Season 1992/93
Malta
Country rating
1209
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#39
of 42 countries
Rated clubs
12
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 756 | Floriana FC![]() |
-14+15+5+12-7+10 |
1378 | 1378 | 0 | +81 | +81 | +82 | -1 | ||
| 757 | Valletta FC![]() |
+3-4-32+12-1+10 |
1396 | 1416 | 0 | -39 | -39 | -39 | |||
| 767 | Hamrun Spartans![]() |
0+4-17+7+10+14 |
1363 | 1370 | 0 | +23 | +23 | +12 | +11 | ||
| 852 | Hibernians FC![]() |
0+19+32+7-24-10 |
1289 | 1289 | 0 | +46 | +46 | +46 | |||
| 875 | Sliema Wanderers![]() |
+3-15-4-7+1-9 |
1329 | 1375 | 0 | -98 | -98 | -98 | |||
| 918 | St. Andrews FC![]() |
+14-12+17-12+24+9 |
1165 | 1165 | 0 | +129 | +129 | +129 | |||
| 927 | Rabat Ajax![]() |
-4-19+12-12+20-14 |
1210 | 1214 | 0 | -39 | -39 | -39 | |||
| 953 | Birkirkara FC![]() |
+4+9-5-11-10-10 |
1128 | 1213 | 0 | -32 | -32 | -32 | |||
| 954 | Zurrieq FC![]() |
-4-6-10-3-1+24 |
1252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 987 | Mqabba FC![]() |
-20+6-17-9-8-9 |
1116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 989 | St. Georges FC![]() |
-3+12+4+11-20+2 |
999 | 999 | 0 | -16 | -16 | ||||
| 994 | Mellieha![]() |
-3-9-12-7+7-2 |
1022 | 1022 | 0 | -45 | -45 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 756 | Floriana FC![]() |
1993/04/25 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 21 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 13 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||||||
| 767 | Hamrun Spartans![]() |
1993/04/25 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 48 | 28 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 46 | 23 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||||||
| 757 | Valletta FC![]() |
1993/04/25 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 23 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 23 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 918 | St. Andrews FC![]() |
1993/04/25 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 30 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 30 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 852 | Hibernians FC![]() |
1993/04/25 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 30 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 30 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 875 | Sliema Wanderers![]() |
1993/04/25 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 26 | 31 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 26 | 31 | 21 | ||||||||||||
| 927 | Rabat Ajax![]() |
1993/04/25 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 30 | 38 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 30 | 38 | 21 | ||||||||||||
| 953 | Birkirkara FC![]() |
1993/04/25 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 37 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 37 | 18 | ||||||||||||
| 989 | St. Georges FC![]() |
1993/04/25 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 43 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 43 | 13 | ||||||||||||
| 994 | Mellieha![]() |
1993/04/25 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 42 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 42 | 9 | ||||||||||||
| 954 | Zurrieq FC![]() |
1992/06/07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 987 | Mqabba FC![]() |
1992/06/07 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 90 | 46 | 16 | 28 | 162 | 1.8 | 148 | 1.6 | 310 | 3.4 | 14 | 0.2 | 12.4 |
Statistics from the perspective of Malta.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 7 | 3.5 | -3 | -1.5 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 8 | 4.0 | 10 | 5.0 | -6 | -3.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993/04/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1265 → 1255 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Floriana FC1368 → 1378 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1993/04/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Rabat Ajax1165 → 1151 (-14) | 0 - 4 | Hamrun Spartans1349 → 1363 (+14) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1993/04/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1101 → 1091 (-10) | 1 - 4 | Valletta FC1367 → 1377 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1993/04/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1156 → 1165 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1228 → 1219 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1993/04/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mellieha954 → 952 (-2) | 1 - 1 | St. Georges FC979 → 981 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1993/04/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1227 → 1228 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Valletta FC1368 → 1367 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1993/04/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1111 → 1101 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Hamrun Spartans1339 → 1349 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1993/04/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1289 → 1265 (-24) | 2 - 4 | St. Andrews FC1132 → 1156 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1993/04/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mellieha947 → 954 (+7) | 1 - 1 | Floriana FC1375 → 1368 (-7) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1993/04/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Georges FC999 → 979 (-20) | 0 - 7 | Rabat Ajax1145 → 1165 (+20) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1993/04/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1332 → 1339 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1234 → 1227 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1993/04/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Rabat Ajax1157 → 1145 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Floriana FC1363 → 1375 (+12) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1993/04/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1144 → 1132 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Valletta FC1356 → 1368 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1993/04/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mellieha954 → 947 (-7) | 0 - 3 | Hibernians FC1282 → 1289 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1993/04/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Georges FC988 → 999 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Birkirkara FC1122 → 1111 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1993/04/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1388 → 1356 (-32) | 0 - 5 | Hibernians FC1250 → 1282 (+32) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1993/04/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1358 → 1363 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Birkirkara FC1127 → 1122 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1993/04/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1349 → 1332 (-17) | 1 - 2 | St. Andrews FC1127 → 1144 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1993/04/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Georges FC984 → 988 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers1238 → 1234 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1993/04/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mellieha966 → 954 (-12) | 2 - 4 | Rabat Ajax1145 → 1157 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1993/03/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1392 → 1388 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans1345 → 1349 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1993/03/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1253 → 1238 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Floriana FC1343 → 1358 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1993/03/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Rabat Ajax1164 → 1145 (-19) | 2 - 5 | Hibernians FC1231 → 1250 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1993/03/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Georges FC972 → 984 (+12) | 3 - 2 | St. Andrews FC1139 → 1127 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1993/03/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mellieha975 → 966 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Birkirkara FC1118 → 1127 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1993/03/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1231 → 1231 (0) | 2 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans1345 → 1345 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1993/03/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1125 → 1139 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Floriana FC1357 → 1343 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1993/03/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Georges FC975 → 972 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Valletta FC1389 → 1392 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1993/03/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Rabat Ajax1168 → 1164 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Birkirkara FC1114 → 1118 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1993/03/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1250 → 1253 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Mellieha978 → 975 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1993/03/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1382 → 1389 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Floriana FC1364 → 1357 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/03/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Rabat Ajax1152 → 1168 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1266 → 1250 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1993/03/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1103 → 1114 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Hibernians FC1242 → 1231 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1993/03/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1343 → 1345 (+2) | 3 - 1 | St. Georges FC977 → 975 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1993/03/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1118 → 1125 (+7) | 5 - 2 | Mellieha985 → 978 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1993/02/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1357 → 1364 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans1350 → 1343 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1993/02/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1090 → 1103 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1279 → 1266 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1993/02/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mellieha988 → 985 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Valletta FC1379 → 1382 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1993/02/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Rabat Ajax1174 → 1152 (-22) | 3 - 5 | St. Andrews FC1096 → 1118 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1993/02/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Georges FC988 → 977 (-11) | 1 - 5 | Hibernians FC1231 → 1242 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1993/01/31 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1374 → 1379 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Rabat Ajax1179 → 1174 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1993/01/31 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1233 → 1231 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1277 → 1279 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1993/01/31 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Georges FC992 → 988 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Floriana FC1353 → 1357 (+4) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1993/01/31 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1347 → 1350 (+3) | 6 - 0 | Mellieha991 → 988 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1993/01/31 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1084 → 1096 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Birkirkara FC1102 → 1090 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1993/01/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1348 → 1353 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Hibernians FC1238 → 1233 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1993/01/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1340 → 1347 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Rabat Ajax1186 → 1179 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1993/01/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1370 → 1374 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Birkirkara FC1106 → 1102 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1993/01/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1274 → 1277 (+3) | 2 - 1 | St. Andrews FC1087 → 1084 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1993/01/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Georges FC984 → 992 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Mellieha999 → 991 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1992/12/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1365 → 1370 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1279 → 1274 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1992/12/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1337 → 1340 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Birkirkara FC1109 → 1106 (-3) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1992/12/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1345 → 1348 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Mellieha1002 → 999 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1992/12/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1085 → 1087 (+2) | 3 - 3 | Hibernians FC1240 → 1238 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1992/12/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Rabat Ajax1183 → 1186 (+3) | 1 - 0 | St. Georges FC987 → 984 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1992/12/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1297 → 1279 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans1319 → 1337 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1992/12/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Rabat Ajax1196 → 1183 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Floriana FC1332 → 1345 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1992/12/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1363 → 1365 (+2) | 1 - 0 | St. Andrews FC1087 → 1085 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1992/12/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1237 → 1240 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Mellieha1005 → 1002 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1992/12/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1115 → 1109 (-6) | 1 - 1 | St. Georges FC981 → 987 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1992/11/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1219 → 1237 (+18) | 4 - 2 | Valletta FC1381 → 1363 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1992/11/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1122 → 1115 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Floriana FC1325 → 1332 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1992/11/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1061 → 1087 (+26) | 4 - 1 | Hamrun Spartans1345 → 1319 (-26) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1992/11/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1294 → 1297 (+3) | 5 - 2 | St. Georges FC984 → 981 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1992/11/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Rabat Ajax1193 → 1196 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Mellieha1008 → 1005 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1992/11/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1336 → 1345 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Valletta FC1390 → 1381 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1992/11/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1313 → 1294 (-19) | 2 - 4 | Floriana FC1306 → 1325 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1992/11/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1208 → 1219 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Rabat Ajax1204 → 1193 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1992/11/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1117 → 1122 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Mellieha1013 → 1008 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1992/11/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1066 → 1061 (-5) | 0 - 0 | St. Georges FC979 → 984 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1992/10/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1328 → 1336 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Hibernians FC1216 → 1208 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1992/10/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1314 → 1306 (-8) | 2 - 2 | St. Andrews FC1058 → 1066 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1992/10/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1388 → 1390 (+2) | 3 - 0 | St. Georges FC981 → 979 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1992/10/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mellieha997 → 1013 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1329 → 1313 (-16) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1992/10/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1117 → 1117 (0) | 1 - 1 | Rabat Ajax1204 → 1204 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1992/10/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1315 → 1314 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Valletta FC1387 → 1388 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1992/10/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1325 → 1329 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Rabat Ajax1208 → 1204 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1992/10/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1208 → 1216 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Birkirkara FC1125 → 1117 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1992/10/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Georges FC988 → 981 (-7) | 1 - 4 | Hamrun Spartans1321 → 1328 (+7) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1992/10/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mellieha1022 → 997 (-25) | 1 - 6 | St. Andrews FC1033 → 1058 (+25) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1992/09/29 | Europa League![]() |
Borussia Dortmund2020 → 2020 (0) | 7 - 2 | Floriana FC1315 → 1315 (0) | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
| 1992/09/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1335 → 1321 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Floriana FC1301 → 1315 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1992/09/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1322 → 1325 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Birkirkara FC1128 → 1125 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1992/09/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1396 → 1387 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Mellieha1013 → 1022 (+9) | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1992/09/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1031 → 1033 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Rabat Ajax1210 → 1208 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1992/09/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1204 → 1208 (+4) | 4 - 2 | St. Georges FC992 → 988 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1992/09/15 | Europa League![]() |
Floriana FC1302 → 1301 (-1) | 0 - 1 | Borussia Dortmund2023 → 2024 (+1) | 2 / 9 / 88 % |
| 1992/09/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Rabat Ajax1190 → 1210 (+20) | 4 - 2 | Valletta FC1416 → 1396 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1992/09/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1317 → 1322 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Hibernians FC1209 → 1204 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1992/09/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mellieha997 → 1013 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Hamrun Spartans1351 → 1335 (-16) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1992/09/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Georges FC997 → 992 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Floriana FC1297 → 1302 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1992/09/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1123 → 1128 (+5) | 3 - 2 | St. Andrews FC1036 → 1031 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1992/09/02 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1336 → 1351 (+15) | 2 - 1 | NK Maribor (as NK Branik Maribor)1607 → 1592 (-15) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1992/08/19 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
NK Maribor (as NK Branik Maribor)1599 → 1603 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans1340 → 1336 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |

