Season 2005/06
Luxembourg
Country rating
1219
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#45
of 51 countries
Rated clubs
15
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 668 | F91 Dudelange![]() |
-7+10+12+15+2-26 |
1532 | 1532 | 0 | +4 | +4 | +4 | 0 | ||
| 936 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
+8-10+19-15+4-14 |
1370 | 1549 | 0 | +3 | +3 | +3 | |||
| 988 | Etzella Ettelbruck![]() |
-8+12-12+19-2+14 |
1362 | 1362 | 0 | -62 | -62 | -25 | -37 | ||
| 1046 | CS Grevenmacher![]() |
-19-19-4+26-5-14 |
1290 | 1462 | -19 | -37 | -37 | -18 | -19 | ||
| 1117 | FC Wiltz 71![]() |
-4+6-13+15+11+11 |
1163 | 1193 | 0 | +127 | +127 | +127 | |||
| 1126 | Alliance 01![]() |
+17+18+10+9-13+1 |
1158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1128 | Swift Hesperange![]() |
-1+9+13-16-11+6 |
1164 | 1270 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -3 | |||
| 1139 | Union Titus Pétange![]() |
+11+4-8-13-3+1 |
1152 | 1152 | 0 | +42 | +42 | +39 | +3 | ||
| 1142 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
+11+17-10+2+13+1 |
1533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1150 | Victoria Rosport![]() |
+14-3+8+2+3-25 |
1210 | 1222 | 0 | -92 | -92 | -92 | |||
| 1162 | RFCU Luxemburg![]() |
+4-9+7+16-17-11 |
1118 | 1118 | 0 | +83 | +83 | ||||
| 1170 | UN Käerjéng![]() |
-11+3-17-2-11-1 |
1118 | 1118 | 0 | +75 | +75 | ||||
| 1197 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
-8-10-20+6+5-22 |
1445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1201 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
-14-4+17+13+11+25 |
1076 | 1525 | 0 | -91 | -91 | -91 | |||
| 1203 | US Rumelange![]() |
+1-6-7-15+17-6 |
1082 | 1325 | 0 | -102 | -102 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 668 | F91 Dudelange![]() |
2006/05/14 | 32 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 90 | 32 | 1 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 83 | 22 | 64 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | ||||||
| 936 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
2006/05/14 | 28 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 58 | 36 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 58 | 36 | 53 | ||||||||||||
| 988 | Etzella Ettelbruck![]() |
2006/05/14 | 30 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 59 | 53 | 1 | 28 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 59 | 47 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 1117 | FC Wiltz 71![]() |
2006/05/14 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 49 | 36 | 1 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 49 | 36 | 47 | ||||||||||||
| 1046 | CS Grevenmacher![]() |
2006/06/25 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 60 | 51 | 1 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 58 | 39 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | ||||||
| 1162 | RFCU Luxemburg![]() |
2006/05/14 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 40 | 39 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 40 | 39 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 1139 | Union Titus Pétange![]() |
2006/05/14 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 40 | 44 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 39 | 40 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||||||
| 1170 | UN Käerjéng![]() |
2006/05/14 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 44 | 46 | 1 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 44 | 46 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 1128 | Swift Hesperange![]() |
2006/05/14 | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 41 | 44 | 1 | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 41 | 44 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 1150 | Victoria Rosport![]() |
2006/05/14 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 34 | 50 | 1 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 34 | 50 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 1201 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
2006/05/14 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 79 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 79 | 17 | ||||||||||||
| 1203 | US Rumelange![]() |
2006/05/14 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 25 | 70 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 25 | 70 | 16 | ||||||||||||
| 1126 | Alliance 01![]() |
2005/05/29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1142 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
2005/05/29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1197 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
2005/05/29 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 168 | 87 | 30 | 51 | 315 | 1.9 | 233 | 1.4 | 548 | 3.3 | 82 | 0.5 | 12.6 |
Statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1.8 | 10 | 2.5 | 17 | 4.3 | -3 | -0.8 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 10 | 2.5 | 11 | 2.8 | -9 | -2.3 | |||
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 12 | 6.0 | 14 | 7.0 | -10 | -5.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006/06/25 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1257 → 1243 (-14) | 0 - 6 | FC Nitra1487 → 1501 (+14) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2006/06/18 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FC Nitra1482 → 1487 (+5) | 6 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1262 → 1257 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2006/05/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1236 → 1262 (+26) | 4 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1532 → 1506 (-26) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 2006/05/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1285 → 1299 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1359 → 1345 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2006/05/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
RFCU Luxemburg1091 → 1080 (-11) | 2 - 3 | FC Wiltz 711152 → 1163 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2006/05/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
UN Käerjéng1073 → 1072 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1128 → 1129 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2006/05/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1137 → 1143 (+6) | 2 - 0 | US Rumelange986 → 980 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2006/05/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1121 → 1096 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Avenir Beggen959 → 984 (+25) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2006/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1530 → 1532 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1287 → 1285 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2006/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1355 → 1359 (+4) | 1 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1240 → 1236 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2006/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1131 → 1128 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Victoria Rosport1118 → 1121 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2006/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange969 → 986 (+17) | 2 - 0 | RFCU Luxemburg1108 → 1091 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2006/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen948 → 959 (+11) | 3 - 2 | UN Käerjéng1084 → 1073 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2006/05/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711141 → 1152 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Swift Hesperange1148 → 1137 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2006/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1370 → 1355 (-15) | 1 - 4 | F91 Dudelange1515 → 1530 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2006/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
UN Käerjéng1086 → 1084 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Victoria Rosport1116 → 1118 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2006/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange984 → 969 (-15) | 0 - 3 | FC Wiltz 711126 → 1141 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2006/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen935 → 948 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1144 → 1131 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2006/05/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1259 → 1240 (-19) | 2 - 4 | Etzella Ettelbruck1268 → 1287 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2006/05/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
RFCU Luxemburg1092 → 1108 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Swift Hesperange1164 → 1148 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2006/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1280 → 1268 (-12) | 0 - 3 | F91 Dudelange1503 → 1515 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2006/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1278 → 1259 (-19) | 1 - 4 | Jeunesse Esch1351 → 1370 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2006/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
UN Käerjéng1103 → 1086 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Avenir Beggen918 → 935 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2006/04/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
RFCU Luxemburg1085 → 1092 (+7) | 3 - 1 | US Rumelange991 → 984 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2006/04/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1151 → 1164 (+13) | 5 - 1 | FC Wiltz 711139 → 1126 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2006/04/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1108 → 1116 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1152 → 1144 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2006/04/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1493 → 1503 (+10) | 9 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1361 → 1351 (-10) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2006/04/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1268 → 1280 (+12) | 2 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1290 → 1278 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2006/04/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1142 → 1151 (+9) | 2 - 0 | RFCU Luxemburg1094 → 1085 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2006/04/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1111 → 1108 (-3) | 0 - 0 | UN Käerjéng1100 → 1103 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2006/04/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711133 → 1139 (+6) | 3 - 1 | US Rumelange997 → 991 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2006/04/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1148 → 1152 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Avenir Beggen922 → 918 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2006/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1500 → 1493 (-7) | 0 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1283 → 1290 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2006/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1353 → 1361 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1276 → 1268 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2006/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1137 → 1148 (+11) | 3 - 0 | UN Käerjéng1111 → 1100 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2006/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711137 → 1133 (-4) | 1 - 1 | RFCU Luxemburg1090 → 1094 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2006/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange996 → 997 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Swift Hesperange1143 → 1142 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2006/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen936 → 922 (-14) | 1 - 4 | Victoria Rosport1097 → 1111 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2006/04/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1494 → 1500 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1359 → 1353 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2006/04/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1270 → 1283 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1289 → 1276 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2006/04/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1132 → 1143 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711148 → 1137 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2006/04/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1130 → 1137 (+7) | 2 - 1 | UN Käerjéng1118 → 1111 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2006/04/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1092 → 1097 (+5) | 1 - 0 | US Rumelange1001 → 996 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2006/04/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen934 → 936 (+2) | 1 - 1 | RFCU Luxemburg1092 → 1090 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2006/03/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1005 → 1001 (-4) | 0 - 4 | F91 Dudelange1490 → 1494 (+4) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 2006/03/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1367 → 1359 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Swift Hesperange1124 → 1132 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2006/03/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1284 → 1289 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Victoria Rosport1097 → 1092 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2006/03/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
RFCU Luxemburg1105 → 1092 (-13) | 0 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1257 → 1270 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2006/03/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711141 → 1148 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1137 → 1130 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2006/03/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
UN Käerjéng1112 → 1118 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Avenir Beggen940 → 934 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2006/03/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1310 → 1284 (-26) | 1 - 3 | UN Käerjéng1086 → 1112 (+26) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2006/03/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1487 → 1490 (+3) | 5 - 1 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1140 → 1137 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2006/03/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
RFCU Luxemburg1091 → 1105 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1324 → 1310 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2006/03/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711141 → 1141 (0) | 0 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1257 → 1257 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2006/03/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1365 → 1367 (+2) | 8 - 0 | Avenir Beggen942 → 940 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2006/03/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
UN Käerjéng1078 → 1086 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Victoria Rosport1105 → 1097 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2006/03/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1004 → 1005 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Swift Hesperange1125 → 1124 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2006/03/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1133 → 1125 (-8) | 1 - 6 | F91 Dudelange1479 → 1487 (+8) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2006/03/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1147 → 1140 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1358 → 1365 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2006/03/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1254 → 1257 (+3) | 2 - 1 | UN Käerjéng1081 → 1078 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2006/03/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1321 → 1324 (+3) | 4 - 1 | US Rumelange1007 → 1004 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2006/03/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1126 → 1105 (-21) | 1 - 3 | RFCU Luxemburg1070 → 1091 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2006/03/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen958 → 942 (-16) | 0 - 5 | FC Wiltz 711125 → 1141 (+16) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2006/02/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1270 → 1254 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1342 → 1358 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2006/02/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen949 → 958 (+9) | 1 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1488 → 1479 (-9) | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
| 2006/02/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1140 → 1147 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Swift Hesperange1140 → 1133 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2006/02/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1129 → 1126 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Wiltz 711122 → 1125 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2006/02/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
RFCU Luxemburg1093 → 1070 (-23) | 0 - 2 | US Rumelange984 → 1007 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2006/02/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1143 → 1140 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Victoria Rosport1126 → 1129 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2006/02/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711112 → 1122 (+10) | 3 - 1 | UN Käerjéng1091 → 1081 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2005/12/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1482 → 1488 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1327 → 1321 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2005/12/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange972 → 984 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Avenir Beggen961 → 949 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2005/12/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1337 → 1342 (+5) | 4 - 0 | RFCU Luxemburg1098 → 1093 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2005/12/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1128 → 1140 (+12) | 1 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1282 → 1270 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2005/12/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1132 → 1126 (-6) | 2 - 4 | F91 Dudelange1476 → 1482 (+6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2005/12/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1332 → 1337 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Victoria Rosport1137 → 1132 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2005/12/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1150 → 1143 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Avenir Beggen954 → 961 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2005/12/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange986 → 972 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1114 → 1128 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2005/12/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1493 → 1476 (-17) | 1 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1265 → 1282 (+17) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2005/12/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711098 → 1112 (+14) | 4 - 3 | Etzella Ettelbruck1341 → 1327 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2005/12/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
UN Käerjéng1083 → 1091 (+8) | 2 - 1 | RFCU Luxemburg1106 → 1098 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2005/12/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1334 → 1341 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1339 → 1332 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2005/12/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1256 → 1265 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Swift Hesperange1159 → 1150 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2005/12/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
RFCU Luxemburg1109 → 1106 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Wiltz 711095 → 1098 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2005/12/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
UN Käerjéng1078 → 1083 (+5) | 1 - 0 | US Rumelange991 → 986 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2005/12/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen963 → 954 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1105 → 1114 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2005/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
RFCU Luxemburg1092 → 1109 (+17) | 1 - 0 | F91 Dudelange1510 → 1493 (-17) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 2005/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1330 → 1334 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Swift Hesperange1163 → 1159 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2005/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
UN Käerjéng1089 → 1078 (-11) | 1 - 4 | Jeunesse Esch1328 → 1339 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2005/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1130 → 1137 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1112 → 1105 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2005/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1253 → 1256 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Avenir Beggen966 → 963 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2005/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711090 → 1095 (+5) | 1 - 0 | US Rumelange996 → 991 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2005/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1508 → 1510 (+2) | 4 - 0 | UN Käerjéng1091 → 1089 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2005/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1123 → 1112 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Etzella Ettelbruck1319 → 1330 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2005/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1336 → 1328 (-8) | 1 - 1 | FC Wiltz 711082 → 1090 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2005/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1157 → 1163 (+6) | 3 - 2 | RFCU Luxemburg1098 → 1092 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2005/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1010 → 996 (-14) | 0 - 6 | CS Grevenmacher1239 → 1253 (+14) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2005/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen964 → 966 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Victoria Rosport1132 → 1130 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2005/11/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711074 → 1082 (+8) | 1 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1516 → 1508 (-8) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 2005/11/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1151 → 1132 (-19) | 1 - 4 | CS Grevenmacher1220 → 1239 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2005/11/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1333 → 1336 (+3) | 5 - 0 | US Rumelange1013 → 1010 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2005/11/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1316 → 1319 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Avenir Beggen967 → 964 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2005/11/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
UN Käerjéng1092 → 1091 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Swift Hesperange1156 → 1157 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2005/11/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
RFCU Luxemburg1118 → 1098 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1103 → 1123 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2005/10/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1515 → 1516 (+1) | 6 - 1 | US Rumelange1014 → 1013 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 2005/10/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1143 → 1156 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1346 → 1333 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2005/10/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1160 → 1151 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1307 → 1316 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2005/10/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1244 → 1220 (-24) | 0 - 2 | RFCU Luxemburg1094 → 1118 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2005/10/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1107 → 1103 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Wiltz 711070 → 1074 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2005/10/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen985 → 967 (-18) | 0 - 3 | UN Käerjéng1074 → 1092 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2005/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1513 → 1515 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Swift Hesperange1145 → 1143 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2005/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1364 → 1346 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1089 → 1107 (+18) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2005/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1022 → 1014 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1299 → 1307 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2005/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
UN Käerjéng1049 → 1074 (+25) | 5 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1269 → 1244 (-25) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2005/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
RFCU Luxemburg1074 → 1094 (+20) | 5 - 0 | Victoria Rosport1180 → 1160 (-20) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2005/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711059 → 1070 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Avenir Beggen996 → 985 (-11) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2005/10/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1092 → 1089 (-3) | 0 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1510 → 1513 (+3) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 2005/10/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1326 → 1299 (-27) | 1 - 3 | RFCU Luxemburg1047 → 1074 (+27) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2005/10/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1000 → 996 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1360 → 1364 (+4) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 2005/10/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1265 → 1269 (+4) | 3 - 1 | FC Wiltz 711063 → 1059 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2005/10/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1186 → 1180 (-6) | 1 - 1 | UN Käerjéng1043 → 1049 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2005/10/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1141 → 1145 (+4) | 1 - 0 | US Rumelange1026 → 1022 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2005/10/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1352 → 1360 (+8) | 4 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1273 → 1265 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2005/10/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
UN Käerjéng1038 → 1043 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1331 → 1326 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2005/10/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1509 → 1510 (+1) | 4 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1001 → 1000 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 2005/10/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711042 → 1063 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Victoria Rosport1207 → 1186 (-21) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2005/10/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1145 → 1141 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1088 → 1092 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2005/10/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1028 → 1026 (-2) | 1 - 1 | RFCU Luxemburg1045 → 1047 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2005/09/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1349 → 1331 (-18) | 1 - 2 | FC Wiltz 711024 → 1042 (+18) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2005/09/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1079 → 1088 (+9) | 4 - 2 | US Rumelange1037 → 1028 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2005/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1269 → 1273 (+4) | 1 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1513 → 1509 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2005/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1195 → 1207 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1364 → 1352 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2005/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1019 → 1001 (-18) | 1 - 5 | Swift Hesperange1127 → 1145 (+18) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2005/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
RFCU Luxemburg1038 → 1045 (+7) | 1 - 0 | UN Käerjéng1045 → 1038 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2005/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1351 → 1364 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1362 → 1349 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2005/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1510 → 1513 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Victoria Rosport1198 → 1195 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2005/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1109 → 1127 (+18) | 3 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1287 → 1269 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2005/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1070 → 1079 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1028 → 1019 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2005/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1057 → 1037 (-20) | 3 - 5 | UN Käerjéng1025 → 1045 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2005/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711037 → 1024 (-13) | 1 - 2 | RFCU Luxemburg1025 → 1038 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2005/09/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1350 → 1362 (+12) | 1 - 0 | F91 Dudelange1522 → 1510 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2005/09/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1284 → 1287 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1073 → 1070 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2005/09/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1193 → 1198 (+5) | 4 - 3 | Swift Hesperange1114 → 1109 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2005/09/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
UN Käerjéng1013 → 1025 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711049 → 1037 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2005/09/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
RFCU Luxemburg1029 → 1025 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1347 → 1351 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 2005/09/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1041 → 1028 (-13) | 1 - 2 | US Rumelange1044 → 1057 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2005/08/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1521 → 1522 (+1) | 5 - 0 | RFCU Luxemburg1030 → 1029 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 2005/08/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1121 → 1114 (-7) | 2 - 3 | Etzella Ettelbruck1343 → 1350 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2005/08/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1345 → 1347 (+2) | 2 - 0 | UN Käerjéng1015 → 1013 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2005/08/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1056 → 1073 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Victoria Rosport1210 → 1193 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2005/08/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1060 → 1041 (-19) | 0 - 11 | CS Grevenmacher1265 → 1284 (+19) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2005/08/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1065 → 1044 (-21) | 1 - 3 | FC Wiltz 711028 → 1049 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2005/08/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
UN Käerjéng1018 → 1015 (-3) | 0 - 4 | F91 Dudelange1518 → 1521 (+3) | 8 / 14 / 78 % |
| 2005/08/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1339 → 1343 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1060 → 1056 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2005/08/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711035 → 1028 (-7) | 1 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1338 → 1345 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2005/08/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1259 → 1265 (+6) | 4 - 0 | US Rumelange1071 → 1065 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2005/08/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1203 → 1210 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1067 → 1060 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2005/08/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
RFCU Luxemburg1011 → 1030 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Swift Hesperange1140 → 1121 (-19) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2005/08/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1517 → 1518 (+1) | 2 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711036 → 1035 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2005/08/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1274 → 1259 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Victoria Rosport1188 → 1203 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2005/08/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1082 → 1071 (-11) | 1 - 4 | Jeunesse Esch1327 → 1338 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2005/08/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1076 → 1067 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Etzella Ettelbruck1330 → 1339 (+9) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2005/08/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1146 → 1140 (-6) | 0 - 0 | UN Käerjéng1012 → 1018 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2005/08/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1075 → 1060 (-15) | 1 - 2 | RFCU Luxemburg996 → 1011 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2005/08/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1342 → 1327 (-15) | 0 - 3 | F91 Dudelange1502 → 1517 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2005/08/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1324 → 1330 (+6) | 2 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1280 → 1274 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2005/08/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
UN Käerjéng997 → 1012 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1090 → 1075 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2005/08/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1082 → 1082 (0) | 0 - 0 | Victoria Rosport1188 → 1188 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2005/08/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711036 → 1036 (0) | 0 - 0 | Swift Hesperange1146 → 1146 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2005/08/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
RFCU Luxemburg997 → 996 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1075 → 1076 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2005/08/03 | Champions League q.![]() |
Rapid Wien1847 → 1849 (+2) | 3 - 2 | F91 Dudelange1504 → 1502 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2005/07/28 | Europa League q.![]() |
Keflavík ÍF1342 → 1352 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1334 → 1324 (-10) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2005/07/28 | Europa League q.![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1084 → 1090 (+6) | 1 - 1 | AC Allianssi1416 → 1410 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2005/07/27 | Champions League q.![]() |
F91 Dudelange1515 → 1504 (-11) | 1 - 6 | Rapid Wien1825 → 1836 (+11) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2005/07/20 | Champions League q.![]() |
Zrinjski Mostar1492 → 1462 (-30) | 0 - 4 | F91 Dudelange1485 → 1515 (+30) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2005/07/14 | Europa League q.![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1361 → 1334 (-27) | 0 - 4 | Keflavík ÍF1298 → 1325 (+27) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2005/07/14 | Europa League q.![]() |
AC Allianssi1405 → 1408 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1087 → 1084 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2005/07/13 | Champions League q.![]() |
F91 Dudelange1502 → 1485 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Zrinjski Mostar1475 → 1492 (+17) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |

