Season 1999/00
Northern Ireland
Country rating
1277
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#41
of 46 countries
Rated clubs
11
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 694 | Linfield FC![]() |
+5-12+3-18+14+12 |
1503 | 1578 | 0 | +44 | +44 | +53 | -9 | ||
| 823 | Glentoran FC![]() |
+6-15-17-13+12+6 |
1451 | 1585 | 0 | -73 | -73 | -65 | -8 | ||
| 848 | Glenavon FC![]() |
-3+15+5+7+4-5 |
1364 | 1514 | -1 | +60 | +60 | +61 | -1 | ||
| 864 | Coleraine FC![]() |
-1+12+3-12+13+10 |
1346 | 1477 | 0 | +151 | +151 | +151 | |||
| 932 | Portadown FC![]() |
+3+10+11-14-13-24 |
1327 | 1484 | 0 | +19 | +19 | +24 | -5 | ||
| 991 | Crusaders FC![]() |
-11-10+17+8-5-12 |
1346 | 1446 | 0 | -99 | -99 | -99 | |||
| 1003 | Newry City FC![]() |
+11+17-3-11-15-10 |
1283 | 1283 | 0 | -27 | -27 | -46 | +19 | ||
| 1023 | Ballymena United![]() |
-5-6-8+13-2+24 |
1203 | 1368 | 0 | -6 | -6 | -6 | |||
| 1023 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
+1-17+18+2+9-6 |
1231 | 1344 | 0 | -19 | -19 | -19 | |||
| 1066 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
-3+15+8-8-9-7 |
1213 | 1376 | 0 | -54 | -54 | ||||
| 1103 | Omagh Town FC![]() |
-3-6-11+17+2-5 |
1165 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 694 | Linfield FC![]() |
2000/04/29 | 38 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 69 | 32 | 1 | 36 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 68 | 30 | 79 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 864 | Coleraine FC![]() |
2000/04/29 | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 64 | 42 | 1 | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 64 | 42 | 61 | ||||||||||||
| 848 | Glenavon FC![]() |
2000/06/25 | 38 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 56 | 38 | 1 | 36 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 55 | 34 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||||||
| 823 | Glentoran FC![]() |
2000/04/29 | 38 | 18 | 7 | 13 | 59 | 56 | 1 | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 59 | 51 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 932 | Portadown FC![]() |
2000/04/29 | 38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 64 | 70 | 1 | 36 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 64 | 62 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 1003 | Newry City FC![]() |
2000/04/29 | 38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 45 | 60 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 44 | 58 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 991 | Crusaders FC![]() |
2000/04/29 | 36 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 41 | 55 | 1 | 36 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 41 | 55 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 1023 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
2000/04/29 | 36 | 8 | 13 | 15 | 40 | 58 | 1 | 36 | 8 | 13 | 15 | 40 | 58 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 1023 | Ballymena United![]() |
2000/04/29 | 36 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 45 | 62 | 1 | 36 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 45 | 62 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 1066 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
2000/04/29 | 36 | 8 | 5 | 23 | 37 | 65 | 1 | 36 | 8 | 5 | 23 | 37 | 65 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 1103 | Omagh Town FC![]() |
1999/04/24 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 180 | 82 | 46 | 52 | 291 | 1.6 | 226 | 1.3 | 517 | 2.9 | 65 | 0.4 | 8 |
Statistics from the perspective of Northern Ireland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 5 | 2.5 | -5 | -2.5 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 10 | 2.5 | 11 | 2.8 | -9 | -2.3 | |||
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 6 | 1.5 | 8 | 2.0 | -4 | -1.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/06/25 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Slaven Belupo1586 → 1591 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Glenavon FC1364 → 1359 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2000/06/18 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Glenavon FC1360 → 1364 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Slaven Belupo1590 → 1586 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2000/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1233 → 1221 (-12) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1460 → 1472 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2000/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1374 → 1380 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1198 → 1192 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2000/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1220 → 1210 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1336 → 1346 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2000/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1133 → 1126 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1353 → 1360 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2000/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1300 → 1276 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1168 → 1192 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2000/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1323 → 1336 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Portadown FC1313 → 1300 (-13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1348 → 1353 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1238 → 1233 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2000/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1189 → 1198 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1142 → 1133 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1327 → 1313 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1446 → 1460 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2000/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1335 → 1323 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC1362 → 1374 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2000/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1235 → 1220 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC1333 → 1348 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2000/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1230 → 1238 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1150 → 1142 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1170 → 1168 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1187 → 1189 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1157 → 1170 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Glentoran FC1375 → 1362 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2000/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1142 → 1150 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1165 → 1157 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2000/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1336 → 1333 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Coleraine FC1332 → 1335 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1464 → 1446 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1169 → 1187 (+18) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2000/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1392 → 1375 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1213 → 1230 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2000/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1316 → 1327 (+11) | 5 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1246 → 1235 (-11) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1461 → 1464 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1249 → 1246 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2000/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1320 → 1332 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1473 → 1461 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2000/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1127 → 1142 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Glentoran FC1407 → 1392 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2000/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1223 → 1213 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1306 → 1316 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2000/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1330 → 1336 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United1171 → 1165 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2000/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1186 → 1169 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1232 → 1249 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1401 → 1407 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1336 → 1330 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1176 → 1171 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1468 → 1473 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2000/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1185 → 1186 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Coleraine FC1321 → 1320 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2000/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1221 → 1232 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1234 → 1223 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1303 → 1306 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1130 → 1127 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2000/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1483 → 1468 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC1386 → 1401 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1340 → 1336 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1299 → 1303 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2000/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1317 → 1321 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1180 → 1176 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2000/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1238 → 1234 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1181 → 1185 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2000/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1141 → 1130 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1210 → 1221 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2000/03/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1189 → 1181 (-8) | 2 - 4 | Linfield FC1475 → 1483 (+8) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2000/03/11 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1174 → 1180 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1147 → 1141 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2000/03/04 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1319 → 1340 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Linfield FC1496 → 1475 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2000/03/04 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1290 → 1299 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1198 → 1189 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/03/04 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1156 → 1147 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Coleraine FC1308 → 1317 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2000/03/04 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1243 → 1238 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1169 → 1174 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/03/03 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1218 → 1210 (-8) | 3 - 4 | Glentoran FC1378 → 1386 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2000/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1373 → 1378 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC1295 → 1290 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1495 → 1496 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1157 → 1156 (-1) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2000/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1299 → 1308 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Crusaders FC1252 → 1243 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1310 → 1319 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1207 → 1198 (-9) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2000/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1171 → 1169 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1216 → 1218 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1503 → 1495 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1244 → 1252 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2000/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1205 → 1207 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Glentoran FC1375 → 1373 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2000/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1289 → 1299 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1226 → 1216 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1327 → 1310 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1140 → 1157 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2000/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1186 → 1171 (-15) | 2 - 4 | Portadown FC1280 → 1295 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2000/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1236 → 1226 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1493 → 1503 (+10) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2000/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1266 → 1244 (-22) | 0 - 4 | Glenavon FC1305 → 1327 (+22) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2000/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1272 → 1280 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Coleraine FC1297 → 1289 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2000/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1372 → 1375 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Ballymena United1189 → 1186 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2000/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1130 → 1140 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1215 → 1205 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2000/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1490 → 1493 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1275 → 1272 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2000/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1363 → 1372 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Coleraine FC1306 → 1297 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2000/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1294 → 1305 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1247 → 1236 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1208 → 1215 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Ballymena United1196 → 1189 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1140 → 1130 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1256 → 1266 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2000/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1256 → 1256 (0) | 2 - 2 | Glentoran FC1363 → 1363 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2000/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1295 → 1306 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1305 → 1294 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1260 → 1247 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1262 → 1275 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1484 → 1490 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Coleraine FC1301 → 1295 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2000/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1250 → 1262 (+12) | 4 - 2 | Crusaders FC1268 → 1256 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2000/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1359 → 1363 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1144 → 1140 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2000/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1179 → 1196 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1322 → 1305 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2000/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1254 → 1260 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1214 → 1208 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2000/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1324 → 1322 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Glentoran FC1357 → 1359 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2000/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1482 → 1484 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Ballymena United1181 → 1179 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2000/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1261 → 1268 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1261 → 1254 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1317 → 1301 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1198 → 1214 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2000/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1133 → 1144 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1261 → 1250 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1999/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1356 → 1357 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1483 → 1482 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1999/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1246 → 1261 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1339 → 1324 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1180 → 1181 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Coleraine FC1318 → 1317 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1999/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1199 → 1198 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1260 → 1261 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1267 → 1261 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1127 → 1133 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1489 → 1483 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1333 → 1339 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1351 → 1356 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1272 → 1267 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1185 → 1199 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1260 → 1246 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1312 → 1318 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1133 → 1127 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1999/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1181 → 1180 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1259 → 1260 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1140 → 1133 (-7) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1482 → 1489 (+7) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1999/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1239 → 1260 (+21) | 4 - 0 | Glentoran FC1372 → 1351 (-21) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1999/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1278 → 1259 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Coleraine FC1293 → 1312 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1184 → 1185 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1334 → 1333 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1999/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1277 → 1272 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1176 → 1181 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1999/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1479 → 1482 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1187 → 1184 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1999/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1400 → 1372 (-28) | 0 - 3 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1249 → 1277 (+28) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1328 → 1334 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1284 → 1278 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1286 → 1293 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1147 → 1140 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1177 → 1176 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1238 → 1239 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1261 → 1249 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1467 → 1479 (+12) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1999/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1226 → 1238 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Glentoran FC1412 → 1400 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1999/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1145 → 1147 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1330 → 1328 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1999/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1207 → 1187 (-20) | 1 - 4 | Coleraine FC1266 → 1286 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1275 → 1284 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Ballymena United1186 → 1177 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1463 → 1467 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC1230 → 1226 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1999/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1408 → 1412 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1190 → 1186 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1999/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1346 → 1330 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1191 → 1207 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1255 → 1266 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1272 → 1261 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1291 → 1275 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1129 → 1145 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1999/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1401 → 1408 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1298 → 1291 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1999/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1141 → 1129 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1179 → 1191 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1199 → 1190 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1454 → 1463 (+9) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1999/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1283 → 1272 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1335 → 1346 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1253 → 1230 (-23) | 3 - 6 | Coleraine FC1232 → 1255 (+23) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1146 → 1141 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1449 → 1454 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1999/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1186 → 1179 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC1394 → 1401 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1999/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1351 → 1335 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1216 → 1232 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1321 → 1298 (-23) | 2 - 4 | Portadown FC1230 → 1253 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1200 → 1199 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1282 → 1283 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1440 → 1449 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Glentoran FC1403 → 1394 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1344 → 1351 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC1237 → 1230 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1999/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1185 → 1186 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1322 → 1321 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1999/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1278 → 1282 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1150 → 1146 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1219 → 1216 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1197 → 1200 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1435 → 1440 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1349 → 1344 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1399 → 1403 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1154 → 1150 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1999/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1346 → 1322 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Coleraine FC1195 → 1219 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1239 → 1237 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1276 → 1278 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1190 → 1197 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1192 → 1185 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1350 → 1349 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Glentoran FC1398 → 1399 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1201 → 1195 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1429 → 1435 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1999/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1340 → 1346 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1282 → 1276 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1999/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1204 → 1192 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1227 → 1239 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1166 → 1154 (-12) | 3 - 4 | Ballymena United1178 → 1190 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1434 → 1429 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1335 → 1340 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1999/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1395 → 1398 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Coleraine FC1204 → 1201 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1999/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1193 → 1178 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Glenavon FC1335 → 1350 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1274 → 1282 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1212 → 1204 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1216 → 1227 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1177 → 1166 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1335 → 1335 (0) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1434 → 1434 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1323 → 1335 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1347 → 1335 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1263 → 1274 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Glentoran FC1406 → 1395 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1219 → 1212 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1427 → 1434 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1999/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1220 → 1216 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1189 → 1193 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1999/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1197 → 1177 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Coleraine FC1184 → 1204 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1421 → 1427 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1269 → 1263 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1401 → 1406 (+5) | 5 - 3 | Portadown FC1225 → 1220 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1999/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1341 → 1347 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1203 → 1197 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1188 → 1189 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1324 → 1323 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1999/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1186 → 1184 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1217 → 1219 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1324 → 1324 (0) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1421 → 1421 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/09/18 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1222 → 1225 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1424 → 1421 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1999/09/18 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1185 → 1188 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Glentoran FC1404 → 1401 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1999/09/18 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1227 → 1217 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1331 → 1341 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1999/09/18 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1202 → 1203 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1325 → 1324 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1999/09/18 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1259 → 1269 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Coleraine FC1196 → 1186 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/09/11 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1315 → 1325 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Glentoran FC1414 → 1404 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/09/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1419 → 1424 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Ballymena United1190 → 1185 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1999/09/11 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1325 → 1331 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1265 → 1259 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/09/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1231 → 1227 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1198 → 1202 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1999/09/11 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1181 → 1196 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Portadown FC1237 → 1222 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/09/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1421 → 1414 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1224 → 1231 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1999/09/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1416 → 1419 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1201 → 1198 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1999/09/07 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1227 → 1237 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1325 → 1315 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/09/07 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1180 → 1181 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1326 → 1325 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/09/07 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1256 → 1265 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1199 → 1190 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1999/08/31 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1414 → 1421 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC1423 → 1416 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/08/31 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1243 → 1227 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Glenavon FC1310 → 1326 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/08/31 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1330 → 1325 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1219 → 1224 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1999/08/31 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1213 → 1201 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1244 → 1256 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/08/31 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1203 → 1199 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Coleraine FC1176 → 1180 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/08/28 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1192 → 1213 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Glentoran FC1435 → 1414 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1999/08/28 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1247 → 1244 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1240 → 1243 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1999/08/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1222 → 1219 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1200 → 1203 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/08/27 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1185 → 1176 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1321 → 1330 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1999/08/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
CSKA Sofia1741 → 1742 (+1) | 5 - 0 | Portadown FC1241 → 1240 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1999/08/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
Linfield FC1425 → 1423 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Lokomotiv Tbilisi1452 → 1454 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1999/08/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1451 → 1435 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1294 → 1310 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/08/21 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1421 → 1425 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Coleraine FC1189 → 1185 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1999/08/21 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1248 → 1247 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1320 → 1321 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/08/21 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1244 → 1241 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1219 → 1222 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/08/21 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1203 → 1200 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1189 → 1192 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/08/14 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1195 → 1189 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC1445 → 1451 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1999/08/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1299 → 1294 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Ballymena United1198 → 1203 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1999/08/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1211 → 1219 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1256 → 1248 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/08/14 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1180 → 1189 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1253 → 1244 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/08/12 | Europa League q.![]() |
Portadown FC1257 → 1253 (-4) | 0 - 3 | CSKA Sofia1719 → 1723 (+4) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1999/08/12 | Europa League q.![]() |
Lokomotiv Tbilisi1448 → 1455 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC1428 → 1421 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/07/21 | Champions League q.![]() |
Glentoran FC1451 → 1445 (-6) | 0 - 2 | PFC Litex Lovech1849 → 1855 (+6) | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1999/07/14 | Champions League q.![]() |
PFC Litex Lovech1847 → 1849 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Glentoran FC1453 → 1451 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1999/07/10 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1237 → 1256 (+19) | 1 - 0 | MSV Duisburg1952 → 1933 (-19) | 3 / 10 / 88 % |
| 1999/07/04 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
MSV Duisburg1952 → 1952 (0) | 2 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1237 → 1237 (0) | 91 / 8 / 1 % |

