Season 1965/66
Portugal
Country rating
1840
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#7
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
15
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | SL Benfica![]() |
+1-37-14-7+2+8 |
2132 | 2151 | 0 | -74 | -74 | -20 | -54 | ||
| 24 | Sporting CP![]() |
+6-2+6-3+13+5 |
1991 | 2064 | 0 | +107 | +107 | +82 | +25 | ||
| 34 | FC Porto![]() |
+6+7-15+2-13+2 |
1982 | 2054 | 0 | -33 | -33 | -24 | -9 | ||
| 105 | Vitória Guimarães![]() |
-17-7+14-16+13+4 |
1869 | 1869 | 0 | +21 | +21 | +21 | |||
| 129 | Vitória Setúbal![]() |
-6+9+6+5-2+9 |
1815 | 1815 | 0 | +12 | +12 | +46 | -34 | ||
| 150 | CD da CUF Barreiro![]() |
-6-23+12+3+13+5 |
1881 | 1881 | 0 | -69 | -69 | -81 | +12 | ||
| 190 | Os Belenenses![]() |
+12+2-2-8-15-8 |
1798 | 1949 | 0 | -18 | -18 | -18 | |||
| 267 | Varzim SC![]() |
-10+23+15+16-17-5 |
1723 | 1723 | 0 | +77 | +77 | +77 | |||
| 274 | Leixões SC![]() |
+17-1+7-5+15-8 |
1711 | 1788 | 0 | -24 | -24 | -24 | |||
| 330 | Sporting Braga![]() |
-16+9-7+7-13-9 |
1702 | 1762 | 0 | -8 | -8 | -8 | |||
| 384 | SC Beira-Mar![]() |
+16-9+2-8-13-2 |
1652 | 1652 | 0 | -25 | -25 | ||||
| 442 | Lusitano GC![]() |
-12-6-12-2+17-4 |
1610 | 1802 | 0 | -36 | -36 | -36 | |||
| 487 | FC Barreirense![]() |
-3-9-6+8+4-5 |
1590 | 1784 | 0 | +6 | +6 | ||||
| 523 | União Torreense![]() |
-2-3-2-7-8-4 |
1808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 603 | Seixal![]() |
-2-7-7-5-1-2 |
1511 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | Sporting CP![]() |
1966/05/01 | 31 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 86 | 29 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 70 | 21 | 60 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8 | ||||||
| 7 | SL Benfica![]() |
1966/05/01 | 32 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 99 | 42 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 73 | 30 | 59 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 12 | ||||||
| 34 | FC Porto![]() |
1966/05/01 | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 44 | 31 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 41 | 25 | 48 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | ||||||
| 105 | Vitória Guimarães![]() |
1966/05/01 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 47 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 58 | 47 | 47 | ||||||||||||
| 129 | Vitória Setúbal![]() |
1966/05/01 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 53 | 40 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 51 | 36 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||
| 267 | Varzim SC![]() |
1966/05/01 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 40 | 38 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 40 | 38 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 190 | Os Belenenses![]() |
1966/05/01 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 29 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 29 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 150 | CD da CUF Barreiro![]() |
1966/05/01 | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 39 | 49 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 37 | 46 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 330 | Sporting Braga![]() |
1966/05/01 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 39 | 64 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 39 | 64 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 274 | Leixões SC![]() |
1966/05/01 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 28 | 39 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 28 | 39 | 25 | ||||||||||||
| 384 | SC Beira-Mar![]() |
1966/05/01 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 31 | 65 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 31 | 65 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 487 | FC Barreirense![]() |
1966/05/01 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 32 | 65 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 32 | 65 | 19 | ||||||||||||
| 442 | Lusitano GC![]() |
1966/05/01 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 27 | 60 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 27 | 60 | 18 | ||||||||||||
| 523 | União Torreense![]() |
1965/05/09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 603 | Seixal![]() |
1965/05/09 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 182 | 97 | 43 | 42 | 394 | 2.2 | 219 | 1.2 | 613 | 3.4 | 175 | 1.0 | 8.3 |
Statistics from the perspective of Portugal.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 4.3 | 12 | 2.0 | 38 | 6.3 | 14 | 2.3 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 6 | 3.0 | -2 | -1.0 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 1.8 | 17 | 1.4 | 38 | 3.2 | 4 | 0.3 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966/05/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1773 → 1765 (-8) | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica2051 → 2059 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1966/05/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1706 → 1701 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP1986 → 1991 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1966/05/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1944 → 1946 (+2) | 2 - 0 | SC Beira-Mar1617 → 1615 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1966/05/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1788 → 1796 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Leixões SC1701 → 1693 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/05/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1806 → 1815 (+9) | 8 - 1 | Sporting Braga1659 → 1650 (-9) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/05/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1833 → 1837 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Lusitano GC1587 → 1583 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1966/05/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1791 → 1796 (+5) | 7 - 3 | FC Barreirense1550 → 1545 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1966/04/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1973 → 1986 (+13) | 4 - 0 | FC Porto1957 → 1944 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/04/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2049 → 2051 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1808 → 1806 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1966/04/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1672 → 1659 (-13) | 3 - 5 | Vitória Guimarães1820 → 1833 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1966/04/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1686 → 1701 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Os Belenenses1788 → 1773 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1966/04/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1630 → 1617 (-13) | 1 - 3 | CD da CUF Barreiro1778 → 1791 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1966/04/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1546 → 1550 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Académica de Coimbra1792 → 1788 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1966/04/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Lusitano GC1570 → 1587 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Varzim SC1723 → 1706 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1966/03/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1775 → 1778 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1976 → 1973 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1966/03/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1665 → 1672 (+7) | 0 - 0 | SL Benfica2056 → 2049 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1966/03/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1707 → 1723 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Vitória Guimarães1836 → 1820 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/03/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1955 → 1957 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Lusitano GC1572 → 1570 (-2) | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1966/03/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1803 → 1808 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Leixões SC1691 → 1686 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/03/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1784 → 1792 (+8) | 5 - 0 | SC Beira-Mar1638 → 1630 (-8) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/03/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1796 → 1788 (-8) | 1 - 1 | FC Barreirense1538 → 1546 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1822 → 1836 (+14) | 3 - 2 | SL Benfica2070 → 2056 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1970 → 1976 (+6) | 5 - 2 | Académica de Coimbra1790 → 1784 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1692 → 1707 (+15) | 1 - 0 | FC Porto1970 → 1955 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1636 → 1638 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Os Belenenses1798 → 1796 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1684 → 1691 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1672 → 1665 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Lusitano GC1584 → 1572 (-12) | 1 - 3 | CD da CUF Barreiro1763 → 1775 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1544 → 1538 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1797 → 1803 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1966/03/09 | Champions League![]() |
SL Benfica2107 → 2070 (-37) | 1 - 5 | Manchester United2100 → 2137 (+37) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1963 → 1970 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Vitória Guimarães1829 → 1822 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2106 → 2107 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Leixões SC1685 → 1684 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1796 → 1798 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1972 → 1970 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1786 → 1763 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Varzim SC1669 → 1692 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1788 → 1797 (+9) | 8 - 1 | SC Beira-Mar1645 → 1636 (-9) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1784 → 1790 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Lusitano GC1590 → 1584 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1663 → 1672 (+9) | 5 - 0 | FC Barreirense1553 → 1544 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/02/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1966 → 1972 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1794 → 1788 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1966/02/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1957 → 1963 (+6) | 3 - 0 | CD da CUF Barreiro1792 → 1786 (-6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1966/02/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1556 → 1553 (-3) | 1 - 7 | SL Benfica2103 → 2106 (+3) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 1966/02/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1846 → 1829 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Leixões SC1668 → 1685 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1966/02/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1679 → 1669 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Académica de Coimbra1774 → 1784 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1966/02/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Lusitano GC1602 → 1590 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Os Belenenses1784 → 1796 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1966/02/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1629 → 1645 (+16) | 5 - 1 | Sporting Braga1679 → 1663 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/02/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2102 → 2103 (+1) | 5 - 0 | SC Beira-Mar1630 → 1629 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1966/02/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1789 → 1774 (-15) | 0 - 3 | FC Porto1942 → 1957 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1966/02/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1674 → 1679 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1971 → 1966 (-5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1966/02/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1793 → 1792 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Vitória Guimarães1845 → 1846 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/02/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1777 → 1784 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Varzim SC1686 → 1679 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/02/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1789 → 1794 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Lusitano GC1607 → 1602 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1966/02/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1661 → 1668 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Barreirense1563 → 1556 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1966/02/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1986 → 1971 (-15) | 0 - 2 | SL Benfica2087 → 2102 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1966/02/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1938 → 1942 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1781 → 1777 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/02/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1796 → 1793 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Académica de Coimbra1786 → 1789 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/02/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1686 → 1686 (0) | 1 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1789 → 1789 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1966/02/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1843 → 1845 (+2) | 4 - 3 | FC Barreirense1565 → 1563 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1966/02/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1621 → 1630 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Leixões SC1670 → 1661 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/02/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Lusitano GC1586 → 1607 (+21) | 6 - 1 | Sporting Braga1695 → 1674 (-21) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1966/02/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1788 → 1789 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Porto1939 → 1938 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1966/02/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2086 → 2087 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Lusitano GC1587 → 1586 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1966/02/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1675 → 1670 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP1981 → 1986 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1966/02/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1766 → 1786 (+20) | 7 - 2 | Vitória Guimarães1863 → 1843 (-20) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1966/02/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1784 → 1781 (-3) | 0 - 0 | CD da CUF Barreiro1793 → 1796 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/02/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1698 → 1695 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Varzim SC1683 → 1686 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/02/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1566 → 1565 (-1) | 1 - 1 | SC Beira-Mar1620 → 1621 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/02/02 | Champions League![]() |
Manchester United2080 → 2092 (+12) | 3 - 2 | SL Benfica2098 → 2086 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/01/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1676 → 1683 (+7) | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica2105 → 2098 (-7) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1966/01/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1935 → 1939 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Sporting Braga1702 → 1698 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1966/01/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1814 → 1793 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1767 → 1788 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/01/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1779 → 1766 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Os Belenenses1771 → 1784 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1966/01/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1979 → 1981 (+2) | 3 - 0 | FC Barreirense1568 → 1566 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1966/01/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1859 → 1863 (+4) | 2 - 0 | SC Beira-Mar1624 → 1620 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1966/01/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Lusitano GC1604 → 1587 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Leixões SC1658 → 1675 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/01/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2099 → 2105 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Porto1941 → 1935 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/01/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1761 → 1771 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Vitória Guimarães1869 → 1859 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1966/01/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1631 → 1624 (-7) | 1 - 4 | Sporting CP1972 → 1979 (+7) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1966/01/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1770 → 1767 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Académica de Coimbra1776 → 1779 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/01/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1685 → 1702 (+17) | 4 - 2 | CD da CUF Barreiro1831 → 1814 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1966/01/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1660 → 1658 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Varzim SC1674 → 1676 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/01/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1581 → 1568 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Lusitano GC1591 → 1604 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1840 → 1831 (-9) | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica2090 → 2099 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1966/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1858 → 1869 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Sporting CP1983 → 1972 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1939 → 1941 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Leixões SC1662 → 1660 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1966/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1774 → 1761 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1757 → 1770 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1792 → 1776 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Braga1669 → 1685 (+16) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1966/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1665 → 1674 (+9) | 4 - 1 | FC Barreirense1590 → 1581 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Lusitano GC1593 → 1591 (-2) | 2 - 2 | SC Beira-Mar1629 → 1631 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1966/01/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2086 → 2090 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Académica de Coimbra1796 → 1792 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1966/01/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1757 → 1757 (0) | 2 - 2 | Vitória Guimarães1858 → 1858 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1966/01/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1981 → 1983 (+2) | 5 - 0 | Lusitano GC1595 → 1593 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1966/01/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1565 → 1590 (+25) | 2 - 0 | FC Porto1964 → 1939 (-25) | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1966/01/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1649 → 1662 (+13) | 2 - 1 | CD da CUF Barreiro1853 → 1840 (-13) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1966/01/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1658 → 1669 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Os Belenenses1785 → 1774 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/01/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1620 → 1629 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Varzim SC1674 → 1665 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2083 → 2086 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Os Belenenses1788 → 1785 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1966/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1978 → 1981 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Varzim SC1677 → 1674 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1966/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1626 → 1620 (-6) | 1 - 3 | FC Porto1958 → 1964 (+6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1966/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Lusitano GC1590 → 1595 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Vitória Guimarães1863 → 1858 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1966/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1648 → 1649 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Académica de Coimbra1797 → 1796 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1966/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1570 → 1565 (-5) | 0 - 1 | CD da CUF Barreiro1848 → 1853 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1966/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1647 → 1658 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1768 → 1757 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1965/12/29 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
AC Milan2059 → 2062 (+3) | 1 - 0 | CD da CUF Barreiro1851 → 1848 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1965/12/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1960 → 1958 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1976 → 1978 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/12/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1762 → 1768 (+6) | 4 - 4 | SL Benfica2089 → 2083 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1965/12/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1858 → 1863 (+5) | 6 - 2 | Sporting Braga1652 → 1647 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1965/12/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1847 → 1851 (+4) | 2 - 0 | SC Beira-Mar1630 → 1626 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1965/12/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1781 → 1788 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Leixões SC1655 → 1648 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1965/12/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1794 → 1797 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Barreirense1573 → 1570 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1965/12/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1669 → 1677 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Lusitano GC1598 → 1590 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/12/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1968 → 1976 (+8) | 4 - 1 | CD da CUF Barreiro1855 → 1847 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1965/12/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2087 → 2089 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Braga1654 → 1652 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1965/12/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Lusitano GC1591 → 1598 (+7) | 0 - 0 | FC Porto1967 → 1960 (-7) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1965/12/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1852 → 1858 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Varzim SC1675 → 1669 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1965/12/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1647 → 1630 (-17) | 1 - 5 | Académica de Coimbra1777 → 1794 (+17) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1965/12/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1665 → 1655 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1752 → 1762 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1965/12/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1580 → 1573 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Os Belenenses1774 → 1781 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1965/12/15 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Espanyol Barcelona1917 → 1926 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP1977 → 1968 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2083 → 2087 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Vitória Guimarães1856 → 1852 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1785 → 1777 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP1969 → 1977 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1964 → 1967 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Varzim SC1678 → 1675 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1863 → 1855 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Lusitano GC1583 → 1591 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1770 → 1774 (+4) | 1 - 0 | SC Beira-Mar1651 → 1647 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1747 → 1752 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Barreirense1585 → 1580 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1657 → 1654 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Leixões SC1662 → 1665 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/12/08 | Champions League![]() |
SL Benfica2080 → 2083 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Levski Sofia1783 → 1780 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1965/12/08 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
AC Milan2058 → 2063 (+5) | 2 - 0 | CD da CUF Barreiro1868 → 1863 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1965/12/08 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
FC Porto1958 → 1964 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Hannover 961929 → 1923 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1867 → 1856 (-11) | 1 - 2 | FC Porto1947 → 1958 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1665 → 1662 (-3) | 0 - 1 | SL Benfica2077 → 2080 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1965/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1963 → 1969 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Os Belenenses1776 → 1770 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1965/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1665 → 1678 (+13) | 2 - 1 | CD da CUF Barreiro1881 → 1868 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1965/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1641 → 1651 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1757 → 1747 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1965/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Lusitano GC1580 → 1583 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Académica de Coimbra1788 → 1785 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1965/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1575 → 1585 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1667 → 1657 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1965/12/01 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1861 → 1881 (+20) | 2 - 0 | AC Milan2078 → 2058 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1965/11/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1861 → 1861 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Porto1947 → 1947 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1965/11/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1764 → 1757 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP1956 → 1963 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1965/11/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2076 → 2077 (+1) | 8 - 2 | FC Barreirense1576 → 1575 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1965/11/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1673 → 1665 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Vitória Guimarães1859 → 1867 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1965/11/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1794 → 1788 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Varzim SC1659 → 1665 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/11/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1783 → 1776 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Lusitano GC1573 → 1580 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1965/11/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1656 → 1667 (+11) | 3 - 1 | SC Beira-Mar1652 → 1641 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/11/24 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Espanyol Barcelona1895 → 1904 (+9) | 4 - 3 | Sporting CP1965 → 1956 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1965/11/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1943 → 1947 (+4) | 4 - 3 | Académica de Coimbra1798 → 1794 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/11/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1644 → 1652 (+8) | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica2084 → 2076 (-8) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1965/11/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1845 → 1859 (+14) | 3 - 0 | CD da CUF Barreiro1875 → 1861 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1965/11/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1961 → 1965 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Braga1660 → 1656 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1965/11/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1658 → 1659 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Os Belenenses1784 → 1783 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1965/11/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Lusitano GC1590 → 1573 (-17) | 0 - 5 | Vitória Setúbal1747 → 1764 (+17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1965/11/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1555 → 1576 (+21) | 4 - 0 | Leixões SC1694 → 1673 (-21) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1965/11/10 | Champions League![]() |
Levski Sofia1766 → 1775 (+9) | 2 - 2 | SL Benfica2093 → 2084 (-9) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1965/11/10 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Hannover 961923 → 1939 (+16) | 5 - 0 | FC Porto1959 → 1943 (-16) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1965/11/10 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Sporting CP1955 → 1961 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Espanyol Barcelona1909 → 1903 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/10/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2118 → 2093 (-25) | 2 - 4 | Sporting CP1930 → 1955 (+25) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1965/10/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1771 → 1784 (+13) | 2 - 1 | FC Porto1972 → 1959 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1965/10/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1799 → 1798 (-1) | 1 - 1 | CD da CUF Barreiro1874 → 1875 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/10/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1752 → 1747 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Varzim SC1653 → 1658 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1965/10/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1550 → 1555 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Vitória Guimarães1850 → 1845 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1965/10/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1698 → 1694 (-4) | 1 - 1 | SC Beira-Mar1640 → 1644 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1965/10/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1654 → 1660 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Lusitano GC1596 → 1590 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1965/10/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1979 → 1972 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1745 → 1752 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1965/10/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Lusitano GC1598 → 1596 (-2) | 1 - 2 | SL Benfica2116 → 2118 (+2) | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
| 1965/10/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1844 → 1850 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Académica de Coimbra1805 → 1799 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1965/10/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1869 → 1874 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1776 → 1771 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/10/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1925 → 1930 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Leixões SC1703 → 1698 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1965/10/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1639 → 1653 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Braga1668 → 1654 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1965/10/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1635 → 1640 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC Barreirense1555 → 1550 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/10/06 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Sporting CP1912 → 1925 (+13) | 6 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1880 → 1867 (-13) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1965/10/06 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
FC Porto1976 → 1979 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Stade Français FC1783 → 1780 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1965/10/05 | Champions League![]() |
SL Benfica2116 → 2116 (0) | 10 - 0 | Stade Dudelange1241 → 1241 (0) | 92 / 8 / 0 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2115 → 2116 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Varzim SC1640 → 1639 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1662 → 1668 (+6) | 0 - 0 | FC Porto1982 → 1976 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1755 → 1745 (-10) | 1 - 2 | CD da CUF Barreiro1859 → 1869 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1763 → 1776 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Académica de Coimbra1818 → 1805 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1642 → 1635 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Vitória Guimarães1837 → 1844 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1561 → 1555 (-6) | 1 - 3 | Sporting CP1906 → 1912 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1691 → 1703 (+12) | 8 - 1 | Lusitano GC1610 → 1598 (-12) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/09/30 | Champions League![]() |
Stade Dudelange1230 → 1229 (-1) | 0 - 8 | SL Benfica2114 → 2115 (+1) | 1 / 8 / 91 % |
| 1965/09/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1964 → 1982 (+18) | 2 - 0 | SL Benfica2132 → 2114 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1965/09/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1831 → 1837 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Os Belenenses1769 → 1763 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1965/09/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1807 → 1818 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1766 → 1755 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1965/09/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1914 → 1906 (-8) | 1 - 1 | SC Beira-Mar1634 → 1642 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1965/09/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1866 → 1859 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Braga1655 → 1662 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1965/09/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1626 → 1640 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Leixões SC1705 → 1691 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/09/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Lusitano GC1599 → 1610 (+11) | 3 - 0 | FC Barreirense1572 → 1561 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/09/22 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1881 → 1857 (-24) | 0 - 4 | Sporting CP1890 → 1914 (+24) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/09/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2127 → 2132 (+5) | 6 - 1 | CD da CUF Barreiro1871 → 1866 (-5) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1965/09/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1894 → 1890 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Vitória Guimarães1827 → 1831 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1965/09/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1711 → 1705 (-6) | 2 - 3 | FC Porto1958 → 1964 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1965/09/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1758 → 1766 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1777 → 1769 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1965/09/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1664 → 1655 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Académica de Coimbra1798 → 1807 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1965/09/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1624 → 1634 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Lusitano GC1609 → 1599 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/09/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1558 → 1572 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Varzim SC1640 → 1626 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/09/19 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1778 → 1758 (-20) | 1 - 2 | Aarhus GF1634 → 1654 (+20) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/09/14 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Stade Français FC1789 → 1791 (+2) | 0 - 0 | FC Porto1960 → 1958 (-2) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1965/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1792 → 1798 (+6) | 2 - 2 | SL Benfica2133 → 2127 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1965/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1816 → 1827 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1789 → 1778 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1865 → 1871 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Leixões SC1717 → 1711 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1979 → 1960 (-19) | 0 - 1 | FC Barreirense1539 → 1558 (+19) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1965/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Lusitano GC1619 → 1609 (-10) | 2 - 5 | Sporting CP1884 → 1894 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1965/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1783 → 1777 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga1658 → 1664 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1965/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1624 → 1640 (+16) | 6 - 0 | SC Beira-Mar1640 → 1624 (-16) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/08/25 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Aarhus GF1672 → 1686 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1803 → 1789 (-14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |

