Season 1996/97
Scotland
Country rating
1743
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#12
of 44 countries
Rated clubs
22
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | Rangers FC![]() |
-18+4+7-27+9-19 |
1979 | 2091 | 0 | -39 | -39 | +13 | -52 | ||
| 72 | Celtic FC![]() |
-3-6+5+10-8+9 |
1926 | 2090 | 0 | -17 | -17 | +21 | -38 | ||
| 164 | Dundee United![]() |
+2-18-1+6-9-9 |
1811 | 1986 | 0 | +105 | +105 | +105 | |||
| 180 | Heart of Midlothian![]() |
+10-11-5-5-6+19 |
1768 | 1894 | 0 | +8 | +8 | +4 | +4 | ||
| 186 | St. Johnstone FC![]() |
+8+15+1+15+3+9 |
1757 | 1783 | 0 | +94 | +94 | +94 | |||
| 275 | Dunfermline Athletic![]() |
+3-4-3+5+10+3 |
1691 | 1842 | 0 | +18 | +18 | +18 | |||
| 289 | Aberdeen FC![]() |
-13-4+5-5+6+2 |
1786 | 2088 | 0 | -75 | -75 | -52 | -23 | ||
| 305 | Motherwell FC![]() |
-10+4+11+1+27-3 |
1702 | 1798 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||
| 334 | Hibernian FC![]() |
+13+18+3+3-10-1 |
1687 | 1876 | 0 | -5 | -5 | -5 | |||
| 347 | Kilmarnock FC![]() |
+18+11-3-10+8-2 |
1663 | 1846 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -2 | |||
| 464 | Dundee FC![]() |
-21-10+10-4+1+7 |
1637 | 1798 | 0 | -11 | -11 | -11 | |||
| 470 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)![]() |
+6+100-16-6-9 |
1621 | 1686 | 0 | +120 | +120 | +120 | |||
| 529 | Falkirk FC![]() |
+21-6+8-15-8+12 |
1583 | 1715 | 0 | -8 | -8 | -8 | |||
| 557 | St. Mirren FC![]() |
-10+4-10+2-3+11 |
1565 | 1835 | 0 | +68 | +68 | +68 | |||
| 580 | Raith Rovers![]() |
-2+6-11-7-6+1 |
1638 | 1679 | 0 | -101 | -101 | -101 | |||
| 611 | Greenock Morton FC![]() |
-8+120+9-1-12 |
1604 | 1765 | 0 | -59 | -59 | -59 | |||
| 613 | Partick Thistle![]() |
+10-15-14+4+8-11 |
1622 | 1751 | 0 | -68 | -68 | -68 | |||
| 663 | Stirling Albion FC![]() |
+10+6+14+16+8-7 |
1490 | 1553 | 0 | +139 | +139 | ||||
| 672 | Hamilton Academical![]() |
-6+26-10-10+18+3 |
1475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 826 | Clydebank FC![]() |
-6-4-8-9-8-28 |
1450 | 1552 | 0 | -73 | -73 | -73 | |||
| 867 | East Fife FC![]() |
-10-12-1-2+6+28 |
1499 | 1581 | 0 | -202 | -202 | ||||
| 908 | Dumbarton FC![]() |
-6-2-8-3-5-3 |
1594 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | Rangers FC![]() |
1997/05/10 | 44 | 28 | 5 | 11 | 100 | 49 | 1 | 36 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 85 | 33 | 80 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 16 | ||||||
| 72 | Celtic FC![]() |
1997/05/10 | 40 | 24 | 7 | 9 | 79 | 36 | 1 | 36 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 78 | 32 | 75 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||||||
| 164 | Dundee United![]() |
1997/05/10 | 36 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 46 | 33 | 1 | 36 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 46 | 33 | 60 | ||||||||||||
| 180 | Heart of Midlothian![]() |
1997/05/10 | 38 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 47 | 44 | 1 | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 46 | 43 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| 275 | Dunfermline Athletic![]() |
1997/05/10 | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 52 | 65 | 1 | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 52 | 65 | 45 | ||||||||||||
| 289 | Aberdeen FC![]() |
1997/05/10 | 42 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 56 | 64 | 1 | 36 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 45 | 54 | 44 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | ||||||
| 347 | Kilmarnock FC![]() |
1997/05/10 | 36 | 11 | 6 | 19 | 41 | 61 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 6 | 19 | 41 | 61 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 305 | Motherwell FC![]() |
1997/05/10 | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 44 | 55 | 1 | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 44 | 55 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 334 | Hibernian FC![]() |
1997/05/10 | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 38 | 55 | 1 | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 38 | 55 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 580 | Raith Rovers![]() |
1997/05/10 | 36 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 29 | 73 | 1 | 36 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 29 | 73 | 25 | ||||||||||||
| 186 | St. Johnstone FC![]() |
1997/05/10 | 36 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 74 | 23 | 2 | 36 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 74 | 23 | 80 | ||||||||||||
| 470 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)![]() |
1997/05/10 | 36 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 56 | 34 | 2 | 36 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 56 | 34 | 60 | ||||||||||||
| 464 | Dundee FC![]() |
1997/05/10 | 36 | 15 | 13 | 8 | 47 | 33 | 2 | 36 | 15 | 13 | 8 | 47 | 33 | 58 | ||||||||||||
| 557 | St. Mirren FC![]() |
1997/05/10 | 36 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 48 | 41 | 2 | 36 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 48 | 41 | 58 | ||||||||||||
| 529 | Falkirk FC![]() |
1997/05/10 | 36 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 39 | 2 | 36 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 39 | 54 | ||||||||||||
| 613 | Partick Thistle![]() |
1997/05/10 | 36 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 49 | 48 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 49 | 48 | 48 | ||||||||||||
| 663 | Stirling Albion FC![]() |
1997/05/10 | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 54 | 61 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 54 | 61 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 611 | Greenock Morton FC![]() |
1997/05/10 | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 42 | 41 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 42 | 41 | 45 | ||||||||||||
| 826 | Clydebank FC![]() |
1997/05/10 | 36 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 31 | 59 | 2 | 36 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 31 | 59 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 867 | East Fife FC![]() |
1997/05/10 | 36 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 92 | 2 | 36 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 92 | 14 | ||||||||||||
| 672 | Hamilton Academical![]() |
1996/05/04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 908 | Dumbarton FC![]() |
1996/05/04 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 180 | 81 | 44 | 55 | 285 | 1.6 | 219 | 1.2 | 504 | 2.8 | 66 | 0.4 | 6.3 | |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 10 | 180 | 75 | 49 | 56 | 250 | 1.4 | 221 | 1.2 | 471 | 2.6 | 29 | 0.2 | 7.6 |
Statistics from the perspective of Scotland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 13 | 2.2 | 18 | 3.0 | -8 | -1.3 | |||
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5.0 | 3 | 1.5 | 13 | 6.5 | 7 | 3.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 10 | 1.7 | 16 | 2.7 | -4 | -0.7 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 | 4 | 1.0 | 10 | 2.5 | 2 | 0.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997/05/10 | Premiership![]() |
Celtic FC1884 → 1893 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Dundee United1789 → 1780 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/05/10 | Premiership![]() |
Heart of Midlothian1741 → 1760 (+19) | 3 - 1 | Rangers FC1927 → 1908 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1997/05/10 | Premiership![]() |
Motherwell FC1674 → 1671 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1679 → 1682 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/05/10 | Premiership![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1650 → 1648 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1675 → 1677 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/05/10 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1538 → 1539 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Hibernian FC1659 → 1658 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/05/10 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (1878)1599 → 1590 (-9) | 0 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC1748 → 1757 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/05/10 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1550 → 1562 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC1536 → 1524 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/05/10 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1586 → 1593 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC1490 → 1483 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/05/10 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1536 → 1547 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Partick Thistle1533 → 1522 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/05/10 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clydebank FC1386 → 1358 (-28) | 0 - 4 | East Fife FC1293 → 1321 (+28) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/05/07 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1798 → 1789 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Rangers FC1918 → 1927 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/05/07 | Premiership![]() |
Celtic FC1892 → 1884 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Kilmarnock FC1642 → 1650 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/05/05 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1945 → 1918 (-27) | 0 - 2 | Motherwell FC1647 → 1674 (+27) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1997/05/04 | Premiership![]() |
Hibernian FC1669 → 1659 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Celtic FC1882 → 1892 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1792 → 1798 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian1747 → 1741 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1669 → 1679 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Kilmarnock FC1652 → 1642 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1669 → 1675 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Raith Rovers1544 → 1538 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1745 → 1748 (+3) | 1 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1539 → 1536 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Greenock Morton FC1537 → 1536 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Dundee FC1585 → 1586 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Partick Thistle1525 → 1533 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Falkirk FC1558 → 1550 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1287 → 1293 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)1605 → 1599 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1482 → 1490 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Clydebank FC1394 → 1386 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/04/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1573 → 1558 (-15) | 1 - 4 | St. Johnstone FC1730 → 1745 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1997/04/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1589 → 1585 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle1521 → 1525 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/04/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (1878)1621 → 1605 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC1466 → 1482 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/04/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clydebank FC1403 → 1394 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Greenock Morton FC1528 → 1537 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/04/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1537 → 1539 (+2) | 1 - 0 | East Fife FC1289 → 1287 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/04/20 | Premiership![]() |
Celtic FC1877 → 1882 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1674 → 1669 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1997/04/19 | Premiership![]() |
Motherwell FC1646 → 1647 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Dundee United1793 → 1792 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/04/19 | Premiership![]() |
Heart of Midlothian1752 → 1747 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1664 → 1669 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/04/19 | Premiership![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1655 → 1652 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Hibernian FC1666 → 1669 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/04/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Greenock Morton FC1528 → 1528 (0) | 1 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)1621 → 1621 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/04/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1579 → 1589 (+10) | 2 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1547 → 1537 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1997/04/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1729 → 1730 (+1) | 3 - 2 | East Fife FC1290 → 1289 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1997/04/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1452 → 1466 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Partick Thistle1535 → 1521 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/04/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clydebank FC1411 → 1403 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Falkirk FC1565 → 1573 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1997/04/15 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1551 → 1544 (-7) | 0 - 6 | Rangers FC1938 → 1945 (+7) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1997/04/12 | Premiership![]() |
Heart of Midlothian1757 → 1752 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1669 → 1674 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/04/12 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1667 → 1664 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Hibernian FC1663 → 1666 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/04/12 | Premiership![]() |
Motherwell FC1635 → 1646 (+11) | 5 - 0 | Raith Rovers1562 → 1551 (-11) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/04/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Partick Thistle1550 → 1535 (-15) | 0 - 4 | St. Johnstone FC1714 → 1729 (+15) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1997/04/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (1878)1611 → 1621 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Dundee FC1589 → 1579 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/04/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1543 → 1547 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Clydebank FC1415 → 1411 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/04/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1302 → 1290 (-12) | 1 - 4 | Greenock Morton FC1516 → 1528 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1997/04/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1571 → 1565 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC1446 → 1452 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1934 → 1938 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1671 → 1667 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Premiership![]() |
Hibernian FC1645 → 1663 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Dundee United1811 → 1793 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1556 → 1562 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Celtic FC1883 → 1877 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Premiership![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1644 → 1655 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian1768 → 1757 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1673 → 1669 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Motherwell FC1631 → 1635 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Greenock Morton FC1524 → 1516 (-8) | 0 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC1706 → 1714 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1610 → 1589 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Falkirk FC1550 → 1571 (+21) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (1878)1605 → 1611 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Clydebank FC1421 → 1415 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1436 → 1446 (+10) | 1 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1553 → 1543 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1312 → 1302 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Partick Thistle1540 → 1550 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1952 → 1934 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Kilmarnock FC1626 → 1644 (+18) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1668 → 1671 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Celtic FC1886 → 1883 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Premiership![]() |
Motherwell FC1641 → 1631 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Heart of Midlothian1758 → 1768 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1809 → 1811 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Raith Rovers1558 → 1556 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Premiership![]() |
Hibernian FC1632 → 1645 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1686 → 1673 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1565 → 1553 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)1593 → 1605 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1714 → 1706 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1428 → 1436 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Partick Thistle1565 → 1540 (-25) | 0 - 3 | Greenock Morton FC1499 → 1524 (+25) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clydebank FC1418 → 1421 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Dundee FC1613 → 1610 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1546 → 1550 (+4) | 3 - 1 | East Fife FC1316 → 1312 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/03/16 | Premiership![]() |
Celtic FC1898 → 1886 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Rangers FC1940 → 1952 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1685 → 1686 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Dundee United1810 → 1809 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Premiership![]() |
Heart of Midlothian1754 → 1758 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Hibernian FC1636 → 1632 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Premiership![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1618 → 1626 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Motherwell FC1649 → 1641 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1568 → 1558 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1658 → 1668 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1613 → 1613 (0) | 0 - 0 | St. Johnstone FC1714 → 1714 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (1878)1583 → 1593 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Falkirk FC1556 → 1546 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1556 → 1565 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Greenock Morton FC1508 → 1499 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clydebank FC1396 → 1418 (+22) | 4 - 1 | Partick Thistle1587 → 1565 (-22) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1419 → 1428 (+9) | 4 - 1 | East Fife FC1325 → 1316 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/03/12 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1965 → 1940 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Dundee United1785 → 1810 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/03/11 | Premiership![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1594 → 1618 (+24) | 2 - 0 | Celtic FC1922 → 1898 (-24) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1997/03/11 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1559 → 1556 (-3) | 1 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1553 → 1556 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Premiership![]() |
Hibernian FC1628 → 1636 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1666 → 1658 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Partick Thistle1601 → 1587 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)1569 → 1583 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1997/03/05 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1560 → 1568 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Kilmarnock FC1602 → 1594 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/03/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Greenock Morton FC1527 → 1508 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Falkirk FC1540 → 1559 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/03/01 | Premiership![]() |
Celtic FC1916 → 1922 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian1760 → 1754 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/03/01 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1680 → 1685 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Rangers FC1970 → 1965 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1997/03/01 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1780 → 1785 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1671 → 1666 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/03/01 | Premiership![]() |
Hibernian FC1630 → 1628 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Motherwell FC1647 → 1649 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/03/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1712 → 1714 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Clydebank FC1398 → 1396 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1997/03/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Greenock Morton FC1533 → 1527 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1413 → 1419 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/03/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1320 → 1325 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Dundee FC1618 → 1613 (-5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1997/02/25 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1563 → 1540 (-23) | 0 - 3 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)1546 → 1569 (+23) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/02/23 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1968 → 1970 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Hibernian FC1632 → 1630 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1997/02/22 | Premiership![]() |
Motherwell FC1653 → 1647 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Celtic FC1910 → 1916 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1997/02/22 | Premiership![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1610 → 1602 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Dundee United1772 → 1780 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1997/02/22 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1657 → 1671 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1694 → 1680 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/02/22 | Premiership![]() |
Heart of Midlothian1757 → 1760 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Raith Rovers1563 → 1560 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1997/02/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1541 → 1553 (+12) | 2 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC1724 → 1712 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1997/02/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1554 → 1563 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Partick Thistle1610 → 1601 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/02/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1613 → 1618 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC1538 → 1533 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/02/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (1878)1554 → 1546 (-8) | 1 - 1 | East Fife FC1312 → 1320 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/02/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clydebank FC1411 → 1398 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC1400 → 1413 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/02/18 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1585 → 1563 (-22) | 1 - 5 | Motherwell FC1631 → 1653 (+22) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/02/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clydebank FC1421 → 1411 (-10) | 0 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1531 → 1541 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/02/10 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1695 → 1694 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian1756 → 1757 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/02/08 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1666 → 1657 (-9) | 0 - 3 | Rangers FC1959 → 1968 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1997/02/08 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1778 → 1772 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Hibernian FC1626 → 1632 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/02/08 | Premiership![]() |
Heart of Midlothian1750 → 1756 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Kilmarnock FC1616 → 1610 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/02/08 | Premiership![]() |
Motherwell FC1632 → 1631 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1694 → 1695 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/02/08 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1731 → 1724 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)1547 → 1554 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/02/08 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Partick Thistle1615 → 1610 (-5) | 0 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1526 → 1531 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/02/08 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1407 → 1400 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Dundee FC1606 → 1613 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1997/02/08 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1322 → 1312 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Clydebank FC1411 → 1421 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/02/06 | Premiership![]() |
Celtic FC1908 → 1910 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Raith Rovers1587 → 1585 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1997/02/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clydebank FC1405 → 1411 (+6) | 1 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC1737 → 1731 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1997/02/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Greenock Morton FC1527 → 1538 (+11) | 2 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1537 → 1526 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1966 → 1959 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian1743 → 1750 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1766 → 1778 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Celtic FC1920 → 1908 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1688 → 1694 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Kilmarnock FC1622 → 1616 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1656 → 1666 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Motherwell FC1642 → 1632 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Premiership![]() |
Hibernian FC1630 → 1626 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Raith Rovers1583 → 1587 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1734 → 1737 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC1530 → 1527 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1555 → 1554 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Dundee FC1605 → 1606 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clydebank FC1404 → 1405 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)1548 → 1547 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1562 → 1537 (-25) | 1 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC1382 → 1407 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Partick Thistle1612 → 1615 (+3) | 3 - 1 | East Fife FC1325 → 1322 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1997/01/29 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1665 → 1656 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Celtic FC1911 → 1920 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1997/01/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1553 → 1562 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Dundee FC1614 → 1605 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/01/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1318 → 1325 (+7) | 2 - 2 | St. Johnstone FC1741 → 1734 (-7) | 11 / 17 / 71 % |
| 1997/01/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (1878)1549 → 1548 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle1611 → 1612 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/01/21 | Premiership![]() |
Motherwell FC1631 → 1642 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Kilmarnock FC1633 → 1622 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/01/18 | Premiership![]() |
Motherwell FC1638 → 1631 (-7) | 1 - 3 | Rangers FC1959 → 1966 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1997/01/18 | Premiership![]() |
Celtic FC1907 → 1911 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Hibernian FC1634 → 1630 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1997/01/18 | Premiership![]() |
Heart of Midlothian1756 → 1743 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Dundee United1753 → 1766 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/01/18 | Premiership![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1624 → 1633 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1674 → 1665 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/01/18 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1583 → 1583 (0) | 2 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1688 → 1688 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/01/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Greenock Morton FC1547 → 1530 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Partick Thistle1594 → 1611 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/01/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1389 → 1382 (-7) | 1 - 4 | St. Johnstone FC1734 → 1741 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1997/01/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (1878)1552 → 1549 (-3) | 1 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1550 → 1553 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/01/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1611 → 1614 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Clydebank FC1407 → 1404 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1997/01/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1328 → 1318 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Falkirk FC1545 → 1555 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1997/01/15 | Premiership![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1618 → 1624 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC1965 → 1959 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1997/01/14 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1588 → 1583 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Celtic FC1902 → 1907 (+5) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1997/01/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (1878)1545 → 1552 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC1554 → 1547 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/01/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1543 → 1550 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Falkirk FC1552 → 1545 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/01/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1740 → 1734 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Partick Thistle1588 → 1594 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/01/12 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1961 → 1965 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1692 → 1688 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1997/01/11 | Premiership![]() |
Heart of Midlothian1765 → 1756 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Celtic FC1893 → 1902 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/01/11 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1691 → 1674 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Dundee United1736 → 1753 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/01/11 | Premiership![]() |
Motherwell FC1630 → 1638 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Hibernian FC1642 → 1634 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/01/11 | Premiership![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1632 → 1618 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Raith Rovers1574 → 1588 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1997/01/11 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1605 → 1611 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)1551 → 1545 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/01/11 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1387 → 1389 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Falkirk FC1554 → 1552 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1997/01/11 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Greenock Morton FC1550 → 1554 (+4) | 2 - 0 | East Fife FC1332 → 1328 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/01/08 | Premiership![]() |
Celtic FC1888 → 1893 (+5) | 6 - 0 | Kilmarnock FC1637 → 1632 (-5) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/01/08 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1557 → 1554 (-3) | 1 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1540 → 1543 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/01/08 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1375 → 1387 (+12) | 4 - 3 | Greenock Morton FC1562 → 1550 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1997/01/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1341 → 1332 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Partick Thistle1579 → 1588 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1997/01/04 | Premiership![]() |
Hibernian FC1647 → 1642 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1956 → 1961 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1997/01/04 | Premiership![]() |
Celtic FC1883 → 1888 (+5) | 5 - 0 | Motherwell FC1635 → 1630 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/01/04 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1713 → 1692 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1670 → 1691 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/01/04 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1728 → 1736 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Kilmarnock FC1645 → 1637 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1997/01/04 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1582 → 1574 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Heart of Midlothian1757 → 1765 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1997/01/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1563 → 1557 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Clydebank FC1401 → 1407 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1997/01/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Partick Thistle1586 → 1579 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1368 → 1375 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/01/02 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1947 → 1956 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Celtic FC1892 → 1883 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/01/01 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1714 → 1728 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1727 → 1713 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/01/01 | Premiership![]() |
Hibernian FC1667 → 1647 (-20) | 0 - 4 | Heart of Midlothian1737 → 1757 (+20) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/01/01 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1662 → 1670 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Raith Rovers1590 → 1582 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/01/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1731 → 1740 (+9) | 7 - 2 | Dundee FC1614 → 1605 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/01/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Partick Thistle1581 → 1586 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Clydebank FC1406 → 1401 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/01/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1361 → 1341 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC1348 → 1368 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/12/28 | Premiership![]() |
Celtic FC1888 → 1892 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1666 → 1662 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1996/12/28 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1731 → 1727 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Hibernian FC1663 → 1667 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/12/28 | Premiership![]() |
Heart of Midlothian1728 → 1737 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Motherwell FC1644 → 1635 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/12/28 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1600 → 1590 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Dundee United1704 → 1714 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/12/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1609 → 1614 (+5) | 6 - 0 | East Fife FC1366 → 1361 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/12/26 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1740 → 1731 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Celtic FC1879 → 1888 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/12/26 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1944 → 1947 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Raith Rovers1603 → 1600 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1996/12/26 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1678 → 1666 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Heart of Midlothian1716 → 1728 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/12/26 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1695 → 1704 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Motherwell FC1653 → 1644 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/12/26 | Premiership![]() |
Hibernian FC1677 → 1663 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Kilmarnock FC1631 → 1645 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/12/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1725 → 1731 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Falkirk FC1569 → 1563 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/12/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Partick Thistle1583 → 1581 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Dundee FC1607 → 1609 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/12/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Greenock Morton FC1569 → 1562 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Clydebank FC1399 → 1406 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/12/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1381 → 1366 (-15) | 0 - 3 | St. Mirren FC1525 → 1540 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/12/21 | Premiership![]() |
Heart of Midlothian1728 → 1716 (-12) | 1 - 4 | Rangers FC1932 → 1944 (+12) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1996/12/21 | Premiership![]() |
Celtic FC1876 → 1879 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Dundee United1698 → 1695 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1996/12/21 | Premiership![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1611 → 1631 (+20) | 3 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1760 → 1740 (-20) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/12/21 | Premiership![]() |
Motherwell FC1666 → 1653 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Dunfermline Athletic1665 → 1678 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/12/21 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1624 → 1603 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Hibernian FC1656 → 1677 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/12/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1355 → 1348 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)1544 → 1551 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1996/12/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clydebank FC1388 → 1399 (+11) | 2 - 0 | East Fife FC1392 → 1381 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/12/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (1878)1552 → 1544 (-8) | 0 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC1717 → 1725 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1996/12/17 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1930 → 1932 (+2) | 4 - 2 | Kilmarnock FC1613 → 1611 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1996/12/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1408 → 1392 (-16) | 1 - 7 | Dundee FC1591 → 1607 (+16) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1927 → 1930 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1668 → 1665 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1765 → 1760 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Motherwell FC1661 → 1666 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Premiership![]() |
Hibernian FC1658 → 1656 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Dundee United1696 → 1698 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Premiership![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1596 → 1613 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian1745 → 1728 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1572 → 1569 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC1566 → 1569 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1516 → 1525 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Partick Thistle1592 → 1583 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1599 → 1591 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1347 → 1355 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/12/11 | Premiership![]() |
Heart of Midlothian1758 → 1745 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1752 → 1765 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1996/12/11 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1661 → 1668 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Hibernian FC1665 → 1658 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/12/11 | Premiership![]() |
Motherwell FC1675 → 1661 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Raith Rovers1610 → 1624 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/12/11 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1424 → 1408 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Greenock Morton FC1550 → 1566 (+16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/12/11 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (1878)1546 → 1552 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Clydebank FC1394 → 1388 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/12/10 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1682 → 1696 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Rangers FC1941 → 1927 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1996/12/10 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1345 → 1347 (+2) | 1 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1518 → 1516 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1939 → 1941 (+2) | 4 - 3 | Hibernian FC1667 → 1665 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Premiership![]() |
Motherwell FC1661 → 1675 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Celtic FC1890 → 1876 (-14) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1672 → 1661 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Aberdeen FC1741 → 1752 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Premiership![]() |
Heart of Midlothian1764 → 1758 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Raith Rovers1604 → 1610 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Premiership![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1613 → 1596 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Dundee United1665 → 1682 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Greenock Morton FC1563 → 1550 (-13) | 0 - 2 | St. Johnstone FC1704 → 1717 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1588 → 1599 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Falkirk FC1583 → 1572 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/12/04 | Champions League![]() |
AJ Auxerre1973 → 1983 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Rangers FC1949 → 1939 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/12/01 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1755 → 1741 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Rangers FC1935 → 1949 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1996/11/30 | Premiership![]() |
Celtic FC1896 → 1890 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Heart of Midlothian1758 → 1764 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/11/30 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1668 → 1665 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1669 → 1672 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/11/30 | Premiership![]() |
Hibernian FC1655 → 1667 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Motherwell FC1673 → 1661 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/11/30 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1596 → 1604 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Kilmarnock FC1621 → 1613 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/11/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Partick Thistle1596 → 1592 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC1559 → 1563 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/11/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1531 → 1518 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)1533 → 1546 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/11/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1701 → 1704 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC1348 → 1345 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1996/11/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1579 → 1583 (+4) | 2 - 1 | East Fife FC1428 → 1424 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/11/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clydebank FC1391 → 1394 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Dundee FC1591 → 1588 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Premiership![]() |
Hibernian FC1666 → 1655 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1744 → 1755 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1683 → 1668 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers1581 → 1596 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Partick Thistle1601 → 1596 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)1528 → 1533 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1698 → 1701 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Clydebank FC1394 → 1391 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Greenock Morton FC1556 → 1559 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC1351 → 1348 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/11/20 | Champions League![]() |
Rangers FC1923 → 1935 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1957 → 1945 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/11/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Partick Thistle1622 → 1601 (-21) | 0 - 4 | St. Johnstone FC1677 → 1698 (+21) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1749 → 1744 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Dundee United1678 → 1683 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Premiership![]() |
Heart of Midlothian1763 → 1758 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Hibernian FC1661 → 1666 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Premiership![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1640 → 1621 (-19) | 2 - 4 | Motherwell FC1654 → 1673 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1592 → 1581 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1658 → 1669 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1602 → 1591 (-11) | 0 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC1666 → 1677 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (1878)1540 → 1528 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Falkirk FC1567 → 1579 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1523 → 1531 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC1564 → 1556 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clydebank FC1405 → 1394 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Partick Thistle1611 → 1622 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1341 → 1351 (+10) | 2 - 1 | East Fife FC1438 → 1428 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/11/14 | Premiership![]() |
Celtic FC1909 → 1896 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Rangers FC1910 → 1923 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1661 → 1666 (+5) | 3 - 0 | East Fife FC1443 → 1438 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1996/11/11 | Premiership![]() |
Motherwell FC1670 → 1654 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Heart of Midlothian1747 → 1763 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/11/09 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (1878)1541 → 1540 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Dundee FC1601 → 1602 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/11/09 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1518 → 1523 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Clydebank FC1410 → 1405 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/11/09 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1562 → 1567 (+5) | 5 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC1346 → 1341 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Premiership![]() |
Celtic FC1905 → 1909 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1753 → 1749 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1586 → 1592 (+6) | 2 - 2 | Rangers FC1916 → 1910 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Premiership![]() |
Heart of Midlothian1739 → 1747 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1666 → 1658 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Premiership![]() |
Motherwell FC1691 → 1670 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Dundee United1657 → 1678 (+21) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1617 → 1601 (-16) | 0 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1502 → 1518 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Greenock Morton FC1568 → 1564 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)1537 → 1541 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clydebank FC1419 → 1410 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Falkirk FC1553 → 1562 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1352 → 1346 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Partick Thistle1605 → 1611 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1996/11/01 | Premiership![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1627 → 1640 (+13) | 4 - 2 | Hibernian FC1674 → 1661 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/10/30 | Champions League![]() |
Rangers FC1929 → 1916 (-13) | 0 - 1 | AFC Ajax2078 → 2091 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/10/29 | Europa League![]() |
Brøndby IF1876 → 1869 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1746 → 1753 (+7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1924 → 1929 (+5) | 5 - 0 | Motherwell FC1696 → 1691 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Premiership![]() |
Hibernian FC1687 → 1674 (-13) | 0 - 4 | Celtic FC1892 → 1905 (+13) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1647 → 1657 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian1749 → 1739 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1742 → 1746 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers1590 → 1586 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1659 → 1666 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Kilmarnock FC1634 → 1627 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Greenock Morton FC1570 → 1568 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Dundee FC1615 → 1617 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1654 → 1661 (+7) | 4 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1509 → 1502 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Partick Thistle1594 → 1605 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Falkirk FC1564 → 1553 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1464 → 1443 (-21) | 0 - 4 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)1516 → 1537 (+21) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1337 → 1352 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Clydebank FC1434 → 1419 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/10/20 | Premiership![]() |
Heart of Midlothian1748 → 1749 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Celtic FC1893 → 1892 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1931 → 1924 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1735 → 1742 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Premiership![]() |
Motherwell FC1699 → 1696 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Hibernian FC1684 → 1687 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1662 → 1659 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Dundee United1644 → 1647 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Premiership![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1628 → 1634 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Raith Rovers1596 → 1590 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1548 → 1564 (+16) | 2 - 0 | St. Johnstone FC1670 → 1654 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1637 → 1615 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Partick Thistle1572 → 1594 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clydebank FC1422 → 1434 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Greenock Morton FC1582 → 1570 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1497 → 1509 (+12) | 4 - 1 | East Fife FC1476 → 1464 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (1878)1511 → 1516 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1342 → 1337 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/10/16 | Champions League![]() |
AFC Ajax2065 → 2076 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Rangers FC1942 → 1931 (-11) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/10/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1349 → 1342 (-7) | 1 - 3 | St. Johnstone FC1663 → 1670 (+7) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1996/10/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (1878)1514 → 1511 (-3) | 2 - 2 | St. Mirren FC1494 → 1497 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/10/15 | Europa League![]() |
Aberdeen FC1753 → 1735 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Brøndby IF1859 → 1877 (+18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Premiership![]() |
Hibernian FC1669 → 1684 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Rangers FC1957 → 1942 (-15) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Premiership![]() |
Celtic FC1890 → 1893 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Motherwell FC1702 → 1699 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1743 → 1753 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1672 → 1662 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1594 → 1596 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Heart of Midlothian1750 → 1748 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1647 → 1644 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Kilmarnock FC1625 → 1628 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1658 → 1663 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC1587 → 1582 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1559 → 1548 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Dundee FC1626 → 1637 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Partick Thistle1560 → 1572 (+12) | 6 - 0 | East Fife FC1488 → 1476 (-12) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clydebank FC1442 → 1422 (-20) | 1 - 4 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)1494 → 1514 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1490 → 1494 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1353 → 1349 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Greenock Morton FC1580 → 1587 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Partick Thistle1567 → 1560 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1623 → 1626 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Clydebank FC1445 → 1442 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1473 → 1488 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Falkirk FC1574 → 1559 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1948 → 1957 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Celtic FC1899 → 1890 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Premiership![]() |
Hibernian FC1686 → 1669 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Heart of Midlothian1733 → 1750 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1637 → 1647 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1753 → 1743 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Premiership![]() |
Motherwell FC1696 → 1702 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Kilmarnock FC1631 → 1625 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1664 → 1672 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Raith Rovers1602 → 1594 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1672 → 1658 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Dundee FC1609 → 1623 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Greenock Morton FC1604 → 1580 (-24) | 1 - 3 | St. Mirren FC1466 → 1490 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1579 → 1574 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)1489 → 1494 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Partick Thistle1562 → 1567 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Clydebank FC1450 → 1445 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1479 → 1473 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC1347 → 1353 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/09/25 | Champions League![]() |
Rangers FC1968 → 1948 (-20) | 1 - 2 | AJ Auxerre1941 → 1961 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/09/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1679 → 1672 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)1482 → 1489 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/09/24 | Europa League![]() |
Hamburger SV1930 → 1943 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Celtic FC1912 → 1899 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/09/24 | Europa League![]() |
Barry Town United (as Barry Town FC)1360 → 1369 (+9) | 3 - 3 | Aberdeen FC1762 → 1753 (-9) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Premiership![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1639 → 1631 (-8) | 1 - 4 | Rangers FC1960 → 1968 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Premiership![]() |
Celtic FC1907 → 1912 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1669 → 1664 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1786 → 1762 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Hibernian FC1662 → 1686 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Premiership![]() |
Heart of Midlothian1737 → 1733 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Motherwell FC1692 → 1696 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1593 → 1602 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Dundee United1646 → 1637 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clydebank FC1436 → 1450 (+14) | 2 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC1693 → 1679 (-14) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1602 → 1609 (+7) | 2 - 0 | East Fife FC1486 → 1479 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1476 → 1466 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Falkirk FC1569 → 1579 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (1878)1483 → 1482 (-1) | 4 - 4 | Partick Thistle1561 → 1562 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1356 → 1347 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Greenock Morton FC1595 → 1604 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1955 → 1960 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian1742 → 1737 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1652 → 1646 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Celtic FC1901 → 1907 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1779 → 1786 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Kilmarnock FC1646 → 1639 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1671 → 1669 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Motherwell FC1690 → 1692 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Premiership![]() |
Hibernian FC1656 → 1662 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers1599 → 1593 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1499 → 1486 (-13) | 1 - 4 | St. Johnstone FC1680 → 1693 (+13) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (1878)1493 → 1483 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Greenock Morton FC1585 → 1595 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1486 → 1476 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Dundee FC1592 → 1602 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1562 → 1569 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Clydebank FC1443 → 1436 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Partick Thistle1568 → 1561 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1349 → 1356 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1996/09/11 | Champions League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1904 → 1928 (+24) | 3 - 0 | Rangers FC1979 → 1955 (-24) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/09/10 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1661 → 1671 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Heart of Midlothian1752 → 1742 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/09/10 | Europa League![]() |
Celtic FC1926 → 1901 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Hamburger SV1911 → 1936 (+25) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/09/10 | Europa League![]() |
Aberdeen FC1777 → 1779 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Barry Town United (as Barry Town FC)1369 → 1367 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Premiership![]() |
Motherwell FC1695 → 1690 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Rangers FC1974 → 1979 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Premiership![]() |
Celtic FC1922 → 1926 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Hibernian FC1660 → 1656 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Premiership![]() |
Heart of Midlothian1747 → 1752 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Dundee United1657 → 1652 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1614 → 1599 (-15) | 1 - 4 | Aberdeen FC1762 → 1777 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Premiership![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1649 → 1646 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1658 → 1661 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1673 → 1680 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Partick Thistle1575 → 1568 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1608 → 1592 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)1477 → 1493 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Greenock Morton FC1590 → 1585 (-5) | 0 - 0 | East Fife FC1494 → 1499 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clydebank FC1434 → 1443 (+9) | 2 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1495 → 1486 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1335 → 1349 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Falkirk FC1576 → 1562 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1996/09/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1499 → 1494 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Clydebank FC1429 → 1434 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/08/31 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Greenock Morton FC1583 → 1590 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Falkirk FC1583 → 1576 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/08/31 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Partick Thistle1580 → 1575 (-5) | 1 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1490 → 1495 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/08/31 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1330 → 1335 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Dundee FC1613 → 1608 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1996/08/25 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1748 → 1762 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian1761 → 1747 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1972 → 1974 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Dundee United1659 → 1657 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Premiership![]() |
Kilmarnock FC1658 → 1649 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Celtic FC1913 → 1922 (+9) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Premiership![]() |
Hibernian FC1663 → 1660 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1655 → 1658 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1634 → 1614 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Motherwell FC1675 → 1695 (+20) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1606 → 1613 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Greenock Morton FC1590 → 1583 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1575 → 1583 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Partick Thistle1588 → 1580 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Mirren FC1505 → 1490 (-15) | 0 - 3 | St. Johnstone FC1658 → 1673 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (1878)1479 → 1477 (-2) | 0 - 0 | East Fife FC1497 → 1499 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clydebank FC1424 → 1429 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC1335 → 1330 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/08/22 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
Heart of Midlothian1762 → 1761 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Crvena Zvezda1834 → 1835 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/08/21 | Champions League q.![]() |
Alania Vladikavkaz1644 → 1633 (-11) | 2 - 7 | Rangers FC1961 → 1972 (+11) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1996/08/20 | Europa League q.![]() |
Celtic FC1910 → 1913 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC VSS Košice1713 → 1710 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/08/20 | Europa League q.![]() |
Aberdeen FC1772 → 1748 (-24) | 1 - 3 | FK Žalgiris (as FK Zalgiris)1646 → 1670 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1664 → 1655 (-9) | 2 - 5 | Rangers FC1952 → 1961 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Premiership![]() |
Celtic FC1906 → 1910 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Raith Rovers1638 → 1634 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Premiership![]() |
Motherwell FC1675 → 1675 (0) | 2 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1772 → 1772 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Premiership![]() |
Heart of Midlothian1757 → 1762 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Kilmarnock FC1663 → 1658 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1672 → 1659 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Hibernian FC1650 → 1663 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1663 → 1658 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Falkirk FC1570 → 1575 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Partick Thistle1590 → 1588 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Dundee FC1604 → 1606 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Greenock Morton FC1583 → 1590 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Clydebank FC1431 → 1424 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1523 → 1497 (-26) | 0 - 4 | St. Mirren FC1479 → 1505 (+26) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1344 → 1335 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC (1878)1470 → 1479 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/08/10 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1771 → 1772 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Celtic FC1907 → 1906 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/08/10 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1950 → 1952 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers1640 → 1638 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1996/08/10 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1675 → 1672 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Motherwell FC1672 → 1675 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/08/10 | Premiership![]() |
Hibernian FC1663 → 1650 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Kilmarnock FC1650 → 1663 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/08/08 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
Crvena Zvezda1832 → 1827 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian1752 → 1757 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/08/07 | Champions League q.![]() |
Rangers FC1947 → 1950 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Alania Vladikavkaz1630 → 1627 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1996/08/06 | Europa League q.![]() |
FC VSS Košice1713 → 1716 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Celtic FC1910 → 1907 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1996/08/06 | Europa League q.![]() |
FK Žalgiris (as FK Zalgiris)1675 → 1656 (-19) | 1 - 4 | Aberdeen FC1752 → 1771 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |

