0.3 | 13.5 |
Statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 5 | 2.5 | 6 | 3.0 | -4 | -2.0 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 13 | 3.3 | 17 | 4.3 | -9 | -2.3 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997/05/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1185 → 1175 (-10) | 1 - 7 | Jeunesse Esch1489 → 1499 (+10) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1997/05/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1336 → 1348 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1321 → 1309 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/05/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1422 → 1426 (+4) | 4 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711166 → 1162 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1997/05/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1188 → 1163 (-25) | 0 - 2 | CS Hobscheid1022 → 1047 (+25) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/05/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1179 → 1154 (-25) | 1 - 3 | US Rumelange1004 → 1029 (+25) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/05/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 91989 → 1004 (+15) | 5 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1014 → 999 (-15) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/05/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1494 → 1489 (-5) | 0 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1417 → 1422 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/05/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1342 → 1336 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Mertzig1179 → 1185 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1997/05/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1171 → 1179 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1196 → 1188 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/05/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1319 → 1321 (+2) | 1 - 0 | FC Rodange 91991 → 989 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1997/05/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1010 → 1022 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FC Wiltz 711178 → 1166 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1997/05/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange989 → 1004 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1029 → 1014 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/05/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1491 → 1494 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1199 → 1196 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1997/05/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1184 → 1171 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1329 → 1342 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/05/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1325 → 1319 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Mertzig1173 → 1179 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/05/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1034 → 1029 (-5) | 1 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1412 → 1417 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1997/05/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1001 → 989 (-12) | 1 - 3 | FC Wiltz 711166 → 1178 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1997/05/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid999 → 1010 (+11) | 4 - 2 | FC Rodange 911002 → 991 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1178 → 1199 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1346 → 1325 (-21) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911004 → 1002 (-2) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1489 → 1491 (+2) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1410 → 1412 (+2) | 6 - 1 | CS Hobscheid1001 → 999 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1158 → 1173 (+15) | 6 - 3 | F91 Dudelange1199 → 1184 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1338 → 1329 (-9) | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange992 → 1001 (+9) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711157 → 1166 (+9) | 5 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1043 → 1034 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1415 → 1410 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Avenir Beggen1341 → 1346 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711165 → 1157 (-8) | 0 - 4 | Jeunesse Esch1481 → 1489 (+8) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1192 → 1178 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Union Luxembourg1324 → 1338 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 91991 → 1004 (+13) | 2 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1212 → 1199 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1154 → 1158 (+4) | 2 - 1 | US Rumelange996 → 992 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1047 → 1043 (-4) | 1 - 1 | CS Hobscheid997 → 1001 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/04/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1219 → 1212 (-7) | 0 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1408 → 1415 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1997/04/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1480 → 1481 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1048 → 1047 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1997/04/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1334 → 1341 (+7) | 5 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711172 → 1165 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1997/04/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1177 → 1154 (-23) | 1 - 4 | Spora Luxemburg1169 → 1192 (+23) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1997/04/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1322 → 1324 (+2) | 2 - 0 | FC Rodange 91993 → 991 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1997/04/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange981 → 996 (+15) | 4 - 0 | CS Hobscheid1012 → 997 (-15) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/04/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1432 → 1408 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1298 → 1322 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/04/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1015 → 1012 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1477 → 1480 (+3) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1997/04/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711158 → 1172 (+14) | 3 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1233 → 1219 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/04/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1059 → 1048 (-11) | 0 - 4 | Avenir Beggen1323 → 1334 (+11) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1997/04/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 91990 → 993 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Mertzig1180 → 1177 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1997/04/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange997 → 981 (-16) | 3 - 7 | Spora Luxemburg1153 → 1169 (+16) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1997/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1153 → 1180 (+27) | 3 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1459 → 1432 (-27) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1997/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1475 → 1477 (+2) | 7 - 0 | US Rumelange999 → 997 (-2) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1997/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1315 → 1298 (-17) | 1 - 2 | FC Wiltz 711141 → 1158 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1331 → 1323 (-8) | 1 - 1 | CS Hobscheid1007 → 1015 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1997/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1229 → 1233 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1063 → 1059 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1149 → 1153 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Rodange 91994 → 990 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711148 → 1141 (-7) | 1 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1452 → 1459 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1130 → 1153 (+23) | 4 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1354 → 1331 (-23) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1009 → 999 (-10) | 0 - 6 | Union Luxembourg1305 → 1315 (+10) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 91982 → 994 (+12) | 2 - 0 | CS Hobscheid1019 → 1007 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1470 → 1475 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1359 → 1354 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1449 → 1452 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1152 → 1149 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1997/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1069 → 1063 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1299 → 1305 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1997/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711151 → 1148 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Mertzig1127 → 1130 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1032 → 1019 (-13) | 1 - 4 | F91 Dudelange1216 → 1229 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1997/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange996 → 1009 (+13) | 4 - 1 | FC Rodange 91995 → 982 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/02/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1212 → 1216 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1474 → 1470 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1997/02/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 91987 → 995 (+8) | 1 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1457 → 1449 (-8) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1997/02/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1356 → 1359 (+3) | 5 - 1 | US Rumelange999 → 996 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1997/02/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1307 → 1299 (-8) | 2 - 2 | CS Hobscheid1024 → 1032 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1997/02/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1144 → 1152 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Wiltz 711159 → 1151 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/02/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1115 → 1127 (+12) | 5 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1081 → 1069 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1997/02/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1481 → 1474 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1300 → 1307 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/02/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1350 → 1356 (+6) | 3 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1218 → 1212 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/02/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1003 → 999 (-4) | 1 - 4 | CS Grevenmacher1453 → 1457 (+4) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1997/02/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1102 → 1081 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Spora Luxemburg1123 → 1144 (+21) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/02/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711166 → 1159 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Rodange 91980 → 987 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/02/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1024 → 1024 (0) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Mertzig1115 → 1115 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/02/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1129 → 1123 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1475 → 1481 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1997/02/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1462 → 1453 (-9) | 3 - 3 | Aris Bonnevoie1093 → 1102 (+9) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1997/02/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1305 → 1300 (-5) | 1 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1213 → 1218 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/02/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711162 → 1166 (+4) | 2 - 1 | US Rumelange1007 → 1003 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/02/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1133 → 1129 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1089 → 1093 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/02/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1344 → 1350 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1311 → 1305 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1997/02/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1473 → 1475 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Mertzig1117 → 1115 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1997/02/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1021 → 1007 (-14) | 0 - 3 | F91 Dudelange1199 → 1213 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1997/02/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1007 → 1024 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1150 → 1133 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/02/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1113 → 1089 (-24) | 0 - 2 | FC Rodange 91956 → 980 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/12/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1341 → 1344 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1153 → 1150 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/12/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1012 → 1007 (-5) | 0 - 4 | CS Grevenmacher1457 → 1462 (+5) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1996/12/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1472 → 1473 (+1) | 2 - 0 | FC Rodange 91957 → 956 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1996/12/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1204 → 1199 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Mertzig1112 → 1117 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/12/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1115 → 1113 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711160 → 1162 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1460 → 1457 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1469 → 1472 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1120 → 1112 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1303 → 1311 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1996/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1165 → 1153 (-12) | 0 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1192 → 1204 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1996/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 91960 → 957 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1338 → 1341 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1996/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711156 → 1160 (+4) | 1 - 0 | CS Hobscheid1016 → 1012 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1110 → 1115 (+5) | 2 - 1 | US Rumelange1026 → 1021 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/10/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1353 → 1338 (-15) | 1 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1445 → 1460 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/10/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1466 → 1469 (+3) | 3 - 1 | FC Wiltz 711159 → 1156 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1996/10/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1309 → 1303 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1159 → 1165 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/10/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1189 → 1192 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Rodange 91963 → 960 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1996/10/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1037 → 1026 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Sporting Mertzig1109 → 1120 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/10/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1006 → 1016 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1120 → 1110 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1441 → 1445 (+4) | 3 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1193 → 1189 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1124 → 1120 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1462 → 1466 (+4) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1996/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711176 → 1159 (-17) | 0 - 5 | Avenir Beggen1336 → 1353 (+17) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1996/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 91969 → 963 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1303 → 1309 (+6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1996/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1163 → 1159 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Mertzig1105 → 1109 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1996/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid997 → 1006 (+9) | 1 - 0 | US Rumelange1046 → 1037 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/10/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 91987 → 969 (-18) | 2 - 4 | US Rumelange1028 → 1046 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1312 → 1303 (-9) | 1 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1432 → 1441 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1332 → 1336 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1128 → 1124 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1461 → 1462 (+1) | 3 - 1 | CS Hobscheid998 → 997 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1996/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1214 → 1193 (-21) | 1 - 3 | FC Wiltz 711155 → 1176 (+21) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1169 → 1163 (-6) | 1 - 1 | US Rumelange1022 → 1028 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1095 → 1105 (+10) | 5 - 0 | FC Rodange 91997 → 987 (-10) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1431 → 1432 (+1) | 3 - 1 | FC Rodange 91998 → 997 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1996/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1429 → 1431 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Mertzig1097 → 1095 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1996/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1026 → 1022 (-4) | 0 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1457 → 1461 (+4) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1996/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711136 → 1155 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1331 → 1312 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1996/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1108 → 1128 (+20) | 4 - 0 | F91 Dudelange1234 → 1214 (-20) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1007 → 998 (-9) | 0 - 5 | Avenir Beggen1323 → 1332 (+9) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1996/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 91996 → 998 (+2) | 3 - 3 | Spora Luxemburg1171 → 1169 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1996/09/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1341 → 1323 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1439 → 1457 (+18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/09/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1180 → 1171 (-9) | 0 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1420 → 1429 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1996/09/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1325 → 1331 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1114 → 1108 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1996/09/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1252 → 1234 (-18) | 0 - 1 | CS Hobscheid989 → 1007 (+18) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1996/09/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1109 → 1097 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Wiltz 711124 → 1136 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/09/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1433 → 1439 (+6) | 4 - 0 | F91 Dudelange1258 → 1252 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/09/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1020 → 1026 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1347 → 1341 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1996/09/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid983 → 989 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1331 → 1325 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1996/09/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711115 → 1124 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1189 → 1180 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/09/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1117 → 1114 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Mertzig1106 → 1109 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1331 → 1331 (0) | 3 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1433 → 1433 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1258 → 1258 (0) | 1 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1347 → 1347 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1418 → 1420 (+2) | 5 - 1 | US Rumelange1022 → 1020 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1996/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911006 → 996 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Wiltz 711105 → 1115 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1101 → 1106 (+5) | 1 - 0 | CS Hobscheid988 → 983 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/08/22 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
Union Luxembourg1338 → 1331 (-7) | 0 - 3 | NK Varaždin (as NK Varaždin ŠN)1682 → 1689 (+7) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1996/08/08 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
NK Varaždin (as NK Varaždin ŠN)1689 → 1690 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1339 → 1338 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1996/07/24 | Europa League q.![]() |
Legia Warszawa1908 → 1909 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1434 → 1433 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1996/07/24 | Europa League q.![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1412 → 1418 (+6) | 2 - 2 | Dinamo Tbilisi1739 → 1733 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1996/07/17 | Europa League q.![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1437 → 1434 (-3) | 2 - 4 | Legia Warszawa1905 → 1908 (+3) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1996/07/17 | Europa League q.![]() |
Dinamo Tbilisi1736 → 1739 (+3) | 4 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1415 → 1412 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |

