Season 1972/73
Northern Ireland
Country rating
1307
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#28
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
12
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 628 | Linfield FC![]() |
+10+5-14+10+2+8 |
1484 | 1578 | 0 | -42 | -42 | -42 | |||
| 643 | Ards FC![]() |
-8+1+14-2+4+14 |
1399 | 1431 | 0 | +40 | +40 | +40 | |||
| 662 | Crusaders FC![]() |
-12+8+3+7+4+5 |
1373 | 1376 | 0 | +92 | +92 | +92 | |||
| 670 | Glentoran FC![]() |
-21+14-14-21+6-15 |
1488 | 1585 | 0 | -152 | -152 | -152 | |||
| 679 | Coleraine FC![]() |
-8-10-21-18+1+15 |
1392 | 1476 | 0 | +1 | +1 | +1 | |||
| 682 | Portadown FC![]() |
+10+15+3-16+21-8 |
1348 | 1441 | 0 | +57 | +57 | +57 | |||
| 716 | Glenavon FC![]() |
-9+3-8-7+3+12 |
1273 | 1514 | 0 | +40 | +40 | +40 | |||
| 719 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
-24+8+16+5+18-14 |
1266 | 1376 | 0 | -7 | -7 | -7 | |||
| 726 | Ballymena United![]() |
+2-8-5-5+21-12 |
1280 | 1368 | 0 | -37 | -37 | -37 | |||
| 740 | Bangor FC![]() |
+24-5+8+3-4-6 |
1125 | 1320 | 0 | +52 | +52 | +52 | |||
| 747 | Larne FC![]() |
+21-3-1+5-3-5 |
953 | 953 | 0 | -13 | -13 | ||||
| 749 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
-3-3-3-5-4-1 |
1002 | 1243 | 0 | -31 | -31 | -31 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 662 | Crusaders FC![]() |
1973/04/21 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 22 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 22 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 643 | Ards FC![]() |
1973/04/24 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 49 | 22 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 49 | 22 | 44 | ||||||||||||
| 679 | Coleraine FC![]() |
1973/05/01 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 51 | 31 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 51 | 31 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 682 | Portadown FC![]() |
1973/04/21 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 27 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 27 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 628 | Linfield FC![]() |
1973/04/21 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 29 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 29 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 716 | Glenavon FC![]() |
1973/04/21 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 33 | 28 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 33 | 28 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 719 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
1973/04/24 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 40 | 47 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 40 | 47 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 670 | Glentoran FC![]() |
1973/05/01 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 48 | 40 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 48 | 40 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 726 | Ballymena United![]() |
1973/04/21 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 35 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 35 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 740 | Bangor FC![]() |
1973/04/21 | 22 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 28 | 32 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 28 | 32 | 23 | ||||||||||||
| 749 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
1973/04/23 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 18 | 66 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 18 | 66 | 10 | ||||||||||||
| 747 | Larne FC![]() |
1973/04/21 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 28 | 67 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 28 | 67 | 9 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 67 | 23 | 42 | 256 | 1.9 | 190 | 1.4 | 446 | 3.4 | 66 | 0.5 | 13 |
Statistics from the perspective of Northern Ireland.
No data available.
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1973/05/01 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1329 → 1344 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Glentoran FC1372 → 1357 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1262 → 1248 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Ards FC1385 → 1399 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1973/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1328 → 1329 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC926 → 925 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1973/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1413 → 1421 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC1348 → 1340 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1244 → 1262 (+18) | 4 - 1 | Coleraine FC1346 → 1328 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1973/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1121 → 1115 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Glentoran FC1366 → 1372 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1973/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1240 → 1252 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Ballymena United1231 → 1219 (-12) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1973/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC948 → 943 (-5) | 2 - 5 | Crusaders FC1368 → 1373 (+5) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1973/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC930 → 926 (-4) | 0 - 4 | Ards FC1381 → 1385 (+4) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1973/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1383 → 1381 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1411 → 1413 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1973/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1237 → 1240 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Larne FC951 → 948 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1973/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1210 → 1231 (+21) | 4 - 1 | Glentoran FC1387 → 1366 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1973/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1364 → 1368 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Bangor FC1125 → 1121 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1973/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC935 → 930 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1239 → 1244 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1973/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1367 → 1346 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Portadown FC1327 → 1348 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1973/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1401 → 1411 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Coleraine FC1377 → 1367 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1401 → 1387 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Ards FC1369 → 1383 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1973/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1357 → 1364 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1244 → 1237 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1973/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1343 → 1327 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1223 → 1239 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1973/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC946 → 951 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1215 → 1210 (-5) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1973/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1122 → 1125 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC938 → 935 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1973/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1368 → 1369 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Larne FC947 → 946 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1973/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC941 → 938 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1354 → 1357 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1973/04/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1415 → 1401 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Glentoran FC1387 → 1401 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1385 → 1377 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Bangor FC1114 → 1122 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1973/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1215 → 1223 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1252 → 1244 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1408 → 1387 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Coleraine FC1364 → 1385 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1346 → 1354 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Ards FC1376 → 1368 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1119 → 1114 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1410 → 1415 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1973/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC950 → 947 (-3) | 2 - 3 | Portadown FC1340 → 1343 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1973/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1249 → 1252 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC944 → 941 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1973/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1325 → 1340 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Coleraine FC1379 → 1364 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1973/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1400 → 1410 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Ards FC1386 → 1376 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1973/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1388 → 1400 (+12) | 5 - 1 | Crusaders FC1358 → 1346 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1315 → 1325 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Glentoran FC1418 → 1408 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1973/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1370 → 1379 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Glenavon FC1258 → 1249 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1973/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1381 → 1386 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1220 → 1215 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1973/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1239 → 1215 (-24) | 2 - 4 | Bangor FC1095 → 1119 (+24) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1973/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC965 → 944 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Larne FC929 → 950 (+21) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1973/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1307 → 1315 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United1228 → 1220 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1973/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1350 → 1358 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1378 → 1370 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1973/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1425 → 1418 (-7) | 3 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1232 → 1239 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1973/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1268 → 1258 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Ards FC1371 → 1381 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1973/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1106 → 1095 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Portadown FC1296 → 1307 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1973/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC932 → 929 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1385 → 1388 (+3) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1973/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1226 → 1228 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC967 → 965 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1973/03/10 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1430 → 1425 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1345 → 1350 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/03/10 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1392 → 1378 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Ards FC1357 → 1371 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1973/03/10 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1380 → 1385 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1273 → 1268 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1973/03/10 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1095 → 1106 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1237 → 1226 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1973/03/10 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1294 → 1296 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC969 → 967 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1973/03/10 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1230 → 1232 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Larne FC934 → 932 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1973/03/03 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1230 → 1237 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1237 → 1230 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1229 → 1230 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1381 → 1380 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1973/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1340 → 1345 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1242 → 1237 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1973/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1260 → 1273 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1307 → 1294 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1354 → 1357 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Bangor FC1098 → 1095 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1973/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC974 → 969 (-5) | 0 - 5 | Glentoran FC1425 → 1430 (+5) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1973/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC937 → 934 (-3) | 2 - 4 | Coleraine FC1389 → 1392 (+3) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1973/02/17 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1298 → 1307 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1349 → 1340 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1973/02/17 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1385 → 1389 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1233 → 1229 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1973/02/17 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1424 → 1425 (+1) | 3 - 2 | Larne FC938 → 937 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1973/02/17 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1096 → 1098 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1262 → 1260 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1973/02/17 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1380 → 1381 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC975 → 974 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1973/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1238 → 1262 (+24) | 4 - 0 | Glentoran FC1448 → 1424 (-24) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1973/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1342 → 1354 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Portadown FC1310 → 1298 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1973/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1241 → 1242 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC1381 → 1380 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1973/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1232 → 1233 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1350 → 1349 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1973/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC981 → 975 (-6) | 0 - 5 | Coleraine FC1379 → 1385 (+6) | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1973/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC936 → 938 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Bangor FC1098 → 1096 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1973/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1295 → 1310 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Linfield FC1396 → 1381 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1973/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1371 → 1379 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1249 → 1241 (-8) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1973/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1446 → 1448 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Bangor FC1100 → 1098 (-2) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1973/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1235 → 1232 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1235 → 1238 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1973/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1339 → 1342 (+3) | 7 - 0 | Cliftonville FC984 → 981 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1973/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1348 → 1350 (+2) | 6 - 1 | Larne FC938 → 936 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1973/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1464 → 1446 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United1217 → 1235 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1973/01/20 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1096 → 1100 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1352 → 1348 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1973/01/20 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1246 → 1249 (+3) | 4 - 2 | Cliftonville FC987 → 984 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1973/01/20 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC946 → 938 (-8) | 2 - 4 | Glenavon FC1227 → 1235 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1973/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1349 → 1339 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Glentoran FC1454 → 1464 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1973/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1358 → 1371 (+13) | 4 - 2 | Linfield FC1409 → 1396 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1973/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1216 → 1227 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1363 → 1352 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1973/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1248 → 1246 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1293 → 1295 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1225 → 1217 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Larne FC938 → 946 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1973/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC987 → 987 (0) | 1 - 1 | Bangor FC1096 → 1096 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1973/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1449 → 1454 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Glenavon FC1221 → 1216 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1426 → 1409 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1231 → 1248 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1973/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1294 → 1293 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Ards FC1348 → 1349 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1973/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1355 → 1363 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Ballymena United1233 → 1225 (-8) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1973/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1087 → 1096 (+9) | 6 - 0 | Larne FC947 → 938 (-9) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1360 → 1355 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1289 → 1294 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1248 → 1233 (-15) | 2 - 4 | Coleraine FC1343 → 1358 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1972/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1354 → 1348 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1225 → 1231 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC990 → 987 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1423 → 1426 (+3) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1972/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC951 → 947 (-4) | 1 - 5 | Glentoran FC1445 → 1449 (+4) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1972/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1227 → 1221 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Bangor FC1081 → 1087 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1972/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1418 → 1423 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United1253 → 1248 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1972/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1250 → 1225 (-25) | 0 - 8 | Crusaders FC1335 → 1360 (+25) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1443 → 1445 (+2) | 9 - 0 | Cliftonville FC992 → 990 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1972/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1341 → 1343 (+2) | 6 - 1 | Larne FC953 → 951 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1972/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1283 → 1289 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1233 → 1227 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1076 → 1081 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Ards FC1359 → 1354 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1972/12/23 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1318 → 1335 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Glentoran FC1460 → 1443 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1972/12/23 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1362 → 1359 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Coleraine FC1338 → 1341 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/12/23 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1213 → 1233 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Linfield FC1438 → 1418 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1972/12/23 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1250 → 1253 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Bangor FC1079 → 1076 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1972/12/23 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1002 → 992 (-10) | 1 - 5 | Portadown FC1273 → 1283 (+10) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1972/12/23 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC937 → 953 (+16) | 3 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1266 → 1250 (-16) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1972/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1245 → 1266 (+21) | 4 - 2 | Glentoran FC1481 → 1460 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1972/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1363 → 1338 (-25) | 0 - 3 | Crusaders FC1293 → 1318 (+25) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1387 → 1362 (-25) | 1 - 3 | Glenavon FC1188 → 1213 (+25) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1972/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1437 → 1438 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Larne FC938 → 937 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1972/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1280 → 1273 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Bangor FC1072 → 1079 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1972/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC987 → 1002 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1265 → 1250 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1972/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1488 → 1481 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1273 → 1280 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1972/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1275 → 1293 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Linfield FC1455 → 1437 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1972/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1280 → 1265 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Ards FC1372 → 1387 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1203 → 1188 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Coleraine FC1348 → 1363 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1972/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1087 → 1072 (-15) | 2 - 5 | Lisburn Distillery1230 → 1245 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1972/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC950 → 938 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Cliftonville FC975 → 987 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1972/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1363 → 1372 (+9) | 5 - 2 | Crusaders FC1284 → 1275 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1484 → 1455 (-29) | 1 - 3 | Bangor FC1058 → 1087 (+29) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1972/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1242 → 1230 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Ballymena United1268 → 1280 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1972/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1271 → 1273 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Larne FC952 → 950 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1972/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC953 → 975 (+22) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1225 → 1203 (-22) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1972/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1509 → 1488 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1463 → 1484 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1256 → 1268 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC1283 → 1271 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1972/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1212 → 1225 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1255 → 1242 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1972/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1063 → 1058 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Coleraine FC1343 → 1348 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1972/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC956 → 952 (-4) | 0 - 2 | Ards FC1359 → 1363 (+4) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 1972/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1281 → 1284 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC956 → 953 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
