Season 1969/70
Northern Ireland
Country rating
1321
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#28
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
12
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 499 | Glentoran FC![]() |
-18+2+2+1-8-5 |
1565 | 1585 | 0 | +17 | +17 | 0 | +17 | ||
| 593 | Linfield FC![]() |
+11-10-25+11+6+1 |
1548 | 1578 | 0 | -95 | -95 | -84 | -11 | ||
| 645 | Coleraine FC![]() |
+18-19+10+1-3+22 |
1430 | 1460 | 0 | -12 | -12 | -10 | -2 | ||
| 668 | Derry City![]() |
-25+21+3+7+2-1 |
1427 | 1459 | 0 | -25 | -25 | -25 | |||
| 678 | Ards FC![]() |
-5-17-11-5+6-7 |
1421 | 1431 | 0 | +16 | +16 | +7 | +9 | ||
| 715 | Crusaders FC![]() |
-1+2-21-15-6-22 |
1376 | 1376 | 0 | -101 | -101 | -101 | |||
| 717 | Glenavon FC![]() |
+1+17+25+12+2+5 |
1253 | 1514 | 0 | +35 | +35 | +35 | |||
| 726 | Ballymena United![]() |
-11+25-12+15+8-8 |
1276 | 1368 | 0 | -62 | -62 | -62 | |||
| 731 | Portadown FC![]() |
+5+19-18-15-2-6 |
1238 | 1441 | 0 | +143 | +143 | +143 | |||
| 736 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
+5-2-10+15-4+4 |
1166 | 1376 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -2 | |||
| 738 | Bangor FC![]() |
-2+18-1+5+4-2 |
1089 | 1320 | 0 | +97 | +97 | +97 | |||
| 746 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
-5+10-2-1+8-4 |
918 | 1243 | 0 | +2 | +2 | +2 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 499 | Glentoran FC![]() |
1970/03/31 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 47 | 20 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 46 | 17 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| 645 | Coleraine FC![]() |
1970/03/30 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 60 | 47 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 50 | 31 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 16 | ||||||
| 593 | Linfield FC![]() |
1970/05/21 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 48 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 36 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | ||||||
| 668 | Derry City![]() |
1970/05/21 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 38 | 31 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 38 | 31 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 678 | Ards FC![]() |
1970/04/04 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 42 | 29 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 26 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| 731 | Portadown FC![]() |
1970/03/30 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 42 | 37 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 42 | 37 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 717 | Glenavon FC![]() |
1970/03/31 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 32 | 36 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 32 | 36 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 715 | Crusaders FC![]() |
1970/03/30 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 42 | 52 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 42 | 52 | 27 | ||||||||||||
| 738 | Bangor FC![]() |
1970/04/14 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 32 | 36 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 32 | 36 | 25 | ||||||||||||
| 726 | Ballymena United![]() |
1970/03/30 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 24 | 42 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 24 | 42 | 21 | ||||||||||||
| 736 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
1970/04/13 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 45 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 45 | 20 | ||||||||||||
| 746 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
1970/04/13 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 51 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 51 | 7 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 60 | 31 | 41 | 240 | 1.8 | 200 | 1.5 | 440 | 3.3 | 40 | 0.3 | 13.3 |
Statistics from the perspective of Northern Ireland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 12 | 6.0 | 14 | 7.0 | -10 | -5.0 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2.0 | -2 | -1.0 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1.8 | 19 | 3.2 | 30 | 5.0 | -8 | -1.3 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970/05/21 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1381 → 1380 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1456 → 1457 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1970/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1379 → 1381 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Bangor FC1089 → 1087 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1970/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1120 → 1124 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC917 → 913 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1970/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1372 → 1379 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Ards FC1373 → 1366 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1970/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1248 → 1253 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Glentoran FC1544 → 1539 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1970/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1124 → 1120 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Bangor FC1085 → 1089 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1970/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1279 → 1257 (-22) | 0 - 7 | Coleraine FC1391 → 1413 (+22) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1970/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1367 → 1373 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Portadown FC1203 → 1197 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1970/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1234 → 1226 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC909 → 917 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1970/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1552 → 1544 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Ballymena United1226 → 1234 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1970/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1394 → 1391 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Derry City1369 → 1372 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1970/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1450 → 1456 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Crusaders FC1285 → 1279 (-6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1970/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1080 → 1085 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Ards FC1372 → 1367 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1970/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1205 → 1203 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Glenavon FC1246 → 1248 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1970/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1211 → 1226 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1300 → 1285 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1970/03/21 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1383 → 1372 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Linfield FC1439 → 1450 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1970/03/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1321 → 1300 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Derry City1348 → 1369 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1970/03/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1551 → 1552 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Bangor FC1081 → 1080 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1970/03/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1234 → 1246 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Ballymena United1223 → 1211 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1970/03/21 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1109 → 1124 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1220 → 1205 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1970/03/21 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1393 → 1394 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC910 → 909 (-1) | 86 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1970/03/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1209 → 1234 (+25) | 5 - 2 | Linfield FC1464 → 1439 (-25) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1970/03/07 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1119 → 1109 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Coleraine FC1383 → 1393 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1970/03/07 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC912 → 910 (-2) | 0 - 3 | Glentoran FC1549 → 1551 (+2) | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
| 1970/03/07 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1063 → 1081 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1238 → 1220 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1970/02/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1547 → 1549 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1121 → 1119 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1970/02/28 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1219 → 1238 (+19) | 3 - 1 | Coleraine FC1402 → 1383 (-19) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1970/02/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1400 → 1383 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1192 → 1209 (+17) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1970/02/28 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1373 → 1348 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1198 → 1223 (+25) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1970/02/28 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1319 → 1321 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Bangor FC1065 → 1063 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1970/02/28 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1474 → 1464 (-10) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC902 → 912 (+10) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1970/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1384 → 1402 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Glentoran FC1565 → 1547 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1970/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1209 → 1198 (-11) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1463 → 1474 (+11) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1970/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1116 → 1121 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Ards FC1405 → 1400 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1970/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1191 → 1192 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1320 → 1319 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1970/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1059 → 1065 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Derry City1379 → 1373 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1970/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC907 → 902 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1214 → 1219 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1970/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1454 → 1463 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Coleraine FC1393 → 1384 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1970/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1220 → 1214 (-6) | 1 - 3 | Glentoran FC1559 → 1565 (+6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1970/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1396 → 1379 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1174 → 1191 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1970/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1317 → 1320 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1119 → 1116 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1970/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1404 → 1405 (+1) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC908 → 907 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1970/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1215 → 1209 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Bangor FC1053 → 1059 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1970/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1554 → 1559 (+5) | 7 - 2 | Crusaders FC1322 → 1317 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1970/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1385 → 1393 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Ards FC1412 → 1404 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1970/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1123 → 1119 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1450 → 1454 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1970/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1223 → 1220 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1212 → 1215 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1970/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC910 → 908 (-2) | 2 - 3 | Derry City1394 → 1396 (+2) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1970/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1042 → 1053 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1185 → 1174 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1970/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1421 → 1412 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Glentoran FC1545 → 1554 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1970/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1427 → 1394 (-33) | 0 - 4 | Portadown FC1190 → 1223 (+33) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1970/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1229 → 1212 (-17) | 1 - 5 | Coleraine FC1368 → 1385 (+17) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1970/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1448 → 1450 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Bangor FC1044 → 1042 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1970/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1190 → 1185 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1118 → 1123 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1970/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1320 → 1322 (+2) | 8 - 3 | Cliftonville FC912 → 910 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1970/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1550 → 1545 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC1443 → 1448 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1970/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1415 → 1421 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Ballymena United1235 → 1229 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1970/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1125 → 1118 (-7) | 2 - 4 | Derry City1420 → 1427 (+7) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1970/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1169 → 1190 (+21) | 4 - 1 | Crusaders FC1341 → 1320 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1970/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1377 → 1368 (-9) | 2 - 2 | Bangor FC1035 → 1044 (+9) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1970/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC907 → 912 (+5) | 3 - 3 | Glenavon FC1195 → 1190 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1970/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1419 → 1420 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Glentoran FC1551 → 1550 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1970/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1342 → 1341 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Ards FC1414 → 1415 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1970/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1475 → 1443 (-32) | 0 - 3 | Portadown FC1137 → 1169 (+32) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1970/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1175 → 1195 (+20) | 4 - 2 | Coleraine FC1397 → 1377 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1970/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1241 → 1235 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1119 → 1125 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1970/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1028 → 1035 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC914 → 907 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1969/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1498 → 1475 (-23) | 2 - 4 | Derry City1396 → 1419 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1969/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1391 → 1397 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1348 → 1342 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1969/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1549 → 1551 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1177 → 1175 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1969/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1132 → 1137 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Ards FC1419 → 1414 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1969/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC918 → 914 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United1237 → 1241 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1969/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1012 → 1028 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1135 → 1119 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1969/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1362 → 1348 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1484 → 1498 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1969/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1410 → 1396 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1377 → 1391 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1969/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1246 → 1237 (-9) | 0 - 3 | Glentoran FC1540 → 1549 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1969/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1418 → 1419 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Bangor FC1013 → 1012 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1969/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1199 → 1177 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC1110 → 1132 (+22) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1969/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC915 → 918 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1138 → 1135 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1969/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1489 → 1484 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Ards FC1413 → 1418 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1969/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1404 → 1410 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1368 → 1362 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1969/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1004 → 1013 (+9) | 1 - 1 | Glentoran FC1549 → 1540 (-9) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 1969/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1236 → 1246 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1209 → 1199 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC887 → 915 (+28) | 3 - 1 | Coleraine FC1405 → 1377 (-28) | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
| 1969/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1097 → 1110 (+13) | 4 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1151 → 1138 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1969/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1399 → 1413 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Derry City1418 → 1404 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1969/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1497 → 1489 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1201 → 1209 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1969/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1374 → 1368 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1230 → 1236 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1969/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1400 → 1405 (+5) | 6 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1156 → 1151 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1969/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1549 → 1549 (0) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC887 → 887 (0) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 1969/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1089 → 1097 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Bangor FC1012 → 1004 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1969/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1163 → 1156 (-7) | 0 - 5 | Glentoran FC1542 → 1549 (+7) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1969/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1238 → 1230 (-8) | 3 - 4 | Derry City1410 → 1418 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1969/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1213 → 1201 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Ards FC1387 → 1399 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1969/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1419 → 1400 (-19) | 2 - 3 | Portadown FC1070 → 1089 (+19) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1969/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1016 → 1012 (-4) | 3 - 4 | Crusaders FC1370 → 1374 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1969/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC889 → 887 (-2) | 1 - 5 | Linfield FC1495 → 1497 (+2) | 5 / 11 / 84 % |
| 1969/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1537 → 1542 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1424 → 1419 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1969/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1493 → 1495 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1240 → 1238 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1969/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1363 → 1370 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Glenavon FC1220 → 1213 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1969/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1384 → 1387 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1166 → 1163 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1969/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1067 → 1070 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC892 → 889 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1969/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1409 → 1424 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Linfield FC1508 → 1493 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1969/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1217 → 1220 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Derry City1413 → 1410 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1969/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1536 → 1537 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1068 → 1067 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1969/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1153 → 1166 (+13) | 4 - 3 | Crusaders FC1376 → 1363 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1969/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC895 → 892 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Ards FC1381 → 1384 (+3) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1969/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1023 → 1016 (-7) | 3 - 4 | Ballymena United1233 → 1240 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1969/11/20 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Coleraine FC1414 → 1409 (-5) | 3 - 7 | RSC Anderlecht1826 → 1831 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1969/11/15 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1357 → 1376 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Glentoran FC1555 → 1536 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1969/11/15 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1383 → 1381 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Coleraine FC1412 → 1414 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1969/11/15 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1506 → 1508 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1155 → 1153 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1969/11/15 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1412 → 1413 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC896 → 895 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1969/11/15 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1259 → 1233 (-26) | 1 - 3 | Portadown FC1042 → 1068 (+26) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1969/11/15 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1224 → 1217 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Bangor FC1016 → 1023 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1969/11/11 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1832 → 1834 (+2) | 6 - 1 | Coleraine FC1414 → 1412 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1969/11/08 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1562 → 1555 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Ards FC1376 → 1383 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1969/11/08 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1407 → 1414 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Ballymena United1266 → 1259 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1969/11/08 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC998 → 1016 (+18) | 3 - 2 | Linfield FC1524 → 1506 (-18) | 7 / 14 / 80 % |
| 1969/11/08 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1049 → 1042 (-7) | 1 - 4 | Derry City1405 → 1412 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 1969/11/08 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1134 → 1155 (+21) | 5 - 0 | Glenavon FC1245 → 1224 (-21) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1969/11/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC899 → 896 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1354 → 1357 (+3) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1969/11/01 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1543 → 1524 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Glentoran FC1543 → 1562 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1969/11/01 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1276 → 1266 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Ards FC1366 → 1376 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1969/11/01 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1401 → 1405 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1138 → 1134 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1969/11/01 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1001 → 998 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1404 → 1407 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 1969/11/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1351 → 1354 (+3) | 6 - 2 | Portadown FC1052 → 1049 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1969/11/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1244 → 1245 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC900 → 899 (-1) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1969/10/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1539 → 1543 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Derry City1405 → 1401 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1969/10/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1359 → 1366 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1358 → 1351 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1969/10/25 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1430 → 1404 (-26) | 1 - 3 | Glenavon FC1218 → 1244 (+26) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1969/10/25 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1054 → 1052 (-2) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1541 → 1543 (+2) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1969/10/25 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1126 → 1138 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1288 → 1276 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1969/10/25 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC911 → 900 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Bangor FC990 → 1001 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1969/10/01 | Champions League![]() |
Linfield FC1548 → 1541 (-7) | 2 - 4 | Crvena Zvezda1932 → 1939 (+7) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1969/10/01 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
AS Roma1847 → 1848 (+1) | 3 - 1 | Ards FC1360 → 1359 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1969/10/01 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Coleraine FC1417 → 1430 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1417 → 1404 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1969/09/29 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Glentoran FC1521 → 1539 (+18) | 1 - 0 | Arsenal FC1989 → 1971 (-18) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1969/09/18 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1402 → 1410 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Coleraine FC1425 → 1417 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1969/09/17 | Champions League![]() |
Crvena Zvezda1943 → 1947 (+4) | 8 - 0 | Linfield FC1552 → 1548 (-4) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1969/09/17 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Ards FC1350 → 1360 (+10) | 0 - 0 | AS Roma1864 → 1854 (-10) | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
| 1969/09/09 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Arsenal FC2011 → 2012 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Glentoran FC1522 → 1521 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |

