Season 1970/71
Northern Ireland
Country rating
1316
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#28
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
12
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 476 | Linfield FC![]() |
+4+14+5+4+3+23 |
1555 | 1578 | 0 | +98 | +98 | +76 | +22 | ||
| 522 | Glentoran FC![]() |
+3+11+6+1+2-23 |
1540 | 1585 | 0 | -22 | -22 | +16 | -38 | ||
| 660 | Coleraine FC![]() |
-24-14-7+6+8+4 |
1476 | 1476 | 0 | -37 | -37 | -53 | +16 | ||
| 695 | Derry City![]() |
+11+2-7-6-4+11 |
1374 | 1459 | 0 | -73 | -73 | -73 | |||
| 697 | Ards FC![]() |
-11+12+7-5-8+2 |
1380 | 1431 | 0 | -65 | -65 | -65 | |||
| 699 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
-4+10+11-6+8-4 |
1302 | 1376 | 0 | +174 | +174 | +174 | |||
| 707 | Ballymena United![]() |
+24-12+14-8+8+4 |
1274 | 1368 | 0 | +48 | +48 | +48 | |||
| 716 | Crusaders FC![]() |
+4+1-11-11+8-11 |
1261 | 1376 | 0 | -26 | -26 | -26 | |||
| 727 | Glenavon FC![]() |
-3-1-10+6+11-8 |
1239 | 1514 | 0 | -71 | -71 | -71 | |||
| 735 | Bangor FC![]() |
+13+11-6-11-3-4 |
1143 | 1320 | 0 | +32 | +32 | +32 | |||
| 738 | Portadown FC![]() |
+2-11-14-18-1-8 |
1200 | 1441 | 0 | -112 | -112 | -112 | |||
| 744 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
-13-2+7+18-2-2 |
971 | 1243 | 0 | +54 | +54 | +54 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 476 | Linfield FC![]() |
1971/05/01 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 60 | 18 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 16 | 56 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||
| 522 | Glentoran FC![]() |
1971/05/01 | 24 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 53 | 21 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 52 | 17 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||||||
| 699 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
1971/05/01 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 51 | 29 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 51 | 29 | 43 | ||||||||||||
| 660 | Coleraine FC![]() |
1971/05/01 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 48 | 39 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 43 | 32 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | ||||||
| 707 | Ballymena United![]() |
1971/05/01 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 28 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 28 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 697 | Ards FC![]() |
1971/04/29 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 30 | 37 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 30 | 37 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 716 | Crusaders FC![]() |
1971/04/29 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 45 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 45 | 27 | ||||||||||||
| 695 | Derry City![]() |
1971/04/29 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 45 | 46 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 45 | 46 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 735 | Bangor FC![]() |
1971/05/01 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 34 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 34 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 727 | Glenavon FC![]() |
1971/04/28 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 39 | 55 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 39 | 55 | 18 | ||||||||||||
| 744 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
1971/04/29 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 26 | 53 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 26 | 53 | 15 | ||||||||||||
| 738 | Portadown FC![]() |
1971/04/29 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 24 | 55 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 24 | 55 | 10 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 65 | 26 | 41 | 252 | 1.9 | 195 | 1.5 | 447 | 3.4 | 57 | 0.4 | 12.8 |
Statistics from the perspective of Northern Ireland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 5 | 2.5 | -3 | -1.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 7 | 1.8 | 12 | 3.0 | -2 | -0.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1971/05/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1540 → 1517 (-23) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1532 → 1555 (+23) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1971/05/01 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1302 → 1298 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1270 → 1274 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1971/05/01 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1372 → 1376 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Bangor FC1123 → 1119 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1971/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1296 → 1307 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Crusaders FC1242 → 1231 (-11) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1093 → 1085 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Coleraine FC1364 → 1372 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1971/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1299 → 1301 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC969 → 967 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1971/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1126 → 1123 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1529 → 1532 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 1971/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1294 → 1302 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Ards FC1307 → 1299 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1262 → 1270 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Glenavon FC1190 → 1182 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/04/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC971 → 969 (-2) | 1 - 5 | Glentoran FC1538 → 1540 (+2) | 6 / 12 / 82 % |
| 1971/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1525 → 1529 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Derry City1300 → 1296 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1971/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1358 → 1364 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1300 → 1294 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1971/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1537 → 1538 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Portadown FC1094 → 1093 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1971/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1234 → 1242 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1270 → 1262 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1971/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1179 → 1190 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Bangor FC1137 → 1126 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1971/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1520 → 1525 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Ards FC1312 → 1307 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1971/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1306 → 1300 (-6) | 3 - 3 | Glenavon FC1173 → 1179 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1971/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC953 → 971 (+18) | 4 - 2 | Portadown FC1112 → 1094 (-18) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1971/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1143 → 1137 (-6) | 0 - 3 | Glentoran FC1531 → 1537 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1971/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1305 → 1312 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Derry City1313 → 1306 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1289 → 1300 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1245 → 1234 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1126 → 1112 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Ballymena United1256 → 1270 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1971/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC946 → 953 (+7) | 0 - 0 | Coleraine FC1365 → 1358 (-7) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1971/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1379 → 1365 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1506 → 1520 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1971/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1256 → 1245 (-11) | 0 - 4 | Glentoran FC1520 → 1531 (+11) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1971/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1268 → 1256 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Ards FC1293 → 1305 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1971/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1183 → 1173 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1279 → 1289 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1971/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1132 → 1143 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1137 → 1126 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1311 → 1313 (+2) | 5 - 2 | Cliftonville FC948 → 946 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1971/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1300 → 1311 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Ards FC1304 → 1293 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1184 → 1183 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1255 → 1256 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC961 → 948 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Bangor FC1119 → 1132 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1971/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1502 → 1506 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1283 → 1279 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1971/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1517 → 1520 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Glenavon FC1187 → 1184 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1971/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1403 → 1379 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1244 → 1268 (+24) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1308 → 1304 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1251 → 1255 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1971/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1135 → 1137 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Derry City1302 → 1300 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1971/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1253 → 1244 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Glentoran FC1508 → 1517 (+9) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1971/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1194 → 1187 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1495 → 1502 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1971/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1239 → 1251 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1415 → 1403 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1971/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1304 → 1308 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Portadown FC1139 → 1135 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1971/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1299 → 1302 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Bangor FC1122 → 1119 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1971/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1280 → 1283 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC964 → 961 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1971/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1410 → 1415 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Ards FC1309 → 1304 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1971/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1156 → 1139 (-17) | 1 - 4 | Lisburn Distillery1263 → 1280 (+17) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1971/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1503 → 1508 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Derry City1304 → 1299 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1971/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1490 → 1495 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Ballymena United1258 → 1253 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1971/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1141 → 1122 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Crusaders FC1220 → 1239 (+19) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1971/04/06 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC942 → 964 (+22) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1216 → 1194 (-22) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1971/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1269 → 1263 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC1497 → 1503 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1971/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1287 → 1304 (+17) | 4 - 2 | Coleraine FC1427 → 1410 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1971/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1231 → 1220 (-11) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1479 → 1490 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1971/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1326 → 1309 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Bangor FC1124 → 1141 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1971/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1239 → 1216 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Portadown FC1133 → 1156 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1971/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1256 → 1258 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC944 → 942 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1971/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1490 → 1497 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Ards FC1333 → 1326 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1219 → 1239 (+20) | 4 - 2 | Coleraine FC1447 → 1427 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1971/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1309 → 1287 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1247 → 1269 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1971/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1478 → 1479 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC945 → 944 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1971/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1123 → 1124 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1257 → 1256 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1971/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1223 → 1231 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC1141 → 1133 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1971/03/13 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1147 → 1141 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Glentoran FC1484 → 1490 (+6) | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
| 1971/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1434 → 1447 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Glentoran FC1497 → 1484 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1151 → 1147 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1474 → 1478 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1971/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1243 → 1257 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Derry City1323 → 1309 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1971/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1326 → 1333 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Glenavon FC1226 → 1219 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1971/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1253 → 1247 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Bangor FC1117 → 1123 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1971/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC954 → 945 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1214 → 1223 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1971/02/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1476 → 1474 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Glentoran FC1495 → 1497 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1971/02/20 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1101 → 1117 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1450 → 1434 (-16) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1971/02/20 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1246 → 1243 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1250 → 1253 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/02/20 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1227 → 1214 (-13) | 3 - 4 | Glenavon FC1213 → 1226 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1971/02/20 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1158 → 1151 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC947 → 954 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1971/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1448 → 1450 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Portadown FC1160 → 1158 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1971/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1475 → 1476 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Bangor FC1102 → 1101 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1971/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1354 → 1326 (-28) | 1 - 4 | Lisburn Distillery1222 → 1250 (+28) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1971/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1217 → 1227 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Derry City1333 → 1323 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1971/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1204 → 1213 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1255 → 1246 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1971/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1494 → 1495 (+1) | 5 - 0 | Cliftonville FC948 → 947 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1971/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1332 → 1333 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Linfield FC1476 → 1475 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1971/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1200 → 1222 (+22) | 2 - 0 | Coleraine FC1470 → 1448 (-22) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1971/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1259 → 1255 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1213 → 1217 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1121 → 1102 (-19) | 3 - 6 | Glenavon FC1185 → 1204 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC941 → 948 (+7) | 3 - 3 | Ards FC1361 → 1354 (-7) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1971/01/23 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1350 → 1361 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1487 → 1476 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1971/01/23 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1493 → 1494 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Bangor FC1122 → 1121 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1971/01/23 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1194 → 1185 (-9) | 3 - 4 | Derry City1323 → 1332 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1971/01/23 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1264 → 1259 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1155 → 1160 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1971/01/23 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1240 → 1213 (-27) | 0 - 4 | Lisburn Distillery1173 → 1200 (+27) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1971/01/23 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1469 → 1470 (+1) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC942 → 941 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1971/01/16 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1480 → 1487 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1476 → 1469 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/01/16 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1491 → 1493 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1242 → 1240 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1971/01/16 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1366 → 1350 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United1248 → 1264 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1971/01/16 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1158 → 1173 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Glenavon FC1209 → 1194 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1971/01/16 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1169 → 1155 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Bangor FC1108 → 1122 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1971/01/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC935 → 942 (+7) | 1 - 1 | Derry City1330 → 1323 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1971/01/09 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1255 → 1248 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Coleraine FC1469 → 1476 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1971/01/09 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1214 → 1209 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC1486 → 1491 (+5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1971/01/09 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1166 → 1158 (-8) | 2 - 5 | Linfield FC1472 → 1480 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1971/01/09 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1241 → 1242 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Ards FC1367 → 1366 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1971/01/09 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1323 → 1330 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Portadown FC1176 → 1169 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/01/09 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1104 → 1108 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC939 → 935 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1971/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1513 → 1486 (-27) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1228 → 1255 (+27) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1971/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1463 → 1469 (+6) | 6 - 0 | Crusaders FC1247 → 1241 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1971/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1468 → 1472 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1218 → 1214 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1971/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1184 → 1176 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Ards FC1359 → 1367 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1971/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1090 → 1104 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Derry City1337 → 1323 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1971/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC951 → 939 (-12) | 1 - 4 | Lisburn Distillery1154 → 1166 (+12) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1970/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1352 → 1337 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Glentoran FC1498 → 1513 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1970/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1375 → 1359 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Coleraine FC1447 → 1463 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1970/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1234 → 1228 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1462 → 1468 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1970/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1138 → 1154 (+16) | 6 - 3 | Portadown FC1200 → 1184 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1970/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1254 → 1247 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Bangor FC1083 → 1090 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1970/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1226 → 1218 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC943 → 951 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1970/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1439 → 1447 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Derry City1360 → 1352 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1970/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1455 → 1462 (+7) | 7 - 0 | Crusaders FC1261 → 1254 (-7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1970/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1496 → 1498 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1140 → 1138 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1970/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1078 → 1083 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Ards FC1380 → 1375 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1970/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1192 → 1200 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1234 → 1226 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1970/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC938 → 943 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1239 → 1234 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1970/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1380 → 1380 (0) | 2 - 2 | Glentoran FC1496 → 1496 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1970/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1434 → 1439 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Glenavon FC1239 → 1234 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1970/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1126 → 1140 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Derry City1374 → 1360 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1970/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1193 → 1192 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1260 → 1261 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1970/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC910 → 938 (+28) | 3 - 1 | Linfield FC1483 → 1455 (-28) | 5 / 12 / 82 % |
| 1970/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1232 → 1239 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Bangor FC1085 → 1078 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1970/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1501 → 1496 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Coleraine FC1429 → 1434 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1970/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1479 → 1483 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Portadown FC1197 → 1193 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1970/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1253 → 1239 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Ards FC1366 → 1380 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1970/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1380 → 1374 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1226 → 1232 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1970/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1087 → 1085 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1124 → 1126 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1970/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1257 → 1260 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC913 → 910 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1970/11/04 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Coleraine FC1432 → 1429 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Sparta Rotterdam1835 → 1838 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 1970/10/20 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Sparta Rotterdam1844 → 1846 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Coleraine FC1434 → 1432 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1970/09/30 | Champions League![]() |
Waterford FC1563 → 1572 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Glentoran FC1510 → 1501 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1970/09/30 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Linfield FC1456 → 1479 (+23) | 2 - 1 | Manchester City2018 → 1995 (-23) | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
| 1970/09/29 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1637 → 1620 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Coleraine FC1417 → 1434 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1970/09/16 | Champions League![]() |
Glentoran FC1539 → 1510 (-29) | 1 - 3 | Waterford FC1534 → 1563 (+29) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1970/09/16 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Manchester City2022 → 2023 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC1457 → 1456 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1970/09/15 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Coleraine FC1413 → 1417 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Kilmarnock FC1655 → 1651 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |

