Season 1963/64
Northern Ireland
Country rating
1320
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#28
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
12
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 617 | Glentoran FC![]() |
+4-5+34+3+18+2 |
1452 | 1452 | 0 | +62 | +62 | +77 | -15 | ||
| 634 | Linfield FC![]() |
+6+9-34-24-11+1 |
1490 | 1490 | 0 | -22 | -22 | -50 | +28 | ||
| 671 | Portadown FC![]() |
-23-14-15+6-11-1 |
1441 | 1441 | 0 | -45 | -45 | -45 | |||
| 682 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
+23-9-9+3+3+11 |
1376 | 1376 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -15 | +14 | ||
| 689 | Coleraine FC![]() |
+6+5+15-14+19+7 |
1331 | 1331 | 0 | +111 | +111 | +111 | |||
| 697 | Derry City![]() |
-4+9+9+14+11+20 |
1318 | 1318 | 0 | +145 | +145 | +145 | |||
| 708 | Ballymena United![]() |
+8+9+14+24-18-20 |
1342 | 1368 | 0 | -6 | -6 | -6 | |||
| 716 | Glenavon FC![]() |
-6+9+5-6-19-11 |
1364 | 1514 | 0 | -64 | -64 | -64 | |||
| 726 | Crusaders FC![]() |
+13-6+3-14-3+11 |
1265 | 1319 | 0 | -48 | -48 | -48 | |||
| 734 | Ards FC![]() |
-9-9+14+12+4-7 |
1207 | 1431 | 0 | -18 | -18 | -18 | |||
| 745 | Bangor FC![]() |
-4-13-10-9-12-3 |
1034 | 1320 | 0 | -64 | -64 | -64 | |||
| 747 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
+10-3-5-3-4-2 |
935 | 1243 | 0 | -23 | -23 | -23 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 617 | Glentoran FC![]() |
1964/04/30 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 60 | 36 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 59 | 29 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | ||||||
| 689 | Coleraine FC![]() |
1964/04/24 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 25 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 25 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 697 | Derry City![]() |
1964/04/28 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 59 | 33 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 59 | 33 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 634 | Linfield FC![]() |
1964/04/27 | 24 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 56 | 42 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 53 | 38 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
| 671 | Portadown FC![]() |
1964/04/27 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 49 | 36 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 49 | 36 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 708 | Ballymena United![]() |
1964/04/28 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 55 | 52 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 55 | 52 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 682 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
1964/05/04 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 66 | 54 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 63 | 46 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | ||||||
| 716 | Glenavon FC![]() |
1964/05/04 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 51 | 50 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 51 | 50 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 726 | Crusaders FC![]() |
1964/04/18 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 40 | 41 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 40 | 41 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 734 | Ards FC![]() |
1964/04/24 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 45 | 58 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 45 | 58 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 745 | Bangor FC![]() |
1964/04/18 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 26 | 76 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 26 | 76 | 8 | ||||||||||||
| 747 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
1964/04/30 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 24 | 80 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 24 | 80 | 8 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 72 | 18 | 42 | 319 | 2.4 | 245 | 1.9 | 564 | 4.3 | 74 | 0.6 | 13 |
Statistics from the perspective of Northern Ireland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 8 | 4.0 | 11 | 5.5 | -5 | -2.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 7 | 3.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 7 | 3.5 | 8 | 4.0 | -6 | -3.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1964/05/04 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1330 → 1341 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Glenavon FC1282 → 1271 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC886 → 884 (-2) | 0 - 2 | Glentoran FC1450 → 1452 (+2) | 6 / 12 / 82 % |
| 1964/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1324 → 1304 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Derry City1298 → 1318 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1964/04/27 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1355 → 1354 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC1421 → 1422 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1964/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1324 → 1331 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Ards FC1182 → 1175 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1964/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1342 → 1324 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Glentoran FC1432 → 1450 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1964/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1287 → 1298 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC1432 → 1421 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1964/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1301 → 1282 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Coleraine FC1305 → 1324 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1964/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1220 → 1231 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1366 → 1355 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1964/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1327 → 1330 (+3) | 6 - 1 | Bangor FC975 → 972 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1964/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1178 → 1182 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Cliftonville FC890 → 886 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1964/04/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1456 → 1432 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Ballymena United1318 → 1342 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1964/04/11 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1360 → 1366 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1307 → 1301 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/04/11 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1429 → 1432 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Crusaders FC1223 → 1220 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1964/04/11 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1319 → 1305 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Derry City1273 → 1287 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/04/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC893 → 890 (-3) | 3 - 4 | Lisburn Distillery1324 → 1327 (+3) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1964/04/11 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC987 → 975 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Ards FC1166 → 1178 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1964/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1490 → 1456 (-34) | 1 - 8 | Glentoran FC1395 → 1429 (+34) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1964/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1375 → 1360 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1304 → 1319 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1264 → 1273 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1333 → 1324 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1964/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1152 → 1166 (+14) | 4 - 2 | Crusaders FC1237 → 1223 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1964/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC898 → 893 (-5) | 2 - 5 | Glenavon FC1302 → 1307 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1964/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1342 → 1333 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1481 → 1490 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1964/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC996 → 987 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Derry City1255 → 1264 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1964/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1234 → 1237 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Cliftonville FC901 → 898 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1964/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1400 → 1395 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Coleraine FC1299 → 1304 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1964/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1304 → 1318 (+14) | 4 - 2 | Portadown FC1389 → 1375 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1964/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1293 → 1302 (+9) | 6 - 0 | Ards FC1161 → 1152 (-9) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1964/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1475 → 1481 (+6) | 6 - 2 | Glenavon FC1299 → 1293 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1964/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1412 → 1389 (-23) | 2 - 4 | Lisburn Distillery1319 → 1342 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1964/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1396 → 1400 (+4) | 4 - 3 | Derry City1259 → 1255 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1964/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1293 → 1299 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1240 → 1234 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1170 → 1161 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Ballymena United1295 → 1304 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1964/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC891 → 901 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Bangor FC1006 → 996 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1964/03/21 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1019 → 1006 (-13) | 2 - 6 | Crusaders FC1227 → 1240 (+13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1964/03/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1310 → 1299 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Glentoran FC1385 → 1396 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1964/03/14 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1287 → 1295 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1301 → 1293 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1964/03/14 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1311 → 1319 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1235 → 1227 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/03/14 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1023 → 1019 (-4) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1471 → 1475 (+4) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1964/03/14 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1248 → 1259 (+11) | 6 - 1 | Ards FC1181 → 1170 (-11) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1964/03/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC894 → 891 (-3) | 0 - 4 | Portadown FC1409 → 1412 (+3) | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
| 1964/03/07 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1305 → 1287 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Bangor FC1005 → 1023 (+18) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1964/02/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1369 → 1385 (+16) | 4 - 0 | Portadown FC1425 → 1409 (-16) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1964/02/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1304 → 1310 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Derry City1254 → 1248 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/02/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1253 → 1235 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1287 → 1305 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/02/29 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1180 → 1181 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1312 → 1311 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1964/02/29 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1470 → 1471 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC895 → 894 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1964/02/29 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1299 → 1301 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Bangor FC1007 → 1005 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1964/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1314 → 1299 (-15) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1455 → 1470 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1964/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1421 → 1425 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Ards FC1184 → 1180 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1964/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1279 → 1287 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1320 → 1312 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1265 → 1253 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1292 → 1304 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1964/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1014 → 1007 (-7) | 1 - 5 | Glentoran FC1362 → 1369 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1964/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1252 → 1254 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC897 → 895 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1964/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1462 → 1455 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1258 → 1265 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1964/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1232 → 1252 (+20) | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC1441 → 1421 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1964/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1323 → 1320 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Coleraine FC1311 → 1314 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1964/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1182 → 1184 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Glentoran FC1364 → 1362 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1964/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1288 → 1292 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Bangor FC1018 → 1014 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1964/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC902 → 897 (-5) | 1 - 3 | Ballymena United1274 → 1279 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1964/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1354 → 1364 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1333 → 1323 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1964/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1458 → 1462 (+4) | 5 - 2 | Ards FC1186 → 1182 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1964/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1277 → 1288 (+11) | 5 - 3 | Ballymena United1285 → 1274 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1964/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1247 → 1258 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Derry City1243 → 1232 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1964/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1021 → 1018 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1438 → 1441 (+3) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1964/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1310 → 1311 (+1) | 4 - 3 | Cliftonville FC903 → 902 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1964/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1433 → 1438 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Glentoran FC1359 → 1354 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1278 → 1285 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Crusaders FC1254 → 1247 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1964/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1227 → 1243 (+16) | 5 - 2 | Glenavon FC1293 → 1277 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1964/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1325 → 1333 (+8) | 6 - 1 | Ards FC1194 → 1186 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1964/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC905 → 903 (-2) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1456 → 1458 (+2) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 1964/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1031 → 1021 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Coleraine FC1300 → 1310 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1964/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1449 → 1456 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Coleraine FC1307 → 1300 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1964/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1201 → 1194 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1426 → 1433 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1964/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1314 → 1325 (+11) | 5 - 2 | Ballymena United1289 → 1278 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1964/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1307 → 1293 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1240 → 1254 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1964/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1356 → 1359 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Bangor FC1034 → 1031 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1964/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC914 → 905 (-9) | 0 - 4 | Derry City1218 → 1227 (+9) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1964/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1237 → 1240 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC1452 → 1449 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1964/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1423 → 1426 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Derry City1221 → 1218 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1964/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1293 → 1307 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1328 → 1314 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1350 → 1356 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Ards FC1207 → 1201 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1964/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1006 → 1034 (+28) | 4 - 1 | Glenavon FC1335 → 1307 (-28) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1964/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1286 → 1289 (+3) | 6 - 0 | Cliftonville FC917 → 914 (-3) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1964/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1330 → 1328 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Glentoran FC1348 → 1350 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1964/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1185 → 1207 (+22) | 3 - 1 | Linfield FC1474 → 1452 (-22) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1964/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1277 → 1286 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Glenavon FC1344 → 1335 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1964/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1209 → 1221 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC1249 → 1237 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1421 → 1423 (+2) | 7 - 0 | Bangor FC1008 → 1006 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1964/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC921 → 917 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Coleraine FC1289 → 1293 (+4) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1963/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1478 → 1474 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Portadown FC1417 → 1421 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1963/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1337 → 1344 (+7) | 4 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1337 → 1330 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1963/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1210 → 1209 (-1) | 5 - 5 | Ballymena United1276 → 1277 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1963/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1201 → 1185 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Coleraine FC1273 → 1289 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1963/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1346 → 1348 (+2) | 5 - 0 | Cliftonville FC923 → 921 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1963/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1245 → 1249 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Bangor FC1012 → 1008 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1963/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1475 → 1478 (+3) | 4 - 2 | Derry City1213 → 1210 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1963/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1413 → 1417 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1249 → 1245 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1963/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1340 → 1346 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Ballymena United1282 → 1276 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1963/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1264 → 1273 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1346 → 1337 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1963/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1021 → 1012 (-9) | 2 - 7 | Lisburn Distillery1328 → 1337 (+9) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1963/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC935 → 923 (-12) | 0 - 6 | Ards FC1189 → 1201 (+12) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1963/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1364 → 1346 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Portadown FC1395 → 1413 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1963/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1296 → 1282 (-14) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1461 → 1475 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1963/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1233 → 1249 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Glentoran FC1356 → 1340 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1963/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1215 → 1213 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Coleraine FC1262 → 1264 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1963/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1337 → 1328 (-9) | 3 - 3 | Cliftonville FC926 → 935 (+9) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1963/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1182 → 1189 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Bangor FC1028 → 1021 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1963/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1345 → 1356 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Linfield FC1472 → 1461 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1963/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1250 → 1262 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1407 → 1395 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1963/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1366 → 1337 (-29) | 0 - 3 | Derry City1186 → 1215 (+29) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1963/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1223 → 1233 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Ards FC1192 → 1182 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1963/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1034 → 1028 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Ballymena United1290 → 1296 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1963/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1362 → 1364 (+2) | 5 - 1 | Cliftonville FC928 → 926 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1963/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1464 → 1472 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1374 → 1366 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1963/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1402 → 1407 (+5) | 4 - 3 | Ballymena United1295 → 1290 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1963/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1250 → 1250 (0) | 2 - 2 | Glentoran FC1345 → 1345 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1963/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1205 → 1192 (-13) | 2 - 4 | Glenavon FC1349 → 1362 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1963/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1192 → 1186 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Bangor FC1028 → 1034 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1963/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC912 → 928 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1239 → 1223 (-16) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1963/12/11 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Linfield FC1433 → 1464 (+31) | 2 - 0 | Fenerbahçe1819 → 1788 (-31) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1963/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1339 → 1349 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1443 → 1433 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1963/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1376 → 1374 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Portadown FC1400 → 1402 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1963/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1166 → 1192 (+26) | 5 - 0 | Glentoran FC1371 → 1345 (-26) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1963/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1300 → 1295 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Ards FC1200 → 1205 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1963/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1259 → 1239 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Coleraine FC1230 → 1250 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1963/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1034 → 1028 (-6) | 3 - 3 | Cliftonville FC906 → 912 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1963/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1375 → 1371 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1335 → 1339 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1963/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1279 → 1259 (-20) | 1 - 5 | Lisburn Distillery1356 → 1376 (+20) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1963/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1220 → 1230 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1310 → 1300 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1963/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1441 → 1443 (+2) | 4 - 2 | Bangor FC1036 → 1034 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1963/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1193 → 1200 (+7) | 4 - 3 | Derry City1173 → 1166 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1963/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1399 → 1400 (+1) | 5 - 2 | Cliftonville FC907 → 906 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1963/11/13 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Fenerbahçe1810 → 1813 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Linfield FC1444 → 1441 (-3) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1963/10/02 | Champions League![]() |
SL Benfica2115 → 2115 (0) | 5 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1356 → 1356 (0) | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
| 1963/09/30 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Partick Thistle1625 → 1629 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Glentoran FC1379 → 1375 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1963/09/25 | Champions League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1342 → 1356 (+14) | 3 - 3 | SL Benfica2129 → 2115 (-14) | 2 / 9 / 90 % |
| 1963/09/16 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Glentoran FC1390 → 1379 (-11) | 1 - 4 | Partick Thistle1630 → 1641 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |

