Season 2014/15
Latvia
Country rating
1323
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#42
of 53 countries
Rated clubs
15
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 673 | FK Ventspils![]() |
-7-25+1+3+1+1 |
1569 | 1713 | +5 | +9 | +9 | +31 | -28 | +6 | |
| 811 | Skonto FC![]() |
+1-14+5+5+1-1 |
1575 | 1821 | 0 | -108 | -108 | -99 | -9 | ||
| 1053 | FC Daugava![]() |
+14-10+2+2-9-7 |
1412 | 1491 | 0 | -37 | -37 | -16 | -21 | ||
| 1074 | FK Liepaja![]() |
+2-6-5+9+8+1 |
1380 | 1670 | +9 | +68 | +68 | +69 | -1 | ||
| 1087 | FK Jelgava![]() |
+25+2-5-8-6+1 |
1387 | 1647 | -13 | +110 | +110 | +63 | +50 | -3 | |
| 1405 | FK Saldus/Broceni![]() |
-13 |
1389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1408 | FK Spartaks![]() |
+6+14-9-3+6+7 |
1230 | 1230 | +10 | +71 | +71 | +35 | +36 | ||
| 1479 | FK Daugava Riga![]() |
-14+6-15-7-13-3 |
1249 | 1274 | 0 | -17 | -17 | -14 | -3 | ||
| 1612 | Valmiera FC![]() |
+9-13 |
1417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1657 | Ilukstes NSS![]() |
-15-4-7-4-2-11 |
1381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1680 | BFC Daugavpils![]() |
-1+6-2-10-1-7 |
1033 | 1033 | -18 | +37 | +37 | +38 | -1 | ||
| 1712 | FC Jurmala![]() |
+7-3-7-1-4-10 |
1038 | 1172 | 0 | -72 | -72 | -59 | -13 | ||
| 1722 | FS Metta/LU![]() |
-6-1+10-1-1-1 |
992 | 1037 | +7 | -50 | -50 | -48 | -2 | ||
| 1727 | FB Gulbene![]() |
-6-17-10-2 |
929 | 1052 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -2 | |||
| 1761 | FK Auda![]() |
-9 |
1019 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 673 | FK Ventspils![]() |
2015/06/28 | 33 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 58 | 14 | 1 | 27 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 50 | 10 | 62 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 1074 | FK Liepaja![]() |
2015/06/20 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 28 | 1 | 27 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 25 | 53 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 1087 | FK Jelgava![]() |
2015/06/26 | 33 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 44 | 22 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 33 | 15 | 50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 811 | Skonto FC![]() |
2015/06/28 | 29 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 48 | 28 | 1 | 27 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 45 | 26 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | ||||||
| 1053 | FC Daugava![]() |
2014/11/08 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 22 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 1408 | FK Spartaks![]() |
2015/06/26 | 29 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 24 | 1 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 23 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||||||
| 1479 | FK Daugava Riga![]() |
2014/11/08 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 29 | 40 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 29 | 32 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 1680 | BFC Daugavpils![]() |
2015/06/26 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 22 | 53 | 1 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 50 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 1722 | FS Metta/LU![]() |
2015/06/26 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 15 | 59 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 57 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 1712 | FC Jurmala![]() |
2014/11/08 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 61 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 54 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | ||||||
| 1727 | FB Gulbene![]() |
2014/10/07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 1405 | FK Saldus/Broceni![]() |
2013/07/07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1612 | Valmiera FC![]() |
2013/07/21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1657 | Ilukstes NSS![]() |
2013/11/09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1761 | FK Auda![]() |
2013/07/06 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Virsliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 121 | 57 | 25 | 39 | 168 | 1.4 | 143 | 1.2 | 311 | 2.6 | 25 | 0.2 | 16.1 | |
Latvia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 1.0 | 20 | 2.2 | 29 | 3.2 | -11 | -1.2 |
Statistics from the perspective of Latvia.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0.3 | 17 | 2.8 | 19 | 3.2 | -15 | -2.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/06/28 | Virsliga![]() |
Skonto FC1472 → 1471 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FK Ventspils1520 → 1521 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2015/06/26 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Jelgava1368 → 1369 (+1) | 1 - 0 | FS Metta/LU946 → 945 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2015/06/26 | Virsliga![]() |
BFC Daugavpils1020 → 1013 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FK Spartaks1223 → 1230 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2015/06/21 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Ventspils1519 → 1520 (+1) | 3 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils1021 → 1020 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 2015/06/20 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Liepaja1376 → 1377 (+1) | 3 - 1 | FS Metta/LU947 → 946 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2015/06/19 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Jelgava1374 → 1368 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FK Spartaks1217 → 1223 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2015/06/06 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Liepaja1368 → 1376 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FK Jelgava1382 → 1374 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2015/06/06 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Ventspils1516 → 1519 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FK Spartaks1220 → 1217 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2015/06/05 | Virsliga![]() |
Skonto FC1471 → 1472 (+1) | 4 - 0 | FS Metta/LU948 → 947 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 2015/05/31 | Virsliga![]() |
FS Metta/LU938 → 948 (+10) | 2 - 1 | BFC Daugavpils1031 → 1021 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2015/05/30 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Spartaks1229 → 1220 (-9) | 1 - 2 | FK Liepaja1359 → 1368 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2015/05/29 | Virsliga![]() |
Skonto FC1466 → 1471 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FK Jelgava1387 → 1382 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2015/05/25 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Ventspils1515 → 1516 (+1) | 2 - 0 | FS Metta/LU939 → 938 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 2015/05/24 | Virsliga![]() |
Skonto FC1461 → 1466 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FK Liepaja1364 → 1359 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2015/05/24 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Jelgava1385 → 1387 (+2) | 2 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils1033 → 1031 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2015/05/20 | Latvia Cup![]() |
FK Ventspils1540 → 1515 (-25) | 0 - 2 | FK Jelgava1360 → 1385 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2015/05/17 | Virsliga![]() |
BFC Daugavpils1027 → 1033 (+6) | 1 - 1 | FK Liepaja1370 → 1364 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2015/05/16 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Ventspils1547 → 1540 (-7) | 0 - 0 | FK Jelgava1353 → 1360 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2015/05/16 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Spartaks1215 → 1229 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Skonto FC1475 → 1461 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2015/05/11 | Virsliga![]() |
Skonto FC1474 → 1475 (+1) | 4 - 1 | BFC Daugavpils1028 → 1027 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2015/05/10 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Liepaja1368 → 1370 (+2) | 0 - 0 | FK Ventspils1549 → 1547 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2015/05/08 | Virsliga![]() |
FS Metta/LU945 → 939 (-6) | 1 - 2 | FK Spartaks1209 → 1215 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2015/05/04 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Ventspils1554 → 1549 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Skonto FC1469 → 1474 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2015/05/04 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Spartaks1216 → 1209 (-7) | 1 - 1 | BFC Daugavpils1021 → 1028 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2015/05/01 | Virsliga![]() |
FS Metta/LU938 → 945 (+7) | 1 - 1 | FK Jelgava1360 → 1353 (-7) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 2015/04/26 | Latvia Cup![]() |
FK Spartaks1210 → 1216 (+6) | 1 - 1 | FK Ventspils1560 → 1554 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2015/04/25 | Latvia Cup![]() |
FK Jelgava1348 → 1360 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FK Liepaja1380 → 1368 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2015/04/19 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Spartaks1209 → 1210 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FK Jelgava1349 → 1348 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2015/04/18 | Virsliga![]() |
BFC Daugavpils1012 → 1021 (+9) | 1 - 1 | FK Ventspils1569 → 1560 (-9) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 2015/04/17 | Virsliga![]() |
FS Metta/LU942 → 938 (-4) | 1 - 4 | FK Liepaja1376 → 1380 (+4) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 2015/04/12 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Spartaks1215 → 1209 (-6) | 0 - 2 | FK Ventspils1563 → 1569 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2015/04/12 | Virsliga![]() |
FS Metta/LU944 → 942 (-2) | 0 - 1 | Skonto FC1467 → 1469 (+2) | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
| 2015/04/10 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Jelgava1362 → 1349 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FK Liepaja1363 → 1376 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2015/04/05 | Latvia Cup![]() |
FK Ventspils1562 → 1563 (+1) | 3 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils1013 → 1012 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 2015/04/04 | Latvia Cup![]() |
FK Liepaja1352 → 1363 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Skonto FC1478 → 1467 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2015/03/21 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Jelgava1362 → 1362 (0) | 0 - 0 | Skonto FC1478 → 1478 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2015/03/21 | Virsliga![]() |
BFC Daugavpils1004 → 1013 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FS Metta/LU953 → 944 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2015/03/20 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Liepaja1358 → 1352 (-6) | 0 - 0 | FK Spartaks1209 → 1215 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2015/03/14 | Virsliga![]() |
FS Metta/LU955 → 953 (-2) | 0 - 3 | FK Ventspils1560 → 1562 (+2) | 5 / 11 / 84 % |
| 2015/03/14 | Virsliga![]() |
BFC Daugavpils1008 → 1004 (-4) | 0 - 1 | FK Jelgava1358 → 1362 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2015/03/13 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Liepaja1347 → 1358 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Skonto FC1489 → 1478 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2014/11/08 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Ventspils1553 → 1560 (+7) | 4 - 0 | FC Daugava1392 → 1385 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2014/11/08 | Virsliga![]() |
Skonto FC1486 → 1489 (+3) | 4 - 1 | FK Daugava Riga1188 → 1185 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2014/11/08 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Spartaks1208 → 1209 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FK Liepaja1348 → 1347 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2014/11/08 | Virsliga![]() |
FS Metta/LU961 → 955 (-6) | 0 - 3 | FK Jelgava1352 → 1358 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 2014/11/08 | Virsliga![]() |
BFC Daugavpils998 → 1008 (+10) | 4 - 2 | FC Jurmala980 → 970 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2014/11/01 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Liepaja1339 → 1348 (+9) | 3 - 2 | FC Daugava1401 → 1392 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2014/11/01 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Ventspils1552 → 1553 (+1) | 2 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils999 → 998 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 2014/11/01 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Daugava Riga1201 → 1188 (-13) | 1 - 3 | FK Jelgava1339 → 1352 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2014/11/01 | Virsliga![]() |
FC Jurmala984 → 980 (-4) | 1 - 7 | Skonto FC1482 → 1486 (+4) | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
| 2014/11/01 | Virsliga![]() |
FS Metta/LU946 → 961 (+15) | 2 - 1 | FK Spartaks1223 → 1208 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2014/10/26 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Spartaks1216 → 1223 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FK Daugava Riga1208 → 1201 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2014/10/26 | Virsliga![]() |
FC Daugava1399 → 1401 (+2) | 5 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils1001 → 999 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2014/10/25 | Virsliga![]() |
Skonto FC1500 → 1482 (-18) | 2 - 4 | FK Ventspils1534 → 1552 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2014/10/25 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Jelgava1338 → 1339 (+1) | 2 - 1 | FC Jurmala985 → 984 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2014/10/24 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Liepaja1337 → 1339 (+2) | 2 - 0 | FS Metta/LU948 → 946 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2014/10/20 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Daugava Riga1223 → 1208 (-15) | 2 - 4 | FK Liepaja1322 → 1337 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2014/10/19 | Virsliga![]() |
BFC Daugavpils983 → 1001 (+18) | 1 - 0 | Skonto FC1518 → 1500 (-18) | 7 / 13 / 80 % |
| 2014/10/18 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Ventspils1529 → 1534 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FK Jelgava1343 → 1338 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2014/10/18 | Virsliga![]() |
FC Jurmala992 → 985 (-7) | 1 - 2 | FK Spartaks1209 → 1216 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2014/10/17 | Virsliga![]() |
FS Metta/LU950 → 948 (-2) | 0 - 1 | FC Daugava1397 → 1399 (+2) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 2014/10/07 | Latvia Cup![]() |
FB Gulbene931 → 929 (-2) | 0 - 4 | FK Ventspils1527 → 1529 (+2) | 5 / 12 / 84 % |
| 2014/10/04 | Virsliga![]() |
FC Daugava1407 → 1397 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Skonto FC1508 → 1518 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2014/10/04 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Spartaks1214 → 1209 (-5) | 1 - 2 | FK Ventspils1522 → 1527 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2014/10/04 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Jelgava1341 → 1343 (+2) | 2 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils985 → 983 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2014/10/04 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Liepaja1319 → 1322 (+3) | 6 - 0 | FC Jurmala995 → 992 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2014/10/03 | Virsliga![]() |
FS Metta/LU956 → 950 (-6) | 1 - 2 | FK Daugava Riga1217 → 1223 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2014/09/29 | Virsliga![]() |
Skonto FC1538 → 1508 (-30) | 0 - 3 | FK Jelgava1311 → 1341 (+30) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2014/09/28 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Liepaja1316 → 1319 (+3) | 1 - 1 | FK Ventspils1525 → 1522 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2014/09/28 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Daugava Riga1231 → 1217 (-14) | 1 - 4 | FC Daugava1393 → 1407 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2014/09/27 | Virsliga![]() |
BFC Daugavpils971 → 985 (+14) | 1 - 0 | FK Spartaks1228 → 1214 (-14) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2014/09/27 | Virsliga![]() |
FC Jurmala988 → 995 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FS Metta/LU963 → 956 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2014/09/24 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Daugava Riga1240 → 1231 (-9) | 0 - 3 | FK Ventspils1516 → 1525 (+9) | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
| 2014/09/21 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Spartaks1212 → 1228 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Skonto FC1554 → 1538 (-16) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2014/09/21 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Ventspils1516 → 1516 (0) | 2 - 1 | FS Metta/LU963 → 963 (0) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 2014/09/20 | Virsliga![]() |
FC Daugava1388 → 1393 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FK Jelgava1316 → 1311 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2014/09/20 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Liepaja1313 → 1316 (+3) | 5 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils974 → 971 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2014/09/19 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Daugava Riga1236 → 1240 (+4) | 3 - 1 | FC Jurmala992 → 988 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2014/09/14 | Virsliga![]() |
Skonto FC1572 → 1554 (-18) | 1 - 2 | FK Liepaja1295 → 1313 (+18) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2014/09/13 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Ventspils1524 → 1516 (-8) | 0 - 0 | FK Daugava Riga1228 → 1236 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2014/09/13 | Virsliga![]() |
BFC Daugavpils961 → 974 (+13) | 4 - 1 | FS Metta/LU976 → 963 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2014/09/12 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Jelgava1321 → 1316 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FK Spartaks1207 → 1212 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2014/09/12 | Virsliga![]() |
FC Jurmala985 → 992 (+7) | 1 - 1 | FC Daugava1395 → 1388 (-7) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 2014/08/28 | Virsliga![]() |
FC Jurmala988 → 985 (-3) | 0 - 7 | FK Ventspils1521 → 1524 (+3) | 7 / 13 / 80 % |
| 2014/08/28 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Daugava Riga1225 → 1228 (+3) | 4 - 2 | BFC Daugavpils964 → 961 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2014/08/27 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Jelgava1314 → 1321 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FK Liepaja1302 → 1295 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2014/08/27 | Virsliga![]() |
FS Metta/LU978 → 976 (-2) | 0 - 3 | Skonto FC1570 → 1572 (+2) | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
| 2014/08/26 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Spartaks1204 → 1207 (+3) | 0 - 0 | FC Daugava1398 → 1395 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2014/08/22 | Virsliga![]() |
FC Daugava1397 → 1398 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FK Ventspils1522 → 1521 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2014/08/22 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Daugava Riga1229 → 1225 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Skonto FC1566 → 1570 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
| 2014/08/22 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Jelgava1323 → 1314 (-9) | 1 - 1 | FS Metta/LU969 → 978 (+9) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2014/08/21 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Liepaja1293 → 1302 (+9) | 3 - 0 | FK Spartaks1213 → 1204 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2014/08/21 | Virsliga![]() |
FC Jurmala992 → 988 (-4) | 1 - 1 | BFC Daugavpils960 → 964 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2014/08/17 | Virsliga![]() |
Skonto FC1566 → 1566 (0) | 4 - 3 | FC Jurmala992 → 992 (0) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 2014/08/17 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Daugava Riga1249 → 1229 (-20) | 0 - 3 | FK Jelgava1303 → 1323 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2014/08/17 | Virsliga![]() |
BFC Daugavpils961 → 960 (-1) | 0 - 1 | FK Ventspils1521 → 1522 (+1) | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
| 2014/08/16 | Virsliga![]() |
FC Daugava1389 → 1397 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FK Liepaja1301 → 1293 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2014/08/16 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Spartaks1209 → 1213 (+4) | 2 - 0 | FS Metta/LU973 → 969 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2014/08/13 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Ventspils1512 → 1521 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Skonto FC1575 → 1566 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2014/08/13 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Daugava Riga1243 → 1249 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FK Spartaks1215 → 1209 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2014/08/13 | Virsliga![]() |
BFC Daugavpils965 → 961 (-4) | 0 - 2 | FC Daugava1385 → 1389 (+4) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 2014/08/13 | Virsliga![]() |
FC Jurmala999 → 992 (-7) | 0 - 2 | FK Jelgava1296 → 1303 (+7) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2014/08/13 | Virsliga![]() |
FS Metta/LU980 → 973 (-7) | 0 - 2 | FK Liepaja1294 → 1301 (+7) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2014/08/09 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Liepaja1309 → 1294 (-15) | 1 - 2 | FK Daugava Riga1228 → 1243 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2014/08/09 | Virsliga![]() |
FC Daugava1384 → 1385 (+1) | 2 - 1 | FS Metta/LU981 → 980 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2014/08/09 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Spartaks1210 → 1215 (+5) | 4 - 1 | FC Jurmala1004 → 999 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2014/08/08 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Jelgava1282 → 1296 (+14) | 1 - 0 | FK Ventspils1526 → 1512 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2014/08/08 | Virsliga![]() |
Skonto FC1574 → 1575 (+1) | 2 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils966 → 965 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 2014/08/03 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Ventspils1524 → 1526 (+2) | 1 - 0 | FK Spartaks1212 → 1210 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2014/08/03 | Virsliga![]() |
FC Jurmala1009 → 1004 (-5) | 0 - 1 | FK Liepaja1304 → 1309 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 2014/08/02 | Virsliga![]() |
BFC Daugavpils973 → 966 (-7) | 0 - 2 | FK Jelgava1275 → 1282 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2014/08/01 | Virsliga![]() |
Skonto FC1571 → 1574 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Daugava1387 → 1384 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2014/08/01 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Daugava Riga1224 → 1228 (+4) | 2 - 0 | FS Metta/LU985 → 981 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2014/07/28 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Jelgava1280 → 1275 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Skonto FC1566 → 1571 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2014/07/28 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Ventspils1521 → 1524 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FK Liepaja1307 → 1304 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2014/07/28 | Virsliga![]() |
FC Daugava1394 → 1387 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FK Daugava Riga1217 → 1224 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2014/07/27 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Spartaks1208 → 1212 (+4) | 2 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils977 → 973 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2014/07/26 | Virsliga![]() |
FS Metta/LU987 → 985 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Jurmala1007 → 1009 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2014/07/23 | Virsliga![]() |
Skonto FC1562 → 1566 (+4) | 2 - 0 | FK Liepaja1311 → 1307 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2014/07/23 | Champions League q.![]() |
FK Ventspils1526 → 1521 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Malmö FF1847 → 1852 (+5) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2014/07/21 | Latvia Cup![]() |
Rigas Futbola skola (as FK Daugava Riga)1403 → 1373 (-30) | 0 - 3 | FK Spartaks1178 → 1208 (+30) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2014/07/20 | Latvia Cup![]() |
FC Jurmala1020 → 1007 (-13) | 1 - 7 | FK Jelgava1267 → 1280 (+13) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2014/07/19 | Latvia Cup![]() |
FS Metta/LU989 → 987 (-2) | 0 - 2 | Skonto FC1560 → 1562 (+2) | 5 / 12 / 82 % |
| 2014/07/16 | Champions League q.![]() |
Malmö FF1858 → 1847 (-11) | 0 - 0 | FK Ventspils1515 → 1526 (+11) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2014/07/13 | Virsliga![]() |
Skonto FC1579 → 1560 (-19) | 0 - 1 | FK Spartaks1159 → 1178 (+19) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2014/07/13 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Jelgava1256 → 1267 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Daugava1405 → 1394 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2014/07/13 | Virsliga![]() |
FC Jurmala1038 → 1020 (-18) | 0 - 6 | FK Daugava Riga1199 → 1217 (+18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2014/07/12 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Liepaja1309 → 1311 (+2) | 2 - 1 | BFC Daugavpils979 → 977 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2014/07/11 | Virsliga![]() |
FS Metta/LU992 → 989 (-3) | 0 - 3 | FK Ventspils1512 → 1515 (+3) | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
| 2014/07/10 | Europa League q.![]() |
FK Jelgava1258 → 1256 (-2) | 0 - 2 | Rosenborg BK1782 → 1784 (+2) | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
| 2014/07/10 | Europa League q.![]() |
FK Daugava Riga1201 → 1199 (-2) | 0 - 3 | Aberdeen FC1758 → 1760 (+2) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 2014/07/10 | Europa League q.![]() |
FC Daugava1412 → 1405 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Víkingur1185 → 1192 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2014/07/07 | Virsliga![]() |
FC Jurmala1042 → 1038 (-4) | 2 - 3 | FC Daugava1408 → 1412 (+4) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2014/07/06 | Virsliga![]() |
FK Spartaks1159 → 1159 (0) | 1 - 1 | FK Jelgava1258 → 1258 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2014/07/06 | Virsliga![]() |
FS Metta/LU995 → 992 (-3) | 1 - 1 | BFC Daugavpils976 → 979 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2014/07/03 | Europa League q.![]() |
Rosenborg BK1775 → 1776 (+1) | 4 - 0 | FK Jelgava1259 → 1258 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 2014/07/03 | Europa League q.![]() |
Aberdeen FC1757 → 1758 (+1) | 5 - 0 | FK Daugava Riga1202 → 1201 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 2014/07/03 | Europa League q.![]() |
Víkingur1171 → 1185 (+14) | 2 - 1 | FC Daugava1422 → 1408 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |

