Season 1968/69
Northern Ireland
Country rating
1330
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#28
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
12
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 495 | Linfield FC![]() |
+6+7-8+1+5-12 |
1578 | 1578 | 0 | -3 | -3 | +7 | -10 | ||
| 541 | Glentoran FC![]() |
+9-6-3+8-11+3 |
1575 | 1585 | 0 | -40 | -40 | -45 | +5 | ||
| 634 | Coleraine FC![]() |
-23+3-14+5+11+3 |
1460 | 1460 | 0 | -35 | -35 | -35 | |||
| 654 | Derry City![]() |
+2+6+3+10-16+12 |
1409 | 1459 | 0 | +78 | +78 | +78 | |||
| 681 | Crusaders FC![]() |
-9+3+16-5+3+9 |
1358 | 1358 | 0 | +93 | +93 | +86 | +7 | ||
| 687 | Ards FC![]() |
-9-15-7-10+21-3 |
1381 | 1431 | 0 | +52 | +52 | +52 | |||
| 716 | Ballymena United![]() |
+23+3-2-21+6-5 |
1319 | 1368 | 0 | +12 | +12 | +12 | |||
| 732 | Glenavon FC![]() |
+9+14+10+9+10+5 |
1281 | 1514 | 0 | -81 | -81 | -81 | |||
| 738 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
+10-3-7+2-10+9 |
1159 | 1376 | 0 | +9 | +9 | +9 | |||
| 742 | Portadown FC![]() |
+15-3-9-1-3-9 |
1176 | 1441 | 0 | -135 | -135 | -135 | |||
| 748 | Bangor FC![]() |
-2-9-3-5-9-15 |
1033 | 1320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 750 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
+9+7-10-6-3+15 |
915 | 1243 | 0 | +52 | +52 | +52 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 495 | Linfield FC![]() |
1969/01/25 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 62 | 25 | 1 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 61 | 19 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | ||||||
| 654 | Derry City![]() |
1969/01/25 | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 57 | 27 | 1 | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 57 | 27 | 47 | ||||||||||||
| 541 | Glentoran FC![]() |
1969/01/25 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 27 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 22 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||||||
| 634 | Coleraine FC![]() |
1969/01/25 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 30 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 30 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 687 | Ards FC![]() |
1969/01/25 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 34 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 34 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 681 | Crusaders FC![]() |
1969/01/30 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 40 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 34 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | ||||||
| 716 | Ballymena United![]() |
1969/01/25 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 48 | 41 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 48 | 41 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 738 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
1969/01/25 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 39 | 51 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 39 | 51 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 732 | Glenavon FC![]() |
1969/01/25 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 32 | 52 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 32 | 52 | 20 | ||||||||||||
| 748 | Bangor FC![]() |
1969/01/30 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 22 | 51 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 22 | 51 | 17 | ||||||||||||
| 750 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
1969/01/30 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 58 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 58 | 14 | ||||||||||||
| 742 | Portadown FC![]() |
1969/01/30 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 59 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 59 | 6 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 58 | 19 | 55 | 256 | 1.9 | 222 | 1.7 | 478 | 3.6 | 34 | 0.3 | 15.7 |
Statistics from the perspective of Northern Ireland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 7 | 3.5 | -3 | -1.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 6 | 3.0 | 9 | 4.5 | -3 | -1.5 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 6 | 3.0 | 7 | 3.5 | -5 | -2.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1969/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1063 → 1054 (-9) | 1 - 4 | Crusaders FC1349 → 1358 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1969/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1005 → 990 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC896 → 911 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1969/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1393 → 1405 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1564 → 1552 (-12) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1969/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1353 → 1350 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1346 → 1349 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1969/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1066 → 1063 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Glentoran FC1519 → 1522 (+3) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1969/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1293 → 1288 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1213 → 1218 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1969/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC899 → 896 (-3) | 0 - 5 | Coleraine FC1422 → 1425 (+3) | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
| 1969/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1117 → 1126 (+9) | 5 - 1 | Bangor FC1014 → 1005 (-9) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1969/01/22 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC905 → 899 (-6) | 0 - 3 | Ballymena United1287 → 1293 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1969/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1559 → 1564 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1351 → 1346 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1969/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1411 → 1422 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Glentoran FC1530 → 1519 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1969/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1335 → 1351 (+16) | 4 - 1 | Derry City1409 → 1393 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1969/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1308 → 1287 (-21) | 1 - 4 | Ards FC1332 → 1353 (+21) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1969/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1558 → 1559 (+1) | 8 - 1 | Portadown FC1067 → 1066 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1969/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1203 → 1213 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1127 → 1117 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1969/01/16 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1076 → 1067 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1194 → 1203 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1969/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1522 → 1530 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1566 → 1558 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1969/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1399 → 1409 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Ards FC1342 → 1332 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1969/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1125 → 1127 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1310 → 1308 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1969/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1019 → 1014 (-5) | 2 - 4 | Coleraine FC1406 → 1411 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1969/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC915 → 905 (-10) | 0 - 4 | Glenavon FC1184 → 1194 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1969/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1349 → 1342 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1559 → 1566 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1969/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1307 → 1310 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Glentoran FC1525 → 1522 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1969/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1170 → 1184 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1420 → 1406 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1969/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1396 → 1399 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Portadown FC1079 → 1076 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1969/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1332 → 1335 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Bangor FC1022 → 1019 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1969/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1132 → 1125 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC908 → 915 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1968/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1531 → 1525 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Derry City1390 → 1396 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1417 → 1420 (+3) | 5 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1135 → 1132 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1968/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1064 → 1079 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Ards FC1364 → 1349 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1968/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1031 → 1022 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Glenavon FC1161 → 1170 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1968/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1373 → 1364 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC1522 → 1531 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1968/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1284 → 1307 (+23) | 5 - 0 | Coleraine FC1440 → 1417 (-23) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1968/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1167 → 1161 (-6) | 1 - 5 | Linfield FC1553 → 1559 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1968/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1388 → 1390 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Bangor FC1033 → 1031 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1968/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1341 → 1332 (-9) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC899 → 908 (+9) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1968/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1125 → 1135 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Portadown FC1074 → 1064 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1968/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1548 → 1522 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1315 → 1341 (+26) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1968/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1455 → 1440 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Derry City1373 → 1388 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1968/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1562 → 1553 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1116 → 1125 (+9) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1968/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1029 → 1033 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1288 → 1284 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1968/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC891 → 899 (+8) | 3 - 3 | Ards FC1381 → 1373 (-8) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1968/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1460 → 1455 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Ards FC1376 → 1381 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1032 → 1029 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Glentoran FC1545 → 1548 (+3) | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
| 1968/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1128 → 1116 (-12) | 0 - 4 | Derry City1361 → 1373 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1968/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1181 → 1167 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Crusaders FC1301 → 1315 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1968/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC892 → 891 (-1) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1561 → 1562 (+1) | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
| 1968/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1285 → 1288 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Portadown FC1077 → 1074 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1968/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1577 → 1561 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1444 → 1460 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1294 → 1301 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1292 → 1285 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1968/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1355 → 1361 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Glenavon FC1187 → 1181 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1968/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1372 → 1376 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1132 → 1128 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1968/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1545 → 1545 (0) | 4 - 0 | Cliftonville FC892 → 892 (0) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 1968/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1092 → 1077 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Bangor FC1017 → 1032 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1303 → 1294 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1435 → 1444 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1968/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1544 → 1545 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1133 → 1132 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1968/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1343 → 1355 (+12) | 5 - 1 | Ballymena United1304 → 1292 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1968/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1576 → 1577 (+1) | 4 - 1 | Bangor FC1018 → 1017 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1968/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1366 → 1372 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Glenavon FC1193 → 1187 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1968/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1109 → 1092 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Cliftonville FC875 → 892 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1968/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1310 → 1304 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1570 → 1576 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1968/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1197 → 1193 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC1540 → 1544 (+4) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1968/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1432 → 1435 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Portadown FC1112 → 1109 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1968/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1148 → 1133 (-15) | 3 - 6 | Crusaders FC1288 → 1303 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1968/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1025 → 1018 (-7) | 0 - 3 | Ards FC1359 → 1366 (+7) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1968/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC867 → 875 (+8) | 2 - 2 | Derry City1351 → 1343 (-8) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1968/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1566 → 1570 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Derry City1355 → 1351 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1968/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1539 → 1540 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1113 → 1112 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1968/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1289 → 1288 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Ards FC1358 → 1359 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1968/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1197 → 1197 (0) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1310 → 1310 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1968/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1431 → 1432 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC868 → 867 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1968/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1014 → 1025 (+11) | 4 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1159 → 1148 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1968/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1555 → 1539 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1415 → 1431 (+16) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1117 → 1113 (-4) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1562 → 1566 (+4) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1968/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1352 → 1358 (+6) | 4 - 3 | Ballymena United1316 → 1310 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1968/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1344 → 1355 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Crusaders FC1300 → 1289 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1968/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1143 → 1159 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Glenavon FC1213 → 1197 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1968/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC867 → 868 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Bangor FC1015 → 1014 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1968/11/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1552 → 1555 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1319 → 1316 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1968/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1557 → 1562 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Ards FC1357 → 1352 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1968/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1578 → 1557 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Glentoran FC1531 → 1552 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1968/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1350 → 1357 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Derry City1351 → 1344 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1968/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1316 → 1319 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1146 → 1143 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1968/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1413 → 1415 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Bangor FC1017 → 1015 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1968/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1295 → 1300 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC1122 → 1117 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1968/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1241 → 1213 (-28) | 3 - 5 | Cliftonville FC839 → 867 (+28) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1968/11/02 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1408 → 1413 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1246 → 1241 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1968/11/02 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1129 → 1122 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Derry City1344 → 1351 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1968/11/02 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1025 → 1017 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Crusaders FC1287 → 1295 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1968/11/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC844 → 839 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1141 → 1146 (+5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1968/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1331 → 1344 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Glentoran FC1544 → 1531 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1968/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1297 → 1287 (-10) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1568 → 1578 (+10) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1968/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1136 → 1141 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Coleraine FC1413 → 1408 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1968/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1345 → 1350 (+5) | 5 - 2 | Portadown FC1134 → 1129 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1968/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1264 → 1246 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Bangor FC1007 → 1025 (+18) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1968/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1315 → 1316 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC845 → 844 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1968/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1551 → 1544 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Ards FC1338 → 1345 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1968/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1565 → 1568 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Glenavon FC1267 → 1264 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1968/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1446 → 1413 (-33) | 1 - 6 | Ballymena United1282 → 1315 (+33) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1968/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1014 → 1007 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Derry City1324 → 1331 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1968/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1155 → 1134 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1115 → 1136 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1968/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC849 → 845 (-4) | 1 - 3 | Crusaders FC1293 → 1297 (+4) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1968/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1289 → 1293 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Glentoran FC1555 → 1551 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1968/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1334 → 1324 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1436 → 1446 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1120 → 1115 (-5) | 3 - 7 | Linfield FC1560 → 1565 (+5) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1968/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1258 → 1267 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Portadown FC1164 → 1155 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1278 → 1282 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Bangor FC1018 → 1014 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1968/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1337 → 1338 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC850 → 849 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1968/10/09 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Linfield FC1567 → 1560 (-7) | 1 - 3 | Vitória Setúbal1861 → 1868 (+7) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1968/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1321 → 1337 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Coleraine FC1452 → 1436 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1968/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1575 → 1555 (-20) | 1 - 2 | Bangor FC998 → 1018 (+20) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1968/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1282 → 1289 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1265 → 1258 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1968/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1331 → 1334 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1123 → 1120 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1968/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1174 → 1164 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United1268 → 1278 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1567 → 1567 (0) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC850 → 850 (0) | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
| 1968/10/02 | Champions League![]() |
Glentoran FC1566 → 1575 (+9) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1919 → 1910 (-9) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1968/10/02 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
IFK Norrköping1726 → 1728 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Crusaders FC1284 → 1282 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1968/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1459 → 1452 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1277 → 1284 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1968/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1126 → 1123 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC1563 → 1566 (+3) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1968/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1253 → 1268 (+15) | 5 - 3 | Derry City1346 → 1331 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1277 → 1265 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Ards FC1309 → 1321 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1968/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1000 → 998 (-2) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1565 → 1567 (+2) | 6 / 12 / 82 % |
| 1968/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC857 → 850 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC1167 → 1174 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1968/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1559 → 1563 (+4) | 7 - 1 | Glenavon FC1281 → 1277 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1968/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1562 → 1565 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1256 → 1253 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1968/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1176 → 1167 (-9) | 0 - 3 | Coleraine FC1450 → 1459 (+9) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1968/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1294 → 1277 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1109 → 1126 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1968/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1306 → 1309 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Bangor FC1003 → 1000 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1968/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1345 → 1346 (+1) | 6 - 0 | Cliftonville FC858 → 857 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1968/09/18 | Champions League![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1898 → 1902 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Glentoran FC1563 → 1559 (-4) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1968/09/18 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Crusaders FC1285 → 1294 (+9) | 2 - 2 | IFK Norrköping1721 → 1712 (-9) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1968/09/18 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1880 → 1883 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Linfield FC1565 → 1562 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1968/09/14 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1460 → 1450 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1555 → 1565 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/09/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1299 → 1281 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Derry City1327 → 1345 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1968/09/14 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1276 → 1256 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Crusaders FC1265 → 1285 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1968/09/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC859 → 858 (-1) | 1 - 3 | Glentoran FC1562 → 1563 (+1) | 3 / 10 / 88 % |
| 1968/09/14 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1117 → 1109 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Ards FC1298 → 1306 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1968/09/14 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC990 → 1003 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1189 → 1176 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |

